HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Spring Sprint 5K
Orange, CT

May 6, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Chris Dickerson, Woodbridge, CT - 16:12
Mindy Struwas, West Haven, CT - 20:06

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Chris Dickerson      35 M Woodbridge      CT AFHT         16:12  5:14 
    2 Jeff Roginielewicz   17 M Derby           CT              16:15  5:15 
    3 Alan Macdougall      35 M Branford        CT              16:56  5:28 
    4 Ian Frankel          43 M Madison         CT              17:59  5:48 
    5 Keith Moody          34 M Orange          CT              18:00  5:49 
    6 Randy Chamberland    40 M Shelton         CT              18:00  5:49 
    7 Richard Heller       17 M Woodbridge      CT              18:14  5:53 
    8 Michael Cassaday     25 M New Haven       CT              18:19  5:55 
    9 Frank Tiroletto      41 M Orange          CT              18:42  6:02 
   10 Gary Dubois          43 M Milford         CT              18:48  6:04 
   11 Dana Royer           25 M New Haven       CT              18:59  6:08 
   12 Brian Fidler         30 M West Haven      CT MRR          19:11  6:12 
   13 Jerry Munck          44 M North Haven     CT              19:36  6:20 
   14 Brian Krasowski      30 M Ansonia         CT              19:40  6:21 
   15 Jim Leahy            52 M Orange          CT              19:53  6:25 
   16 Mindy Struwas        48 F West Haven      CT MRR          20:06  6:29 
   17 Stephen Long         33 M Hamden          CT              20:18  6:33 
   18 Robert Kelly         47 M                                 20:23  6:35 
   19 Colleen Crane        30 F Woodbridge      CT              20:25  6:35 
   20 Albert Post          42 M Orange          CT              20:25  6:36 
   21 Phillippe Du Leitz   26 M New Haven       CT              20:26  6:36 
   22 William Buick        43 M North Haven     CT              20:34  6:38 
   23 Robert M. Stephenso  53 M Milford         CT MRR          20:36  6:39 
   24 Michael Buchina      42 M New Haven       CT              20:42  6:41 
   25 Brett Bishop         18 M North Granby    CT              20:45  6:42 
   26 Chase DuPont         17 M Branford        CT              20:53  6:44 
   27 Brian Carney         45 M Orange          CT              20:56  6:46 
   28 Rich Franchi         42 M Derby           CT              20:57  6:46 
   29 Rob Richardson       34 M New Haven       CT              21:02  6:47 
   30 Scott Henderson      34 M Hamden          CT              21:04  6:48 
   31 Steve Struwas        48 M West Haven      CT              21:35  6:58 
   32 Josh Cohen           40 M                                 21:42  7:00 
   33 Jerry LeVasseur      63 M Madison         CT WS           21:53  7:04 
   34 Peter Boppert        53 M Orange          CT              21:56  7:05 
   35 Paul Baldini         29 M North Haven     CT              21:59  7:06 
   36 Robert Testo         31 M West Haven      CT              22:00  7:06 
   37 Alan Radin           38 M Orange          CT              22:03  7:07 
   38 Chloe O'Connell      16 F Hamden          CT              22:09  7:09 
   39 Tracy Goldwitz       29 F Orange          CT              22:44  7:20 
   40 Albert Colman        28 M Baltimore       MD              22:51  7:23 
   41 Dave Roginielewicz   42 M Seymour         CT              22:54  7:24 
   42 Kim Remetta          46 M Milford         CT              23:04  7:27 
   43 Dave Abromaitis      34 M New Haven       CT              23:05  7:27 
   44 Derek Burton         33 M Derby           CT              23:06  7:27 
   45 George Horbal        52 M Ansonia         CT              23:06  7:27 
   46 Adam Shaw            28 M New Haven       CT              23:15  7:30 
   47 David Arnett         13 M Orange          CT              23:31  7:35 
   48 Tom Rohlfs           33 M Woodbridge      CT              23:31  7:36 
   49 Unknown                                                   23:38  7:38 
   50 Jason Killherrer     29 M Branford        CT              23:42  7:39 
   51 Laura Hugo           34 F Milford         CT              23:44  7:40 
   52 Alexander Chabla     13 M Stratford       CT              23:47  7:41 
   53 Ryan Krajcik         13 M Orange          CT              23:53  7:42 
   54 Hugh Cafferty        58 M Guilford        CT              23:53  7:43 
   55 Steve Noss           39 M Orange          CT              23:56  7:43 
   56 Jan Taft             49 F Milford         CT              23:58  7:44 
   57 Dean Coassin         41 M Orange          CT              24:07  7:47 
   58 Mike Rivkees         11 M Orange          CT              24:13  7:49 
   59 Charlann Hemstock    40 F North Haven     CT              24:33  7:55 
   60 Steve Strom          50 M New Haven       CT              24:35  7:56 
   61 Steve Sullivan       43 M                                 24:36  7:56 
   62 Roger Gosciminski    24 M West Haven      CT              24:44  7:59 
   63 Nancy Schpen         47 F Orange          CT              24:51  8:01 
   64 Beth Doyle           41 F Milford         CT              24:59  8:04 
   65 Dafa K. McClanan     56 M Glastonbury     CT              25:01  8:04 
   66 Scott Rivkees        44 M Orange          CT              25:02  8:05 
   67 Nancy L. Malafronte  33 F Woodbridge      CT              25:02  8:05 
   68 Matthias Bernet      33 M New Haven       CT              25:06  8:06 
   69 Carol Chiappone      41 F New Haven       CT              25:10  8:07 
   70 Bruce Shefts         51 M New Haven       CT              25:12  8:08 
   71 Steve Celmer         45 M New Haven       CT              25:17  8:10 
   72 Myron Genel          65 M Woodbridge      CT              25:21  8:11 
   73 Greg Sachs           36 M Branford        CT              25:27  8:13 
   74 David Iannone        47 M Orange          CT              25:31  8:14 
   75 Oni Chukhr           36 M Orange          CT              25:32  8:14 
   76 Karen Darrey         58 F Orange          CT              25:35  8:16 
   77 Martha Savage        47 F Madison         CT              25:36  8:16 
   78 Paul Chagnon         56 M Stratford       CT              25:36  8:16 
   79 Shane Byrnes         13 M West Haven      CT              25:43  8:18 
   80 Ron Stewart          42 M Guilford        CT              25:44  8:18 
   81 David Susman         13 M Hamden          CT              25:44  8:18 
   82 Jerry Meshell        45 M Orange          CT              25:46  8:19 
   83 Ben Mattheis         47 M Cheshire        CT              25:48  8:20 
   84 Asher Brandt         10 M                                 26:01  8:24 
   85 Sara Forbes          42 F Branford        CT              26:03  8:25 
   86 Joseph Shrager       10 M New Haven       CT              26:10  8:27 
   87 Robert Kubic         36 M Stratford       CT              26:25  8:32 
   88 Elizabeth Kelly      67 F Meriden         CT              26:27  8:32 
   89 Nathan Rosenberg     57 M Orange          CT              26:29  8:33 
   90 John Mayo            39 M Orange          CT              26:31  8:33 
   91 Carol Mantic         38 F Orange          CT              26:33  8:34 
   92 Danny Shepard        38 M New Haven       CT              26:37  8:35 
   93 Ariel Brandt         23 F Derby           CT              26:40  8:36 
   94 Corey Schwartz       11 M Woodbridge      CT              26:43  8:37 
   95 Jesse                10 M Orange          CT              26:53  8:41 
   96 Douglas Page         39 M Wallingford     CT              27:03  8:44 
   97 Salvatore Baldini    58 M North Haven     CT              27:09  8:46 
   98 Cheryl McGirl        41 F Orange          CT              27:12  8:47 
   99 Deb Liptuin          21 F Longmeadow      MA              27:15  8:48 
  100 Christie Bailey      36 F Huntington      CT              27:23  8:50 
  101 Jordan Gruskay       40 F Bethany         CT              27:30  8:52 
  102 Eileen Hackett       43 F Hamden          CT              27:37  8:55 
  103 Danya Cheskis-Gold   16 F New Haven       CT              27:44  8:57 
  104 Loretta Kryzanski    55 F Stratford       CT              27:45  8:57 
  105 Robert Dunsmore      39 M Norwalk         CT              27:48  8:58 
  106 Dennis Moore         53 M Shelton         CT              27:51  8:59 
  107 Kate Bittman         23 F New Haven       CT              27:55  9:01 
  108 Joe McGratz          37 M Woodbridge      CT              27:56  9:01 
  109 Alan Bolduc          46 M Wallingford     CT              28:04  9:04 
  110 Jennifer Parrott     16 F Hamden          CT              28:09  9:05 
  111 Jealene Fergusan     42 F Bethany         CT              28:15  9:07 
  112 Frank Gerzybek       41 M Branford        CT              28:27  9:11 
  113 Lisa Nowak           16 F Guilford        CT              28:28  9:11 
  114 Jonathan Carpenter   16 M Hamden          CT              28:34  9:13 
  115 John Horne           30 M Branford        CT              28:44  9:16 
  116 Sait Aksoy           56 M WoodBridge      CT              28:44  9:17 
  117 Karl Dyiea           54 M Orange          CT              28:48  9:18 
  118 Elizabeth Gage       36 F Moodus          CT              28:48  9:18 
  119 Tasca Coyne          28 F                                 28:50  9:18 
  120 Elizabeth Armstrong  39 F Orange          CT              28:51  9:19 
  121 Richard Armstrong    44 M Orange          CT              28:52  9:19 
  122 Beau Moran           10 M Orange          CT              28:52  9:19 
  123 Brete Moran          41 M Orange          CT              29:03  9:23 
  124 Gary Pyne            46 M Orange          CT              29:03  9:23 
  125 Michael Ackerman     14 M Fairfield       CT              29:04  9:23 
  126 Jonathan Holloway    33 M                                 29:04  9:23 
  127 Allison Lee          29 F New Haven       CT              29:05  9:23 
  128 Jason Douns          23 M New Haven       CT              29:05  9:23 
  129 Annie Beierle        43 F Waterbury       CT              29:07  9:24 
  130 Rebecca Smith        16 F Hamden          CT              29:10  9:25 
  131 Linda Kinny          42 F Woodbridge      CT              29:16  9:27 
  132 George Whitney       82 M Orange          CT              29:20  9:28 
  133 Loretta Testa        46 F Hamden          CT              29:27  9:30 
  134 James Hass           54 M Wallingford     CT              29:43  9:35 
  135 Jill Levine          40 F Orange          CT              29:43  9:36 
  136 Deborah Zrallahh     44 F West Haven      CT              29:49  9:37 
  137 Robyn Martin         36 F Milford         CT              29:50  9:38 
  138 Amy Mayo             35 F Orange          CT              30:07  9:43 
  139 Alex Bench           15 M Hamden          CT              30:08  9:43 
  140 Leda Highsmith       44 F                                 30:22  9:48 
  141 Tyrone Bradley       40 M New Haven       CT              30:25  9:49 
  142 Mary Ellen Bianchi   40 F Orange          CT              30:26  9:49 
  143 Jennifer Bates       28 F Branford        CT              30:28  9:50 
  144 Diana Limoncelli     31 F Woodbridge      CT              30:51  9:58 
  145 John Martin          37 M Milford         CT              30:52  9:58 
  146 Deborah Goodman      46 F Fairfield       CT              30:57  9:59 
  147 Jonathan Abbey       11 M Fairfield       CT              30:58 10:00 
  148 Jen Reynolds         29 F New Haven       CT              31:00 10:00 
  149 Sherry Shrager       54 F New Haven       CT              31:09 10:03 
  150 Chris Ryan           11 M Orange          CT              31:10 10:03 
  151 Kevin Ryan           42 M Orange          CT              31:57 10:19 
  152 Donna Gruskay        42 F Bethany         CT              31:58 10:19 
  153 Tessa Lippincott     17 F North Haven     CT              32:33 10:30 
  154 Ed Perkowski         46 M Stratford       CT              32:38 10:32 
  155 Paula Warncke        14 F Orange          CT              32:57 10:38 
  156 Robin Correll        47 F Orange          CT              33:28 10:48 
  157 Deb Carabetta        40 F Orange          CT              34:06 11:00 
  158 Austin Ross          80 M Monroe          CT              35:27 11:26 
  159 Erin Thompson        10 F Orange                          35:31 11:28 
  160 Phyliss Degeorge     36 F                                 35:40 11:31 
  161 Kathleen Gahagan     50 F Milford         CT              38:30 12:25 
  162 Chris Burton         40 F Derby           CT              38:53 12:33 
  163 April Simmon         26 F New Haven       CT              40:39 13:07 
  164 Vacqule Gahagan      20 F Milford         CT              40:53 13:12 
  165 Colleen Vitale       38 F                                 41:38 13:26 
  166 Charmelle Casella    20 F Cheshire        CT              42:55 13:51 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com