HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Vermont City Marathon
Connecticut Finishers

May 27, 2001 - Burlington, VT


      13    Russell Blatt           Glastonbury  CT     44     4 M 40-44      2:42:02    6:11/M
      20    Anthony Kelly           Fairfield  CT       37     4 M 35-39      2:49:06    6:27/M
      44    Jeffrey Molson          Avon  CT            39    12 M 35-39      2:58:17    6:48/M
      48    James Wardwell          Bristol  CT         38    14 M 35-39      2:58:40    6:49/M
      50    Aaron Baggish           West Hartford  CT   26     8 M 25-29      2:58:50    6:50/M
      53    Jon Fearnley            New Britain  CT     34     9 M 30-34      2:59:21    6:51/M
      57    Paul Prisloe            Farmington  CT      35    16 M 35-39      3:00:48    6:54/M
      61    John Legier             S Windsor  CT       44    10 M 40-44      3:01:55    6:57/M
      85    Roger Kimball           Waterford  CT       26    10 M 25-29      3:08:34    7:12/M
     102    Joseph Laskey           Monroe  CT          36    24 M 35-39      3:10:22    7:16/M
     130    Christopher McLean      New Britain  CT     35    29 M 35-39      3:14:44    7:26/M
     132    Jay Seney               Vernon  CT          41    19 M 40-44      3:14:58    7:26/M
     152    Rob Tomko               Old Saybrook  CT    37    31 M 35-39      3:16:47    7:31/M
     156    John Morton             Thetford Ctr  VT    55     7 M 55-59      3:17:21    7:32/M
     166    Travis Friedrich        Seymour  CT         24    14 M 16-24      3:17:51    7:33/M
     167    Timothy Strelevitz      Gales Ferry  CT     39    34 M 35-39      3:17:53    7:33/M
     170    Jim Machung             New Fairfield  CT   35    36 M 35-39      3:17:59    7:33/M
     178    John Murphy             Simsbury  CT        20    15 M 16-24      3:18:49    7:35/M
     188    Craig Stasulis          West Hartford  CT   24    16 M 16-24      3:20:05    7:38/M
     208    Alex Stein              Chester  CT         36    42 M 35-39      3:21:41    7:42/M
     224    Peter Harris            Niantic  CT         36    46 M 35-39      3:23:40    7:46/M
     230    John Harrison           Bristol  CT         44    37 M 40-44      3:24:32    7:48/M
     247    Scott Cietanno          Westbrook  CT       30    35 M 30-34      3:25:43    7:51/M
     248    Frank Blazi             Hamden  CT          41    43 M 40-44      3:25:46    7:51/M
     276    Thomas Gardella         Seymour  CT         50    17 M 50-54      3:27:44    7:56/M
     326    Philip Hartten          Redding  CT         47    44 M 45-49      3:30:47    8:03/M
     361    William Varhue          Middletown  CT      37    61 M 35-39      3:33:11    8:08/M
     404    Thomas Izbicki          Lisbon  CT          44    64 M 40-44      3:36:00    8:15/M
     414    Walter Greenberg        Underhill Ctr  VT   45    55 M 45-49      3:36:35    8:16/M
     461    Marcel Roy              Barkhamsted  CT     25    47 M 25-29      3:39:32    8:23/M
     462    Randy Bissonnette       Danielson  CT       38    73 M 35-39      3:39:34    8:23/M
     494    David Blum              Waterbury Ctr  VT   43    82 M 40-44      3:40:58    8:26/M
     505    Katrina Sarasin         Columbia  CT        30    14 F 30-34      3:41:31    8:27/M
     508    Steve Kutscher          W Hartford  CT      33    75 M 30-34      3:41:39    8:28/M
     519    Avi Brisman             West Hartford  CT   26    52 M 25-29      3:42:29    8:30/M
     560    Charles Orneck          E Hartford  CT      50    44 M 50-54      3:45:04    8:35/M
     580    Christine Cassidy       Meriden  CT         29    23 F 25-29      3:46:21    8:38/M
     586    Mark McGrane            Waterbury  CT       40    92 M 40-44      3:46:38    8:39/M
     593    Robert Auer             Bridgeport  CT      43    94 M 40-44      3:47:05    8:40/M
     603    Abby Cohen              Suffield  CT        25    26 F 25-29      3:47:24    8:41/M
     613    Albert Carbaugh         Glastonbury  CT     56    12 M 55-59      3:47:51    8:42/M
     636    Joseph Linehan          West Haven  CT      50    49 M 50-54      3:48:55    8:44/M
     637    Bruce Berthel           Orange  CT          51    50 M 50-54      3:48:56    8:44/M
     643    Laurens Leerink         Greenwich  CT       39    92 M 35-39      3:49:29    8:46/M
     671    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT     58    13 M 55-59      3:50:58    8:49/M
     722    Jeremy Morton           Stamford  CT        36   100 M 35-39      3:53:02    8:54/M
     727    Jack Senich             Woodbury  CT        35   102 M 35-39      3:53:20    8:54/M
     748    Malcolm Ferguson        Wallingford  CT     50    58 M 50-54      3:54:12    8:56/M
     778    Lisa Kurpit             Madison  CT         37    40 F 35-39      3:55:22    8:59/M
     801    Tom Zukowski            Enfield  CT         34   118 M 30-34      3:56:34    9:02/M
     819    Daniel Cox              Stratford  CT       40   132 M 40-44      3:57:23    9:04/M
     825    Brian Walker            Southbury  CT       24    36 M 16-24      3:57:36    9:04/M
     875    Michael Casey           Sandy Hook  CT      38   121 M 35-39      3:59:39    9:09/M
     880    Laura O'Connor          Fairfield  CT       41    25 F 40-44      3:59:58    9:10/M
     887    James Laban             Middletown  CT      52    67 M 50-54      4:00:08    9:10/M
     896    Debbie Wozniak          Simsbury  CT        50     2 F 50-54      4:00:32    9:11/M
     902    Andre Galiffi           Manchester  CT      30   131 M 30-34      4:00:50    9:12/M
     907    Kevin Cunningham        New Haven  CT       42   143 M 40-44      4:01:05    9:12/M
     913    John Donnelly           Old Saybrook  CT    55    20 M 55-59      4:01:37    9:13/M
     972    Junko Leerink           Greenwich  CT       42    27 F 40-44      4:04:27    9:20/M
     990    Lisa Haupt              Clinton  CT         38    46 F 35-39      4:06:07    9:24/M
    1000    Jeanne LaPierre         N. Granby  CT       44    33 F 40-44      4:06:50    9:25/M
    1005    Mary Money              Fairfield  CT       42    34 F 40-44      4:07:00    9:26/M
    1016    Walter Ostrinski        N Haven  CT         43   158 M 40-44      4:07:46    9:27/M
    1028    John Cietanno           Westbrook  CT       58    25 M 55-59      4:08:09    9:28/M
    1051    John McCleary           Stamford  CT        32   147 M 30-34      4:09:51    9:32/M
    1081    Diana Anton             Middlebury  CT      45    19 F 45-49      4:11:06    9:35/M
    1084    Albert Schlitter        Wallingford  CT     62    12 M 60-64      4:11:13    9:35/M
    1089    Christopher Lanzano     Fairfield  CT       43   165 M 40-44      4:11:41    9:36/M
    1093    Joerg Hermans           Norwalk  CT         34   153 M 30-34      4:12:11    9:38/M
    1100    Teresa Dickson          Quaker Hill  CT     42    39 F 40-44      4:12:31    9:38/M
    1130    Lara Ramsey             Enfield  CT         32    58 F 30-34      4:14:01    9:42/M
    1131    Jane Lohman             Enfield  CT         29    72 F 25-29      4:14:02    9:42/M
    1138    George Habeeb           West Hartford  CT   29    93 M 25-29      4:14:24    9:43/M
    1139    Steven Hicks            Norwalk  CT         26    94 M 25-29      4:14:24    9:43/M
    1148    Alexander Thacher       Hartford  CT        26    95 M 25-29      4:14:49    9:44/M
    1159    Elli Hess               Danbury  CT         36    63 F 35-39      4:15:27    9:45/M
    1163    Jane Paletz             Stamford  CT        30    60 F 30-34      4:15:34    9:45/M
    1172    Ann Oravetz             Newington  CT       37    65 F 35-39      4:16:04    9:46/M
    1180    Beth Anderson           Moodus  CT          41    44 F 40-44      4:16:34    9:48/M
    1191    Allison Diana Reilly    Madison  CT         20    32 F 16-24      4:17:15    9:49/M
    1200    Patricia McGovern       N Haven  CT         29    82 F 25-29      4:17:33    9:50/M
    1214    Andrea King             Glastonbury  CT     41    47 F 40-44      4:18:27    9:52/M
    1219    Ryan O'Neil             Glastonbury  CT     29    99 M 25-29      4:18:56    9:53/M
    1233    Scott Nivolo            Newington  CT       30   161 M 30-34      4:19:58    9:55/M
    1250    Brian Mazick            Glastonbury  CT     36   141 M 35-39      4:21:02    9:58/M
    1251    Raymond Palmer          Monroe  CT          38   142 M 35-39      4:21:11    9:58/M
    1259    Dennis Giroux           Ivoryton  CT        45   131 M 45-49      4:21:49   10:00/M
    1281    Ines Reardon            Madison  CT         39    75 F 35-39      4:23:22   10:03/M
    1282    Diane Stone             Madison  CT         39    76 F 35-39      4:23:22   10:03/M
    1287    Barry Stoner            Glastonbury  CT     61    14 M 60-64      4:23:41   10:04/M
    1303    Diahann Wilcox          West Hartford  CT   31    73 F 30-34      4:25:05   10:07/M
    1309    John Cerasuolo          Guilford  CT        32   168 M 30-34      4:25:50   10:09/M
    1320    Stephanie Shawghnessy   New Fairfield  CT   29    88 F 25-29      4:26:30   10:10/M
    1357    Becky Savinelli         Clinton  CT         25    95 F 25-29      4:28:27   10:15/M
    1375    William Ogonowski       Bristol  CT         25   108 M 25-29      4:29:33   10:17/M
    1381    Lauri Holloway          Guilford  CT        28   102 F 25-29      4:29:49   10:18/M
    1396    James Fox Jr            E Hartford  CT      40   195 M 40-44      4:30:39   10:20/M
    1405    Martine Costello        Fairfield  CT       36    85 F 35-39      4:30:54   10:20/M
    1406    Sandra Wilson           New Fairfield  CT   44    55 F 40-44      4:30:55   10:20/M
    1436    Christopher Rosiak      Milford  CT         35   156 M 35-39      4:33:25   10:26/M
    1438    Joseph Riccio           Branford  CT        66     7 M 65-69      4:33:29   10:26/M
    1441    Susan Eggers            Guilford  CT        49    34 F 45-49      4:33:41   10:27/M
    1456    Tiffany Forsberg        West Hartford  CT   25   112 F 25-29      4:34:19   10:28/M
    1474    Jenny Pfaffenbach       Norwalk  CT         25   115 F 25-29      4:35:15   10:30/M
    1476    Jennifer Campbell       Waterbury Ctr  VT   33    88 F 30-34      4:35:16   10:30/M
    1487    Fred Randall            Bethel  CT          47   147 M 45-49      4:36:13   10:33/M
    1522    Leila Lynch             Wilton  CT          30    91 F 30-34      4:38:25   10:38/M
    1523    Paula Tancredi          New Haven  CT       34    92 F 30-34      4:38:26   10:38/M
    1552    Daniel Lyons            Stamford  CT        45   153 M 45-49      4:39:52   10:41/M
    1561    James Fitzgerald        N Haven  CT         52   114 M 50-54      4:40:22   10:42/M
    1583    Ray Dischino            Stamford  CT        48   157 M 45-49      4:41:12   10:44/M
    1598    Karen Murano            Brookfield  CT      45    37 F 45-49      4:42:41   10:47/M
    1608    Craig Dobrindt          Rocky Hill  CT      58    36 M 55-59      4:43:05   10:48/M
    1645    Sunny Mickus            Avon  CT            26   136 F 25-29      4:46:27   10:56/M
    1646    Rise Stein              Chester  CT         39   110 F 35-39      4:46:33   10:56/M
    1674    Bill Brewer             Fairfield  CT       55    43 M 55-59      4:47:54   10:59/M
    1676    George Wislo            Newington  CT       51   122 M 50-54      4:48:01   11:00/M
    1702    Lesley Fearnley         Middletown  CT      44    69 F 40-44      4:51:12   11:07/M
    1710    Lorraine Fedyna         Newtown  CT         42    70 F 40-44      4:52:01   11:09/M
    1715    Jacqueline Sanders      Madison  CT         40    71 F 40-44      4:52:09   11:09/M
    1716    George Papuga           East Haven  CT      57    44 M 55-59      4:52:26   11:10/M
    1736    Sharon Powers           Wallingford  CT     49    41 F 45-49      4:54:19   11:14/M
    1737    Dayna Carpenter         Enfield  CT         26   150 F 25-29      4:54:33   11:15/M
    1738    Kristina Giuliano       Windham  CT         28   151 F 25-29      4:54:33   11:15/M
    1747    Mary Costigan           Danbury  CT         45    42 F 45-49      4:54:54   11:15/M
    1750    John M McAvoy           Coventry  CT        37   175 M 35-39      4:55:42   11:17/M
    1753    Jeanette Cyr            Kensington  CT      66     2 F 65-69      4:55:52   11:18/M
    1761    David Herstine          East Haven  CT      70     1 M 70-99      4:56:40   11:19/M
    1793    Michelle Shia           Hamden  CT          24    72 F 16-24      5:00:52   11:29/M
    1799    Kevin Fox               E Hartford  CT      35   181 M 35-39      5:01:44   11:31/M
    1804    Steven Wendel           Darien  CT          39   182 M 35-39      5:01:53   11:31/M
    1822    Ernie Bauer             Old Saybrook  CT    61    21 M 60-64      5:05:03   11:39/M
    1829    Mary Teresa Scott       West Hartford  CT   49    45 F 45-49      5:06:40   11:42/M
    1831    Laurie Downs            Greenwich  CT       40    78 F 40-44      5:07:15   11:44/M
    1836    Frank Dolen             Ridgefield  CT      75     3 M 70-99      5:08:17   11:46/M
    1858    Shoba Ramanadhan        New Haven  CT       23    76 F 16-24      5:11:38   11:54/M
    1859    Trisha Lollo            New Haven  CT       23    77 F 16-24      5:11:50   11:54/M
    1861    Laura Condron           Groton, Long Pt  CT 35   123 F 35-39      5:12:13   11:55/M
    1874    Caroline Brockman       Simsbury  CT        29   169 F 25-29      5:14:49   12:01/M
    1913    Roger Larson            Southington  CT     48   185 M 45-49      5:24:23   12:23/M
    1967    Jessica Morris          Brooklyn  CT        29   180 F 25-29      5:39:31   12:58/M
    1968    Allen Bohigian          Bristol  CT         45   190 M 45-49      5:40:16   12:59/M
    1977    Lisa Regelman           Stamford  CT        23    88 F 16-24      5:43:25   13:06/M
    1979    Alfred Mercier          Bloomfield  CT      46   192 M 45-49      5:43:58   13:08/M
    1982    Daniel Walker           S Windsor  CT       49   193 M 45-49      5:44:57   13:10/M
    2005    Joanie Tripp            Wilton  CT          48    50 F 45-49      5:54:24   13:32/M
    2006    Ronnie Tella            Wilton  CT          49    51 F 45-49      5:54:24   13:32/M
    2008    Kelley McNaughton       Guilford  CT        29   184 F 25-29      5:56:53   13:37/M
    2016    Adrienne Carey          Hamden  CT          26   185 F 25-29      6:00:06   13:45/M

Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK Homepage

 

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"