HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Trot For Tots 5K
Westerly, RI

May 19, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Mark Burbelo - 18:11
Kelli Boiselle - 22:05

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


 

Place   Name                  A/S       Time      Division                  Pace
1       MARK BURBELO          45M       18:11     Men's Master, 40-49       5:51:56
2       JIM CHERENZIA         39M       19:12     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:11:37
3       DAVID JONES           40M       19:18     Men's Master, 40-49       6:13:33
4       SCOTT SHEYTHE         38M       20:46     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:41:56
5       C J MCCORMACK         15M       20:56     Men's Junior, <20         6:45:10
6       MARK MANOR            41M       21:02     Men's Master, 40-49       6:47:06
7       DOUG PEARCE           24M       21:17     Men's Open, 20-29         6:51:56
8       MICHAEL ESCUTI        26M       21:27     Men's Open, 20-29         6:55:10
9       WAY HEDDING           52M       21:38     Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:58:43
10      JOHN PAUL MORALES     36M       21:52     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:03:14
11      KELLI BOISELLE        25F       22:05     Women's Open, 20-29       7:07:25
12      MARK PATTERSON        32M       22:12     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:09:41
13      PAULA REID            37F       22:17     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:11:17
14      KEN DEARY             48M       22:27     Men's Master, 40-49       7:14:31
15      CHARLIE MCDONALD      65M       22:37     Men's Senior, 60-69       7:17:45
16      DONNA MORALES         36F       22:40     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:18:43
17      JOHN MURRAY           29M       22:45     Men's Open, 20-29         7:20:19
18      JIM BESSE             49M       22:51     Men's Master, 40-49       7:22:15
19      JULIE STAFANSKI       13F       22:58     Women's Junior, <20       7:24:31
20      NICHOLAS JONES        12M       23:37     Men's Junior, <20         7:37:06
21      JAN MCLAUGHLIN        45F       23:53     Women's Master, 40-49     7:42:15
22      DAVID BANKS           46M       24:10     Men's Master, 40-49       7:47:45
23      JENNIFER LUTHER       29F       24:28     Women's Open, 20-29       7:53:33
24      MIKE AIELLO           30M       24:33     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:55:10
25      BRETT JEBBIA          32M       24:44     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:58:43
26      ANNE MOSHER           24F       24:55     Women's Open, 20-29       8:02:15
27      RACHAEL AUCLAIR       28F       25:19     Women's Open, 20-29       8:10:00
28      JUDY TATE             37F       25:20     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:10:19
29      GERHARD FOLIE         51M       25:32     Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:14:12
30      STACEE ROMEO          41F       25:34     Women's Master, 40-49     8:14:50
31      RAYMOND PONS          15M       25:36     Men's Junior, <20         8:15:29
32      ZANDY LORD            39F       25:48     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:19:21
33      DEAN BOZEK            29M       25:49     Men's Open, 20-29         8:19:41
34      EUGENE AIELLO         52M       26:02     Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:23:52
35      ALICIA HUNT           23F       26:42     Women's Open, 20-29       8:36:46
36      CAROLINE ESCUTI       26F       27:11     Women's Open, 20-29       8:46:08
37      MICHELE AIELLO        24F       27:17     Women's Open, 20-29       8:48:04
38      LISA BOZEK            27F       27:20     Women's Open, 20-29       8:49:02
39      SANDY JONES           40F       27:31     Women's Master, 40-49     8:52:35
40      COLLEEN SAILA         31F       27:48     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:58:04
41      ANNA MARIA FOSTER     34F       27:49     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:58:23
42      REED FOSTER           36M       27:49     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   8:58:23
43      MICHAEL LUTHER        35M       28:21     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   9:08:43
44      CINDY ROY             33F       28:33     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:12:35
45      MOONEY OGRADY         33F       30:55     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:58:23
46      FLOY WINTER           56F       32:34     Women's Grand Master, 50-510:30:19
47      JULIE GERVASINI       21F       36:47     Women's Open, 20-29       11:51:56
48      TAMMY BURBINE         37F       41:42     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 13:27:06
49      GINA LAUDONE          35F       52:40     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 16:59:21
50      BETH LAWRENCE         36F       52:42     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 17:00:00
        DIVISION RESULTS
46      FLOY WINTER           56F       32:34     Women's Grand Master, 50-510:30:19
19      JULIE STAFANSKI       13F       22:58:00  Women's Junior, <20       7:24:31
21      JAN MCLAUGHLIN        45F       23:53:00  Women's Master, 40-49     7:42:15
30      STACEE ROMEO          41F       25:34     Women's Master, 40-49     8:14:50
39      SANDY JONES           40F       27:31     Women's Master, 40-49     8:52:35
11      KELLI BOISELLE        25F       22:05:00  Women's Open, 20-29       7:07:25
23      JENNIFER LUTHER       29F       24:28     Women's Open, 20-29       7:53:33
26      ANNE MOSHER           24F       24:55     Women's Open, 20-29       8:02:15
27      RACHAEL AUCLAIR       28F       25:19     Women's Open, 20-29       8:10:00
35      ALICIA HUNT           23F       26:42     Women's Open, 20-29       8:36:46
36      CAROLINE ESCUTI       26F       27:11     Women's Open, 20-29       8:46:08
37      MICHELE AIELLO        24F       27:17     Women's Open, 20-29       8:48:04
38      LISA BOZEK            27F       27:20     Women's Open, 20-29       8:49:02
47      JULIE GERVASINI       21F       36:47     Women's Open, 20-29       11:51:56
13      PAULA REID            37F       22:17:00  Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:11:17
16      DONNA MORALES         36F       22:40:00  Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:18:43
28      JUDY TATE             37F       25:20     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:10:19
32      ZANDY LORD            39F       25:48     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:19:21
40      COLLEEN SAILA         31F       27:48     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:58:04
41      ANNA MARIA FOSTER     34F       27:49     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:58:23
44      CINDY ROY             33F       28:33     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:12:35
45      MOONEY OGRADY         33F       30:55     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:58:23
48      TAMMY BURBINE         37F       41:42     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 13:27:06
49      GINA LAUDONE          35F       52:40     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 16:59:21
50      BETH LAWRENCE         36F       52:42     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 17:00:00
9       WAY HEDDING           52M       21:38:00  Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:58:43
29      GERHARD FOLIE         51M       25:32     Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:14:12
34      EUGENE AIELLO         52M       26:02     Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:23:52
5       C J MCCORMACK         15M       20:56:00  Men's Junior, <20         6:45:10
20      NICHOLAS JONES        12M       23:37:00  Men's Junior, <20         7:37:06
31      RAYMOND PONS          15M       25:36     Men's Junior, <20         8:15:29
1       MARK BURBELO          45M       18:11:00  Men's Master, 40-49       5:51:56
3       DAVID JONES           40M       19:18:00  Men's Master, 40-49       6:13:33
6       MARK MANOR            41M       21:02:00  Men's Master, 40-49       6:47:06
14      KEN DEARY             48M       22:27:00  Men's Master, 40-49       7:14:31
18      JIM BESSE             49M       22:51:00  Men's Master, 40-49       7:22:15
22      DAVID BANKS           46M       24:10     Men's Master, 40-49       7:47:45
7       DOUG PEARCE           24M       21:17:00  Men's Open, 20-29         6:51:56
8       MICHAEL ESCUTI        26M       21:27:00  Men's Open, 20-29         6:55:10
17      JOHN MURRAY           29M       22:45:00  Men's Open, 20-29         7:20:19
33      DEAN BOZEK            29M       25:49     Men's Open, 20-29         8:19:41
15      CHARLIE MCDONALD      65M       22:37:00  Men's Senior, 60-69       7:17:45
2       JIM CHERENZIA         39M       19:12:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:11:37
4       SCOTT SHEYTHE         38M       20:46:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:41:56
10      JOHN PAUL MORALES     36M       21:52:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:03:14
12      MARK PATTERSON        32M       22:12:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:09:41
24      MIKE AIELLO           30M       24:33     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:55:10
25      BRETT JEBBIA          32M       24:44     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:58:43
42      REED FOSTER           36M       27:49     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   8:58:23
43      MICHAEL LUTHER        35M       28:21     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   9:08:43

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com