HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

SCC High School
Indoor T & F Championships
New Haven, CT

February 3, 2001

Timing & Results by:
Northeast Sports Timing

OFFICIAL TIMEPIECE "OMEGA" BY NORTHEAST SPORTS TIMING SERVICE


                          COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS                          
                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. CHESHIRE, 86.50; 2. AMITY, 82; 3. HILLHOUSE, 80; 4.   
 BRANFORD, 54; 5. MERCY, 32.50; 6. GUILFORD, 27; 7. SHEEHAN, 23; 8. HAND, 20;  
 9. WILBUR CROSS, 18; 10. NORTH HAVEN, 15; 11. SACRED HEART HAMDEN, 10; 12.    
 SHELTON, 6; 12. HAMDEN, 6; 14. CAREER HS, 4; 15. LYMAN HALL, 1.               
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. XAVIER, 89; 2. WILBUR CROSS, 68; 3. AMITY, 56; 4.       
 HILLHOUSE, 44; 5. FAIRFIELD PREP, 43; 6. HAMDEN, 42; 7. CHESHIRE, 37; 8.      
 GUILFORD, 18; 9. LYMAN HALL, 17; 10. BRANFORD, 16; 11. SHEEHAN, 15; 12. CAREER
 HS, 14; 13. SHELTON, 11; 14. EAST HAVEN, 10; 15. NOTRE DAME WH, 9; 16. NORTH  
 HAVEN, 4; 17. HAND, 2.                                                        
                                                                               
                             Women's 55 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
           *         STATE: 7.08 SHAYLA WALLACE, NW CATHOLIC    1996           
           #    CIAC STATE: 7.13 WALLACE                        1995           
           ^       CLASS L: 7.21 EBONY CRUMPLER, EAST HARTFORRD 1993           
           * SPECIAL STAND: 7.65                                               
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS    
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====   
        1 Ochman, Chelsea              BRANFORD                  7.38 *  10    
        2 Beatty, Ebony                HILLHOUSE                 7.56 *   8    
        3 Blake, Debra                 HILLHOUSE                 7.59 *   6    
        4 McLeany, Lachisa             CAREER HS                 7.80     4    
        5 Morrision, Serena            WILBUR CROSS              7.85     2    
        6 Annatone, Nicole             SHEEHAN                   7.87     1    
                                                                               
                             Women's 300 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
            *         STATE: 39.17 SHAYLA WALLACE, NW CATHOLIC  1996           
            #    CIAC STATE: 39.17 WALLACE                      1996           
            ^       CLASS L: 40.99 RACHEL D'AMORA, WILBUR CROSS 1997           
            * SPECIAL STAND: 43.80                                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Ochmon, Cheisea              BRANFORD                  43.48 *  10    
       2 Egnaczyk, Tiffany            AMITY                     43.84     8    
       3 Johnson, Erica               CHESHIRE                  43.91     6    
       4 Reilly, Danielle             HAND                      44.18     4    
       5 Proffitt, Amber              HILLHOUSE                 44.41     2    
       6 Waller, Kereen               HILLHOUSE                 45.43     1    
                                                                               
                             Women's 500 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
           *         STATE: 1:16.14 LIZ MEULLER, WATERFORD      1992           
           #    CIAC STATE: 1:16.14 MEULLLER                    1992           
           ^       CLASS L: 1:17.59 AMY SPAFFORD, EAST HARTFORD 1994           
           * SPECIAL STAND: 1:23.60                                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS   
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ====  
      1 Beckmann, Rachel             CHESHIRE                  1:22.93 *  10   
      2 Waller, Kereen               HILLHOUSE                 1:25.92     8   
      3 Lufler, Becca                GUILFORD                  1:26.02     6   
      4 Nastri, Jackie               AMITY                     1:26.31     4   
      5 Kelly, Caitlin               AMITY                     1:27.68     2   
      6 Braccio, Lauren              AMITY                     1:30.70     1   
                                                                               
                             Women's 800 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
            *         STATE: 2:16.29 MAXINE CLARK, WEAVER       1993           
            #    CIAC STATE: 2:19.76 CLARK                      1992           
            ^       CLASS L: 2:20.43 JESSICA MITCHELL, STAMFORD 1994           
            * SPECIAL STAND: 2:33.50                                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS   
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ====  
      1 Penn, Jayne                  HILLHOUSE                 2:30.61 *  10   
      2 Palmquist, Kyle              MERCY                     2:33.88     8   
      3 Thurston, Kelly              SHEEHAN                   2:34.48     6   
      4 Connolly, Sophie             AMITY                     2:35.07     4   
      5 Helm, Keighleigh             CHESHIRE                  2:39.81     2   
      6 Tontini, Liz                 AMITY                     2:41.04     1   
                                                                               
                            Women's 1,000 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
            *         STATE: 2:56.07 MAXINE CLARK, WEAVER      1993            
            #    CIAC STATE: 2:56.07 CLARK                     1993            
            ^       CLASS L: 3:02.66 JESSICA MITCHEL, STAMFORD 1995            
            * SPECIAL STAND: 3:14.50                                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS   
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ====  
      1 Jayne, Penn                  HILLHOUSE                 3:14.87    10   
      2 Vega, Marelyn                WILBUR CROSS              3:20.09     8   
      3 Sullivan, Anne               MERCY                     3:22.87     6   
      4 Ballanantine, Kate           HAND                      3:23.87     4   
      5 Sood, Shreya                 AMITY                     3:24.47     2   
      6 Levatino, Stephanie          SHEEHAN                   3:25.84     1   
                                                                               
                            Women's 1,600 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
        *         STATE: 5:11.27 MEGAN COOMBS, GRISWOLD        02/28/98        
        #    CIAC STATE: 5:11.27 COOMBS                        02/28/98        
        ^       CLASS L: 5:14.92 CHRIS SANSVERO, EAST HARTFORD     1990        
        * SPECIAL STAND: 5:32.00                                               
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS   
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ====  
      1 Cunningham, Niamh            BRANFORD                  5:28.54 *  10   
      2 D'Orso, Stephanie            AMITY                     5:45.84     8   
      3 Warren, Mary                 AMITY                     5:48.05     6   
      4 Smith, April                 NORTH HAVEN               5:48.15     4   
      5 Kacich, Michelle             MERCY                     5:49.54     2   
      6 Kennedy, Kathleen            GUILFORD                  6:10.84     1   
                                                                               
                            Women's 3,200 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
             *         STATE: 11:06.67 SARIKA DOSHI, STAMFORD 1994             
             #    CIAC STATE: 11:11.88 MEG BODEN, STAPLES     1992             
             ^       CLASS L: 11:23.05 DOSHI                  1994             
             * SPECIAL STAND: 11:48.00                                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Cunningham, Niahm            BRANFORD                  11:38.49 *  10  
      2 Stanish, Heather             GUILFORD                  11:45.05 *   8  
      3 Ballantine, Kate             HAND                      12:32.37     6  
      4 D'Orso, Stephanie            AMITY                     12:32.56     4  
      5 Caplian, Justine             GUILFORD                  12:51.73     2  
      6 Williams, Caitlin            HAMDEN                    13:06.14     1  
                                                                               
                         Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
           *         STATE: 8.18 KESHIA HAUGHTON   HILLHOUSE 02/28/98          
           #    CIAC STATE: 8.18 HOUGHTON                    02/28/98          
           ^       CLASS L: 8.50 KATE FECINTA, ROCKVILLE         1997          
           * SPECIAL STAND: 9.35                                               
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS    
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====   
        1 Keller, Alison               CHESHIRE                  8.73 *  10    
        2 Weeks, Atira                 HILLHOUSE                 9.00 *   8    
        3 Smith, Neia                  WILBUR CROSS              9.23 *   6    
        4 Jaroa, Tamya                 MERCY                     9.43     4    
        5 Newell, Erika                BRANFORD                  9.60     2    
        6 Giulietti, Stefanie          CHESHIRE                  9.70     1    
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x200 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
                     *      STATE: 1:44.08 BLOOMFIELD 1995                     
                     # CIAC STATE: 1:46.75 WEAVER     1992                     
                     ^    CLASS L: 1:49.14 WEAVER     1995                     
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      PTS            
           =====  =================================== ========= ====           
               1  CHES      CHESHIRE                  1:53.26    10            
               2  AMIT      AMITY                     1:55.03     8            
               3  HILL      HILLHOUSE                 1:58.03     6            
               4  HAMD      HAMDEN                    2:01.32     4            
               5  SHE       SHEEHAN                   2:01.49     2            
               6  MERC      MERCY                     2:01.95     1            
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
                   *      STATE: 4:02.30 BLOOMFIELD     1993                   
                   # CIAC STATE: 4:05.11 NEW CANAAN 02/28/98                   
                   ^    CLASS L: 4:09.75 WEAVER         1989                   
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      PTS            
           =====  =================================== ========= ====           
               1  AMIT      AMITY                     4:19.72    10            
               2  CHES      CHESHIRE                  4:24.12     8            
               3  HILL      HILLHOUSE                 4:25.68     6            
               4  MERC      MERCY                     4:36.42     4            
               5  BRAN      BRANFORD                  4:54.85     2            
               6  NHAV      NORTH HAVEN               5:06.21     1            

                                                                               
                           Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
                  *      STATE: 9:41.75 NEW CANAAN    02/28/98                 
                  # CIAC STATE: 9:41.75 NEW CANAAN    02/28/98                 
                  ^    CLASS L: 9:53.24 EAST HARTFORD     1993                 
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME       PTS           
           =====  =================================== ========== ====          
               1  GUIL      GUILFORD                  10:17.44    10           
               2  AMIT      AMITY                     10:28.84     8           
               3  SHE       SHEEHAN                   10:36.43     6           
               4  CHES      CHESHIRE                  11:06.34     4           
               5  NHAV      NORTH HAVEN               11:20.20     2           
               6  HAMD      HAMDEN                    11:48.39     1           
                                                                               
                        Women's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                        
                                                                               
                    *      STATE: 4:18.34 WEAVER        1993                   
                    # CIAC STATE: 4:18.34 WEAVER        1993                   
                    ^    CLASS L: 4:26.14 EAST HARTFORD 1993                   
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      PTS            
           =====  =================================== ========= ====           
               1  CHES      CHESHIRE                  4:34.71    10            
               2  AMIT      AMITY                     4:38.20     8            
               3  MERC      MERCY                     4:43.38     6            
               4  HILL      HILLHOUSE                 4:44.01     4            
               5  WCRS      WILBUR CROSS              4:47.90     2            
               6  SHE       SHEEHAN                   4:49.98     1            
                                                                               
                               Women's High Jump                               
                                                                               
            *         STATE: 5'08.00" ANDREA CLARK NW CATHOLIC 1996            
            #    CIAC STATE: 5'07.25" JANELL  JOHNSTON         1989            
            ^       CLASS L: 5'05.00" JOHNSTON                 1989            
            * SPECIAL STAND: 4'10.00"                                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS    
    ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ====   
        1 Newell, Erika              BRANFORD            5'02.00" *     10     
        2 Crawford, Courtney         CHESHIRE            5'02.00" *      8     
        3 Schrumm, Katie             CHESHIRE            5'00.00" *      6     
        4 Spader, Erin               SHEEHAN             4'10.00" *      4     
        5 Chambers, Beth             CHESHIRE            4'10.00" *      1.50  
        5 Jarder, Tanya              MERCY               4'10.00" *      1.50  
                                                                               
                               Women's Long Jump                               
                                                                               
                *         STATE: 18'08.00" KAFI DAVIS, NFA 1997                
                #    CIAC STATE: 18'07.75" BENJAMIN        1994                
                ^       CLASS L: 18'08.00" KAFI DAVIS, NFA 1997                
                * SPECIAL STAND: 15'06.00"                                     
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ====   
       1 Proffit                    HILLHOUSE           16'11.00" *     10     
       2 Beckman, Rachel            CHESHIRE            16'06.75" *      8     
       3 Riley, Danielle            HAND                15'10.00" *      6     
       4 Egnaczyk, Tiffany          AMITY               15'07.25" *      4     
       5 Doheny, Maureen            CHESHIRE            14'08.25"        2     
       6 Massanberg, K              HILLHOUSE           14'06.75"        1     
                                                                               
                                Women's Shot Put                               
                                                                               
              *         STATE: 42'02.00" DIANE POTKAY, DERBY 1996              
              #    CIAC STATE: 40'02.25" POTKAY              1996              
              ^       CLASS L: 37'07.50" ANGELA JOSEPH       1989              
              * SPECIAL STAND: 31'00.00"                                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ====   
       1 Goodfriend, Tracy          SACRED HEART HAMDEN 35'08.00" *     10     
       2 Depaola, Andren            NORTH HAVEN         35'06.00" *      8     
       3 Alli, Posin                SHELTON             34'05.75" *      6     
       4 Davis, Christina           AMITY               33'10.75" *      4     
       5 Carter, Crystal            SHEEHAN             33'09.25" *      2     
       6 Morrra, Kirsten            LYMAN HALL          33'01.00" *      1     
                                                                               
                              Men's 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
               *      STATE: 6.30 LATROY OLIVER   WEAVER    1997               
               # CIAC STATE: 6.46 CHUCK BELL, BLOOMFIELD    1994               
               ^    CLASS L: 6.44 DAN GOLDBLATT, NEW CANAAN 1988               
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS    
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====   
        1 MACFADDEN, Glenn             HILLHOUSE                 6.55    10    
        2 Alston, Terrance             CAREER HS                 6.62     8    
        3 Hudson, Kelly                HILLHOUSE                 6.78     6    
        4 Zentek, Bryan                CHESHIRE                  6.84     4    
        5 Chatmas, Philip              HAMDEN                    6.86     2    
        6 Cobangh, Brook               SHELTON                   6.90     1    
                                                                               
                              Men's 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
             *         STATE: 34.31 JEROME YOUNG, PRINCE TECH  1995            
             #    CIAC STATE: 34.31 YOUNG                      1995            
             ^       CLASS L: 35.48 AARON HAYNES, WILBUR CROSS 1994            
             * SPECIAL STAND: 37.50                                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 McFadden, Glenn              HILLHOUSE                 36.39 *  10    
       2 Moore, Ronelle               WILBUR CROSS              36.70 *   8    
       3 Alston, Terrance             CAREER HS                 37.67     6    
       4 Dom, Mara                    FAIRFIELD PREP            37.88     4    
       5 Wilson, Dwar                 HILLHOUSE                 38.67     2    
       6 Rivera, Carmelo              AMITY                     38.91     1    
                                                                               
                              Men's 500 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
            *         STATE: 1:03.20 JEROME YOUNG, PRINCE TECH  1995           
            #    CIAC STATE: 1:03.20 YOUNG                      1995           
            ^       CLASS L: 1:06.18 AARON HAYNES, WILBUR CROSS 1993           
            * SPECIAL STAND: 1:09.00                                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS   
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ====  
      1 Carre, Ray                   XAVIER                    1:09.46    10   
      2 Annis, Aron                  HAMDEN                    1:09.70     8   
      3 Ramos, Tiemarcie             WILBUR CROSS              1:09.80     6   
      4 Ljungquist, Eric             CHESHIRE                  1:10.51     4   
      5 Wilson, Dewar                HILLHOUSE                 1:11.34     2   
      6 Paul, Greg                   XAVIER                    1:11.72     1   
                                                                               
                              Men's 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
          *         STATE: 1:52.80 MICHAEL REMIGINO, NW CATHOLIC 1987          
          #    CIAC STATE: 1:53.29 REMIGINO                      1987          
          ^       CLASS L: 1:53.71 NORM MC HUGH, WESTHILL        1986          
          * SPECIAL STAND: 2:03.00                                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS   
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ====  
      1 Desir, Carl                  AMITY                     2:02.18 *  10   
      2 Flynn, Sean                  XAVIER                    2:02.26 *   8   
      3 Carre, Ray                   XAVIER                    2:06.82     6   
      4 Ramos, Tiemarcie             WILBUR CROSS              2:08.07     4   
      5 Stadel, Joe                  FAIRFIELD PREP            2:10.24     2   
      6 Sunny, Jee                   BRANFORD                  2:10.39     1   
                                                                               
                             Men's 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
          *         STATE: 2:28.07 MICHAEL REMIGINO, NW CATHOLIC 1987          
          #    CIAC STATE: 2:28.07 MICHAEL REMIGINO, NW CATHOLIC 1987          
          ^       CLASS L: 2:29.71 J.T. BURKE, XAVIER            1989          
          * SPECIAL STAND: 2:39.00                                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS   
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ====  
      1 McGovern, Brian              FAIRFIELD PREP            2:38.41 *  10   
      2 Desir, Carl                  AMITY                     2:39.15     8   
      3 Flynn, Sean                  XAVIER                    2:40.11     6   
      4 Bassi, Bruce                 AMITY                     2:47.05     4   
      5 Shuck, Tom                   XAVIER                    2:55.12     2   
      6 Tommaso, Dave                BRANFORD                  2:59.01     1   
                                                                               
                             Men's 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
        *         STATE: 4:11.80 J.T. BURKE, XAVIER (MILE RUN)     1989        
        #    CIAC STATE: 5:20.32 COLIN ROCHFORD, FAIR PREP     02/28/98        
        ^       CLASS L: 4:22.86 COLIN DALY  FERMI                 1996        
        * SPECIAL STAND: 4:29.00                                               
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS   
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ====  
      1 Bloom, Alex                  GUILFORD                  4:27.41 *  10   
      2 McKenna, Owen                XAVIER                    4:38.55 #   8   
      3 Hornby, Drew                 XAVIER                    4:47.00 #   6   
      4 Casey, Dan                   BRANFORD                  4:47.04 #   4   
      5 Taylor                       NOTRE DAME WH             4:47.55 #   2   
      6 Gingras, Rich                FAIRFIELD PREP            4:49.30 #   1   
                                                                               
                             Men's 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
      *         STATE: 9:08.70 PETE FITZSIMMONS, E.O. SMITH (2 MILE) 1975      
      #    CIAC STATE: 9:22.78 PETER REA, FARMINGTON                 1987      
      ^       CLASS L: 9:31.50 JEFF HOWARD, FAIRFIELD PREP           1995      
      * SPECIAL STAND: 9:47.00                                                 
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 McKenna, Owen                XAVIER                    10:17.29    10  
      2 Gryzan, Chris                GUILFORD                  10:24.63     8  
      3 Andreadis, Tim               CHESHIRE                  10:25.46     6  
      4 Xeller, John                 FAIRFIELD PREP            10:26.15     4  
      5 Gingras, Rich                FAIRFIELD PREP            10:30.44     2  
      6 McDemott, Cindy              NOTRE DAME WH             10:47.36     1  
                                                                               
                          Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
             *         STATE: 7.45 CONROY DAVIS, BASSICK      1991             
             #    CIAC STATE: 7.45 DAVIS                      1991             
             ^       CLASS L: 7.52 AARON HAYNES, WILBUR CROSS 1994             
             * SPECIAL STAND: 8.15                                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS    
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====   
        1 Moore, Ronelle               WILBUR CROSS              8.04 *  10    
        2 MACKEY, Brian                CHESHIRE                  8.06 *   8    
        3 Robinson, David              LYMAN HALL                8.26     6    
        4 Harris, Jerome               HAMDEN                    8.48     4    
        5 Dempsy, Joe                  SHELTON                   8.57     2    
        6 Buttler, Johnathon           LYMAN HALL                8.83     1    
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                    *      STATE: 1:32.77 WEAVER       1983                    
                    # CIAC STATE: 1:33.13 WILBUR CROSS 1992                    
                    ^    CLASS L: 1:32.77 WEAVER       1983                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      PTS            
           =====  =================================== ========= ====           
               1  XAV       XAVIER                    1:38.01    10            
               2  CHES      CHESHIRE                  1:39.71     8            
               3  HAMD      HAMDEN                    1:40.46     6            
               4  WCRS      WILBUR CROSS              1:42.23     4            
               5  HILL      HILLHOUSE                 1:42.30     2            
               6  NHAV      NORTH HAVEN               1:42.78     1            
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                   *      STATE: 3:22.33 PRINCE TECH     1994                  
                   # CIAC STATE: 4:27.98 DANBURY     02/28/98                  
                   ^    CLASS L: 3:29.50 NORWALK         1995                  
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      PTS            
           =====  =================================== ========= ====           
               1  WCRS      WILBUR CROSS              3:38.04 #  10            
               2  XAV       XAVIER                    3:38.33 #   8            
               3  CHES      CHESHIRE                  3:40.53 #   6            
               4  HAMD      HAMDEN                    3:44.55 #   4            
               5  AMIT      AMITY                     3:50.19 #   2            
               6  HILL      HILLHOUSE                 3:52.11 #   1            
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                    *      STATE: 8:04.25 EAST CATHOLIC 1983                   
                    # CIAC STATE: 8:07.38 SO WINDSOR    1990                   
                    ^    CLASS L: 8:09.29 HOLY CROSS    1983                   
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      PTS            
           =====  =================================== ========= ====           
               1  BRAN      BRANFORD                  8:41.52    10            
               2  XAV       XAVIER                    8:42.43     8            
               3  AMIT      AMITY                     8:52.01     6            
               4  NDWH      NOTRE DAME WH             8:56.77     4            
               5  HAND      HAND                      9:07.43     2            
               6  SHE       SHEEHAN                   9:08.88     1            
                                                                               
                         Men's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                         
                                                                               
                    *      STATE: 3:34.65 WILBUR CROSS 1995                    
                    # CIAC STATE: 3:38.40 WILBUR CROSS 1988                    
                    ^    CLASS L: 3:39.73 NEW BRITAIN  1988                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME      PTS            
           =====  =================================== ========= ====           
               1  FPRP      FAIRFIELD PREP            3:48.39    10            
               2  WCRS      WILBUR CROSS              3:51.85     8            
               3  AMIT      AMITY                     3:57.59     6            
               4  XAV       XAVIER                    4:00.73     4            
               5  NDWH      NOTRE DAME WH             4:02.79     2            
               6  CHES      CHESHIRE                  4:03.29     1            
                                                                               
                                Men's High Jump                                
                                                                               
         *         STATE: 7'00.00" DAVID KRIS, TRUMBULL            1992        
         #    CIAC STATE: 6'10.00" OMARI BRASWELL, HARTFORD PUBLIC 1995        
         ^       CLASS L: 6'10.25" GERALD LEWIS, HAMDEN            1992        
         * SPECIAL STAND: 6'01.00"                                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS    
    ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ====   
        1 Moore, Josh                HAMDEN              6'07.00" *     10     
        2 Dempsey, Joe               SHELTON             6'01.00" *      8     
        3 Fleming, Dave              HILLHOUSE           5'09.00"        6     
        4 Edwards, Maurice           HILLHOUSE           5'09.00"        4     
        5 Thomp, Todd                XAVIER              5'07.00"        2     
        6 Brown, Leon                HILLHOUSE           5'07.00"        1     
                                                                               
                                Men's Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
           *         STATE: 15'05.00" KEN APPEL, AMITY          1975           
           #    CIAC STATE: 15'00.00" PETER FINK, HADD-KILL 02/28/98           
           ^       CLASS L: 15'05.00" KEN APPEL, AMITY          1975           
           * SPECIAL STAND: 12'06.00"                                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ====   
       1 Butler, John               LYMAN HALL          11'06.00"       10     
       2 Ross, Ray                  AMITY               11'00.00"        8     
       3 Thibodeau, Jason           SHEEHAN              9'06.00"        6     
       4 Scanlon, Mike              SHEEHAN              9'00.00"        4     
       5 Harris, Ryan               SHEEHAN              9'00.00"        2     
                                                                               
                                Men's Long Jump                                
                                                                               
           *         STATE: 23'06.75" RICH EDWARDS, NEW BRITAIN 1976           
           #    CIAC STATE: 23'06.75" EDWARDS                   1976           
           ^       CLASS L: 23'06.75" RICH EDWARDS, NEW BRITAIN 1976           
           * SPECIAL STAND: 20'06.00"                                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ====   
       1 Tarbox, Jim                AMITY               21'02.25" *     10     
       2 Moore, Josh                HAMDEN              20'03.50"        8     
       3 Codrington, Wil            FAIRFIELD PREP      20'01.50"        6     
       4 Rose, Marquis              WILBUR CROSS        20'01.00"        4     
       5 Fredricds, Chris           SHEEHAN             19'07.50"        2     
       6 Moler, Greg                AMITY               19'04.75"        1     
                                                                               
                                 Men's Shot Put                                
                                                                               
          *         STATE: 63'03.00" MEL TAYLOR, HARTFORD PUBLIC 1969          
          #    CIAC STATE: 59'09.00" BILL BORDON, FITCH          1977          
          ^       CLASS L: 63'03.00" MEL TAYLOR, HARTFORD PUBLIC 1969          
          * SPECIAL STAND: 49'02.00"                                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 02/03/01                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ====   
       1 Cretella, Jeff             EAST HAVEN          55'11.75" *     10     
       2 Drame, Kader               WILBUR CROSS        55'11.50" *      8     
       3 Ragin, Thomas              WILBUR CROSS        51'04.50" *      6     
       4 Cambras, John              FAIRFIELD PREP      46'09.50"        4     
       5 Salvati, Steven            NORTH HAVEN         45'09.75"        1.50  
       5 Seeth, Tim                 NORTH HAVEN         45'09.75"        1.50  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"