HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Ride & Run For Research
Mansfield, CT

October 14, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Dave Burnett - 56:49
Amy Blakeslee- 1:09:39

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


Great day for biathlons!  Cool, no wind, foliage in bloom in Mansfield
Hollow.  The CPTA (5km) Run and (25km) Ride for Research was won by Dave
Burnett and Amy Blakeslee who won their divisions and disappeared into the
woods to train for next year.  The rest of the participants took their
pumpkins and began the Haloween season.

Results by SNERRO, LLC
Run & Ride for Research Biathlon (5 km X Country Run & 25 km Road Ride)
Mansfield CT
10/14/01

Overall Results

1    DAVE BURNETT    38M    56:49    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
2    LARRY ORLANDO    40M    59:02    Men's Master, 40-49
3    STEPHEN ODONOVAN    28M    1:00:38    Men's Open, 20-29
4    JAMES KIKEMAK    32M    1:02:41    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
5    JEFF MURRAY    32M    1:04:03    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
6    BILL HAELSEN    34M    1:05:16    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
7    GARY DEAL    43M    1:05:38    Men's Master, 40-49
8    OSHAUGHNESSY-STRICKLAND   MIXED TEAM
9    JONATHAN HILLER    43M    1:05:56    Men's Master, 40-49
10    ANTHONY GRABIEC    31M    1:06:01    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
11    CHRISTOPHER PAGE    39M    1:06:13    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
12    EDWARD MAHONEY    23M    1:07:25    Men's Open, 20-29
13    JAMES MALCHON    27M    1:07:26    Men's Open, 20-29
14    RAYMOND SHAW    37M    1:07:36    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
15    JAY KIRALY    43M    1:08:23    Men's Master, 40-49
16    PETER LEEDS    46M    1:08:36    Men's Master, 40-49
17    JOHN RYAN    54M    1:08:37    Men's Grand Master, 50-59
18    EDDIE LILIENTHAL    38M    1:08:37    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
19    JOHNNY VALDES    32M    1:08:59    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
20    PHILIP DOWLING    49M    1:09:30    Men's Master, 40-49
21    AMY BLAKESLEE    36F    1:09:39    Women's Sub Master, 30-39
22    ABBY GILLARD    22F    1:09:41    Women's Open, 20-29
23    HENRY SCHAEFFER    35M    1:09:43    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
24    LARRY MOONEY    41M    1:09:48    Men's Master, 40-49
25    RICH ZUVICH    47M    1:09:53    Men's Master, 40-49
26    LAURIE LILIENTHAL    35F    1:09:58    Women's Sub Master, 30-39
27    TOM MCCOLL    44M    1:10:12    Men's Master, 40-49
28    GREGORY NILES    42M    1:10:44    Men's Master, 40-49
29    JOHN SMEY    31M    1:11:21    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
30    MCCAUGHEY-BIRKHEAD    MT    1:11:33   MIXED TEAM
31    CARL REFF    46M    1:11:46    Men's Master, 40-49
32    KELLY ROBISON    33F    1:12:49    Women's Sub Master, 30-39
33    COLLEEN POWELL    24F    1:13:47    Women's Open, 20-29
34    ANDY BERLING    32M    1:14:06    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
35    JOHN TEDESCO    32M    1:14:11    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
36    FRANK BLAKESLEE    38M    1:14:18    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
37    PAULINE FRASCONI    31F    1:14:25    Women's Sub Master, 30-39
38    REBECCA FLAHERTY    20F    1:15:12    Women's Open, 20-29
39    CINDY ZUROWSKI    45F    1:15:20    Women's Master, 40-49
40    GREG WATERBURY    41M    1:15:26    Men's Master, 40-49
41    GEOFFREY GREENO    39M    1:15:29    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
42    KRISTI ROSA    1LAP    1:16:02
43    BRIANNE JOHNSEN    21F    1:17:04    Women's Open, 20-29
44    ED TUCKER    61M    1:17:27    Men's Senior, 60-69
45    BRUCE GRISAFE    48M    1:17:31    Men's Master, 40-49
46    STEVEN WERNICKI    36M    1:18:40    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
47    MARK DEVANEY    39M    1:18:57    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
48    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI    58M    1:19:45    Men's Grand Master, 50-59
49    BRIAN HURLBURT    35M    1:19:47    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
50    TINITA LARMANN    31F    1:21:12    Women's Sub Master, 30-39
51    KIM WAINACHT    37F    1:21:17    Women's Sub Master, 30-39
52    RALPH OBERMEIER    39M    1:21:23    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
53    ROBIN LOY    39F    1:22:29    Women's Sub Master, 30-39
54    GEOFF FOAT    35M    1:24:11    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
55    GAIL GLENN    50F    1:24:33    Women's Grand Master, 50-59
56    CHRIS TITCOMB    22M    1:25:42    Men's Open, 20-29
57    ELIZABETH LENTO    23F    1:26:19    Women's Open, 20-29
58    LYNNETTE HURLBURT    34F    1:27:10    Women's Sub Master, 30-39
59    DAVID LAVOIE    47M    1:27:29    Men's Master, 40-49
60    DAVE STUYNISKI    36M    1:27:51    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
61    DEBORAH KIRKCONNELL    44F    1:29:02    Women's Master, 40-49
62    EDWARD MALAVASI    45M    1:30:52    Men's Master, 40-49
63    MARYLOU WHITE    46F    1:31:21    Women's Master, 40-49
64    ALLISON MALCOLM    18M    1:32:04    Men's Junior, <20
65    MARY PAOLLILLO    37F    1:33:28    Women's Sub Master, 30-39
66    KAREN ROGERS    51F    1:38:46    Women's Grand Master, 50-59
67    CATHY COLLINS    23F    1:38:49    Women's Open, 20-29
68    JENNIFER SMITH    24F    1:38:50    Women's Open, 20-29
69    ROBERT WHIPPLE SR    63M    1:42:02    Men's Senior, 60-69
70    ED MEIGS    36M    1:43:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39


   Divisional Results
17    JOHN RYAN    54M    1:08:37    Men's Grand Master, 50-59
48    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI    58M    1:19:45    Men's Grand Master, 50-59

64    ALLISON MALCOLM    18M    1:32:04    Men's Junior, <20

2    LARRY ORLANDO    40M    59:02    Men's Master, 40-49
7    GARY DEAL    43M    1:05:38    Men's Master, 40-49
9    JONATHAN HILLER    43M    1:05:56    Men's Master, 40-49
15    JAY KIRALY    43M    1:08:23    Men's Master, 40-49
16    PETER LEEDS    46M    1:08:36    Men's Master, 40-49
20    PHILIP DOWLING    49M    1:09:30    Men's Master, 40-49
24    LARRY MOONEY    41M    1:09:48    Men's Master, 40-49
25    RICH ZUVICH    47M    1:09:53    Men's Master, 40-49
27    TOM MCCOLL    44M    1:10:12    Men's Master, 40-49
28    GREGORY NILES    42M    1:10:44    Men's Master, 40-49
31    CARL REFF    46M    1:11:46    Men's Master, 40-49
40    GREG WATERBURY    41M    1:15:26    Men's Master, 40-49
45    BRUCE GRISAFE    48M    1:17:31    Men's Master, 40-49
59    DAVID LAVOIE    47M    1:27:29    Men's Master, 40-49
62    EDWARD MALAVASI    45M    1:30:52    Men's Master, 40-49

3    STEPHEN ODONOVAN    28M    1:00:38    Men's Open, 20-29
12    EDWARD MAHONEY    23M    1:07:25    Men's Open, 20-29
13    JAMES MALCHON    27M    1:07:26    Men's Open, 20-29
56    CHRIS TITCOMB    22M    1:25:42    Men's Open, 20-29

44    ED TUCKER    61M    1:17:27    Men's Senior, 60-69
69    ROBERT WHIPPLE SR    63M    1:42:02    Men's Senior, 60-69

1    DAVE BURNETT    38M    56:49    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
4    JAMES KIKEMAK    32M    1:02:41    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
5    JEFF MURRAY    32M    1:04:03    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
6    BILL HAELSEN    34M    1:05:16    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
10    ANTHONY GRABIEC    31M    1:06:01    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
11    CHRISTOPHER PAGE    39M    1:06:13    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
14    RAYMOND SHAW    37M    1:07:36    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
18    EDDIE LILIENTHAL    38M    1:08:37    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
19    JOHNNY VALDES    32M    1:08:59    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
23    HENRY SCHAEFFER    35M    1:09:43    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
29    JOHN SMEY    31M    1:11:21    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
34    ANDY BERLING    32M    1:14:06    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
35    JOHN TEDESCO    32M    1:14:11    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
36    FRANK BLAKESLEE    38M    1:14:18    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
41    GEOFFREY GREENO    39M    1:15:29    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
46    STEVEN WERNICKI    36M    1:18:40    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
47    MARK DEVANEY    39M    1:18:57    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
49    BRIAN HURLBURT    35M    1:19:47    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
52    RALPH OBERMEIER    39M    1:21:23    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
54    GEOFF FOAT    35M    1:24:11    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
60    DAVE STUYNISKI    36M    1:27:51    Men's Sub Master, 30-39
70    ED MEIGS    36M    1:43:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39

55    GAIL GLENN    50F    1:24:33    Women's Grand Master, 50-59
66    KAREN ROGERS    51F    1:38:46    Women's Grand Master, 50-59

39    CINDY ZUROWSKI    45F    1:15:20    Women's Master, 40-49
61    DEBORAH KIRKCONNELL    44F    1:29:02    Women's Master, 40-49
63    MARYLOU WHITE    46F    1:31:21    Women's Master, 40-49
22    ABBY GILLARD    22F    1:09:41    Women's Open, 20-29
33    COLLEEN POWELL    24F    1:13:47    Women's Open, 20-29
38    REBECCA FLAHERTY    20F    1:15:12    Women's Open, 20-29
43    BRIANNE JOHNSEN    21F    1:17:04    Women's Open, 20-29
57    ELIZABETH LENTO    23F    1:26:19    Women's Open, 20-29
67    CATHY COLLINS    23F    1:38:49    Women's Open, 20-29
68    JENNIFER SMITH    24F    1:38:50    Women's Open, 20-29

21    AMY BLAKESLEE    36F    1:09:39    Women's Sub Master, 30-39
26    LAURIE LILIENTHAL    35F    1:09:58    Women's Sub Master, 30-39
32    KELLY ROBISON    33F    1:12:49    Women's Sub Master, 30-39
37    PAULINE FRASCONI    31F    1:14:25    Women's Sub Master, 30-39
50    TINITA LARMANN    31F    1:21:12    Women's Sub Master, 30-39
51    KIM WAINACHT    37F    1:21:17    Women's Sub Master, 30-39
53    ROBIN LOY    39F    1:22:29    Women's Sub Master, 30-39
58    LYNNETTE HURLBURT    34F    1:27:10    Women's Sub Master, 30-39
65    MARY PAOLLILLO    37F    1:33:28    Women's Sub Master, 30-39

8    OSHAUGHNESSY-STRICKLAND    M'XD TEAM    1:05:46
30    MCCAUGHEY-BIRKHEAD    M'XD TEAM    1:11:33

42    KRISTI ROSA    SINGLE LAP    1:16:02

   BRENT PAOLLILLO    SINGLE LAP    1:38:18
   BRENDON PAOLLILLO    SINGLE LAP    1:38:18


Bike Results

1    DAVE BURNETT    38M    18:06
2    LARRY ORLANDO    40M    18:47
3    STEPHEN ODONOVAN    28M    18:52
4    JEFF MURRAY    32M    19:35
5    GARY DEAL    43M    19:41
6    JAMES MALCHON    27M    19:50
7    LARRY MOONEY    41M    19:52
8    JAY KIRALY    43M    19:54
9    EDWARD MAHONEY    23M    19:59
10    LAURIE LILIENTHAL    35F    20:06
11    PETER LEEDS    46M    20:09
12    PHILIP DOWLING    49M    20:11
13    ABBY GILLARD    22F    20:26
14    JAMES KIKEMAK    32M    20:31
15    GREGORY NILES    42M    20:33
16    RAYMOND SHAW    37M    20:35
17    HENRY SCHAEFFER    35M    20:45
18    CHRISTOPHER PAGE    39M    20:47
19    ANTHONY GRABIEC    31M    21:19
20    JONATHAN HILLER    43M    21:20
21    GREG WATERBURY    41M    21:26
22    CINDY ZUROWSKI    45F    21:27
23    KELLY ROBISON    33F    21:27
24    BILL HAELSEN    34M    21:28
25    EDDIE LILIENTHAL    38M    21:28
26    AMY BLAKESLEE    36F    21:30
27    RICH ZUVICH    47M    21:33
28    PAULINE FRASCONI    31F    21:36
29    DENIS RODRIGUE    51M    21:48
30    CARL REFF    46M    22:10
31    BRIANNE JOHNSEN    21F    22:29
32    TOM MCCOLL    44M    22:36
33    JOHNNY VALDES    32M    22:57
34    MARK DEVANEY    39M    23:05
35    JOHN RYAN    54M    23:07
36    ELIZABETH LENTO    23F    23:08
37    ANDY BERLING    32M    23:14
38    MCCAUGHEY-BIRKHEAD    99M    MIXED    23:20
39    MARY PAOLLILLO    37F    23:39
40    JOHN SMEY    31M    23:42
41    GEOFFREY GREENO    39M    23:44
42    COLLEEN POWELL    24F    23:46
43    JOHN TEDESCO    32M    23:47
44    REBECCA FLAHERTY    20F    23:47
45    BRUCE GRISAFE    48M    23:50
46    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI    58M    23:56
47    ROBIN LOY    39F    24:09:00
48    ALLISON MALCOLM    18M    24:23:00
49    FRANK BLAKESLEE    38M    24:41:00
50    CHRIS TITCOMB    22M    24:42:00
51    GAIL GLENN    50F    24:42:00
52    OSHAUGHNESSY-STRICKLAND    MT    25:03:00
53    BRIAN HURLBURT    35M    25:04:00
54    STEVEN WERNICKI    36M    25:09:00
55    TINITA LARMANN    31F    25:39:00
56    ED TUCKER    61M    25:53:00
57    DEBORAH KIRKCONNELL    44F    26:02:00
58    KIM WAINACHT    37F    26:06:00
59    DAVID LAVOIE    47M    26:20:00
60    RALPH OBERMEIER    39M    26:25:00
61    EDWARD MALAVASI    45M    27:04:00
62    MARYLOU WHITE    33F    27:10:00
63    KAREN ROGERS    51F    28:00:00
64    CATHY COLLINS    23F    28:20:00
65    JENNIFER SMITH    24F    28:37:00
66    ED MEIGS    36M    28:58:00
67    DAVE STUYNISKI    36M    29:17:00
68    ROBERT WHIPPLE SR    63M    29:55:00
69    LYNNETTE HURLBURT    34F    30:21:00
70    TIM TIMBERTMAN    51M    30:40:00
71    BRANDON PAOLILLO    7M    31:16:00
72    BRIAN PAOLILLO    40M    31:16:00
73    ANGELA VERINICE    22F    32:17:00
74    KRISTI ROSA    21F    32:19:00
75    GEOFF FOAT    35M    32:31:00

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com