HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Sprouts April Showers Run
3.5 Miles

Fairfield, CT

April 22, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Mike Slinskey, Wappinger Falls, NY - 17:31
Sue Faber, Oxford, CT -  20:06

sprouts1.jpg (41305 bytes) sprouts2.jpg (42315 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mike Slinskey           Wappinger Falls  NY 31 ***** M 30-39        17:31    5:00/M
       2    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      35     1 M 30-39        18:58    5:25/M
       3    Sean Lockhart           Poughkeepsie  NY    25     1 M 20-29        19:25    5:33/M
       4    Alan Mac Dougall        Branford  CT        35     2 M 30-39        19:48    5:39/M
       5    Michael Wixted          Guilford  CT        38     3 M 30-39        19:50    5:40/M
       6    Steve Virgadaula        Portland  CT        41     1 M 40-49        20:03    5:44/M
       7    Sue Faber               Oxford  CT          38 ***** F 30-39        20:06    5:45/M
       8    Yolanda Flamino         Ellington  CT       24     1 F 20-29        20:13    5:47/M
       9    Elliott Rogers          Southport  CT       50     1 M 50-59        20:16    5:47/M
      10    Justin Percivalle       Shelton  CT         17     1 M 13-19        20:18    5:48/M
      11    Martha Merz             Mystic  CT          38     1 F 30-39        20:30    5:51/M
      12    Steven Pyle             Riverside  CT       42     2 M 40-49        20:41    5:55/M
      13    Keith Moody             Orange  CT          34     4 M 30-39        20:49    5:57/M
      14    Allison Ciosek                              24     2 F 20-29        20:52    5:58/M
      15    Nick Manuzzi            Monroe  CT          41     3 M 40-49        20:56    5:59/M
      16    Emily Hodgson           New Haven  CT       24     3 F 20-29        21:02    6:01/M
      17    John Andrews            Shelton  CT         53     2 M 50-59        21:19    6:05/M
      18    Andrew Jackson          Woodbridge  CT      35     5 M 30-39        21:31    6:09/M
      19    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT   55     3 M 50-59        21:35    6:10/M
      20    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      30     6 M 30-39        21:36    6:10/M
      21    John Percivalle         Shelton  CT         47     4 M 40-49        21:38    6:11/M
      22    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT         43     5 M 40-49        21:42    6:12/M
      23    Patrick Morris          Norwalk  CT         45     6 M 40-49        21:43    6:12/M
      24    Charles Winchell        Stratford  CT       44     7 M 40-49        21:46    6:13/M
      25    Christine Gilmartin     Wallingford  CT     33     2 F 30-39        21:47    6:13/M
      26    Kate Paddon             Colebrook  CT       39     3 F 30-39        21:50    6:14/M
      27    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT        38     7 M 30-39        21:57    6:16/M
      28    Karen Newman            Riverside  CT       40     1 F 40-49        22:01    6:17/M
      29    Jorge Valencia          Norwalk  CT         43     8 M 40-49        22:04    6:18/M
      30    Paul Moriber            Easton  CT          45     9 M 40-49        22:12    6:21/M
      31    Amy Zindell             Fairfield  CT       27     4 F 20-29        22:23    6:24/M
      32    Allison Chaffee         Shelton  CT         39     4 F 30-39        22:26    6:25/M
      33    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       36     8 M 30-39        22:31    6:26/M
      34    Jon Goodwin             Waterbury  CT       28     2 M 20-29        22:44    6:30/M
      35    David James             Rye  NY             23     3 M 20-29        22:51    6:32/M
      36    Gary Sheffer            Shelton  CT         41    10 M 40-49        22:51    6:32/M
      37    Ted Murena              Wilton  CT          23     4 M 20-29        22:51    6:32/M
      38    Eileen Troy             Stamford  CT        47     2 F 40-49        22:56    6:33/M
      39    Brian Krasewski         Ansonia  CT         30     9 M 30-39        23:00    6:34/M
      40    Douglas Kniffin         Westport  CT        48    11 M 40-49        23:20    6:40/M
      41    Joseph Ercolano         Fairfield  CT       45    12 M 40-49        23:40    6:46/M
      42    Angela Zielinski        Southport  CT       27     5 F 20-29        23:41    6:46/M
      43    Courtney Harding        Wappingers Falls  N 29     6 F 20-29        23:42    6:46/M
      44    Christina Hernandez     Wallingford  CT     22     7 F 20-29        23:45    6:47/M
      45    Gordon Bennett          East Haven  CT      41    13 M 40-49        23:49    6:48/M
      46    Sarah Bollman           Fairfield  CT       36     5 F 30-39        23:52    6:49/M
      47    Edward Mally            Westport  CT        40    14 M 40-49        24:00    6:51/M
      48    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         52     4 M 50-59        24:03    6:52/M
      49    Robert Auer             Bridgeport  CT      43    15 M 40-49        24:06    6:53/M
      50    Jessica Valencia        Norwalk  CT         16     1 F 13-19        24:15    6:56/M
      51    Kelli Montgomery        Wallingford  CT     28     8 F 20-29        24:15    6:56/M
      52    Richard De Marco        Danbury  CT         59     5 M 50-59        24:18    6:57/M
      53    Stacey Sullivan         Fairfield  CT       32     6 F 30-39        24:20    6:57/M
      54    Christine Stefan        Fairfield  CT       32     7 F 30-39        24:29    7:00/M
      55    Stephen Fogg            Wilton  CT          41    16 M 40-49        24:30    7:00/M
      56    Jeff Walter             Fairfield  CT       29     5 M 20-29        24:36    7:02/M
      57    Michael Goldman         Scarsdale  NY       64     1 M 60-69        24:36    7:02/M
      58    Keith Broderick         Fairfield  CT       32    10 M 30-39        24:37    7:02/M
      59    Robert Richardson       New Haven  CT       34    11 M 30-39        24:41    7:03/M
      60    Emma Dean               Southington  CT     42     3 F 40-49        24:44    7:04/M
      61    Don Platko              Shelton  CT         59     6 M 50-59        24:47    7:05/M
      62    Paul Aquila             Chesire  CT         37    12 M 30-39        24:52    7:06/M
      63    Abraham Calderon        Stamford  CT        33    13 M 30-39        24:53    7:07/M
      64    Rebecca Wright          Marlborough  CT     38     8 F 30-39        24:54    7:07/M
      65    Jim Dacosta             Fairfield  CT       39    14 M 30-39        25:01    7:09/M
      66    Paul Healy              Milford  CT         50     7 M 50-59        25:03    7:09/M
      67    Eric Zlatin             Fairfield  CT       38    15 M 30-39        25:06    7:10/M
      68    Beverly Smith Wagner    Norwalk  CT         37     9 F 30-39        25:09    7:11/M
      69    Lauren Mappa            Fairfield  CT       36    10 F 30-39        25:12    7:12/M
      70    Sean O' Leary           Fairfield  CT       32    16 M 30-39        25:15    7:13/M
      71    David Fox               West Hartford  CT   33    17 M 30-39        25:17    7:13/M
      72    Geoffrey Etherington    Madison  CT         72     1 M 70-79        25:19    7:14/M
      73    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       46    17 M 40-49        25:23    7:15/M
      74    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY      54     8 M 50-59        25:25    7:16/M
      75    Ned Dwelle              Fairfield  CT       38    18 M 30-39        25:31    7:17/M
      76    Darlene Gillotti        Danbury  CT         39    11 F 30-39        25:34    7:18/M
      77    Charlie Mitchell        Clinton  CT         41    18 M 40-49        25:39    7:20/M
      78    Eric Hahn               Fairfield  CT       38    19 M 30-39        25:40    7:20/M
      79    John Powers             Norwalk  CT         30    20 M 30-39        25:41    7:20/M
      80    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         61     2 M 60-69        25:44    7:21/M
      81    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT      45    19 M 40-49        25:47    7:22/M
      82    Scott Walker            Fairfield  CT       34    21 M 30-39        25:50    7:23/M
      83    Douglas Garni           Fairfield  CT       28     6 M 20-29        25:53    7:24/M
      84    Brendan Sullivan        Fairfield  CT       37    22 M 30-39        25:53    7:24/M
      85    Roland Desrochers       Fairfield  CT       32    23 M 30-39        25:54    7:24/M
      86    Mark Greene             Westport  CT        39    24 M 30-39        25:54    7:24/M
      87    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         43     4 F 40-49        25:59    7:25/M
      88    Peter Metelski          Fairfield  CT       38    25 M 30-39        26:06    7:27/M
      89    Joe Carella             Stamford  CT        42    20 M 40-49        26:06    7:27/M
      90    Tim Saller              Milford  CT         37    26 M 30-39        26:07    7:28/M
      91    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       58     9 M 50-59        26:12    7:29/M
      92    Barry Perhac            Fairfield  CT       43    21 M 40-49        26:14    7:30/M
      93    Christina Morandi       Fairfield  CT       38    12 F 30-39        26:16    7:30/M
      94    Joseph Brady            Fairfield  CT       42    22 M 40-49        26:17    7:31/M
      95    Robert Gribbon          Hamden  CT          39    27 M 30-39        26:18    7:31/M
      96    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      56    10 M 50-59        26:20    7:31/M
      97    Jeff Falberg            Bridgeport  CT      36    28 M 30-39        26:25    7:33/M
      98    Jennifer Vieira         Milford  CT         29     9 F 20-29        26:30    7:34/M
      99    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         53    11 M 50-59        26:38    7:37/M
     100    Paul Shanahan           Chesire  CT         63     3 M 60-69        26:47    7:39/M
     101    Kasey Sullivan          Southbury  CT       12     1 F  2-12        26:49    7:40/M
     102    Tom Caporaso            Monroe  CT          57    12 M 50-59        26:50    7:40/M
     103    Drew Gewirtz            Bethany  CT         11     1 M  2-12        26:51    7:40/M
     104    Katie Markelz           Fairfield  CT       13     2 F 13-19        26:53    7:41/M
     105    Bill Seanor             Fairfield  CT       35    29 M 30-39        26:58    7:42/M
     106    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         46    23 M 40-49        27:04    7:44/M
     107    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT         37    30 M 30-39        27:06    7:45/M
     108    Bernhard Schuetz        Milford  CT         30    31 M 30-39        27:22    7:49/M
     109    Bill The Thrill Bardani Bridgeport  CT      28     7 M 20-29        27:23    7:49/M
     110    David Schneider         Fairfield  CT       29     8 M 20-29        27:24    7:50/M
     111    Bruce Cloney            Plymouth  CT        36    32 M 30-39        27:30    7:51/M
     112    Thomas Farrelly         Trumbull  CT        36    33 M 30-39        27:34    7:53/M
     113    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      51    13 M 50-59        27:34    7:53/M
     114    CHRISTOPHER  BOEHM                          36    34 M 30-39        27:36    7:53/M
     115    Chris Ahlberg           Fairfield  CT       39    35 M 30-39        27:39    7:54/M
     116    John Napoli             Trumbull  CT        30    36 M 30-39        27:50    7:57/M
     117    Jeffrey Crehan          Fairfield  CT       12     2 M  2-12        27:53    7:58/M
     118    Michael Crehan          Fairfield  CT       47    24 M 40-49        27:54    7:58/M
     119    Maria Mc Gowen          Easton  CT          37    13 F 30-39        27:55    7:59/M
     120    Amy Cooper              Fairfield  CT       30    14 F 30-39        27:56    7:59/M
     121    Eric Stein              Fairfield  CT       51    14 M 50-59        28:00    8:00/M
     122    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT         31    15 F 30-39        28:02    8:01/M
     123    Frank Schiumo           Monroe  CT          38    37 M 30-39        28:03    8:01/M
     124    Peter Mott              Fairfield  CT       45    25 M 40-49        28:04    8:01/M
     125    Fabio Iantorno          Stamford  CT        54    15 M 50-59        28:07    8:02/M
     126    Donna O' Reilly         Stratford  CT       48     5 F 40-49        28:17    8:05/M
     127    Abdul Nagori            Fairfield  CT       36    16 F 30-39        28:18    8:05/M
     128    Jamie Eisenberg         Stratford  CT       25    10 F 20-29        28:19    8:05/M
     129    Roger Cyr               Bethel  CT          41    26 M 40-49        28:22    8:06/M
     130    Susan Leslie            South Windsor  CT   51     1 F 50-59        28:24    8:07/M
     131    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT       70     2 M 70-79        28:24    8:07/M
     132    Jeannine Salveson       Fairfield  CT       38    17 F 30-39        28:25    8:07/M
     133    Lori Christina          Clifton Park  NY    40     6 F 40-49        28:29    8:08/M
     134    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT       44     7 F 40-49        28:31    8:09/M
     135    Carol Zucca             New Milford  CT     43     8 F 40-49        28:32    8:09/M
     136    Timothy Stalling        Fairfield  CT       33    38 M 30-39        28:35    8:10/M
     137    Tino Messologities      Milford  CT         39    39 M 30-39        28:37    8:11/M
     138    Jeff Longcope           Fairfield  CT       47    27 M 40-49        28:40    8:11/M
     139    Julia Meurice           Hamden  CT          12     2 F  2-12        28:43    8:12/M
     140    Jan Healy               Milford  CT         50     2 F 50-59        28:47    8:13/M
     141    Heather Wade            Fairfield  CT       25    11 F 20-29        28:51    8:15/M
     142    Bryan Thompson          Fairfield  CT       34    40 M 30-39        28:52    8:15/M
     143    Caitlin Bosse           Fairfield  CT       29    12 F 20-29        28:53    8:15/M
     144    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT       40    28 M 40-49        28:53    8:15/M
     145    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       62     1 F 60-69        28:54    8:15/M
     146    Leah Barlow             Southport  CT       14     3 F 13-19        28:59    8:17/M
     147    Lu Anne Roy             New Canaan  CT      46     9 F 40-49        29:03    8:18/M
     148    John Hennessey          West Haven  CT      33    41 M 30-39        29:03    8:18/M
     149    Jane Hosfelt            Fairfield  CT       42    10 F 40-49        29:06    8:19/M
     150    Winnie Meza             Fairfield  CT       24    13 F 20-29        29:06    8:19/M
     151    Frank Saunders          Ansonia  CT         27     9 M 20-29        29:14    8:21/M
     152    Antonio Rosas           Milford  CT         29    10 M 20-29        29:19    8:23/M
     153    Mark Gonillo            Watertown  CT       39    42 M 30-39        29:23    8:24/M
     154    Al Chameides            Trumbull  CT        70     3 M 70-79        29:25    8:24/M
     155    Paul Jacobi             Fairfield  CT       34    43 M 30-39        29:30    8:26/M
     156    Kellie Ennis            Milford  CT         30    18 F 30-39        29:33    8:27/M
     157    Wes Bard                Monroe  CT          46    29 M 40-49        29:37    8:28/M
     158    Megan Bethel            Darien  CT          25    14 F 20-29        29:38    8:28/M
     159    Kurt Wayne              Fairfield  CT       31    44 M 30-39        29:41    8:29/M
     160    Dana Belcher            Norwalk  CT         32    19 F 30-39        29:43    8:29/M
     161    Patrica Squires         Norwalk  CT         43    11 F 40-49        29:45    8:30/M
     162    Janet Nazarian          Fairfield  CT       39    20 F 30-39        29:46    8:30/M
     163    Kenneth Popadic         Stratford  CT       23    11 M 20-29        29:55    8:33/M
     164    Adam Barlow             Southport  CT       12     3 M  2-12        29:55    8:33/M
     165    Lisa Poteran            Hamden  CT          20    15 F 20-29        30:05    8:36/M
     166    Richard Gondell         Portland  CT        58    16 M 50-59        30:07    8:36/M
     167    William Eaton           Prospect  CT        22    12 M 20-29        30:09    8:37/M
     168    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT         40    12 F 40-49        30:11    8:37/M
     169    David Lucia             Fairfield  CT       35    45 M 30-39        30:15    8:39/M
     170    Craig Meadows           New York  NYU       36    46 M 30-39        30:15    8:39/M
     171    Christopher Quigley     Trumbull  CT        40    30 M 40-49        30:16    8:39/M
     172    Gary Skiba              Wilton  CT          46    31 M 40-49        30:19    8:40/M
     173    John Daponte            Stratford  CT       52    17 M 50-59        30:26    8:42/M
     174    Jacob Greiner           Fairfield  CT       17     2 M 13-19        30:26    8:42/M
     175    Katie McClanahan        Fairfield  CT       17     4 F 13-19        30:28    8:42/M
     176    Kerry Parker            Westport  CT        26    16 F 20-29        30:30    8:43/M
     177    Gary Augustine          Milford  CT         32    47 M 30-39        30:40    8:46/M
     178    Bob Kelly               Derby  CT           38    48 M 30-39        30:43    8:47/M
     179    Eileen Stoddart         Southbury  CT       38    21 F 30-39        30:45    8:47/M
     180    Colleen Garvey          Fairfield  CT       31    22 F 30-39        30:50    8:49/M
     181    Kara Wayne              Fairfield  CT       28    17 F 20-29        30:51    8:49/M
     182    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT       46    32 M 40-49        30:54    8:50/M
     183    Robert Kubic            Stratford  CT       36    49 M 30-39        31:02    8:52/M
     184    Robin Groninga          Hamden  CT          25    18 F 20-29        31:03    8:52/M
     185    Martin Warten           Fairfield  CT       37    50 M 30-39        31:07    8:53/M
     186    Colleen Bracken         Norwalk  CT         30    23 F 30-39        31:08    8:54/M
     187    Colin Ruane             Fairfield  CT       36    51 M 30-39        31:10    8:54/M
     188    Tom Bergman             Bethany  CT         50    18 M 50-59        31:11    8:55/M
     189    Dan Robertson           Fairfield  CT       39    52 M 30-39        31:13    8:55/M
     190    Kristi Marshall         Fairfield  CT       36    24 F 30-39        31:17    8:56/M
     191    Maria Rockoff           Easton  CT          44    13 F 40-49        31:22    8:58/M
     192    William Sullivan        Easton  CT          35    53 M 30-39        31:27    8:59/M
     193    Diane Connelly          Fairfield  CT       40    14 F 40-49        31:28    8:59/M
     194    Tom Connelly            Fairfield  CT       44    33 M 40-49        31:29    9:00/M
     195    Beth Ratliff            Branford  CT        28    19 F 20-29        31:31    9:00/M
     196    Stephanie Hilton        Fairfield  CT       42    15 F 40-49        31:32    9:01/M
     197    Felicia Watson          Fairfield  CT       42    16 F 40-49        31:37    9:02/M
     198    Elyse Rosenberg         Fairfield  CT       13     5 F 13-19        31:41    9:03/M
     199    Tricia Lutzo            Fairfield  CT       35    25 F 30-39        31:42    9:03/M
     200    David Burns             Fairfield  CT       42    34 M 40-49        31:51    9:06/M
     201    Rodney Bastedo          New Haven  CT       35    54 M 30-39        31:53    9:07/M
     202    Kathy Ruckel            Cheshire  CT        26    20 F 20-29        31:54    9:07/M
     203    Linda Duran             Fairfield  CT       36    26 F 30-39        31:56    9:07/M
     204    Danny Sheppard          New Haven  CT       38    55 M 30-39        31:57    9:08/M
     205    Catherine Robertson     Fairfield  CT       36    27 F 30-39        31:58    9:08/M
     206    Pat Scully              Southbury  CT       54     3 F 50-59        31:58    9:08/M
     207    Christine Stene         Easton  CT          32    28 F 30-39        32:01    9:09/M
     208    Eileen Hackett          Hamden  CT          43    17 F 40-49        32:02    9:09/M
     209    Angela Fox              West Hartford  CT   34    29 F 30-39        32:10    9:11/M
     210    Kelly Barletta          Stamford  CT        41    18 F 40-49        32:11    9:12/M
     211    Elise Mc Kay            Fairfield  CT       40    19 F 40-49        32:12    9:12/M
     212    Philip Ruckel           Brookfield  CT      47    35 M 40-49        32:14    9:13/M
     213    Merle Stoner            Glastonbury  CT     58     4 F 50-59        32:18    9:14/M
     214    Susan Rosenberg         Orange  CT          48    20 F 40-49        32:19    9:14/M
     215    Kate Forgione           Newtown  CT         38    30 F 30-39        32:25    9:16/M
     216    Lou Forgione            Newtown  CT         38    56 M 30-39        32:25    9:16/M
     217    Marilyn Biedrycki       Milford  CT         45    21 F 40-49        32:27    9:16/M
     218    George Ruderman         Fairfield  CT       73     4 M 70-79        32:28    9:17/M
     219    Timothy Coe             Trumbull  CT        11     4 M  2-12        32:29    9:17/M
     220    Gail Cowan              Waterbury  CT       48    22 F 40-49        32:31    9:17/M
     221    Gary Passineau          Bethel  CT          49    36 M 40-49        32:32    9:18/M
     222    Susan La Corte          Weston  CT          37    31 F 30-39        32:32    9:18/M
     223    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          51     5 F 50-59        32:35    9:19/M
     224    Pablo Arroyo            Terryville  CT      40    37 M 40-49        32:36    9:19/M
     225    Sara Herz               Weston  CT          60     2 F 60-69        33:02    9:26/M
     226    Mark Schiff             Trumbull  CT        55    19 M 50-59        33:07    9:28/M
     227    Robert Dunsmore         Norwalk  CT         39    57 M 30-39        33:11    9:29/M
     228    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT         50    20 M 50-59        33:12    9:29/M
     229    Praveen Adupa           Hamden  CT          26    13 M 20-29        33:27    9:33/M
     230    David Peck              Fairfield  CT       45    38 M 40-49        33:46    9:39/M
     231    Maureen Janda           Fairfield  CT       45    23 F 40-49        33:47    9:39/M
     232    Laura Walter            Stratford  CT       28    21 F 20-29        33:48    9:39/M
     233    Paul Streitz            Darien  CT          57    21 M 50-59        33:50    9:40/M
     234    Danielle Berhel         Guilford  CT        41    24 F 40-49        33:50    9:40/M
     235    Greg Waterbury          Guilford  CT        40    39 M 40-49        33:50    9:40/M
     236    Paul Varvaro            Fairfield  CT       35    58 M 30-39        33:52    9:41/M
     237    Michele Krushinski      Fairfield  CT       29    22 F 20-29        33:54    9:41/M
     238    Amy Becker              Fairfield  CT       35    32 F 30-39        33:54    9:41/M
     239    Bob Loh                 Trumbull  CT        55    22 M 50-59        33:55    9:41/M
     240    Leo Conte               Norwalk  CT         23    14 M 20-29        34:04    9:44/M
     241    Ken Sonenclar           Westport  CT        46    40 M 40-49        34:08    9:45/M
     242    Ed Nirenstein           Norwalk  CT         29    15 M 20-29        34:15    9:47/M
     243    Kristina Burns          Fairfield  CT       31    33 F 30-39        34:20    9:49/M
     244    Hema Murty              Trumbull  CT        41    25 F 40-49        34:23    9:49/M
     245    John Seres              Bridgeport  CT      69     4 M 60-69        34:29    9:51/M
     246    Cheryl San Rocco        Fairfield  CT       44    26 F 40-49        34:34    9:53/M
     247    Christine Riniti        Westport  CT        40    27 F 40-49        34:36    9:53/M
     248    Kristin Brozek          Norwalk  CT         27    23 F 20-29        34:37    9:53/M
     249    Laurie Millo            Shelton  CT         29    24 F 20-29        34:38    9:54/M
     250    George Whitney          Orange  CT          82     1 M 80-99        34:38    9:54/M
     251    David Zaleski           Oxford  CT          46    41 M 40-49        34:46    9:56/M
     252    Jenifer Bull            Milford  CT         29    25 F 20-29        34:53    9:58/M
     253    Mark Markelz            Fairfield  CT       44    42 M 40-49        34:56    9:59/M
     254    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT      50     6 F 50-59        35:02   10:01/M
     255    Val Walsh               Wilton  CT          41    28 F 40-49        35:04   10:01/M
     256    Eileen Boyle            Fairfield  CT       47    29 F 40-49        35:05   10:01/M
     257    Susan Teoli             West Haven  CT      37    34 F 30-39        35:08   10:02/M
     258    Kim Coyne-Lupinacci     Trumbull  CT        42    30 F 40-49        35:22   10:06/M
     259    Elizabeth Lyons         Bronx  NY           37    35 F 30-39        35:27   10:08/M
     260    Dane Lopes              Fairfield  CT       28    16 M 20-29        35:33   10:09/M
     261    Andrew Small            Norwalk  CT         34    59 M 30-39        35:42   10:12/M
     262    Alicia Carrano          Fairfield  CT       30    36 F 30-39        35:44   10:13/M
     263    Keri Simpson            Trumbull  CT        27    26 F 20-29        35:45   10:13/M
     264    Tyrone Bradley          New Haven  CT       40    43 M 40-49        35:45   10:13/M
     265    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT        68     5 M 60-69        35:57   10:16/M
     266    Janice Barlow           Southport  CT       43    31 F 40-49        36:04   10:18/M
     267    Beth Carter - Gossel    Fairfield  CT       38    37 F 30-39        36:07   10:19/M
     268    Elizabeth Baldwin       Fairfield  CT       40    32 F 40-49        36:09   10:20/M
     269    Joseph Catalano         Weston  CT          41    44 M 40-49        36:13   10:21/M
     270    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          10     5 M  2-12        36:25   10:24/M
     271    Robert Hills            Stratford  CT       39    60 M 30-39        36:31   10:26/M
     272    Julia Kern              Fairfield  CT       30    38 F 30-39        36:49   10:31/M
     273    Michael Twarkins        East Hartford  CT   51    23 M 50-59        36:53   10:32/M
     274    Steve Belker            Fairfield  CT       34    61 M 30-39        36:59   10:34/M
     275    Diane Zalewski          Bridgeport  CT      38    39 F 30-39        37:04   10:35/M
     276    Cheryl Pacelli          Fairfield  CT       38    40 F 30-39        37:05   10:36/M
     277    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          53    24 M 50-59        37:06   10:36/M
     278    Lesley Kitchener        Monroe  CT          33    41 F 30-39        37:09   10:37/M
     279    Miguel Rocca            Bridgeport  CT      34    62 M 30-39        37:22   10:41/M
     280    Bonnie Boyle            Fairfield  CT       32    42 F 30-39        37:39   10:45/M
     281    Kathy Hammell           Darien  CT          49    33 F 40-49        37:39   10:45/M
     282    Tim Boyle               Fairfield  CT       31    63 M 30-39        37:41   10:46/M
     283    Jill Roese              Redding  CT         28    27 F 20-29        37:46   10:47/M
     284    Deedee Coyne            Shelton  CT         37    43 F 30-39        38:06   10:53/M
     285    Janice Brown            Norwalk  CT         51     7 F 50-59        38:11   10:55/M
     286    Janet Rotunda           Trumbull  CT        43    34 F 40-49        38:21   10:57/M
     287    Jean Zaleski            Oxford  CT          46    35 F 40-49        38:37   11:02/M
     288    Cindy Scope             Fairfield  CT       37    44 F 30-39        38:42   11:03/M
     289    Teri Deal               Trumbull  CT        36    45 F 30-39        38:44   11:04/M
     290    Tara Liskov             Trumbull  CT        36    46 F 30-39        38:59   11:08/M
     291    Anson Smith             Wallingford  CT     55    25 M 50-59        39:08   11:11/M
     292    Robert Saranich         Milford  CT         57    26 M 50-59        39:28   11:17/M
     293    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       10     3 F  2-12        39:29   11:17/M
     294    Kristin Apfel           Milford  CT         22    28 F 20-29        39:31   11:17/M
     295    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       47    45 M 40-49        39:36   11:19/M
     296    Shalu Aroara            Stamford  CT        26    29 F 20-29        39:38   11:19/M
     297    Sumit Sajnani           Milford  CT         27    17 M 20-29        39:38   11:19/M
     298    David Van Den Ameele    Fairfield  CT       47    46 M 40-49        39:44   11:21/M
     299    June Vyse Gravener      Bethany  CT         69     3 F 60-69        40:56   11:42/M
     300    Susan Palmer            West Haven  CT      29    30 F 20-29        41:00   11:43/M
     301    Renate Jones            Bridgeport  CT      61     4 F 60-69        41:25   11:50/M
     302    Pam Alvero              Norwalk  CT         26    31 F 20-29        41:49   11:57/M
     303    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       46    47 M 40-49        42:02   12:01/M
     304    Pat Rinaldi             Stamford  CT        58     8 F 50-59        42:05   12:01/M
     305    Meg Walsh               Fairfield  CT       47    36 F 40-49        43:02   12:18/M
     306    Bernadette De Paz       Norwalk  CT         26    32 F 20-29        43:12   12:21/M
     307    James GrutzMacHer       Trumbull  CT        54    27 M 50-59        43:25   12:24/M
     308    Kerry Murphy            Fairfield  CT       47    37 F 40-49        44:52   12:49/M
     309    Sharon Sullivan         Easton  CT          35    47 F 30-39        45:01   12:52/M
     310    Sabrina Arroyo          Beacon Falls  CT    13     6 F 13-19        45:47   13:05/M
     311    Pamela Velez            Terryville  CT      29    33 F 20-29        45:47   13:05/M
     312    John Krause             Stratford  CT       55    28 M 50-59        49:13   14:04/M

Age Group Results


Overall Female Winner

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sue Faber               Oxford  CT         38        7        20:06    5:45/M

Women 12 & Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kasey Sullivan          Southbury  CT      12      101        26:49    7:40/M
       2    Julia Meurice           Hamden  CT         12      139        28:43    8:12/M
       3    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT      10      293        39:29   11:17/M

Women 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jessica Valencia        Norwalk  CT        16       50        24:15    6:56/M
       2    Katie Markelz           Fairfield  CT      13      104        26:53    7:41/M
       3    Leah Barlow             Southport  CT      14      146        28:59    8:17/M

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Yolanda Flamino         Ellington  CT      24        8        20:13    5:47/M
       2    Allison Ciosek                             24       14        20:52    5:58/M
       3    Emily Hodgson           New Haven  CT      24       16        21:02    6:01/M

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Martha Merz             Mystic  CT         38       11        20:30    5:51/M
       2    Christine Gilmartin     Wallingford  CT    33       25        21:47    6:13/M
       3    Kate Paddon             Colebrook  CT      39       26        21:50    6:14/M

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Karen Newman            Riverside  CT      40       28        22:01    6:17/M
       2    Eileen Troy             Stamford  CT       47       38        22:56    6:33/M
       3    Emma Dean               Southington  CT    42       60        24:44    7:04/M

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Susan Leslie            South Windsor  CT  51      130        28:24    8:07/M
       2    Jan Healy               Milford  CT        50      140        28:47    8:13/M
       3    Pat Scully              Southbury  CT      54      206        31:58    9:08/M

Women 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT      62      145        28:54    8:15/M
       2    Sara Herz               Weston  CT         60      225        33:02    9:26/M
       3    June Vyse Gravener      Bethany  CT        69      299        40:56   11:42/M

Overall Male Winner

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Slinskey           Wappinger Falls  NY31        1        17:31    5:00/M

Men 12 & Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Drew Gewirtz            Bethany  CT        11      103        26:51    7:40/M
       2    Jeffrey Crehan          Fairfield  CT      12      117        27:53    7:58/M
       3    Adam Barlow             Southport  CT      12      164        29:55    8:33/M

Men 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Justin Percivalle       Shelton  CT        17       10        20:18    5:48/M
       2    Jacob Greiner           Fairfield  CT      17      174        30:26    8:42/M

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sean Lockhart           Poughkeepsie  NY   25        3        19:25    5:33/M
       2    Jon Goodwin             Waterbury  CT      28       34        22:44    6:30/M
       3    David James             Rye  NY            23       35        22:51    6:32/M

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT     35        2        18:58    5:25/M
       2    Alan Mac Dougall        Branford  CT       35        4        19:48    5:39/M
       3    Michael Wixted          Guilford  CT       38        5        19:50    5:40/M

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Steve Virgadaula        Portland  CT       41        6        20:03    5:44/M
       2    Steven Pyle             Riverside  CT      42       12        20:41    5:55/M
       3    Nick Manuzzi            Monroe  CT         41       15        20:56    5:59/M

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elliott Rogers          Southport  CT      50        9        20:16    5:47/M
       2    John Andrews            Shelton  CT        53       17        21:19    6:05/M
       3    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT  55       19        21:35    6:10/M

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Goldman         Scarsdale  NY      64       57        24:36    7:02/M
       2    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT        61       80        25:44    7:21/M
       3    Paul Shanahan           Chesire  CT        63      100        26:47    7:39/M

Men 70 to 79

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Geoffrey Etherington    Madison  CT        72       72        25:19    7:14/M
       2    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT      70      131        28:24    8:07/M
       3    Al Chameides            Trumbull  CT       70      154        29:25    8:24/M

Men 80 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    George Whitney          Orange  CT         82      250        34:38    9:54/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com