HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Torrington 5 Mile
Torrington, CT

August 12, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Chris Chisholm, Farmington, CT - 26:17
Molly Vreeland, Otis, MA - 31:47

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


                   The 30th Annual Torrington Road Race
                         5 Miles USATF #CT00008DR
                     Sunday, August 12, 2001  10:00 AM
                   Coe Park,  Torrington,    Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Chris M. Chisholm    39 M Farmington      CT     1   26:17  5:16 
    2 Brendan Callahan     20 M S. Glastonbury  CT     1   26:35  5:19 
    3 Silva Emerson        27 M Brasil                 2   26:53  5:23 
    4 Robert F. Dwyer Jr.  20 M Winsted         CT     3   26:58  5:24 
    5 David Raucci         15 M Germantown      NY     1   27:54  5:35 
    6 Jose Oliveira        51 M Danbury         CT     1   28:17  5:40 
    7 Jeff Niedeck         36 M Canaan          CT     2   28:22  5:41 
    8 David R. Strumski    16 M Waterbury       CT     2   28:42  5:45 
    9 Manuel Leal          44 M Danbury         CT     1   28:44  5:45 
   10 Bill Borla           61 M Torrington      CT     2   29:14  5:51 
   11 Nelson Azevedo       42 M Wolcott         CT     2   29:29  5:54 
   12 Keith Moody          34 M Orange          CT     3   29:30  5:54 
   13 Scott R. Richnavsky  17 M Torrington      CT     3   29:31  5:55 
   14 Nicholas Landry      27 M Winsted         CT     4   29:46  5:58 
   15 James Russo          16 M Waterbury       CT     4   30:13  6:03 
   16 Dan Green            35 M Wolcott         CT     4   30:15  6:03 
   17 Wallie Jahn          46 M New Milford     CT     3   30:31  6:07 
   18 Jim Rice             44 M Torrington      CT     4   30:35  6:07 
   19 Stephen C. Pretak I  16 M Torrington      CT     5   30:43  6:09 
   20 Todd Mattiello       33 M Harwinton       CT     5   30:46  6:10 
   21 David Siegel         18 M Goshen          CT     6   30:58  6:12 
   22 Joe Raucci           16 M Germantown      NY     7   31:06  6:14 
   23 John Dicarlo         49 M Wolcott         CT     5   31:07  6:14 
   24 Ronald E. Strumski   36 M Prospect        CT     6   31:20  6:16 
   25 Molly Vreeland       31 F Otis            MA     1   31:47  6:22 
   26 Ed Eppler            42 M BethleheM       CT     6   31:49  6:22 
   27 Ed Gorecki           47 M Farmington      CT     7   32:13  6:27 
   28 Andres Gonzalez-ste  15 M Red Hook        NY     8   32:14  6:27 
   29 Scott Chaberlin      17 M                        9   32:18  6:28 
   30 Robert Deming        45 M New Hartford    CT     8   32:19  6:28 
   31 Robert Perugini      40 M Naugatuck       CT     9   32:26  6:30 
   32 Philip Schaller      45 M Ivoryton        CT    10   32:34  6:31 
   33 Jay Wilson           50 M Beacon Falls    CT     3   32:39  6:32 
   34 Richard Borla        40 M Waterbury       CT    11   32:42  6:33 
   35 Peter Hawley         51 M New Hartford    CT     4   32:46  6:34 
   36 Jason Chimienti      35 M Prospect        CT     7   32:51  6:35 
   37 Gerald LaMere        41 M Torrington      CT    12   33:05  6:37 
   38 Dan Schiesel         51 M South Kent      CT     5   33:05  6:37 
   39 Tom Scoville         40 M Torrington      CT    13   33:15  6:39 
   40 Heather Burns        15 F Bethlehem       CT     1   33:18  6:40 
   41 Ken Ives             42 M Farmington            14   33:21  6:41 
   42 Robert Sobloeski     43 M                       15   33:33  6:43 
   43 Robert Pickrd        21 M                        5   33:34  6:43 
   44 Mark Heller          37 M Bristol         CT     8   33:41  6:45 
   45 Aaron Kandur         18 M Redhook         NY    10   33:44  6:45 
   46 Michael Dionne       16 M Prospect        CT    11   33:45  6:45 
   47 Matthew Faccinto     27 M                        6   33:48  6:46 
   48 Andrew Kitchings     17 M                       12   33:49  6:46 
   49 Heather Crnsby       28 F                        1   33:58  6:48 
   50 Kent Hill            38 M New Milford     CT     9   34:04  6:49 
   51 Thomas J. Soja       38 M Torrington      CT    10   34:10  6:50 
   52 Frank D. Bentley     50 M Meriden         CT     6   34:15  6:51 
   53 Steve M. Barlow      42 M Hinsdale        MA    16   34:26  6:54 
   54 James R. Smith       18 M Torrington      CT    13   34:30  6:54 
   55 Robert Davis         50 M Naugatuck       CT     7   34:36  6:56 
   56 Cheryl L. Cunningha  43 F W. Simsbury     CT     1   34:39  6:56 
   57 Jeff Smith           44 M New Milford     CT    17   34:44  6:57 
   58 Bob Sieller          62 M Canaan          CT     8   34:47  6:58 
   59 Fred Ferreira        48 M Torrington      CT    18   34:49  6:58 
   60 Leo Kulinski, Jr     51 M Torrington      CT     9   34:58  7:00 
   61 John Supinski        42 M Whitehall       PA    19   35:04  7:01 
   62 Angela Brown         20 F Winsted         CT     2   35:06  7:02 
   63 Jared Humphrey       39 M Winsted         CT    11   35:20  7:04 
   64 Jean Kucinskas       34 F                        2   35:27  7:06 
   65 John Morris          33 M                       12   35:29  7:06 
   66 David Krieger        30 M                       13   35:33  7:07 
   67 Tom B. Filippini     40 M Torrington      CT    20   35:37  7:08 
   68 Douglas Pickard      16 M                       14   35:40  7:08 
   69 Jackie Scoville      36 F Torrington      CT     3   35:41  7:09 
   70 Sarah Emmons         42 F Winsted         CT     2   35:47  7:10 
   71 Lawrence Regan       35 M Wallingford     CT    14   35:48  7:10 
   72 Richard Wheeler      47 M Torrington      CT    21   35:55  7:11 
   73 Gary Videtto         50 M Torrington      CT    10   36:12  7:15 
   74 Paul Arsego          45 M Torrington      CT    22   36:29  7:18 
   75 Tim Murphy           42 M Torrington      CT    23   36:32  7:19 
   76 Bill Barlow          45 M Amherst         MA    24   36:33  7:19 
   77 Neil Patnaude        16 M Torrington      CT    15   36:36  7:20 
   78 Kristian Kuegler     31 M Waterotwn       CT    15   36:38  7:20 
   79 Douglas Benedetto    34 M Torrington      CT    16   36:39  7:20 
   80 Dana Carbone-Hardy   30 F                        4   36:44  7:21 
   81 Nent Wilder          31 F                        5   36:47  7:22 
   82 Jeffrey Dingwell     46 M Bethlehem       CT    25   37:00  7:24 
   83 Brian P. Waldron     36 M Naugatuck       CT    17   37:22  7:29 
   84 Dick Green           66 M East Chatham    NY    11   37:26  7:30 
   85 John Adomelis        47 M Bethlehem       CT    26   37:31  7:30 
   86 Rebecca A. Smith     21 F Torrington      CT     3   37:32  7:31 
   87 Skip Renzullo        46 M Torrington      CT    27   37:36  7:32 
   88 Frank Lang           62 M                       12   37:40  7:32 
   89 Rachel G. Smith      35 F Torrington      CT     6   37:47  7:34 
   90 David Litack         42 M                       28   37:53  7:35 
   91 Michele Buckley      34 M                       18   37:55  7:35 
   92 Wayne Soldan         43 M Winsted         CT    29   37:57  7:36 
   93 Ronald P. Sherlock   50 M Harwinton       CT    13   38:08  7:38 
   94 Alyssa Cole          14 F Woodbury        CT     2   38:09  7:38 
   95 Fred Hudak           56 M Torrington      CT    14   38:09  7:38 
   96 Dan Clark            48 M                       30   38:10  7:38 
   97 Keith Schuman        43 M New York        NY    31   38:14  7:39 
   98 Ken Bacon            34 M                       19   38:21  7:41 
   99 Bill Martha          50 M Wallingford     CT    15   38:30  7:42 
  100 Mike Dobos           34 M Torrington      CT    20   38:36  7:44 
  101 Juan Endicott        55 M                       16   38:39  7:44 
  102 Maurice J. Theeb     45 M Torrington      CT    32   38:41  7:45 
  103 Martin Connor        48 M Goshen          CT    33   38:45  7:45 
  104 Joe Dasilva          57 M Waterbury       CT    17   38:48  7:46 
  105 Marcey Sass          36 F                        7   38:49  7:46 
  106 Jeremy M. Pollutro   24 M Torrington      CT     7   38:52  7:47 
  107 James T. Smith       52 M Torrington      CT    18   38:55  7:47 
  108 Edward M. Derwitsch  39 M Torrington      CT    21   39:02  7:49 
  109 Kathleen Iannantuon  33 F Waterbury       CT     8   39:02  7:49 
  110 Chris Gillette       29 M                        8   39:11  7:51 
  111 Al Peressinotto      55 M Torrington      CT    19   39:12  7:51 
  112 Marc Lestinsky       27 M Winchester Ctr  CT      9   39:15  7:51 
  113 Peter Higgins        30 M Torrington      CT    22   39:16  7:52 
  114 Thomas Wichrowski    47 M Plainville      CT    34   39:16  7:52 
  115 Peter N. Winn        43 M Torrington      CT    35   39:17  7:52 
  116 David Arsego         12 M Torrington      CT    16   39:23  7:53 
  117 Mark Wilmes          40 M                       36   39:29  7:54 
  118 Emily Mallick        18 F Torrington      CT     3   39:37  7:56 
  119 Kerri Guerra         15 F Prospect        CT     4   39:37  7:56 
  120 Ellen C. Griffing    44 F East Granby     CT     3   39:40  7:56 
  121 Sarah Webb           27 F                        4   39:41  7:57 
  122 Robin Miasek         36 F Torrington             9   39:41  7:57 
  123 Carol Zucca          43 F New Milford     CT     4   39:42  7:57 
  124 Charley Stasaitis    45 M Plainville      CT    37   39:43  7:57 
  125 John Pickard         54 M                       20   39:51  7:59 
  126 Peter Herbst         53 M Litchfield      CT    21   39:54  7:59 
  127 Judi A. Smith        31 F Squantum        MA    10   39:55  7:59 
  128 John Keilty          48 M Litchfield      CT    38   39:59  8:00 
  129 Holly Atkinson       31 F Unionville      CT    11   40:14  8:03 
  130 David Dziedzic       46 M Terryville      CT    39   40:20  8:04 
  131 Shannon Burns        13 F Bethlehem       CT     5   40:28  8:06 
  132 William N. Capozzi   57 M South Kent      CT    22   40:44  8:09 
  133 Sharon C. Mahoney    43 F Winsted         CT     5   40:45  8:09 
  134 Jane Moller          42 F Wethersfield    CT     6   40:47  8:10 
  135 Walter Schuttler     49 M Seymour         CT    40   40:48  8:10 
  136 Janice Connor        51 F Goshen          CT     1   40:48  8:10 
  137 John W. Anderson     47 M Torrington      CT    41   40:49  8:10 
  138 Christine Loescher   26 F                        5   40:56  8:12 
  139 Travis R. Lipinski   19 M Torrington      CT    17   41:05  8:13 
  140 Jeff Bean            46 M                       42   41:10  8:14 
  141 Mitchell Mohagel     42 M                       43   41:11  8:15 
  142 Bill Broggy          38 M Danbury         CT    23   41:15  8:15 
  143 Christina Rossi      26 F Torrington      CT     6   41:24  8:17 
  144 Kristin Chisholm     37 F                       12   41:27  8:18 
  145 Jennifer Arsego      14 F Torrington             6   41:29  8:18 
  146 Harvey Strauss       60 M                       23   41:35  8:19 
  147 Tom Freeman          32 M                       24   41:36  8:20 
  148 Durstin Holly        32 F                       13   41:36  8:20 
  149 Laura Neal           28 F Bethlehem       CT     7   41:43  8:21 
  150 Mark Gonillo         39 M Watertown       CT    25   41:53  8:23 
  151 Karl Salvati         58 M North Haven     CT    24   41:53  8:23 
  152 Jonathan J. Olson    47 M Torrington      CT    44   42:02  8:25 
  153 Gena Schaller        39 F                       14   42:03  8:25 
  154 Amy Humphrey         28 F Winsted         CT     8   42:04  8:25 
  155 Eilish Chalker       24 F                        9   42:04  8:25 
  156 Laura Lemieux        39 F Torrington      CT    15   42:18  8:28 
  157 Susan Hill           39 F                       16   42:23  8:29 
  158 Mikel Russo          16 M                       18   42:24  8:29 
  159 John Kennelly        38 M                       26   42:41  8:33 
  160 Jordan Capltaio         M                            42:46  8:34 
  161 Christopher P. Mori  13 M Torrington      CT    19   42:47  8:34 
  162 Colleen Murphy       42 F                        7   42:48  8:34 
  163 Monica Roche         62 F Fairfield       CT     2   42:50  8:34 
  164 Geoge A. Pollick     59 M Torrington      CT    25   43:20  8:40 
  165 Jeffrey W. Drucker   50 M Torrington      CT    26   43:20  8:40 
  166 Laurie R. Filippini  39 F Torrington      CT    17   43:23  8:41 
  167 Fred Rubino          49 M New Milford     CT    45   43:23  8:41 
  168 Christine Arsego     16 F Torrington      CT     7   43:23  8:41 
  169 Kimberly Johnson     16 F Torrington      CT     8   43:24  8:41 
  170 Jill M. Waldron      35 F Naugatuck       CT    18   43:35  8:43 
  171 John Drescher        65 M Lakeside        CT    27   44:18  8:52 
  172 George R. Concannon  43 M Torrington      CT    46   44:27  8:54 
  173 Michael Aeschliman   14 M Torrington      CT    20   44:44  8:57 
  174 John Weber           42 M Southbury       CT    47   44:45  8:57 
  175 Donald Burzler       51 M Harwinton       CT    28   44:46  8:58 
  176 Lori Stickney        25 F                       10   44:47  8:58 
  177 James R. Pashley     52 M Torrington      CT    29   44:54  8:59 
  178 Lori Coppa           36 F Seymour         CT    19   45:13  9:03 
  179 Alexandra Barros     28 F Waterbury       CT    11   45:19  9:04 
  180 Donna Lachance       40 F Winchester      CT     8   45:27  9:06 
  181 Daniel Lachance      44 M Winchester      CT    48   45:27  9:06 
  182 Ellen M. Boyd        49 F Torrington      CT     9   45:39  9:08 
  183 Victor Pena          13 M                       21   45:49  9:10 
  184 Ann Barlow           18 F Amherst         MA     9   45:53  9:11 
  185 Milly Bourdreau      31 F Woodbury        CT    20   45:55  9:11 
  186 Michael Lavery       30 M Pleasantville   NY    27   45:57  9:12 
  187 Pam Stevenson        36 F Canaan          CT    21   46:03  9:13 
  188 Lisa Schuttler       14 F                       10   46:20  9:16 
  189 Michael Louchen      43 M Torrington      CT    49   46:39  9:20 
  190 Will Noad            57 M                       30   46:44  9:21 
  191 Karen Rogers         51 F Chester         CT     3   46:59  9:24 
  192 Joan W. Steel        58 F Watertown       CT     4   47:02  9:25 
  193 Walt Brothwell       58 M Harwinton       CT    31   47:15  9:27 
  194 Michael Gannon       36 M                       28   47:18  9:28 
  195 Kelly Manderson      39 F                       22   47:24  9:29 
  196 Karen Weir           36 F Torrington      CT    23   47:36  9:32 
  197 Anthony Wilusz       53 M Torrington      CT    32   47:42  9:33 
  198 Sachiko Ruwet        13 F Torrington      CT    11   47:50  9:34 
  199 Jillian Ciminera     17 F                       12   47:50  9:34 
  200 Shannon Clement      18 F Torrington      CT    13   47:53  9:35 
  201 Crystal Mahoney      16 F                       14   47:54  9:35 
  202 Jennifer Royals      14 F Torrington      CT    15   47:55  9:35 
  203 Andrea Lucas         36 F Torrington      CT    24   48:08  9:38 
  204 Katherine Cook       38 F                       25   48:08  9:38 
  205 Kristen A. Bielik    16 F Torrington      CT    16   48:21  9:41 
  206 Edward Regner        73 M Torrington      CT    33   48:36  9:44 
  207 Jennifer Persechino  32 F                       26   48:39  9:44 
  208 Ted Barlow           68 M Torrington      CT    34   48:41  9:45 
  209 Eileen Kelly         15 F Wolcott         CT    17   48:44  9:45 
  210 Heather A. Berardin  14 F Torrington      CT    18   48:44  9:45 
  211 Paul H. Bentley      53 M Torrington      CT    35   48:54  9:47 
  212 Sally Dewey          55 F Riverton        CT     5   49:05  9:49 
  213 Susan D. Auclair     52 F Winsted         CT     6   49:08  9:50 
  214 Frank S. Pac         50 M Wethersfield    CT    36   49:10  9:50 
  215 Steve Lewis          47 M Burlington      CT    50   49:13  9:51 
  216 Jack Waksman         49 M Easton                51   49:46  9:58 
  217 John Pickerd         23 M                       10   49:58 10:00 
  218 Karen Bowman         46 F                       10   50:28 10:06 
  219 Edie Mallick         44 F Torrington      CT    11   50:31 10:07 
  220 Mitchell R. Phalen   13 M Torrington      CT    22   50:37 10:08 
  221 Amanda Dill          13 F Torrington      CT    19   50:55 10:11 
  222 Christine Begey      16 F Torrington            20   51:00 10:12 
  223 Jessica Mahoney      13 F                       21   51:00 10:12 
  224 Jan Prastek          45 M                       52   51:09 10:14 
  225 Mary H. Smith        63 F Bantam          CT     7   51:30 10:18 
  226 Debbie Rabeuf        40 F Torrington      CT    12   51:44 10:21 
  227 Emily Fabiaschi      15 F Torrington      CT    22   51:48 10:22 
  228 Conrad Sienkiewicz   35 M Harwinton       CT    29   51:57 10:24 
  229 Donna Scribner       33 F New Milford     CT    27   52:06 10:26 
  230 Gregg J. Scribner    29 M New Milford     CT    11   52:06 10:26 
  231 Darlene Rinaldi      49 F Torrington      CT    13   52:06 10:26 
  232 Jay Hughes           50 M Monroe          CT    37   52:07 10:26 
  233 Diana Kinush         46 F                       14   52:54 10:35 
  234 Ronald P. Guralnick  52 M Winsted         CT    38   54:18 10:52 
  235 Ken Masslon          41 M                       53   54:34 10:55 
  236 Marlee K. Colligan   13 F Torrington      CT    23   54:46 10:58 
  237 Jennifer giampaolo   17 F                       24   55:11 11:03 
  238 Lindsey Hall         16 F Torrington      CT    25   55:20 11:04 
  239 Kristen Kenney       15 F                       26   55:22 11:05 
  240 Marbe Kenney         43 F                       15   55:23 11:05 
  241 Kimberly A. Phillip  25 F Torrington      CT    12   57:09 11:26 
  242 Andrew Blejwas       23 M Torrington      CT    12   57:10 11:26 
  243 Jennifer Rivers      15 F Torrington            27   57:12 11:27 
  244 Leah Lifland         15 F                       28   57:12 11:27 
  245 Briana Engle         16 F Torrington      CT    29   59:47 11:58 
  246 Kim Aeschliman       16 F Torrington      CT    30   59:47 11:58 
  247 Jackie Brown         47 F Winsted         CT    16   59:59 12:00 
  248 Victoria Wall        15 F Torrington      CT    31 1:00:06 12:02 
  249 Andrew Austin        56 M West Hartford   CT    39 1:01:14 12:15 
  250 Sandy Sulek          36 F                       28 1:01:43 12:21 
  251 Samantha Goodwin     15 F Torrington      CT    32 1:01:46 12:22 
  252 Claire McDonald      67 F                        8 1:21:30 16:18 
  253 Edward Cook          40 M                       54 1:21:31 16:19 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com