HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Southbury Fall Classic 10K
Southbury, CT

September 23, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Claudio Matozinhos, Danbury, CT - 34:03
Mary Chute, New Fairfield, CT - 38:30

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


            Southbury's 12th Annual Fall Classic 10K Road Race
                             USATF #CT95009DR
                       Sunday  , September 23, 2001
          Community House Park, Route 67, Southbury, Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                S AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE  
===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Claudio Matozinhos  M  28 Danbury         CT   34:03  5:29 
    2 Jose Oliveira       M  51 Danbury         CT   35:44  5:45 
    3 Bill Evans          M  45 Bethel          CT   37:19  6:01 
    4 Michael Munroe      M  42 Manchester      CT   37:29  6:02 
    5 Jose Torres Brandao M  43 Danbury         CT   37:56  6:07 
    6 Mary Chute          F  41 New Fairfield   CT   38:30  6:12 
    7 Michael Didato      M  40 Waterford       CT   40:04  6:27 
    8 Edd Gorecki         M  47 Farmington      CT   40:43  6:34 
    9 Dan Germain         M  39 Newtown         CT   40:50  6:35 
   10 Joe Dolen           M  46 Brookfield      CT   41:01  6:36 
   11 James Tebo          M  54 Southington     CT   41:15  6:39 
   12 Joe Trench          M  41 Ridgefield      CT   41:21  6:40 
   13 Robert Kelly        M  48 Branford        CT   41:27  6:41 
   14 Ken Ives            M  43 Farmington      CT   42:09  6:47 
   15 Tom Scoville        M  40 Torrington      CT   42:13  6:48 
   16 Len Anderson        M  32 Meridian        ID   42:38  6:52 
   17 Paul Texiera        M  38 Southbury       CT   43:35  7:01 
   18 Rebecca Steinkraus  F  39 Sandy Hook      CT   43:41  7:02 
   19 Robert Davis        M  50 Naugatuck       CT   44:18  7:08 
   20 Dave Chameides      M  43 Ansonia         CT   44:38  7:11 
   21 Christnia Hernandez F  22 Meriden         CT   45:15  7:17 
   22 David Corrao        M  42 New Fairfield   CT   45:32  7:20 
   23 Thomas Lyga         M  40 Southbury       CT   46:00  7:25 
   24 Jerry LeVasseur     M  63 Madison         CT   46:02  7:25 
   25 Paul Roberts        M  28 Ridgefiled      NJ   46:07  7:26 
   26 Sam Lewbel          M  51 Middlebury      CT   46:08  7:26 
   27 Ross Levy           M  50 Chappaqua       NY   46:18  7:27 
   28 Vernon Leroux       M  46 Southbury       CT   46:27  7:29 
   29 Ingles Graham       M  55 Newtown         CT   47:04  7:35 
   30 Thomas Adkins       M  46 Southbury       CT   47:13  7:36 
   31 Lou Mendyk          M  52 Woodbury        CT   47:24  7:38 
   32 Jeffrey Dingwell    M  46 Bethlehem       CT   47:29  7:39 
   33 Terence Silk        M  33 Southbury       CT   47:38  7:40 
   34 Fred Hudak          M  56 Torrington      CT   48:03  7:44 
   35 Cindy Scannell      F  43 Middlebury      CT   48:10  7:45 
   36 Mike Fallcenstein   M  51 Stamford        CT   48:28  7:48 
   37 Frank Lang          M  62 Seymour         CT   48:35  7:49 
   38 Dom Romero          M  44 Middlebury      CT   48:40  7:50 
   39 Micheal Lyons       M  26 Southbury       CT   49:05  7:54 
   40 Alex Bourdon        M  43 Southbury       CT   49:11  7:55 
   41 Harvey Strauss      M  60 NY              NY   49:40  8:00 
   42 Mike Simaitis       M  38 Bantam          CT   49:43  8:00 
   43 Brian Walker        M  24 Southbury       CT   49:50  8:02 
   44 Donald Demichael    M  44 Naugatuck       CT   50:02  8:04 
   45 Joan Ginty          F  33 Danbury         CT   50:07  8:04 
   46 Alyson Pinard       F  16 Thomaston       CT   50:21  8:07 
   47 Joan McGuire        F  46 Newington       CT   50:55  8:12 
   48 Gary Tilbe          M  40 Oxford          CT   51:13  8:15 
   49 Wayne Yakich        M  44 Southbury       CT   51:54  8:22 
   50 Chris Randolph      M  50 Southbury       CT   52:24  8:26 
   51 Sharon Gawe         F  49 Bridgewater     CT   52:33  8:28 
   52 Dan Lang            M  41 Chesire         CT   52:47  8:30 
   53 J. Catapano         M  33 Stratford       CT   53:12  8:34 
   54 Brendan Walsh       M  31 Southbury       CT   53:14  8:34 
   55 Mark Gonillo        M  39 Waterbury       CT   53:17  8:35 
   56 Al Pinard           M  47 Thomaston       CT   53:29  8:37 
   57 David Friebel       M  40 Southbury       CT   53:44  8:39 
   58 Kris Chucta         F  24 Seymour         CT   53:46  8:40 
   59 Roger Bennitt       M  63 Bethel          CT   53:51  8:40 
   60 Salvati Karl        M  48 North Haven     CT   53:53  8:41 
   61 Dave Joyce          M  37 Southbury       CT   54:00  8:42 
   62 Drew Nimmo          M  13 Southbury       CT   54:20  8:45 
   63 Raymond Vaichus     M  51 Watertown       CT   54:50  8:50 
   64 Ray Ditoto          M  45 Oxford          CT   55:08  8:53 
   65 Kathleen Donahue    F  43 Danbury         CT   55:12  8:54 
   66 Dina Masotto        F  21 Southbury       CT   55:17  8:54 
   67 Paul Mooney         M  44 Southbury       CT   55:22  8:55 
   68 Ignacio Chi         M  43 Southbury       CT   55:27  8:56 
   69 Neil Vitale         M  45 southbury       CT   55:33  8:57 
   70 Dan Mancini         M  43 Southington     CT   55:39  8:58 
   71 Gloria Fong         F  43 Southbury       CT   55:49  8:59 
   72 Claudia Hart        F  41 New Britain     CT   56:00  9:01 
   73 Rick Pepe           M  49 Southbury       CT   56:04  9:02 
   74 Roth Pamela         F  44 Waterbury       CT   57:13  9:13 
   75 John Weber          M  42 Southbury       CT   57:22  9:14 
   76 Mark Fox            M  42 Southbury       CT   57:28  9:15 
   77 Susie Beris         F  40 Brookfield      CT   57:30  9:16 
   78 Eric Brenn          M  11 Southbury       CT   57:47  9:18 
   79 Janet Levy          F  47 Chappaqua       NY   57:56  9:20 
   80 Carol Ann Torcellin F  50 Bethel          CT   58:28  9:25 
   81 Mike Kepics         M  34 Southbury       CT   58:41  9:27 
   82 Bob Gagan           M  54 Southbury       CT   59:17  9:33 
   83 Joan W. Steel       F  58 Watertown       CT   59:40  9:37 
   84 Randy Burnahm       M  57 Westport        CT 1:00:17  9:42 
   85 Daniella Duque      F  15 Southbury       CT 1:00:32  9:45 
   86 Michael Rafferty    M  32 Southbury       CT 1:00:36  9:46 
   87 Maria Duque         F  39 Southbury       CT 1:01:11  9:51 
   88 Virginia Mooney     F  37 Southbury       CT 1:01:11  9:51 
   89 Robert Lynott       M  58 Southbury       CT 1:01:52  9:58 
   90 Tom Shea            M  14 Southbury       CT 1:02:14 10:01 
   91 Nancy Bruce         F  35 Southbury       CT 1:02:40 10:06 
   92 Donna LaBarbera     F  32 Roxbury         CT 1:02:54 10:08 
   93 Julie Schumacher    F  44 Middlebury      CT 1:03:29 10:13 
   94 Tom Hill, III       M  49 Waterbury       CT 1:06:09 10:39 
   95 Jay Hughes          M  50 Monroe          CT 1:06:31 10:43 
   96 Forest Herron       M  70 Southbury       CT 1:07:16 10:50 
   97 T Norton            F  39 Southbury       CT 1:07:33 10:53 
   98 Cathy Yakich        F  44 Southbury       CT 1:07:36 10:53 
   99 Tracey Sniffen      F  43 Southbury       CT 1:07:38 10:54 
  100 Karen Schilling     F  33 Plainville      CT 1:09:23 11:10 
  101 Peter C. Smith      M  53 Milford         CT 1:15:16 12:07 
  102 Patti Herron        F  68 Southbury       CT 1:18:02 12:34 
  103 Trever Nimmo        M  10 Southbury       CT 1:22:28 13:17 
  104 Hilary Clagget      F  37 Oxford          CT 1:22:34 13:18 
  105 Robert Little       M  35 Oxford          CT 1:22:34 13:18 
  106 Nicole Leome        F  29 Danbury         CT 1:30:14 14:32 
  107 Annette Chioniols   F  33 Woodbury        CT 1:30:17 14:32 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com