HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Spirit of Spring
5.1 Miles
Tolland, CT

April 1, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Bob Shebest, Storrs, CT - 28:10
Nancy Caldwell, Coventry, CT - 33:52

Timing & Results by:
Platt Systems (860)645-1476

Divisional reports available at www.plattsys.com


PLACE  FIRST       LAST           TOWN                STATE    SEX AGE    TIME    PACE
1      BOB         SHEBEST        STORRS              CT       M   26     28:10   5:31
2      KEN         CLARK          SOMERS              CT       M   38     29:06   5:42
3      JOHN        RIDYARD        STORRS              CT       M   16     29:28   5:46
4      TIM         ELMORE         MANCHESTER          CT       M   23     29:35   5:48
5      DAVID       DZUREC         STORRS              CT       M   24     29:40   5:49
6      JEFFREY     MOLSON         AVON                CT       M   39     30:22   5:57
7      PHIL        STEVENS        TOLLAND             CT       M   25     30:31   5:58
8      MICHAEL     MUNROE         MANCHESTER          CT       M   42     31:00   6:04
9      ALAN        RONDEAU        PUTNAM              CT       M   50     31:05   6:05
10     BRETT       STOEFFLER      TOLLAND             CT       M   34     31:41   6:12
11     JAY         SENEY                              CT       M   41     31:50   6:14
12     MARTIN      KEIBEL         MANCHESTER          CT       M   49     31:53   6:14
13     BOB         MELLBERG       SOMERS              CT       M   42     32:33   6:22
14     CHRIS       SANTE          TOLLAND             CT       M   35     32:46   6:25
15     MARK        TURKINGTON     BOLTON              CT       M   56     32:49   6:25
16     JAY         FISHER         TOLLAND             CT       M   42     33:16   6:31
17     BRUCE       MARVONEK       STAFFORD SPRINGS    CT       M   47     33:25   6:32
18     NANCY       CALDWELL       COVENTRY            CT       F   37     33:52   6:38
19     JAMES       MALCHOW        STAFFORD SPRINGS    CT       M   27     34:06   6:41
20     DEBORAH     SCHIEFFER      VERNON              CT       F   26     34:16   6:43
21     JUSTIN      CARBONNES      MANCHESTER          CT       M   33     34:39   6:47
22     STACEY      CLARK          ASHFORD             CT       F   19     34:41   6:47
23     JERRY       AUGUSTINE      MIDDLETOWN          CT       M   55     34:56   6:50
24     PHIL        GOULD          COVENTRY            CT       M   43     35:00   6:51
25     RICHARD     BELLISLE       COLUMBIA            CT       M   53     35:02   6:52
26     GEORGE      GOKEY          SUFFIELD            CT       M   48     35:13   6:54
27     LORI        VERNIER        BOLTON              CT       F   40     35:15   6:54
28     CHERYL      HERRING        STAFFORD            CT       F   38     35:35   6:58
29     DERRICK     WILMOT         TOLLAND             CT       M   40     35:44   7:00
30     PEDER       JOHNSON        TOLLAND             CT       M   14     35:56   7:02
31     PAUL        PIRES JR.      TOLLAND             CT       M   16     36:13   7:05
32     JOHN        WARRINGTON     TOLLAND             CT       M   38     36:14   7:06
33     KARINA      JOHNSON        TOLLAND             CT       F   17     36:16   7:06
34     TRAVIS      BRENDEN        EAST HARTFORD       CT       M   28     36:21   7:07
35     JOE         LEONARDI       VERNON              CT       M   42     36:25   7:08
36     MITCH       GILBERT        FARMINGTON          CT       M   44     36:26   7:08
37     JACK        MARSHALL       MERIDEN             CT       M   52     36:37   7:10
38     RON         JOHNSON        TOLLAND             CT       M   53     36:42   7:11
39     JOHN        WITTWANU       TOLLAND             CT       M   15     36:54   7:13
40     SHAUN       HERRINGTON     ELLINGTON           CT       M   40     36:59   7:15
41     BOB         CAPLIN         VERNON              CT       M   51     37:19   7:18
42     KATANI      DIONNE         MANCHESTER          CT       F   34     37:22   7:19
43     NORMAND     CHARLETTE      MANCHESTER          CT       M   50     37:28   7:20
44     JIM         LEAHY          TOLLAND             CT       M   38     37:40   7:23
45     RAY         PREST          ELLINGTON           CT       M   61     37:43   7:23
46     BRIAN       MORAN          SOUTH WINDSOR       CT       M   42     37:56   7:26
47     DONALD      RICHEY         CROMWELL            CT       M   39     38:02   7:27
48     HERB        RIDYARD        STORRS              CT       M   46     38:07   7:28
49     DOUGLAS     RIDYARD        STORRS              CT       M   12     38:08   7:28
50     MARK        DENANEY                            CT       M   38     38:08   7:28
51     DICK        HINES          ASHFORD             CT       M   64     38:15   7:30
52     SUSAN       SCHUDT         TOLLAND             CT       F   33     38:17   7:30
53     GEORGE      RIPLEY         GLASTONBURY         CT       M   52     38:26   7:31
54     JAMES       HILLIARD       MANCHESTER          CT       M   29     38:51   7:36
55     GARRY       BORGESON       COVENTRY            CT       M   52     39:00   7:38
56     JOHN        PHILLIPS       COVENTRY            CT       M   42     39:41   7:46
57     THOMAS      SMITH          WILLINGTON          CT       M   40     39:44   7:47
58     KIMBERLY    LARSH          BOLTON              CT       F   34     39:48   7:48
59     KEN         KITTREDGE      TOLLAND             CT       M   39     40:00   7:50
60     DAVE        ASPLUND        DURHAM              CT       M   41     40:06   7:51
61     GARY        ASPLUND        MERIDEN             CT       M   45     40:06   7:51
62     DAVID       HAMILTON       TOLLAND             CT       M   35     40:18   7:54
63     JOSEPH      POLINO         SOMERS              CT       M   29     40:22   7:54
64     CON         ACCIBAL        EWING TOWNSHIP      NJ       M   34     40:31   7:56
65     GRANT       GORCZYKA       MIDDLETOWN          CT       M   31     40:38   7:57
66     ANN         ORAVETZ        NEWINGTON           CT       F   36     40:46   7:59
67     JOSEPH      APICELLA       OAKVILLE            CT       M   19     40:53   8:00
68     NANCY       WOOD                               CT       F   38     41:09   8:04
69     MICHELLE    CROWE          NEW HAVEN           CT       F   24     41:36   8:09
70     BARRY       STONER         GLASTONBURY         CT       M   61     41:44   8:10
71     GLENN       WARD           TOLLAND             CT       M   36     41:57   8:13
72     CLINTON     DRSICOLL       SOUTH WINDSOR       CT       M   48     41:58   8:13
73     GEORGE      DOOLEY         TOLLAND             CT       M   33     41:59   8:13
74     JANET       BUNKE          GLASTONBURY         CT       F   42     42:05   8:15
75     ERIC        LARSON         TOLLAND             CT       M   26     42:18   8:17
76     MICHAEL     PRESTI         MANCHESTER          CT       M   41     42:19   8:17
77     ALEX        FERTIG         HOBOKEN             NJ       M   26     42:28   8:19
78     BARBARA     MALONEY        TOLLAND             CT       F   54     42:29   8:19
79     PEGGY       FALCETTA       VERNON              CT       F   39     42:42   8:22
80     LISA        FREEMAN        TOLLAND             CT       F   32     42:51   8:24
81     DENNIS      MAHONEY        TOLLAND             CT       M   47     42:56   8:24
82     DEBORAH     BOUCHER        TOLLAND             CT       F   31     42:58   8:25
83     JODI        FARNO          COVENTRY            CT       F   37     43:03   8:26
84     MARK        CUMMINGS       WALLINGFORD         CT       M   40     43:06   8:27
85     PETER       MOZZICATO      WETHERSFIELD        CT       M   34     43:08   8:27
86     JENNY       YOUNG          MIDDLETOWN          CT       F   22     43:39   8:33
87     CHRIS       YOUNG          MIDDLETOWN          CT       M   28     43:39   8:33
88     LISA        KELLY          TOLLAND             CT       F   37     43:42   8:34
89     SHARON      MENDES         NORTH WINDHAM       CT       F   46     43:44   8:34
90     MELINDA     MONTOVANI      WEST HARTFORD       CT       F   31     43:49   8:35
91     MARY        PAINTER        WEST HARTFORD       CT       F   33     43:49   8:35
92     CYNTHIA     SWEEZY         ROCKY HILL          CT       F   44     43:50   8:35
93     ROBERT      WHITE          TOLLAND             CT       M   56     43:53   8:36
94     JOSEPH      PALUMBO        TOLLAND             CT       M   55     44:08   8:39
95     DICK        STOEFFLER      TOLLAND             CT       M   67     44:12   8:39
96     PETER       CRICCO         WEST HARTFORD       CT       M   39     44:13   8:39
97     ANDREW      HEPNER         TOLLAND             CT       M   16     44:14   8:40
98     BOB         HUNT           TOLLAND             CT       M   36     44:16   8:40
99     MAIDA       DURA           TOLLAND             CT       F   45     44:25   8:42
100    KARL        RADUNE         CROMWELL            CT       M   44     44:32   8:43
101    TIMOTHY     BURGARD        MILFORD             CT       M   32     44:49   8:47
102    GERI-ANN    RISTOW         MIDDLETOWN          CT       F   30     44:58   8:49
103    ANDREA      KING           GLASTONBURY         CT       F   41     45:03   8:49
104    JACKIE      MURPHY         EAST WINDSOR        CT       F   30     45:18   8:52
105    SUSAN       GAFFNEY        TOLLAND             CT       F   42     45:33   8:55
106    JILL        MILLER         BRISTOL             CT       F   30     45:45   8:58
107    DOUG        DELEHANTY      ROCKY HILL          CT       M   50     45:46   8:58
108    ANTHONY     DENNIS         SOUTH WINDSOR       CT       M   64     45:51   8:59
109    JOHN        TEDESCO        TOLLAND             CT       M   31     46:01   9:01
110    JOHN        BROWNE         SOUTH WINDSOR       CT       M   63     46:06   9:02
111    MIKE        DESILETS       TOLLAND             CT       M   45     46:06   9:02
112    KEVIN       CHICK          MANCHESTER          CT       M   27     46:13   9:03
113    JOSEPH      PALUMBO        TOLLAND             CT       M   55     46:23   9:05
114    CAROL       GOULD          COVENTRY            CT       F   43     46:30   9:07
115    JIM         MURDOCK        TOLLAND             CT       M   43     46:40   9:09
116    DON         DIGENOVA       TOLLAND             CT       M   46     46:56   9:12
117    GILDA       ACCIBAL        MANCHESTER          CT       F   33     46:56   9:12
118    MICHAEL     LEBLANC        TOLLAND             CT       M   37     46:59   9:12
119    KENNETH     PARADIS        STAFFORD SPRINGS    CT       M   60     47:09   9:14
120    KATHLEEN    DOYLE          ROCKY HILL          CT       F   52     47:14   9:15
121    MERLE       STONER         GLASTONBURY         CT       F   58     47:14   9:15
122    AMY         MIELKE         ROCKY HILL          CT       F   32     47:17   9:16
123    ROBERT      BASS           TOLLAND             CT       M   58     47:25   9:17
124    CATHERINE   JARVIS                             CT       F   45     47:58   9:24
125    KAREN       FRIEDMAN       VERNON              CT       F   29     48:07   9:25
126    MICHELLE    BRODEUR        PUTNAM              CT       F   33     48:15   9:27
127    JONATHAN    BRYANT         VERNON              CT       M   27     48:24   9:29
128    BRENDA      DESROSIERS                         CT       F   35     48:41   9:32
129    KRISTINE    RIDYARD        STORRS              CT       F   44     48:53   9:34
130    RENEE       REIMER         WOODSTOCK           CT       F   43     49:18   9:39
131    MICHAEL     WILDER         COLCHESTER          CT       M   37     49:23   9:40
132    EVAN        FERTIG         MADISON             CT       M   28     49:38   9:43
133    AMY         DUNBAR         COVENTRY            CT       F   50     49:45   9:45
134    SARAH       HENDERSON      CHARLESTOWN         MA       F   26     49:49   9:46
135    SANDRA      ROGERS         TOLLAND             CT       F   31     50:30   9:53
136    RUTH        PULDA          HARTFORD            CT       F   46     50:30   9:53
137    DARIEN      LEWIE          MANCHESTER          CT       M   28     51:09   10:01
138    SUSAN       MORIARTY       TOLLAND             CT       F   35     51:25   10:04
139    LAURIE      MORRISON                           CT       F   34     51:26   10:04
140    TODD        REIMER         WOODSTOCK           CT       M   38     52:26   10:16
141    PAMELA      HARTL          VERNON              CT       F   28     53:03   10:23
142    ANN         AZEVEDO        TOLLAND             CT       F   44     54:00   10:35
143    LARRY       WIPPRECHT      COLCHESTER          CT       M   32     54:19   10:38
144    SEAN        MELICHAR                           CT       M   10     56:09   11:00
145    CONNOR      GAGLIARDI      TOLLAND             CT       M   9      58:44   11:30
146    MARY        MIERZWA        VERNON              CT       F   41     58:48   11:31
147    GABRIELLE   SAVARY         TOLLAND             CT       F   44     1:01:29 12:03
148    SHERRI      STOEFFLER      TOLLAND             CT       F   37     1:11:06 13:56

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com