HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"


Spirit In The Sky 5K
West Haven, CT

March 3, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Greg Batchelder, Vernon, CT - 17:07
Christine Gilmartin, Wallingford, CT -  19:32

sky1.jpg (49964 bytes) sky2.jpg (50308 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Greg Batchelder         Vernon  CT          18 ***** M 13-19        17:07    5:31/M
       2    Alan Mac Dougall        Branford  CT        35     1 M 30-39        17:45    5:44/M
       3    Brad Charron            West Haven  CT      46     1 M 40-49        18:00    5:48/M
       4    Michael Munroe          Manchester  CT      41     2 M 40-49        18:38    6:01/M
       5    Keith Moody             Orange  CT          34     2 M 30-39        18:51    6:05/M
       6    Vic Swaller             Stratford  CT       50     1 M 50-59        18:53    6:05/M
       7    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      30     3 M 30-39        18:58    6:07/M
       8    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          41     3 M 40-49        19:08    6:10/M
       9    June Choi               New Haven  CT       34     4 M 30-39        19:17    6:13/M
      10    Kurt Ogren              Guilford  CT        31     5 M 30-39        19:19    6:14/M
      11    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT         43     4 M 40-49        19:19    6:14/M
      12    Stanley Patterson       Orange  CT          24     1 M 20-29        19:21    6:15/M
      13    Christine Gilmartin     WALLINGFORD  CT     33 ***** F 30-39        19:32    6:18/M
      14    T J Gottwalt            Guilford  CT        36     6 M 30-39        19:51    6:24/M
      15    James Leahy             Orange  CT          52     2 M 50-59        19:54    6:25/M
      16    John Szantyr            Stratford  CT       50     3 M 50-59        20:15    6:32/M
      17    John Muir               West Haven  CT      39     7 M 30-39        20:20    6:34/M
      18    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         52     4 M 50-59        20:23    6:35/M
      19    Nicholas James          Milford  CT         16     1 M 13-19        20:30    6:37/M
      20    Vincent Melita          Southbury  CT       29     2 M 20-29        20:30    6:37/M
      21    Craig Clark             Hamden  CT          14     2 M 13-19        20:39    6:40/M
      22    Ron Fanture             West Haven  CT      32     8 M 30-39        20:43    6:41/M
      23    Ed Finnegan             West Haven  CT      44     5 M 40-49        20:45    6:42/M
      24    Wayne Theriault         Stratford  CT       52     5 M 50-59        20:49    6:43/M
      25    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       49     6 M 40-49        20:50    6:43/M
      26    James Duhaime           Bristol  CT         27     3 M 20-29        20:53    6:44/M
      27    Susan Gold              Westport  CT        45     1 F 40-49        20:57    6:45/M
      28    Chris Nelson            Manchester  CT      33     9 M 30-39        21:00    6:46/M
      29    Mary Haselkamp          Milford  CT         39     1 F 30-39        21:05    6:48/M
      30    Doug Black              New Haven  CT       48     7 M 40-49        21:05    6:48/M
      31    Nicholas Mongillo       Cheshire  CT        40     8 M 40-49        21:16    6:52/M
      32    Evelyn Maselli          West Haven  CT      41     2 F 40-49        21:21    6:53/M
      33    Tony Lovallo            West Haven  CT      36    10 M 30-39        21:40    6:59/M
      34    Ric Villarreal          Waterbury  CT       43     9 M 40-49        21:54    7:04/M
      35    Bruce Carney Jr         West Haven  CT      15     3 M 13-19        21:54    7:04/M
      36    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT        51     6 M 50-59        21:55    7:04/M
      37    Regina Sauer            Orange  CT          39     2 F 30-39        21:57    7:05/M
      38    Linda Brown             Rye  NY             40     3 F 40-49        21:59    7:05/M
      39    Cliff Wallberg          Milford  CT         15     4 M 13-19        21:59    7:05/M
      40    Tracy Rooney            Guilford  CT        40     4 F 40-49        22:01    7:06/M
      41    Jim Eagan               West Haven  CT      50     7 M 50-59        22:01    7:06/M
      42    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT        46     5 F 40-49        22:06    7:08/M
      43    Donald Richey           Cromwell  CT        39    11 M 30-39        22:17    7:11/M
      44    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         61     1 M 60-69        22:20    7:12/M
      45    Laurie Trupp            Stratford  CT       43     6 F 40-49        22:28    7:15/M
      46    Anthony Fusarelli       Amherst  MA         21     4 M 20-29        22:30    7:15/M
      47    Joseph Guido            Wallingford  CT     37    12 M 30-39        22:30    7:15/M
      48    Alexander Iljin         Orange  CT          59     8 M 50-59        22:33    7:16/M
      49    Matthew Leahy           Orange  CT          16     5 M 13-19        23:00    7:25/M
      50    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         43     7 F 40-49        23:12    7:29/M
      51    Drew Gewirtz            Bethany  CT         11     1 M  1-12        23:17    7:31/M
      52    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      56     9 M 50-59        23:19    7:31/M
      53    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT      45    10 M 40-49        23:19    7:31/M
      54    Brian Miniter           Branford  CT        54    10 M 50-59        23:24    7:33/M
      55    Jason Corsi             Middletown  CT      26     5 M 20-29        23:28    7:34/M
      56    Michelle Brei           Orange  CT          22     1 F 20-29        23:32    7:35/M
      57    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       58    11 M 50-59        23:35    7:36/M
      58    Mary Trudeau            Preston  CT         27     2 F 20-29        23:41    7:38/M
      59    Michael Lame            Ledyard  CT         30    13 M 30-39        23:41    7:38/M
      60    Karen Stewart           Guilford  CT        38     3 F 30-39        23:43    7:39/M
      61    Robert Gribbon          Hamden  CT          39    14 M 30-39        23:44    7:39/M
      62    Tom Calder              Branford  CT        40    11 M 40-49        23:53    7:42/M
      63    Michael Mariano         West Haven  CT      25     6 M 20-29        24:00    7:45/M
      64    Bruce Cloney            Plymouth  CT        36    15 M 30-39        24:07    7:47/M
      65    Joan Mc Guire           Newington  CT       46     8 F 40-49        24:20    7:51/M
      66    Joan Bienvenue          West Haven  CT      24     3 F 20-29        24:22    7:52/M
      67    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      56    12 M 50-59        24:23    7:52/M
      68    Jyl Connor              East Stroudsburg  P 38     4 F 30-39        24:25    7:53/M
      69    Jay Kule                East Stroudsburg  P 30    16 M 30-39        24:35    7:56/M
      70    Ron Stewart             Guilford  CT        42    12 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
      71    John Dolan              West Haven  CT      46    13 M 40-49        24:41    7:58/M
      72    Kris Peterson           Union City  NJ      25     7 M 20-29        24:42    7:58/M
      73    Zaheer Benjamin         West Haven  CT      23     8 M 20-29        24:43    7:58/M
      74    Pam Dunstone            Milford  CT         46     9 F 40-49        24:44    7:59/M
      75    Dianne Andreoli         West Haven  CT      36     5 F 30-39        24:46    7:59/M
      76    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        47    14 M 40-49        24:47    8:00/M
      77    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT         36     6 F 30-39        24:48    8:00/M
      78    Elizabeth Paturas       West Haven  CT      46    10 F 40-49        24:52    8:01/M
      79    Karl Insogna            Hamden  CT          50    13 M 50-59        25:04    8:05/M
      80    Joshua De Maio          West Haven  CT      16     6 M 13-19        25:07    8:06/M
      81    Nicole Clark            Hamden  CT          16     1 F 13-19        25:09    8:07/M
      82    Thomas Uhlan            West Haven  CT      40    15 M 40-49        25:10    8:07/M
      83    Mark Cummings           Wallingford  CT     40    16 M 40-49        25:19    8:10/M
      84    Mark Consorte           West Haven  CT      31    17 M 30-39        25:27    8:13/M
      85    Mark Newell             Daytona Beach  FL   35    18 M 30-39        25:31    8:14/M
      86    Linda Kessler           West Haven  CT      20     4 F 20-29        26:06    8:25/M
      87    Nina Stachenfield       West Haven  CT      40    11 F 40-49        26:14    8:28/M
      88    Gary Augustine          Milford  CT         32    19 M 30-39        26:22    8:30/M
      89    Lynn Olzacki            Orange  CT          44    12 F 40-49        26:25    8:31/M
      90    Christine Glenn         Oxford  CT          39     7 F 30-39        26:34    8:34/M
      91    Joseph Fetcho           Fairfield  CT       55    14 M 50-59        26:36    8:35/M
      92    David Urban             Stratford  CT       44    17 M 40-49        26:55    8:41/M
      93    John Da Ponte           Stratford  CT       52    15 M 50-59        27:10    8:46/M
      94    Michael Kupson          Milford  CT         49    18 M 40-49        27:17    8:48/M
      95    Janice Mc Keown         Prospect  CT        54     1 F 50-59        27:20    8:49/M
      96    Charles Baines          West Haven  CT      60     2 M 60-69        27:27    8:51/M
      97    Kevin Brown             Ansonia  CT         37    20 M 30-39        27:36    8:54/M
      98    Kathleen Ciccone        Trumbull  CT        45    13 F 40-49        27:37    8:55/M
      99    Frank Gall              Derby  CT           36    21 M 30-39        27:39    8:55/M
     100    Kate Georgelos          Milford  CT         30     8 F 30-39        27:42    8:56/M
     101    Elise Forbes            Higganum  CT        22     5 F 20-29        27:45    8:57/M
     102    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         67     3 M 60-69        27:47    8:58/M
     103    Michelle Shia           Hamden  CT          26     6 F 20-29        27:53    9:00/M
     104    Martha Criscuolo        Branford  CT        25     7 F 20-29        28:07    9:04/M
     105    Katherine Demetre       Branford  CT        28     8 F 20-29        28:08    9:05/M
     106    Bruce Carney            West Haven  CT      42    19 M 40-49        28:33    9:13/M
     107    Larry Bolduc            Middletown  CT      49    20 M 40-49        28:37    9:14/M
     108    Shirley Iselin          Ivoryton  CT        57     2 F 50-59        28:51    9:18/M
     109    Elizabeth Lamay         Woodbridge  CT      10     1 F  1-12        29:30    9:31/M
     110    Curtis Lamay            Woodbridge  CT      35    22 M 30-39        29:30    9:31/M
     111    Robert Dunsmore         Norwalk  CT         39    23 M 30-39        29:41    9:35/M
     112    Patricia Madigan        West Haven  CT      47    14 F 40-49        30:04    9:42/M
     113    Stuart Gailey           Guilford  CT        37    24 M 30-39        30:08    9:43/M
     114    Molly Fagan             Hartsdale  NY       32     9 F 30-39        30:24    9:48/M
     115    Diana Davis             Trumbull  CT        31    10 F 30-39        30:26    9:49/M
     116    Kevin Flynn             Milford  CT         49    21 M 40-49        31:16   10:05/M
     117    Tiffiny Cicero          Stratford  CT       37    11 F 30-39        31:28   10:09/M
     118    Frank Manfredi          Stratford  CT       67     4 M 60-69        31:42   10:14/M
     119    Monica Ward             West Haven  CT      58     3 F 50-59        32:03   10:20/M
     120    Alan Bolduc             Wallingford  CT     46    22 M 40-49        32:38   10:32/M
     121    Kelly Flynn             Milford  CT         24     9 F 20-29        33:00   10:39/M
     122    Robert Saranich         Milford  CT         57    16 M 50-59        37:06   11:58/M
     123    Pat O' Keefe            West Haven  CT      48    23 M 40-49        37:28   12:05/M
     124    Ann Louise Onton        Fairfield  CT       57     4 F 50-59        39:23   12:42/M
     125    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       10     2 F  1-12        39:45   12:49/M
     126    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       47    24 M 40-49        39:52   12:52/M
     127    Sandra Shia             Hamden  CT          52     5 F 50-59        40:06   12:56/M
     128    Erica Koch              Hamden  CT          24    10 F 20-29        40:07   12:56/M

Age Group Results


Overall Female Winner

  Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christine Gilmartin     WALLINGFORD  CT    33       13        19:32    6:18/M

Women 12 & Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elizabeth Lamay         Woodbridge  CT     10      109        29:30    9:31/M
       2    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT      10      125        39:45   12:49/M

Women 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nicole Clark            Hamden  CT         16       81        25:09    8:07/M

Women 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michelle Brei           Orange  CT         22       56        23:32    7:35/M
       2    Mary Trudeau            Preston  CT        27       58        23:41    7:38/M
       3    Joan Bienvenue          West Haven  CT     24       66        24:22    7:52/M

Women 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Haselkamp          Milford  CT        39       29        21:05    6:48/M
       2    Regina Sauer            Orange  CT         39       37        21:57    7:05/M
       3    Karen Stewart           Guilford  CT       38       60        23:43    7:39/M

Women 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Susan Gold              Westport  CT       45       27        20:57    6:45/M
       2    Evelyn Maselli          West Haven  CT     41       32        21:21    6:53/M
       3    Linda Brown             Rye  NY            40       38        21:59    7:05/M

Women 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Janice Mc Keown         Prospect  CT       54       95        27:20    8:49/M
       2    Shirley Iselin          Ivoryton  CT       57      108        28:51    9:18/M
       3    Monica Ward             West Haven  CT     58      119        32:03   10:20/M

Overall Male Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Greg Batchelder         Vernon  CT         18        1        17:07    5:31/M

Men 12 & Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Drew Gewirtz            Bethany  CT        11       51        23:17    7:31/M

Men 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nicholas James          Milford  CT        16       19        20:30    6:37/M
       2    Craig Clark             Hamden  CT         14       21        20:39    6:40/M
       3    Bruce Carney Jr         West Haven  CT     15       35        21:54    7:04/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stanley Patterson       Orange  CT         24       12        19:21    6:15/M
       2    Vincent Melita          Southbury  CT      29       20        20:30    6:37/M
       3    James Duhaime           Bristol  CT        27       26        20:53    6:44/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alan Mac Dougall        Branford  CT       35        2        17:45    5:44/M
       2    Keith Moody             Orange  CT         34        5        18:51    6:05/M
       3    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT     30        7        18:58    6:07/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brad Charron            West Haven  CT     46        3        18:00    5:48/M
       2    Michael Munroe          Manchester  CT     41        4        18:38    6:01/M
       3    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT         41        8        19:08    6:10/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Vic Swaller             Stratford  CT      50        6        18:53    6:05/M
       2    James Leahy             Orange  CT         52       15        19:54    6:25/M
       3    John Szantyr            Stratford  CT      50       16        20:15    6:32/M

Men 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT        61       44        22:20    7:12/M
       2    Charles Baines          West Haven  CT     60       96        27:27    8:51/M
       3    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT        67      102        27:47    8:58/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"