HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Watertown 5K
Watertown, CT

April 8, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Bill Galpin, Oakville, CT - 16:29 (CR)
Kate Paddon, Colebrook, CT - 19:30

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)547-3310


PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Bill Galpin          19 M Oakville        CT ERT          16:29  5:20 
    2 Alex Hudimatch       19 M Watertown       CT ERT          17:12  5:33 
    3 Jeromie Schumacher   27 M Wolcott         CT ERT          17:24  5:37 
    4 Jim Zoldy            38 M Watertown       CT              17:38  5:42 
    5 Nelson Azevedo       42 M Wolcott                         17:50  5:45 
    6 Dan Green            35 M Wolcott         CT              17:55  5:47 
    7 Bill Borla           61 M Torrington      CT              18:03  5:50 
    8 David Ricciuti       32 M Bristol         CT              18:15  5:54 
    9 Dave Redline         35 M Middlebury      CT              18:31  5:59 
   10 Chris Kyle           32 M Watertown       CT              18:51  6:05 
   11 Keith Ratcliff       51 M Newtown                         18:57  6:07 
   12 John J. DiCarlo      49 M Wolcott         CT              19:08  6:11 
   13 Rafael Torres        54 M West Haven      CT              19:11  6:12 
   14 Scott Holmes         39 M Middlebury                      19:18  6:14 
   15 Shane McQuade        17 M Watertown       CT              19:27  6:17 
   16 Kate Paddon          39 F Colebrook       CT CCT          19:30  6:18 
   17 Brian Gilmore        32 M Waterbury       CT              19:33  6:19 
   18 Roy Mitchell         11 M New Britain     CT              19:33  6:19 
   19 Sara Titus           22 F Oakville        CT Alum         19:38  6:20 
   20 Bob Sieller          60 M Canaan          CT              19:43  6:22 
   21 Amie Schumacher      12 F Wolcott         CT ERT          19:44  6:22 
   22 Robert Bradley       11 M New Britain     CT              19:56  6:26 
   23 Brian Martin         32 M Shelton         CT              19:56  6:26 
   24 Stephen Marcoux      45 M Watertown       CT              19:57  6:27 
   25 Donald Smith         56 M Watertown       CT MS           19:58  6:27 
   26 Kristian Kuegler     31 M Waterotwn       CT              20:00  6:28 
   27 Gary Titus           24 M Oakville        CT              20:12  6:31 
   28 Jim Morro            46 M Watertown       CT              20:16  6:33 
   29 Mark Heller          37 M Bristol         CT              20:21  6:34 
   30 Geoffrey Howe        39 M Harwinton                       20:30  6:37 
   31 Ed Gorecki           47 M Farmington      CT HTC          20:30  6:37 
   32 Chris Carey          38 M Middlebury                      20:33  6:38 
   33 Dave Danenberg       46 M Woodbury        CT              20:34  6:38 
   34 Bob Ward             56 M Vernon          CT              20:35  6:39 
   35 Tom Scoville         40 M Torrington      CT              20:39  6:40 
   36 Brian Baker          31 M Watertown       CT              20:41  6:41 
   37 Robert Davis         49 M Naugatuck       CT              20:44  6:42 
   38 Sher Fohl            36 F Cheshire        CT              20:50  6:44 
   39 Preston Hughes       48 M Watertown       CT              20:53  6:45 
   40 Paul Marticeile      47 M Watertown                       20:55  6:45 
   41 Bill Sheetz          34 M Waterbury                       20:58  6:46 
   42 Susan Chiovitti      39 F Thomaston       CT              20:59  6:46 
   43 Kevin Hollis         31 M Waterbury       CT              21:01  6:47 
   44 Brian Gildea         39 M Oakville        CT              21:01  6:47 
   45 Sean P. Boyle        32 M Watertown       CT              21:07  6:49 
   46 Ron Fantano             M West Haven      CT              21:12  6:51 
   47 Caitlin Garrity      15 F Watertown                       21:14  6:51 
   48 Roger Mahieu         37 M Goshen                          21:17  6:52 
   49 Andreas Huttinger    31 M Watertown       CT              21:22  6:54 
   50 Kim Stopper          26 F Watertown       CT Alum         21:30  6:56 
   51 Tom B. Filippini     39 M Torrington      CT              21:43  7:01 
   52 Emily Getnick        22 F Middlebury      CT              21:46  7:02 
   53 Andrew Hamilton      15 M Lakeville       CT              21:46  7:02 
   54 Marcy Withington     31 F New York        NY              21:50  7:03 
   55 Bryan Townsend       14 M Watertown       CT              21:54  7:04 
   56 Chris McDonald       16 M Waterbury       CT              22:06  7:08 
   57 Joseph Apicella      19 M Oakville        CT Alum         22:08  7:09 
   58 Brian Dreher         16 M Goshen          CT ERT          22:13  7:10 
   59 Rick Moisan          33 M Woodbury        CT              22:16  7:11 
   60 Tom Butterfield      64 M Windsor         CT              22:21  7:13 
   61 Randy Mchugh         38 M Watertown       CT              22:22  7:13 
   62 Scott Ratcliff       22 M Newtown                         22:25  7:14 
   63 Unknown2                                                  22:26  7:14 
   64 Mark Wilmes          39 M Torrington      CT              22:39  7:19 
   65 Kyle Rougeot         13 M Torrington      CT              22:40  7:19 
   66 Carl N. Stopper      45 M North Haven     CT              22:43  7:20 
   67 Phillip Nelson       48 M Watertown       CT              22:44  7:20 
   68 Lynn Haggis          16 F Oakville                        22:49  7:22 
   69 T.J. Stanley         12 M Oakville        CT              22:49  7:22 
   70 Rose Polletta        17 F Oakville        CT              22:49  7:22 
   71 Julia Allen          42 F West Granby     CT              22:51  7:23 
   72 Debbie Francis       45 F Watertown       CT              22:52  7:23 
   73 Fred Hudak           56 M Torrington      CT              22:58  7:25 
   74 Jeffrey Dingwell     46 M Bethlehem       CT AFHT         23:01  7:26 
   75 Peter Rzasa          53 M Seymour         CT              23:07  7:28 
   76 Michael Shail        15 M Watertown                       23:12  7:29 
   77 Dave Biolo           33 M Thomaston       CT              23:12  7:29 
   78 Steve Palmer            M Watertown                       23:16  7:31 
   79 Meredith Deschenes   16 F Watertown       CT              23:17  7:31 
   80 Walt Gale            70 M Windsor Locks   CT              23:17  7:31 
   81 Mark Sullivan        40 M Wilton                          23:20  7:32 
   82 Corrado Perugini     40 M Oakville        CT              23:24  7:33 
   83 Kathleen Iannantuon  32 F Waterbury       CT              23:25  7:33 
   84 John Sklanka         44 M Watertown       CT Alum         23:25  7:34 
   85 Wayne Soldan         43 M Winsted         CT HTC          23:33  7:36 
   86 Joshua Sklanka       11 M Watertown       CT              23:38  7:38 
   87 Alex Hutchinson      12 M Watertown       CT              23:39  7:38 
   88 Lorraine Schumacher  38 F Wolcott         CT ERT          23:39  7:38 
   89 Michael Magas        41 M Waterbury                       23:39  7:38 
   90 Andrew Greene        32 M Woodbury        CT              23:54  7:43 
   91 Paul Roberts         35 M Watertown       CT              23:54  7:43 
   92 Thomas Wichrowski    47 M Plainville      CT HTC          23:59  7:45 
   93 Gregory Chiovitti    44 M Thomaston       CT              24:00  7:45 
   94 Skip Renzullo        45 M Torrington      CT              24:02  7:45 
   95 Bruce Cloney         36 M PLV             CT              24:04  7:46 
   96 William J. Shukaiti  42 M Watertown       CT              24:07  7:47 
   97 Kasey Sullivan       12 F Southbury       CT              24:07  7:47 
   98 Roger Cyr            41 M Bethel          CT              24:12  7:49 
   99 Brendan Gildea       11 M Oakville        CT              24:13  7:49 
  100 Amy Boisvert         26 F Thomaston       CT              24:13  7:49 
  101 Greg Heinemann       20 M Watertown       CT Alum         24:19  7:51 
  102 Kevin Larivere       39 M Plantsville                     24:23  7:52 
  103 Adam Sklanka         14 M Cheshire                        24:29  7:54 
  104 Mike Romano          18 M Watertown       CT              24:30  7:54 
  105 J.D. Brayton         40 M Watertown                       24:30  7:55 
  106 Richard Westervelt   54 M Winsted         CT HTC          24:30  7:55 
  107 Kim Jacobson         12 F Watertown       CT              24:36  7:56 
  108 Steven Granger       13 M Watertown       CT              24:40  7:58 
  109 Jarrett Zube         20 M New Haven       CT              24:50  8:01 
  110 Laurie R. Filippini  38 F Torrington      CT              24:51  8:01 
  111 Craig Morrison       56 M Bethel          CT              24:54  8:02 
  112 Alex Dramper         14 M Waterbury                       24:56  8:03 
  113 Mark Gonillo         39 M Watertown       CT              24:58  8:04 
  114 Dave Steel           30 M Oakville        CT              25:13  8:08 
  115 Colleen Danaher      13 F Watertown       CT              25:16  8:09 
  116 Sheila Kelly         40 F Watertown       CT              25:17  8:10 
  117 Peter Herbst         53 M Litchfield      CT              25:19  8:10 
  118 Richard C. Fischer   31 M Litchfield      CT              25:24  8:12 
  119 Martin Hogrefe       46 M Watertown                       25:30  8:14 
  120 Matthew R. Voss      30 M Waterbury       CT              25:34  8:15 
  121 Angela Voss          30 F Waterbury       CT              25:39  8:17 
  122 Diane Baker          33 F Watertown       CT              25:41  8:17 
  123 Bridget Collins      33 F Thomaston       CT              25:41  8:18 
  124 Roger Dumschott      40 M Watertown       CT              25:43  8:18 
  125 John Hutchinson      52 M Watertown       CT              25:45  8:19 
  126 Joe Mussco           40 M Sandy Hook      CT              25:47  8:20 
  127 Lou Carpino          47 M Oakville        CT Alum         25:49  8:20 
  128 Daniel Gillis        10 M Oakville        CT              25:50  8:20 
  129 Scott Suvoski        38 M Oakville        CT              25:55  8:22 
  130 John Weber           42 M Southbury       CT              26:00  8:24 
  131 Kirsten Smolskis     16 F Watertown                       26:06  8:25 
  132 Kathryn Dumschott    12 F Watertown       CT              26:06  8:26 
  133 John Bourdeau        32 M Woodbury                        26:07  8:26 
  134 Jim Mulhall Jr.      40 M Watertown       CT              26:19  8:30 
  135 Diane Merrigan       36 F Wethersfield    CT              26:22  8:31 
  136 John Drescher        64 M Lakeside        CT              26:24  8:31 
  137 Matt Titus           12 M Oakville        CT              26:25  8:32 
  138 Amber Lelkes         13 F Torrington      CT              26:25  8:32 
  139 David Hamilton       54 M Lakeville       CT              26:27  8:32 
  140 John W. Anderson     47 M Torrington      CT              26:28  8:32 
  141 Alan Spatafore       35 M Torrington      CT              26:29  8:33 
  142 Sam Coelho           11 M Watertown                       26:30  8:33 
  143 Jen D'Abramo         35 F Southington                     26:34  8:35 
  144 Angela Ciarlo        35 F Watertown       CT              26:35  8:35 
  145 Christina Rossi      26 F Harwinton                       26:36  8:35 
  146 John Dering          54 M Terryville      CT              26:38  8:36 
  147 Unknown4                                                  26:38  8:36 
  148 Meghan Byrnes        15 F Watertown       CT              26:39  8:36 
  149 Jake Sklanka         16 M Watertown       CT              26:39  8:36 
  150 Fred Schipll         57 M Watertown                       26:40  8:36 
  151 Steve Sullivan       43 M Waterbury                       26:41  8:37 
  152 Daniel Mancini       42 M Southington     CT              26:56  8:42 
  153 Jill Armor           23 F Southington     CT              26:58  8:42 
  154 Colleen D'Amico      36 F Watertown       CT              27:00  8:43 
  155 Rosanne Caroll       44 F Watertown       CT              27:02  8:44 
  156 Pam Stevenson        36 F Canaan          CT HTC          27:06  8:45 
  157 Peter Jacoby         50 M Woodbury        CT              27:09  8:46 
  158 Margaret Gildea      35 F Oakville        CT              27:20  8:49 
  159 Ulle Huttinger       30 F Watertown       CT              27:28  8:52 
  160 Katie Neils           8 F New Milford     CT              27:34  8:54 
  161 Alana Morro          14 F Watertown       CT              27:35  8:54 
  162 Greg Campbell        35 M Beacon Falls    CT              27:39  8:56 
  163 Erin Garrity         12 F Watertown                       27:40  8:56 
  164 Robert Dunsmore      39 M Norwalk                         27:41  8:56 
  165 Christopher Rougeot  12 M Torrington      CT              27:43  8:57 
  166 Toni DeVito          39 F Oakville        CT              27:45  8:57 
  167 Donna Cramond        51 F Monroe          CT              27:45  8:58 
  168 Eileen Stoddart      38 F Southbury       CT              27:49  8:59 
  169 Joan Steel           51 F Watertown       CT              28:04  9:03 
  170 Rocky Zotto          47 M Oakville        CT              28:05  9:04 
  171 Bill Seres           37 M Watertown       CT              28:12  9:06 
  172 Chrissy Cole         26 F Hillsdale       NJ              28:12  9:06 
  173 Amanda Dill          13 F Torrington      CT              28:14  9:07 
  174 Cristin Townsend     12 F Watretown       CT              28:15  9:07 
  175 Steven Mooney        42 M Terryville      CT              28:15  9:07 
  176 Bryan Bartush        39 M Middlebury      CT              28:18  9:08 
  177 Milly Cipriano       30 F Woodbury                        28:21  9:09 
  178 Darlene Charest      32 F Bethlehem                       28:34  9:13 
  179 Dan O'Donnell        55 M Middlebury                      28:40  9:15 
  180 Sue Sklanka          49 F West Hartford   CT Alum         28:42  9:16 
  181 Kate O'Loughlin      30 F Brewster        NY              28:43  9:16 
  182 Ed O'Loughlin        53 M Brewster        NY              28:43  9:16 
  183 Rich Blum            40 M Watertown       CT              28:47  9:18 
  184 Antoinette Towle     42 F Watertown       CT              28:48  9:18 
  185 Dana Towle           45 M Watertown       CT              28:56  9:20 
  186 Phil Allen           32 M Torrington      CT              29:06  9:24 
  187 Anthony Cramond      10 M Monroe          CT              29:07  9:24 
  188 Karen Johnson        38 F Watertown                       29:10  9:25 
  189 Tony Stopper         50 M Watertown       CT              29:36  9:33 
  190 Janet Butkevich      52 F Watertown                       29:48  9:37 
  191 Jackie Zoldy         38 F Watertown       CT              29:49  9:38 
  192 Rachel McGovern      32 F                                 30:10  9:44 
  193 Tara DiDomizio       16 F Oakville        CT              30:15  9:46 
  194 Carl Dombrowik       39 M New Britain                     30:19  9:47 
  195 Blake Aubrey         43 M Thomaston       CT              30:21  9:48 
  196 Sue Bambach          38 F Fairfield       CT              30:26  9:49 
  197 Greg Bambach         39 M Fairfield       CT              30:27  9:50 
  198 Barbara Sullivan     36 F Wilton                          30:34  9:52 
  199 Rich Blum            40 F Watertown       CT              30:35  9:52 
  200 Lee DiBella          23 F Naugatuck       CT Alum         30:40  9:54 
  201 Deborah Rabeuf       40 F Torrington      CT              30:54  9:58 
  202 Louis M. Cicchetti   59 M Waterbury       CT              31:00 10:00 
  203 Daniel D. Moffa      36 M Watertown       CT              31:02 10:01 
  204 David Hill           12 M Waterbury       CT              31:07 10:03 
  205 Ginny Chambers       52 F Watertown       CT              31:11 10:04 
  206 Jennifer Gardener    25 F Wolcott                         31:13 10:04 
  207 Lis Turner           28 M Woodbury                        31:20 10:07 
  208 Kit Casey            42 F Waterbury       CT              31:43 10:14 
  209 Derek Smolskis       14 M Watertown       CT              31:46 10:15 
  210 Tina Capece          37 F CT              CT              31:53 10:18 
  211 James Cramond        53 M Monroe          CT              32:04 10:21 
  212 Lisa Leonard         34 F Waterbury       CT              32:13 10:24 
  213 Dave Gold            49 M Watertown       CT              32:13 10:24 
  214 Dana Genarelli       38 F Oakville        CT              32:21 10:27 
  215 Robert Giroux        72 M Watertown       CT              32:24 10:28 
  216 Lisa Kulmann         24 F Waterbury                       32:26 10:28 
  217 Connie Holt          40 F Southbury                       32:27 10:28 
  218 Chris Carpenter      34 F Woodbury        CT              32:27 10:28 
  219 Laraine M. Cartier   46 F Waterbury       CT              32:35 10:31 
  220 Matthew Devan        31 M Prospect        CT              32:40 10:33 
  221 Amanda Devan         30 F Prospect        CT              32:41 10:33 
  222 Justin Heinemann     17 M Watertown       CT              32:45 10:34 
  223 Michelle Lilly       33 F Bethlehem       CT              32:46 10:34 
  224 Karen Belcher        54 F Middlebury      CT              32:46 10:35 
  225 Coleen Martin        49 F Chillicothe     IL              33:26 10:48 
  226 Mary Ann Landry      50 F Waterbury       CT              33:32 10:49 
  227 Sarah Baumbach       13 F Watertown                       33:33 10:50 
  228 Rena Smolskis        12 F Watertown                       33:33 10:50 
  229 Gary D. Titus        48 M Oakville        CT              33:38 10:51 
  230 Belkys Camacho       18 F Waterbury                       33:42 10:53 
  231 Ron Karl             60 M Watertown                       33:45 10:54 
  232 Dana Genarelli       38 F Oakville                        33:54 10:56 
  233 Thomas Ciarlo        35 M Watertown       CT              33:57 10:58 
  234 Louis Ricciuti       58 M Waterbury       CT              34:04 11:00 
  235 Susan Thurston       30 F Watertown       CT              34:05 11:00 
  236 Tracy Baim           14 F Watertown       CT              34:06 11:00 
  237 Amy Thurston         32 F Watertown       CT              34:07 11:01 
  238 Dana Manning         39 F Middlebury      CT              34:09 11:01 
  239 Crystal Bavnosky     14 F Oakville        CT              34:11 11:02 
  240 John Gavallas        55 M Oakville                        34:13 11:03 
  241 Franklin Pilicy      53 M Watertown       CT              34:14 11:03 
  242 Debbie Desocio       30 F Waterbury       CT              34:44 11:13 
  243 Terri DeVito         45 F Oakville        CT              35:02 11:18 
  244 Laura Buckingham     31 F Watertown                       35:08 11:20 
  245 Rachel Comunale      26 F Boston                          36:05 11:39 
  246 Christina Ross       29 F Harwinton       CT              36:49 11:53 
  247 David Ross           55 M Harwinton       CT              36:50 11:53 
  248 Michael Mannello     56 M Watertown       CT              37:11 12:00 
  249 Anthony Comonale     59 M Roxbury                         37:20 12:03 
  250 Jessica Gillis       13 F Oakville        CT              38:18 12:22 
  251 Lauren Hill          14 F Waterbury       CT              39:57 12:54 
  252 Tom Hill, III        49 M Waterbury       CT HTC          39:58 12:54 
  253 Gail Sangree         67 F Watertown       CT              40:30 13:04 
  254 Gordan Jennett       26 M Waterbury                       40:31 13:05 
  255 John Savage          36 M Watertown       CT              41:32 13:24 
  256 Phyllis Sturges      53 F Oakville        CT              45:23 14:39 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com