HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Southington Apple Harvest
5 Mile
Southington, CT

September 30, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Gideon Mutisya, Hartford, CT - 25:06
Heather Gardiner, East Hartford, CT - 29:06

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST        LAST            TOWN               STATE SEX  AGE     TIME    PACE
1     GIDEON       MUTISYA         HARTFORD           CT    M    36      25:06   5:01
2     SETH         SPECTOR         MIDDLETOWN         CT    M    26      27:12   5:26
3     RON          LOMBARDI        SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    37      27:24   5:28
4     BOB          ROMANO          BRISTOL            CT    M    38      27:25   5:29
5     BILL         THRAMANN        AVON               CT    M    40      28:38   5:43
6     STEVE        POWERS          SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    41      28:50   5:45
7     HEATHER      GARDINER        EAST HARTFORD      CT    F    23      29:06   5:48
8     JIM          THARP           ANDOVER            CT    M    40      29:34   5:54
9     DAVID        RICCIUTI        BRISTOL            CT    M    32      29:38   5:55
10    DAVID        GWOREK          SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    45      29:50   5:57
11    VERONICA     KANGA           WORCESTER          MA    F    24      29:58   5:59
12    MARY         DUNN            CHESHIRE           CT    F    49      30:28   6:05
13    SCOTT        COULL           SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    18      30:55   6:10
14    LARRY        RUBIN           SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    37      31:16   6:15
15    DOUG         SCHUMANN        SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    56      31:21   6:16
16    PAUL         ROSIN           SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    48      31:55   6:22
17    ROBERT       KELLY           BRANFORD           CT    M    48      32:14   6:26
18    JOE          TRENCH          RIDGEFIELD         CT    M    41      32:21   6:28
19    STEVE        MYLNICK         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    22      32:23   6:28
20    JOE          CARTA           SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    34      32:40   6:31
21    LEONARD      GLASSAR         CHESHIRE           CT    M    53      32:49   6:33
22    KYLE         GANCHER         PLANTSVILLE        CT    F    35      33:01   6:36
23    STEVE        SHEEHAN         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    47      33:02   6:36
24    JONATHAN     POTTER          SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    31      33:04   6:36
25    KEN          IVES            FARMINGTON         CT    M    43      33:06   6:36
26    NEAL         MACIAG          KENSINGTON         CT    M    41      33:08   6:37
27    BILL         LOMBARDI        SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    49      33:18   6:39
28    BOB          KANIA           SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    49      33:23   6:40
29    CHRISTOPHER  SANCHEZ         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    14      33:25   6:40
30    PAUL         CZEPIGA         KENSINGTON         CT    M    45      33:25   6:41
31    KEN          THOMPSON        OXFORD             CT    M    44      33:29   6:41
32    RICHARD      HAMMELL         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    14      33:33   6:42
33    TOM          FILIPPINI       TORRINGTON         CT    M    40      33:57   6:47
34    JOHN         MIERZWINSKI     WOLCOTT            CT    M    41      34:00   6:47
35    JAMES        WALTON          CHESHIRE           CT    M    43      34:09   6:49
36    JACK         CRONAN          WALLINGFORD        CT    M    55      34:18   6:51
37    JONNY        FELDMAN         CHESHIRE           CT    M    31      34:28   6:53
38    MARY         HUMPHREY        SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    30      34:41   6:56
39    TIMOTHY      NEEDHAM         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    44      35:00   6:59
40    DENNIS       PERRELLA        SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    54      35:03   7:00
41    BRENDAN      MISSETTE        SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    15      35:16   7:02
42    ANGELA       HEIDGERD        SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    30      35:16   7:03
43    STEVE        POHL            PLAINVILLE         CT    M    52      35:27   7:05
44    WILLIAM      OTTAVI          PLANTSVILLE        CT    M    45      35:43   7:08
45    MIKE         PLOURDE         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    14      35:59   7:11
46    CHRIS        GIEZEK          SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    15      35:59   7:11
47    ADAM         LALLA           SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    22      36:19   7:15
48    AARON        FRGURA          CHESHIRE           CT    M    16      36:31   7:18
49    NICK         THOMPSON        SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    17      36:38   7:19
50    KEVIN        PLOURD          SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    17      36:38   7:19
51    FRED         HUDAK           TORRINGTON         CT    M    56      36:39   7:19
52    CESAR        GARCIA          SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    34      36:41   7:20
53    MIKE         COPPOLA         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    14      36:43   7:20
54    MARIANNE     SKLARSKY        BURLINGTON         CT    F    34      36:47   7:21
55    DARRELL      HOTHAM          SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    45      36:51   7:22
56    LYNNE        GAGLIARDI       SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    40      36:52   7:22
57    JOHN         LIPKA           SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    35      37:03   7:24
58    SCOTT        BONCZEK         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    16      37:04   7:24
59    MATTHEW      RACINE          SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    16      37:05   7:24
60    FRANK        LANG            SEYMOUR            CT    M    62      37:06   7:25
61    KYLE         ANDERSON        SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    15      37:12   7:26
62    TERRY        GRANT           SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    22      37:17   7:27
63    LUKASZ       RULKA           SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    17      37:29   7:29
64    LORI         FRGURA          CHESHIRE           CT    F    45      37:32   7:30
65    CHRIS        KOMANETSKY      FORESTVILLE              M    30      37:35   7:30
66    JAMES        LABAN           MIDDLETOWN         CT    M    53      37:41   7:31
67    DAVID        MAY             WALLINGFORD        CT    M    30      37:42   7:32
68    NANCY        SHAW            SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    50      37:51   7:33
69    KATHLEEN     IANNANTUONI     WATERBURY          CT    F    33      37:58   7:35
70    JOHN         NAPOLITANO      PLANTSVILLE        CT    M    21      38:05   7:36
71    BILL         LACHAPELLE      NAUGATUCK          CT    M    40      38:08   7:37
72    CHAD         SIMONEAUX       PLANTSVILLE        CT    M    29      38:14   7:38
73    JOE          SIMONEAUX       PHILADELPHIA       PA    M    26      38:16   7:39
74    SAMUEL       KRANE           SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    45      38:19   7:39
75    CHRIS        CARNRIGHT       SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    22      38:22   7:40
76    LAUREN       DZIEDZIC        PLANTSVILLE        CT    F    15      38:23   7:40
77    SUZANNE      ROCCO           SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    23      38:24   7:40
78    PETE         LOPEZ           FARMINGTON         CT    M    30      38:24   7:40
79    MICHAEL      DUBINSKY        PLANTSVILLE        CT    M    16      38:30   7:41
80    ROBERT       ALBRECHT        SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    41      38:30   7:42
81    LINDA        ROCCO           SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    53      38:32   7:42
82    BILL         SCHUMANN        SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    61      38:34   7:42
83    JEFF         BEAN            NAUGATUCK          CT    M    46      38:38   7:43
84    JON          MARCHETTI       SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    14      38:46   7:45
85    PAUL         DOIRON          PLAINVILLE         CT    M    47      38:47   7:45
86    JASON        GIANATTI        SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    14      38:53   7:46
87    RICHARD      BONCZEK         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    45      38:54   7:46
88    RICH         FLYNN           SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    35      38:58   7:47
89    PAUL         DEL GREGO       SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    45      39:04   7:48
90    JOHN         CHIERO          SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    15      39:06   7:49
91    PAMELA       GUNNESON        CHESHIRE           CT    F    40      39:09   7:49
92    JOHN         FLYNN           OSSINING           NY    M    35      39:10   7:49
93    KEVIN        RICHTERS        SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    17      39:17   7:51
94    JUSTIN       RENOUF          SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    15      39:20   7:51
95    ARMAND       MIANTILLO       FARMINGTON         CT    M    43      39:28   7:53
96    MICHAEL      CONACI          SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    15      39:28   7:53
97    TOM          LOMBARDI        SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    16      39:30   7:53
98    KENNETH      RADZIWON        SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    15      39:31   7:54
99    MATT         COLLINS         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    15      39:33   7:54
100   DAN          LEBLANC         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    15      39:33   7:54
101   KEITH        LANGSTON        SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    43      39:34   7:54
102   MICHAEL R.   WASKEWSKI, JR   SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    36      39:36   7:55
103   JOSEPH       CONNOLLY        NAUGATUCK          CT    M    37      39:39   7:55
104   GARY         BEAUMONT        SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    40      39:41   7:56
105   AL           MLETZKO         WOODBURY           CT    M    59      39:42   7:56
106   TOM          D'ALLESANTRO    SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    49      39:43   7:56
107   MEGHAN       MCNIELULAS      SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    27      40:08   8:01
108   BRYAN        VAN EPPS        MILLDALE           CT    M    37      40:11   8:01
109   JEFFREY      ARDUINI         PLAINVILLE         CT    M    17      40:31   8:06
110   EILEEN       SWIRSKY         BROOKFIELD         CT    F    35      40:48   8:09
111   LAUREN       FORGIONE        SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    16      40:51   8:09
112   KELLY        SMITH           BRISTOL            CT    F    33      41:01   8:11
113   JOSEPH       PECCERILLO      SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    35      41:18   8:15
114   DIANE        SNOW            SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    38      41:24   8:16
115   EVA          THARP           ANDOVER            CT    F    42      41:33   8:18
116   DOM          TALOTTA         FORESTVILLE              M    40      41:36   8:19
117   BOB          ARTHUR          CHESHIRE           CT    M    52      41:41   8:20
118   MELISSA      VASIL           KENSINGTON         CT    F    21      41:46   8:20
119   TIMOTHY      HANSON          NEW YORK           CT    M    26      41:49   8:21
120   TAMI         DRAGON          PROSPECT           CT    F    28      41:55   8:22
121   TODD S.      MATHER          AVON               CT    M    31      41:57   8:23
122   MARK         VINCENT         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    32      42:00   8:24
123   STEFANIE     SOUTO           SEEKONK            MA    F    28      42:05   8:24
124   KEVIN        CARTER          BRISTOL            CT    M    29      42:05   8:24
125   JEFFREY      RUSTICO         PLANTSVILLE        CT    M    15      42:13   8:26
126   MATTHEW      SHEA            SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    15      42:15   8:26
127   TIM          CZARNECKI       SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    44      42:16   8:27
128   SHANNON      MCKERNAN        SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    16      42:19   8:27
129   DANIEL       MANCINI         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    43      42:19   8:27
130   DAVID        ST. ONGE        BRISTOL            CT    M    48      42:26   8:29
131   KRISTI       RYAN            SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    15      42:27   8:29
132   JENNIFER     D'ABRAMO        SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    35      42:40   8:31
133   PAT          MARIANO         CHESHIRE           CT    F    50      42:50   8:33
134   STEPHEN      MILAS           MERIDEN            CT    M    44      42:53   8:34
135   STEPHEN      FABIAN          WATERBURY          CT    M    38      43:03   8:36
136   PHIL         SWOL            BERLIN             CT    M    45      43:10   8:37
137   CLARE        GUEST           SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    32      43:27   8:41
138   BADGER       GORDISKI        ANSONIA            CT    M    30      43:29   8:41
139   ADAM         BABIARZ         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    16      43:29   8:41
140   MICHAEL      BUCKLER         PLAINVILLE         CT    M    45      43:30   8:41
141   LYNNE        FORBOTNICK      PLAINVILLE         CT    F    34      43:33   8:42
142   TAMMY        CHEMAN          ROCKY HILL         CT    F    39      43:35   8:43
143   GAIL         ROSIN           SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    44      43:36   8:43
144   SIOBHAN      COSTELLO        MILLDALE           CT    F    36      43:36   8:43
145                DUBINSKY        ROCKY HILL         CT    M    45      44:16   8:50
146   DEE          SEMENTILLI      SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    38      44:36   8:55
147   JOEL         CARMICHAEL      SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    42      44:41   8:56
148   JASON        STRACHEL        SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    14      44:48   8:57
149   JUSTIN       KILBURN         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    14      44:48   8:57
150   JOE          GRIGEREK        SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    14      44:55   8:58
151   BARBARA      DELL            STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT    F    43      44:55   8:58
152   JODIE        DALEY           BRISTOL            CT    F    34      44:55   8:58
153   CHRISTINE    BRAYFIELD       PLANTSVILLE        CT    F    15      45:21   9:03
154   MIKE         PALINKOS        SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    43      45:23   9:04
155   AMANDA       BUCKLER         SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    14      45:35   9:07
156   LEYDA        SANCHEZ         SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    44      45:46   9:09
157   MARY         VINCENT         SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    31      45:56   9:11
158   PETER        ANOP            SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    44      45:59   9:11
159   JAN          MCKEOWN         PROSPECT           CT    F    54      46:29   9:17
160   KEVIN        ST. PIERRE      SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    14      46:33   9:18
161   STEVE        GORSS           WEST HARTFORD      CT    M    51      46:36   9:18
162   ERICA        WALTZ           SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    15      46:41   9:20
163   JEANNETTE    CRY             KENSINGTON         CT    F    67      46:41   9:20
164   SALLY        CIARLO          WATERBURY          CT    F    36      46:48   9:21
165   ANTHONY      CIARDELLA, DR   SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    54      47:00   9:23
166   LARRY        DIPAOLO         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    36      48:44   9:44
167   BROOKE       PERRONE         SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    14      48:46   9:45
168   LYNN         CAMIRE          SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    14      48:46   9:45
169   AUSTIN       MAGARO          SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    12      48:50   9:45
170   JEN          STANFORTH       SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    14      49:44   9:56
171   KATIE        COLLINS         SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    14      49:45   9:56
172   DAWN         PELLO           WALLINGFORD        CT    F    34      50:18   10:03
173   DEBRA        TESTA           WALLINGFORD        CT    F    35      50:22   10:04
174   NICOLA       O'ROURKE        PLANTSVILLE        CT    F    27      51:19   10:15
175   ERIN-NORA    PETIT           SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    40      51:21   10:16
176   TIM          RICCIO          SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    16      51:30   10:17
177   BRYAN        STOLZ           SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    16      51:30   10:17
178   BRANDI       GROGLIO         PLANTSVILLE        CT    F    15      51:32   10:18
179   MEGHAN       BUTLER          SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    14      51:33   10:18
180   GINA         POLLICITA       PLANTSVILLE        CT    F    15      51:36   10:18
181   LINDA        LIGI            WOLCOTT            CT    F    36      51:45   10:20
182   LARRY        LARKIN          SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    75      51:48   10:21
183   SARAH        CRAMPTON        PLANTSVILLE        CT    F    15      51:51   10:22
184   SARAH        BATES           SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    15      52:03   10:24
185   MEGAN        FULLER          SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    15      52:03   10:24
186   CORINA       ADASKAVEG       SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    15      52:04   10:24
187   LAURA        BUCKINGHAM      WATERTOWN          CT    F    32      52:23   10:28
188   MEREDITH     WHOLLEY         SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    15      52:37   10:31
189   ALYSON       PAPPAS          SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    14      52:37   10:31
190   LAUREN       LATTANZIO       SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    16      52:38   10:31
191   SAMANTHA     MORRISSEY       SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    15      52:38   10:31
192   JILL         COCCO           SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    15      52:39   10:31
193   CARRIE       OLORE           SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    14      52:39   10:31
194   MARY         JACQUES                            CT    F    36      52:41   10:31
195   BETH         MECCARIELLO     SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    15      53:11   10:38
196   KRISTINA     DIGIROLAMO      SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    15      53:35   10:42
197   KATE         RICHTERS        SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    15      53:35   10:42
198   ASHLEY       DELBUONO        SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    15      53:35   10:43
199   MICHELLE     BERNABE         SOUTHINGTON        CT    F    15      53:35   10:43
200   RICHARD      LANDINO         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    63      53:42   10:44
201   NATHAN       RENOUF          SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    18      1:04:18 12:51
202   NICHOLAS     FRAZIER         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    17      1:04:18 12:51
203   CHRIS        POLLICITA       PLANTSVILLE        CT    M    17      1:04:19 12:51
204   RICHARD      BONCZEK         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    45      1:04:51 12:58
205   KATE         STETTMEIER      BERLIN             CT    F    11      1:06:03 13:12
206   MARY         STETTMEIER      BERLIN             CT    F    43      1:06:11 13:14

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com