HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Sneekers Run
5 Miles & 2 Miles
Groton, CT

August 26, 2001

2 MILE OVERALL WINNERS
Stephen Herrera - 9:53
Erin Fields - 14:28

5 MILE OVERALL WINNERS
Stephen Herrera - 26:21
Susan Faber - 31:21

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


You're never gonn'a get a better day than this in late August;  Sneekers'
Run arranged it!  Ok, so the fun run is supposed to be fun, but Steve
Herrara hammered it in 9:53 as well as the 5 mile, in 26:21 1 hour later.
By the way, he won a  string art poster for his effort in the fun run, the
Barry Manillow 8-track tapes went to someone else, as did the Mel Torme
album.   14 year Erin Fields won the 2 mile fun run for the women and
received a hand painted animal of some sort for her efforts (it's a fun
run).  Who is Heather Gardner?  She's fast enough to win the 5 mile race in
29:18 (4th over all).  She didn't receive any art for her effort; only cash.
2 MILE RESULTS
Pl    Name                     A/S     Time    Division                    Pace
1     STEPHEN     HERRERA      30M     9:53    Men's   Sub   Master30-39   4:56:30
2     MAGNUM      THOMAS       16M     11:45   Men's   Junior<19           5:52:30
3     TIM         KANE         44M     12:30   Men's   Master40-49         6:15:00
4     JERRY       AUGUSTINE    56M     12:50   Men's   Grand Master50-59   6:25:00
5     KRIS        KIMBRO       30M     13:23   Men's   Sub   Master30-39   6:41:30
6     JERRY       LEVASSEUR    63M     13:32   Men's   Senior60-69         6:46:00
7     RON         DOMBROWSKI   58M     13:52   Men's   Grand Master50-59   6:56:00
8     EDWARD      ZUBRITSKY    10M     13:59   Men's   Junior<19           6:59:30
9     RICHARD     CONANT,II    14M     14:06   Men's   Junior<19           7:03:00
10    JEREMY      PARO         13M     14:23   Men's   Junior<19           7:11:30
11    CHARLIE     SPELLMAN     38M     14:24   Men's   Sub   Master30-39   7:12:00
12    ERIN        FIELDS       14F     14:28   Women's Junior<19           7:14:00
13    SCOTT       FELDMAN      47M     14:47   Men's   Master40-49         7:23:30
14    JOE         LAMPASONA    47M     14:53   Men's   Master40-49         7:26:30
15    DENNIS      ZAJEHOWSKI   58M     15:15   Men's   Grand Master50-59   7:37:30
16    DAVID       HAMILTON     17M     15:31   Men's   Junior<19           7:45:30
17    SCOTT       HAMILTON     44M     15:32   Men's   Master40-49         7:46:00
18    KATHY       SMOLENSKI    44F     15:34   Women's Master40-49         7:47:00
19    LAURA       BABIN        33F     15:45   Women's Sub   Master30-39   7:52:30
20    ROSANN      DIROMA       42F     15:50   Women's Master40-49         7:55:00
21    PHIL        TORRES       33M     15:54   Men's   Sub   Master30-39   7:57:00
22    CARLA       ANDERSON     11F     16:02   Women's Junior<19           8:01:00
23    CHARLIE     KRAEMER      41M     16:07   Men's   Master40-49         8:03:30
24    ANDY        ANDERSON     47M     16:34   Men's   Master40-49         8:17:00
25    MICHAELEEN  HAESEL       54F     16:53   Women's Grand Master50-59   8:26:30
26    JESSICA     LAMPASONA    20F     17:42   Women's Open, 19-29         8:51:00
27    DAN         JACOBS       65M     17:46   Men's   Senior60-69         8:53:00
28    JAY         DEMPSEY      45M     18:24   Men's   Master40-49         9:12:00
29    BARRY       TUOHY        34M     18:25   Men's   Sub   Master30-39   9:12:30
30    LIZ         TEFFT        27F     19:00   Women's Open, 19-29         9:30:00
31    LESLIE      JOLLEY       47F     19:18   Women's Master40-49         9:39:00
32    CHRISTINE   SACREY       47F     19:20   Women's Master40-49         9:40:00
33    JEFF        PEPIN        39M     20:06   Men's   Sub   Master30-39   10:03:00
34    PAM         SUPLICKI     29F     20:10   Women's Open, 19-29         10:05:00
35    LAURIE      KOTFER       35F     21:00   Women's Sub   Master30-39   10:30:00
36    RACHAEL     DEMPSEY      9F      21:03   Women's Junior<19           10:31:30
37    BRITTANY    AUERBACH     11F     21:03   Women's Junior<19           10:31:30
38    RENEE       BERHEL       11F     21:11   Women's Junior<19           10:35:30
39    DANIELLE    WATERBUR     41F     21:15   Women's Master40-49         10:37:30
40    LISA        ARMSTRONG    34F     21:45   Women's Sub   Master30-39   10:52:30
41    KATELYN     ZUBRITSKY    8F      21:46   Women's Junior<19           10:53:00
42    MICHELE     SPELLMAN     42F     33:22:00Women's Master40-49         16:41:00
43    SHIRLEY     MILLER       69F     38:52:00Women's Senior60-69         19:26:00
2 MILE DIVISION RESULTS
4     JERRY       AUGUSTINE    56M     12:50   Men's   Grand Master50-59   6:25:00
7     RON         DOMBROWSKI   58M     13:52   Men's   Grand Master50-59   6:56:00
15    DENNIS      ZAJEHOWSKI   58M     15:15   Men's   Grand Master50-59   7:37:30
2     MAGNUM      THOMAS       16M     11:45   Men's   Junior<19   5:52:30
8     EDWARD      ZUBRITSKY    10M     13:59   Men's   Junior<19   6:59:30
9     RICHARD     CONANT,II    14M     14:06   Men's   Junior<19   7:03:00
10    JEREMY      PARO         13M     14:23   Men's   Junior<19   7:11:30
16    DAVID       HAMILTON     17M     15:31   Men's   Junior<19   7:45:30
3     TIM         KANE         44M     12:30   Men's   Master40-49 6:15:00
13    SCOTT       FELDMAN      47M     14:47   Men's   Master40-49 7:23:30
14    JOE         LAMPASONA    47M     14:53   Men's   Master40-49 7:26:30
17    SCOTT       HAMILTON     44M     15:32   Men's   Master40-49 7:46:00
23    CHARLIE     KRAEMER      41M     16:07   Men's   Master40-49 8:03:30
24    ANDY        ANDERSON     47M     16:34   Men's   Master40-49 8:17:00
28    JAY         DEMPSEY      45M     18:24   Men's   Master40-49 9:12:00
6     JERRY       LEVASSEUR    63M     13:32   Men's   Senior60-69 6:46:00
27    DAN         JACOBS       65M     17:46   Men's   Senior60-69 8:53:00
1     STEPHEN     HERRERA      30M     9:53    Men's   Sub   Master30-39   4:56:30
5     KRIS        KIMBRO       30M     13:23   Men's   Sub   Master30-39   6:41:30
11    CHARLIE     SPELLMAN     38M     14:24   Men's   Sub   Master30-39   7:12:00
21    PHIL        TORRES       33M     15:54   Men's   Sub   Master30-39   7:57:00
29    BARRY       TUOHY        34M     18:25   Men's   Sub   Master30-39   9:12:30
33    JEFF        PEPIN        39M     20:06   Men's   Sub   Master30-39   10:03:00
25    MICHAELEEN  HAESEL       54F     16:53   Women's Grand Master50-59   8:26:30
12    ERIN        FIELDS       14F     14:28   Women's Junior<19   7:14:00
22    CARLA       ANDERSON     11F     16:02   Women's Junior<19   8:01:00
36    RACHAEL     DEMPSEY      9F      21:03   Women's Junior<19   10:31:30
37    BRITTANY    AUERBACH     11F     21:03   Women's Junior<19   10:31:30
38    RENEE       BERHEL       11F     21:11   Women's Junior<19   10:35:30
41    KATELYN     ZUBRITSKY    8F      21:46   Women's Junior<19   10:53:00
18    KATHY       SMOLENSKI    44F     15:34   Women's Master40-49 7:47:00
20    ROSANN      DIROMA       42F     15:50   Women's Master40-49 7:55:00
31    LESLIE      JOLLEY       47F     19:18   Women's Master40-49 9:39:00
32    CHRISTINE   SACREY       47F     19:20   Women's Master40-49 9:40:00
39    DANIELLE    WATERBUR     41F     21:15   Women's Master40-49 10:37:30
42    MICHELE     SPELLMAN     42F     33:22:00Women's Master40-49 16:41:00
26    JESSICA     LAMPASONA    20F     17:42   Women's Open, 19-29 8:51:00
30    LIZ         TEFFT        27F     19:00   Women's Open, 19-29 9:30:00
34    PAM         SUPLICKI     29F     20:10   Women's Open, 19-29 10:05:00
43    SHIRLEY     MILLER       69F     38:52:00Women's Senior60-69 19:26:00
19    LAURA       BABIN        33F     15:45   Women's Sub   Master30-39   7:52:30
35    LAURIE      KOTFER       35F     21:00   Women's Sub   Master30-39   10:30:00
40    LISA        ARMSTRONG    34F     21:45   Women's Sub   Master30-39   10:52:30
5 MILE RESULTS
1     STEPHEN     HERRERA      30M     26:21:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   5:16:12
2     CHADWICK    BROWN        26M     26:29:00Men's   Open, 19-29         5:17:48
3     NORM        BOUTHILLIER  36M     26:31:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   5:18:12
4     HEATHER     GARDNER      23F     29:18:00Women's Open, 19-29         5:51:36
5     JOHN        MURPHY       37M     30:11:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   6:02:12
6     CARL        ROTH         25M     30:20:00Men's   Open, 19-29         6:04:00
7     BRIAN       LUNDIE       47M     30:59:00Men's   Master40-49         6:11:48
8     SUSAN       FABER        39F     31:21:00Women's Sub   Master30-39   6:16:12
9     KRIS ANNE   KANE         37F     31:28:00Women's Sub   Master30-39   6:17:36
10    HAROLD      HAUGETO      26M     31:32:00Men's   Open, 19-29         6:18:24
11    WAYNE       JOLLEY       50M     31:39:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   6:19:48
12    KYLE        PIAS         16M     31:43:00Men's   Junior<19           6:20:36
13    JACOB       EDWARDS      14M     31:50:00Men's   Junior<19           6:22:00
14    MICHAEL     DIDATO       40M     31:57:00Men's   Master40-49         6:23:24
15    LAURIE      LILIENTHAL   35F     32:07:00Women's Sub   Master30-39   6:25:24
16    MICHAEL     ZENOWITZ     15M     32:15:00Men's   Junior<19           6:27:00
17    DAVE        JACOBS       56M     32:18:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   6:27:36
18    BILL        MARSHALL     56M     32:38:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   6:31:36
19    EDWARD      DEMING       46M     32:43:00Men's   Master40-49         6:32:36
20    LANCE       MAGNUSON     57M     33:24:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   6:40:48
21    WALTER      HAAS         41M     34:00:00Men's   Master40-49         6:48:00
22    DAVID       MARSHALL     13M     34:04:00Men's   Junior<19           6:48:48
23    ROGER       HILL         41M     34:08:00Men's   Master40-49         6:49:36
24    JOHN        SACREY       49M     34:25:00Men's   Master40-49         6:53:00
25    JOHN        SCHAEFFER    35M     35:00:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   7:00:00
26    BETSY       BOUCHER      14F     36:19:00Women's Junior<19           7:15:48
27    MIKE        BOUCHER      47M     36:21:00Men's   Master40-49         7:16:12
28    PATRICK     FLYNN        52M     36:21:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   7:16:12
29    GREG        WATERBURY    41M     36:25:00Men's   Master40-49         7:17:00
30    KEN         WENDT        46M     37:03:00Men's   Master40-49         7:24:36
31    JOE         PIELA        44M     37:04:00Men's   Master40-49         7:24:48
32    STEVEN      BARRETT      44M     37:15:00Men's   Master40-49         7:27:00
33    KALA        HAUGETTO     24F     37:20:00Women's Open, 19-29         7:28:00
34    EDWARD      DUFFY        36M     37:27:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   7:29:24
35    GERMAINE    BOUCHER      44F     37:29:00Women's Master40-49         7:29:48
36    CHARLIE     MCDONALD     65M     37:36:00Men's   Senior60-69         7:31:12
37    PETER       CANALES      24M     37:39:00Men's   Open, 19-29         7:31:48
38    ELLIE       LOWELL       54F     37:46:00Women's Grand Master50-59   7:33:12
39    MICAHEL     CAVARAGH     41M     38:09:00Men's   Master40-49         7:37:48
40    JERRY       BROWN        59M     38:38:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   7:43:36
41    ARTIE       KARIM        38M     38:49:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   7:45:48
42    RICHARD     CONANT, JR   46M     38:55:00Men's   Master40-49         7:47:00
43    RON         DOMBROWSKI   58M     38:58:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   7:47:36
44    KIM         ASPINWALL    35F     39:01:00Women's Sub   Master30-39   7:48:12
45    TIMOTHY     SMITH        42M     39:02:00Men's   Master40-49         7:48:24
46    RANDY       BISSONNETTE  38M     39:02:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   7:48:24
47    JIM         BESSE        50M     39:09:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   7:49:48
48    KIM         REMETTA      46M     39:23:00Men's   Master40-49         7:52:36
49    PAT         SWIM         47F     39:33:00Women's Master40-49         7:54:36
50    CHRIS       GRAHAM       44M     39:46:00Men's   Master40-49         7:57:12
51    RANDALL     POTTERTON    42M     39:48:00Men's   Master40-49         7:57:36
52    DAVID       ZALDIVAR     38M     39:57:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   7:59:24
53    CLEM        MCGRATH      62M     40:03:00Men's   Senior60-69         8:00:36
54    ANDY        GIRARD       31M     40:07:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   8:01:24
55    GEOFF       GREENE       39M     40:16:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   8:03:12
56    MICHAEL     LADD         49M     41:06:00Men's   Master40-49         8:13:12
57    JEFF        MARCHESE     49M     41:48:00Men's   Master40-49         8:21:36
58    GAIL        GLENN        50F     42:12:00Women's Grand Master50-59   8:26:24
59    KATHRYN     ZENOWITZ     13F     42:33:00Women's Junior<19           8:30:36
60    JUDY        MCGRATH      59F     42:41:00Women's Grand Master50-59   8:32:12
61    GREGORY     LANE         44M     42:52:00Men's   Master40-49         8:34:24
62    BRUCE       GRISAFE      47M     42:57:00Men's   Master40-49         8:35:24
63    DENNIS      SULLIVAN     53M     43:00:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   8:36:00
64    ED          ROOT         55M     43:03:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   8:36:36
65    RICK        SZEPKOUSKI   49M     43:10:00Men's   Master40-49         8:38:00
66    NICHOLAS    JONES        12M     43:16:00Men's   Junior<19           8:39:12
67    RAY         MCDERMOTT    58M     43:17:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   8:39:24
68    JOE         LIGHT        53M     43:19:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   8:39:48
69    JIM         LATOURETTE   67M     43:35:00Men's   Senior60-69         8:43:00
70    EILEEN      EDWARDS      37F     44:02:00Women's Sub   Master30-39   8:48:24
71    VINCENT     ABEYTA       31M     44:25:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   8:53:00
72    COLBURN     GRAVES       68M     44:37:00Men's   Senior60-69         8:55:24
73    LAUREL      WIERS        27F     44:38:00Women's Open, 19-29         8:55:36
74    JACK        VALONE       59M     44:49:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   8:57:48
75    DAVID       SMITH        31M     45:00:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   9:00:00
76    PETER       DEANGELIS    30M     45:06:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   9:01:12
77    PAT         PHILLIPS     54F     45:30:00Women's Grand Master50-59   9:06:00
78    SHANN       ANDRZEJCZYK  25M     47:00:00Men's   Open, 19-29         9:24:00
79    TED         WARD         47M     47:03:00Men's   Master40-49         9:24:36
80    TOM         SWIN         56M     47:47:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   9:33:24
81    BILL        SHEEK        41M     47:52:00Men's   Master40-49         9:34:24
82    PATRICK     MCAULIFF     21M     47:53:00Men's   Open, 19-29         9:34:36
83    ROBERT      DUNSMORE     39M     48:05:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   9:37:00
84    TED         PHILLIPS     60M     48:34:00Men's   Senior60-69         9:42:48
85    PAUL        DEANGELIS    56M     48:37:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   9:43:24
86    MIKE        GOUTHRO      49M     48:52:00Men's   Master40-49         9:46:24
87    SANDRA      JONES        40F     49:04:00Women's Master40-49         9:48:48
88    GEORGE      SERMON       50M     49:47:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   9:57:24
89    MICHAEL     WITHINGTON   50M     50:12:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   10:02:24
90    CYNTHIA     STAHLINSKI   55F     50:56:00Women's Grand Master50-59   10:11:12
91    JOANNA      HERRICK      44F     51:50:00Women's Master40-49         10:22:00
92    JENNIFER    MITCHELL     F       52:08:00Women's Open, 19-29         10:25:36
93    GLEN        WILKIE       49M     52:15:00Men's   Master40-49         10:27:00
94    JENNIFER    RILEY        30F     52:19:00Women's Sub   Master30-39   10:27:48
95    MARK        WAINSTON     38M     53:28:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   10:41:36
96    LAURIE      LAMB         48F     53:29:00Women's Master40-49         10:41:48
97    TOM         RICHARDS     53M     53:52:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   10:46:24
98    JAN         PRASTEK      46M     54:45:00Men's   Master40-49         10:57:00
5 MILE DIVISIONAL RESULTS
11    WAYNE       JOLLEY       50M     31:39:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   6:19:48
17    DAVE        JACOBS       56M     32:18:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   6:27:36
18    BILL        MARSHALL     56M     32:38:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   6:31:36
20    LANCE       MAGNUSON     57M     33:24:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   6:40:48
28    PATRICK     FLYNN        52M     36:21:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   7:16:12
40    JERRY       BROWN        59M     38:38:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   7:43:36
43    RON         DOMBROWSKI   58M     38:58:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   7:47:36
47    JIM         BESSE        50M     39:09:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   7:49:48
63    DENNIS      SULLIVAN     53M     43:00:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   8:36:00
64    ED          ROOT         55M     43:03:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   8:36:36
67    RAY         MCDERMOTT    58M     43:17:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   8:39:24
68    JOE         LIGHT        53M     43:19:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   8:39:48
74    JACK        VALONE       59M     44:49:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   8:57:48
80    TOM         SWIN         56M     47:47:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   9:33:24
85    PAUL        DEANGELIS    56M     48:37:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   9:43:24
88    GEORGE      SERMON       50M     49:47:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   9:57:24
89    MICHAEL     WITHINGTON   50M     50:12:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   10:02:24
97    TOM         RICHARDS     53M     53:52:00Men's   Grand Master50-59   10:46:24
12    KYLE        PIAS         16M     31:43:00Men's   Junior<19   6:20:36
13    JACOB       EDWARDS      14M     31:50:00Men's   Junior<19   6:22:00
16    MICHAEL     ZENOWITZ     15M     32:15:00Men's   Junior<19   6:27:00
22    DAVID       MARSHALL     13M     34:04:00Men's   Junior<19   6:48:48
66    NICHOLAS    JONES        12M     43:16:00Men's   Junior<19   8:39:12
7     BRIAN       LUNDIE       47M     30:59:00Men's   Master40-49 6:11:48
14    MICHAEL     DIDATO       40M     31:57:00Men's   Master40-49 6:23:24
19    EDWARD      DEMING       46M     32:43:00Men's   Master40-49 6:32:36
21    WALTER      HAAS         41M     34:00:00Men's   Master40-49 6:48:00
23    ROGER       HILL         41M     34:08:00Men's   Master40-49 6:49:36
24    JOHN        SACREY       49M     34:25:00Men's   Master40-49 6:53:00
27    MIKE        BOUCHER      47M     36:21:00Men's   Master40-49 7:16:12
29    GREG        WATERBURY    41M     36:25:00Men's   Master40-49 7:17:00
30    KEN         WENDT        46M     37:03:00Men's   Master40-49 7:24:36
31    JOE         PIELA        44M     37:04:00Men's   Master40-49 7:24:48
32    STEVEN      BARRETT      44M     37:15:00Men's   Master40-49 7:27:00
39    MICAHEL     CAVARAGH     41M     38:09:00Men's   Master40-49 7:37:48
42    RICHARD     CONANT,      46M     38:55:00Men's   Master40-49 7:47:00
45    TIMOTHY     SMITH        42M     39:02:00Men's   Master40-49 7:48:24
48    KIM         REMETTA      46M     39:23:00Men's   Master40-49 7:52:36
50    CHRIS       GRAHAM       44M     39:46:00Men's   Master40-49 7:57:12
51    RANDALL     POTTERTON    42M     39:48:00Men's   Master40-49 7:57:36
56    MICHAEL     LADD         49M     41:06:00Men's   Master40-49 8:13:12
57    JEFF        MARCHESE     49M     41:48:00Men's   Master40-49 8:21:36
61    GREGORY     LANE         44M     42:52:00Men's   Master40-49 8:34:24
62    BRUCE       GRISAFE      47M     42:57:00Men's   Master40-49 8:35:24
65    RICK        SZEPKOUSKI   49M     43:10:00Men's   Master40-49 8:38:00
79    TED         WARD         47M     47:03:00Men's   Master40-49 9:24:36
81    BILL        SHEEK        41M     47:52:00Men's   Master40-49 9:34:24
86    MIKE        GOUTHRO      49M     48:52:00Men's   Master40-49 9:46:24
93    GLEN        WILKIE       49M     52:15:00Men's   Master40-49 10:27:00
98    JAN         PRASTEK      46M     54:45:00Men's   Master40-49 10:57:00
2     CHADWICK    BROWN        26M     26:29:00Men's   Open, 19-29 5:17:48
6     CARL        ROTH         25M     30:20:00Men's   Open, 19-29 6:04:00
10    HAROLD      HAUGETO      26M     31:32:00Men's   Open, 19-29 6:18:24
37    PETER       CANALES      24M     37:39:00Men's   Open, 19-29 7:31:48
78    SHANN       ANDRZEJCZYK  25M     47:00:00Men's   Open, 19-29 9:24:00
82    PATRICK     MCAULIFF     21M     47:53:00Men's   Open, 19-29 9:34:36
36    CHARLIE     MCDONALD     65M     37:36:00Men's   Senior60-69 7:31:12
53    CLEM        MCGRATH      62M     40:03:00Men's   Senior60-69 8:00:36
69    JIM         LATOURETTE   67M     43:35:00Men's   Senior60-69 8:43:00
72    COLBURN     GRAVES       68M     44:37:00Men's   Senior60-69 8:55:24
84    TED         PHILLIPS     60M     48:34:00Men's   Senior60-69 9:42:48
1     STEPHEN     HERRERA      30M     26:21:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   5:16:12
3     NORM        BOUTHILLIER  36M     26:31:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   5:18:12
5     JOHN        MURPHY       37M     30:11:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   6:02:12
25    JOHN        SCHAEFFER    35M     35:00:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   7:00:00
34    EDWARD      DUFFY        36M     37:27:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   7:29:24
41    ARTIE       KARIM        38M     38:49:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   7:45:48
46    RANDY       BISSONNETTE  38M     39:02:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   7:48:24
52    DAVID       ZALDIVAR     38M     39:57:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   7:59:24
54    ANDY        GIRARD       31M     40:07:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   8:01:24
55    GEOFF       GREENE       39M     40:16:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   8:03:12
71    VINCENT     ABEYTA       31M     44:25:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   8:53:00
75    DAVID       SMITH        31M     45:00:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   9:00:00
76    PETER       DEANGELIS    30M     45:06:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   9:01:12
83    ROBERT      DUNSMORE     39M     48:05:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   9:37:00
95    MARK        WAINSTON     38M     53:28:00Men's   Sub   Master30-39   10:41:36
38    ELLIE       LOWELL       54F     37:46:00Women's Grand Master50-59   7:33:12
58    GAIL        GLENN        50F     42:12:00Women's Grand Master50-59   8:26:24
60    JUDY        MCGRATH      59F     42:41:00Women's Grand Master50-59   8:32:12
77    PAT         PHILLIPS     54F     45:30:00Women's Grand Master50-59   9:06:00
90    CYNTHIA     STAHLINSKI   55F     50:56:00Women's Grand Master50-59   10:11:12
26    BETSY       BOUCHER      14F     36:19:00Women's Junior<19   7:15:48
59    KATHRYN     ZENOWITZ     13F     42:33:00Women's Junior<19   8:30:36
35    GERMAINE    BOUCHER      44F     37:29:00Women's Master40-49 7:29:48
49    PAT         SWIM         47F     39:33:00Women's Master40-49 7:54:36
87    SANDRA      JONES        40F     49:04:00Women's Master40-49 9:48:48
91    JOANNA      HERRICK      44F     51:50:00Women's Master40-49 10:22:00
96    LAURIE      LAMB         48F     53:29:00Women's Master40-49 10:41:48
4     HEATHER     GARDNER      23F     29:18:00Women's Open, 19-29 5:51:36
33    KALA        HAUGETTO     24F     37:20:00Women's Open, 19-29 7:28:00
73    LAUREL      WIERS        27F     44:38:00Women's Open, 19-29 8:55:36
92    JENNIFER    MITCHELL     F       52:08:00Women's Open, 19-29 10:25:36
8     SUSAN       FABER        39F     31:21:00Women's Sub   Master30-39   6:16:12
9     KRIS ANNE   KANE         37F     31:28:00Women's Sub   Master, 30-39 6:17:36
15    LAURIE      LILIENTHAL   35F     32:07:00Women's Sub   Master30-39   6:25:24
44    KIM         ASPINWALL    35F     39:01:00Women's Sub   Master30-39   7:48:12
70    EILEEN      EDWARDS      37F     44:02:00Women's Sub   Master30-39   8:48:24
94    JENNIFER    RILEY        30F     52:19:00Women's Sub   Master30-39   10:27:48

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com