HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Sweet Caroline 5K
Woodbury, CT

October 7, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Don Cavanaugh, Middlebury, CT - 17:02
Annaliese Mahon - 21:21

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

www.alanteksports.com


PLACE FIRST        LAST             TOWN             STATE SEXAGE     TIME     PACE
1     DON          CAVANAUGH        MIDDLEBURY       CT    M  39      17:02    5:29
2     BOB          DAVENPORT        LITCHFIELD       CT    M  33      17:21    5:35
3     GEOFFREY     HOWE             HARWINTON        CT    M  40      17:41    5:42
4     MANOEL       BATISTA LEAL     DANBURY          CT    M  40      17:45    5:43
5     NICHOLAS     LANDRY           WINSTED          CT    M  27      17:46    5:43
6     JOSE TORRES  BRANDAO          DANBURY          CT    M  43      17:54    5:46
7     ROGER        WETMORE          CHESHIRE         CT    M  38      18:47    6:03
8     MICHAEL      DIDATO           WATERFORD        CT    M  40      19:17    6:13
9     MIKE         RIORDAN          WOODBURY         CT    M  44      19:31    6:17
10    GREG         GLEASON          MAHOPAC          NY    M  43      19:54    6:24
11    CHRIS        BOND             BROOKFIELD       CT    M  34      19:56    6:25
12    BOB          DICKSON          WATERTOWN        CT    M  32      19:59    6:26
13    KEN          THOMPSON         OXFORD           CT    M  44      20:00    6:27
14    STEVE        BENNETT          SOUTHBURY        CT    M  49      20:05    6:28
15    JOHN         SZANTYR          STRATFORD        CT    M  51      20:09    6:30
16    BOB          KENT             WOODBURY         CT    M  42      20:20    6:33
17    ROBERT       DAVIS            NAUGATUCK        ct    M  50      20:36    6:38
18    RICH         HARCUR           BROOKFIELD       CT    M  19      20:45    6:41
19    KEN          CONNELLY                                M  40      20:49    6:42
20    JOHN         HILOMELIS        BETHLEHEM        CT    M  47      21:03    6:47
21    BRIAN        GILMORE          WATERBURY        CT    M  32      21:04    6:47
22    ANNALIESE    MAHON                                   F  12      21:21    6:53
23    HOLLY        PERNO-SMITH                             F  20      21:23    6:53
24    P.           COSMO SMITH                             M  30      21:37    6:58
25    DENNIS       PERRELLA         SOUTHINGTON      CT    M  54      21:40    6:59
26    JOHN         MCDONALD         OAKVILLE         CT    M  27      21:50    7:02
27    ORLANDO      SOUZA            DANBURY          CT    M  45      21:51    7:02
28    ROB          POLANSKY                                M  13      22:00    7:05
29    MARTY        WEIN             JAMAICA PLAINS   MA    M  32      22:11    7:09
30    HERBERT      OBRIEN           SOUTH PLAINFIELD VT    M  51      22:17    7:11
31    DAVID        DYSON                                   M  30      22:18    7:11
32    RICHARD      DUMONT                                  M  50      22:21    7:12
33    ROBERT       PEDRO            MILFORD          CT    M  32      22:25    7:13
34    GREG         SCRIBNER         NEW MILFORD      CT    M  29      22:53    7:22
35    PAUL         OBAROWSKI        WOODBURY         CT    M  19      23:08    7:27
36    JAMES        DOBBS            WOODBURY         CT    M  19      23:10    7:28
37    FRANK        LANG             SEYMOUR          CT    M  62      23:15    7:30
38    BILL         DWYER            SOOUTHBURY       CT    M  48      23:21    7:31
39    GEORGE       NESTER           NAUGATUCK        CT    M  51      23:25    7:32
40    BOB          BEEMAN                                  M  40      23:26    7:33
41    BRIAN        WALKER                                  M  20      23:33    7:35
42    MARK         DELGOBBO                                M  50      23:38    7:37
43    THOMAS       WICHROWSKI                              M  40      23:40    7:38
44    RACHEL       ZICKEFOOSE       WOODBURY         CT    F  13      23:43    7:38
45    PETER        RZASA                                   M  50      23:45    7:39
46    MIKE         SIMAITIS         BANTAM           CT    M  38      23:47    7:40
47    JEFF         FIELD            WOODBURY         CT    M  35      23:50    7:40
48    JAMES        KRAJEWSKI                               M  30      23:51    7:41
49    MARC         ROMANO           MIDDLEBURY       CT    M  11      24:09    7:47
50    DOM          ROMANO           MIDDLEBURY       CT    M  44      24:11    7:47
51    KAREN        HAXNI            MIDDLEBURY       CT    F  37      24:13    7:48
52    JILLIAN      CIPRIANO         MIDDLEBURY       CT    F  11      24:23    7:51
53    CORNELIA     FIELD            WOODBURY         CT    F  32      24:26    7:52
54    MICHAEL      MCCREARY                                M  40      24:31    7:54
55    DANIEL       LONEGAN                                 M  20      24:32    7:54
56    KAREN        NOCERA           BURLINGTON       CT    F  34      24:42    7:58
57    GEOFF        KLOUMAN                                 M  40      24:51    8:00
58    KAREN        FRULLA           WOODBURY         CT    F  38      25:21    8:10
59    GIL          RUBIN            ROXBURY          CT    M  53      25:22    8:10
60    CAROLINE     FANG                                    F  20      25:29    8:12
61    SAMMY        VASILE           BRISTOL          CT    M  43      25:33    8:14
62    GIOVANNA     ACAMPORA         WOODBURY         CT    F  46      25:34    8:14
63    MARK         CARLSON                                 M  40      25:40    8:16
64    MATTHIEU     JANCO            NEW HARTFORD     CT    M  11      25:42    8:17
65    JENNIFER     DESENA                                  F  13      25:46    8:18
66    JACQUELINE   LOYER                                   F  13      26:10    8:26
67    CHARLIE      EUSTIN           WODBURY          CT    M  57      26:12    8:27
68    MONICA       ROCHE                                   F  60      26:13    8:27
69    KEVIN        LENEHAN JR.                             M  12      26:25    8:30
70    PETER        JACOBY                                  M  50      26:30    8:32
71    BILL         LYNCH                                   M  40      26:39    8:35
72    JOHN         WEBER                                   M  40      26:42    8:36
73    LINDSEY      RIORDAN          WOODBURY         CT    F  11      26:51    8:39
74    STEVE        HOLLAND                                 M  40      27:02    8:42
75    MADELINE     GOUVEIA          BETHLEHEM        CT    F  35      27:12    8:46
76    ELISABETH    ALAMPORA         WOODBURY         CT    F  21      27:14    8:46
77    LAURA        NEAL             WOODBURY         CT    F  28      27:15    8:47
78    JOHN         FERMELLI         WATERBURY        CT    M  40      27:23    8:49
79    LISA         PIACENTINI                              F  30      27:24    8:50
80    ROBERT       CASTONGUAY       FARMINGTON       CT    M  50      27:32    8:52
81    LAURIE       FUNK                                    F  30      27:49    8:58
82    SARA         BARRETT          WOODBURY         CT    F  12      27:50    8:58
83    PETER        BARRETT          WOODBURY         CT    M  42      27:51    8:58
84    DONNA        CRAMOND          MONROE           CT    F  52      27:57    9:00
85    LAUREN       BOURDON          SOUTHBURY        CT    F  13      28:01    9:01
86    ALEX         BOURDON          SOUTHBURY        CT    M  43      28:02    9:02
87    PETER        PETRUZZI         MIDDLEBURY       CT    M  36      28:08    9:04
88    NATHAN       CHANDLEY         SOUTHBURY        CT    M  38      28:21    9:08
89    LISA         MAHON            BETHLEHAM        CT    F  33      28:23    9:09
90    STEWART      MERRITT          WOODBURY         CT    M  52      28:25    9:09
91    CATHERINE    DELGOBBO                                F  40      28:26    9:10
92    TIM          MELQUIST         MANCHESTER       CT    M  20      28:28    9:10
93    JAN          MCKEOWN          PROSPECT         CT    F  54      28:41    9:14
94    THERESA      SIMAITIS         BANTAM           CT    F  36      28:43    9:15
95    BETSY        DANIELS          WOODBURY         CT    F  41      28:50    9:17
96    MARY         LIVINGSTON       SHORT HILLS      NJ    F  50      29:06    9:23
97    MIGUEL       PICKERING                               M  20      29:08    9:23
98    ROBERT       JANCO            NEW HARTFORD     CT    M  37      29:08    9:23
99    ALEX         JANCO            NEW HARTFORD     CT    M  9       29:09    9:24
100   BEN          THOMAS                            CT    M  20      29:10    9:24
101   BILL         THOMAS                            CT    M  50      29:11    9:24
102   DEBRA        BOLINGBROKE                             F  20      29:17    9:26
103   NANCY        BRYCE                                   F  30      29:27    9:30
104   KAREN        BOWMAN           TORRINGTON       CT    F  47      30:15    9:45
105   LEAH         COE                                     F  30      30:17    9:45
106   ANNIE        CONNELLY                                F  20      30:19    9:46
107   GRAHAM       CORNELIS         WOODBURY         CT    M  44      30:23    9:47
108   DONNA        SCRIBNER                                F  30      30:43    9:54
109   PAUL         ACAMPORA         WOODBURY         CT    M  49      31:00    9:59
110   JIM          MOORE            BANTAM           CT    M  46      31:06    10:01
111   KATE         PETERSON         WOODBURY         CT    F  40      31:09    10:02
112   GARRETT      MOORE                                   M  40      32:28    10:28
113   UNKNOWN      RUNNER                                             32:30    10:28
114   PATRICK      LENEHAN                                 M  12      32:52    10:36
115   KEVIN        LENEHAN                                 M  40      32:54    10:36
116   DIANA        KINISH           TORRINGTON       CT    F  46      33:10    10:41
117   ANDREA       PARE                                    F  30      33:25    10:46
118   LIZ          NOLAN                                   F  30      33:41    10:51
119   ANNETTE      JANCO            NEW HARTFORD     CT    F  37      33:44    10:52
120   BRIAN        KEANE                                   M  20      33:50    10:54
121   CYNTHIA      SMITH            BETHEL           CT    F  45      33:57    10:56
122   CLAUDIA      SMITH            WOODBURY         CT    F  36      33:58    10:57
123   ALEX         NOCERA           BURLINGTON       CT    M  8       34:09    11:00
124   DAN          NOCERA           BURLINGTON       CT    M  37      34:09    11:00
125   JENNIFER     JURGEN                                  F  30      34:27    11:06
126   JOANNE       MOORE            BANTAM           CT    F  44      34:53    11:14
127   GINNY        CHAMBERS         OAKVILLE         CT    F  52      34:54    11:15
128   ANTOINETTE   MOORE                                   F  40      34:55    11:15
129   NICHOLAS     BOYNE                                   M  13      35:06    11:19
130   NOLAN        GALIPO                            CT    M  12      37:19    12:01
131   KATHY        VIOLETTE                                F  50      42:44    13:47
132   TOM          SCHWINDLER       PLAINVILLE       CT    M  58      42:45    13:47
133   CANDACE      HALL                                    F  50      45:32    14:40
134   ANNE         BOULAINE                                F  60      45:32    14:41
135   NANCY        CASTONGUAY       FARMINGTON       CT    F  42      51:21    16:33
136   MARY         WIATR            WOODBURY         CT    F  51      54:37    17:36
137   MAGGIE       WIATR            WOODBURY         CT    F  8       54:41    17:38
138   CHRIS        WIATR            WOODBURY         CT    M  8       55:51    18:00
139   PEGGY        DELGATTI         WOODBURY         CT    F  46      55:58    18:03
140   JANIS        COOK                                    F  20      1:20:00
141   ROBERT       VIOLETTE                                M  50      1:20:00

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com