HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Naval Sub Base Memorial 10K
Groton, CT

May 19, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Stephen Bessette - 36:03
Heather Bessette - 37:37

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


PLACE   NAME                       A/S        TIME      DIVISION                    PACE
1       STEPHEN BESSETTE           38M        36:03     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     5:48:52
2       JIM HANRAHAN               42M        37:29     Men's Master, 40-49         6:02:45
3       HEATHER BESSETTE           37F        37:37     Women's Sub Master, 30-39   6:04:02
4       DANIEL ISAKSON             39M        37:38     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:04:12
5       DAVE JACOBS                56M        39:22     Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:20:58
6       PAUL GUIMONT               42M        39:31     Men's Master, 40-49         6:22:25
7       STANLEY MICKUS             33M        39:37     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:23:23
8       EDD GORECKI                47M        39:41     Men's Master, 40-49         6:24:02
9       JOHN DUBOIS                21M        40:00     Men's Open, 20-29           6:27:06
10      ANDREW ELY                 29M        40:06     Men's Open, 20-29           6:28:04
11      LUKE WANAMI                20M        40:24     Men's Open, 20-29           6:30:58
12      WALTER HAAS                41M        40:25     Men's Master, 40-49         6:31:08
13      LAURIE LILIENTHAL          35F        40:53     Women's Sub Master, 30-39   6:35:39
14      RAY MURRAY                 39M        41:17     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:39:31
15      DANIEL HAYS                22M        41:36     Men's Open, 20-29           6:42:35
16      ROBERT GRIFFIN             22M        41:48     Men's Open, 20-29           6:44:31
17      MARK STOLZOFF              21M        42:13     Men's Open, 20-29           6:48:33
18      ROBERT DAVIS               50M        42:20     Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:49:41
19      MICHAEL WEAVER             24M        42:25     Men's Open, 20-29           6:50:29
20      ELIZABETH SHAWN-SAVAGE     19F        42:48     Women's Junior, <20         6:54:12
21      DOUGLAS NEFF               18M        42:58     Men's Junior, <20           6:55:48
22      jason wells                26M        43:03     Men's Open, 20-29           6:56:37
23      GREG WATERBURY             40M        43:16     Men's Master, 40-49         6:58:43
24      HENRY SCHAEFFER            34M        44:05     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     7:06:37
25      AARON CURTISS              30M        44:45     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     7:13:04
26      HENRY IRIZARRY             27M        45:12     Men's Open, 20-29           7:17:25
27      DERARD MACDONALD           46M        47:17     Men's Master, 40-49         7:37:35
28      JEFF FERLAUTO              26M        47:24     Men's Open, 20-29           7:38:43
29      KENNETH DEARY              48M        47:24     Men's Master, 40-49         7:38:43
30      ROBERT NIEDBALA            53M        47:38     Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:40:58
31      PAUL SAINDON               35M        47:50     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     7:42:54
32      PETER COLONIS              60M        48:05     Men's Senior, 60-69         7:45:19
33      JAMES MOLDING              39M        48:09     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     7:45:58
34      DANIEL GIASSCO             34M        48:37     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     7:50:29
35      ANDREW HAWTHORNE           27M        48:38     Men's Open, 20-29           7:50:39
36      CHESTER LAU                44M        48:40     Men's Master, 40-49         7:50:58
37      STEPHEN HOLT               52M        48:55     Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:53:23
38      MATTHEW JONES              23M        48:59     Men's Open, 20-29           7:54:02
39      LARY BRANSFORD             45M        49:05     Men's Master, 40-49         7:55:00
40      HAYES DAVIS                30M        49:20     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     7:57:25
41      DAVID YOUNG                32M        49:37     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     8:00:10
42      OCS TINSTMAN               25M        49:58     Men's Open, 20-29           8:03:33
43      RICHARD MONTGOMERY         40M        49:59     Men's Master, 40-49         8:03:43
44      ANTHONY JOB                43M        50:18     Men's Master, 40-49         8:06:46
45      PAUL DEANGELIS             56M        50:24     Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:07:45
46      LAURA SLETTA               36F        50:32     Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:09:02
47      Michael Russell            28M        50:58     Men's Open, 20-29           8:13:14
48      PAUL DUGGAN                59M        51:17     Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:16:17
49      FRED STIPKOVITS            22M        51:21     Men's Open, 20-29           8:16:56
50      ANTHONY COWDEN             38M        51:22     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     8:17:06
51      BERNIE MURRAY              66M        51:41     Men's Senior, 60-69         8:20:10
52      ROBIN STOTZ                26M        51:44     Men's Open, 20-29           8:20:39
53      LINDY JB OIEWINE           52F        52:16     Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:25:48
54      GEORGE HUFFMAN             44M        52:18     Men's Master, 40-49         8:26:08
55      JOSEPH WREAD               58M        52:31     Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:28:14
56      INGRIO GAMM                52F        52:54     Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:31:56
57      MARY JACOBS                44F        53:11     Women's Master, 40-49       8:34:41
58      JIM BESSE                  49M        53:37     Men's Master, 40-49         8:38:52
59      JOSHUA FREUND              27M        53:57     Men's Open, 20-29           8:42:06
60      JAMES PERRY                31M        54:45     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     8:49:50
61      DAVID NATHANSON            46M        55:31     Men's Master, 40-49         8:57:15
62      TIMOTHY HOWARD             24M        55:32     Men's Open, 20-29           8:57:25
63      DENISE COLLINS             44F        57:23     Women's Master, 40-49       9:15:19
64      DONNA CRAMOND              51F        57:25     Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:15:39
65      JEANNETTE CYR              66F        58:10     Women's Senior, 60-69       9:22:54
66      MARSAHLL GRIFFIN           24M        58:23     Men's Open, 20-29           9:25:00
67      TROY FRYAR                 30M        58:23     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     9:25:00
68      KELLY HALLMAN              24F        58:48     Women's Open, 20-29         9:29:02
69      DANIELLE BERHEL            41F        1:00:14   Women's Master, 40-49       0:09:43
70      MICHELLE JOACHIM           35F        1:02:18   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   0:10:03
71      THOMAS SURBER              35M        1:02:49   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     0:10:08
72      JOHN HOLLIS                41M        1:03:59   Men's Master, 40-49         0:10:19
73      ROBYN GUIMONT              47F        1:04:22   Women's Master, 40-49       0:10:23
74      AMY LEHOFER                36F        1:05:48   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   0:10:37
75      HELMUT LEHOFER             36M        1:05:49   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     0:10:37
        DIVISION RESULTS
53      LINDY JB OIEWINE           52F        52:16     Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:25:48
56      INGRIO GAMM                52F        52:54     Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:31:56
64      DONNA CRAMOND              51F        57:25     Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:15:39
20      SHAWN ELIZABETH SAVAGE     19F        42:48     Women's Junior, <20         6:54:12
57      MARY JACOBS                44F        53:11     Women's Master, 40-49       8:34:41
63      DENISE COLLINS             44F        57:23     Women's Master, 40-49       9:15:19
69      DANIELLE BERHEL            41F        1:00:14   Women's Master, 40-49       0:09:43
73      ROBYN GUIMONT              47F        1:04:22   Women's Master, 40-49       0:10:23
68      KELLY HALLMAN              24F        58:48     Women's Open, 20-29         9:29:02
65      JEANNETTE CYR              66F        58:10     Women's Senior, 60-69       9:22:54
3       HEATHER BESSETTE           37F        37:37     Women's Sub Master, 30-39   6:04:02
13      LAURIE LILIENTHAL          35F        40:53     Women's Sub Master, 30-39   6:35:39
46      LAURA SLETTA               36F        50:32     Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:09:02
70      MICHELLE JOACHIM           35F        1:02:18   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   0:10:03
74      AMY LEHOFER                36F        1:05:48   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   0:10:37
5       DAVE JACOBS                56M        39:22     Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:20:58
18      ROBERT DAVIS               50M        42:20     Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:49:41
30      ROBERT NIEDBALA            53M        47:38     Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:40:58
37      STEPHEN HOLT               52M        48:55     Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:53:23
45      PAUL DEANGELIS             56M        50:24     Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:07:45
48      PAUL DUGGAN                59M        51:17     Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:16:17
55      JOSEPH WREAD               58M        52:31     Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:28:14
21      DOUGLAS NEFF               18M        42:58     Men's Junior, <20           6:55:48
2       JIM HANRAHAN               42M        37:29     Men's Master, 40-49         6:02:45
6       PAUL GUIMONT               42M        39:31     Men's Master, 40-49         6:22:25
8       EDD GORECKI                47M        39:41     Men's Master, 40-49         6:24:02
12      WALTER HAAS                41M        40:25     Men's Master, 40-49         6:31:08
23      GREG WATERBURY             40M        43:16     Men's Master, 40-49         6:58:43
27      DERARD MACDONALD           46M        47:17     Men's Master, 40-49         7:37:35
29      KENNETH DEARY              48M        47:24     Men's Master, 40-49         7:38:43
36      CHESTER LAU                44M        48:40     Men's Master, 40-49         7:50:58
39      LARY BRANSFORD             45M        49:05     Men's Master, 40-49         7:55:00
43      RICHARD MONTGOMERY         40M        49:59     Men's Master, 40-49         8:03:43
44      ANTHONY JOB                43M        50:18     Men's Master, 40-49         8:06:46
54      GEORGE HUFFMAN             44M        52:18     Men's Master, 40-49         8:26:08
58      JIM BESSE                  49M        53:37     Men's Master, 40-49         8:38:52
61      DAVID NATHANSON            46M        55:31     Men's Master, 40-49         8:57:15
72      JOHN HOLLIS                41M        1:03:59   Men's Master, 40-49         0:10:19
9       JOHN DUBOIS                21M        40:00     Men's Open, 20-29           6:27:06
10      ANDREW ELY                 29M        40:06     Men's Open, 20-29           6:28:04
11      LUKE WANAMI                20M        40:24     Men's Open, 20-29           6:30:58
15      DANIEL HAYS                22M        41:36     Men's Open, 20-29           6:42:35
16      ROBERT GRIFFIN             22M        41:48     Men's Open, 20-29           6:44:31
17      MARK STOLZOFF              21M        42:13     Men's Open, 20-29           6:48:33
19      MICHAEL WEAVER             24M        42:25     Men's Open, 20-29           6:50:29
22      jason wells                26M        43:03     Men's Open, 20-29           6:56:37
26      HENRY IRIZARRY             27M        45:12     Men's Open, 20-29           7:17:25
28      JEFF FERLAUTO              26M        47:24     Men's Open, 20-29           7:38:43
35      ANDREW HAWTHORNE           27M        48:38     Men's Open, 20-29           7:50:39
38      MATTHEW JONES              23M        48:59     Men's Open, 20-29           7:54:02
42      OCS TINSTMAN               25M        49:58     Men's Open, 20-29           8:03:33
47      Michael Russell            28M        50:58     Men's Open, 20-29           8:13:14
49      FRED STIPKOVITS            22M        51:21     Men's Open, 20-29           8:16:56
52      ROBIN STOTZ                26M        51:44     Men's Open, 20-29           8:20:39
59      JOSHUA FREUND              27M        53:57     Men's Open, 20-29           8:42:06
62      TIMOTHY HOWARD             24M        55:32     Men's Open, 20-29           8:57:25
66      MARSAHLL GRIFFIN           24M        58:23     Men's Open, 20-29           9:25:00
32      PETER COLONIS              60M        48:05     Men's Senior, 60-69         7:45:19
51      BERNIE MURRAY              66M        51:41     Men's Senior, 60-69         8:20:10
1       STEPHEN BESSETTE           38M        36:03     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     5:48:52
4       DANIEL ISAKSON             39M        37:38     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:04:12
7       STANLEY MICKUS             33M        39:37     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:23:23
14      RAY MURRAY                 39M        41:17     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:39:31
24      HENRY SCHAEFFER            34M        44:05     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     7:06:37
25      AARON CURTISS              30M        44:45     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     7:13:04
31      PAUL SAINDON               35M        47:50     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     7:42:54
33      JAMES MOLDING              39M        48:09     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     7:45:58
34      DANIEL GIASSCO             34M        48:37     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     7:50:29
40      HAYES DAVIS                30M        49:20     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     7:57:25
41      DAVID YOUNG                32M        49:37     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     8:00:10
50      ANTHONY COWDEN             38M        51:22     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     8:17:06
60      JAMES PERRY                31M        54:45     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     8:49:50
67      TROY FRYAR                 30M        58:23     Men's Sub Master, 30-39     9:25:00
71      THOMAS SURBER              35M        1:02:49   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     0:10:08
75      HELMUT LEHOFER             36M        1:05:49   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     0:10:37

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com