HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Suffield Fireman's 5K
Suffield, CT

June 10, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Ron Kirschbaum, Suffield, CT - 17:22
Linda Begley, Suffield, CT - 19:29

Timing & Results by:
Granite State Race Services (603) 863-2537

www.gsrs.com


PLACE   NAME                   TOWN-STATE             SEX     AGE       TIME    PACE
1       RON KIRSCHBAUM         SUFFIELD CT            M                 17:22   5:36
2       BOB LYNCH                                     M       38        17:25   5:37
3       MICHAEL MUNROE         MANCHESTER CT          M       42        17:48   5:44
4       TIM CHAN               SUFFIELD CT            M       15        18:01   5:48
5       MICHAEL SANDEROFF      SUFFIELD CT            M       16        18:38   6:00
6       STEVE MORSE            BROAD BROOK CT         M       48        18:40   6:01
7       G MRUS                 SIMSBURY CT            M       41        18:45   6:02
8       ROB CHAPMAN            SUFFIELD CT            M       15        18:55   6:06
9       PAUL PADEGIMAS         SUFFIELD CT            M       16        19:23   6:15
10      SAM WOLCOTT            WEST SUFFIELD CT       M       44        19:28   6:16
11      CARLRT LAFLEUR         ENFIELD CT             M       42        19:28   6:16
12      LINDA BEGLEY           SUFFIELD CT            F       39        19:29   6:16
13      ANDREW GOFF            SUFFIELD CT            M       15        19:41   6:20
14      DOUG PURVES                                   M       42        20:12   6:30
15      DAN BLAIR              WEST SUFFIELD CT       M                 20:20   6:33
16      JAKE MCCOMB            EAST GRANBY CT         M       15        20:22   6:34
17      MICHELLE STRATZ                               F       24        20:23   6:34
18      NATHAN HARRIS          SUFFIELD CT            M       23        20:25   6:35
19      BRET LYNCH             SUFFIELD CT            M       36        20:28   6:36
20      BILL CHANEY            SUFFIELD CT            M       51        20:31   6:37
21      MATT SIMMONS                                  M       32        20:35   6:38
22      STEPHEN BIXLEV         SUFFIELD CT            M       15        20:37   6:38
23      JERRY AUGUSTINE        MIDDLETOWN CT          M       55        20:40   6:40
24      HANNAH WOLCOTT         WEST SUFFIELD CT       F       15        20:56   6:45
25      GEORGE GOKEY           SUFFIELD CT            M       48        21:14   6:50
26      JOE SINICROPE          EAST GRANBY CT         M       59        21:22   6:53
27      BETSY MCCOMB           EAST GRANBY CT         F       45        21:41   6:59
28      ROZ LUONGO             SUFFIELD CT            F       37        21:47   7:01
29      EILEEN MALLESCH        SIMSBURY CT            F       45        21:59   7:05
30      JOHN LOTKO             SOUTHINGTON CT         M       31        22:19   7:11
31      CARLA DUDACK                                  F       28        22:43   7:19
32      WILLIAM BOUCHER        SUFFIELD CT            M       40        22:48   7:21
33      ELLIE LOWELL           WILLINGTON CT          F       54        22:52   7:22
34      WALT GALE              WINDSOR LOCKS CT       M       70        23:19*  7:30
35      PAUL FLYNN             SUFFIELD CT            M       41        23:29   7:34
36      NANCY ORAM             MIDDLETOWN CT          F       26        23:40   7:37
37      KIM MINER              SUFFIELD CT            F       17        23:40   7:37
38      BARRY LUNDIN           GRANBY CT              M       54        23:53   7:42
39      LARRY PETERS           SUFFIELD CT            M       50        23:53   7:42
40      MICHAEL CHAPMAN        SUFFIELD CT            M       44        24:08   7:46
41      JOAN MCGUIRE           NEWINGTON CT           F       46        24:10   7:47
42      DAN BUTLER             TOPSFIELD MA           M       59        24:12   7:48
43      DAVID RUSNUCK          SUFFIELD CT            M       38        24:15   7:49
44      ELLEN RAVENS-SEGER     WEST SUFFIELD CT       F       33        24:16   7:49
45      LINDA DEWING           PROVIDENCE RI          F       57        24:17   7:49
46      WENDY MAGUIRE          SUFFIELD CT            F       35        24:29   7:53
47      CLIFF STOLBA           MIDDLETOWN CT          M       65        24:34   7:55
48      JASON DONALDSSON                              M       26        24:38   7:56
49      JAMIE BRAUSE           SUFFIELD CT            M       13        24:43   7:58
50      TRACY ECCLES           SUFFIELD CT            F       41        24:43   7:58
51      PATTY REILLY           SIMSBURY CT            F       38        24:48   7:59
52      JOHN REILLY            SIMSBURY CT            M       40        24:57   8:02
53      TERRY STEARNS          SUFFIELD CT            F       32        24:58   8:02
54      SARAH PADEGIMAS        SUFFIELD CT            F       14        25:02   8:04
55      MATT TYO               WEST SUFFIELD CT       M       13        25:11   8:07
56      CHARLES MILLER                                M       50        25:15   8:08
57      TOM FARLEY             SUFFIELD CT            M       55        25:17   8:09
58      PHIL LUBAS             LUDLOW MA              M       49        25:25   8:11
59      IAN MITCHAL            SUFFIELD CT            M       16        25:52   8:20
60      STEPHEN OSOWIECKI      SOUTH WEYMOUTH MA      M                 26:01   8:23
61      JONATHAN GOLDSTEIN     AMHERST MA             M       45        26:42   8:36
62      MICHAEL ROOD                                  M       49        27:20   8:48
63      GAIL DOMIN             SUFFIELD CT            F       44        27:27   8:51
64      ERIO RALEMS            SUFFIELD CT            M       15        27:35   8:53
65      JEFFREY SARROW         ENFIELD CT             M       40        27:41   8:55
66      MARGARET COOPER        WEST SUFFIELD CT       F       10        27:47   8:57
67      JOSEPH BEGLEY          SUFFIELD CT            M       7         27:49   8:57
68      FRANCIS SWEENEY                               M       42        27:54   8:59
69      RICK TYO               WEST SUFFIELD CT       M       48        28:13   9:05
70      CHRIS SWEENEY                                 M       10        28:13   9:05
71      CHERYL ARMTA           SUFFIELD CT            F       38        28:14   9:06
72      PAMELA PENDLETON       SUFFIELD CT            F       34        28:17   9:07
73      ELLEN GIERE            ENFIELD CT             F       33        28:17   9:07
74      PEG SYMONDS            SOUTH WINDSOR CT       F       48        28:19   9:07
75      MADELE MOTHERWAY       SUFFIELD CT            F       9         28:20   9:08
76      EDWARD MOTHERWAY       SUFFIELD CT            M       33        28:20   9:08
77      JOHN BIELONKO          SUFFIELD CT            M       41        28:21   9:08
78      TERRI BROWN            SUFFIELD CT            F       42        28:28   9:10
79      KIM PAVLIK             GRANBY CT              F       34        28:30   9:11
80      CHRISTOPHER FIVES      SUFFIELD CT            M                 29:10   9:24
81      KIM SAXTON             WEST SUFFIELD CT       F       35        29:17   9:26
82      LYNN SAUNDERS          TORRINGTON CT          F       35        29:26   9:29
83      JOHN BUCK              WEST HARTFORD CT       M       51        30:08   9:42
84      ARTHUR GRANF           AGAWAM MA              M       32        30:10   9:43
85      ELIZABETH GRACEY       SUFFIELD CT            F       16        30:34   9:51
86      SHARON DANIO           SUFFIELD CT            F       44        30:47   9:55
87      KARA MALLEY            BROAD BROOK CT         F       34        31:04  10:00
88      NANCY COPPOLO          WEST SUFFIELD CT       F       51        31:06  10:01
89      KAELA KEYES            SUFFIELD CT            F       10        32:43  10:32
90      SUSAN BIMTAS           SUFFIELD CT            F       49        34:13  11:01
91      MONA REOPEL            WEST SPRINGFIELD MA    F                 35:11  11:20
92      KRISHAN SONI           SUFFIELD CT            M       21        36:25  11:44
93      CHRITOPHER HAGENOW     WEST SUFFIELD CT       M       7         38:08  12:17
94      PEG PARKS              SUFFIELD CT            F                 38:11  12:18
95      ROBERT PARKS           SUFFIELD CT            M       54        38:11  12:18
96      ERIC TENCZAR           WEST SUFFIELD CT       M       8         38:14  12:19
97      NATE KEYES             SUFFIELD CT            M       4         39:19  12:40
98      LISA UNDERWOOD         SUFFIELD CT            F       35        39:19  12:40
99      KRISTEN KEYES          SUFFIELD CT            F       8         39:23  12:41
100     JACKIE KEYES           SUFFIELD CT            F       6         39:38  12:46
101     TRISH KEYES            SUFFIELD CT            F       43        39:40  12:46
102     BRENDA TENCZAR         WEST SUFFIELD CT       F       35        40:00  12:53
103     PATRICK BEGLEY         SUFFIELD CT            M       5         40:09  12:56
104     NINA BEGLEY            SUFFIELD CT            F       3         40:53  13:10
105     BRENDAN BEGLEY         SUFFIELD CT            M       41        40:53  13:10
106     ELIANE OBRIEN                                 F                 41:19  13:18
107     JACK TALMADGE          SUFFIELD CT            M       65        41:19  13:18
108     FRANK BENESKI          WEST SUFFIELD CT       M       58        41:21  13:19
109     SHEILA BENESKI         WEST SUFFIELD CT       F       57        41:22  13:19
110     AARON SHELANSKAS       SUFFIELD CT            M       13        42:06  13:33
111     ROBERT DOMIN           SUFFIELD CT            M       9         42:21  13:38
112     DAVID SHELANSKAS       SUFFIELD CT            M       10        42:35  13:43
113     KELLIE WAGNER          WEST SUFFIELD CT       F       33        45:14  14:34
114     SUZANNE MAILLET        WEST SUFFIELD CT       F       44        45:14  14:34
115     JANE BERRY             WEST SUFFIELD CT       F       53        46:05  14:50
116     JOSEPH HRYNIEWICZ      WEST SUFFIELD CT       M       66        46:05  14:50
117     CANDACE HALL                                  F       53        47:58  15:27
118     PATTI O'BRIEN          SUFFIELD CT            F       48        49:25  15:55
119     ANNE BOULAINE          NEW BRITAIN CT         F       60        49:25  15:55
120     JIM TOPPING            SUFFIELD CT            M       54        50:39  16:18
121     NANCY HALL             SUFFIELD CT            F       55        50:39  16:19
122     STEPHEN ESTEE          WEST SUFFIELD CT       M       58        51:07  16:27
123     GERALD BLAND           SUFFIELD CT            M       54        51:07  16:28
124     GREGORY THORNER        WEST SUFFIELD CT       M       48        52:43  16:58
125     CHRISTINE KOREN        SOMERS CT              F       51        52:44  16:59
126     COLLEEN BLAND          CONWAY NH              F       31        52:58  17:03
127     COLIN DEVINE           SUFFIELD CT            M       6         1:03:30  20:27
128     BRIAN KUCHACHIK        WESTFIELD MA           M       10        1:03:31  20:27
129     WENDY DEVINE           SUFFIELD CT            F       36        1:03:39  20:30
130     ERICA KUCHACHIK        WESTFIELD MA           F       13        1:03:40  20:30
131     KELLEE DEVINE          SUFFIELD CT            F       8         1:03:40  20:30
132     MARK KUCHACHIK         SOUTHWICK MA           M       36        1:03:43  20:31

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com