HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Save The Children 5K
Westport, CT

October 14, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

John Cunningham, Bedford Hills, NY - 16:10
Amy Fredericks, Stamford, CT -  18:12

save1.jpg (59123 bytes) save2.jpg (61343 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Overall Finish List



    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    John Cunningham         Bedford Hills  NY   36 ***** M 30-39        16:10    5:13/M
       2    Esteban Rivera          Bridgeport  CT      33     1 M 30-39        16:15    5:15/M
       3    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        43     1 M 40-49        16:23    5:17/M
       4    Tim Di Scipio           Easton  CT          39     2 M 30-39        16:59    5:29/M
       5    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT        39     3 M 30-39        17:35    5:40/M
       6    Joe Jeraci              Brewster  NY        34     4 M 30-39        17:50    5:45/M
       7    Matt Dillon             Bridgeport  CT      36     5 M 30-39        17:57    5:47/M
       8    Larry Glazer            New York  NY        39     6 M 30-39        17:58    5:48/M
       9    Michael Didato          Waterford  CT       40     2 M 40-49        18:10    5:52/M
      10    Amy Fredericks          Stamford  CT        35 ***** F 30-39        18:12    5:52/M
      11    Gus Ellison             Fairfield  CT       26     1 M 20-29        18:16    5:54/M
      12    Mark Waite              Westport  CT        36     7 M 30-39        18:19    5:55/M
      13    Nicholas Murphy         Milford  CT         24     2 M 20-29        19:04    6:09/M
      14    Donald Allen            New Fairfield  CT   42     3 M 40-49        19:10    6:11/M
      15    Dan Kunetz              Darien  CT          36     8 M 30-39        19:18    6:14/M
      16    Robert Inghilterra      Katonah  NY         44     4 M 40-49        19:20    6:14/M
      17    Juan Carlos Rios        Norwalk  CT         34     9 M 30-39        20:19    6:33/M
      18    Richard De Marco        Danbury  CT         59     1 M 50-59        20:20    6:34/M
      19    Heather Crosby          Danbury  CT         28     1 F 20-29        20:23    6:35/M
      20    James Carey             Darien  CT          35    10 M 30-39        20:23    6:35/M
      21    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT       51     2 M 50-59        20:24    6:35/M
      22    Douglas Kniffin         Westport  CT        49     5 M 40-49        20:27    6:36/M
      23    Kurt Bolin              Weston  CT          42     6 M 40-49        20:30    6:37/M
      24    Jeffrey Wieser          Westport  CT        49     7 M 40-49        20:36    6:39/M
      25    Susan Gold              Westport  CT        46     1 F 40-49        20:37    6:39/M
      26    Ryan Burke              Westport  CT         8     1 M  2-12        20:44    6:41/M
      27    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      30    11 M 30-39        20:51    6:44/M
      28    David Grosner           Fairfield  CT       30    12 M 30-39        20:53    6:44/M
      29    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT        38    13 M 30-39        20:58    6:46/M
      30    Ryan Carpenter          Prospect  CT        18     1 M 13-19        21:09    6:49/M
      31    Marc Berman             Redding  CT         50     3 M 50-59        21:13    6:51/M
      32    Richard Ullman          Westport  CT        37    14 M 30-39        21:16    6:52/M
      33    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       46     8 M 40-49        21:20    6:53/M
      34    Steve Braun             Sandy Hook  CT      50     4 M 50-59        21:22    6:54/M
      35    Glen Colello            Fairfield  CT       32    15 M 30-39        21:26    6:55/M
      36    Miggs Burroughs         Westport  CT        55     5 M 50-59        21:26    6:55/M
      37    Rob Polley              Norwalk  CT         42     9 M 40-49        21:40    6:59/M
      38    Bogdan Prokopczyk       Cortlandt Manor  NY 53     6 M 50-59        21:42    7:00/M
      39    Mark Greene             Westport  CT        40    10 M 40-49        21:44    7:01/M
      40    Don Platko              Shelton  CT         60     1 M 60-69        21:45    7:01/M
      41    Philip Licastri         Easton  CT          35    16 M 30-39        21:51    7:03/M
      42    Bill Seanor             Fairfield  CT       35    17 M 30-39        22:00    7:06/M
      43    Tony Rodriguez          New Rochelle  NY    54     7 M 50-59        22:05    7:07/M
      44    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         51     8 M 50-59        22:09    7:09/M
      45    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         62     2 M 60-69        22:11    7:09/M
      46    Gregory Taylor          Fairfield  CT       42    11 M 40-49        22:18    7:12/M
      47    Yves McGale             New Canaan  CT      39    18 M 30-39        22:23    7:13/M
      48    Matthew Robertson       Darien  CT          44    12 M 40-49        22:32    7:16/M
      49    Tom Mc Sherry           New Milford  CT     48    13 M 40-49        22:32    7:16/M
      50    John Murphy             Darien  CT          38    19 M 30-39        22:44    7:20/M
      51    Stuart Swan             Fairfield  CT       44    14 M 40-49        22:45    7:20/M
      52    Steve Mc Leod           Stamford  CT        33    20 M 30-39        22:47    7:21/M
      53    Alexsander Iljin        Orange  CT          60     3 M 60-69        22:47    7:21/M
      54    Linda Brown             Rye  NY             41     2 F 40-49        22:50    7:22/M
      55    Abraham Calderon        Stamford  CT        33    21 M 30-39        22:56    7:24/M
      56    Patrick Byrne           Fairfield  CT       40       M 40-39        22:59    7:25/M
      57    Jane Zee-Zoufaly        Bethany  CT         43     3 F 40-49        23:05    7:27/M
      58    Deborah Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT       50     1 F 50-59        23:11    7:29/M
      59    Chris Sykes             Weston  CT          41    15 M 40-49        23:11    7:29/M
      60    Meredith Moore          Fairfield  CT       16     1 F 13-19        23:19    7:31/M
      61    Joseph Bentivegna       Fairfield  CT       45    16 M 40-49        23:24    7:33/M
      62    Paul Levande            Westport  CT        16     2 M 13-19        23:39    7:38/M
      63    Paul Jacobi             Fairfield  CT       35    22 M 30-39        23:51    7:42/M
      64    Robert Fischer          West Haven  CT      40    17 M 40-49        23:57    7:44/M
      65    Mike Friedman           Westport  CT        50     9 M 50-59        24:01    7:45/M
      66    Kristjana Sigurdsson    New Canaan  CT      22     2 F 20-29        24:03    7:45/M
      67    Lucia Chapman           Bedford  NY         43     4 F 40-49        24:12    7:48/M
      68    Melissa Shapiro         Westport  CT        41     5 F 40-49        24:14    7:49/M
      69    Wendy Packer            Weston  CT          42     6 F 40-49        24:19    7:51/M
      70    Katie Neils             New Milford  CT      9     1 F  2-12        24:21    7:51/M
      71    Kristin Rzasa           Trumbull  CT        19     2 F 13-19        24:22    7:52/M
      72    Donna Viglione          Trumbull  CT        34     1 F 30-39        24:23    7:52/M
      73    Marisa Love             Hamden  CT          24     2 F 20-29        24:23    7:52/M
      74    Carolyn Miles           Southport  CT       40     7 F 40-49        24:30    7:54/M
      75    Ken Bruno               Wilton  CT          29     3 M 20-29        24:38    7:57/M
      76    Monica Speciale         Norwalk  CT         39     2 F 30-39        24:44    7:59/M
      77    Nelson Gonzalez         Fairfield  CT       48    18 M 40-49        24:52    8:01/M
      78    Greg Moore              Seymour  CT         28     4 M 20-29        24:55    8:02/M
      79    William Bell            West Haven  CT      48    19 M 40-49        24:59    8:04/M
      80    Terry Carey             Milford  CT         45     8 F 40-49        25:03    8:05/M
      81    Patricia Squires        Norwalk  CT         44     9 F 40-49        25:05    8:05/M
      82    Patrick Morris          Norwalk  CT         46    20 M 40-49        25:05    8:05/M
      83    Michael Donahue         Hamden  CT          33    23 M 30-39        25:11    8:07/M
      84    Gary Skiba              Wilton  CT          47    21 M 40-49        25:12    8:08/M
      85    Louis Pizzoli           Monroe  CT          33    24 M 30-39        25:17    8:09/M
      86    Karl Baumgart           Stratford  CT       29     5 M 20-29        25:21    8:11/M
      87    Deborah Levin           Westport  CT        51     2 F 50-59        25:24    8:12/M
      88    Nick Snow               Westport  CT        57    10 M 50-59        25:24    8:12/M
      89    Kevin Holtzclaw         Monroe  CT          56    11 M 50-59        25:25    8:12/M
      90    Linda Johnson           Westport  CT        36     3 F 30-39        25:34    8:15/M
      91    Scott Copeland          Monroe  CT          17     3 M 13-19        25:36    8:15/M
      92    Ron Copeland            Monroe  CT          45    22 M 40-49        25:36    8:15/M
      93    Gail Kelly              Westport  CT        48    10 F 40-49        25:37    8:16/M
      94    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       62     1 F 60-69        25:40    8:17/M
      95    Daniel Jacobs           New York  NY        65     4 M 60-69        25:56    8:22/M
      96    Blaine Ward             Fairfield  CT       22     4 F 20-29        25:58    8:23/M
      97    Carol Asprelli          Woodbridge  CT      40    11 F 40-49        26:00    8:23/M
      98    Ray Stamps              Westport  CT        62     5 M 60-69        26:05    8:25/M
      99    Colleen Garvey          Fairfield  CT       31     5 F 30-39        26:11    8:27/M
     100    Maria Rockoff           Easton  CT          45    12 F 40-49        26:12    8:27/M
     101    Laurie Strouch          Westport  CT        35     6 F 30-39        26:21    8:30/M
     102    Allison Gurley          Redding  CT         38     7 F 30-39        26:23    8:31/M
     103    Jack Jacobs             Sea Cliff  NY       62     6 M 60-69        26:32    8:34/M
     104    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          54    12 M 50-59        26:35    8:35/M
     105    Leila Bruno             Wilton  CT          30     8 F 30-39        26:46    8:38/M
     106    John Galaty             Trumbull  CT        10     2 M  2-12        26:48    8:39/M
     107    Ernie Pierson           Fairfield  CT       45    23 M 40-49        26:48    8:39/M
     108    Mitchell Truwit         Rowayton  CT        31    25 M 30-39        26:52    8:40/M
     109    Jody Truwit             Rowayton  CT        31     9 F 30-39        26:52    8:40/M
     110    Kara Wayne              Fairfield  CT       28     5 F 20-29        26:53    8:40/M
     111    Susan Byrne             Fairfield  CT       40       F 30-39        27:00    8:43/M
     112    Ashby Sussman           Southport  CT        9     2 F  2-12        27:07    8:45/M
     113    Jeffrey Sussman         Southport  CT       44    25 M 40-49        27:07    8:45/M
     114    Timothy Coe             Trumbull  CT        11     3 M  2-12        27:11    8:46/M
     115    Maj-Britt Hagsted       Westport  CT        45    13 F 40-49        27:11    8:46/M
     116    Ronan Carr              Weston  CT          12     4 M  2-12        27:13    8:47/M
     117    John Sr Galaty          Trumbull  CT        61     7 M 60-69        27:19    8:49/M
     118    Stacey Nathan           Bethel  CT          13     3 F 13-19        27:22    8:50/M
     119    Ann Young               Stamford  CT        27     6 F 20-29        27:29    8:52/M
     120    Jeff Young              Stamford  CT        28     6 M 20-29        27:29    8:52/M
     121    John Martino            Trumbull  CT        29     7 M 20-29        27:30    8:52/M
     122    Natalie Martino         Trumbull  CT        27     7 F 20-29        27:30    8:52/M
     123    Kit Casey               Waterbury  CT       44    14 F 40-49        27:38    8:55/M
     124    Karyn Lanzano           Fairfield  CT       42    15 F 40-49        27:40    8:55/M
     125    Kevin Kennedy           Bronxville  NY      54    13 M 50-59        27:45    8:57/M
     126    Loretta McNamee         Trumbull  CT        34    10 F 30-39        27:46    8:57/M
     127    Susan Oehlsen           Westport  CT        50     3 F 50-59        27:48    8:58/M
     128    Robert Dunsmore         Norwalk  CT         39    26 M 30-39        27:59    9:02/M
     129    Jeniene Ferguson        Bethany  CT         42    16 F 40-49        27:59    9:02/M
     130    Michael Huebsch         Darien  CT          43    26 M 40-49        28:02    9:03/M
     131    Corey Pasquarelli       Southport  CT        9     5 M  2-12        28:07    9:04/M
     132    Paul Streitz            Darien  CT          58    14 M 50-59        28:15    9:07/M
     133    Clare Mahoney           Stratford  CT       27     8 F 20-29        28:17    9:07/M
     134    Brad Smyth              Stamford  CT        11     6 M  2-12        28:18    9:08/M
     135    Billy Senia             Westport  CT        39    27 M 30-39        28:22    9:09/M
     136    Amy Leonard             Westport  CT        42    17 F 40-49        28:27    9:11/M
     137    Julie Mombello          Westport  CT        40    18 F 40-49        28:28    9:11/M
     138    Samantha Burgess        Melrose  MA         31    11 F 30-39        28:31    9:12/M
     139    Greg Smyth              Stamford  CT        42    27 M 40-49        28:41    9:15/M
     140    David Zaleski           Oxford  CT          46    28 M 40-49        28:46    9:17/M
     141    Rick Thomas             Wilton  CT          38    28 M 30-39        28:48    9:17/M
     142    Kevin Mc Cann           Monroe  CT          10     7 M  2-12        28:48    9:17/M
     143    Todd Streichler         Rye Brook  NY       34    29 M 30-39        28:57    9:20/M
     144    Bob Loh                 Trumbull  CT        56    15 M 50-59        29:10    9:25/M
     145    Lexie Tilghman          Fairfield  CT       14     4 F 13-19        29:13    9:25/M
     146    Teresa Polley           Norwalk  CT         40    19 F 40-49        29:15    9:26/M
     147    Michelle Bentivegna     Fairfield  CT       11     3 F  2-12        29:16    9:26/M
     148    Ken Sonenclar           Westport  CT        47    29 M 40-49        29:17    9:27/M
     149    Karen Anderson          Wilton  CT          37    12 F 30-39        29:21    9:28/M
     150    Jerry Pucci             Wilton  CT          37    30 M 30-39        29:25    9:29/M
     151    Silas Carter            Monroe  CT          53    16 M 50-59        29:28    9:30/M
     152    Robert Hills            Stratford  CT       40    30 M 40-49        29:39    9:34/M
     153    Olivia Newhouse         Weston  CT          13     5 F 13-19        29:41    9:35/M
     154    Polly Tilghman          Fairfield  CT       42    20 F 40-49        29:42    9:35/M
     155    Anastasia Batzer        Newtown  CT         37    12 F 30-39        29:51    9:38/M
     156    Joyce Quinlan           Norwalk  CT         42    21 F 40-49        29:57    9:40/M
     157    James Wright            Fairfield  CT       49    31 M 40-49        30:07    9:43/M
     158    Bill Bepko              Monroe  CT          47    32 M 40-49        30:14    9:45/M
     159    Bob Kelly               Bridgeport  CT      48    33 M 40-49        30:26    9:49/M
     160    Maureen Carpenter       Prospect  CT        44    22 F 40-49        30:28    9:50/M
     161    Scott Hornstein         Redding  CT         57    17 M 50-59        30:33    9:51/M
     162    Evan Batzer             Newtown  CT          9     8 M  2-12        30:33    9:51/M
     163    Susan Tyrrell           Stamford  CT        44    23 F 40-49        30:40    9:54/M
     164    Jean Zaleski            Oxford  CT          46    24 F 40-49        30:45    9:55/M
     165    Christine Riniti        Westport  CT        41    25 F 40-49        30:47    9:56/M
     166    Diane Reiter            New Canaan  CT      45    26 F 40-49        30:56    9:59/M
     167    Ena Carr                Weston  CT          45    27 F 40-49        31:01   10:00/M
     168    Kelly Murphy            Darien  CT          36    13 F 30-39        31:11   10:04/M
     169    James Pasquarelli       Southport  CT       55    18 M 50-59        31:35   10:11/M
     170    David Geronemus         Westport  CT        48    34 M 40-49        31:43   10:14/M
     171    Lauren Perez            Wilton  CT          30    14 F 30-39        31:51   10:16/M
     172    Alan Eugley             Westport  CT        54    19 M 50-59        32:07   10:22/M
     173    Michael Daly            Fairfield  CT       40    35 M 40-49        32:10   10:23/M
     174    CorMac Carr             Weston  CT           8     9 M  2-12        32:14   10:24/M
     175    Colum Carr              Weston  CT          45    36 M 40-49        32:15   10:24/M
     176    Nicholas Pliakis        Bronxville  NY      56    20 M 50-59        32:20   10:26/M
     177    Alex Amy                Redding  CT         13     4 M 13-19        32:23   10:27/M
     178    Thomas Odwyer           Milford  CT         70     1 M 70-99        32:37   10:31/M
     179    Bernard Lieberman       Westport  CT        65     8 M 60-69        32:44   10:34/M
     180    Linda Ritch             Greenwich  CT       50     4 F 50-59        32:45   10:34/M
     181    Timothy Casey           Waterbury  CT       44    37 M 40-49        32:45   10:34/M
     182    Julius Berman           Redding  CT         13     5 M 13-19        32:59   10:38/M
     183    Chris Kinney            Fairfield  CT       36    31 M 30-39        33:05   10:40/M
     184    Meghan Swan             Fairfield  CT       14     6 F 13-19        33:29   10:48/M
     185    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         53    21 M 50-59        33:59   10:58/M
     186    Erika Marks             Sherman  CT         31    15 F 30-39        34:11   11:02/M
     187    Eleanor Cicerchi        Trumbull  CT        56     5 F 50-59        34:12   11:02/M
     188    Orlarth Carr            Weston  CT          16     7 F 13-19        34:18   11:04/M
     189    Stefania Sigurdsson     New Canaan  CT      27     9 F 20-29        34:22   11:05/M
     190    Jane Gardner            Monroe  CT          48    28 F 40-49        34:34   11:09/M
     191    Cindy Lieberman         Westport  CT        60     2 F 60-69        34:46   11:13/M
     192    Tara Lieberman          Westport  CT        27    10 F 20-29        34:46   11:13/M
     193    Mary Fields             Mt Kisco  NY        45    29 F 40-49        34:48   11:14/M
     194    Barbara Vasil           Glenwood Landing  N 52     6 F 50-59        34:49   11:14/M
     195    Arline Foodman          Westport  CT        63     3 F 60-69        35:05   11:19/M
     196    Barbara Mc Kechnie      Westport  CT        35    16 F 30-39        35:13   11:22/M
     197    Fn Baumgart                                 41    30 F 40-49        36:33   11:47/M
     198    Lynn McQuillan          Fairfield  CT       52     7 F 50-59        37:33   12:07/M
     199    Naomi Cruz              Westport  CT        45    31 F 40-49        37:41   12:09/M
     200    Julie Lunde             Westport  CT         8     5 F  2-12        37:47   12:11/M
     201    Steffen Lunde           Westport  CT        40    38 M 40-49        37:47   12:11/M
     202    Nicholas Asinwall       Fairfield  CT       10    10 M  2-12        38:13   12:20/M
     203    Howard Asinwall         Fairfield  CT       38    32 M 30-39        38:14   12:20/M
     204    Angela Hill             Stamford  CT        28    11 F 20-29        38:49   12:31/M
     205    Noreen Bartolomeo       Fairfield  CT       55     8 F 50-59        39:09   12:38/M
     206    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT          7     6 F  2-12        40:12   12:58/M
     207    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT         38    33 M 30-39        40:15   12:59/M
     208    Paula Killough          Derby  CT           44    32 F 40-49        41:31   13:24/M
     209    Tammy West              Westport  CT        28    12 F 20-29        48:23   15:36/M
     210    Holly Hornyak           Westport  CT        45    33 F 40-49        48:23   15:36/M
     211    Sally Strazdins         North Hampton  NH   67     4 F 60-69        52:48   17:02/M
     212    Mary Kinney             Fairfield  CT       44    34 F 40-49        52:49   17:02/M
     213    Bob Conlon              Mohegan Lake  NY    53    22 M 50-59        53:02   17:06/M
     214    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT          6    11 M  2-12        57:33   18:34/M
     215    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT         32    17 F 30-39        57:33   18:34/M

Age Group Results


 

Overall Female Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amy Fredericks          Stamford  CT       35       10        18:12    5:52/M

Women 12 and Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Katie Neils             New Milford  CT     9       70        24:21    7:51/M
       2    Ashby Sussman           Southport  CT       9      112        27:07    8:45/M
       3    Michelle Bentivegna     Fairfield  CT      11      147        29:16    9:26/M

Women 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Meredith Moore          Fairfield  CT      16       60        23:19    7:31/M
       2    Kristin Rzasa           Trumbull  CT       19       71        24:22    7:52/M
       3    Stacey Nathan           Bethel  CT         13      118        27:22    8:50/M

Women 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Heather Crosby          Danbury  CT        28       19        20:23    6:35/M
       2    Kristjana Sigurdsson    New Canaan  CT     22       66        24:03    7:45/M
       3    Marisa Love             Hamden  CT         24       73        24:23    7:52/M

Women 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Donna Viglione          Trumbull  CT       34       72        24:23    7:52/M
       2    Monica Speciale         Norwalk  CT        39       76        24:44    7:59/M
       3    Linda Johnson           Westport  CT       36       90        25:34    8:15/M

Women 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Susan Gold              Westport  CT       46       25        20:37    6:39/M
       2    Linda Brown             Rye  NY            41       54        22:50    7:22/M
       3    Jane Zee-Zoufaly        Bethany  CT        43       57        23:05    7:27/M

Women 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Deborah Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT      50       58        23:11    7:29/M
       2    Deborah Levin           Westport  CT       51       87        25:24    8:12/M
       3    Susan Oehlsen           Westport  CT       50      127        27:48    8:58/M

Women 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT      62       94        25:40    8:17/M
       2    Cindy Lieberman         Westport  CT       60      191        34:46   11:13/M
       3    Arline Foodman          Westport  CT       63      195        35:05   11:19/M

Overall Male Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Cunningham         Bedford Hills  NY  36        1        16:10    5:13/M

Men 12 and Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Burke              Westport  CT        8       26        20:44    6:41/M
       2    John Galaty             Trumbull  CT       10      106        26:48    8:39/M
       3    Timothy Coe             Trumbull  CT       11      114        27:11    8:46/M

Men 13 and Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Carpenter          Prospect  CT       18       30        21:09    6:49/M
       2    Paul Levande            Westport  CT       16       62        23:39    7:38/M
       3    Scott Copeland          Monroe  CT         17       91        25:36    8:15/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gus Ellison             Fairfield  CT      26       11        18:16    5:54/M
       2    Nicholas Murphy         Milford  CT        24       13        19:04    6:09/M
       3    Ken Bruno               Wilton  CT         29       75        24:38    7:57/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Esteban Rivera          Bridgeport  CT     33        2        16:15    5:15/M
       2    Tim Di Scipio           Easton  CT         39        4        16:59    5:29/M
       3    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT       39        5        17:35    5:40/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT       43        3        16:23    5:17/M
       2    Michael Didato          Waterford  CT      40        9        18:10    5:52/M
       3    Donald Allen            New Fairfield  CT  42       14        19:10    6:11/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Richard De Marco        Danbury  CT        59       18        20:20    6:34/M
       2    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT      51       21        20:24    6:35/M
       3    Marc Berman             Redding  CT        50       31        21:13    6:51/M

Men 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Don Platko              Shelton  CT        60       40        21:45    7:01/M
       2    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT        62       45        22:11    7:09/M
       3    Alexsander Iljin        Orange  CT         60       53        22:47    7:21/M

Men 70 and over

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Odwyer           Milford  CT        70      178        32:37   10:31/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com