HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Race With The Stars 5K
South Windsor, CT

June 24, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Alan Hall, Danbury, CT - 17:02
Chris Seeling, Farmington, CT - 22:46

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

www.plattsys.com


PLACE  FIRST       LAST          TOWN             STATE   SEX   AGE     TIME     PACE
1      ALAN        HALL          DANBURY          CT      M     20      17:02    5:29
2      MIKE        LEMAY         SOUTH WINDSOR    CT      M     30      17:08    5:31
3      KEN         SCOTT         DANBURY          CT      M     20      17:51    5:45
4      MATTHEW     CURTIS        MANCHESTER       CT      M     25      18:14    5:52
5      MATT        PUGLIESE      MIDDLETOWN       CT      M     19      18:23    5:55
6      ROB         MCGUINESS     MIDDLETOWN       CT      M     19      18:26    5:56
7      NEAL        LEIBOWITZ     SOUTH WINDSOR    CT      M     32      18:37    6:00
8      STEVEN      MORSE         BROADBROOK       CT      M     45      18:43    6:02
9      JOE         PIGOTT        SOUTH WINDSOR    CT      M     17      19:16    6:12
10     MIKE        SAIMOND       SOUTH WINDSOR    CT      M     40      19:53    6:24
11     MITCH       BEIFENDA                       CT      M     40      20:00    6:26
12     PHIL        PARO          GLASTONBURY      CT      M     19      20:53    6:43
13     GENE        CHARON        SOUTH WINDSOR    CT      M     49      21:19    6:52
14     PAUL        FERRUOLO      ELLINGTON        CT      M     30      21:43    7:00
15     TONY        VALENTI                        CT      M     30      21:46    7:00
16     DAVID       MELINOSKY     SOUTH WINDSOR    CT      M     31      22:07    7:08
17     TOM         WEHR                           CT      M     19      22:24    7:13
18     JOE         WEHR                           CT      M     19      22:26    7:13
19     TONY        DISTEFANO                      CT      M     30      22:35    7:17
20     CHRIS       SEELING       FARMINGTON       CT      F     30      22:46    7:20
21     ZACHARY     HARPER                         CT      M     19      22:48    7:21
22     MICHAEL     BIENKOWSKI    SOUTH WINDSOR    CT      M     13      22:59    7:24
23     DANIEL      GENTILE JR    BRIGHTON         MA      M     25      23:35    7:36
24     DENNIS      MAHONEY       TOLLAND          CT      M     40      23:46    7:40
25     TAMMY       WEHR                           CT      F     40      23:57    7:43
26     CINDY       LONG          VERNON           CT      F     24      24:17    7:49
27     UNKNOWN     RUNNER                                               24:19    7:50
28     CHARLES     MILLER        EAST WINDSOR     CT      M     50      24:25    7:52
29     SUE         LESLIE        SOUTH WINDSOR    CT      F     55      24:34    7:55
30     LISA        HEANEY                         CT      F     30      24:38    7:56
31     TIMOTHY     HEANEY                         CT      M     30      25:10    8:07
32     SARAH       ZETTERSTROM   BROAD BROOK      CT      F     21      25:12    8:07
33     KELLY       WALLACE       SOUTH WINDSOR    CT      F     10      25:13    8:08
34     BRITNET     CAPLON        SOUTH WINDSOR    CT      F     15      25:18    8:09
35     PAUL        BIENKOWSKI    SOUTH WINDSOR    CT      M     40      25:20    8:09
36     TRACEY      SRABA         STORRS           CT      F     27      25:32    8:13
37     SEAN        SCRABA        STORRS           CT      M     35      25:33    8:14
38     ERNEST      LOWE          MANCHESTER       CT      M     25      25:41    8:16
39     SKIP        HOLTZ                                                25:41    8:17
40     UNKNOWN     RUNNER                                               25:41    8:17
41     UNKNOWN     RUNNER                                               25:42    8:17
42     JOHN        BROWNE        SOUTH WINDSOR    CT      M     63      26:10    8:26
43     KATHERINE   KAMERER                        CT      F     50      26:34    8:34
44                 MURRAY                         CT      M     25      27:15    8:47
45     BRIANNA     UNSWORTH      ELLINGTON        CT      F     9       27:24    8:50
46     JAMES       PUIDA                          CT      M     14      27:25    8:50
47     JAN         JOHNSON                        CT      F     50      27:28    8:51
48     JIM         LYCH                           CT      M     30      27:38    8:54
49     LORI        SLADYK                         CT      F     40      27:52    8:59
50                 DION                           CT      M     25      27:59    9:01
51     NICK        GOLDMAN                        CT      M     19      28:11    9:05
52     ALEX        CHARBONNE                      CT      M     19      28:13    9:05
53     UNKNOWN     RUNNER                                               28:17    9:07
54     RYAN        DISTEFANO                      CT      M     19      28:22    9:08
55     ERIN        KURRIGAN      SOUTH WINDSOR    CT      F     23      28:23    9:09
56     DIANE       THORNE        SOUTH WINDSOR    CT      F     30      28:33    9:12
57     GLENN       HANSEN        GLASTONBURY      CT      M     30      28:34    9:12
58     SHERRY      HELDMANN      SOUTH WINDSOR    CT      M     40      28:52    9:18
59     ALEX        DANAIS                         CT      M     19      30:14    9:45
60     DON         PAPARIAN      ELLINGTON        CT      M     40      30:25    9:48
61     UNKNOWN     RUNNER                                               30:46    9:55
62     DAN         RYS           SOUTH WINDSOR    CT      M     49      31:46    10:14
63     KATHY       BUCCIGROSS                     CT      F     30      32:52    10:36
64     LINDA       HAFNER                         CT      F     30      33:24    10:46
65     JOAN        JAKILA                         CT      F     47      33:31    10:48
66     JOANNA      HEANEY        VERNON           CT      F     61      35:26    11:25
67     SHARON      LEWIS                          CT      F     30      37:39    12:08
68     CHARLES     LARKINS                        CT      M     40      43:27    14:00
69     DEVERA      LARKINS                        CT      F     40      43:30    14:01
70     LAURA       LARAIA        EAST HAMPTON     CT      F     30      44:27    14:20

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com