HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

HTC Walleyworld
Magical Mystery Tour
7.1 Miles
Wallingford, CT

January 28, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Todd Brown, Rocky Hill, CT- 41:50
Fran O'Donoghue, Wallingford, CT - 48:48

Timing by:
Greystone Electronics

Hartford Track Club Winter Series


PLACE       NAME       SEX/AGE    TOWN     TIME  PACE
     1 Todd Brown       M/37    Rocky Hill 41:50:0 5:53
     2 Bill Thramann    M/40    Avon       42:21:0 5:57
     3 W. Kenn Young    M/35    Middletown 43:58:0 6:11
     4 Sal Mangiafico   M/50    Wethersfiel45:07:0 6:21
     5 Bill Ronalter    M/34    Plainville 45:25:0 6:23
     6 Larry Rubin      M/36    Plantsville45:49:0 6:27
     7 Mike Callahan    M/51    Simsbury   46:10:0 6:30Birthday Boy
     8 Mike Monroe      M/41    Manchester 46:47:0 6:35
     9 Jay Wilson       M/50    Beacon Fall47:00:0 6:37
    10 Peter Hawley     M/50    New Hartfor47:15:0 6:39
    11 Steve Sheehan    M/46    Southington47:37:0 6:42
    12 Will Graustein   M/39    Harwinton  47:54:0 6:44
    13 Ed Gorecki       M/47    Farmington 48:31:0 6:50
    14 Jim Dalton       M/34    Wallingford48:43:0 6:51
    15 Fran O'Donoghue  F/38    Wallingford48:48:0 6:521st Woman
    16 Jerry Augustine  M/55    Middletown 48:49:0 6:52
    17 Diana Mann       F/29    Cheshire   49:34:0 6:58
    18 Tiger Mann       M/35    Cheshire   50:29:0 7:06
    19 Mitchell Miller  M/51    Wolcott    51:46:0 7:17
    20 Christopher ReeseM/39    Rocky Hill 51:49:0 7:17
    21 Jared Humphrey   M/39    Winsted    51:52:0 7:18
    22 Joel Becker      M/52    Wolcott    52:20:0 7:22
    23 John Harrison    M/00    Bristol    52:42:0 7:25
    24 Newt Wilder      M/30    New Hartfor52:56:0 7:27
    25 Matt Patterson   M/37    Glastonbury53:27:0 7:31
    26 Carl Fuller      M/57    East Haddam53:58:0 7:36
    27 Steve Mele       M/46    Hamden     54:28:0 7:40
    28 Alex Gordeuk     M/36    West Hartfo55:48:0 7:51
    29 Jim Laban        M/52    Middletown 55:57:0 7:52
    30 Lesley Cowie     F/26    Litchfield 56:36:0 7:58
    31 Dana Carbone HardF/29    Watertown  56:37:0 7:58
    32 Eva Van Stratum  F/41    Wallingford56:38:0 7:58
    33 Mark Susman      M/37    Wethersfiel56:41:0 7:59
    34 Chuck Paprzyca   M/46    Hebron     56:53:0 8:00
    35 Mike Thibodeau   M/44    Farmington 56:54:0 8:00
    36 Ric Villarreal   M/43    Prospect   57:00:0 8:01
    37 Mal McMillen     M/60    Wethersfiel57:40:0 8:07
    38 Gary P. Nolan    M/47    Portland   57:43:0 8:07
    39 Jane Molleri     F/41    Wethersfiel58:50:0 8:17
    40 Charlyn Tanner   F/41    Hamden     59:03:0 8:19
    41 Bruce Taylor     M/37    Cheshire   59:04:0 8:19
    42 Unknown Runner   U/00    Walleyworld59:05:0 8:19
    43 Rachel Hart      F/36    Wallingford59:34:0 8:23
    44 Claudia Hart     F/40    New Britain60:00:0 8:27
    45 Andrea BirminghamF/35    Colchester 65:05:0 9:10
    46 Shirley Iselin   F/57    Ivoryton   75:15:0 10:35
    47 Diane Byron      F/28    Stamford   75:43:0 10:39
    48 Will Byron       M/35    Stamford   76:10:0 10:43

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"