HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Tommy Fund
Run For The Kids 5K
New Haven, CT

October 7, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Mike Padilla, Wayne, PA - 16:02
Melissa Perkins-Banas, Norwich, CT -  18:18

kids1.jpg (41367 bytes) kids2.jpg (50814 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Michael Padilla         Wayne  PA           27 ***** M 20-29        16:02    5:10/M
       2    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      35     1 M 30-39        16:09    5:13/M
       3    John Tolbert            Branford  CT        41     1 M 40-49        16:41    5:23/M
       4    Henry Brown             Hamden  CT          27     1 M 20-29        16:51    5:26/M
       5    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          33     2 M 30-39        17:27    5:38/M
       6    Tim Milenkevich         Ansonia  CT         19     1 M 13-19        17:58    5:48/M
       7    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       37     3 M 30-39        17:59    5:48/M
       8    Melissa Perkins - Banas Norwich  CT         30 ***** F 30-39        18:18    5:54/M
       9    Mary Dunn               Cheshire  CT        49     1 F 40-49        18:22    5:55/M
      10    Barth Keck              Branford  CT        39     4 M 30-39        18:25    5:56/M
      11    Ozzie Parente           Orange  CT          14     2 M 13-19        18:36    6:00/M
      12    George Sanders Jr       Guilford  CT        48     2 M 40-49        18:50    6:05/M
      13    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      30     5 M 30-39        19:06    6:10/M
      14    Vinny Curry             New Britain  CT     48     3 M 40-49        19:20    6:14/M
      15    Douglas Befroy          Hamden  CT          28     2 M 20-29        19:37    6:20/M
      16    Jay Krusell             Newington  CT       42     4 M 40-49        19:39    6:20/M
      17    Edward O' Connor        Hamden  CT          39     6 M 30-39        19:45    6:22/M
      18    Neal Slobin             Old Saybrook  CT    45     5 M 40-49        19:49    6:24/M
      19    Ken Ives                Farmington  CT      43     6 M 40-49        19:50    6:24/M
      20    Nicholas Murphy         Milford  CT         24     3 M 20-29        19:54    6:25/M
      21    David Lewis             New Haven  CT       35     7 M 30-39        19:58    6:26/M
      22    Emily Pierce Emah       New Haven  CT       26     1 F 20-29        20:08    6:30/M
      23    Heather Panciera        Mystic  CT          32     1 F 30-39        20:17    6:33/M
      24    Michael Blaha           Guilford  CT        46     7 M 40-49        20:18    6:33/M
      25    Jerry Yedlin            Branford  CT        44     8 M 40-49        20:23    6:35/M
      26    Jeff Falberg            Bridgeport  CT      36     8 M 30-39        20:27    6:36/M
      27    Michael D'Addetta       Branford  CT        44     9 M 40-49        20:35    6:38/M
      28    John Marquez            Guilford  CT        38     9 M 30-39        20:36    6:39/M
      29    Larry Inge              New Haven  CT       53     1 M 50-59        20:38    6:39/M
      30    Robert Toseillo                             44    10 M 40-49        20:39    6:40/M
      31    Dave Abromaitis         New Haven  CT       35    10 M 30-39        20:46    6:42/M
      32    Aaron Figura                                16     3 M 13-19        20:54    6:45/M
      33    Mathias Neuber          Boston  MA          32    11 M 30-39        21:00    6:46/M
      34    Stanley Patterson       Orange  CT          25     4 M 20-29        21:01    6:47/M
      35    Erik Moga               New Haven  CT       22     5 M 20-29        21:17    6:52/M
      36    Bill Saunders           Branford  CT        45    11 M 40-49        21:21    6:53/M
      37    Jerry Levasseur         Madison  CT         63     1 M 60-69        21:24    6:54/M
      38    Marcin Sadowski         Orange  CT          42    12 M 40-49        21:27    6:55/M
      39    Beth Kuzmeski           Mystic  CT          26     2 F 20-29        21:29    6:56/M
      40    Douglas Housman         New Haven  CT       24     6 M 20-29        21:30    6:56/M
      41    Stephen Berardi         Cheshire  CT        36    12 M 30-39        21:36    6:58/M
      42    Rodney Cole             Wallingford  CT     53     2 M 50-59        21:39    6:59/M
      43    Brian Krusell           Newington  CT       12     1 M  2-12        21:40    6:59/M
      44    Janice Eveleigh                             23     3 F 20-29        21:42    7:00/M
      45    Patsy Ordway            Ansonia  CT         29     4 F 20-29        22:01    7:06/M
      46    Richard Pildis          Cheshire  CT        50     3 M 50-59        22:04    7:07/M
      47    Kathleen Iannantuoni    Waterbury  CT       33     2 F 30-39        22:04    7:07/M
      48    Brian Miniter           Branford  CT        55     4 M 50-59        22:11    7:09/M
      49    Jamahl Evans            New Haven  CT       29     7 M 20-29        22:26    7:14/M
      50    Edward Fletcher         New Haven  CT       42    13 M 40-49        22:26    7:14/M
      51    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT         53     5 M 50-59        22:29    7:15/M
      52    Ilana Figiura           Cheshire  CT        45     2 F 40-49        22:30    7:15/M
      53    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       42    14 M 40-49        22:36    7:17/M
      54    Paul Coppola            Guilford  CT        55     6 M 50-59        22:38    7:18/M
      55    Joe Sanfilippo          Bethel  CT          20     8 M 20-29        22:43    7:20/M
      56    Lynne Sherman           Guilford  CT        41     3 F 40-49        22:47    7:21/M
      57    Robert Gagnon           Orange  CT          31    13 M 30-39        22:55    7:24/M
      58    James Gillespie                             11     2 M  2-12        23:00    7:25/M
      59    George Thorne           New Haven  CT       39    14 M 30-39        23:01    7:25/M
      60    Kevin Doheny            West Haven  CT      43    15 M 40-49        23:02    7:26/M
      61    Pamela Gunneson         Cheshire  CT        40     4 F 40-49        23:30    7:35/M
      62    Domenico Varriale       Branford  CT        51     7 M 50-59        23:33    7:36/M
      63    Matthew StellMacH       Waterbury  CT       27     9 M 20-29        23:41    7:38/M
      64    Mary Ann Noyer          Westport  CT        36     3 F 30-39        23:47    7:40/M
      65    Peggy Keck              Branford  CT        46     5 F 40-49        24:02    7:45/M
      66    Jennifer Stratton       New Haven  CT       22     5 F 20-29        24:03    7:45/M
      67    Nassar Muttaqi          Derby  CT           29    10 M 20-29        24:04    7:46/M
      68    Christine Glenn         Oxford  CT          40     6 F 40-49        24:05    7:46/M
      69    Jenniferi Donovan                           38     4 F 30-39        24:08    7:47/M
      70    Ezra Dottino                                35    15 M 30-39        24:09    7:47/M
      71    Deanna Slobin           Old Saybrook  CT    10     1 F  2-12        24:13    7:49/M
      72    David Samperi                               37    16 M 30-39        24:18    7:50/M
      73    Kevin Joyce             Lancaster  PA       36    17 M 30-39        24:23    7:52/M
      74    Daniel Joyce            Clinton  CT         39    18 M 30-39        24:23    7:52/M
      75    Michelle Brei           New Haven  CT       23     6 F 20-29        24:27    7:53/M
      76    Kim Laina Jacobson      Torrington  CT      12     2 F  2-12        24:28    7:54/M
      77    Myron Genel             Woodbridge  CT      65     2 M 60-69        24:28    7:54/M
      78    Ellen Connell           Guilford  CT        43     7 F 40-49        24:30    7:54/M
      79    Jim Moody               Norwich  CT         40    16 M 40-49        24:31    7:55/M
      80    John Dietz              Milford  CT         33    19 M 30-39        24:37    7:56/M
      81    Marianne Neuber         Gilboa  NY          60     1 F 60-69        24:41    7:58/M
      82    Rebecca Kotlowski       Middletown  CT      25     7 F 20-29        24:49    8:00/M
      83    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT          10     3 M  2-12        24:50    8:01/M
      84    David Woods             Killingworth  CT    50     8 M 50-59        24:57    8:03/M
      85    Todd Massari            Hamden  CT          13     4 M 13-19        25:02    8:05/M
      86    Kristine Klarman        Branford  CT        39     5 F 30-39        25:03    8:05/M
      87    Melanie Mc Closkey      Guilford  CT        53     1 F 50-59        25:06    8:06/M
      88    Hillary Dietz           Milford  CT         32     6 F 30-39        25:08    8:06/M
      89    Robert White            Guilford  CT        52     9 M 50-59        25:11    8:07/M
      90    Terry Carey             Milford  CT         45     8 F 40-49        25:12    8:08/M
      91    Michael Donahue         Hamden  CT          33    20 M 30-39        25:14    8:08/M
      92    Barry Fowler            Seymour  CT         43    17 M 40-49        25:14    8:08/M
      93    Nick Bencivengo         Orange  CT          36    21 M 30-39        25:15    8:09/M
      94    Allegra Colandro        Woodbridge  CT      12     3 F  2-12        25:15    8:09/M
      95    Lindsay Ciancola        Orange  CT          11     4 F  2-12        25:16    8:09/M
      96    Ryan Slobin             Old Saybrook  CT    12     4 M  2-12        25:19    8:10/M
      97    Jamie Marrone           Bethany  CT         12     5 F  2-12        25:21    8:11/M
      98    Gia Calistro            Guilford  CT        35     7 F 30-39        25:29    8:13/M
      99    Scott Herman            New Haven  CT       48    18 M 40-49        25:32    8:14/M
     100    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT          46    19 M 40-49        25:40    8:17/M
     101    Robert Farrell          New Haven  CT       50    10 M 50-59        25:41    8:17/M
     102    Christie Bailey         Shelton  CT         37     8 F 30-39        25:43    8:18/M
     103    Alexandra Hoey          Guilford  CT        13     1 F 13-19        25:46    8:19/M
     104    Corie Halasz            Milford  CT         13     2 F 13-19        25:50    8:20/M
     105    Colleen Zullo           West Haven  CT      40     9 F 40-49        25:52    8:21/M
     106    Joseph Mason            Hamden  CT          54    11 M 50-59        25:55    8:22/M
     107    Joe Palange             Beacon Falls  CT    53    12 M 50-59        25:56    8:22/M
     108    Carrie Palange          Northford  CT       30     9 F 30-39        25:56    8:22/M
     109    Christine Parente       Orange  CT          13     3 F 13-19        25:59    8:23/M
     110    Janice Cipriano         Preston  CT         40    10 F 40-49        26:06    8:25/M
     111    Bianca Corsin           New Haven  CT       25     8 F 20-29        26:07    8:25/M
     112    Richard Fidler          New Haven  CT       55    13 M 50-59        26:11    8:27/M
     113    Janis D'Andrea          Guilford  CT        47    11 F 40-49        26:16    8:28/M
     114    Laura Lee Garofalo      Hamden  CT          28     9 F 20-29        26:21    8:30/M
     115    Justin Carbone          Hamden  CT          27    11 M 20-29        26:21    8:30/M
     116    Karen Klarman           Branford  CT        41    12 F 40-49        26:23    8:31/M
     117    John Rego               Hamden  CT          39    22 M 30-39        26:25    8:31/M
     118    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      52    14 M 50-59        26:26    8:32/M
     119    Joseph Shrager          New Haven  CT       10     5 M  2-12        26:26    8:32/M
     120    Deb Burkhart            Newtown  CT         47    13 F 40-49        26:29    8:33/M
     121    Lee Jung                Guilford  CT        53    15 M 50-59        26:31    8:33/M
     122    Judy Nunes              Guilford  CT        41    14 F 40-49        26:39    8:36/M
     123    Elizabeth Claus         New Haven  CT       41    15 F 40-49        26:39    8:36/M
     124    Sarah Kachuba           Seymour  CT         24    10 F 20-29        26:42    8:37/M
     125    Michele Lynch           North Haven  CT     35    10 F 30-39        26:48    8:39/M
     126    Fred Tucker             New Haven  CT       54    16 M 50-59        26:56    8:41/M
     127    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       11     6 F  2-12        26:56    8:41/M
     128    Wayne Gilbert                               39    23 M 30-39        26:57    8:42/M
     129    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       47    20 M 40-49        26:58    8:42/M
     130    Ehsan Tabaie            Branford  CT        28    12 M 20-29        27:00    8:43/M
     131    James Anderson          Morris  CT          51    17 M 50-59        27:08    8:45/M
     132    Jeanette Esposito       Hamden  CT          12     7 F  2-12        27:17    8:48/M
     133    Jacqueline Barletta     Orange  CT          0      1 F  0- 1        27:21    8:49/M
     134    Carlos Ortiz            New Haven  CT       12     6 M  2-12        27:36    8:54/M
     135    Loretta Ferrara         Branford  CT        47    16 F 40-49        27:40    8:55/M
     136    Marissa Semon           Woodbridge  CT      11     8 F  2-12        27:51    8:59/M
     137    Cheri McGirl            Orange  CT          42    17 F 40-49        27:58    9:01/M
     138    Carol Martin            Orange  CT          38    11 F 30-39        27:59    9:02/M
     139    Nicole Ciarcia          Stamford  CT        28    11 F 20-29        27:59    9:02/M
     140    Kristen D'Angelo        Waterbury  CT       28    12 F 20-29        28:00    9:02/M
     141    Renie Acabbo            Southington  CT     32    12 F 30-39        28:04    9:03/M
     142    Bella Sewall            New Haven  CT       25    13 F 20-29        28:07    9:04/M
     143    Kim Antonson            New Haven  CT       34    13 F 30-39        28:11    9:05/M
     144    Cecily Baskir           New Haven  CT       26    14 F 20-29        28:24    9:10/M
     145    Alpha Sesay             Freetown  AFRICA    20    13 M 20-29        28:29    9:11/M
     146    Monika Mosiej-Gagnon    Orange  CT          29    15 F 20-29        28:31    9:12/M
     147    Andrew Sheppard         Madison  CT         40    21 M 40-49        28:34    9:13/M
     148    Paul Fletcher           Bridgeport  CT      37    24 M 30-39        28:37    9:14/M
     149    Maureen Farrell         New Haven  CT       13     4 F 13-19        28:39    9:15/M
     150    Leigha Howard                               11     9 F  2-12        28:42    9:15/M
     151    Pat Doheny              West Haven  CT      43    18 F 40-49        28:42    9:15/M
     152    Pam Dawn                                    34    14 F 30-39        28:43    9:16/M
     153    Frank Colandro          Woodbridge  CT      52    18 M 50-59        28:44    9:16/M
     154    Lynn Gagliola           Orange  CT          47    19 F 40-49        28:50    9:18/M
     155    Jim Ferraro             Hamden  CT          44    22 M 40-49        28:50    9:18/M
     156    Mary Ellen Farrell      Wallingford  CT     30    15 F 30-39        28:51    9:18/M
     157    Alli Farrell            Santa Monica  CA    32    16 F 30-39        28:51    9:18/M
     158    Matt Stuart             Milford  CT         13     5 M 13-19        28:56    9:20/M
     159    Mohamed Stevens                             27    14 M 20-29        28:59    9:21/M
     160    David Figura            Skaneateles  NY     47    23 M 40-49        29:01    9:22/M
     161    Joan Kreiger            Orange  CT          37    17 F 30-39        29:04    9:23/M
     162    William Armstrong       North Haven  CT     50    19 M 50-59        29:09    9:24/M
     163    Anne Long               Hamden  CT          33    18 F 30-39        29:16    9:26/M
     164    Richard Koh             Cambridge  MA       41    24 M 40-49        29:33    9:32/M
     165    Todd Petronio           Woodbridge  CT      26    15 M 20-29        29:44    9:35/M
     166    Kelly Zullo             West Haven  CT      11    10 F  2-12        29:47    9:36/M
     167    Rose Massari            Hamden  CT          44    20 F 40-49        29:49    9:37/M
     168    Jennifer Giannotti      North Branford  CT  30    19 F 30-39        29:56    9:39/M
     169    Claudia O' Connell      North Haven  CT     51     2 F 50-59        30:08    9:43/M
     170    Julie De Gennaro        Norwalk  CT         30    20 F 30-39        30:09    9:44/M
     171    Lori Blake Stack        West Haven  CT      34    21 F 30-39        30:12    9:45/M
     172    Chuck Stack             West Haven  CT      42    25 M 40-49        30:12    9:45/M
     173    Addie Sanders           Guilford  CT        11    11 F  2-12        30:23    9:48/M
     174    Diana Sanders           Guilford  CT        47    21 F 40-49        30:31    9:51/M
     175    Guido Zullo             West Haven  CT      51    20 M 50-59        30:36    9:52/M
     176    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT       48    22 F 40-49        30:48    9:56/M
     177    Don Paglia              New Haven  CT       54    21 M 50-59        30:49    9:56/M
     178    Evelyn Neuber           New Haven  CT       36    22 F 30-39        30:50    9:57/M
     179    Connor Shortell         Orange  CT          10     7 M  2-12        30:51    9:57/M
     180    Richard Canalori        New Haven  CT       55    22 M 50-59        30:52    9:57/M
     181    Kathleen Wallace        Woodbridge  CT      43    23 F 40-49        30:53    9:58/M
     182    Elena Cahill            Orange  CT          36    23 F 30-39        30:55    9:58/M
     183    Christine Paparelli     Preston  CT         38    24 F 30-39        30:56    9:59/M
     184    Adegite  Omats Emah                         30    25 F 30-39        31:14   10:05/M
     185    George Whitney          Orange  CT          82     1 M 70-99        31:25   10:08/M
     186    Sal Rubano              Cheshire  CT        35    25 M 30-39        31:35   10:11/M
     187    Donald Smith            Wallingford  CT     44    26 M 40-49        31:42   10:14/M
     188    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          76     2 M 70-99        31:46   10:15/M
     189    Katie Esposito          Hamden  CT          10    12 F  2-12        31:50   10:16/M
     190    Bob Burkhart            Newtown  CT         51    23 M 50-59        31:50   10:16/M
     191    Debbie Esposito         Hamden  CT          38    26 F 30-39        31:51   10:16/M
     192    Mary O'Shea             Clinton  CT         37    27 F 30-39        32:03   10:20/M
     193    Jeff Holt               Pawcatuck  CT       31    26 M 30-39        32:03   10:20/M
     194    Jon Annatonis           Orange  CT          28    16 M 20-29        32:07   10:22/M
     195    Caryn StellMacH         Waterbury  CT       27    16 F 20-29        32:09   10:22/M
     196    Chris Cheatham          New Haven  CT       29    17 M 20-29        32:11   10:23/M
     197    Annemarie Cheatham      New Haven  CT       24    17 F 20-29        32:12   10:23/M
     198    Kathy Duggan            Norwich  CT         33    28 F 30-39        32:29   10:29/M
     199    Erin Taylor             Trumbull  CT        24    18 F 20-29        32:52   10:36/M
     200    Deborah Schweizer       Waterbury  CT       46    24 F 40-49        33:01   10:39/M
     201    Mary Quattro            Watertown  CT       48    25 F 40-49        33:04   10:40/M
     202    Irene Stuart            Orange  CT          41    26 F 40-49        33:44   10:53/M
     203    Diane Long              Orange  CT          38    29 F 30-39        33:46   10:54/M
     204    Julie Maier             Orange  CT          39    30 F 30-39        33:49   10:55/M
     205    Bandit Number   950                                1    0- 0        33:49   10:55/M
     206    Robert Kravitz          Woodbridge  CT      44    27 M 40-49        33:51   10:55/M
     207    Geoff Knees             Newtown  CT         47    28 M 40-49        34:01   10:58/M
     208    Cynthia Peterson        Haddam  CT          68     2 F 60-69        34:04   10:59/M
     209    Deborah Testa                               35    31 F 30-39        34:09   11:01/M
     210    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       47    29 M 40-49        34:12   11:02/M
     211    Lilianna Kalinowski     Middletown  CT      26    19 F 20-29        34:48   11:14/M
     212    Vincent Testa III                           12     8 M  2-12        34:52   11:15/M
     213    Emma Stockman           Guilford  CT        11    13 F  2-12        35:10   11:21/M
     214    Austin Ross             Madison  CT         80     3 M 70-99        35:44   11:32/M
     215    Chris Listorti          Milford  CT         50     3 F 50-59        35:59   11:36/M
     216    Kym Garbatini           Wallingford  CT     45    27 F 40-49        36:33   11:47/M
     217    Nicole Provencher       Guilford  CT        11    14 F  2-12        36:56   11:55/M
     218    Amanda White            Guilford  CT        11    15 F  2-12        37:09   11:59/M
     219    Ryan Garbatini          Wallingford  CT     10     9 M  2-12        38:03   12:16/M
     220    Kimberly Miniter        Branford  CT        24    20 F 20-29        42:55   13:51/M
     221    Cathy Provencher        Guilford  CT        53     4 F 50-59        43:54   14:10/M
     222    Barbara Sharp           Hamden  CT          46    28 F 40-49        43:58   14:11/M
     223    Maureen Dewar           Clinton  CT         50     5 F 50-59        44:00   14:12/M
     224    Courtney Knees          Newtown  CT         19     5 F 13-19        44:01   14:12/M
     225    Libby Feltch            Newtown  CT         10    16 F  2-12        44:02   14:12/M
     226    Morgan Knees            Newtown  CT         11    17 F  2-12        44:02   14:12/M
     227    Carolyn Demsky          New Haven  CT       26    21 F 20-29        44:16   14:17/M
     228    Gene Demsky             Orange  CT          52     6 F 50-59        44:17   14:17/M
     229    Donna Ferraro           Hamden  CT          45    29 F 40-49        44:21   14:18/M
     230    Nancy Leclerc           Monroe  CT          42    30 F 40-49        45:24   14:39/M
     231    Lois Snelson            Monroe  CT          43    31 F 40-49        45:24   14:39/M
     232    Diane Esposito          Hamden  CT          47    32 F 40-49        45:33   14:42/M
     233    Bernard Lieberman       Westport  CT        64     3 M 60-69        45:34   14:42/M
     234    Andrew Esposito         Hamden  CT          53    24 M 50-59        45:45   14:45/M
     235    Steve Eskierski         Monroe  CT          45    30 M 40-49        46:53   15:07/M
     236    Joanne Knees            Newtown  CT         47    33 F 40-49        46:54   15:08/M
     237    Sue Eskierski           Monroe  CT          40    34 F 40-49        47:36   15:21/M
     238    Maureen Mc Cartny       Wallingford  CT     40    35 F 40-49        47:36   15:21/M
     239    Missy Seymour           Norwalk  CT         44    36 F 40-49        48:50   15:45/M
     240    Stephanie Seymour       Wallingford  CT     40    37 F 40-49        48:50   15:45/M
     241    Cindy Lieberman         Westport  CT        59     7 F 50-59        49:48   16:04/M
     242    Tara Lieberman          Westport  CT        57     8 F 50-59        49:48   16:04/M
     243    Karin Miller            Woodbridge  CT      36    32 F 30-39        50:14   16:12/M   

Age Group Results


Overall Female Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Melissa Perkins - Banas Norwich  CT        30        8        18:18    5:54/M

Women 12 & Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Deanna Slobin           Old Saybrook  CT   10       71        24:13    7:49/M
       2    Kim Laina Jacobson      Torrington  CT     12       76        24:28    7:54/M
       3    Allegra Colandro        Woodbridge  CT     12       94        25:15    8:09/M

Women 13 To 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alexandra Hoey          Guilford  CT       13      103        25:46    8:19/M
       2    Corie Halasz            Milford  CT        13      104        25:50    8:20/M
       3    Christine Parente       Orange  CT         13      109        25:59    8:23/M

Women 20 To 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emily Pierce Emah       New Haven  CT      26       22        20:08    6:30/M
       2    Beth Kuzmeski           Mystic  CT         26       39        21:29    6:56/M
       3    Janice Eveleigh                            23       44        21:42    7:00/M

Women 30 To 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Heather Panciera        Mystic  CT         32       23        20:17    6:33/M
       2    Kathleen Iannantuoni    Waterbury  CT      33       47        22:04    7:07/M
       3    Mary Ann Noyer          Westport  CT       36       64        23:47    7:40/M

Women 40 To 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Dunn               Cheshire  CT       49        9        18:22    5:55/M
       2    Ilana Figiura           Cheshire  CT       45       52        22:30    7:15/M
       3    Lynne Sherman           Guilford  CT       41       56        22:47    7:21/M

Women 50 To 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Melanie Mc Closkey      Guilford  CT       53       87        25:06    8:06/M
       2    Claudia O' Connell      North Haven  CT    51      169        30:08    9:43/M
       3    Chris Listorti          Milford  CT        50      215        35:59   11:36/M

Women 60 To 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marianne Neuber         Gilboa  NY         60       81        24:41    7:58/M
       2    Cynthia Peterson        Haddam  CT         68      208        34:04   10:59/M

Overall Male Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Padilla         Wayne  PA          27        1        16:02    5:10/M

Men 12 & Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brian Krusell           Newington  CT      12       43        21:40    6:59/M
       2    James Gillespie                            11       58        23:00    7:25/M
       3    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT         10       83        24:50    8:01/M

Men 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim Milenkevich         Ansonia  CT        19        6        17:58    5:48/M
       2    Ozzie Parente           Orange  CT         14       11        18:36    6:00/M
       3    Aaron Figura                               16       32        20:54    6:45/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Henry Brown             Hamden  CT         27        4        16:51    5:26/M
       2    Douglas Befroy          Hamden  CT         28       15        19:37    6:20/M
       3    Nicholas Murphy         Milford  CT        24       20        19:54    6:25/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT     35        2        16:09    5:13/M
       2    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT         33        5        17:27    5:38/M
       3    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT      37        7        17:59    5:48/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Tolbert            Branford  CT       41        3        16:41    5:23/M
       2    George Sanders Jr       Guilford  CT       48       12        18:50    6:05/M
       3    Vinny Curry             New Britain  CT    48       14        19:20    6:14/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Larry Inge              New Haven  CT      53       29        20:38    6:39/M
       2    Rodney Cole             Wallingford  CT    53       42        21:39    6:59/M
       3    Richard Pildis          Cheshire  CT       50       46        22:04    7:07/M

Men 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jerry Levasseur         Madison  CT        63       37        21:24    6:54/M
       2    Myron Genel             Woodbridge  CT     65       77        24:28    7:54/M
       3    Bernard Lieberman       Westport  CT       64      233        45:34   14:42/M

Men 70 and Over

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    George Whitney          Orange  CT         82      185        31:25   10:08/M
       2    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT         76      188        31:46   10:15/M
       3    Austin Ross             Madison  CT        80      214        35:44   11:32/M

 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com