HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Twilight Track Meet
Connecticut College
New London, CT

June 29, 2001

Timing & Results by:
Kevin Grant


6/29/01- Results from the first Twilight Track Meet at Connecticut College. Silfen Track will host two more Twilight Open Meets on 7/6/01 and 7/13/01, as well as the USATF-CT/Eastern Region Championship Meet on 7/8/01. Information for these events: www.usatf-ct.org.

Submitted by Kevin Grant.

50m

Heat 1

1 Nicole Fleury 8.7

2 Trey James 8.9

3 Keiron Smith 9.1

4 Alexis Hadcock 9.3

5 John Hadcock 10.2

100m

Heat 1 Heat 2

1 Matt McCallister 11.8 1 Adam Warzecha 12.9

2 Justin Pearson 12.1 2 Franklin Simon 13.4

3 Jason Pearson 12.4 3 Jenna Christie 13.6

4 Tim Smith 12.4 4 Nora Miller 13.9

5 Teisha Coleman 13.4 5 Owen Fox 16.5

6 Iyana Chevers 13.5 6 Mallory Nielson 16.7

Heat 3 Heat 4

1 Kyle Roberts 14.6 1 Keiron Smith 18.3

2 Nicole Fleury 17.7 2 Jeffrey Baran 19.1

3 Reba Stanley 18.1 3 Alexis Hadcock 19.2

4 Mark Adamiak 19.3 4 John Hadcock 21.0

5 Shayna Swick 24.1

400m

Heat 1 Heat 2

1 Ernie Holloway 51.3 1 Doug Black 1:05.7

2 Dontay Stevenson 53.1 2 Natalie Tucci 1:08.9

3 Larry Pearson 53.9 3 Owen Fox 1:29.7

4 Michael Cahill 54.1 4 Colburn Graves 1:36.4

5 Tim Smith 56.7

DNF Alresch Jayawardena

Heat 3

1 Keiron Smith 1:36.3

2 Manya Swick 1:37.1

3 Alexis Hadcock 1:45.1

4 John Hadcock 1:55.3

5 Shayna Swick 1:57.1

1500m

Heat 1

1 Adam Metcalf 4:14.6

2 Adam Warzecha 5:01.8

3 Emma Miller 5:53.2

4 Kyle Roberts(age 10) 6:09.4

5 Colburn Graves 7:43.4

6 Laurie Lamb 7:50.9

200m

Heat 1 Heat 2

1 Ernie Holloway 22.9 1 Andrew Beatman 25.0

2 Matt McCallister 23.4 2 Tim Smith 26.5

3 Jason Pearson 26.1 3 Franklin Simon 26.6

4 Justin Pearson 27.9

Heat 3 Heat 4

1 Nora Miller 28.6 1 Alexis Hadcock 43.3

2 Jenna Christie 28.9 2 Reba Stanley 44.2

3 Natalie Tucci 31.7 3 John Hadcock 51.7

4 Mallory Nielson 34.9

5 Nicole Fleury 40.0

Heat 5

1 Sam Genecin 41.7

2 Keiron Smith 42.5

800m Standing Broad Jump

Heat 1

1 Gino Caro 2:19.2 1 Trey James 1m 64.6cm

2 Vincent Crawford 2:29.2 2 Keiron Smith 1m 45.6cm

3 Doug Black 2:29.2 3 Reba Stanley 1m 42.0cm

4 Celia Miller 2:32.0 4 Alexis Hadcock 1m 38.6cm

5 Andrew Beatman 2:37.5 5 Manya Swick 1m 34.4cm

6 Franklin Simon 2:37.6 6 Shayna Swick 1m 22.6cm

7 Emma Miller No Time 7 John Hadcock 1m 22.2cm

8 Ernie Holloway 2:49.1

9 Colburn Graves 4:03.6

Long Jump Turbo Javelin

1 Vincent Crawford 16’ 1.5" 1 Andrew Beatman 124’ 8"

2 Iyana Chevers 15’ 6" 2 Adam Warzecha 101’ 6"

3 Andy Beatman 15’ 1.25" 3 Celia Miller 83’ 7"

4 Adam Warzecha 14’ 10" 4 Franklin Simon 80’ 11"

5 Jenna Christie 14’ 6" 5 Vincent Crawford 80’ 0"

6 Franklin Simon 14’ 3.75" 6 Emma Miller 55’ 10"

7 Nora Miller 13’ 7.75" 7 Kyle Roberts 52’ 2"

8 Elaine McColgan 12’ 6.75" 8 Mark Adamiak 45’ 3"

9 Mallory Nielson 8’ 8.75" 9 Jeff Baran 26’ 2"

10 Trey James 8’ 4.25"

11 Reba Stanley 7’ 11.75"

12 Manya Swick 6’ 6.75"

13 Alexis Hadcock 5’ 11"

14 John Hadcock 5’ 9.75"

15 Shayna Swick 4’ 8.25"

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com