HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

CIAC High School XC
State Open Rankings

Courtesy:
Coach Rob Timmons


NAME

SCHOOL

Time

Class

GRADE

Returning (11,10,9)

Returning (10,9)

Danbury

Griswold

Xavier

Andre Laboy

Danbury

15:47

LL

12

1

6

20

Steve Mucchetti

Ridgefield

15:50

L

12

8

14

22

Ahmed Haji

Conrad

15:53

LL

10

1

1

13

41

29

John-Paul Mandalburg

NFA

15:54

LL

11

2

60

50

57

Mike Charron

Griswold

15:55

SS

12

78

71

64

Joe Mohn

Immaculate

15:58

S

12

Dan O'Loughlin

Danbury

15:58

LL

12

160

182

192

Michael Seymour

East Hartford

16:07

LL

12

Mark Olivier

Fitch

16:10

L

11

3

John Graham

Woodstock Academy

16:13

M

12

Vitaly Theriault

E.O. Smith

16:16

L

10

4

2

Sweeney Connor

Danbury

16:17

LL

12

Gavin Coombs

Griswold

16:18

SS

10

5

3

Mark Brissette

Stonington

16:18

M

12

Tim Andreadis

Cheshire

16:23

L

11

6

Scott Richnavsky

Torrington

16:25

L

12

Nathan Rosenthal

WM Hall

16:25

LL

12

J.P. Gilbert

Fitch

16:26

L

11

7

Owen McKenna

Xavier

16:26

LL

11

8

David Metzger

Ellington

16:28

SS

10

9

4

Daniel Pugliese

Xavier

16:29

LL

12

Osman Haji

Conrad

16:32

LL

12

Steve Pretak

Torrington

16:33

L

12

Philip Sherman

Greenwich

16:33

LL

12

Perry Salonia

Newington

16:34

L

11

10

Steve Carr

Wolcott

16:35

MM

12

Jacob Rivers

Ellington

16:35

SS

12

Sean Flynn

Xavier

16:36

LL

12

John Ridyard

E.O. Smith

16:37

L

12

David Krause

Amity

16:37

LL

10

11

5

Jeff Roginielwicz

Derby

16:38

S

12

Ken Simeone

Foran

16:39

MM

11

12

Michael Kennedy

Staples

16:40

L

11

13

Craig Moore

East Lyme

16:40

MM

12

Chase Pizzonia

Darien

16:40

M

10

14

6

Aldace Fleming

Ridgefield

16:41

L

12

Theodore Stevenson

WM Hall

16:41

LL

11

15

Robert Rosasco

Pomperaug

16:42

L

12

Dan Casey

Branford

16:42

L

12

Bill Preston

Griswold

16:43

SS

12

Ben Danton

Plainville

16:45

M

10

16

7

David Holliday

Ledyard

16:47

MM

10

17

8

Alex Bloom

Guilford

16:48

L

12

Rob Lynch

New Canaan

16:48

MM

12

Mike McDevitt

Nonnewaug

16:48

SS

11

18

Tim Morse

Shepaug

16:48

S

11

19

Adam Polite

Staples

16:49

L

12

Peter Mullen

Farmington

16:50

L

11

20

Brian Laguerre

Griswold

16:52

SS

12

Timothy Loh

Fairfield

16:52

LL

11

21

Blake Helveston

East Hampton

16:53

S

12

Samuel Angello

Stonington

16:54

M

11

22

Mike Scott

Ledyard

16:55

MM

11

23

Paul Jarboe

Wilton

16:55

MM

11

24

Andrew O'Rielly

East Lyme

16:56

MM

12

Philip Read

Xavier

16:56

LL

12

Matt Ross

NFA

16:57

LL

12

Jon Del Cegno

Farmington

16:59

L

10

25

9

John Kolodziej

Danbury

17:00

LL

11

26

Mike Tiroletto

Fermi

17:01

L

12

Mike Sedlack

Ledyard

17:01

MM

11

27

Ryan Hammond

East Hampton

17:01

S

11

28

Kevin Digenova

Xavier

17:01

LL

11

29

Leif Palmer

Tolland

17:02

SS

11

30

Ryan Miller

Manchester

17:02

LL

10

31

10

Collin Walsh

Notre Dame

17:03

L

11

32

Mattew Liebal

Montville

17:03

M

11

33

Justin Percivalle

Shelton

17:03

LL

12

Jonathan Freeman

New Milford

17:04

L

11

34

Reynolds Chapman

Griswold

17:04

SS

11

35

Zack Clark

NFA

17:04

LL

10

36

11

Bruce Bassi

Amity

17:04

LL

12

Sean Burbank

Fitch

17:05

L

11

37

Jeremy Sloan

Ridgefield

17:05

L

10

38

12

Dave Strumski

Crosby

17:05

MM

12

Hunter Richard

NW Regional

17:05

SS

12

Travis McKee

Danbury

17:05

LL

12

Matt Missari

Glastonbury

17:05

LL

10

39

13

Paul Olivier

Fitch

17:06

L

12

Ryan Kissane

E.O. Smith

17:07

L

12

Zack Tembi

Windor

17:07

L

12

Mike Depeau

Stafford

17:07

S

12

Sean Russo

Naugatuck

17:07

LL

12

Nick Rice

Thomaston

17:08

S

12

John Weselcouch

Fairfield

17:09

LL

11

40

Charlie Belvin

Cheshire

17:10

L

10

41

14

Brian Bombria

Windham Tech

17:10

M

12

Drew Couteau

Coginchaug

17:10

S

12

Drew Hornby

Xavier

17:11

LL

12

Zack Delcorte

East Haven

17:12

L

12

William Angello

Stonington

17:12

M

12

Tim Chan

Suffield

17:14

SS

11

42

Rob Pacheco

Manchester

17:14

LL

11

43

Jay Martin

Ridgefield

17:15

L

11

44

Pat Gann

Guilford

17:16

L

11

45

Tyler Flynn

Coginchaug

17:16

S

12

Richard Gingras

Fairfield Prep

17:16

LL

12

Brendan Neary

Glastonbury

17:16

LL

11

46

Jeff Swenson

Woodstock Academy

17:17

M

11

47

Randall Skidmore

Coginchaug

17:17

S

12

Anthony Rountos

Danbury

17:17

LL

12

Simon Rossetter

Darien

17:18

M

12


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com