HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Utica Boilermaker 15K
CONNECTICUT FINISHERS
Utica, NY - July 8, 2001


Special Thanks to Peter Varone for filtering CT finishers
   93    5 PETER PAZIK             37 M WALLINGFORD     CT   52:45    5:40
  105   11 JOSEPH PUOPOLO          42 M SHELTON         CT   53:12    5:42
  125   26 ROBERT BARKER III       25 M HAMDEN          CT   54:01    5:48
  222   28 RANDY CHAMBERLAND       40 M SHELTON         CT   56:45    6:05
  263   67 JOHN TOMAC              20 M STRATFORD       CT   57:41    6:11
  285    5 ALLISON CIOSEK          24 F WILLINGTON      CT   57:58    6:13
  348   46 JAMES MAS               43 M SHELTON         CT   59:09    6:21
  407   11 STEPHEN JOHNSON         50 M SOUTHBURY       CT   59:49    6:25
  436   70 CHRISTOPHER PETILLO     15 M PLAINVILLE      CT 1:00:12    6:28
  441   90 THOMAS MCCABE           21 M WEST SUFFIELD   CT 1:00:13    6:28
  449   64 PETER VARONE            43 M SHELTON         CT 1:00:19    6:28
  474   71 JEFF UMBREIT            41 M MILFORD         CT 1:00:52    6:32
  517   27 JOHN PERCIVALLE         47 M SHELTON         CT 1:01:26    6:35
  546   28 MARTY SCHAIVONE         47 M BRIDGEPORT      CT 1:01:49    6:38
  618   94 GERARD LIBRIZZI         40 M BROOKFIELD      CT 1:02:47    6:44
  620   97 COLIN CARROLL           16 M WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:02:47    6:44
  622   42 ROBERT DEMING           45 M NEW HARTFORD    CT 1:02:47    6:44
  645   99 THOMAS GARCIA           40 M N STONINGTON    CT 1:03:05    6:46
  651   45 DANIEL LAVOIE           49 M WATERTOWN       CT 1:03:11    6:47
  739  111 BOYCE UPHOLT            17 M WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:04:13    6:53
  755   54 JAMES MURPHY            46 M MONROE          CT 1:04:23    6:54
  787  116 CHRISTOPHER PAPSIN      17 M NEW PRESTON     CT 1:04:42    6:56
  839  115 JOSEPH SCHUTZ           39 M SHELTON         CT 1:05:08    6:59
  889   74 MICHAEL BONNAR          48 M TRUMBULL        CT 1:05:36    7:02
  948  149 DANIEL GIERER           41 M EAST LYME       CT 1:06:03    7:05
 1032   12 PAUL COUZELIS           58 M NORWALK         CT 1:06:43    7:09
 1064   81 JASON BYRNES            26 M GLASTONBURY     CT 1:07:05    7:12
 1099  140 JARED HUMPHREY          39 M WINSTED         CT 1:07:21    7:14
 1244  199 MICHAEL BUCHINA         42 M NEW HAVEN       CT 1:08:24    7:20
 1279  162 RAY MURRAY              39 M LEDYARD         CT 1:08:38    7:22
 1368  217 TONY MOLLICA            40 M RIDGEFIELD      CT 1:09:15    7:26
 1382  224 BRIAN SHANNON           43 M OLD LYME        CT 1:09:20    7:26
 1609  261 BRIAN COREY             42 M WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:10:31    7:34
 1633  221 PAUL SVEEN              39 M WESTPORT        CT 1:10:39    7:35
 1755   58 MICHELLE STRATZ         24 F MIDDLETOWN      CT 1:11:21    7:39
 1850   13 PAUL SHANAHAN           63 M CHESHIRE        CT 1:11:56    7:43
 2011  197 DAN LICATA              48 M WALLINGFORD     CT 1:12:51    7:49
 2015  189 FRANCIS KLUZ            22 M WATERBURY       CT 1:12:53    7:49
 2114   48 FERNANDA BOTHE          32 F FAIRFIELD       CT 1:13:29    7:53
 2185   44 AMY HUMPHREY            28 F WINSTED         CT 1:13:52    7:56
 2212   52 CAROLINE GAETANO        36 F WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:14:00    7:56
 2265   69 EMILY HILL              21 F WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:14:17    7:58
 2581  206 ANDREW COOK             24 M STAMFORD        CT 1:15:51    8:08
 2647  161 RICHARD RUMSEY          52 M S. GLASTONBURY  CT 1:16:09    8:10
 3030  309 JOHN WERTSCHING         49 M SHELTON         CT 1:17:42    8:20
 3095   72 CASSANDRA WEBB          27 F BROAD BROOK     CT 1:18:04    8:23
 3152   94 LIZ GRACE               21 F TRUMBULL        CT 1:18:17    8:24
 3249  219 STUART PUTNAM           51 M MONROE          CT 1:18:41    8:27
 3359  110 KAREN LIM               38 F GUILFORD        CT 1:19:11    8:30
 3431  465 DAVID BUDD              37 M NEWTOWN         CT 1:19:31    8:32
 3475  469 CHRIS FAULKNER          37 M COLCHESTER      CT 1:19:41    8:33
 3828  259 ROB KEATING             51 M WESTPORT        CT 1:21:24    8:44
 3909   82 NICK SNOW               56 M WESTPORT        CT 1:21:48    8:47
 3954  556 RUSSELL PIDGEON         41 M DARIEN          CT 1:21:58    8:48
 3966  136 CAPRICE SHAW            30 F SIMSBURY        CT 1:22:02    8:48
 4006  387 MARC STELLA             30 M STAMFORD        CT 1:22:14    8:49
 4021  389 STEVEN SHAW             32 M SIMSBURY        CT 1:22:19    8:50
 4111  302 FRANK DESIMONE          15 M SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 1:22:42    8:52
 4151  578 RANDALL DEXTER          41 M BURLINGTON      CT 1:22:56    8:54
 4419    8 BERNIE MURRAY           66 M WATERFORD       CT 1:24:07    9:01
 4539  616 ANDREW YELENAK          44 M NORTH HAVEN     CT 1:24:36    9:05
 4574  281 JIM BOOTH               25 M NORWALK         CT 1:24:46    9:06
 4575  310 BARRY SKINNER           53 M SHELTON         CT 1:24:46    9:06
 4595   11 ILSE BERKELEY           58 F TRUMBULL        CT 1:24:53    9:06
 4629  290 CHRIS AMASH             29 M ENFIELD         CT 1:25:03    9:07
 4690  300 TODD MOORE              23 M SOUTHINGTON     CT 1:25:20    9:09
 4709  471 GEORGE TURNER           47 M WILLINGTON      CT 1:25:26    9:10
 4751  163 AMY GREEN               24 F MIDDLETOWN      CT 1:25:34    9:11
 4760  445 MATTHEW CARNEY          33 M PAWCATUCK       CT 1:25:37    9:11
 4918  213 KITTY BROWN             37 F STAMFORD        CT 1:26:19    9:16
 5099  657 DAVE FRUSCIANTE         40 M CROMWELL        CT 1:27:11    9:21
 5184  163 MEGAN CODY              26 F MILFORD         CT 1:27:40    9:24
 5219  121 DAVID COOK              58 M LYME            CT 1:27:47    9:25
 5431  647 DAVID MORRISON          37 M TOLLAND         CT 1:28:56    9:32
 5628  548 THOMAS HUBERT           47 M BROOKFIELD      CT 1:30:04    9:40
 5734  218 JANE MITCHELL           40 F NORWALK         CT 1:30:31    9:43
 5840  148 MARILYN BIEDRYCKI       45 F MILFORD         CT 1:31:05    9:46
 5841  268 KIMBERLEY STEARNS       30 F STAMFORD        CT 1:31:05    9:46
 5946  338 BRYAN TRACY             27 M NEW MILFORD     CT 1:31:36    9:50
 6035  734 RICHARD FARRICK         42 M COLCHESTER      CT 1:32:09    9:53
 6252  440 PETER ARNOLD            54 M FARMINGTON      CT 1:33:17   10:00
 6408  713 RICHARD CARLO           38 M EAST WINDSOR    CT 1:34:18   10:07
 6409  756 KENNETH FARGNOLI        44 M COLCHESTER      CT 1:34:18   10:07
 6430  758 ROCKY ACKROYD           40 M MARLBOROUGH     CT 1:34:26   10:08
 6498  258 KAREN KIELY             24 F NEW HAVEN       CT 1:35:00   10:12
 6610  775 STEVEN GOLDBLATT        42 M SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 1:35:38   10:16
 6623  182 SHARON POWERS           49 F WALLINGFORD     CT 1:35:43   10:16
 6726  315 LINDA GOOTNICK          42 F PLAINFIELD      CT 1:36:30   10:21
 6738   11 PAT MURRAY              62 F WATERFORD       CT 1:36:34   10:22
 6760  637 PAUL KOPEK              47 M MERIDEN         CT 1:36:43   10:23
 6787  260 AMY CUSHING             28 F DANBURY         CT 1:36:50   10:23
 6802  336 LAURIE MORRISON         34 F TOLLAND         CT 1:36:56   10:24
 7119  810 JAMES MITCHELL          40 M NORWALK         CT 1:39:34   10:41
 7144  397 NANCY SHEPARD           37 F SIMSBURY        CT 1:39:44   10:42
 7232  395 JOHN DECKER             25 M MANCHESTER      CT 1:40:32   10:47
 7268  368 ANNE FRUSCIANTE         40 F CROMWELL        CT 1:40:55   10:50
 7329  413 KAREN MURRAY            39 F LEDYARD         CT 1:41:32   10:54
 7394  386 GAIL FARGNOLI           41 F COLCHESTER      CT 1:42:15   10:58
 7792  697 ALLEN BOHIGIAN          45 M BRISTOL         CT 1:47:44   11:34
 8022  706 EDWARD PERKOWSKI        47 M STRATFORD       CT 1:55:23   12:23
 8037  205 JAMES BOOTH             56 M NORWALK         CT 1:56:10   12:28

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com