HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Wallinford YMCA Road Race
10K & 5K
Wallingford, CT

September 22, 2001

10K OVERALL WINNERS

Bryce Lindamood, New Haven, CT - 31:59
Christine Gilmartin, North Haven, CT -  40:00

5K OVERALL WINNERS

Nick Stoler, Orange, CT - 19:27
Heather Woolbert, Wilton, CT -  23:00

wall1.jpg (49218 bytes)
10K Women's Champion Chris Gilmartin

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


10K Overall Finish List


 Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Bryce Lindamood         New Haven  CT       30     1 M 30-39      31:59.0    5:10/M
       2    Michael Gyulay          Wallingford  CT     32     2 M 30-39      34:52.0    5:37/M
       3    Alan MacDougall         Branford  CT        36     3 M 30-39      35:48.0    5:46/M
       4    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          33     4 M 30-39      37:17.0    6:01/M
       5    Kurt Ogren              Guilford  CT        32     5 M 30-39      37:17.0    6:01/M
       6    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          41     1 M 40-49      37:28.0    6:03/M
       7    Brian Pimpinelli        Wallingford  CT     30     6 M 30-39      38:58.0    6:17/M
       8    Michael Didato          Waterford  CT       40     2 M 40-49      39:13.0    6:20/M
       9    Ronald Strumski         Prospect  CT        36     7 M 30-39      39:28.0    6:22/M
      10    Marty Schaivone         Bridgeport  CT      47     3 M 40-49      39:57.0    6:27/M
      11    Christine Gilmartin     North Haven  CT     34     1 F 30-39      40:00.0    6:27/M
      12    Jack Sirotnik           Milford  CT         47     4 M 40-49      40:14.0    6:29/M
      13    Jeffrey Johnson         Wallingford  CT     35     8 M 30-39      40:17.0    6:30/M
      14    Eric Scholz             Cromwell  CT        50     1 M 50-59      40:25.0    6:31/M
      15    Jeffrey Zawadzki        Wallingford  CT     19     1 M  1-19      40:30.0    6:32/M
      16    Mike Bennett            Wallingford  CT     38     9 M 30-39      40:55.0    6:36/M
      17    Michael Del Sole        Middletown  CT      48     5 M 40-49      40:59.0    6:37/M
      18    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT    50     2 M 50-59      41:12.0    6:39/M
      19    Charles Buzinsky        Wallingford  CT     55     3 M 50-59      41:19.0    6:40/M
      20    J Scott Coston          North Haven  CT     39    10 M 30-39      41:38.0    6:43/M
      21    Matt Link               Wallingford  CT     29     1 M 20-29      41:56.0    6:46/M
      22    Allen Dvarskas          Old Saybrook  CT    23     2 M 20-29      42:23.0    6:50/M
      23    Jack Marshall           Meriden  CT         52     4 M 50-59      42:31.0    6:51/M
      24    Timothy Freeman         Guilford  CT        33    11 M 30-39      43:22.0    7:00/M
      25    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          36     2 F 30-39      44:10.0    7:07/M
      26    Andrea Schettler        New Haven  CT       24     1 F 20-29      44:36.0    7:12/M
      27    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT     35    12 M 30-39      44:40.0    7:12/M
      28    John Marquez            Guilford  CT        38    13 M 30-39      44:43.0    7:13/M
      29    Kim Martone             Northford  CT       32     3 F 30-39      45:31.0    7:20/M
      30    Thaddeus Pajor          Wallingford  CT     45     6 M 40-49      45:31.0    7:20/M
      31    Marianne Sklarsky       Burlington  CT      34     4 F 30-39      45:38.0    7:22/M
      32    Mitchell Gilbert        Farmington  CT      45     7 M 40-49      45:39.0    7:22/M
      33    Dan Sullivan            Guilford  CT        51     5 M 50-59      45:47.0    7:23/M
      34    Jeffery Kohan           Wallingford  CT     45     8 M 40-49      46:15.0    7:28/M
      35    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       46     9 M 40-49      46:16.0    7:28/M
      36    Stephen Long            Orange  CT          34    14 M 30-39      46:20.0    7:28/M
      37    Jonathan Kohan          Wallingford  CT     39    15 M 30-39      46:28.0    7:30/M
      38    Geoffrey Etherington    Madison  CT         72     1 M 70-99      46:29.0    7:30/M
      39    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT         55     6 M 50-59      46:45.0    7:32/M
      40    Gary Barsalou           Wallingford  CT     47    10 M 40-49      47:31.0    7:40/M
      41    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         62     1 M 60-69      47:32.0    7:40/M
      42    Patrick Alcarez         Meriden  CT         45    11 M 40-49      47:42.0    7:42/M
      43    Stephanie Healy         Wallingford  CT     33     5 F 30-39      47:49.0    7:43/M
      44    David May               Wallingford  CT     30    16 M 30-39      47:54.0    7:44/M
      45    Paul Werst              Wallingford  CT     47    12 M 40-49      48:09.0    7:46/M
      46    Allison Jelenik         Oxford  CT          36     6 F 30-39      48:16.0    7:47/M
      47    Lucia Chapman           Bedford  NY         43     1 F 40-49      48:23.0    7:48/M
      48    Rodney Cole             Wallingford  CT     53     7 M 50-59      48:48.0    7:52/M
      49    David Marseli           New Britain  CT     32    17 M 30-39      49:06.0    7:55/M
      50    Ellen Griffing          East Granby  CT     44     2 F 40-49      49:11.0    7:56/M
      51    Michael Santacroce      Cheshire  CT        45    13 M 40-49      50:22.0    8:07/M
      52    Pamela Gunneson         Cheshire  CT        40     3 F 40-49      50:31.0    8:09/M
      53    Theresa Voytek          Glastonbury  CT     38     7 F 30-39      50:42.0    8:11/M
      54    Janet Bunke             Glastonbury  CT     43     4 F 40-49      51:37.0    8:20/M
      55    Jim Laban               Middletown  CT      52     8 M 50-59      51:42.0    8:20/M
      56    Michael Larey           Wethersfield  CT    67     2 M 60-69      52:00.0    8:23/M
      57    Christine Williams      Wallingford  CT     22     2 F 20-29      52:13.0    8:25/M
      58    Donald McGregor         Clinton  CT         65     3 M 60-69      52:22.0    8:27/M
      59    Chester Lau             W Hartford  CT      46    14 M 40-49      52:42.0    8:30/M
      60    William Healy           Wallingford  CT     37    18 M 30-39      52:47.0    8:31/M
      61    Jon Rossitto            Perry Point  MD     24     3 M 20-29      52:49.0    8:31/M
      62    James Eskra             Mystic  CT          52     9 M 50-59      52:53.0    8:32/M
      63    Mike Agro               Wallingford  CT     55    10 M 50-59      52:55.0    8:32/M
      64    Bruce Grisafe           Chester  CT         48    15 M 40-49      53:42.0    8:40/M
      65    Kelly Smith             Bristol  CT         33     8 F 30-39      53:47.0    8:40/M
      66    Peter Struble           Wallingford  CT     38    19 M 30-39      53:49.0    8:41/M
      67    Susan Renehan           Cheshire  CT        41     5 F 40-49      54:02.0    8:43/M
      68    Frances Goulart         Ridgefield  CT      63     1 F 60-69      54:22.0    8:46/M
      69    Kenneth Beaudry         Meriden  CT         51    11 M 50-59      55:29.0    8:57/M
      70    Jim Silkenat            Guilford  CT        54    12 M 50-59      55:32.0    8:57/M
      71    Jeanette Stoneman       Hamden  CT          39     9 F 30-39      55:57.0    9:01/M
      72    Lisa Hutchinson         Perry Point  MD     21     3 F 20-29      56:01.0    9:02/M
      73    Gennaro Schiano         Wallingford  CT     42    16 M 40-49      56:31.0    9:07/M
      74    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          52     1 F 50-59      56:36.0    9:08/M
      75    Karen Howard            Wallingford  CT     43     6 F 40-49      56:48.0    9:10/M
      76    Rachel Gilles           Perry Point  MD     21     4 F 20-29      56:59.0    9:11/M
      77    Anthony Dechello        North Haven  CT     41    17 M 40-49      57:04.0    9:12/M
      78    Robert Antonetti        Wallingford  CT     34    20 M 30-39      57:55.0    9:20/M
      79    Patti Daly              Wallingford  CT     38    10 F 30-39      58:19.0    9:24/M
      80    Sue Mandy               Wallingford  CT     35    11 F 30-39      58:20.0    9:25/M
      81    Robert Wiedenmann       Wallingford  CT     42    18 M 40-49      58:34.0    9:27/M
      82    Brenda Desrosiers       Hartford  CT        35    12 F 30-39      58:52.0    9:30/M
      83    Nick Mencci             Wallingford  CT     59    13 M 50-59      59:30.0    9:36/M
      84    Dawn Pello              Wallingford  CT     34    13 F 30-39      59:39.0    9:37/M
      85    Joseph Courchaine       Kensington  CT      40    19 M 40-49    1:00:26.0    9:45/M
      86    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         68     4 M 60-69    1:00:31.0    9:46/M
      87    Frank Pacard            East Granby  CT     50    14 M 50-59    1:01:18.0    9:53/M
      88    Leslie Tripp            Wallingford  CT     40     7 F 40-49    1:01:19.0    9:53/M
      89    Mike Gannon             West Haven  CT      36    21 M 30-39    1:01:59.0   10:00/M
      90    William Vasquez         Hamden  CT          44    20 M 40-49    1:02:12.0   10:02/M
      91    Debbie Nalley           West Hartford  CT   46     8 F 40-49    1:02:49.0   10:08/M
      92    Laura Lins              Perry Point  MD     23     5 F 20-29    1:03:55.0   10:19/M
      93    Darla Blevins           Cheshire  CT        51     2 F 50-59    1:04:35.0   10:25/M
      94    Reginald Knight         Wallingford  CT     72     2 M 70-99    1:05:01.0   10:29/M
      95    Jen Reynolds            North Branford  CT  30    14 F 30-39    1:05:03.0   10:30/M
      96    Edward Malavasi         Wallingford  CT     45    21 M 40-49    1:07:42.0   10:55/M
      97    Joe Nalley              West Hartford  CT   61     5 M 60-69    1:07:53.0   10:57/M
      98    Kaz Rybak               Wallingford  CT     47    22 M 40-49    1:08:43.0   11:05/M
      99    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         53    15 M 50-59    1:15:24.0   12:10/M
     100    Marjorie Haas           Cheshire  CT        56     3 F 50-59    1:17:06.0   12:26/M
     101    Noel Lapenna            Wallingford  CT     25     6 F 20-29    1:23:15.0   13:26/M

10K Age Group Results


Women 20 to 29

Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrea Schettler        New Haven  CT      24       26      44:36.0    7:12/M
       2    Christine Williams      Wallingford  CT    22       57      52:13.0    8:25/M
       3    Lisa Hutchinson         Perry Point  MD    21       72      56:01.0    9:02/M

Women 30 to 39

Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christine Gilmartin     North Haven  CT    34       11      40:00.0    6:27/M
       2    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT         36       25      44:10.0    7:07/M
       3    Kim Martone             Northford  CT      32       29      45:31.0    7:20/M

Women 40 to 49

Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lucia Chapman           Bedford  NY        43       47      48:23.0    7:48/M
       2    Ellen Griffing          East Granby  CT    44       50      49:11.0    7:56/M
       3    Pamela Gunneson         Cheshire  CT       40       52      50:31.0    8:09/M

Women 50 to 59

Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT         52       74      56:36.0    9:08/M
       2    Darla Blevins           Cheshire  CT       51       93    1:04:35.0   10:25/M
       3    Marjorie Haas           Cheshire  CT       56      100    1:17:06.0   12:26/M

Women 60 to 69

Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Frances Goulart         Ridgefield  CT     63       68      54:22.0    8:46/M

Men 19 & Under

Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeffrey Zawadzki        Wallingford  CT    19       15      40:30.0    6:32/M

Men 20 to 29

Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Matt Link               Wallingford  CT    29       21      41:56.0    6:46/M
       2    Allen Dvarskas          Old Saybrook  CT   23       22      42:23.0    6:50/M
       3    Jon Rossitto            Perry Point  MD    24       61      52:49.0    8:31/M

Men 30 to 39

Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bryce Lindamood         New Haven  CT      30        1      31:59.0    5:10/M
       2    Michael Gyulay          Wallingford  CT    32        2      34:52.0    5:37/M
       3    Alan MacDougall         Branford  CT       36        3      35:48.0    5:46/M

Men 40 to 49

Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT         41        6      37:28.0    6:03/M
       2    Michael Didato          Waterford  CT      40        8      39:13.0    6:20/M
       3    Marty Schaivone         Bridgeport  CT     47       10      39:57.0    6:27/M

Men 50 to 59

Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Eric Scholz             Cromwell  CT       50       14      40:25.0    6:31/M
       2    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT   50       18      41:12.0    6:39/M
       3    Charles Buzinsky        Wallingford  CT    55       19      41:19.0    6:40/M

Men 60 to 69

Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT        62       41      47:32.0    7:40/M
       2    Michael Larey           Wethersfield  CT   67       56      52:00.0    8:23/M
       3    Donald McGregor         Clinton  CT        65       58      52:22.0    8:27/M

Men 70 and over

Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Geoffrey Etherington    Madison  CT        72       38      46:29.0    7:30/M
       2    Reginald Knight         Wallingford  CT    72       94    1:05:01.0   10:29/M

 

wall2.jpg (57788 bytes)
5K winner Nick Stoler

 

5K Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Nick Stoler             Orange  CT          16     1 M  0-99      19:27.0    6:16/M
       2    Nate Phinney            New Haven  CT       33     2 M  0-99      19:30.0    6:17/M
       3    Kurt Padilla            West Haven  CT      16     3 M  0-99      19:48.0    6:23/M
       4    Ben Zuckerman           Fairfield  CT       15     4 M  0-99      19:56.0    6:26/M
       5    Daniel Heller           Chesire  CT         16     5 M  0-99      20:04.0    6:28/M
       6    Joe Bihlmeyer           Durham  CT          30     6 M  0-99      20:17.0    6:33/M
       7    Mikael Hanson           New York  NY        33     7 M  0-99      20:51.0    6:44/M
       8    Peter Knapp             Westport  CT        14     8 M  0-99      21:33.0    6:57/M
       9    David Radcliffe         Meriden  CT         33     9 M  0-99      22:09.0    7:09/M
      10    Stephen Woolbert        Wilton  CT          25    10 M  0-99      22:39.0    7:18/M
      11    Heather Woolbert        Wilton  CT          24     1 F  0-99      23:00.0    7:25/M
      12    Jeffrey Reynolds        Wallingford  CT     34    11 M  0-99      23:55.0    7:43/M
      13    Rick Mitton             Oakdale  CT         44    12 M  0-99      24:42.0    7:58/M
      14    Kevin Cammarata         Norwalk  CT         27    13 M  0-99      24:55.0    8:02/M
      15    Zzachary Stone          New Haven  CT       14    14 M  0-99      24:58.0    8:03/M
      16    Carlton Highsmith       Hamden  CT          50    15 M  0-99      26:03.0    8:24/M
      17    Mairead Smith           North Haven  CT     11     2 F  0-99      26:37.0    8:35/M
      18    Christopher Baldoni     Hamden  CT          32    16 M  0-99      26:57.0    8:42/M
      19    Breda Smith             North Haven  CT     12     3 F  0-99      27:31.0    8:53/M
      20    Lindsay Ciancola        Orange  CT          11     4 F  0-99      27:53.0    9:00/M
      21    Katie Clark             North Haven  CT     15     5 F  0-99      28:05.0    9:04/M
      22    Mary Pulsifer           East Haven  CT      23     6 F  0-99      28:09.0    9:05/M
      23    Keith Murphy            Wallingford  CT     34    17 M  0-99      28:10.0    9:05/M
      24    Carla Anderson          Middletown  CT      12     7 F  0-99      28:19.0    9:08/M
      25    Mary Ellen Farrell      Wallingford  CT     30     8 F  0-99      28:23.0    9:09/M
      26    Evan Finch              New Haven  CT       29    18 M  0-99      28:31.0    9:12/M
      27    Connor Shortell         Orange  CT          10    19 M  0-99      28:50.0    9:18/M
      28    Thomas Curran           Meriden  CT         46    20 M  0-99      28:53.0    9:19/M
      29    Timothy Derby           Middletown  CT      37    21 M  0-99      29:14.0    9:26/M
      30    Mark Fishbein           Bristol  CT         29    22 M  0-99      29:23.0    9:29/M
      31    Stephen Kenney          Meriden  CT         35    23 M  0-99      29:46.0    9:36/M
      32    Thomas Mooney           Wallingford  CT     44    24 M  0-99      29:47.0    9:36/M
      33    Esther Kirby            Madison  CT         43     9 F  0-99      29:58.0    9:40/M
      34    Kim Antonson            New Haven  CT       34    10 F  0-99      29:58.0    9:40/M
      35    Kirsty Craven           Wallingford  CT     31    11 F  0-99      30:08.0    9:43/M
      36    Liza Neustaetter        Hamden  CT          16    12 F  0-99      30:18.0    9:46/M
      37    Charlene Virgilio       Wallingford  CT     40    13 F  0-99      30:54.0    9:58/M
      38    Cathy Dean              Wallingford  CT     40    14 F  0-99      30:56.0    9:59/M
      39    Allie Mitton            Oakdale  CT         13    15 F  0-99      30:58.0    9:59/M
      40    Michele Niedman         Wallingford  CT     28    16 F  0-99      31:11.0   10:04/M
      41    Julia Schoin            Southport  CT       14    17 F  0-99      31:26.0   10:08/M
      42    Patricia Dumas          Wallingford  CT     36    18 F  0-99      31:28.0   10:09/M
      43    Emily Grewal            New Haven  CT       14    19 F  0-99      31:56.0   10:18/M
      44    Anne Long               Hamden  CT          33    20 F  0-99      32:38.0   10:32/M
      45    Bennie Finch            New Haven  CT       28    21 F  0-99      32:59.0   10:38/M
      46    Mary Chang              Hamden  CT          31    22 F  0-99      33:00.0   10:39/M
      47    Leta Highsmith          Hamden  CT          44    23 F  0-99      33:24.0   10:46/M
      48    Donna Angeletti         Wallingford  CT     38    24 F  0-99      36:56.0   11:55/M
      49    Valerie Proto           New Haven  CT       48    25 F  0-99      39:22.0   12:42/M
      50    Michelle Lamberti       East Haven  CT      27    26 F  0-99      39:22.0   12:42/M
      51    Carolyn Barron          Hamden  CT          25    27 F  0-99      41:35.0   13:25/M
      52    Lisa Lewis              Orange  CT          40    28 F  0-99      46:46.0   15:05/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com