HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Vidal Memorial 5K
Simsbury, CT

September 30, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Mike Rafferty, New Britain, CT - 16:45
Sue Mantie, Pleasant Valley, CT - 19:40

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST         LAST             TOWN               STATE SEX AGE   TIME      PACE
1     MIKE          RAFFERTY         NEW BRITAIN        CT    M   27    16:45     5:24
2     BOB           MCCUSKER         WEATOGUE           CT    M   49    17:06     5:30
3     GEOFFREY      HOWE             HARWINTON          CT    M   40    17:31     5:38
4     DANIEL        ISAKSON                             CT    M   39    17:42     5:42
5     JEFF          HEINTZ           WALLINGFORD        CT    M   42    17:59     5:47
6     GEORGE        MAS              SIMSBURY           CT    M   41    18:20     5:54
7     JIM           WARDWELL         NEW BRITAIN        CT    M   39    18:26     5:56
8     TOM           MITZEL           WETHERSFIELD       CT    M   34    18:59     6:07
9     CHRIS         ARMEN            SIMSBURY           CT    M   47    19:10     6:10
10    MICHAEL       STOBART          FARMINGTON         CT    M   28    19:23     6:15
11    JOSEPH        CARDIN           EAST HARTFORD      CT    M   31    19:27     6:16
12    MARTY         ALIGATA          WEST HARTFORD      CT    M   37    19:39     6:19
13    SUE           MANTIE           PLEASANT VALLEY    CT    F   42    19:40     6:20
14    WILLIAM       STOBART          CANAL WINCHESTER   OH    M   58    19:47     6:22
15    R J           MITCHELL         NEW BRITAIN        CT    M   11    19:58     6:26
16    TONY          CORDERO          WEST HARTFORD      CT    M   54    20:00     6:26
17    JOE           DONAHUE          SIMSBURY           CT    M   24    20:08     6:29
18    WILLIAM       DONALDSON        RIVERTON           CT    M   33    20:08     6:29
19    MICHAEL       ALQUIST          WEST HARTFORD      CT    M   34    20:09     6:30
20    TIM           WILHIDE                             CT    M   50    20:23     6:34
21    JOHN          LAUDATI          GRANBY             CT    M   46    20:30     6:36
22    JIM           STRILLACCI       WEST HARTFORD      CT    M   49    20:33     6:37
23    JARED         HUMPHREY         WINSTED            CT    M   39    20:41     6:40
24    DONALD        MELANSON         SIMSBURY           CT    M   35    20:50     6:43
25    MATT          MEDE             SIMSBURY           CT    M   43    21:20     6:52
26    JEFFREY       GLAUDE           WEST HARTFORD      CT    M   37    21:21     6:53
27    ALISON        LUCKMAN          SIMSBURY           CT    F   26    21:23     6:53
28    JORDAN        ROBY             NEW BRITAIN        CT    F   11    21:26     6:54
29    BRIAN         MCDONALD         WEATOGUE           CT    M   38    21:32     6:56
30    DAVID         FOY              SIMSBURY           CT    M   35    21:41     6:59
31    EILEEN        MALLESCH         SIMSBURY           CT    F   45    21:42     7:00
32    ART           FREDERICKS       BLOOMFIELD         CT    M   31    21:48     7:01
33    BILL          ABRAHAMSEN       SIMSBURY           CT    M   54    22:01     7:06
34    JESS          COSMOS           CANTON             CT    F   16    22:08     7:08
35    JOHN          KEILTY                              CT    M   48    22:12     7:09
36    CHRIS         KACHMAR                             CT    M   36    22:15     7:10
37    GERRY         TONER            SIMSBURY           CT    M   46    22:19     7:11
38    GARY          GRIFFIN          HARWINTON          CT    M   46    22:22     7:12
39    JANET         BRUEHLMAN        WEST SIMSBURY      CT    F   44    22:27     7:14
40    CHERYL        CUNNINGHAM       WEST SIMSBURY      CT    F   43    22:28     7:14
41    JEFFREY       LUCKMAN          SIMSBURY           CT    M   24    22:29     7:15
42    REGINA        MCGILLIVRAY      WINDSOR            CT    F   35    22:36     7:17
43    DANNY         MAXWELL          MADISON            CT    M   45    22:40     7:18
44    EMMET         BITTNER          UNIONVILLE         CT    M   39    22:41     7:18
45    ALLISON       LANDATI          GRANBY             CT    F   49    22:50     7:21
46    DAN           THIBAULT         SIMSBURY           CT    M   32    22:55     7:23
47    ALAN          SCHWARTZ         AVON               CT    M   69    22:59     7:24
48    COURTNEY      GRANT            WEST HARTFORD      CT    F   23    23:00     7:25
49    JERRY         KIMBLE           GRANBY             CT    M   53    23:02     7:25
50    BRIAN         HILL             WEST HARTFORD      CT    M   29    23:04     7:26
51    MAUREEN       CHAPDELAINE      SIMSBURY           CT    F   48    23:07     7:27
52    GEOFF         HANSEN           SIMSBURY           CT    M   34    23:18     7:30
53    SUE           GRIGELY          SIMSBURY           CT    F   33    23:19     7:30
54    JEFFREY       CLARKE           AVON               CT    M   45    23:20     7:31
55    STEVE         FRANK            SIMSBURY           CT    M   54    23:22     7:31
56    KEITH         BUCK             WEATOGUE           CT    M   37    23:24     7:32
57    MICHAEL       CUNHA            GRANBY             CT    M   57    23:25     7:33
58    MARK          KELLY            HEBRON             CT    M   41    23:27     7:33
59    MEAG          MCCUSKER         WEATOGUE           CT    F   26    23:29     7:34
60    RICK          CARPENTER        AVON               CT    M   44    23:31     7:34
61    MAURICE       THEEB JR         TORRINGTON         CT    M   45    23:33     7:35
62    WESLEY        HORBATUCK        AVON               CT    M   40    23:35     7:36
63    BRIAN         LOGAN            SIMSBURY           CT    M   42    23:38     7:37
64    JEREMY        CLARK            WEST HARTFORD      CT    M   31    23:44     7:39
65    PETER         UZZI             AVON               CT    M   46    23:49     7:40
66    TIMOTHY       MCGRAVE          WINSTED            CT    M   13    23:50     7:41
67    ROB           BLANCH           NORWICH            CT    M   31    23:52     7:41
68    PAUL          FETHERSON        SIMSBURY           CT    M   35    23:53     7:41
69    NATASHA       FAHEY            SIMSBURY           CT    F   16    23:58     7:43
70    ISAAC         MEDINO JR        BLOOMFIELD         CT    M   30    24:00     7:44
71    JOHN          ECKEL            SIMSBURY           CT    M   57    24:06     7:46
72    DAVID         BOLTON           UNION              CT    M   36    24:18     7:50
73    TONY          LAKE             WEST SIMSBURY      CT    M   42    24:22     7:51
74    JAMES         MEADE            SIMSBURY           CT    M   51    24:23     7:51
75    ADJOVI        HOENE            AVON               CT    F   17    24:29     7:53
76    JOHN          LLOYD            AVON               CT    M   49    24:30     7:53
77    TOM           MAXWELL          BRANFORD           CT    M   15    24:35     7:55
78    MICHAEL       DRISCOLL         GRANBY             CT    M   36    24:44     7:58
79    DANIELLE      ANDRUSZKIEWICZ   WEST HARTFORD      CT    F   42    24:45     7:58
80    PETER         BORYSEVICZ       HARTFORD           CT    M   36    24:46     7:59
81    CECILY        MEHLMAN          FARMINGTON         CT    F   39    24:48     7:59
82    PAUL          MEHLMAN          FARMINGTON         CT    M   39    24:49     8:00
83    MARTHA        CUHWA            SIMSBURY           CT    F   29    25:01     8:03
84    BILL          GARRITY          WEST SIMSBURY      CT    M   42    25:02     8:04
85    RICHARD       DRISCOLL         SIMSBURY           CT    M   32    25:04     8:04
86    ERLING        SCHMIDT          GRANBY             CT    M   59    25:07     8:06
87    JUNE          SAUNDERS         SIMSBURY           CT    F   43    25:15     8:08
88    SHELBI        COLE             BRISTOL            CT    F   21    25:16     8:09
89    LISA          AZZARA           SIMSBURY           CT    F   31    25:18     8:09
90    JAY           DIXON            SIMSBURY           CT    M   23    25:20     8:10
91    MICHAEL       LEFEBVRE JR      SIMSBURY           CT    M   17    25:22     8:10
92    MANFED        KANDSCHUR        BLOOMFIELD         CT    M   71    25:23     8:11
93    JASON         COLLINS          EAST GRANBY        CT    M   32    25:28     8:12
94    HENRY DAVID   HALL             SIMSBURY           CT    M   46    25:32     8:14
95    DOUGLAS       MARTINDALE       WEST HARTFORD      CT    M   31    25:33     8:14
96    GEOFFREY      GIDDINGS         SIMSBURY           CT    M   52    25:49     8:19
97    DAVID         LAFRENNIE        SIMSBURY           CT    M   42    25:50     8:20
98    PAUL          CAMPI            WINSTED            CT    M   36    25:52     8:20
99    HEATHER       TOYEN            CANTON             CT    F   27    25:58     8:22
100   AMY           HUMPHREY                            CT    F   28    25:59     8:22
101   CESAR         RIVERA           EAST HARTFORD      CT    M   29    26:00     8:23
102   KEITH JOHN    ZENGEL JR        BURLINGTON         CT    M   13    26:19     8:29
103   JAMES         MCGILLIVRAY      WINDSOR            CT    M   30    26:21     8:29
104   JACK          SENNOTT                             CT    M   36    26:24     8:30
105   MARIE         SKINNER          CANTON             CT    F   32    26:32     8:33
106   JAN           GREIS            SIMSBURY           CT    M   39    26:39     8:35
107   DAVE          KULAS            SIMSBURY           CT    M   51    26:43     8:37
108   MARK          KACZYNSKI                           CT    M   45    26:45     8:37
109   CARLA         DUBOIS           AVON               CT    F   31    26:46     8:38
110   MIKE          JUDA             SIMSBURY           CT    M   51    26:48     8:38
111   MATT          QUINTANA         W.SIMSBUY          CT    M   45    26:57     8:41
112   COURTNEY      SHEEHAN          SIMSBURY           CT    F   31    26:58     8:41
113   GREG          WIMBLE           WINDSOR            CT    M   33    27:04     8:43
114   KENNY         CHAPMAN          SIMSBURY           CT    M   33    27:16     8:47
115   BRAD          MILLER           SIMSBURY           CT    M   34    27:17     8:48
116   FRANK         FALLON           WEST HARTFORD      CT    M   29    27:20     8:48
117   BRIAN         ENNS             CANTON             CT    M   34    27:27     8:50
118   PAT           FORMICA          AVON               CT    M   50    27:28     8:51
119   DOUG          WILLIS           WEST SIMSBURY      CT    M   46    27:29     8:51
120   MIKE          LAKE                                CT    M   14    27:31     8:52
121   DAVE          DRISCOLL         GOSHEN             CT    M   57    27:32     8:52
122   MARK          PUGLIELLI        WEST HARTFORD      CT    M   31    27:34     8:53
123   MARZENA       SILPE            WEATOGUE           CT    F   39    27:40     8:55
124   GREG          SILPE            WEATOGUE           CT    M   33    27:41     8:55
125   BOB           HARTMAN          WINDSOR            CT    M   58    27:43     8:56
126   JANEY         MORELLO          SIMSBURY           CT    F   43    27:44     8:56
127   MICHAEL       YACOVINO JR      CANTON             CT    M   38    27:45     8:57
128   BOB           CROWTHER         SIMSBURY           CT    M   50    27:46     8:57
129   TERRY         WALTERS          AVON               CT    F   35    27:52     8:59
130   KEITH JOHN    ZENGEL           BURLINGTON         CT    M   40    27:57     9:00
131   DENICE        LINDBERG         WINDSOR LOCKS      CT    F   30    28:07     9:04
132   JENNIFER      PLOURDE          GRANBY             CT    F   30    28:08     9:04
133   BILL          MORENO           SIMSBURY           CT    M   44    28:09     9:04
134   TODD          MYERS            SIMSBURY           CT    M   24    28:11     9:05
135   MEGHAN        BUCKLES          GLASTONBURY        CT    F   12    28:43     9:15
136   ADAM          WILLIAMS         WINSTED            CT    M   13    28:50     9:17
137   KAREN         PLANSKY          SIMSBURY           CT    F   55    29:10     9:24
138   T             PLANSKY          SIMSBURY           CT    M   57    29:11     9:24
139   JOE           MCANDREWS        SIMSBURY           CT    M   9     29:19     9:27
140   ROBERT        ZULICK           EAST HARTFORD      CT    M   38    29:26     9:29
141   JENNIFER      PERESECHINO      WINSTED            CT    F   32    29:44     9:35
142   JULIANNE      MCANDREWS        SIMSBURY           CT    F   11    29:47     9:36
143   CHRISTEN      LEFEBVRE         SIMSBURY           CT    F   15    29:51     9:37
144   CARRIE        CAMPI            WINSTED            CT    F   35    29:59     9:40
145   REBECCA       COLE             SEVERANCE          NY    F   30    30:16     9:45
146   MIKE          MCANDREWS        SIMSBURY           CT    M   55    30:29     9:49
147   FRANK         DICARLO          HARTFORD           CT    M   55    30:38     9:52
148   BRENT         BUCKLES                             CT    M   40    30:39     9:53
149   CHRIS         MATTA            HARTFORD           CT    M   34    30:50     9:56
150   TOM           FAHEY            SIMSBURY           CT    M   64    30:53     9:57
151   JENNIFER      RODRIGUEZ        NEWINGTON          CT    F   26    31:41     10:12
152   DAVID         RODRIGUEZ        NEWINGTON          CT    M   26    31:41     10:13
153   FRAN          MAXWELL          BRANFORD           CT    F   45    31:52     10:16
154   BETH          DABLAIN          HARWINTON          CT    F   31    31:55     10:17
155                 BARROW           AVON               CT    F   34    31:56     10:18
156   CHRISTIE      AMREIN           WEST SIMSBURY      CT    F   10    31:57     10:18
157   ELEANOR       CURRAN           COS COB            CT    F   25    31:57     10:18
158   MARGARET      SULLIVAN         SIMSBURY           CT    F   25    32:15     10:23
159   PETRA         AMREIN           WEST SIMSBURY      CT    F   38    32:19     10:25
160   ANDREW        LEFEBVRE         SIMSBURY           CT    M   10    32:24     10:27
161   REGINA        BATTAGLIA        SIMSBURY           CT    F   47    32:32     10:29
162   CLAIRE        QUAGLIERI        CANTON             CT    F   55    34:02     10:58
163   NEIL          HEDLEY           EAST HARTFORD      CT    M   34    34:15     11:02
164   LEAH          CITRON           EAST LYME          CT    F   8     35:24     11:25
165   LINDA         ROUNTREE         SIMSBURY           CT    F   56    36:08     11:39
166   ANNA          EPSTEIN          WEST SIMSBURY      CT    F   10    36:15     11:41
167   KEITH         EPSTEIN          WEST SIMSBURY      CT    M   39    36:16     11:41
168   TRACY         CITRON           EAST LYME          CT    F   35    36:46     11:51
169   KATE          CITRON           EAST LYME          CT    F   10    36:47     11:51
170   BOB           VIDAL                               CT    M   62    39:50     12:50
171   JILL          SWEENEY          CHICOPEE           MA    F   32    44:02     14:12

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com