HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Tortoise  & Hare 5K
Danbury, CT

March 25, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Sergio Ribeiro, Danbury, CT - 15:54
Zofia Wieciorkowska, Stratford, CT - 17:23

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE   FIRST        LAST              CITY                STATE   SEX    AGE     TIME      PACE  
1       SERGIO       RIBEIRO           DANBURY             CT      M      34      15:54     5:07
2       LUIZ         DOS SANTOS        NEW MILFORD         CT      M      37      16:15     5:14
3       JOSEPH       MOHN              DANBURY             CT      M      17      16:27     5:18
4       JIM          STEMM             NEW YORK            NY      M      40      16:33     5:19
5       FRANCIS      BURDETT                               CT      M      36      16:54     5:26
6       KEITH        SCELIA            BREWSTER            NY      M      17      16:56     5:27
7       CARLOS       PALLA             DANBURY             CT      M      26      17:08     5:31
8       AL           SWENSON           STAMFORD            CT      M      54      17:15     5:33
9       RANDELL      WHITE             SADDLE RIVER        NY      M      45      17:20     5:35
10      ZOFIA        WIECIORKOWSKA     STRATFORD           CT      F      38      17:23     5:36
11      EDNALDO      OLIVEIRA          DANBURY             CT      M      31      17:30     5:38
12      BILL         EVANS             BETHEL              CT      M      44      17:39     5:41
13      ARTURO       LUGO              RIDGEFIELD          CT      M      16      17:40     5:41
14      ANDREW       MOREHOUSE         NEW MILFORD         CT      M      34      17:45     5:43
15      SUSAN        FABER             OXFORD              CT      F      38      17:47     5:43
16      NICK         FROTICELLI        DANBURY             CT      M      18      17:54     5:46
17      MICHAEL      MCALEER           DANBURY             CT      M      36      18:02     5:48
18      BOB          BRUSH             PUTNUM VALLEY       NY      M      42      18:06     5:49
19      PETER        LOFINK            BROOKFIELD          CT      M      40      18:06     5:50
20      PATRICK      DEHAVEN           BETHEL              CT      M      51      18:43     6:02
21      JEAN         STEMM             NEW  YORK           NY      F      41      18:49     6:04
22      KENNETH      MERRICK           PAWLING             NY      M      32      19:00     6:07
23      ERIC         MIGTANO           DANBURY             CT      M      17      19:06     6:09
24      MARY         CHUTE             NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      F      41      19:09     6:10
25      CHRIS        KYLE              WATERTOWN           CT      M      32      19:17     6:12
26      TOM          WICKENS           NEW MILFORD         CT      M      42      19:26     6:15
27      HALSEY       MCGOWAN           PAWLING             NY      M      18      19:33     6:18
28      DOUGLAS      GOODMAN                               CT      M      53      19:38     6:19
29      JON          GOODWIN           WATERBURY           CT      M      28      19:43     6:21
30      BOB          VAUDO             NEW MILFORD         CT      M      35      19:44     6:21
31      JOHN         BECKETT           NEW MILFORD         CT      M      40      19:44     6:21
32      CRAIG        CLARK             HAMDEN              CT      M      14      19:45     6:22
33      KERVY        BARUTH            ROWAYTON            CT      M      53      19:53     6:24
34      LISA         FAIRBANKS         WILTON              CT      F      41      19:57     6:25
35      TONY         MONAHON           PAWLING             NY      M      16      20:05     6:28
36      JORDAN       AKSELROD          NEW MILFORD         CT      M      15      20:06     6:29
37      DONNA        ANDERSON          BROOKFIELD          CT      F      46      20:17     6:32
38      ROBERT       DAVIS             NAUGATUCK           CT      M      49      20:21     6:33
39      DAVID        JAMES             GREENWICH           CT      M      23      20:29     6:36
40      STUART       RATCLIFF          NEWTOWN             CT      M      19      20:29     6:36
41      ANTHONY      GARGANO           BREWSTER            NY      M      38      20:30     6:36
42      BILL         BROWNING          RIDGEFIELD          CT      M      41      20:31     6:37
43      JOSEPH       HALAS             DANBURY             CT      M      28      20:31     6:37
44      JOSEPH       CLEMENT           FAIRFIELD           CT      M      37      20:32     6:37
45      DAN          GERMAIN           NEWTOWN             CT      M      39      20:35     6:38
46      KEITH        CHEH              NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      M      33      20:43     6:40
47      JERRY        AUGUSTINE         MIDDLETOWN          CT      M      55      20:45     6:41
48      PHIL         BERGHOFF          BROOKFIELD          CT      M      17      20:54     6:44
49      BRIAN        MCILRATH          DANBURY             CT      M      49      20:57     6:45
50      WILLIAM      POATZER           NEWTOWN             CT      M      42      21:01     6:46
51      WAYNE        MCELREE           DANBURY             CT      M      50      21:03     6:47
52      STEVE        BILODOUN          OXFORD              CT      M      41      21:08     6:48
53      SCOTT        BENJAMIN          NEW MILFORD         CT      M      43      21:11     6:49
54      NICHOLAS     MONGILLO          CHESHIRE            CT      M      41      21:13     6:50
55      JERRY        LYNCH             MONROE              CT      M      36      21:15     6:50
56      ALISTER      RATCLIFF          NEWTOWN             CT      M      12      21:17     6:51
57      NORMAN       SEMCHYSHEN        NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      M      45      21:27     6:55
58      CHRISTINA    HERNANDEZ         MERIDEN             CT      F      22      21:30     6:56
59      BOB          EDMONDS           OSSINING            NY      M      58      21:36     6:57
60      ROBERT       KNAPP             MIDDLEBURY          CT      M      48      21:39     6:59
61      SATYAJIT     JAGTAP            WEST WINDSOR        NJ      M      35      21:40     6:59
62      CHRISTINE    MANFREDONIA       SANDY HOOK          CT      F      16      21:48     7:01
63      DAVID        PAST              NEW YORK            NY      M      43      21:48     7:01
64      JOSEPH       SIRINCIONE        STORMVILLE          NY      M      35      21:50     7:02
65      PAUL         CLEARY            WILTON              CT      M      20      21:53     7:03
66      DANIEL       WHITNEY                               CT      M      43      21:55     7:04
67      RAYMOND      WEITEKAMP         SOUTHBURY           CT      M      27      21:59     7:05
68      COURTNEY     OGAN              REDDING             CT      F      15      21:59     7:05
69      OSCAR        BATRES            DANBURY             CT      M      40      22:01     7:06
70      ARAM         NAHABEDIAN        SANDY HOOK          CT      M      49      22:06     7:07
71      JIM          BROWNING          SHERMAN             CT      M      14      22:08     7:08
72      JOHN         GOGOLA            RIDGEFIELD          CT      M      31      22:08     7:08
73      RYAN JAMES   WHITEAKER         REDDING             CT      M      16      22:11     7:09
74      LIZ          EMERY             BREWSTER            NY      F      14      22:13     7:10
75      JEFFREY      DINGWELL          BETHLEHEM           CT      M      46      22:15     7:10
76      LEZ          MCKENZIE          DANBURY             CT      M      33      22:16     7:10
77      STEPHEN      BROWN             RIDGEFIELD          CT      M      39      22:19     7:11
78      TONIA        LAEMMERHIRT       WOODBURY            CT      F      21      22:23     7:13
79      JOHN         RORICK            BETHEL              CT      M      54      22:24     7:13
80      DARLENE      GILLOTTI          DANBURY             CT      F      39      22:28     7:14
81      BILL         WAKELEY           NEW MILFORD         CT      M      38      22:29     7:15
82      JOHN         ERICKSON          DANBURY             CT      M      41      22:30     7:15
83      ED           MULHOLLAND        DANBURY             CT      M      44      22:31     7:15
84      JAMES        MCDOUGAL          PAWLING             NY      M      36      22:34     7:16
85      PAUL         OMASTA            DANBURY             CT      M      47      22:39     7:18
86      RENEE        REED              HOPEWELL JUNCTION   NY      F      38      22:41     7:19
87      MARK         MURPHY            GLOUCESTER          MA      M      27      22:50     7:21
88      SCOTT        RATCLIFF          NEWTOWN             CT      M      22      22:52     7:22
89      MICHAEL      VERNO             MIDDLEBURY          CT      M      47      22:54     7:23
90      DAVE         BIOLO             THOMASTON           CT      M      34      22:55     7:23
91      FRED         HUDAK             TORRINGTON          CT      M      56      23:01     7:25
92      DAVID        KLEINSCHMITT      BETHEL              CT      M      62      23:02     7:25
93      MARIKA       SICKINGER         PURDYS              NY      F      30      23:04     7:26
94      KASEY        SULLIVAN          SOUTHBURY           CT      F      12      23:07     7:27
95      PETER        RZASA             SEYMOUR             CT      M      53      23:10     7:28
96      BRUCE        JONES             BETHEL              CT      M      15      23:16     7:30
97      BOB          BROWN             DANBURY             CT      M      58      23:17     7:30
98      ROBERT       AVERY             NORWALK             CT      M      32      23:18     7:30
99      DAVE         EVANS             RIDGEFIELD          CT      M      52      23:19     7:30
100     GLENN        NILSEN            BREWSTER            NY      M      35      23:22     7:32
101     KIRSTEN      BEGG              BETHEL              CT      F      37      23:23     7:32
102     ERNEST       SAMBUCINI         NORTH SALEM         NY      M      37      23:26     7:33
103     MICHAEL      GATES             RIDGEFIELD          CT      M      43      23:26     7:33
104     JOAN         GERRITY                               CT      F      33      23:27     7:33
105     KENNETH      HESSE             DANBURY             CT      M      18      23:28     7:34
106     NICOLE       CLARK             HAMDEN              CT      F      16      23:31     7:34
107     BILL         KREMPEL           NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      M      45      23:31     7:34
108     KEN          HEALY             DANBURY             CT      M      42      23:31     7:35
109     BILL         BEGG              NEWTOWN             CT      M      37      23:35     7:36
110     SIMON        MELZER            NEW MILFORD         CT      M      55      23:37     7:36
111     GREGORY      SHOLTES           BETHEL              CT      M      33      23:38     7:37
112     WALTER       PERRY             BETHEL              CT      M      46      23:40     7:38
113     PHILIP       DINIELLI          NEWTOWN             CT      M      42      23:41     7:38
114     DENISE       KANE              DANBURY             CT      F      43      23:43     7:39
115     KEVIN        O'SHEA            DANBURY             CT      M      49      23:47     7:40
116     DEBBIE       FRANCIS           WATERTOWN           CT      F      45      23:51     7:41
117     ROB          MORSE             NEWFAIRFIELD        CT      M      36      23:53     7:41
118     WILSON       PELLOT            MERIDEN             CT      M      14      23:53     7:41
119     JOE          PETITTI           TRUMBULL            CT      M      58      23:53     7:42
120     ROGER        CYR               BETHEL              CT      M      41      23:53     7:42
121     BAILEY       LAURICELLA        PATTERSON           NY      F      15      23:55     7:42
122     BRIAN        TYRSECK           DANBURY             CT      M      15      23:55     7:42
123     RICHARD      HUGHES            RIDGEFILED          CT      M      49      24:00     7:44
124     LEAH         BEGG              NEWTOWN             CT      F              24:01     7:44
125     GARY         ROSATO                                CT      M      45      24:02     7:44
126     LUCIMAR      ATAIDE            DANBURY             CT      M      32      24:06     7:46
127     STEPHEN      BERRILL           BETHPAGE            NY      M      37      24:09     7:47
128     BOB          DAVIDSON          COLINSVILLE         CT      M      71      24:10     7:47
129     MICHAEL      MELANOPHY         DANBURY             CT      M      39      24:11     7:48
130     GREG         BONTEMPO          NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      M      27      24:11     7:48
131     HENRY        WHEELAHAN         PROSPECT            CT      M      48      24:13     7:48
132     COLLEEN      WEITEKAMP         SOUTHBURY           CT      F      26      24:13     7:48
133     KAREN        FINLAYSON         SANDY HOOK          CT      F      43      24:13     7:48
134     ALLEN        SIMMONS           BROOKFIELD          CT      M      51      24:16     7:49
135     ARTIE        KARIM             MERIDEN             CT      M      38      24:18     7:49
136     WILLIAM      EKMAN             RIDGEFIELD          CT      M      52      24:23     7:51
137     WAYNE        SOLDAN            WINSTED             CT      M      43      24:23     7:51
138     ANNE         MURPHY            PATTERSON           NY      F      16      24:29     7:53
139     SKIP         FAUST             BETHEL              CT      M      53      24:29     7:53
140     BOB          LEWIS             NEW MILFORD         CT      M      36      24:32     7:54
141     TERRILEE     NADEAU            BREWSTER            NY      F      30      24:34     7:55
142     KENNETH      SANGIACOMO        BETHEL              CT      M      35      24:37     7:56
143     GREG         PIERCE            SANDY HOOK          CT      M      48      24:40     7:57
144     TIMOTHY      DENNISON          WAPPINGERS FALLS    NY      M      36      24:43     7:58
145     EILEEN       SWIRSKY           BROOKFIELD          CT      F      34      24:44     7:58
146     JAMES        KELLER            NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      M      43      24:46     7:59
147     THEA         BOYLE             REDDING             CT      F      35      24:49     8:00
148     STEVE        ECKHARDT          BROOKFIELD          CT      M      47      24:50     8:00
149     FRANCOIS     SAUDEAU           WATERBURY           CT      M      47      24:58     8:03
150     PHAEDRA      DELESSIO          GROTON              CT      F      26      24:59     8:03
151     KYLE         KLEIN-PERLER      BROOKFIELD          CT      M      15      25:00     8:03
152     ROY          MARGID            WILTON              CT      M      40      25:01     8:04
153     MARCEL       KRUIJS            DANBURY             CT      M      36      25:02     8:04
154     VICTOR       JACKSON           DANBURY             CT      M      38      25:05     8:05
155     AL           CURTIS            NEW MILFORD         CT      M      38      25:07     8:06
156     ELSA         KAY               SANDY HOOK          CT      F      48      25:08     8:06
157     RICHARD      WESTERVELT        WINSTED             CT      M      54      25:08     8:06
158     EDWARD       STRUSKI           BETHEL              CT      M      43      25:11     8:07
159     DANICE       BERRIEE           GLASTONBURY         CT      M      53      25:11     8:07
160     COURTNEY     DAVIDSON          GLOUCESTER          MA      F      24      25:13     8:08
161     ROB          SIBLEY            SANDY HOOK          CT      M      32      25:17     8:09
162     BARBARA      BUCKLEY           STAMFORD            CT      F      44      25:17     8:09
163     LAURA        RILEY             SIMSBURY            CT      F      38      25:18     8:09
164     JAMES        COOKFAIR          BROOKFIELD          CT      M      42      25:18     8:09
165     JEAN         POODIACK          NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      F      60      25:19     8:09
166     KARL         EILERS            DANBURY             CT      M      48      25:21     8:10
167     TOM          MCSHERRY          NEW MILFORD         CT      M              25:22     8:10
168     JOE          RORICK            BETHEL              CT      M      56      25:30     8:13
169     JORGE        OLIVERA           DANBURY             CT      M      50      25:31     8:13
170     THOMAS       NOONAN            NEW MILFORD         CT      M      46      25:34     8:14
171     LUCILLE      ROSSI             SANDY HOOK          CT      F      36      25:35     8:15
172     IAN          WENDEL            BROOKFIELD          CT      M      14      25:37     8:15
173     SUSAN        STEINBERG         SHERMAN             CT      F      42      25:39     8:16
174     CAROL        ZUCCA             NEW MILFORD         CT      F      43      25:39     8:16
175     MEGAN        KORSON            BREWSTER            NY      F      32      25:44     8:18
176     THOMAS       LAWLOR            NEW MILFORD         CT      M      44      25:46     8:18
177     STEPHANIE    SHAUGHNESSY       NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      F      29      25:49     8:19
178     BRUNO        SESSIONS          BROOKFIELD          CT      M      16      25:49     8:19
179     STEPHANIE    SHAUGHNESSY       NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      F      29      25:49     8:19
180     JIM          CLEMENT           DANBURY             CT      M      34      25:50     8:20
181     MARTY        ITZKOWITZ         NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      M      39      25:52     8:20
182     ELLIOT       MAYER             STAMFORD            CT      M      44      25:52     8:20
183     CHARLES      KNOWLES           MERIDEN             CT      M      16      25:53     8:20
184     JOHN         DUNNIGAN          WALLINGFORD         CT      M      15      25:57     8:22
185     MEGAN        HARRINGTON        NEW MILFORD         CT      F      15      25:57     8:22
186     BINDIYA      PATEL             DANBURY             CT      F      14      25:58     8:22
187     FRED         RUBINO            NEW MILFORD         CT      M      49      25:58     8:22
188     DENNIE       TOUSSAINT         NEW MILFORD         CT      F      44      25:59     8:22
189     HEATHER      THOMAS            BETHEL              CT      F      35      25:59     8:22
190     BILL         BROGGY            DANBURY             CT      M      38      26:00     8:22
191     KRIS         JOHNSON           SHELTON             CT      F      29      26:02     8:23
192     SAM          BROWNING          SHERMAN             CT      M      12      26:05     8:24
193     MARK         ROSSETTI          NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      M      30      26:05     8:24
194     LAURA        STURGES           DANBURY             CT      F      20      26:07     8:25
195     JASON        DUFOUR            BRISTOL             CT      M      27      26:07     8:25
196     MICHAEL      SAMSEN            STAMFORD            CT      M      52      26:08     8:25
197     CHRISTOPHER  SAMSEN            STAMFORD            CT      M      15      26:09     8:26
198     KELLEY       PERRY             BETHEL              CT      F      44      26:11     8:26
199     ERIC         JOHNSON           DANBURY             CT      M      55      26:12     8:27
200     JOSEPH       BONACCI           DANBURY             CT      M      54      26:14     8:27
201     MARK         WEIL              DANBURY             CT      M      62      26:16     8:28
202     AMBER        SOLDAN            WINSTED             CT      F      13      26:17     8:28
203     BRIANNA      SMYTH             WINSTED             CT      F      13      26:17     8:28
204     HILLARY      POST              KATANOH             NY      F      12      26:19     8:29
205     JOE          HOVIOUS           SANDY HOOK          CT      M      55      26:19     8:29
206     HAROLD       CHRISTENSEN       BETHEL              CT      M      56      26:21     8:29
207     SUZANNE      LAFFERTY          BROOKFIELD          CT      F      45      26:23     8:30
208     KATRINA      PATTON            DANBURY             CT      F      28      26:30     8:32
209     RALPH        MANGIONE          DANBURY             CT      M      31      26:34     8:33
210     FRANK        PESIK             MT. KISCO           NY      M      52      26:35     8:34
211     WALTER       BEVERIDGE         BREWSTER            NY      M      60      26:36     8:34
212     DAN          KELLER            DANBURY             CT      M      33      26:39     8:35
213     KIM          REDDINGTON        BROOKFIELD          CT      F      17      26:40     8:36
214     MARK         OMASTA            DANBURY             CT      M      45      26:41     8:36
215     ROGER        BENNITT           BETHEL              CT      M      62      26:42     8:36
216     MATT         CORSO             DANBURY             CT      M      45      26:45     8:37
217     DEREK        CICCONE           NORWALK             CT      M      28      26:46     8:38
218     ALISHA       SICLARI           BROOKFIELD          CT      F      16      26:48     8:38
219     SEAN         LAPAK             NEWTOWN             CT      M      34      26:48     8:38
220     SANDRA       COSTELLO          SANDY HOOK          CT      F      28      26:48     8:38
221     JACK         ZAMARY            NEWTOWN             CT      M      37      26:49     8:39
222     AL           RUSSO             DANBURY             CT      M      49      26:50     8:39
223     KENNY        SHAEFER           NEW MILFORD         CT      MWC    44      26:52     8:39
224     CHILDR       KORTH             NEWTOWN             CT      F      37      26:53     8:39
225     NICK         GULLUSCI          DANBURY             CT      M      40      26:54     8:40
226     CORRINE      WRIGHT            DANBURY             CT      F      37      26:56     8:41
227     BARB         SIBLEY            SANDY HOOK          CT      F      29      26:59     8:42
228     MICHAEL      HOLLAND           NEW MILFORD         CT      M      14      27:01     8:42
229     MICHAEL      HOLLAND           NEW MILFORD         CT      M      41      27:01     8:42
230     ALFRED       SQUEO             BREWSTER            NY      M      54      27:02     8:42
231     FERNANDO     LUIS              DANBURY             CT      M      36      27:02     8:42
232     KAREN        ALEXANDER         BROOKFIELD          CT      F      45      27:04     8:43
233     JIM          LAREY             BETHEL              CT      M      35      27:06     8:44
234     RICK         PISKURA           DANBURY             CT      M      45      27:09     8:45
235     LISA         SCHUTTLER         SEYMOUR             CT      F      14      27:10     8:45
236     CATHLEEN     ROSSETTI          NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      F      30      27:10     8:45
237     ERIK         SCUTERUD          OLD GREENWICH       CT      MWC    20      27:10     8:45
238     WILLIAM      COFFEY            DANBURY             CT      M      29      27:14     8:46
239     MICHAEL      TAYLOR            NEW MILFORD         CT      M      35      27:16     8:47
240     KEN          ZIMAN             ORANGE              CT      M      54      27:18     8:48
241     STEVE        DEPALMA           DANBURY             CT      M      40      27:19     8:48
242     JIM          MAGUIRE           SANDY HOOK          CT      M      53      27:19     8:48
243     HOLLY        WAKZAK            NEWTOWN             CT      F      37      27:23     8:49
244     BOB          POODIACK          NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      M      64      27:23     8:50
245     JOSEPH       MCCABE            BETHEL              CT      M      43      27:27     8:50
246     JOHN         SIMONSON          NEW MILFORD         CT      M      37      27:30     8:51
247     JOHN         IANNACCONE        BETHEL              CT      M      42      27:30     8:52
248     MARY         SLATER            DANBURY             CT      F      60      27:31     8:52
249     MARK         FINLAYSON         SANDY HOOK          CT      M      46      27:33     8:52
250     ROBERT       MOREHOUSE         NEWTOWN             CT      M      35      27:36     8:54
251     MICHAEL      HAUCK             BROOKFIELD          CT      M      39      27:40     8:55
252     KRISTIN      DULNAW            WOODBRIDGE          CT      F      16      27:45     8:57
253     MARYANN      LECLAIR           SOUTHINGTON         CT      F      33      27:46     8:57
254     ROSEMARIE    XAVIER            BROOKFIELD          CT      F      54      27:47     8:57
255     KELLY        MELANOPHY         DANBURY             CT      F      36      27:49     8:58
256     SHARON       GAWE              DANBURY             CT      F      48      27:50     8:58
257     JASON        MUCCI             BROOKFIELD          CT      M      24      27:53     8:59
258     LOUISE       MANGO             SANDY HOOK          CT      F      48      27:55     9:00
259     NICK         BOWEN             NEWTOWN             CT      M      40      27:55     9:00
260     RAY          HUMPHREY          NEW BRITAIN         CT      M      45      27:58     9:01
261     ANNE         MCVEY             BROOKFIELD          CT      F      35      28:01     9:02
262     THUAN        TRUONG            DANBURY             CT      M      25      28:05     9:03
263     RONALD       SAVIGNANO         DANBURY             CT      M      52      28:06     9:03
264     BRYAN        BARTUSH           MIDDLEBURY          CT      M      38      28:10     9:04
265     JOHN         LIVEZY            WEST REDDING        CT      M      61      28:11     9:05
266     CAROL        TORCELLINI        BETHEL              CT      F      50      28:11     9:05
267     ERIN         LOFINK            BROOKFIELD          CT      F      11      28:12     9:05
268     DIANE        MADAIO            DANBURY             CT      F      40      28:12     9:05
269     SUSAN        BLAIDSELL         DANBURY             CT      F      60      28:13     9:05
270     GEORGE       FOUNATAINE        PAWLING             NY      M      51      28:16     9:06
271     CAROLANN     OBERACKER         BETHEL              CT      F      51      28:16     9:07
272     KRISTEN      BROWN             FAIRFIELD           CT      F      24      28:20     9:08
273     KYLE         ROSE              NORWALK             CT      M      23      28:21     9:08
274     SUSAN        KOPCHIK           BRIDGEPORT          CT      F      29      28:21     9:08
275     WILLIAM      PERRY             BETHEL              CT      M      12      28:23     9:09
276     JOAN         MANFREDONIA       SANDY HOOK          CT      F      55      28:26     9:10
277     MICHAEL      FERNAND           BROOKFIELD          CT      M      32      28:27     9:10
278     DAN          LYALL             DANBURY             CT      M      32      28:28     9:10
279     SHARON       BRODENCK          DANBURY             CT      F      39      28:29     9:10
280     JOSEPH       JACKSON           BETHEL              CT      M      46      28:32     9:12
281     CHRISTOPHER  JODLOWSKI         CARMEL              NY      M      28      28:35     9:12
282     MIKE         CUNNINGHAM        DANBURY             CT      M      54      28:35     9:13
283     WENDY        TENNANT-BEEBE     NEWFAIRFIELD        CT      F      35      28:36     9:13
284     ANGELA       GALLO             RIDGEFIELD          CT      F      51      28:38     9:13
285     JIM          FALSETTI          NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      M      47      28:42     9:15
286     BARBARA      BOWERS            BETHEL              CT      F      38      28:44     9:16
287     ANNETTE      TIBOLLA           SANDY HOOK          CT      F      36      28:44     9:16
288     MICHAEL      KERLER            SANDY HOOK          CT      M      36      28:45     9:16
289     DON          ERIQUEZ           DANBURY             CT      M      43      28:45     9:16
290     JULIE        WEINER            SANDY BROOK         CT      F      31      28:47     9:16
291     DAN          COHEN             NEWTOWN             CT      M      43      28:51     9:18
292     JANET        SIMONS            NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      F      45      28:55     9:19
293     BETTY        WENDEL            BROOKFIELD          CT      F      42      28:58     9:20
294     LAURA        TUOHY             DANBURY             CT      F      25      28:59     9:20
295     PETER        ACKERMAN          BETHEL              CT      M      28      28:59     9:20
296     KIM          ROLAND            NEW MILFORD         CT      F      36      29:00     9:21
297     JAN          CAMPBELL          NEW MILFORD         CT      F      31      29:01     9:21
298     MARSHA       MOSKOWITZ         NEWTOWN             CT      F      45      29:02     9:21
299     VINCENT      PIZZO             RIDGEFIELD          CT      M      49      29:03     9:22
300     STEVEN       MOONEY            TERRYVILLE          CT      M      42      29:03     9:22
301     ETHAN        MABLE             NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      M      30      29:05     9:22
302     ROBERT       JENNER            THOMASTON           CT      MWC    17      29:05     9:22
303     ROBIN        RENNER            BETHEL              CT      F      42      29:06     9:23
304     DAVID        KAYSER            MIDDLEBURY          CT      M      42      29:09     9:24
305     MICHELE      GRILLO            SANDY HOOK          CT      F      38      29:16     9:26
306     MIKE         CARNEGLIA         BROOKFIELD          CT      M      41      29:17     9:26
307     ARANG        CISTULLI          SANDY HOOK          CT      F      31      29:21     9:28
308     JAMES        ROWE              BETHEL              CT      M      54      29:24     9:28
309     BILLY        PILGRIM                               CT      M      34      29:27     9:30
310     UNKNOWN      RUNNER #355                                                  29:29     9:30
311     GEORGE       MILLER            PLYMOUTH            CT      M      55      29:30     9:30
312     HEATHER      MORNEAULT         DURHAM              CT      F      24      29:33     9:31
313     CARL         MYHILL            GAYLORDSVILLE       CT      M      61      29:36     9:32
314     GEORGE       BYRNE             MILLWOOD            NY      M      70      29:39     9:33
315     KATE         PETRUNO           DANBURY             CT      F      33      29:47     9:36
316     SARA         BROWN             SOUTHBURY           CT      F      28      29:49     9:36
317     JOSEPH       CHIMBOLO          RIDGEFIELD          CT      M      35      29:55     9:38
318     KATE         FORGIONE          NEWTOWN             CT      F      38      29:56     9:39
319     LOU          FORGIONE          NEWTOWN             CT      M      38      29:56     9:39
320     SAMANTHA     BRONNER           PATTERSON           NY      F      16      29:57     9:39
321     MICHAEL      FERRARO           BETHEL              CT      M      39      30:10     9:43
322     KRISTEN      SCALLON           DANBURY             CT      F      27      30:13     9:44
323     JEFF         BEEKMAN           BETHEL              CT      M      48      30:13     9:44
324     DENNIS       HARRINGTON        NEW MILFORD         CT      M      47      30:15     9:45
325     AMY          O'BRIEN           NIORWALK            CT      F      30      30:25     9:48
326     TIM          OHSANN            NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      M      51      30:27     9:49
327     MARY         MEDITZ            SANDY HOOK          CT      F      44      30:28     9:49
328     MICHAEL      MCCLURE           DANBURY             CT      M      54      30:31     9:50
329     UNKNOWN      RUNNER #380                                                  30:34     9:51
330     MASSIMO      CREMONINI         NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      M      35      30:43     9:54
331     KELLY        CRIMI             BETHEL              CT      F      9       30:46     9:55
332     GENE         ARCERY            NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      M      73      30:46     9:55
333     KELLY        GROVER            DANBURY             CT      F      22      30:48     9:56
334     PAMELA       NIMPHIUS          WINGDALE            NY      F      43      30:50     9:56
335     JOESEPH      CRIMI             BETHEL              CT      M      36      30:52     9:57
336     JUDD         BAGGETT           NEWTOWN             CT      M      9       30:56     9:58
337     NATALIA      KERLER            SANDY HOOK          CT      F      34      30:57     9:58
338     JESSE        PERILLO           DANBURY             CT      M      14      30:57     9:59
339     ERIC         ROOK              BETHEL              CT      M      32      30:57     9:59
340     TIFFANY      BROWN             NEWTOWN             CT      F      38      30:58     9:59
341     LAURA        MEAD              DANBURY             CT      F      34      31:00     9:59
342     DICK         CRONIN            BROOKFIELD          CT      M      63      31:00     9:59
343     JOHN         REILLY            CARMEL              NY      M      42      31:01     10:00
344     SUSAN        WHITE             DANBURY             CT      F      41      31:01     10:00
345     DENNY        SANTANA           BREWSTER            NY      F      41      31:01     10:00
346     DANIEL       DIAMOND           BROOKFIELD          CT      M      45      31:10     10:02
347     PATRICK      MORTON            BETHEL              CT      M      41      31:12     10:03
348     DOREEN       CARROLL           DANBURY             CT      F      27      31:15     10:04
349     UNKNOWN      RUNNER #378                                                  31:15     10:04
350     CONNIE       MERRIT            NEW FAIFIELD        CT      F      30      31:18     10:05
351     CHRIS        WOLF              WOODBURY            CT      M      30      31:19     10:05
352     JEN          ACKERMAN          BETHEL              CT      F      26      31:24     10:07
353     GERRY        NISSLY                                CT      M      57      31:27     10:08
354     HELIETT      SANCHEZ           NEWTOWN             CT      F      37      31:29     10:09
355     WENDY        BOWEN             NEWTOWN             CT      F      41      31:37     10:11
356     LORI         HOAGLAND          SANDY HOOK          CT      F      39      31:37     10:11
357     JENNIFER     SHOCKLEY          WEST HARFORD        CT      F      27      31:51     10:16
358     NANCY        MARZOLA           HARTSDALE           NY      F      43      31:56     10:17
359     TERRY        PIZZO             RIDGEFIELD          CT      F      45      32:03     10:20
360     ART          KERLEY            BROOKFIELD          CT      M      56      32:06     10:21
361     ROSE         WALLS             ABINGTON            MA      F      51      32:08     10:21
362     CHARLES      WALLS             ABINGTON            MA      M      51      32:08     10:21
363     MARY GEORGE  RANDALL           BETHEL              CT      F      57      32:11     10:22
364     CATHERINE    KOST              SANDY HOOK          CT      F      28      32:12     10:22
365     UNKNOWN      RUNNER #379                                                  32:15     10:24
366     UNKNOWN      RUNNER #381                                                  32:15     10:24
367     JANICE       BROWN             NORWALK             CT      F      51      32:25     10:27
368     DEVON        WICKENS           NEW MILFORD         CT      F      43      32:28     10:28
369     BARBARA      RORICK            BETHEL              CT      F      54      32:38     10:31
370     LINDSEY      TAYLOR            BROOKFIELD          CT      F      15      32:43     10:32
371     MARY ANN     DELESSIO          NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      F      55      32:51     10:35
372     JOANN        SANGIACOMO        BETHEL              CT      F      36      32:52     10:35
373     JULIAN       LAEMMERHIRT       BROOKFIELD          CT      M      12      33:05     10:39
374     PATRICIA     SPINO             WATERBURY           CT      F      48      33:07     10:40
375     HELEN        ANZOLONE          MORRIS              CT      F      46      33:09     10:41
376     CRYSTAL      BENSON            DANBURY             CT      F      25      33:11     10:41
377     MARGARET     COFFEY            DANBURY             CT      F      30      33:13     10:42
378     CHRISSY      SHOLTES           BETHEL              CT      F      32      33:15     10:43
379     WILLIAM      VAN HALL          DANBURY             CT      M      67      33:15     10:43
380     KAREN        CHARPENTIER       TRUMBULL            CT      F      42      33:17     10:43
381     STEPHEN      COBB              NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      M      42      33:17     10:43
382     VICKI        BLUMBERG          RIDGEFIELD          CT      F      44      33:19     10:44
383     KATHY        CONANT            BROOKFIELD          CT      F      44      33:20     10:45
384     LYNDE        KAYSER            MIDLDLEBURY         CT      F      10      33:26     10:46
385     LORI         MAZZUCCO          DANBURY             CT      F      37      33:27     10:47
386     VICTORIA     KOPEC             BREWSTER            NY      F      39      33:44     10:52
387     ROBERT       HERBST            NEW HAVEN           CT      M      50      33:46     10:53
388     RONALD       LECLAIR           SOUTHINGTON         CT      M      33      33:46     10:53
389     MARY         WALL              NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      F      27      34:07     11:00
390     KEVIN        LAWRENCE          BREWSTER            NY      M      23      34:08     11:00
391     NICK         PADRON            BREWSTER            NY      M      12      34:08     11:00
392     ANN          RYAN              DANBURY             CT      F      30      34:09     11:00
393     AILEEN       HOPPER            SANDY HOOK          CT      F      37      34:23     11:05
394     LINDA        LOURENCO          DANBURY             CT      F      30      34:27     11:06
395     JUDY         FREEMAN           NEW YORK            NY      M      54      34:28     11:06
396     JOSEPH       JONAS             BOSTON              MA      M      48      34:28     11:07
397     MARY         FAUST             BETHEL              CT      F      50      34:44     11:11
398     RICHARD      PIKOWSKI          NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      M      43      34:46     11:12
399     KIMBERLY     THOMSON           SHERMAN             CT      F      30      34:55     11:15
400     KATHRYN      SAMSEN            STAMFORD            CT      F      12      34:58     11:16
401     DEBBIE       DESOCIO           WATERBURY           CT      F      47      35:24     11:24
402     JANICE       MAURO             WATERBURY           CT      F      47      35:32     11:27
403     MARK         TSAIMES           NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      M      41      35:32     11:27
404     JOANNA       SCHUTTLER         SEYMOUR             CT      F      10      35:35     11:28
405     JOHN         RICHARDS          WOODBURY            CT      M      62      35:52     11:33
406     JUDY         STROM             DANBURY             CT      F      36      35:56     11:35
407     SHERRI       BAGGETT           NEWTOWN             CT      F      41      36:03     11:37
408     JANET        HOVIOUS           SANDY HOOK          CT      F      56      36:19     11:42
409     KARA         STEELE            NEW HAVEN           CT      F      10      36:27     11:45
410     DONNA        VELLA             STAMFORD            CT      F      44      36:38     11:48
411     JENNIFER     STULL             BURLINGTON          CT      F      32      36:38     11:48
412     JOSEPH       STEELE            NEW HAVEN           CT      M      47      36:44     11:50
413     BRENDA       HUMPHREY          NEW BRITAIN         CT      F      37      36:53     11:53
414     ISABELLA     BIRKETT           WOODBURY            CT      F      29      37:04     11:57
415     JEFFREY      HERDMAN           MIDDLETOWN          CT      M      53      37:16     12:01
416     BRYCE        KLEIN-PERLER      BROOKFIELD          CT      M      13      37:17     12:01
417     QUINCY       AUSTIN            DANBURY             CT      M      11      37:24     12:03
418     HARRIS       TOWNE             SANDY HOOK          CT      M      23      37:24     12:03
419     MALLORY      LEE               NEW MILFORD         CT      F      10      37:32     12:06
420     HEIDI        SMITH             NEW MILFORD         CT      F      10      37:32     12:06
421     PINAKIN      PATEL             DANBURY             CT      M      48      37:39     12:08
422     JOHN         DACOSTA           DANBURY             CT      M      35      37:51     12:12
423     TAMI         LEE               NEW MILFORD         CT      F      45      37:52     12:12
424     WENDY        KUHN              DANBURY             CT      F      36      37:52     12:12
425     DEBBIE       MALIN             NEWTOWN             CT      F      45      38:12     12:19
426     MINAXI       PATEL             DANBURY             CT      F      45      38:34     12:26
427     PATTY        CHEH              NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      F      35      38:37     12:27
428     JAMES        POST              NEWTOWN             CT      M      10      39:25     12:42
429     CORRINE      MCNERNEY          SANDY HOOK          CT      F      45      40:36     13:05
430     DEBBIE       SCHWEIZER         WATERBURY           CT      F      45      41:04     13:14
431     JAMES        CRISTANTIELLO,    BREWSTER            NY      M      15      41:16     13:18
432     JAMES        CRISTANTIELLO     BREWSTER            NY      M      50      41:43     13:27
433     LINDA        CUMMINS           NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      F      31      42:09     13:35
434     LOUISA       MARCUS            DANBURY             CT      F      72      42:23     13:40
435     CHRIS        CORTESE           NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      M      13      42:52     13:49
436     ARON         FAUBEL            DANBURY             CT      M      12      42:59     13:51
437     CAROL        AGUIRE            NORWALK             CT      F      58      43:09     13:54
438     ANNAMARIE    FAUBEL            DANBURY             CT      F      46      43:25     14:00
439     STACIE       MCLAUGHLIN        GAYLORDSVILLE       CT      F      40      43:55     14:09
440     MILLIE       GOURDY            NEW MILFORD         CT      F      42      43:56     14:09
441     MARYANNE     SAVIGNANO         DANBURY             CT      F      50      44:41     14:24
442     STEPHEN      PALMER            NEWTOWN             CT      M      34      44:51     14:28
443     RICK         ASSELTA           DANBURY             CT      M      57      45:01     14:31
444     CHRISTINE    MATTEI            SOUTHBURY           CT      F              45:01     14:31
445     BETSY        POST              NEWTOWN             CT      F      43      45:42     14:44
446     LISA         FASANO            WATERBURY           CT      F      41      46:23     14:57
447     LESLEY       HERBST            NEW HAVEN           CT      F      50      47:20     15:16
448     JANET        RICHARDSON        NEWTOWN             CT      F      38      47:26     15:18
449     JODY         MURPHY            SANDY HOOK          CT      F      35      47:27     15:18
450     KATHY        MAGUIRE           SANDY HOOK          CT      F      51      47:27     15:18
451     GAEL         LYNCH             SANDY HOOK          CT      F      48      47:28     15:18
452     CINDY        ECCLES            BROOKFIELD          CT      F      30      47:30     15:19
453     AMANDA       IRELAND           DANBURY             CT      F      18      47:31     15:19
454     BERYL        HARRISON          NEWTOWN             CT      F      60      47:30     15:19
455     DAPHNE       GIBNEY            SANDY HOOK          CT      F      61      47:38     15:21
456     KATIE        MARCUS            DANBURY             CT      F      12      47:44     15:23
457     NANCY        WOLF              WOODBURY            CT      F      34      47:51     15:26
458     NALIY        PAHI              LIVINGSTON          NJ                     48:54     15:46
459     MARY WALLIS  SOETEBIER         DANBURY             CT      F      60      49:57     16:06
460     JUDITH       THOMAS            DANBURY             CT      F      44      51:05     16:28
461     JOHN         VELASQUEZ         BREWSTER            NY      M      12      51:13     16:30
462     ROSE         LOPEZ             NEW YORK            NY      F      50      53:49     17:21
463     PAULA        HOLLIS            NEW FAIRFIELD       CT      F      60      54:05     17:26
464     PATRICIA     BEHAN             DANBURY             CT      F      38      54:06     17:26

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"