HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

St Leo Trinity Trot 5K
Waterbury, CT

September 22, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Don Cavanaugh, Middlebury, CT - 17:34
Debbie Frances, Watertown, CT - 21:30

Results by:
Race Coordinator


PlaceFirst       Last        Town        State   SexAge    Time       Pace
1    Don         Cavanaugh   Middlebury  CT      M  38     0:17:34    0:05:39
2    Robert      Perugini    Naugatuck   CT      M  41     0:19:06    0:06:08
3    Dan         Grasso      Waterbury   CT      M  24     0:19:27    0:06:15
4    Michael     Dalton      Waterbury   CT      M  55     0:20:05    0:06:27
5    Brian       Gilmore     Waterbury   CT      M  32     0:20:24    0:06:34
6    Marte       Laudati     Winsted     CT      M  43     0:21:07    0:06:47
7    John        McDonald    Oakville    CT      M  27     0:21:16    0:06:50
8    Robert      Duguay III  Wolcott     CT      M  16     0:21:22    0:06:52
9    Debbie      Frances     Watertown   CT      F  45     0:21:30    0:06:55
10   Bob         Beeman      Waterbury   CT      M  43     0:22:01    0:07:05
11   Richard     Dumont      Middlebury  CT      M  56     0:22:06    0:07:06
12   Art         Rodriguez   Waterbury   CT      M  46     0:22:21    0:07:11
13   Adrienne    Nardelli    Wolcott     CT      F  18     0:22:29    0:07:14
14   Gerado      Ciampi      Oakville    CT      M  41     0:22:33    0:07:15
15   Joel        Becker      Wolcott     CT      M  53     0:22:34    0:07:15
16   George      Nester      Naugatuck   CT      M  51     0:22:47    0:07:20
17   Christine   Loescher    Oakville    CT      F  27     0:23:35    0:07:35
18   Jay         Lanouette JrWaterbury   CT      M  17     0:24:02    0:07:44
19   Stephen     Fabian      Waterbury   CT      M  39     0:24:22    0:07:50
20   Danielle    Miller      Waterbury   CT      F  28     0:24:36    0:07:55
21   John        Kennelly    Cheshire    CT      M  38     0:24:39    0:07:56
22   Jay         Lanouette   Waterbury   CT      M  42     0:25:32    0:08:13
23   Alan        Spatafore   Torrington  CT      M  35     0:25:37    0:08:14
24   Alexandra   Barros      Waterbury   CT      F  28     0:26:01    0:08:22
25   Kristine    Dziezynski  Waterbury   CT      F  31     0:26:08    0:08:24
26   David       Crafa       Prospect    CT      M  17     0:26:11    0:08:25
27   Greg        Longo       Wolcott     CT      M  36     0:26:14    0:08:26
28   Tonya       Currier     Naugatuck   CT      F  23     0:26:16    0:08:27
29   Timothy     Steiskal    Naugatuck   CT      M  11     0:27:08    0:08:43
30   Matt        Blanchette  Waterbury   CT      M  18     0:27:15    0:08:46
31   Alyssa      Barber      Watertown   CT      F  13     0:27:21    0:08:48
32   Brian       Steiskal    Naugatuck   CT      M  43     0:27:22    0:08:48
33   Sarah       Rosa        Wolcott     CT      F  16     0:27:32    0:08:51
34   Rob         Daddona     Waterbury   CT      M  30     0:28:15    0:09:05
35   Joanne      Miller      Waterbury   CT      F  40     0:29:20    0:09:26
36   Joseph      Premus      Southington CT      M  36     0:29:36    0:09:31
37   Louise      Raczewski   Colchester  CT      F  41     0:30:06    0:09:41
38   Paul        Violante    Waterbury   CT      M  48     0:30:07    0:09:41
39   Jessica     Laudati     Winsted     CT      F  12     0:30:08    0:09:41
40   Laurie      Veilette    Waterbury   CT      F  32     0:30:35    0:09:50
41   Kristen     Mulcahy     Waterbury   CT      F  14     0:31:31    0:10:08
42   Peter       DelCioppo   Wolcott     CT      M  16     0:31:33    0:10:09
43   Robert      MacDonald   Wolcott     CT      M  15     0:31:34    0:10:09
44   Kristin     Fabian      Waterbury   CT      F  34     0:33:48    0:10:52
45   Dick        Kelley      Wolcott     CT      M  50     0:34:00    0:10:56
46   Steven      Conway      Waterbury   CT      M  35     0:34:23    0:11:03
47   Jonathan    Hallock     Woodbury    CT      M  11     0:35:09    0:11:18
48   Melissa     Muckle      Wolcott     CT      F  13     0:35:35    0:11:26
49   Bob         Muckle      Wolcott     CT      M  39     0:35:54    0:11:33
50   Terese      Quattro CookWaterbury   CT      F  42     0:36:32    0:11:45
51   Mark        Dorso       Waterbury   CT      M  12     0:37:16    0:11:59
52   Shannon     Sullivan    Waterbury   CT      F  19     0:37:28    0:12:03
53   Sharon      Goldman     Wolcott     CT      F  16     0:37:29    0:12:03
54   Frank       Nardelli    Wolcott     CT      M  47     0:37:30    0:12:03
55   Charles     Hagearty    Waterbury   CT      M         0:38:08    0:12:16
56   Guy         LeClair     Waterbury   CT      M  43     0:40:08    0:12:54
57   Denise      LeClair     Waterbury   CT      F  45     0:41:15    0:13:16
58   Paul        Rosa        Wolcott     CT      M  43     0:41:55    0:13:29
59   Karen       Rosa        Wolcott     CT      F  42     0:41:57    0:13:29
60   Joyce       Cerejo      WethersfieldCT      F  25     0:43:50    0:14:06
61   Jennifer    Barber      Watertown   CT      F  10     0:44:41    0:14:22
62   Chris       Blanchette  Waterbury   CT      M  13     0:44:43    0:14:23
63   Kacey       Keating     Waterbury   CT      F  26     0:44:45    0:14:23
64   Patricia    McCarthy    Waterbury   CT      F  27     0:44:45    0:14:23
65   James       DePaulo     Prospect    CT      M  23     0:44:45    0:14:23
66   Stacey      Colella     Waterbury   CT      F  23     0:44:45    0:14:23
67   Sandra      Tanganelli  Waterbury   CT      F  51     0:44:45    0:14:23
68   Denise      Hoethke     Waterbury   CT      F  45     0:44:46    0:14:24
69   Judith      Keating     Waterbury   CT      F  53     0:44:46    0:14:24
70   Thomas      Tanganelli  Waterbury   CT      M  53     0:44:46    0:14:24
71   Shaun       Lynch       Prospect    CT      F  38     0:44:46    0:14:24
72   Alissa      Mannix      Waterbury   CT      F  12     0:44:46    0:14:24
73   Korrine     Mannix      Waterbury   CT      F  12     0:44:46    0:14:24
74   Carol       Stebbins    Watertown   CT      F  50     0:46:21    0:14:54
75   Laurent     Madeux      New Britain CT      M  25     0:48:10    0:15:29
76   Lisa        Millman     New Haven   CT      F  23     0:48:10    0:15:29
77   Pat         Nolan       Waterbury   CT      F  57     0:48:51    0:15:42
78   Jane        McCann      Thomaston   CT      F  33     0:50:04    0:16:06
79   Gina        Caporale    Waterbury   CT      F  26     0:50:04    0:16:06
80   Tina        Emons       Waterbury   CT      F         0:50:18    0:16:10
81   Kristen     Perriello   Waterbury   CT      F  41     0:50:18    0:16:10
82   Molle       Miller      Waterbury   CT      F  11     0:50:24    0:16:12
83   Robbie      Barry       Farmington  CT      M  8      0:50:45    0:16:19
84   Demi        Miller      Waterbury   CT      F  8      0:51:15    0:16:29
85   David       Miller      Waterbury   CT      M  44     0:51:15    0:16:29
86   Helen       Muharem     Middlebury  CT      F  56     0:51:46    0:16:39
87   Lynne       Enamart     Wolcott     CT      F  33     0:51:46    0:16:39
88   Michael     Macioci     Southington CT      M  43     0:51:54    0:16:41
89   Lisa        Accousti    Waterbury   CT      F  37     0:53:11    0:17:06
90   Alicia      Accousti    Waterbury   CT      F         0:53:11    0:17:06
91   Ceil        Charpentier Waterbury   CT      F  65     0:53:14    0:17:07
92   Mary        Arduino     Watertown   CT      F  66     0:53:14    0:17:07
93   William     DeFeo       Southington CT      M  38     0:54:29    0:17:31
94   Rosemary    DeFeo       Southington CT      F  41     0:54:29    0:17:31
95   Claire      Pagini      Thomaston   CT      F         0:55:35    0:17:52
96   Father JosepGorman      Waterbury   CT      M  71     0:55:48    0:17:57
97   Richard     Wayne       Waterbury   CT                0:56:25    0:18:08
98   Mike        Lane        Waterbury   CT      M  37     0:56:25    0:18:08
99   Carmel      Mirto       Waterbury   CT      F  39     0:56:37    0:18:12
100  Gene Marie  Mirto       Waterbury   CT      M  37     0:56:37    0:18:12
101  Frank       Mirto       Waterbury   CT      M  72     0:56:37    0:18:12
102  David       DiGiovanna  Beacon FallsCT      M  27     0:57:04    0:18:21
103  Christopher DeMaida     Waterbury   CT      M  14     0:57:46    0:18:34
104  Michael     Ptak        Waterbury   CT      M  46     0:57:46    0:18:34
105  Allyn       DeMaida     Waterbury   CT      F  50     0:57:47    0:18:35
106  Lou         Orsini      Waterbury   CT      M  77     0:58:14    0:18:43
107  Carla       Barone      Waterbury   CT      F  19     0:58:30    0:18:49
108  Diane       Ricci       Waterbury   CT      F  51     0:58:30    0:18:49
109  Renee       Traynor     Waterbury   CT      F  16     0:58:45    0:18:53
110  Beth        Semeraro    Waterbury   CT      F  16     0:58:45    0:18:53
111  Kathryn     Piola       Waterbury   CT      F  15     0:58:45    0:18:53
112  Jacqueline  Swift       Waterbury   CT      F  11     1:00:20    0:19:24
113  Aleta       Lubanda     Waterbury   CT      F  54     1:00:49    0:19:33
114  Suan        Swift       Waterbury   CT      F  36     1:00:49    0:19:33
115  Jessica     Swift       Waterbury   CT      F  8      1:00:49    0:19:33
116  Nicole      Macioci     Southington CT      F  12     1:01:05    0:19:38
117  Christina   Macioci     Southington CT      F  15     1:01:25    0:19:45
118  Janice      Battista    Watertown   CT      F  38     1:01:30    0:19:46
119  Meredith    Cavallo     Oakville    CT      F  27     1:01:30    0:19:46
120  Mary Lee    Quinn       Middlebury  CT      F  45     1:01:30    0:19:46
121  Ellen       Cavallo     Oakville    CT      F         1:01:30    0:19:46
122  Livia       Fiordelisi  Woodbury    CT      F  41     1:01:30    0:19:46
123  Laura       Lusignan    Waterbury   CT      F  14     1:01:55    0:19:55
124  Adam        Lopez       Waterbury   CT      M  17     1:02:07    0:19:58
125  Kelly       Pezo        Waterbury   CT      F  15     1:02:07    0:19:58
126  Betty       Mulla       Waterbury   CT      F         1:02:38    0:20:08
127  Katie       Coolbeth    Waterbury   CT      F  15     1:02:43    0:20:10
128  Karissa     Boyle       Waterbury   CT      F  12     1:02:43    0:20:10
129  Dale        Gruzas      Waterbury   CT      M  30     1:02:49    0:20:12
130  Samantha    Coppola     Wolcott     CT      F  16     1:02:49    0:20:12
131  Patrick     Pronovost   Waterbury   CT      M         1:02:49    0:20:12
132  Veronica    Coppola     Wolcott     CT      F  38     1:02:50    0:20:12
133  Genevieve   Santiago    Waterbury   CT      F         1:03:23    0:20:23
134  Patrick     Barry       Farmington  CT      M  2      1:30:00    0:28:56
135  Barbara     Meccariello Waterbury   CT      F  46     1:30:00    0:28:56
136  Meghan      Ottavio     Stratford   CT      F  24     1:30:00    0:28:56
137  Robert      Barry       Farmington  CT      M  42     1:30:00    0:28:56
138  Jennifer    Barry       Farmington  CT      F  41     1:30:00    0:28:56
139  Edward      Bossie      Waterbury   CT      M  53     1:30:00    0:28:56
140  Mary        Bossie      Waterbury   CT      F  51     1:30:00    0:28:56
141  Patty       Barber      Watertown   CT      F  38     1:30:00    0:28:56
142  Dianne      Theriault   Waterbury   CT      F  53     1:30:00    0:28:56

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com