HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

St Catherine's of Sienna
Country Run 3.8 Miles

Preston, CT

June 21, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Todd Bennett - 21:12
Lynne Hansen - 26:14

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


The Annual St. Catherine's Run happened to fall on the day of the Summer
Solstice this year but nobody noticed.  They were too busy cheering Todd
Bennett and Lynne Hansen as they won their respective divisions in this
weekday evening run in the country. - SNERRO
PlaceName                     A/S    Time       Division                  Pace
1    TODD BENNETT             30M    21:12      Men's Open, 19-39         5:34:44
2    VICTOR JORGE III         14M    22:10      Men's Junior, <20         5:50:00
3    MATTHEW LIEBAL           15M    22:12      Men's Junior, <20         5:50:32
4    EDDIE ECKARD             36M    22:27      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   5:54:28
5    GLENN COSTELLO           41M    22:30      Men's Master, 40-49       5:55:16
6    WALT SMOLENSKI           45M    22:42      Men's Master, 40-49       5:58:25
7    TODD FISHER              32M    22:58      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:02:38
8    JAY LUCAS                23M    22:59      Men's Open, 20-29         6:02:54
9    WAYNE JOLLEY             50M    23:29      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:10:47
10   DAVID JACOBS             56M    23:54      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:17:22
11   JEFF WADECKI             17M    24:07      Men's Junior, <20         6:20:47
12   JOSEPH BARNIAK           17M    24:25      Men's Junior, <20         6:25:32
13   RICK URBAN JR            46M    24:32      Men's Master, 40-49       6:27:22
14   MIKE VANVLAENDEREN       34M    24:34      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:27:54
15   THOMAS IZBICKI           44M    24:41      Men's Master, 40-49       6:29:44
16   HAL BENNETT              59M    24:42      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:30:00
17   JACK DONAHUE             52M    24:49      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:31:51
18   LUCAS LANDHERR           18M    24:57      Men's Junior, <20         6:33:57
19   DAVID SONSTROEM          60M    25:14      Men's Senior, 60-69       6:38:25
20   LANCE MAGNUSON           57M    25:18      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:39:28
21   JEFFREY ROUILLARD        32M    25:28      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:42:06
22   JOHN SACREY              49M    25:29      Men's Master, 40-49       6:42:22
23   LYNNE HANSEN             34F    26:14      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:54:13
24   TINA BARNIAK             16F    26:23      Women's Junior, <20       6:56:35
25   TODD SIMONS              27M    26:27      Men's Open, 20-29         6:57:38
26   ERIC MATTERN             15M    26:34      Men's Junior, <20         6:59:28
27   SHAWN TOWNE              38M    26:35      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:59:44
28   WAY HEDDING              51M    26:39      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:00:47
29   DIANE KODAMA             42F    26:40      Women's Master, 40-49     7:01:03
30   MARK CHARTIER            31M    26:44      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:02:06
31   KRIS KIMBRO              30M    27:02      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:06:51
32   GARY TROMBLEY            39M    27:08      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:08:25
33   TIM CURTIS               41M    27:14      Men's Master, 40-49       7:10:00
34   KELLI BOISELLE           26F    27:25      Women's Open, 20-29       7:12:54
35   JASON BAZINET            26M    27:26      Men's Open, 20-29         7:13:09
36   RONALD DOMBROWSKI        57M    27:31      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:14:28
37   JERRY BROWN              59M    27:38      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:16:19
38   BOB NIEDBALA             54M    27:49      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:19:13
39   DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI        57M    27:52      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:20:00
40   KYLE RODINO              15M    27:54      Men's Junior, <20         7:20:32
41   JOHN MURRAY              29M    27:56      Men's Open, 20-29         7:21:03
42   JERRY LEVASSEUR          63M    27:58      Men's Senior, 60-69       7:21:35
43   JOE PIELA                44M    28:00      Men's Master, 40-49       7:22:06
44   JIM BESSE                50M    28:04      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:23:09
45   BOB MONDANI              45M    28:06      Men's Master, 40-49       7:23:41
46   SGT RICHARD MONTIGOMERY  40M    28:10      Men's Master, 40-49       7:24:44
47   MARK TOUCHETTE           29M    28:12      Men's Open, 20-29         7:25:16
48   ELLIE LOWELL             54F    28:12      Women's Grand Master, 50-57:25:16
49   LYNNE HILL               35F    28:16      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:26:19
50   LEONARD KOSTEK           53M    28:21      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:27:38
51   KIM VANVLAENDEREN        34F    28:36      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:31:35
52   BRUCE GRISAFE            47M    28:59      Men's Master, 40-49       7:37:38
53   CHRISTINE MATTERN        32F    29:02      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:38:25
54   JOE SHERMAN              39M    29:05      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:39:13
55   TOM WADECKI              51M    29:14      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:41:35
56   STEVE GRONDAHL           39M    29:15      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:41:51
57   KYLE ROUILLARD           9M     29:28      #VALUE!                   7:45:16
58   DEBBIE ROUILLARD         31F    29:45      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:49:44
59   KATHY SMOLENSKI          44F    29:51      Women's Master, 40-49     7:51:19
60   BRIAN ANDSTROM           45M    29:51      Men's Master, 40-49       7:51:19
61   JOE BARILE               38M    29:55      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:52:22
62   TRAVIS LOUCKS            39M    30:09      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:56:03
63   ROB HARRIS               44M    30:27      Men's Master, 40-49       8:00:47
64   MIKE SMITH               48M    30:40      Men's Master, 40-49       8:04:13
65   CLAIRE TONEWO            31F    30:45      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:05:32
66   GIL OLSEN                28F    31:04      Women's Open, 20-29       8:10:32
67   KAREN OUIMET             36F    31:10      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:12:06
68   MICHAELEEN HAESELER      54F    31:32      Women's Grand Master, 50-58:17:54
69   HERB PETERSEN            41M    31:33      Men's Master, 40-49       8:18:09
70   JAMES QUINN              46M    31:50      Men's Master, 40-49       8:22:38
71   MICHAEL LADD             48M    32:02      Men's Master, 40-49       8:25:47
72   DAN JACOBS               65M    32:11      Men's Senior, 60-69       8:28:09
73   RAYMOND MCDERMOTT        57M    32:24      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:31:35
74   BRIAN PARK               37M    32:58      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   8:40:32
75   DARYL CECCARELLI         48M    33:12      Men's Master, 40-49       8:44:13
76   SUSAN GORDON             45F    33:35      Women's Master, 40-49     8:50:16
77   KYRENA MORGAN            37F    33:56      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:55:47
78   DAVID SWERCEWSKI         56M    34:02      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:57:22
79   RYAN HARRINGTON          10M    34:09      Men's Junior, <20         8:59:13
80   LISA HARRINGTON          43F    34:11      Women's Master, 40-49     8:59:44
81   JUDY MCGRATH             59F    34:17      Women's Grand Master, 50-59:01:19
82   HANNA LANDHERR           16F    34:20      Women's Junior, <20       9:02:06
83   SARA LAMBERT             33F    34:30      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:04:44
84   JIM LANDHERR             40M    34:42      Men's Master, 40-49       9:07:54
85   STEVE DEPOLITO           42M    34:56      Men's Master, 40-49       9:11:35
86   PAUL MANNING             60M    35:24      Men's Senior, 60-69       9:18:57
87   ELIZABETH ANDSTROM       46F    36:23      Women's Master, 40-49     9:34:28
88   KRISTIN GRAY             32F    37:08      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:46:19
89   JON PAUL PRASTEK         46M    37:32      Men's Master, 40-49       9:52:38
90   LAURIE UNTER             43F    38:42      Women's Master, 40-49     10:11:03
91   MARYBETH KOSTEH          21F    38:46      Women's Open, 20-29       10:12:06
92   ZAC COLLINS              14M    39:31      Men's Junior, <20         10:23:57
93   CHRISTINE ATKINS         37F    39:54      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:30:00
94   CHRISTINE SACREY         47F    41:02      Women's Master, 40-49     10:47:54
95   BETTY JENKINS DONAHUE    45M    41:56      Men's Master, 40-49       11:02:06
96   PAULINE ANDRUSKIEWICZ    41F    43:24      Women's Master, 40-49     11:25:16
97   ROBERT REUTER            61M    47:54      Men's Senior, 60-69       12:36:19
DIVISION RESULTS
9    WAYNE JOLLEY             50M    23:29:00   Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:10:47
10   DAVID JACOBS             56M    23:54:00   Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:17:22
16   HAL BENNETT              59M    24:42      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:30:00
17   JACK DONAHUE             52M    24:49      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:31:51
20   LANCE MAGNUSON           57M    25:18      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:39:28
28   WAY HEDDING              51M    26:39      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:00:47
36   RONALD DOMBROWSKI        57M    27:31      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:14:28
37   JERRY BROWN              59M    27:38      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:16:19
38   BOB NIEDBALA             54M    27:49      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:19:13
39   DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI        57M    27:52      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:20:00
44   JIM BESSE                50M    28:04      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:23:09
50   LEONARD KOSTEK           53M    28:21      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:27:38
55   TOM WADECKI              51M    29:14      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:41:35
73   RAYMOND MCDERMOTT        57M    32:24      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:31:35
78   DAVID SWERCEWSKI         56M    34:02      Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:57:22
2    VICTOR JORGE III         14M    22:10:00   Men's Junior, <20         5:50:00
3    MATTHEW LIEBAL           15M    22:12:00   Men's Junior, <20         5:50:32
11   JEFF WADECKI             17M    24:07      Men's Junior, <20         6:20:47
12   JOSEPH BARNIAK           17M    24:25      Men's Junior, <20         6:25:32
18   LUCAS LANDHERR           18M    24:57      Men's Junior, <20         6:33:57
26   ERIC MATTERN             15M    26:34      Men's Junior, <20         6:59:28
40   KYLE RODINO              15M    27:54      Men's Junior, <20         7:20:32
57   KYLE ROUILLARD           9M     29:28      Men's Junior, <20         7:45:16
79   RYAN HARRINGTON          10M    34:09      Men's Junior, <20         8:59:13
92   ZAC COLLINS              14M    39:31      Men's Junior, <20         10:23:57
5    GLENN COSTELLO           41M    22:30:00   Men's Master, 40-49       5:55:16
6    WALT SMOLENSKI           45M    22:42:00   Men's Master, 40-49       5:58:25
13   RICK URBAN JR            46M    24:32      Men's Master, 40-49       6:27:22
15   THOMAS IZBICKI           44M    24:41      Men's Master, 40-49       6:29:44
22   JOHN SACREY              49M    25:29      Men's Master, 40-49       6:42:22
33   TIM CURTIS               41M    27:14      Men's Master, 40-49       7:10:00
43   JOE PIELA                44M    28:00      Men's Master, 40-49       7:22:06
45   BOB MONDANI              45M    28:06      Men's Master, 40-49       7:23:41
46   SGT RICHARD MONTIGOMERY  40M    28:10      Men's Master, 40-49       7:24:44
52   BRUCE GRISAFE            47M    28:59      Men's Master, 40-49       7:37:38
60   BRIAN ANDSTROM           45M    29:51      Men's Master, 40-49       7:51:19
63   ROB HARRIS               44M    30:27      Men's Master, 40-49       8:00:47
64   MIKE SMITH               48M    30:40      Men's Master, 40-49       8:04:13
69   HERB PETERSEN            41M    31:33      Men's Master, 40-49       8:18:09
70   JAMES QUINN              46M    31:50      Men's Master, 40-49       8:22:38
71   MICHAEL LADD             48M    32:02      Men's Master, 40-49       8:25:47
75   DARYL CECCARELLI         48M    33:12      Men's Master, 40-49       8:44:13
84   JIM LANDHERR             40M    34:42      Men's Master, 40-49       9:07:54
85   STEVE DEPOLITO           42M    34:56      Men's Master, 40-49       9:11:35
89   JON PAUL PRASTEK         46M    37:32      Men's Master, 40-49       9:52:38
95   BETTY JENKINS DONAHUE    45M    41:56      Men's Master, 40-49       11:02:06
1    TODD BENNETT             30M    21:12:00   Men's Open, 19-39         5:34:44
8    JAY LUCAS                23M    22:59:00   Men's Open, 20-29         6:02:54
25   TODD SIMONS              27M    26:27      Men's Open, 20-29         6:57:38
35   JASON BAZINET            26M    27:26      Men's Open, 20-29         7:13:09
41   JOHN MURRAY              29M    27:56      Men's Open, 20-29         7:21:03
47   MARK TOUCHETTE           29M    28:12      Men's Open, 20-29         7:25:16
19   DAVID SONSTROEM          60M    25:14      Men's Senior, 60-69       6:38:25
42   JERRY LEVASSEUR          63M    27:58      Men's Senior, 60-69       7:21:35
72   DAN JACOBS               65M    32:11      Men's Senior, 60-69       8:28:09
86   PAUL MANNING             60M    35:24      Men's Senior, 60-69       9:18:57
97   ROBERT REUTER            61M    47:54      Men's Senior, 60-69       12:36:19
4    EDDIE ECKARD             36M    22:27:00   Men's Sub Master, 30-39   5:54:28
7    TODD FISHER              32M    22:58:00   Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:02:38
14   MIKE VANVLAENDEREN       34M    24:34      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:27:54
21   JEFFREY ROUILLARD        32M    25:28      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:42:06
27   SHAWN TOWNE              38M    26:35      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:59:44
30   MARK CHARTIER            31M    26:44      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:02:06
31   KRIS KIMBRO              30M    27:02      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:06:51
32   GARY TROMBLEY            39M    27:08      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:08:25
54   JOE SHERMAN              39M    29:05      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:39:13
56   STEVE GRONDAHL           39M    29:15      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:41:51
61   JOE BARILE               38M    29:55      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:52:22
62   TRAVIS LOUCKS            39M    30:09      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:56:03
74   BRIAN PARK               37M    32:58      Men's Sub Master, 30-39   8:40:32
48   ELLIE LOWELL             54F    28:12      Women's Grand Master, 50-57:25:16
68   MICHAELEEN HAESELER      54F    31:32      Women's Grand Master, 50-58:17:54
81   JUDY MCGRATH             59F    34:17      Women's Grand Master, 50-59:01:19
24   TINA BARNIAK             16F    26:23      Women's Junior, <20       6:56:35
82   HANNA LANDHERR           16F    34:20      Women's Junior, <20       9:02:06
29   DIANE KODAMA             42F    26:40      Women's Master, 40-49     7:01:03
59   KATHY SMOLENSKI          44F    29:51      Women's Master, 40-49     7:51:19
76   SUSAN GORDON             45F    33:35      Women's Master, 40-49     8:50:16
80   LISA HARRINGTON          43F    34:11      Women's Master, 40-49     8:59:44
87   ELIZABETH ANDSTROM       46F    36:23      Women's Master, 40-49     9:34:28
90   LAURIE UNTER             43F    38:42      Women's Master, 40-49     10:11:03
94   CHRISTINE SACREY         47F    41:02      Women's Master, 40-49     10:47:54
96   PAULINE ANDRUSKIEWICZ    41F    43:24      Women's Master, 40-49     11:25:16
34   KELLI BOISELLE           26F    27:25      Women's Open, 20-29       7:12:54
66   GIL OLSEN                28F    31:04      Women's Open, 20-29       8:10:32
91   MARYBETH KOSTEH          21F    38:46      Women's Open, 20-29       10:12:06
23   LYNNE HANSEN             34F    26:14      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:54:13
49   LYNNE HILL               35F    28:16      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:26:19
51   KIM VANVLAENDEREN        34F    28:36      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:31:35
53   CHRISTINE MATTERN        32F    29:02      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:38:25
58   DEBBIE ROUILLARD         31F    29:45      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:49:44
65   CLAIRE TONEWO            31F    30:45      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:05:32
67   KAREN OUIMET             36F    31:10      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:12:06
77   KYRENA MORGAN            37F    33:56      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:55:47
83   SARA LAMBERT             33F    34:30      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:04:44
88   KRISTIN GRAY             32F    37:08      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:46:19
93   CHRISTINE ATKINS         37F    39:54      Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:30:00

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com