HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Terryville Rotary 5K
Terryville, CT

April 29, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Michael Munroe, Manchester, CT - 18:55
Susan Chiovitti, Thomaston, CT - 21:12

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


                                
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Michael Munroe       42 M Manchester      CT              18:55  6:06 
    2 John LaFreniere      40 M Bristol         CT              19:11  6:12 
    3 Zack Little          15 M Rocky Hill      CT              19:31  6:18 
    4 Geoffrey Howe        39 M Harwinton       CT              20:04  6:29 
    5 Mark Heller          37 M Bristol         CT              20:33  6:38 
    6 Stephen Marcoux      45 M Watertown       CT              20:50  6:44 
    7 Richard Cornish      41 M Terryville      CT              21:06  6:49 
    8 Susan Chiovitti      39 F Thomaston       CT              21:12  6:51 
    9 Aaron O'Connor       26 M Bristol         CT              21:38  6:59 
   10 Cayle Sargurt        29   Midland Park    NJ              21:42  7:00 
   11 Craig Yarde          25 M Burlington      CT              21:50  7:03 
   12 Darryl Hill          13 M Bristol         CT              21:54  7:04 
   13 Kurt Link            42 M Terryville      CT              22:10  7:09 
   14 Kurt Gnall           34 M Terryville      CT              22:34  7:17 
   15 Gregory Chiovitti    44 M Thomaston       CT              23:16  7:31 
   16 Dave Biolo           34 M Thomaston       CT              23:23  7:33 
   17 Patrick Velie        30 M Bristol         CT              23:28  7:34 
   18 George J. Knall      40 M Terryville      CT              23:56  7:44 
   19 Stephen Armbruster   11 M Terryville      CT              23:57  7:44 
   20 Kim Jacobson         12 F Watertown       CT              24:04  7:46 
   21 Eric Milne           13 M Plymouth        CT              24:50  8:01 
   22 Mark Del Gobbo       49 M Plymouth        CT              24:54  8:02 
   23 Christina Oshana     23 F Bristol         CT              25:03  8:05 
   24 Brian Labbe          26 M Bristol         CT              25:03  8:05 
   25 Jordan Muner         12 F Torrington      CT              25:07  8:06 
   26 Joan McGuire         46 F Newington       CT              25:08  8:07 
   27 Peter Knappe         30 M Waterbury       CT              25:08  8:07 
   28 Kelly Lozier         18 F Terryville      CT              25:09  8:07 
   29 David Schultz        29 M Terryville      CT              25:12  8:08 
   30 Harvey Strauss       60 M NY              NY              25:17  8:10 
   31 Gregory Armbruster    9 M Terryville      CT              25:20  8:11 
   32 Ryland Tunila        13 M Seymour         CT              25:57  8:22 
   33 Teresa Boyd          36 F Ellington       CT              25:57  8:23 
   34 Angela Ciarlo        35 F Watertown       CT              26:01  8:24 
   35 Eric Armbruster      12 M Terryville      CT              26:06  8:26 
   36 John Dering          54 M Terryville      CT              26:12  8:28 
   37 Nodine Dutkiewicz    36 F Bristol         CT              26:42  8:37 
   38 Roger Sheak          10 M terryville      CT              26:57  8:42 
   39 Stephen Milas        43 M Meriden         CT              26:57  8:42 
   40 Robert Jenner        17 M Thomaston       CT Wheelchair   27:16  8:48 
   41 Ray Edgerly jr.      71 M Bristal         CT              27:17  8:48 
   42 Thomas Montague      12 M Terryville      CT              27:39  8:55 
   43 Steven Mooney        42 M Terryville      CT              27:54  9:00 
   44 David Dziedzic       46 M Terryville      CT              28:45  9:17 
   45 Eric Dolecki         12 M Terryville      CT              28:55  9:20 
   46 Clayton Goodwin      10 M Plymouth        CT              29:05  9:23 
   47 Ross Milne           10 M Plymouth        CT              29:05  9:23 
   48 Lynn Frink           16 F Terryville      CT              29:06  9:23 
   49 Joe Altheimer        58 M Bristol         CT              29:52  9:38 
   50 Peter Tunila         54 M Waterbury       CT              29:59  9:41 
   51 Karen Link           10 F Terryville      CT              30:06  9:43 
   52 Edward Regner        72 M Torrington      CT              30:07  9:43 
   53 Catherine Del Gobbo  46 F Plymouth        CT              30:43  9:55 
   54 Laura Thibaulet      28 F Torrington      CT              30:44  9:55 
   55 John Badeen          47 M Torrington      CT              30:46  9:56 
   56 David Ross           55 M Harwinton       CT              30:48  9:56 
   57 Diane Fehrs          42 F Wolcott         CT              31:07 10:03 
   58 David Hill           12 M Waterbury       CT              31:45 10:15 
   59 Tom Hill, III        49 M Waterbury       CT HTC          31:46 10:15 
   60 Ronald P. Guralnick  51 M Winsted         CT              32:51 10:36 
   61 Thomas Ciarlo        35 M Watertown       CT              32:56 10:38 
   62 Dawn Biolo           29 F wtby            CT              33:25 10:47 
   63 Jake Ouellette       11 M Terryville      CT              33:46 10:54 
   64 Roz Gwozdz           64 F Westfield       MA              33:48 10:55 
   65 Lucille Mooney       45 F Terryville      CT              33:49 10:55 
   66 Sandy Sulek          36 F Harwinton       CT              36:08 11:40 
   67 Christina Ross       27 F Harwinton       CT              36:45 11:52 
   68 Zachary Buesser       9 M Oakville        CT              38:48 12:31 
   69 Tarah Caldwell       10 F Naugatuck       CT              39:45 12:50 
   70 AShley Caldwell       9 F Naugatuck       CT              39:47 12:50 
   71 Carl Buessar         42 M Oakville        CT              39:47 12:50 
   72 Dawn Shewchuk        35 F Plymouth        CT              43:46 14:08 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com