HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

SCC Cross Country Championships
Guilford, CT

October 18, 2001

Results Courtesy:
Guilford Cross Country


Boys Varsity

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME  SPREAD

  1 Xavier                   66    2    4   13   20   27   47   51     17:10.321:11.67
  2 Guilford                 91    7   14   17   19   34   42   53     17:23.471:07.92
  3 Cheshire                 98    3   16   21   22   36   56   61     17:27.441:19.67
  4 Notre Dame              112    8   18   26   28   32   52   60     17:33.82 52.66
  5 Amity                   162    5   10   44   49   54   62   84     17:44.331:41.75
 6* Fairfield Prep          178   24   25   38   45   46   63   76     17:58.29 34.29
 6* Wilbur Cross            178   15   23   30   39   71   73   87     17:58.781:34.07
  8 Shelton                 189    9   12   31   68   69   74  108     17:59.531:52.58
  9 Hamden                  258   37   43   55   58   65   93  101     18:25.94 44.55
 10 Hand                    266   29   35   50   67   85   90  110     18:30.041:38.62
 11 Branford                270    6   41   66   77   80   83  100     18:26.422:30.29
 12 East Haven              304   11   59   70   78   86   96   99     18:41.482:27.33
 13 Derby                   354    1   33   81  119  120  121  122     20:31.739:08.93
 14 North Haven             385   40   64   88   95   98  104  115     19:21.341:58.13
 15 Lyman-Hall              422   48   72   97  102  103  109  116     19:32.992:02.55
 16 Sheehan                 423   57   75   92   94  105  106  107     19:33.281:49.69
 17 Hillhouse               490   79   89   91  114  117               20:12.692:02.20
 18 West Haven              536   82  111  112  113  118               20:35.701:56.55
 PLACE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE


1. Xavier 
    2  Owen McKenna               16:34.98    5:21
    4  Daniel Pugliese            16:41.50    5:23
   13  Sean Flynn                 17:13.63    5:33
   20  Kevin DiGenova             17:34.83    5:40
   27  Philip Read                17:46.66    5:44
   47  Drew Hornby                18:14.42    5:53
   51  Gregory Paul               18:20.85    5:55
Total Time = 85:51.62     Total Places = 66

2. Guilford 
    7  Alex Bloom                 16:49.05    5:26
   14  Anthony Mancini            17:15.55    5:34
   17  Ben Malvezzi               17:25.50    5:37
   19  Pat Gann                   17:30.25    5:39
   34  Natali Acuil               17:56.98    5:47
   42  Ted Marak                  18:11.66    5:52
   53  Jeff Bernardi              18:23.15    5:56
Total Time = 86:57.35     Total Places = 91

3. Cheshire
    3  Tim Andreadis              16:40.84    5:23
   16  Charlie Belvin             17:23.94    5:37
   21  Tom McKean                 17:35.50    5:40
   22  Alan Rousseau              17:36.35    5:41
   36  Eric Ljungquist            18:00.52    5:49
   56  Kevin Agnese               18:28.47    5:58
   61  Keyen Farrell              18:43.77    6:03
Total Time = 87:17.20     Total Places = 98

4. Notre Dame
    8  Collin Walsh               16:59.73    5:29
   18  Christopher McDermott      17:26.08    5:37
   26  Anthony Pacelli            17:42.71    5:43
   28  Steven Cuozzo              17:48.18    5:45
   32  Sean Hoffman               17:52.39    5:46
   52  Brian Wielk                18:22.72    5:56
   60  Bradley Taylor             18:38.09    6:01
Total Time = 87:49.10     Total Places = 112

5. Amity
    5  David Krause               16:41.77    5:23
   10  Bruce Bassi                17:05.05    5:31
   44  Robert D'Angelo            18:12.41    5:52
   49  Minkun Zhang               18:18.88    5:54
   54  Edward Sudhoff             18:23.52    5:56
   62  Deron Bennett              18:47.61    6:04
   84  Samuel Rosen               19:26.23    6:16
Total Time = 88:41.65     Total Places = 162

6*. Fairfield Prep
   24  James Ford                 17:38.78    5:42
   25  Chas Emerson               17:39.50    5:42
   38  Rich Gingras               18:07.39    5:51
   45  Tim Healey                 18:12.73    5:52
   46  Tom Hanley                 18:13.08    5:53
   63  John O'Donnell             18:47.93    6:04
   76  Doug Banty                 19:03.91    6:09
Total Time = 89:51.49     Total Places = 178

6*. Wilbur Cross 
   15  Tiemarcie Ramos            17:22.42    5:36
   23  Xadiel Cardona             17:36.73    5:41
   30  Sam Ratchford              17:50.34    5:45
   39  Van Kluytenaar             18:07.90    5:51
   71  Claude Greene              18:56.50    6:07
   73  Marcus Ratchford           18:57.59    6:07
   87  Jose Rodriguez             19:41.60    6:21
Total Time = 89:53.91     Total Places = 178

8. Shelton
    9  Richard Goulet             17:03.00    5:30
   12  Justin Percivalle          17:12.68    5:33
   31  Patrick Downey             17:51.15    5:46
   68  Collin Anderson            18:55.23    6:06
   69  Phillip Padilla            18:55.59    6:06
   74  Chris Padilla              19:00.90    6:08
  108  Christopher Barbiero       20:30.03    6:37
Total Time = 89:57.68     Total Places = 189

9. Hamden
   37  Jeff Bernardoni            18:05.66    5:50
   43  Erik Baker                 18:12.05    5:52
   55  Eric Buckley               18:27.77    5:57
   58  Sean Colleran              18:33.99    5:59
   65  Ben Alander                18:50.22    6:05
   93  Matt Alander               19:55.69    6:26
  101  Michael Cuozzo             20:11.58    6:31
Total Time = 92:09.71     Total Places = 258

10. Hand 
   29  Daniel Sinicrope           17:50.09    5:45
   35  Adam Clawson               17:59.17    5:48
   50  Bradley Dion               18:19.22    5:55
   67  Ben Tiede                  18:52.99    6:05
   85  John Catalano              19:28.72    6:17
   90  Fred Dunert                19:47.97    6:23
  110  Dan Levesque               20:32.25    6:38
Total Time = 92:30.21     Total Places = 266

11. Branford
    6  Dan Casey                  16:47.20    5:25
   41  Eric Van Winkle            18:10.82    5:52
   66  Pat DeLucia                18:52.19    6:05
   77  Kyle MacKinnel             19:04.43    6:09
   80  Fedja Hodzic               19:17.49    6:13
   83  Chris Stonier              19:24.74    6:16
  100  Dan D'Orlando              20:10.38    6:30
Total Time = 92:12.14     Total Places = 270

12. East Haven
   11  Zack DelCorte              17:10.39    5:32
   59  Dominic Carrano            18:34.26    5:59
   70  Michael McGuire            18:56.08    6:06
   78  Matt Goclowski             19:08.97    6:11
   86  Matthew Stout              19:37.72    6:20
   96  Michael Kapinos            19:59.50    6:27
   99  Mark Stout                 20:08.46    6:30
Total Time = 93:27.43     Total Places = 304

13. Derby 
    1  Jeff Roginielewicz         16:01.08    5:10
   33  Ryan Tiernan               17:54.94    5:47
   81  Billy Thompson             19:20.14    6:14
  119  Mike Falkowski             24:12.43    7:49
  120  Maciej Fus                 25:10.02    8:07
  121  Chris Lee                  26:34.31    8:34
  122  Eric Lazowski              26:55.32    8:41
Total Time = 102:38.64     Total Places = 354

14. North Haven 
   40  James Salzano              18:08.40    5:51
   64  Adam McKinnon              18:48.92    6:04
   88  Adam Paradise              19:46.44    6:23
   95  David DeAngelis            19:56.41    6:26
   98  Jacob Taylor               20:06.53    6:29
  104  Seth Croll                 20:18.83    6:33
  115  Chris Duni                 20:58.68    6:46
Total Time = 96:46.73     Total Places = 385

15. Lyman-Hall 
   48  Matthew Timour             18:15.84    5:54
   72  Craig Roberts              18:56.80    6:07
   97  David D'Addario            20:01.03    6:27
  102  Andrew Wolfer              20:12.86    6:31
  103  Nathaniel Palmer           20:18.40    6:33
  109  Frank Benham Jr.           20:30.36    6:37
  116  Nicholas Mantzaris         20:59.83    6:46
Total Time = 97:44.96     Total Places = 422

16. Sheehan 
   57  Lawrence Scharpf           18:32.74    5:59
   75  Conor Webb                 19:02.83    6:09
   92  Dan Kahl                   19:52.35    6:25
   94  Justin Dingfelder          19:56.06    6:26
  105  Phil Saccullo              20:22.43    6:34
  106  Brain Glass                20:26.02    6:35
  107  Keith Sobkowiak            20:29.08    6:36
Total Time = 97:46.43     Total Places = 423

17. Hillhouse
   79  Justin Myers               19:14.71    6:12
   89  Jason Dawson               19:47.72    6:23
   91  Ceyon Prince               19:48.50    6:23
  114  Lamar Edwards              20:55.60    6:45
  117  Antwon Hawkins             21:16.91    6:52
Total Time = 101:03.46     Total Places = 490

18. West Haven
   82  Bruce Carney               19:21.84    6:15
  111  Tony Dini                  20:36.94    6:39
  112  Dave Leites                20:49.18    6:43
  113  Spencer Carlson            20:52.15    6:44
  118  Tim Gillick                21:18.40    6:52
Total Time = 102:58.53     Total Places = 536
     TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Jeff Roginielewicz         16:01.08    5:10  Derby 
    2     2  Owen McKenna               16:34.98    5:21  Xavier 
    3     3  Tim Andreadis              16:40.84    5:23  Cheshire
    4     4  Daniel Pugliese            16:41.50    5:23  Xavier 
    5     5  David Krause               16:41.77    5:23  Amity
    6     6  Dan Casey                  16:47.20    5:25  Branford
    7     7  Alex Bloom                 16:49.05    5:26  Guilford 
    8     8  Collin Walsh               16:59.73    5:29  Notre Dame
    9     9  Richard Goulet             17:03.00    5:30  Shelton
   10    10  Bruce Bassi                17:05.05    5:31  Amity
   11    11  Zack DelCorte              17:10.39    5:32  East Haven
   12    12  Justin Percivalle          17:12.68    5:33  Shelton
   13    13  Sean Flynn                 17:13.63    5:33  Xavier 
   14    14  Anthony Mancini            17:15.55    5:34  Guilford 
   15    15  Tiemarcie Ramos            17:22.42    5:36  Wilbur Cross 
   16    16  Charlie Belvin             17:23.94    5:37  Cheshire
   17    17  Ben Malvezzi               17:25.50    5:37  Guilford 
   18    18  Christopher McDermott      17:26.08    5:37  Notre Dame
   19    19  Pat Gann                   17:30.25    5:39  Guilford 
   20    20  Kevin DiGenova             17:34.83    5:40  Xavier 
   21    21  Tom McKean                 17:35.50    5:40  Cheshire
   22    22  Alan Rousseau              17:36.35    5:41  Cheshire
   23    23  Xadiel Cardona             17:36.73    5:41  Wilbur Cross 
   24    24  James Ford                 17:38.78    5:42  Fairfield Prep
   25    25  Chas Emerson               17:39.50    5:42  Fairfield Prep
   26    26  Anthony Pacelli            17:42.71    5:43  Notre Dame
   27    27  Philip Read                17:46.66    5:44  Xavier 
   28    28  Steven Cuozzo              17:48.18    5:45  Notre Dame
   29    29  Daniel Sinicrope           17:50.09    5:45  Hand 
   30    30  Sam Ratchford              17:50.34    5:45  Wilbur Cross 
   31    31  Patrick Downey             17:51.15    5:46  Shelton
   32    32  Sean Hoffman               17:52.39    5:46  Notre Dame
   33    33  Ryan Tiernan               17:54.94    5:47  Derby 
   34    34  Natali Acuil               17:56.98    5:47  Guilford 
   35    35  Adam Clawson               17:59.17    5:48  Hand 
   36    36  Eric Ljungquist            18:00.52    5:49  Cheshire
   37    37  Jeff Bernardoni            18:05.66    5:50  Hamden
   38    38  Rich Gingras               18:07.39    5:51  Fairfield Prep
   39    39  Van Kluytenaar             18:07.90    5:51  Wilbur Cross 
   40    40  James Salzano              18:08.40    5:51  North Haven 
   41    41  Eric Van Winkle            18:10.82    5:52  Branford
   42    42  Ted Marak                  18:11.66    5:52  Guilford 
   43    43  Erik Baker                 18:12.05    5:52  Hamden
   44    44  Robert D'Angelo            18:12.41    5:52  Amity
   45    45  Tim Healey                 18:12.73    5:52  Fairfield Prep
   46    46  Tom Hanley                 18:13.08    5:53  Fairfield Prep
   47    47  Drew Hornby                18:14.42    5:53  Xavier 
   48    48  Matthew Timour             18:15.84    5:54  Lyman-Hall 
   49    49  Minkun Zhang               18:18.88    5:54  Amity
   50    50  Bradley Dion               18:19.22    5:55  Hand 
   51    51  Gregory Paul               18:20.85    5:55  Xavier 
   52    52  Brian Wielk                18:22.72    5:56  Notre Dame
   53    53  Jeff Bernardi              18:23.15    5:56  Guilford 
   54    54  Edward Sudhoff             18:23.52    5:56  Amity
   55    55  Eric Buckley               18:27.77    5:57  Hamden
   56    56  Kevin Agnese               18:28.47    5:58  Cheshire
   57    57  Lawrence Scharpf           18:32.74    5:59  Sheehan 
   58    58  Sean Colleran              18:33.99    5:59  Hamden
   59    59  Dominic Carrano            18:34.26    5:59  East Haven
   60    60  Bradley Taylor             18:38.09    6:01  Notre Dame
   61    61  Keyen Farrell              18:43.77    6:03  Cheshire
   62    62  Deron Bennett              18:47.61    6:04  Amity
   63    63  John O'Donnell             18:47.93    6:04  Fairfield Prep
   64    64  Adam McKinnon              18:48.92    6:04  North Haven 
   65    65  Ben Alander                18:50.22    6:05  Hamden
   66    66  Pat DeLucia                18:52.19    6:05  Branford
   67    67  Ben Tiede                  18:52.99    6:05  Hand 
   68    68  Collin Anderson            18:55.23    6:06  Shelton
   69    69  Phillip Padilla            18:55.59    6:06  Shelton
   70    70  Michael McGuire            18:56.08    6:06  East Haven
   71    71  Claude Greene              18:56.50    6:07  Wilbur Cross 
   72    72  Craig Roberts              18:56.80    6:07  Lyman-Hall 
   73    73  Marcus Ratchford           18:57.59    6:07  Wilbur Cross 
   74    74  Chris Padilla              19:00.90    6:08  Shelton
   75    75  Conor Webb                 19:02.83    6:09  Sheehan 
   76    76  Doug Banty                 19:03.91    6:09  Fairfield Prep
   77    77  Kyle MacKinnel             19:04.43    6:09  Branford
   78    78  Matt Goclowski             19:08.97    6:11  East Haven
   79    79  Justin Myers               19:14.71    6:12  Hillhouse
   80    80  Fedja Hodzic               19:17.49    6:13  Branford
   81    81  Billy Thompson             19:20.14    6:14  Derby 
   82    82  Bruce Carney               19:21.84    6:15  West Haven
   83    83  Chris Stonier              19:24.74    6:16  Branford
   84    84  Samuel Rosen               19:26.23    6:16  Amity
   85    85  John Catalano              19:28.72    6:17  Hand 
   86    86  Matthew Stout              19:37.72    6:20  East Haven
   87    87  Jose Rodriguez             19:41.60    6:21  Wilbur Cross 
   88    88  Adam Paradise              19:46.44    6:23  North Haven 
   89    89  Jason Dawson               19:47.72    6:23  Hillhouse
   90    90  Fred Dunert                19:47.97    6:23  Hand 
   91    91  Ceyon Prince               19:48.50    6:23  Hillhouse
   92    92  Dan Kahl                   19:52.35    6:25  Sheehan 
   93    93  Matt Alander               19:55.69    6:26  Hamden
   94    94  Justin Dingfelder          19:56.06    6:26  Sheehan 
   95    95  David DeAngelis            19:56.41    6:26  North Haven 
   96    96  Michael Kapinos            19:59.50    6:27  East Haven
   97    97  David D'Addario            20:01.03    6:27  Lyman-Hall 
   98    98  Jacob Taylor               20:06.53    6:29  North Haven 
   99    99  Mark Stout                 20:08.46    6:30  East Haven
  100   100  Dan D'Orlando              20:10.38    6:30  Branford
  101   101  Michael Cuozzo             20:11.58    6:31  Hamden
  102   102  Andrew Wolfer              20:12.86    6:31  Lyman-Hall 
  103   103  Nathaniel Palmer           20:18.40    6:33  Lyman-Hall 
  104   104  Seth Croll                 20:18.83    6:33  North Haven 
  105   105  Phil Saccullo              20:22.43    6:34  Sheehan 
  106   106  Brain Glass                20:26.02    6:35  Sheehan 
  107   107  Keith Sobkowiak            20:29.08    6:36  Sheehan 
  108   108  Christopher Barbiero       20:30.03    6:37  Shelton
  109   109  Frank Benham Jr.           20:30.36    6:37  Lyman-Hall 
  110   110  Dan Levesque               20:32.25    6:38  Hand 
  111   111  Tony Dini                  20:36.94    6:39  West Haven
  112   112  Dave Leites                20:49.18    6:43  West Haven
  113   113  Spencer Carlson            20:52.15    6:44  West Haven
  114   114  Lamar Edwards              20:55.60    6:45  Hillhouse
  115   115  Chris Duni                 20:58.68    6:46  North Haven 
  116   116  Nicholas Mantzaris         20:59.83    6:46  Lyman-Hall 
  117   117  Antwon Hawkins             21:16.91    6:52  Hillhouse
  118   118  Tim Gillick                21:18.40    6:52  West Haven
  119   119  Mike Falkowski             24:12.43    7:49  Derby 
  120   120  Maciej Fus                 25:10.02    8:07  Derby 
  121   121  Chris Lee                  26:34.31    8:34  Derby 
  122   122  Eric Lazowski              26:55.32    8:41  Derby 

Girls Varsity

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME  SPREAD

  1 Guilford                 51    2    4   14   15   16   22   24     20:40  1:21
  2 Hand                     89    5    6   12   29   37   51   54     21:07  2:07
  3 Mercy                    95    9   18   20   21   27   28   40     21:26  1:25
  4 Amity                   119    8   11   31   34   35   47   52     21:31  1:39
  5 Cheshire                130    7   17   25   39   42   45   60     21:43  2:10
  6 Shelton                 167   10   13   36   53   55   82          22:01  2:39
  7 Sheehan                 174   23   26   38   41   46   78   81     22:14    59
  8 Hamden                  193   19   32   43   49   50   70   71     22:22  1:21
  9 Branford                237    1   33   61   62   80   90   98     22:41  5:18
 10 North Haven             252   30   44   56   58   64   65   67     23:01  1:43
 11 East Haven              281    3   59   66   74   79   83   86     23:19  4:49
 12 Hillhouse               365   57   63   76   84   85   88   89     24:24  1:58
 13 West Haven              420   48   87   91   93  101  102          26:13  7:20
 14 Derby                   424   69   75   77   97  106  107          27:07  9:42
 15 Sacred Heart            425   68   72   92   94   99  100          26:05  4:28
 16 Lyman-Hall              471   73   95   96  103  104  105          27:55  5:47
 PLACE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE


1. Guilford 
    2  Heather Stanish            19:53    6:25
    4  Brenna Muller              20:01    6:27
   14  Teah Muller                21:02    6:47
   15  Ashley Maynard             21:09    6:49
   16  Claire Hamilton            21:13    6:51
   22  Justine Caplan             21:36    6:58
   24  Kelly Boman                21:48    7:02
Total Time = 103:17     Total Places = 51

2. Hand 
    5  Lara Phillips              20:06    6:29
    6  Abby Clawson               20:17    6:33
   12  Jenny Evans                20:57    6:45
   29  Julia F. Schmidt           22:01    7:06
   37  Kate Ballentine            22:13    7:10
   51  Lauren Remillad            22:54    7:23
   54  Courtney Presti            23:12    7:29
Total Time = 105:32     Total Places = 89

3. Mercy
    9  Michelle Kacich            20:33    6:38
   18  Sara Raider                21:31    6:56
   20  Jessica Shea               21:33    6:57
   21  Anne Sullivan              21:36    6:58
   27  Nicki Jung                 21:58    7:05
   28  Kyle Palmquist             22:00    7:06
   40  Natalie Wilson             22:22    7:13
Total Time = 107:09     Total Places = 95

4. Amity
    8  Sonia Haerizaden           20:28    6:36
   11  Mary Warren                20:52    6:44
   31  Eleni Sarigianis           22:03    7:06
   34  Angela Ferrentino          22:06    7:08
   35  Alecia Faustini            22:07    7:08
   47  Abby Warren                22:44    7:20
   52  Ashley D'Anna              22:57    7:24
Total Time = 107:34     Total Places = 119

5. Cheshire
    7  Kelly Woll                 20:24    6:35
   17  Katherine Andreadis        21:23    6:54
   25  Lara Kunde                 21:55    7:04
   39  Rachel Kain                22:21    7:12
   42  Rebecca Kolb               22:33    7:16
   45  Megan Krueger              22:42    7:19
   60  Kate Betterini             23:26    7:33
Total Time = 108:33     Total Places = 130

6. Shelton
   10  Kate Choromanski           20:33    6:38
   13  Kristen Dogali             20:58    6:46
   36  Jessica Peterson           22:11    7:09
   53  Pamela Karkut              23:09    7:28
   55  Meri Fredyna               23:12    7:29
   82  Meghan McCormack           24:53    8:01
Total Time = 110:02     Total Places = 167

7. Sheehan 
   23  Colleen Masson             21:44    7:01
   26  Melanie Shackett           21:56    7:04
   38  Lynn Murray                22:16    7:11
   41  Eileen Post                22:30    7:15
   46  Megan Fisher               22:42    7:19
   78  Susan Arrigoni             24:45    7:59
   81  Sarah Clark                24:51    8:01
Total Time = 111:07     Total Places = 174

8. Hamden
   19  Allison Beichner           21:32    6:57
   32  Caitlin Williams           22:04    7:07
   43  Colleen Spilka             22:37    7:17
   49  Nicole Clark               22:46    7:20
   50  Madelyn Williams           22:52    7:22
   70  Erin Spilka                24:05    7:46
   71  Sarah Callan               24:11    7:48
Total Time = 111:48     Total Places = 193

9. Branford
    1  Niamh Cunningham           19:33    6:18
   33  Sarah Hummel               22:05    7:07
   61  Morgan Jamison             23:28    7:34
   62  Tanya Oppel                23:29    7:34
   80  Lauren Vogel               24:50    8:01
   90  Anne Baron                 25:50    8:20
   98  Amanda Giordano            28:24    9:10
Total Time = 113:24     Total Places = 237

10. North Haven 
   30  Ashley Bernardo            22:02    7:06
   44  Julia Morgillo             22:37    7:18
   56  Ann Marie Lombardo         23:16    7:30
   58  Jessica Hentz              23:25    7:33
   64  Catrina Behling            23:44    7:39
   65  Tiffany Mikalavicius       23:49    7:41
   67  Amanda Mongillo            24:00    7:44
Total Time = 115:02     Total Places = 252

11. East Haven
    3  Diana Clarke               19:58    6:26
   59  Tamara Highsmith           23:26    7:33
   66  Cara Sleeth                23:55    7:43
   74  Stephanie McGuire          24:34    7:55
   79  Roxanne Fabrizio           24:46    7:59
   83  Margaret Switaj            24:57    8:03
   86  Annie Switaj               25:20    8:10
Total Time = 116:35     Total Places = 281

12. Hillhouse
   57  Deborah Kelly              23:21    7:32
   63  Jayne Penn                 23:30    7:35
   76  Dominique Curtis           24:40    7:57
   84  Josianne Dameus            25:08    8:06
   85  Atira Weeks                25:19    8:10
   88  Cassiene Edwards           25:27    8:13
   89  Aleshia James              25:40    8:17
Total Time = 121:57     Total Places = 365

13. West Haven
   48  Michele Sileo              22:45    7:20
   87  Elizabeth Wong             25:23    8:11
   91  Dawn Silano                25:50    8:20
   93  Jessica Flynn              27:04    8:44
  101  Nicole Sampietro           30:04    9:42
  102  Tracy Dini                 30:09    9:43
Total Time = 131:05     Total Places = 420

14. Derby 
   69  Tracy Cegelka              24:04    7:46
   75  Anna Jasicki               24:38    7:57
   77  Admira Krvavac             24:44    7:59
   97  Heather Lajeunesse         28:22    9:09
  106  Heather Caruthers          33:46   10:53
  107  Mary Federico              35:03   11:18
Total Time = 135:31     Total Places = 424

15. Sacred Heart 
   68  Elizabeth Solimini         24:02    7:45
   72  Carissa Vito               24:28    7:53
   92  Theresa Lehtonen           26:20    8:30
   94  Kristin Jaundrill          27:06    8:44
   99  Rachel Karabeinkoff        28:30    9:11
  100  Ginienne Santoro           28:53    9:19
Total Time = 130:24     Total Places = 425

16. Lyman-Hall 
   73  Jamie DeAngelo             24:32    7:55
   95  Marissa Glaviano           27:16    8:48
   96  Catherine Hubbell          27:17    8:48
  103  Danielle Braithwaite       30:12    9:44
  104  Pam Kowalski               30:19    9:47
  105  Kathleen Yates             31:06   10:02
Total Time = 139:34     Total Places = 471
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Niamh Cunningham           19:33    6:18  Branford
    2     2  Heather Stanish            19:53    6:25  Guilford 
    3     3  Diana Clarke               19:58    6:26  East Haven
    4     4  Brenna Muller              20:01    6:27  Guilford 
    5     5  Lara Phillips              20:06    6:29  Hand 
    6     6  Abby Clawson               20:17    6:33  Hand 
    7     7  Kelly Woll                 20:24    6:35  Cheshire
    8     8  Sonia Haerizaden           20:28    6:36  Amity
    9     9  Michelle Kacich            20:33    6:38  Mercy
   10    10  Kate Choromanski           20:33    6:38  Shelton
   11    11  Mary Warren                20:52    6:44  Amity
   12    12  Jenny Evans                20:57    6:45  Hand 
   13    13  Kristen Dogali             20:58    6:46  Shelton
   14    14  Teah Muller                21:02    6:47  Guilford 
   15        Chante Franklin            21:05    6:48  Wilbur Cross 
   16    15  Ashley Maynard             21:09    6:49  Guilford 
   17    16  Claire Hamilton            21:13    6:51  Guilford 
   18    17  Katherine Andreadis        21:23    6:54  Cheshire
   19        Marelyn Vega               21:27    6:55  Wilbur Cross 
   20    18  Sara Raider                21:31    6:56  Mercy
   21    19  Allison Beichner           21:32    6:57  Hamden
   22    20  Jessica Shea               21:33    6:57  Mercy
   23    21  Anne Sullivan              21:36    6:58  Mercy
   24    22  Justine Caplan             21:36    6:58  Guilford 
   25    23  Colleen Masson             21:44    7:01  Sheehan 
   26    24  Kelly Boman                21:48    7:02  Guilford 
   27    25  Lara Kunde                 21:55    7:04  Cheshire
   28    26  Melanie Shackett           21:56    7:04  Sheehan 
   29    27  Nicki Jung                 21:58    7:05  Mercy
   30    28  Kyle Palmquist             22:00    7:06  Mercy
   31    29  Julia F. Schmidt           22:01    7:06  Hand 
   32    30  Ashley Bernardo            22:02    7:06  North Haven 
   33    31  Eleni Sarigianis           22:03    7:06  Amity
   34    32  Caitlin Williams           22:04    7:07  Hamden
   35    33  Sarah Hummel               22:05    7:07  Branford
   36    34  Angela Ferrentino          22:06    7:08  Amity
   37    35  Alecia Faustini            22:07    7:08  Amity
   38    36  Jessica Peterson           22:11    7:09  Shelton
   39    37  Kate Ballentine            22:13    7:10  Hand 
   40    38  Lynn Murray                22:16    7:11  Sheehan 
   41    39  Rachel Kain                22:21    7:12  Cheshire
   42    40  Natalie Wilson             22:22    7:13  Mercy
   43    41  Eileen Post                22:30    7:15  Sheehan 
   44    42  Rebecca Kolb               22:33    7:16  Cheshire
   45    43  Colleen Spilka             22:37    7:17  Hamden
   46    44  Julia Morgillo             22:37    7:18  North Haven 
   47    45  Megan Krueger              22:42    7:19  Cheshire
   48    46  Megan Fisher               22:42    7:19  Sheehan 
   49    47  Abby Warren                22:44    7:20  Amity
   50    48  Michele Sileo              22:45    7:20  West Haven
   51    49  Nicole Clark               22:46    7:20  Hamden
   52    50  Madelyn Williams           22:52    7:22  Hamden
   53    51  Lauren Remillad            22:54    7:23  Hand 
   54    52  Ashley D'Anna              22:57    7:24  Amity
   55    53  Pamela Karkut              23:09    7:28  Shelton
   56    54  Courtney Presti            23:12    7:29  Hand 
   57    55  Meri Fredyna               23:12    7:29  Shelton
   58    56  Ann Marie Lombardo         23:16    7:30  North Haven 
   59    57  Deborah Kelly              23:21    7:32  Hillhouse
   60    58  Jessica Hentz              23:25    7:33  North Haven 
   61    59  Tamara Highsmith           23:26    7:33  East Haven
   62    60  Kate Betterini             23:26    7:33  Cheshire
   63    61  Morgan Jamison             23:28    7:34  Branford
   64    62  Tanya Oppel                23:29    7:34  Branford
   65    63  Jayne Penn                 23:30    7:35  Hillhouse
   66    64  Catrina Behling            23:44    7:39  North Haven 
   67    65  Tiffany Mikalavicius       23:49    7:41  North Haven 
   68    66  Cara Sleeth                23:55    7:43  East Haven
   69    67  Amanda Mongillo            24:00    7:44  North Haven 
   70    68  Elizabeth Solimini         24:02    7:45  Sacred Heart 
   71    69  Tracy Cegelka              24:04    7:46  Derby 
   72    70  Erin Spilka                24:05    7:46  Hamden
   73    71  Sarah Callan               24:11    7:48  Hamden
   74    72  Carissa Vito               24:28    7:53  Sacred Heart 
   75    73  Jamie DeAngelo             24:32    7:55  Lyman-Hall 
   76    74  Stephanie McGuire          24:34    7:55  East Haven
   77    75  Anna Jasicki               24:38    7:57  Derby 
   78    76  Dominique Curtis           24:40    7:57  Hillhouse
   79    77  Admira Krvavac             24:44    7:59  Derby 
   80    78  Susan Arrigoni             24:45    7:59  Sheehan 
   81    79  Roxanne Fabrizio           24:46    7:59  East Haven
   82    80  Lauren Vogel               24:50    8:01  Branford
   83    81  Sarah Clark                24:51    8:01  Sheehan 
   84    82  Meghan McCormack           24:53    8:01  Shelton
   85    83  Margaret Switaj            24:57    8:03  East Haven
   86    84  Josianne Dameus            25:08    8:06  Hillhouse
   87    85  Atira Weeks                25:19    8:10  Hillhouse
   88    86  Annie Switaj               25:20    8:10  East Haven
   89    87  Elizabeth Wong             25:23    8:11  West Haven
   90    88  Cassiene Edwards           25:27    8:13  Hillhouse
   91    89  Aleshia James              25:40    8:17  Hillhouse
   92    90  Anne Baron                 25:50    8:20  Branford
   93    91  Dawn Silano                25:50    8:20  West Haven
   94    92  Theresa Lehtonen           26:20    8:30  Sacred Heart 
   95    93  Jessica Flynn              27:04    8:44  West Haven
   96    94  Kristin Jaundrill          27:06    8:44  Sacred Heart 
   97    95  Marissa Glaviano           27:16    8:48  Lyman-Hall 
   98    96  Catherine Hubbell          27:17    8:48  Lyman-Hall 
   99    97  Heather Lajeunesse         28:22    9:09  Derby 
  100    98  Amanda Giordano            28:24    9:10  Branford
  101    99  Rachel Karabeinkoff        28:30    9:11  Sacred Heart 
  102   100  Ginienne Santoro           28:53    9:19  Sacred Heart 
  103   101  Nicole Sampietro           30:04    9:42  West Haven
  104   102  Tracy Dini                 30:09    9:43  West Haven
  105   103  Danielle Braithwaite       30:12    9:44  Lyman-Hall 
  106   104  Pam Kowalski               30:19    9:47  Lyman-Hall 
  107   105  Kathleen Yates             31:06   10:02  Lyman-Hall 
  108   106  Heather Caruthers          33:46   10:53  Derby 
  109   107  Mary Federico              35:03   11:18  Derby 

Boys Junior Varsity

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME  SPREAD

  1 Xavier                   31    2    4    6    8   11   12   16     18:28    22
  2 Notre Dame               33    1    3    5    7   17   23   26     18:25    50
  3 Amity                    86   10   13   18   21   24   36   37     18:55    43
  4 Fairfield Prep          118   14   20   27   28   29   32   35     19:14    49
  5 Cheshire                154   22   25   30   34   43   60   70     19:33    46
  6 Guilford                183    9   19   44   53   58   65   66     19:41  1:55
  7 Shelton                 228   39   41   45   47   56   68   78     20:02    37
  8 Hamden                  243   33   46   49   54   61   83   89     20:11    54
  9 Wilbur Cross            267   15   48   57   73   74  100          20:18  2:25
 10 Hand                    280   31   55   59   64   71   79   80     20:27  1:19
 11 Branford                287   38   40   42   77   90   92  101     20:39  2:36
 12 North Haven             355   51   63   72   81   88   95          21:07  1:47
 13 East Haven              357   50   62   76   82   87   97  103     21:07  1:39
 14 Sheehan                 391   52   75   84   86   94   98   99     21:33  2:33
 15 Lyman-Hall              405   67   69   85   91   93   96  102     21:41  1:42
 
PLACE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE


1. Xavier 
    2  Thomas Shuck               18:13    5:52
    4  Michael Marafito           18:28    5:57
    6  Jeremy Fallis              18:31    5:58
    8  Ryan Franklin              18:33    5:59
   11  Scott Wilson               18:35    5:59
   12  Craig Golebiewski          18:36    6:00
   16  Brian Whitty               18:46    6:03
Total Time = 92:18     Total Places = 31

2. Notre Dame
    1  Matthew Ventura            17:58    5:48
    3  Daniel Milano              18:15    5:53
    5  Douglas Vitagliano         18:29    5:58
    7  Walter Archer              18:32    5:59
   17  Joseph Sikorsky            18:48    6:04
   23  Patrick Davey              19:16    6:13
   26  Joseph Lembo               19:20    6:14
Total Time = 92:01     Total Places = 33

3. Amity
   10  Andrew Percy               18:34    5:59
   13  Matthew Desir              18:40    6:01
   18  Alexander Genovesi         18:51    6:05
   21  Richard Heller             19:11    6:11
   24  Brian D'Orso               19:16    6:13
   36  Anthony Faustini           19:46    6:22
   37  Sean Roper                 19:46    6:22
Total Time = 94:31     Total Places = 86

4. Fairfield Prep
   14  Zeb Keneally               18:44    6:02
   20  Zak Breslin                19:05    6:09
   27  Jeremy Hewitt              19:21    6:14
   28  Karl Banty                 19:26    6:16
   29  Robert Cooney              19:32    6:18
   32  Alex Whelan                19:41    6:21
   35  Mike Shaw                  19:44    6:22
Total Time = 96:06     Total Places = 118

5. Cheshire
   22  Patrick Long               19:14    6:12
   25  Cliff Atiyeh               19:17    6:13
   30  Jeff Neal                  19:33    6:18
   34  Patrick Keenan             19:42    6:21
   43  Dan Bozzuto                19:59    6:27
   60  Fred Brewer                20:33    6:38
   70  Mike Bates                 20:59    6:46
Total Time = 97:43     Total Places = 154

6. Guilford 
    9  Jesse Benson               18:33    5:59
   19  Tyler Yates                19:03    6:09
   44  Anton Pamer                20:00    6:27
   53  Andrew Johnston            20:20    6:33
   58  Colin Huguenel             20:28    6:36
   65  Jim Kennedy                20:46    6:42
   66  Felix Peng                 20:47    6:42
Total Time = 98:22     Total Places = 183

7. Shelton
   39  Mike Brinsco               19:47    6:23
   41  George Surovov             19:51    6:24
   45  Frank Vespi                20:04    6:28
   47  Christopher Yarsawich      20:06    6:29
   56  Greg Dickinson             20:24    6:35
   68  Ian Cummings               20:51    6:43
   78  Nathan Jaffer              21:20    6:53
Total Time = 100:10     Total Places = 228

8. Hamden
   33  Ted Lowry                  19:42    6:21
   46  Michael Etter              20:05    6:29
   49  Jon Schaefer               20:11    6:31
   54  Bryan Gervais              20:22    6:34
   61  Brian Skelcher             20:35    6:38
   83  Peter Massari              21:40    6:59
   89  Victor Mitchell            22:21    7:12
Total Time = 100:53     Total Places = 243

9. Wilbur Cross 
   15  Julian Wilson              18:45    6:03
   48  Wilbert Montero            20:08    6:29
   57  Fran Flanagan              20:25    6:35
   73  Edgardo Diaz               21:03    6:47
   74  Onix Ortiz                 21:10    6:50
  100  Greg Brown                 23:24    7:33
Total Time = 101:28     Total Places = 267

10. Hand 
   31  Paul Birdsall              19:41    6:21
   55  Matthew Murray             20:24    6:35
   59  Jon Glinski                20:29    6:36
   64  William Beecher            20:43    6:41
   71  Chris Pickett              20:59    6:46
   79  Theodore McMahon           21:22    6:53
   80  Chris Walker               21:22    6:53
Total Time = 102:15     Total Places = 280

11. Branford
   38  Jacob McFarlane            19:47    6:23
   40  Dimitry Volonos            19:49    6:23
   42  Mike Tobey                 19:57    6:26
   77  Chris Affleck              21:19    6:52
   90  Geoff Kozma                22:23    7:13
   92  Felipe Cardona             22:30    7:15
  101  Ted Pepe                   23:27    7:34
Total Time = 103:13     Total Places = 287

12. North Haven 
   51  Paul Tran                  20:15    6:32
   63  Cam Siciliano              20:42    6:40
   72  Ken Sauerbrunn             21:00    6:46
   81  Matt Hass                  21:36    6:58
   88  George Nye                 22:01    7:06
   95  Loren Heckman              22:56    7:24
Total Time = 105:31     Total Places = 355

13. East Haven
   50  Rob Alongi                 20:13    6:31
   62  Seth Twohill               20:39    6:39
   76  Anthony Delvecchio         21:17    6:52
   82  Frank Kapinos              21:36    6:58
   87  Michael Mercer             21:51    7:03
   97  David Spadacenta           23:02    7:26
  103  Joe Allen                  23:44    7:39
Total Time = 105:34     Total Places = 357

14. Sheehan 
   52  Ryan Festa                 20:15    6:32
   75  Dale Nosel                 21:16    6:52
   84  Adam Grimaldi              21:40    6:59
   86  Chad Trofimchik            21:45    7:01
   94  Kyle Marano                22:48    7:21
   98  Jesse Lumb                 23:13    7:29
   99  Ryan Cicciu                23:17    7:31
Total Time = 107:43     Total Places = 391

15. Lyman-Hall 
   67  Michael Blais              20:49    6:43
   69  Nathan Guzzo               20:55    6:45
   85  Jon Butler                 21:44    7:00
   91  Kenney Ginter              22:26    7:14
   93  Terrence Barresi           22:30    7:15
   96  Matthew Drozd              22:56    7:24
  102  Brian Marchitto            23:40    7:38
Total Time = 108:23     Total Places = 405
       TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Lauren Diluzio             21:53    7:03  Guilford 
    2     2  Jessica Hotchkiss          21:58    7:05  Guilford 
    3     3  Liz Trupin                 22:26    7:14  Hand 
    4     4  Kristine Folkerts          22:46    7:21  Guilford 
    5     5  Erin Shean                 22:47    7:21  Hand 
    6     6  Rachel Driscoll            22:50    7:22  Cheshire
    7     7  Nicole Greenspun           22:51    7:22  Amity
    8     8  Holly Kingsbury            22:55    7:23  Guilford 
    9     9  Meagan Thompson            23:00    7:25  Mercy
   10    10  Tara Tamulis               23:08    7:28  Guilford 
   11    11  Melissa Zywocinski         23:13    7:29  Mercy
   12    12  Caroline Presti            23:14    7:29  Hand 
   13    13  Erika Haydu                23:18    7:31  Guilford 
   14    14  PanPan Fan                 23:20    7:31  Cheshire
   15    15  Beth Zambrano              23:23    7:32  Cheshire
   16    16  Jamie Tomc                 23:30    7:35  Mercy
   17    17  Meryl Horn                 23:50    7:41  Hamden
   18    18  Kristina Bartone           24:02    7:45  Cheshire
   19    19  Emily Bolton               24:03    7:45  Hamden
   20    20  Alison Smigel              24:11    7:48  Guilford 
   21        Jackie Gandulla            24:13    7:49  East Haven
   22    21  Alexandra Sabellico        24:15    7:49  Amity
   23    22  Kelly Garrity              24:17    7:50  Hamden
   24    23  Krystal Harrison           24:18    7:50  Hamden
   25    24  Kate Gengarelly            24:20    7:51  Hamden
   26    25  Lesley Emons               24:30    7:54  Amity
   27    26  Allison Ahern              24:30    7:54  Mercy
   28    27  Bridget Williams           24:33    7:55  Amity
   29    28  Sarah Grodzicki            24:35    7:55  Mercy
   30        Kathleen Kennedy           24:38    7:57  Guilford 
   31    29  Andrea Avigne              24:38    7:57  Cheshire
   32    30  Anna Syrdowkowski          24:39    7:57  Hamden
   33    31  Erin Stevens               24:40    7:57  Hamden
   34        Sarah King                 24:53    8:01  Hamden
   35    32  Alyson Curry               25:02    8:04  Shelton
   36        Kristin Eisenman           25:07    8:06  North Haven 
   37    33  Joia Vespi                 25:16    8:09  Shelton
   38    34  Sarah Henderson            25:18    8:09  Cheshire
   39    35  Melissa Pember             25:27    8:13  Hand 
   40    36  Kemesha Walcott            25:29    8:13  Hillhouse
   41    37  Caitlin Belford            25:32    8:14  Cheshire
   42        Naomi Wilson               25:37    8:16  Cheshire
   43        Kerry Chamberland          25:37    8:16  Cheshire
   44    38  Sara Shiffman              25:49    8:19  Amity
   45        Sarah Jane Compton         25:50    8:20  Hamden
   46    39  Amanda Astle               25:51    8:20  Mercy
   47    40  Anna Leszczynski           25:53    8:21  Shelton
   48    41  Sarah Kopac                26:04    8:24  Shelton
   49    42  Jill Koller                26:10    8:26  Mercy
   50        Minica Kleszczynski        26:17    8:29  Mercy
   51    43  Christy Balis              26:18    8:29  Shelton
   52        Anne Javornisky            26:19    8:29  Sheehan 
   53    44  Katherine Kiely            26:44    8:37  Amity
   54    45  Michelle Miller            26:47    8:38  Hand 
   55        Shameka Wicher             26:55    8:41  Wilbur Cross 
   56        Alicia Vignola             27:04    8:44  Hamden
   57        Betty Lee                  27:06    8:44  Cheshire
   58        Christine Short            27:19    8:48  Mercy
   59        Leah Folk                  27:23    8:50  Sheehan 
   60        Erin Bysiewicz             27:32    8:53  Mercy
   61    46  Megan Bertucio             27:36    8:54  Shelton
   62    47  Debra Blake                27:38    8:55  Hillhouse
   63        Holli Jarzabek             27:40    8:55  Mercy
   64        Rena Berntsen              27:46    8:57  Hamden
   65    48  Sarah Jones                27:52    8:59  Amity
   66        Kate Reynolds              28:03    9:03  Hamden
   67        Jordain Taft               28:05    9:03  East Haven
   68        Ebony Heckstall            28:06    9:04  Mercy
   69        Natalie Chabot             28:07    9:04  Hamden
   70        Cheng-Cheng Zheng          28:27    9:11  Cheshire
   71    49  Jamie Seaman               28:28    9:11  Shelton
   72    50  Angela Speedling           28:31    9:12  Hand 
   73        Caitlin Jones              28:32    9:12  Shelton
   74        Gia Oddo                   28:42    9:15  Shelton
   75        Jenifer Panek              28:44    9:16  Shelton
   76        Natalie Compton            29:08    9:24  Hamden
   77    51  Shanice Goffe              29:16    9:26  Hillhouse
   78        Jen Shainess               29:19    9:27  Cheshire
   79    52  Arta Gjemnica              29:30    9:31  Hand 
   80        Sharon Langevin            29:30    9:31  Hand 
   81        Kim Bui                    29:36    9:33  Hamden
   82        Julie Seaman               29:44    9:35  Shelton
   83        Katherine Jones            29:46    9:36  Amity
   84    53  Tylisa Johnson             29:58    9:40  Hillhouse
   85        Alessandra Kostolitz       30:02    9:41  Cheshire
   86        Heather Smith              30:03    9:41  Hand 
   87        Allyson Mays               30:12    9:45  Hamden
   88        Jessica Lawlor             30:16    9:46  North Haven 
   89    54  Tracy-Ann Brown            30:22    9:48  Hillhouse
   90        Kathryn Dunn               30:41    9:54  Mercy
   91        Shailah Baird              30:45    9:55  Hamden
   92        Alyssa Gugliotti           30:45    9:55  Cheshire
   93        Ashley Dunn                32:41   10:32  Mercy
   94    55  Saratou Balde              33:44   10:53  Hillhouse
   95        Ciara Wright               34:57   11:16  Wilbur Cross 
   96        Sara Gould                 38:42   12:29  Shelton

 

Freshman Boys

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME  SPREAD

  1 Xavier                   53    1    2   10   18   22   28   31     19:35.112:29.11
 2* Guilford                 64    4   11   13   15   21   26   30     19:55.301:57.23
 2* Fairfield Prep           64    3    9   12   17   23   36   41     19:54.472:06.63
  4 Amity                   103    6   14   20   24   39   50          20:40.032:43.58
  5 Cheshire                136    7    8   19   47   55   56          21:36.995:38.04
  6 Hamden                  147    5   27   37   38   40   49          21:16.003:05.77
  7 Branford                168   16   25   29   46   52               21:53.814:20.54
  8 Shelton                 188   32   33   34   44   45   53   54     22:04.63 55.15
  9 Hand                    219   35   42   43   48   51               22:42.601:52.82
 PLACE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE


1. Xavier 
    1  Michael Scarpa             18:20.74    5:55
    2  Martin Pugliese            18:27.66    5:57
   10  Kyle Salinsky              19:44.43    6:22
   18  Kelley Ross                20:32.85    6:38
   22  David Bennett              20:49.85    6:43
   28  Jason Arisco               21:09.99    6:50
   31  Timothy Sullivan           21:18.22    6:52
Total Time = 97:55.56     Total Places = 53

2*. Guilford 
    4  John Apuzzo                18:52.28    6:05
   11  Alex Trowbridge            19:44.76    6:22
   13  Jim Phelan                 20:00.18    6:27
   15  Ian Kirshner               20:09.75    6:30
   21  Sam Krumholz               20:49.51    6:43
   26  Rob Carbone                21:03.18    6:47
   30  Chris Federici             21:17.15    6:52
Total Time = 99:36.52     Total Places = 64

2*. Fairfield Prep
    3  Matt Oehlsen               18:45.40    6:03
    9  Greg Ziemak                19:43.67    6:22
   12  Matt Lozier                19:56.50    6:26
   17  Dan Hodson                 20:14.74    6:32
   23  Kevin Solomon              20:52.03    6:44
   36  Dan Axten                  21:49.07    7:02
   41  Matt Salito                22:12.26    7:10
Total Time = 99:32.37     Total Places = 64

4. Amity
    6  David Sethi                19:24.10    6:16
   14  Curtis D'Anna              20:07.15    6:29
   20  Ryan Krajcik               20:46.51    6:42
   24  Zachary DeCant             20:54.72    6:45
   39  Sean Petree                22:07.68    7:08
   50  Brendan Cox                23:36.76    7:37
Total Time = 103:20.18     Total Places = 103

5. Cheshire
    7  Keith Trumbo               19:31.32    6:18
    8  Jack McDonald              19:39.07    6:20
   19  Abe Brodach                20:41.53    6:40
   47  Graham McKean              23:03.66    7:26
   55  Steve Regan                25:09.36    8:07
   56  Scott Labacz               26:45.59    8:38
Total Time = 108:04.96     Total Places = 136

6. Hamden
    5  Craig Clark                19:05.53    6:10
   27  Sean Laudati               21:03.98    6:48
   37  Mike Myers                 21:53.25    7:04
   38  Griffin Benson             22:05.91    7:08
   40  David Rosenberg            22:11.31    7:09
   49  Jeff Rosenberg             23:30.17    7:35
Total Time = 106:20.01     Total Places = 147

7. Branford
   16  Mike McCurry               20:10.27    6:30
   25  Sean McLaughlin            20:55.13    6:45
   29  Dan O'Reilly               21:13.08    6:51
   46  Dan Tinari                 22:39.76    7:19
   52  Chris Martens              24:30.82    7:54
Total Time = 109:29.09     Total Places = 168

8. Shelton
   32  Justin Hyndman             21:41.02    7:00
   33  John Koslowski             21:44.91    7:01
   34  Erik Keirstead             21:46.36    7:01
   44  Robert Liddle              22:34.66    7:17
   45  Rich Beckwith              22:36.17    7:17
   53  Andrew Gecaj               24:31.16    7:55
   54  Mike Sokolowski            24:45.83    7:59
Total Time = 110:23.16     Total Places = 188

9. Hand 
   35  Kevin Maguire              21:46.91    7:02
   42  Blake Walker               22:29.36    7:15
   43  Michael Zimmerman          22:32.24    7:16
   48  Drew Popper                23:04.75    7:27
   51  Brendan Manko              23:39.74    7:38
Total Time = 113:33.03     Total Places = 219

 

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Michael Scarpa             18:20.74    5:55  Xavier 
    2     2  Martin Pugliese            18:27.66    5:57  Xavier 
    3     3  Matt Oehlsen               18:45.40    6:03  Fairfield Prep
    4     4  John Apuzzo                18:52.28    6:05  Guilford 
    5     5  Craig Clark                19:05.53    6:10  Hamden
    6     6  David Sethi                19:24.10    6:16  Amity
    7     7  Keith Trumbo               19:31.32    6:18  Cheshire
    8     8  Jack McDonald              19:39.07    6:20  Cheshire
    9     9  Greg Ziemak                19:43.67    6:22  Fairfield Prep
   10    10  Kyle Salinsky              19:44.43    6:22  Xavier 
   11    11  Alex Trowbridge            19:44.76    6:22  Guilford 
   12    12  Matt Lozier                19:56.50    6:26  Fairfield Prep
   13    13  Jim Phelan                 20:00.18    6:27  Guilford 
   14    14  Curtis D'Anna              20:07.15    6:29  Amity
   15        Fred Moore                 20:07.98    6:30  West Haven
   16    15  Ian Kirshner               20:09.75    6:30  Guilford 
   17    16  Mike McCurry               20:10.27    6:30  Branford
   18    17  Dan Hodson                 20:14.74    6:32  Fairfield Prep
   19        Steve Carney               20:22.52    6:34  West Haven
   20        Byron Roberts              20:25.14    6:35  Career 
   21    18  Kelley Ross                20:32.85    6:38  Xavier 
   22    19  Abe Brodach                20:41.53    6:40  Cheshire
   23    20  Ryan Krajcik               20:46.51    6:42  Amity
   24    21  Sam Krumholz               20:49.51    6:43  Guilford 
   25    22  David Bennett              20:49.85    6:43  Xavier 
   26        Dave Festa                 20:50.38    6:43  Sheehan 
   27    23  Kevin Solomon              20:52.03    6:44  Fairfield Prep
   28    24  Zachary DeCant             20:54.72    6:45  Amity
   29    25  Sean McLaughlin            20:55.13    6:45  Branford
   30        Jay Moreno                 20:57.66    6:46  Sheehan 
   31    26  Rob Carbone                21:03.18    6:47  Guilford 
   32    27  Sean Laudati               21:03.98    6:48  Hamden
   33    28  Jason Arisco               21:09.99    6:50  Xavier 
   34    29  Dan O'Reilly               21:13.08    6:51  Branford
   35    30  Chris Federici             21:17.15    6:52  Guilford 
   36    31  Timothy Sullivan           21:18.22    6:52  Xavier 
   37        Scott McGuinness           21:23.16    6:54  Xavier 
   38        Anthony Valentino          21:25.33    6:55  Guilford 
   39        Brian Calamari             21:32.33    6:57  Xavier 
   40        Sean Kelley                21:38.43    6:59  Guilford 
   41    32  Justin Hyndman             21:41.02    7:00  Shelton
   42    33  John Koslowski             21:44.91    7:01  Shelton
   43    34  Erik Keirstead             21:46.36    7:01  Shelton
   44    35  Kevin Maguire              21:46.91    7:02  Hand 
   45    36  Dan Axten                  21:49.07    7:02  Fairfield Prep
   46        Tim Durham                 21:50.02    7:03  Guilford 
   47        Ross Kolwicz               21:52.89    7:04  Notre Dame
   48    37  Mike Myers                 21:53.25    7:04  Hamden
   49        Michael Arcangelo          21:58.52    7:05  Notre Dame
   50        Jorge Bido                 22:05.36    7:08  Hillhouse
   51    38  Griffin Benson             22:05.91    7:08  Hamden
   52    39  Sean Petree                22:07.68    7:08  Amity
   53    40  David Rosenberg            22:11.31    7:09  Hamden
   54    41  Matt Salito                22:12.26    7:10  Fairfield Prep
   55        Chris Robinson             22:18.08    7:12  Guilford 
   56    42  Blake Walker               22:29.36    7:15  Hand 
   57        Kevin Golebiewski          22:31.25    7:16  Xavier 
   58    43  Michael Zimmerman          22:32.24    7:16  Hand 
   59    44  Robert Liddle              22:34.66    7:17  Shelton
   60    45  Rich Beckwith              22:36.17    7:17  Shelton
   61        Luke Netto                 22:37.33    7:18  Xavier 
   62    46  Dan Tinari                 22:39.76    7:19  Branford
   63        Nick Olsen                 22:52.25    7:23  Career 
   64        David Hornby               22:58.63    7:25  Xavier 
   65    47  Graham McKean              23:03.66    7:26  Cheshire
   66        Dan Giegengack             23:04.02    7:26  Fairfield Prep
   67    48  Drew Popper                23:04.75    7:27  Hand 
   68        Kevin Mahder               23:14.91    7:30  Fairfield Prep
   69        Daniel Kennedy             23:16.17    7:30  Xavier 
   70        Greg Marshall              23:20.85    7:32  Fairfield Prep
   71        Wesley Crouch              23:22.18    7:32  Xavier 
   72        Joseph Perruccio           23:24.77    7:33  Xavier 
   73        Erik Lethenstrom           23:25.50    7:33  Guilford 
   74    49  Jeff Rosenberg             23:30.17    7:35  Hamden
   75    50  Brendan Cox                23:36.76    7:37  Amity
   76    51  Brendan Manko              23:39.74    7:38  Hand 
   77        Matthew Kleber             23:41.99    7:39  Fairfield Prep
   78        Colin Mahoney              23:51.14    7:42  Fairfield Prep
   79        Philip DiPinto             24:09.23    7:47  Xavier 
   80        John Woron                 24:20.16    7:51  Xavier 
   81        Dj Hawkins                 24:23.23    7:52  Fairfield Prep
   82    52  Chris Martens              24:30.82    7:54  Branford
   83    53  Andrew Gecaj               24:31.16    7:55  Shelton
   84    54  Mike Sokolowski            24:45.83    7:59  Shelton
   85    55  Steve Regan                25:09.36    8:07  Cheshire
   86        Pierce Shortell            25:31.96    8:14  Notre Dame
   87        Chris Skorik               25:46.88    8:19  Guilford 
   88    56  Scott Labacz               26:45.59    8:38  Cheshire
   89        Tom Murphy                 27:30.02    8:52  Fairfield Prep
   90        Kurt Peterson              30:11.53    9:44  Shelton
   91        David Ball                 30:21.56    9:48  West Haven
   92        John Wilkinson             30:59.00   10:00  Derby 
   93        Paul Jennings              35:04.00   11:19  Fairfield Prep

 

Girls Junior Varsity

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME  SPREAD

  1 Guilford                 25    1    2    4    8   10   13   20     22:32  1:16
  2 Cheshire                 82    6   14   15   18   29   34   37     23:39  1:49
  3 Mercy                    90    9   11   16   26   28   39   42     23:46  1:35
  4 Hand                    100    3    5   12   35   45   50   52     24:08  4:22
  5 Hamden                  105   17   19   22   23   24   30   31     24:09    30
  6 Amity                   118    7   21   25   27   38   44   48     24:24  2:58
  7 Shelton                 189   32   33   40   41   43   46   49     25:43  1:16
  8 Hillhouse               241   36   47   51   53   54   55          28:33  4:54
 PLACE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE


1. Guilford 
    1  Lauren Diluzio             21:53    7:03
    2  Jessica Hotchkiss          21:58    7:05
    4  Kristine Folkerts          22:46    7:21
    8  Holly Kingsbury            22:55    7:23
   10  Tara Tamulis               23:08    7:28
   13  Erika Haydu                23:18    7:31
   20  Alison Smigel              24:11    7:48
Total Time = 112:38     Total Places = 25

2. Cheshire
    6  Rachel Driscoll            22:50    7:22
   14  PanPan Fan                 23:20    7:31
   15  Beth Zambrano              23:23    7:32
   18  Kristina Bartone           24:02    7:45
   29  Andrea Avigne              24:38    7:57
   34  Sarah Henderson            25:18    8:09
   37  Caitlin Belford            25:32    8:14
Total Time = 118:11     Total Places = 82

3. Mercy
    9  Meagan Thompson            23:00    7:25
   11  Melissa Zywocinski         23:13    7:29
   16  Jamie Tomc                 23:30    7:35
   26  Allison Ahern              24:30    7:54
   28  Sarah Grodzicki            24:35    7:55
   39  Amanda Astle               25:51    8:20
   42  Jill Koller                26:10    8:26
Total Time = 118:46     Total Places = 90

4. Hand 
    3  Liz Trupin                 22:26    7:14
    5  Erin Shean                 22:47    7:21
   12  Caroline Presti            23:14    7:29
   35  Melissa Pember             25:27    8:13
   45  Michelle Miller            26:47    8:38
   50  Angela Speedling           28:31    9:12
   52  Arta Gjemnica              29:30    9:31
Total Time = 120:39     Total Places = 100

5. Hamden
   17  Meryl Horn                 23:50    7:41
   19  Emily Bolton               24:03    7:45
   22  Kelly Garrity              24:17    7:50
   23  Krystal Harrison           24:18    7:50
   24  Kate Gengarelly            24:20    7:51
   30  Anna Syrdowkowski          24:39    7:57
   31  Erin Stevens               24:40    7:57
Total Time = 120:45     Total Places = 105

6. Amity
    7  Nicole Greenspun           22:51    7:22
   21  Alexandra Sabellico        24:15    7:49
   25  Lesley Emons               24:30    7:54
   27  Bridget Williams           24:33    7:55
   38  Sara Shiffman              25:49    8:19
   44  Katherine Kiely            26:44    8:37
   48  Sarah Jones                27:52    8:59
Total Time = 121:57     Total Places = 118

7. Shelton
   32  Alyson Curry               25:02    8:04
   33  Joia Vespi                 25:16    8:09
   40  Anna Leszczynski           25:53    8:21
   41  Sarah Kopac                26:04    8:24
   43  Christy Balis              26:18    8:29
   46  Megan Bertucio             27:36    8:54
   49  Jamie Seaman               28:28    9:11
Total Time = 128:31     Total Places = 189

8. Hillhouse
   36  Kemesha Walcott            25:29    8:13
   47  Debra Blake                27:38    8:55
   51  Shanice Goffe              29:16    9:26
   53  Tylisa Johnson             29:58    9:40
   54  Tracy-Ann Brown            30:22    9:48
   55  Saratou Balde              33:44   10:53
Total Time = 142:41     Total Places = 241

 

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Dana Tomc                  22:42    7:19  Mercy
    2     2  Janna Brancato             23:25    7:33  Cheshire
    3        Erica Schrumm              23:36    7:37  Sacred Heart 
    4     3  Christina Slot             23:42    7:39  Cheshire
    5     4  Paula Warncke              23:44    7:39  Amity
    6     5  Amy Samson                 24:10    7:47  Amity
    7     6  Alicia Galanto             24:15    7:49  Mercy
    8     7  Jen Carroll                24:40    7:57  Hamden
    9     8  Shauna Matthews            24:57    8:03  Mercy
   10     9  Tegwyn Bennett             25:09    8:07  Mercy
   11        Courtnay Taft              25:25    8:12  Hillhouse
   12    10  Valerie Tinker             25:31    8:14  Mercy
   13        Diana Switaj               25:31    8:14  East Haven
   14    11  Liz Slot                   25:34    8:15  Cheshire
   15    12  Jen Davis                  25:42    8:17  Cheshire
   16    13  Elise Fernandes            25:45    8:18  Mercy
   17    14  Julie Konstantino          26:02    8:24  Amity
   18    15  Sara Feshazion             26:03    8:24  Amity
   19        Jasmina Ibrahimbegovic     26:17    8:29  Branford
   20        Keyona Baker               26:19    8:29  Hillhouse
   21    16  Allison Kolb               26:26    8:31  Cheshire
   22    17  Jen Milne                  26:34    8:34  Shelton
   23    18  Katelyn O'Connor           27:01    8:43  Cheshire
   24        Julie Satterthwaite        27:10    8:46  Branford
   25    19  Kristen Briggs             27:28    8:51  Mercy
   26        Sarah Fletcher             27:30    8:52  Mercy
   27    20  Marisa Smith               27:37    8:54  Shelton
   28    21  Karen Carr                 27:40    8:55  Hamden
   29    22  Ashley Pascoe              27:40    8:55  Hamden
   30        Bridgid Shea               27:41    8:56  Mercy
   31    23  Sarah Ryder                27:49    8:58  Hamden
   32    24  Jessica Heman              28:05    9:03  Cheshire
   33    25  Elana Bell                 28:12    9:06  Amity
   34        Amanda Ford                28:22    9:09  Mercy
   35    26  Joanna Lukaszewicz         28:38    9:14  Shelton
   36        Lashay Saunders            28:54    9:19  Hillhouse
   37        Lindsay Alling             29:11    9:25  Cheshire
   38    27  Jessica Corbo              29:11    9:25  Shelton
   39    28  Andrea Kosakowski          29:17    9:26  Shelton
   40        Mellissa Cataford          29:25    9:29  Mercy
   41        Bonnie Daley               29:26    9:29  Mercy
   42    29  Samantha Murray            30:13    9:45  Hamden
   43        Claire Lancio              31:54   10:17  East Haven
   44        Emily Dirgo                32:07   10:21  West Haven
   45        Kristina Clark             33:06   10:41  Cheshire
   46    30  Nicole Riordan             33:41   10:52  Amity

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com