HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Sharon Classic 5 Miler
Sharon, CT

May 5, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Marc Robaczynski, Wethersfield, CT - 25:37 (CR)
Kate Paddon, Colebrook, CT - 31:20

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203) 574-3310


PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Marc Robaczynski     26 M Wethersfield    CT   25:37  5:08 
    2 Mike Owens           23 M Goshen          CT   27:11  5:27 
    3 Bob Davenport        32 M Litchfield      CT   27:15  5:27 
    4 Ed Kostak            32 M New Hartford    CT   27:27  5:30 
    5 Jim Tharp            40 M Andover         CT   28:20  5:40 
    6 Jeff Niedeck         30 M Canaan          CT   28:32  5:43 
    7 Jason Earl           22 M Manchester      CT   31:10  6:14 
    8 Kate Paddon          39 F Colebrook       CT   31:20  6:16 
    9 Bill Lyons           30 M Somerville      MA   31:39  6:20 
   10 Oscar Batres         50 M Danbury         CT   31:50  6:22 
   11 Michael Root         47 M West Cornwall   CT   31:57  6:24 
   12 Stacey Nicholson     30 F Lakeville       CT   32:03  6:25 
   13 Laura McNeill        30 F New York        NY   32:30  6:30 
   14 David Barney         32 M Falls Village   CT   32:33  6:31 
   15 Bob Sieller          61 M Canaan          CT   32:41  6:33 
   16 Emily Landis         26 F Sharon          CT   33:01  6:37 
   17 Brent Archer         38 M Ashburn         VA   33:08  6:38 
   18 Mack McNeill         33 M New York        NY   33:27  6:42 
   19 Patrick McDermott    45 M West Hartford   CT   33:56  6:48 
   20 Steve Barlow         40 M Hinsdale        MA   34:03  6:49 
   21 Dave Chameides       43 M Ansonia         CT   34:12  6:51 
   22 Daniel Foster        30 M West Cornwall   CT   34:18  6:52 
   23 Leigh Curtiss        40 M Lenox           MA   34:44  6:57 
   24 Greg Carpenter       36 M Middlefield     MA   34:50  6:58 
   25 Susan Zekas          40 F West Cornwall   CT   35:09  7:02 
   26 Brian Baker          32 M Watertown       CT   35:13  7:03 
   27 Julian Nichols       53 M Winsted         CT   35:14  7:03 
   28 Neal Rosenthal       55 M                      35:16  7:04 
   29 Eric Seibold         20 M Sharon          CT   35:20  7:04 
   30 Chris Kennan         51 M Pine Plains     NY   35:33  7:07 
   31 Marty Stanton        40 M Kinnenon        NJ   35:51  7:11 
   32 Courtney Marum       19 F Middletown      CT   35:58  7:12 
   33 Johan Winsser        53 M West Cornwall   CT   36:02  7:13 
   34 Nathan Riggs         18 M Sharon          CT   36:03  7:13 
   35 Mitchell Gilbert     45 M Farmington      CT   36:09  7:14 
   36 Thomas Filippini     30 M Torrington      CT   36:11  7:15 
   37 Randy Osolin         50 M Sharon          CT   36:12  7:15 
   38 Michael Madigan      30 M Rhinebeck       NY   36:15  7:15 
   39 William Kirber       49 M Lakeville       CT   36:21  7:17 
   40 Paul Lundgren        40 M Averill Park    NY   36:26  7:18 
   41 Frederick Riese      40 M North Woodbury  CT   36:35  7:19 
   42 Eugene Pickert       31 M Falls Village   CT   36:58  7:24 
   43 Dean Werner          49 M Winchester      CT   37:06  7:26 
   44 Jay Cilfone          40 M Torrington      CT   37:11  7:27 
   45 Jan Prenoveau        44 F Harwinton       CT   37:13  7:27 
   46 Bob Posey            30 M Southfield      MA   37:14  7:27 
   47 Tomas Tomanek        45 M Lakeville       CT   37:16  7:28 
   48 Jonathan Wilson      30 M Lakeville       CT   37:26  7:30 
   49 Fred Hudak           56 M Torrington      CT   37:58  7:36 
   50 Bill Barlow          40 M Amherst         MA   38:00  7:36 
   51 Karen Dignacco       40 F Sharon          CT   38:08  7:38 
   52 Stephen G. Todd      36 M New Hartford    CT   38:12  7:39 
   53 Martin Connor        40 M Goshen          CT   38:14  7:39 
   54 Wayne Soldan         43 M Winsted         CT   38:32  7:43 
   55 Jason Kaffenberger   40 M Canton          CT   38:36  7:44 
   56 Jason Webber         18 M Lakeville       CT   38:38  7:44 
   57 John Ward            44 M Stanfordville   NY   38:39  7:44 
   58 Jim Thrall           40 M Torrington      CT   38:56  7:48 
   59 Chris Reinholt       19 M Canaan          CT   39:26  7:54 
   60 A.C. Distasio        18 M Sharon          CT   39:43  7:57 
   61 Bob Marum            61 M Simsbury        CT   39:55  7:59 
   62 William N. Capozzi   58 M South Kent      CT   40:04  8:01 
   63 Ryan Ferreirci       19 M Millerton       CT   40:08  8:02 
   64 Rick Cantele         40 M Lakeville       CT   40:08  8:02 
   65 Choppy Hills         19 M Millerton       NY   40:09  8:02 
   66 Tom Dignacco         10 M Sharon          CT   40:12  8:03 
   67 Bryan McGreal        40 M Sharon          CT   40:37  8:08 
   68 Peter Herbst         50 M Litchfield      CT   40:39  8:08 
   69 Robert Butts         10 M Sharon          CT   40:44  8:09 
   70 Chris Gillette       19 M West Cornwall   CT   40:47  8:10 
   71 Logan Goodman        50 F Clinton Corners NY   40:47  8:10 
   72 Liz Foster           30 F West Cornwall   CT   40:49  8:10 
   73 W. Andrew Greene     30 M Woodbury        CT   41:05  8:13 
   74 David Thomson        30 M Pawling         NY   41:24  8:17 
   75 Walt Powers          18 M Mt Pleasent     SC   41:24  8:17 
   76 Tracey Thrall        40 F Torrington      CT   41:29  8:18 
   77 Walter McNeill       65 M Sharon          CT   41:47  8:22 
   78 Robert Rathbun       40 M Sharon          CT   41:50  8:22 
   79 Diane Baker          34 F Watertown       CT   41:52  8:23 
   80 Charlton Sprauer     64 M PL valley       NY   42:02  8:25 
   81 Donald Roberts       65 M South Egremont  MA   42:16  8:28 
   82 Kota Hidaka          12 M Lakeville       CT   42:20  8:28 
   83 Laurie Filippini     30 F Torrington      CT   42:22  8:29 
   84 Keegan Prenoveau     20 F Harwinton       CT   42:28  8:30 
   85 Larry Crocker        60 M Poughkeepsie    NY   42:32  8:31 
   86 Cathy Riley          30 F Sharon          CT   42:38  8:32 
   87 Laura Lemieux        30 F Torrington      CT   42:39  8:32 
   88 Suzi Greene          30 F Woodbury        CT   43:22  8:41 
   89 Van Talmage          50 M Milan           NY   43:24  8:41 
   90 Richard Iraca        69 M Mt Tremper      NY   43:27  8:42 
   91 Aiden Mette          18 M Sharon          CT   43:44  8:45 
   92 Loretta Richardson   40 F South Kent      CT   43:58  8:48 
   93 Christina Rossi      26 F Harwinton       CT   44:08  8:50 
   94 Roberta McNeill      63 F Sharon          CT   44:09  8:50 
   95 Darcy E. Zocchi      40 F Pleasant Valley NY   44:17  8:52 
   96 Al Kesting           58 M Poughkeepsie    NY   44:20  8:52 
   97 Amy Nicholson        30 F New York        NY   44:23  8:53 
   98 Pete Forester        18 M Lakeville       CT   44:26  8:54 
   99 Kristen Neary        28 F Lakeville       CT   44:31  8:55 
  100 John Hanecak         50 M Litchfield      CT   44:55  8:59 
  101 Bruce Haan           43 M Sharon          CT   45:08  9:02 
  102 Donna Malin          36 F Sheffield       MA   45:10  9:02 
  103 Pam Stevenson        36 F Canaan          CT   45:15  9:03 
  104 Mike Dignacco        42 M Sharon          CT   45:27  9:06 
  105 Garrett Gobillot     11 M Sharon          CT   45:51  9:11 
  106 Ted Barlow           60 M Torrington      CT   45:58  9:12 
  107 Michael Keegan       30 M Norfolk         CT   47:09  9:26 
  108 Thomas Vigeant       30 M Falls Village   CT   47:23  9:29 
  109 John Clow            37 M Groton          CT   47:23  9:29 
  110 Paul Bacsik          47 M Sharon          CT   47:50  9:34 
  111 Joy Marino           30 F West Cornwall   CT   47:50  9:34 
  112 James Kennedy        18 M Lakeville       CT   49:45  9:57 
  113 Meg Busse            19 F Lakeville       CT   49:46  9:58 
  114 Shelli Roberts       46 F Red Hook        NY   50:15 10:03 
  115 Judy Haburey         19 F Winsted         CT   52:23 10:29 
  116 Francis Musselman    41 M Torrington      CT   52:25 10:29 
  117 Kimberly Sullivan    30 F Amenia          NY   52:52 10:35 
  118 Alaina Petren        19 F Amenia          NY   52:53 10:35 
  119 Jean Poodiack        60 F New Fairfield   CT   56:40 11:20 
  120 Monique Lowitt       30 F New York        NY   57:54 11:35 
  121 John Sawtelle        40 M Sharon          CT   58:25 11:41 
  122 Robert Poodiack      60 M New Fairfield   CT   59:24 11:53 
  123 Eilish Chalker       19 F Harwinton       CT   59:57 12:00 
  124 Leslie Shafer        48 F Litchfield      CT 1:00:19 12:04 
  125 Midge Williams       73 F Winsted         CT 1:00:20 12:04 
  126 Kelly Hankey         30 F Litchfield      CT 1:03:40 12:44 
  127 Anna Wyncoop         19 F Torrington      CT 1:07:20 13:28 
  128 Amanda Canty         19 F Winsted         CT 1:07:20 13:28 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com