HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Weston Memorial Day 5K
Weston, CT

May 26, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Sergio Ribeiro, Danbury, CT - 15:37
Marti Shea, Marblehead, MA - 18:39

Timing & Results by:
SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063


PLACE NAME                AGE S TOWN            ST Time    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Sergio Ribeiro       32 M Danbury         CT   15:37  5:02 
    2 Jeff Watson          19 M Darien          CT   17:00  5:29 
    3 Alan Macdougall      35 M Branford        CT   17:15  5:34 
    4 Doug Scarth          42 M Redding         CT   17:43  5:43 
    5 Alejandro Abella     21 M Danbury         CT   17:55  5:47 
    6 Tim Ledwick          43 M Weston          CT   18:04  5:50 
    7 Michael Monroe       42 M Manchester      CT   18:14  5:53 
    8 Gus Ellison          26 M Fairfield       CT   18:25  5:57 
    9 David Redline        35 M Middlebury      CT   18:32  5:59 
   10 Ted Hall             27 M Redding         CT   18:35  6:00 
   11 Marti Shea           38 F Marblehead      MA   18:39  6:01 
   12 Eric Bardman         34 M Weston          CT   18:56  6:07 
   13 Simon Abella         45 M Danbury         CT   18:58  6:08 
   14 David Ames           40 M Weston          CT   19:01  6:08 
   15 Eric Gaus            18 M Wilton          CT   19:07  6:10 
   16 Greg Caso            16 M Weston          CT   19:08  6:11 
   17 Rick Hutchinson      31 M Fairfield       CT   19:09  6:11 
   18 John Samsel          57 M Mamaroneck      NY   19:11  6:12 
   19 Chip Code CG53875     0 M                 CT   19:12  6:12 
   20 Robert Inghilterra   44 M Katonah         NY   19:27  6:17 
   21 Ramsay Merriss       52 M Westport        CT   19:31  6:18 
   22 Jennifer Kindel      36 F Westport        CT   19:38  6:20 
   23 Kevin Boughan        25 M Stamford        CT   19:39  6:21 
   24 John Szantyr         51 M Stratford       CT   19:44  6:22 
   25 Geraldo Ribeiro      44 M Ridgefield      CT   19:47  6:23 
   26 Patrick Lopiano      36 M Ansonia         CT   19:49  6:24 
   27 Kerry Baruth         53 M Rowayton        CT   19:52  6:25 
   28 Kevin Glover         46 M NY              NY   20:02  6:28 
   29 Liz Hall             27 F Redding         CT   20:03  6:28 
   30 Margaret Dunn        42 F West Haven      CT   20:03  6:28 
   31 DeeDee Scanlin       37 F Westport        CT   20:04  6:29 
   32 John Riley           28 M Cheshire        CT   20:04  6:29 
   33 Chris Halm           28 M Norwalk         CT   20:15  6:32 
   34 Heather Crosby       27 F Danbury         CT   20:18  6:33 
   35 Michael Johnston     40 M Wilton          CT   20:19  6:34 
   36 John Taylor          36 M Wilton          CT   20:21  6:34 
   37 Susan Gold           46 F Westport        CT   20:24  6:35 
   38 Emmy Stocker         42 F Weston          CT   20:29  6:37 
   39 David Gaynes         24 M Clinton         NY   20:30  6:37 
   40 Ernie Rack           31 M Weston          CT   20:34  6:38 
   41 John Wolf            31 M Woodbury        CT   20:37  6:39 
   42 Jon Stapleton        30 M Fairfield       CT   20:37  6:39 
   43 Robert Davis         41 M Naugatuck       CT   20:39  6:40 
   44 Robert Hart          31 M Fairfield       CT   20:42  6:41 
   45 Edward Mally         40 M Westport        CT   20:42  6:41 
   46 Mike McGlone         36 M Norwalk         CT   20:45  6:42 
   47 Tim Looney           35 M Wilton          CT   20:47  6:43 
   48 Jerry Augustine      55 M Middletown      CT   20:49  6:43 
   49 Paul Couzelis        58 M Norwalk         CT   20:55  6:45 
   50 Evan Turner          13 M Wilton          CT   20:58  6:46 
   51 Lauren Manero        20 F Wilton          CT   21:02  6:47 
   52 Michael Fitzgerald   38 M Wilton          CT   21:04  6:48 
   53 Colin O'Neill        40 M Weston          CT   21:07  6:49 
   54 Alex WilliamsResnic  20 M                 CT   21:09  6:50 
   55 Danielle Lenois      26 F Fairfield       CT   21:12  6:51 
   56 Edward Hackett       40 M West Hartford   CT   21:12  6:51 
   57 Dave Gormley         34 M Charlestown     MA   21:17  6:52 
   58 Michael Hansson      42 M Westport        CT   21:25  6:55 
   59 Van McGregor         38 M Bethel          CT   21:28  6:56 
   60 David Simons         39 M Weston          CT   21:29  6:56 
   61 Ted Taft             49 M Wilton          CT   21:31  6:57 
   62 Bruce Goulart        51 M Newtown         CT   21:34  6:58 
   63 Chuck Goulart        34 M Norwalk         CT   21:35  6:58 
   64 Andrea Willimson-Hu  46 F Norwalk         CT   21:36  6:58 
   65 Michael Goldman      64 M Scarsdale       NY   21:39  6:59 
   66 Kurt Bolin           42 M Weston          CT   21:42  7:00 
   67 Eric Zlagin          38 M Fairfield       CT   21:43  7:01 
   68 Robey Tariagelia     42 M Weston          CT   21:44  7:01 
   69 John Scherf          53 M Scarsdale       NY   21:44  7:01 
   70 John Danaher         49 M                 CT   21:47  7:02 
   71 Jon Pressman         39 M Weston          CT   21:49  7:03 
   72 Mark Zwonitzer       38 M Weston          CT   21:54  7:04 
   73 Steve Sonkin         49 M Weston          CT   22:00  7:06 
   74 Devin Dixon          14 M White Plains    NY   22:04  7:07 
   75 Tad Brisson          13 M Weston          CT   22:05  7:08 
   76 Adam Tobin           12 M Weston          CT   22:06  7:08 
   77 Darlene Gillotti     39 F Danbury         CT   22:07  7:08 
   78 Nicky LaCava         14 M Weston          CT   22:07  7:08 
   79 Paul Hatton          38 M Westport        CT   22:10  7:10 
   80 Jim Migliaccio       38 M Weston          CT   22:11  7:10 
   81 Paul Kennedy         53 M Westport        CT   22:15  7:11 
   82 Mark Sullivan        40 M Wilton          CT   22:17  7:12 
   83 Jonathan Evans       38 M New Canaan      CT   22:17  7:12 
   84 Christopher Sykes    41 M Weston          CT   22:20  7:13 
   85 Ineke DeSimone       16 F Rowayton        CT   22:20  7:13 
   86 Wayne Zimmerman      37 M Weston          CT   22:21  7:13 
   87 Pat Marafiote        46 M Weston          CT   22:22  7:13 
   88 Peter Sydney         34 M Weston          CT   22:23  7:13 
   89 Jerry Taylor         41 M Weston          CT   22:24  7:14 
   90 Patrick Bosse        40 M Fairfield       CT   22:25  7:14 
   91 Fred Hudak           56 M Torrington      CT   22:26  7:15 
   92 Tyler Philpott       48 M Weston          CT   22:27  7:15 
   93 Mark Green           39 M Westport        CT   22:33  7:17 
   94 Jeffrey Dingwell     46 M Bethlehem       CT   22:37  7:18 
   95 Karen Gerweck        40 F Norwalk         CT   22:39  7:19 
   96 Noel O'Connell       46 M Pearl River     NY   22:40  7:19 
   97 Sarah Griffin         8 F Weston          CT   22:44  7:20 
   98 Jeff Ledwick         11 M Weston          CT   22:45  7:21 
   99 Petra Brito          32 F Norwalk         CT   22:45  7:21 
  100 John Jegen           38 M Weston          CT   22:47  7:21 
  101 Tracy Cahillane      35 F Weston          CT   22:50  7:22 
  102 Miggs Burroughs      55 M Westport        CT   22:50  7:22 
  103 Danny Seymour        13 M Weston          CT   22:51  7:23 
  104 Darren Scheufele     12 M Weston          CT   22:51  7:23 
  105 Jonathan Berg        47 M Monroe          CT   22:53  7:23 
  106 Bill Begg            37 M Newtown         CT   22:55  7:24 
  107 Grace Carley         35 F Weston          CT   22:56  7:24 
  108 Frank Lang           61 M Seymour         CT   22:57  7:24 
  109 Nic Lawrence         10 M Weston          CT   22:57  7:24 
  110 Candace Halpern      36 F Weston          CT   22:58  7:25 
  111 Bob Laufer           62 M Weston          CT   22:59  7:25 
  112 Tino Messologitis    39 M Milford         CT   23:00  7:26 
  113 Alex Newton          11 M Fairfield       CT   23:06  7:27 
  114 Karen Partridge      42 F Weston          CT   23:09  7:28 
  115 David McNamara       45 M Meadville       PA   23:18  7:31 
  116 Anna Griffin         13 F Weston          CT   23:20  7:32 
  117 Achim Knust          63 M Norwalk         CT   23:21  7:32 
  118 Jarrett Turner       19 M Wilton          CT   23:21  7:32 
  119 Joy Palmer           42 F Weston          CT   23:23  7:33 
  120 Matt Fair            32 M Westport        CT   23:29  7:35 
  121 Peter Schoellkopf    34 M Weston          CT   23:31  7:35 
  122 Katie Webster        24 F Bridgeport      CT   23:31  7:35 
  123 Emily Schmitt        16 F Monroe          CT   23:31  7:35 
  124 Stuart Swan          43 M Fairfield       CT   23:32  7:36 
  125 Caitlin Bosse        29 F Fairfield       CT   23:35  7:37 
  126 Melanie Oberman      21 F Weston          CT   23:40  7:38 
  127 Mark Barber          38 M Weston          CT   23:41  7:39 
  128 Ronnie Behringer     43 F Norwalk         CT   23:45  7:40 
  129 Dave Sigworth        41 M Norwalk         CT   23:48  7:41 
  130 Dave Burns           40 M Weston          CT   23:50  7:42 
  131 Patrick Joseph       12 M Weston          CT   23:54  7:43 
  132 Julie Sidhu          43 F Weston          CT   23:54  7:43 
  133 Kevin Crowley        45 M Weston          CT   23:55  7:43 
  134 Steven Russo         44 M Weston          CT   23:55  7:43 
  135 Tyler Loechner       10 M Weston          CT   23:57  7:44 
  136 Elizabeth Meyer      20 F Westport        CT   24:00  7:45 
  137 Mary Painter         34 F West Hartford   CT   24:01  7:45 
  138 Kevin Korsh          40 M Weston          CT   24:03  7:46 
  139 Daniel Elonsan       10 M Weston          CT   24:04  7:46 
  140 N Oehlsen            13 M Westport        CT   24:09  7:48 
  141 Jeff Loechner        44 M Weston          CT   24:09  7:48 
  142 Katherine Radziewic  41 F Fairfield       CT   24:10  7:48 
  143 Eric Tolkin          40 M Weston          CT   24:14  7:49 
  144 Holly Harring        17 F Fairfield       CT   24:15  7:50 
  145 Davin Gold           12 M Weston          CT   24:16  7:50 
  146 Tyler Kupper         15 M Weston          CT   24:16  7:50 
  147 Carl Peterson        46 M New Canaan      CT   24:18  7:51 
  148 Mark Shaw            11 M Weston          CT   24:19  7:51 
  149 Bryce Trinka         10 M Weston          CT   24:19  7:51 
  150 Marla Lopez          33 F Norwalk         CT   24:21  7:52 
  151 Jay Fortuna          35 M Wilton          CT   24:25  7:53 
  152 Jared Shaner         11 M Weston          CT   24:27  7:53 
  153 Andrew Rice          42 M Wilton          CT   24:30  7:55 
  154 Joan McGuire         46 F Newington       CT   24:34  7:56 
  155 Tyler Davies         36 M Stamford        CT   24:35  7:56 
  156 John Hooper          60 M Westport        CT   24:35  7:56 
  157 Allan Evans          56 M West Haven      CT   24:38  7:57 
  158 Kirsten Begg         37 F Bethel          CT   24:38  7:57 
  159 Jeff Johnson         26 M Bronx           NY   24:38  7:57 
  160 Lincoln Briggs       40 M Weston          CT   24:41  7:58 
  161 Daniel Parrett       11 M Weston          CT   24:43  7:59 
  162 Anne Ray             41 F Wilton          CT   24:44  7:59 
  163 Deborah Baron        24 F Weston          CT   24:45  7:59 
  164 John Border          44 M Weston          CT   24:45  8:00 
  165 Tom Sherman          45 M Weston          CT   24:46  8:00 
  166 Sue Mattison         37 F Weston          CT   24:48  8:00 
  167 Gregory DePetris     26 M NY              NY   24:50  8:01 
  168 James Daly           36 M Medway          MA   24:51  8:01 
  169 Evelyn Davies        55 F Stamford        CT   24:51  8:01 
  170 Olga Kunevsky        43 F Weston          CT   24:51  8:01 
  171 Cecilia Hatton       37 F Westport        CT   24:55  8:03 
  172 Sean Ledwick          9 M Weston          CT   24:59  8:04 
  173 Phil Grabfield       42 M Weston          CT   25:00  8:04 
  174 Magy Hughes          39 M Weston          CT   25:01  8:05 
  175 Andrew Watson        39 M Weston          CT   25:03  8:05 
  176 Wes Awang            38 M Weston          CT   25:04  8:06 
  177 Ron Jaeger           36 M Wilton          CT   25:09  8:07 
  178 Jeff Halpern         42 M Weston          CT   25:09  8:07 
  179 Russ Greenberg       44 M Weston          CT   25:15  8:09 
  180 Ray Rauth            60 M Weston          CT   25:15  8:09 
  181 Karin Sawyer         37 F Weston          CT   25:17  8:10 
  182 Barrett Marlan       24 F New Britian     CT   25:18  8:10 
  183 Kate Jagger          30 F Westport        CT   25:22  8:11 
  184 Patricia Barrington  39 F Westport        CT   25:23  8:12 
  185 Brian Joseph         21 M Weston          CT   25:26  8:13 
  186 Adam Shaffer         35 M Weston          CT   25:32  8:14 
  187 Jonathan Reeve       33 M Wilton          CT   25:33  8:15 
  188 Lauren Border         9 F Weston          CT   25:37  8:16 
  189 Phil Gaynes          63 M Weston          CT   25:39  8:17 
  190 Robert Ledwick       74 M Edison          NJ   25:43  8:18 
  191 Katie Young          34 F Monroe          CT   25:44  8:18 
  192 Peter Bradeen        44 M Weston          CT   25:46  8:19 
  193 Lisa Burns           40 F Weston          CT   25:48  8:20 
  194 Max Lieberman        15 M Weston          CT   25:48  8:20 
  195 Michael Packman      43 M Weston          CT   25:48  8:20 
  196 Sam Sisk              9 M Fairfield       CT   25:49  8:20 
  197 Robin Scott          38 F Fairfield       CT   25:52  8:21 
  198 Linda Jeffery        40 F Weston          CT   25:56  8:22 
  199 Peter Wild           57 M Weston          CT   25:58  8:23 
  200 Ken Scaglia          42 M Weston          CT   25:59  8:23 
  201 Helene Kronberg      34 F Weston          CT   26:00  8:24 
  202 Frank McBrearity     58 M New Canaan      CT   26:04  8:25 
  203 Mark Weil            62 M Weston          CT   26:05  8:25 
  204 Paul Jacobi          35 M Fairfield       CT   26:08  8:26 
  205 Michael Berkin       36 M Weston          CT   26:10  8:27 
  206 Deborah Eddy         40 F Weston          CT   26:11  8:27 
  207 Linda Glascott       42 F Weston          CT   26:11  8:27 
  208 Dana Belcher         32 F Norwalk         CT   26:11  8:27 
  209 Ilse Berkeley        58 F Trumbull        CT   26:12  8:27 
  210 Ray Mueller          41 M Weston          CT   26:15  8:28 
  211 Thomas Gaffney       39 M Brooklyn        NY   26:18  8:29 
  212 Traci Rack           30 F Weston          CT   26:19  8:30 
  213 Peter Smith          10 M Weston          CT   26:20  8:30 
  214 Drew Jamner          11 M Weston          CT   26:20  8:30 
  215 Jennifer Mudd        30 F Meriden         CT   26:20  8:30 
  216 Catherine Foster     18 F Westport        CT   26:20  8:30 
  217 Nicole Berube        23 F New Britain     CT   26:21  8:30 
  218 Bib No. 415           0 M                 CT   26:21  8:30 
  219 Thomas Montelli      11 M Weston          CT   26:24  8:31 
  220 Frances Goulart      63 F Ridgefield      CT   26:26  8:32 
  221 Chuck Wilkerson      37 M Fairfield       CT   26:26  8:32 
  222 Brent Hyman          12 M Weston          CT   26:30  8:33 
  223 Tim Anderson         11 M Weston          CT   26:30  8:33 
  224 Matt McMahon         10 M Weston          CT   26:31  8:34 
  225 Richard Hyman        45 M Weston          CT   26:31  8:34 
  226 Rose Gargiulo        42 F Weston          CT   26:32  8:34 
  227 Inger Sjogren        32 F Weston          CT   26:33  8:34 
  228 Susan Nakas          47 F Weston          CT   26:37  8:35 
  229 Stew Gilman          40 M Weston          CT   26:38  8:36 
  230 Matt McLaughlin      50 M Wilton          CT   26:39  8:36 
  231 Ed Sroka             50 M Columbia        CT   26:39  8:36 
  232 John Weyrauch        42 M Weston          CT   26:40  8:36 
  233 Wendy Packer         41 F Weston          CT   26:40  8:37 
  234 Scott Pollard        26 M Stamford        CT   26:45  8:38 
  235 Bob Newton           44 M Warren          RI   26:47  8:39 
  236 Evan Schwartz        11 M Weston          CT   26:48  8:39 
  237 Maria Rockoff        44 F Easton          CT   26:48  8:39 
  238 Heather Thomas       36 F Bethel          CT   26:52  8:40 
  239 Nicholas Figliola    11 M Weston          CT   26:52  8:40 
  240 Anne Leskow          37 F Westport        CT   26:54  8:41 
  241 Jason Kirschenbaum   12 M Weston          CT   26:54  8:41 
  242 Nicholas Sherman     11 M Weston          CT   26:56  8:42 
  243 Michael Lord         33 M Wilton          CT   26:57  8:42 
  244 Tyler Bierman         9 M Weston          CT   27:04  8:44 
  245 Michael Greensberg   53 M Weston          CT   27:05  8:44 
  246 Sharon Brockwell     38 F Westport        CT   27:06  8:45 
  247 Heidi Bierman        41 F Weston          CT   27:06  8:45 
  248 Kevin Cammarata      27 M Norwalk         CT   27:07  8:45 
  249 Paul Scheufele       42 M Weston          CT   27:07  8:45 
  250 Andrew Sidhu         12 M Weston          CT   27:14  8:47 
  251 Maria Brancaccio     41 F Norwalk         CT   27:18  8:49 
  252 Therese Camhi        43 F Weston          CT   27:25  8:51 
  253 Paul Stehr           49 M Higganum        CT   27:30  8:53 
  254 Olivia Stapleton     33 F Fairfield       CT   27:33  8:54 
  255 Oliver Caner         12 M Wilton          CT   27:35  8:54 
  256 Frazier Caner        41 M Wilton          CT   27:36  8:54 
  257 Jeremy Koenig        24 M Trumbull        CT   27:36  8:55 
  258 Andrew Nakas          9 M Weston          CT   27:36  8:55 
  259 Elizabeth LaMay      10 F Woodbridge      CT   27:39  8:56 
  260 Greg Waterbury       40 M Guilford        CT   27:39  8:56 
  261 Jeffrey Palen        26 M Modena          NY   27:40  8:56 
  262 Alison Milwe         30 F Weston          CT   27:41  8:56 
  263 Lisbeth Dizney       23 F Trumbull        CT   27:43  8:57 
  264 Chris Lee            40 M Weston          CT   27:43  8:57 
  265 Curtis LaMay         35 M Woodbridge      CT   27:44  8:57 
  266 Sam Zwonitzer        11 M Weston          CT   27:45  8:57 
  267 Andy Pressman        11 M Weston          CT   27:45  8:58 
  268 Max Kronberg         10 M Weston          CT   27:56  9:01 
  269 Anna Tavis           43 F Weston          CT   27:58  9:01 
  270 Cindy Brockwell      38 F Westport        CT   28:00  9:02 
  271 Tom Gionis           44 M Weston          CT   28:02  9:03 
  272 Chris Fryer          39 M Weston          CT   28:04  9:04 
  273 Robert Dunsmore      39 M Norwalk         CT   28:08  9:05 
  274 Richard Zbrozek      54 M                 CT   28:10  9:06 
  275 Ronan Carr           11 M                 CT   28:12  9:06 
  276 Ed Gargiulo          54 M Weston          CT   28:13  9:06 
  277 Steve Haber          48 M Weston          CT   28:15  9:07 
  278 Bruce Plotkin        51 M Weston          CT   28:17  9:08 
  279 Linda Pressman       36 F Weston          CT   28:18  9:08 
  280 Charlie Sisk         11 M Fairfield       CT   28:20  9:09 
  281 Timothy Robinson     48 M Bridgeport      CT   28:23  9:10 
  282 Peter Ward           30 M Weston          CT   28:24  9:10 
  283 Alexander Scher      10 M Weston          CT   28:28  9:11 
  284 Joseph Kunevsky      49 M Weston          CT   28:33  9:13 
  285 Sally Miller         19 F Wilton          CT   28:33  9:13 
  286 Danielle Berhel      41 F Guilford        CT   28:41  9:15 
  287 Jeff Glascott        44 M Weston          CT   28:46  9:17 
  288 Donna Cramond        51 F Monroe          CT   28:48  9:18 
  289 Allan Sherwood       52 M Wallingford     CT   28:52  9:19 
  290 Harry Thompson       35 M Weston          CT   28:54  9:20 
  291 Ken Moy              36 M Westport        CT   28:58  9:21 
  292 Alan Puklin          43 M Westport        CT   29:00  9:22 
  293 Kelly Reeve          33 F Wilton          CT   29:00  9:22 
  294 Anthony Cramond      10 M Monroe          CT   29:01  9:22 
  295 Bart Shuldman        44 M Westport        CT   29:03  9:22 
  296 Jeffrey Palen        26 M                 CT   29:05  9:23 
  297 Monica Johnson       37 F Weston          CT   29:08  9:24 
  298 Diane Ormand         47 F Westport        CT   29:10  9:25 
  299 Jeremy Schwartz       9 M Weston          CT   29:16  9:27 
  300 Nancy Toll           43 F Wilton          CT   29:16  9:27 
  301 Michael Nestler      10 M Weston          CT   29:23  9:29 
  302 Evan Kleban           9 M Weston          CT   29:23  9:29 
  303 Meagan Gaffney       15 F Westport        CT   29:27  9:30 
  304 David Nestler        38 M Weston          CT   29:28  9:31 
  305 Bruce McElwee        37 M Westport        CT   29:31  9:32 
  306 Jim Smith            42 M Weston          CT   29:33  9:32 
  307 Erik Baron           55 M Weston          CT   29:35  9:33 
  308 James Kirsch         44 M Weston          CT   29:35  9:33 
  309 Mikey Scheufele      10 M Weston          CT   29:36  9:33 
  310 Jamie Lawrence        8 M Weston          CT   29:36  9:33 
  311 Eileen Berenyi       55 F Westport        CT   29:38  9:34 
  312 Michael Evans        35 M Monroe          CT   29:42  9:35 
  313 Thomas McGee         10 M Weston          CT   29:43  9:36 
  314 Tom McGee            39 M Weston          CT   29:43  9:36 
  315 Drew Grabfield        9 M Weston          CT   29:44  9:36 
  316 Pip Lawrence         39 F Weston          CT   29:46  9:37 
  317 Norma Minkowitz      63 F Westport        CT   29:50  9:38 
  318 Dan Parrella         13 M Weston          CT   29:55  9:39 
  319 Jacques Bonneau      47 M Weston          CT   29:55  9:39 
  320 Dinan Kail           33 F Westport        CT   29:59  9:41 
  321 Amanda Lord          36 F Wilton          CT   30:00  9:41 
  322 Jill Alibrandi       36 F Wilton          CT   30:00  9:41 
  323 Colum Carr           44 M                 CT   30:02  9:42 
  324 Bill Keelan          41 M Westport        CT   30:03  9:42 
  325 John LaCava          48 M Weston          CT   30:06  9:43 
  326 Doug Seymour         43 M Weston          CT   30:08  9:44 
  327 Megan Chernock       26 F Brooklyn        NY   30:11  9:44 
  328 Jessica Berenyi      20 F Westport        CT   30:11  9:45 
  329 Mark Lachs           41 M Weston          CT   30:13  9:45 
  330 Meaghan Carey        20 F Westport        CT   30:18  9:47 
  331 Christopher Gilman    9 M Weston          CT   30:30  9:51 
  332 Matt Greene          34 M Westport        CT   30:33  9:51 
  333 Jonathan Fine        46 M Weston          CT   30:33  9:52 
  334 Ben Fine             11 M Weston          CT   30:34  9:52 
  335 Kelly Lavoie         35 F Westport        CT   30:40  9:54 
  336 Joe Sisk              8 M Fairfield       CT   30:46  9:56 
  337 Charles Sisk         39 M Fairfield       CT   30:47  9:56 
  338 William Holman       38 M Newtown         CT   30:49  9:57 
  339 Amy Keelan           32 F Westport        CT   30:55  9:59 
  340 Lisa Raggio          33 F Wilton          CT   30:56  9:59 
  341 Hannah Camer          8 F Wilton          CT   30:58 10:00 
  342 Kate Stallfort       41 F Wilton          CT   30:59 10:00 
  343 Rebecca Lawrence      7 F Weston          CT   31:01 10:01 
  344 Richard Lawrence     40 M Weston          CT   31:01 10:01 
  345 Liz Gold             42 F Weston          CT   31:06 10:02 
  346 Emma Tobin           10 F Weston          CT   31:07 10:03 
  347 Henry Potter         11 M Weston          CT   31:10 10:03 
  348 Michael Sember       12 M Weston          CT   31:10 10:03 
  349 Martin Cooperman     48 M Weston          CT   31:13 10:04 
  350 Jonathan Figliola    10 M Weston          CT   31:14 10:05 
  351 Mike Gaffney         41 M Westport        CT   31:16 10:05 
  352 Peter Figliola       41 M Weston          CT   31:16 10:06 
  353 Frederick Brasco     50 M Weston          CT   31:17 10:06 
  354 Mark Pizzi           30 M Morristown      NJ   31:18 10:06 
  355 George Huffman       44 M Shelton         CT   31:18 10:06 
  356 Rikki Morgin         12 M Weston          CT   31:20 10:07 
  357 Louise Filippelli    26 F Yonkers         NY   31:21 10:07 
  358 Norma Iverson        45 F Weston          CT   31:32 10:11 
  359 Robert Hills         39 M Stratford       CT   31:36 10:12 
  360 Sheila Cooperman     46 F Weston          CT   31:39 10:13 
  361 Janice Brown         51 F Newtown         CT   31:46 10:15 
  362 Susan Oehlsen        50 F Westport        CT   31:52 10:17 
  363 Stephan Bliss        42 M Weston          CT   31:55 10:18 
  364 Charlie Bliss         9 M Weston          CT   31:55 10:18 
  365 Adriana Maguire      26 F Fairfield       CT   32:13 10:24 
  366 Jamie Ackerman       23 F Stamford        CT   32:13 10:24 
  367 Greg Simon           13 M Weston          CT   32:33 10:30 
  368 Harvey Riback        47 M Weston          CT   32:35 10:31 
  369 Jeffery Oberman      50 M Weston          CT   32:35 10:31 
  370 Matthew Oberman      11 M Weston          CT   32:36 10:31 
  371 Patricia Turner      43 F Weston          CT   33:07 10:41 
  372 Ena Carr             44 F                 CT   33:10 10:42 
  373 Hanna Fjellberg      41 F Weston          CT   33:11 10:43 
  374 Betsy Doughty        24 F Euless          TX   33:13 10:43 
  375 Jared Masarek         8 M Weston          CT   33:14 10:44 
  376 Zachary Levine        8 M Weston          CT   33:15 10:44 
  377 Jamie Levine         41 F Weston          CT   33:15 10:44 
  378 Joe Sullivan         60 M Monroe          CT   33:25 10:47 
  379 Mike Connor          18 M Weston          CT   33:26 10:47 
  380 Lisa Lopiano         31 F Norwalk         CT   33:57 10:58 
  381 Stephanie Kleban     32 F Stamford        CT   33:57 10:58 
  382 Kelsey Sher           9 F Weston          CT   34:07 11:01 
  383 Jerry Sargent        11 M Weston          CT   34:12 11:02 
  384 Eva Kronberg          8 F Weston          CT   34:16 11:04 
  385 Emmma Gantz           7 F Weston          CT   34:21 11:05 
  386 Robert Gantz         41 M Weston          CT   34:21 11:05 
  387 Todd Parker          40 M Weston          CT   34:24 11:06 
  388 Beck Parker          10 M Weston          CT   34:24 11:06 
  389 Ali Argentino        30 F Fairfield       CT   35:08 11:20 
  390 Max Lindskog         11 M Weston          CT   35:16 11:23 
  391 Elizabeth Berger     37 F Weston          CT   35:17 11:23 
  392 Ashley Grant         10 F Wilton          CT   35:24 11:25 
  393 Kevin Grant          41 M Wilton          CT   35:24 11:26 
  394 Michael Carley       11 M Weston          CT   35:46 11:33 
  395 Lisa Gionis          41 F Weston          CT   35:47 11:33 
  396 Andy Sawyer          43 M Weston          CT   35:48 11:33 
  397 Tyler Gionis         11 M Weston          CT   35:49 11:33 
  398 Michelle Smith        8 F Weston          CT   35:53 11:35 
  399 Marie Gargiulo        8 F Weston          CT   35:53 11:35 
  400 Charlie Smith         8 M Weston          CT   35:59 11:37 
  401 Matt Goldberg         8 M Weston          CT   36:03 11:38 
  402 Nicky Menon          12 M Redding         CT   36:07 11:39 
  403 Matthew Koenigsberg   6 M Wilton          CT   36:13 11:41 
  404 Vanita Wagner        40 F Redding         CT   36:19 11:43 
  405 Howard Wagner        40 M Redding         CT   36:20 11:43 
  406 Melissa Koenigsberg   9 F Wilton          CT   36:29 11:46 
  407 Jane Koenigsberg     37 F Wilton          CT   36:30 11:47 
  408 James McMahon        12 M Weston          CT   36:32 11:47 
  409 Kay Sember           46 F Weston          CT   36:37 11:49 
  410 Michael Sember       51 M Weston          CT   36:38 11:49 
  411 Michael Rudolph      64 M Wilton          CT   36:44 11:51 
  412 Barbara Glazier      38 F Weston          CT   37:01 11:57 
  413 Tracy Glazier        11 F Weston          CT   37:01 11:57 
  414 Amy Glazier          11 F Weston          CT   37:01 11:57 
  415 Matt Druks           12 M Weston          CT   37:07 11:59 
  416 Jeanette Druks       47 F Weston          CT   37:08 11:59 
  417 Luke Gould           11 M Weston          CT   37:10 12:00 
  418 Justin Forth         13 M Weston          CT   37:11 12:00 
  419 Erin Begg             7 F Newtown         CT   37:23 12:04 
  420 Leah Begg            31 F Newtown         CT   37:25 12:04 
  421 Meghan Swan          14 F Fairfield       CT   37:30 12:06 
  422 Ray Allieri           9 M Weston          CT   37:40 12:09 
  423 Anne Allieri         37 F Weston          CT   37:40 12:09 
  424 Kip McMahon           8 M Weston          CT   37:43 12:10 
  425 Sam Tulkin            9 M Weston          CT   37:44 12:11 
  426 Ken Judge             8 M Weston          CT   37:46 12:11 
  427 Skip Goldberg        36 M Weston          CT   37:46 12:11 
  428 Liz Ward             50 F Weston          CT   37:54 12:14 
  429 Samantha Druks        9 F Weston          CT   37:57 12:15 
  430 Nicole Pressman       8 F Weston          CT   37:57 12:15 
  431 Kathleen O'Connor    27 F Wilton          CT   37:57 12:15 
  432 Melanie Moskow        8 F Weston          CT   38:26 12:24 
  433 Brian McMahon        39 M Weston          CT   38:26 12:24 
  434 Lauren Lachs         10 F Weston          CT   38:28 12:25 
  435 Jack Potter           9 M Weston          CT   38:40 12:29 
  436 Howard Potter        49 M Weston          CT   38:41 12:29 
  437 Judy Renacia         43 F Weston          CT   38:41 12:29 
  438 Joe Alves             9 M Bridgeport      CT   39:10 12:39 
  439 Andrea Rink          51 F W. Redding      CT   39:24 12:43 
  440 June Fagan           41 F Redding         CT   39:27 12:44 
  441 Rick Fierberg        47 M Fairfield       CT   41:46 13:29 
  442 Wendy Fierberg       15 F Weston          CT   41:46 13:29 
  443 Daniel Cohn          10 M Weston          CT   45:30 14:41 
  444 Allan Cohn           41 M Weston          CT   45:37 14:43 
  445 Blair Sisk            4 F Fairfield       CT   46:16 14:56 
  446 Jaime Sisk           40 F Fairfield       CT   46:17 14:56 
  447 Sue Hariton          54 F Weston          CT   46:39 15:03 
  448 Mark Hariton         55 M Weston          CT   46:40 15:03 
  449 Jeremy Moskow         6 M Weston          CT   47:24 15:18 
  450 Jack Scheufele        6 M Weston          CT   47:25 15:18 
  451 Carolyn Figliola      7 F Weston          CT   47:25 15:18 
  452 Lucas Romaldini       9 M Weston          CT   47:26 15:18 
  453 Susan Scheufele      42 F Weston          CT   47:26 15:18 
  454 Laurie Figliola      39 F Weston          CT   47:26 15:19 
  455 Alana Morgin          9 F Weston          CT   48:16 15:34 
  456 Cathy Cohn           40 F Weston          CT   50:28 16:17 
  457 Lucia Morgin         40 F Weston          CT   50:28 16:17 
  458 Alexis Cohn           7 F Weston          CT   50:29 16:17 
  459 Kelly Smith          48 F Weston          CT   50:56 16:26 
  460 Ben Smith             7 M Weston          CT   50:56 16:26 
  461 Karen McMahon        38 F Weston          CT   52:34 16:58 
  462 Debra Eldon          49 F Weston          CT   52:35 16:58 
  463 Meg Brisson          39 F Weston          CT   52:37 16:59 
  464 Sam Brisson          11 M Weston          CT   52:42 17:00 
  465 Jordana Koffsky       8 F Weston          CT   53:45 17:21 
  466 Alan Masarek         40 M Weston          CT   53:45 17:21 
  467 Callie Smith          9 F Weston          CT 1:09:37 22:28 
  468 Lisa Fiorillo        22 F Monroe          CT 1:09:43 22:30 
MALE 
PLACE NAME                NO.   AGE TOWN            ST Time    PACE
===== =================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Sergio Ribeiro       1000  32 Danbury         CT   15:37  5:02
  
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1  1003 Evan Turner          13 Wilton             CT   20:58
    2   332 Devin Dixon          14 White Plains       NY   22:04
    3   190 Tad Brisson          13 Weston             CT   22:05
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   401 Jeff Watson          19 Darien             CT   17:00
    2   410 Eric Gaus            18 Wilton             CT   19:07
    3    38 Greg Caso            16 Weston             CT   19:08
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   448 Alejandro Abella     21 Danbury            CT   17:55
    2   397 Gus Ellison          26 Fairfield          CT   18:25
    3   133 Ted Hall             27 Redding            CT   18:35
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   372 Alan Macdougall      35 Branford           CT   17:15
    2   450 David Redline        35 Middlebury         CT   18:32
    3    85 Eric Bardman         34 Weston             CT   18:56
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   237 Doug Scarth          42 Redding            CT   17:43
    2   186 Tim Ledwick          43 Weston             CT   18:04
    3   294 Michael Monroe       42 Manchester         CT   18:14
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   223 John Samsel          57 Mamaroneck         NY   19:11
    2   138 Ramsay Merriss       52 Westport           CT   19:31
    3   300 John Szantyr         51 Stratford          CT   19:44
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   310 Michael Goldman      64 Scarsdale          NY   21:39
    2   379 Frank Lang           61 Seymour            CT   22:57
    3   391 Bob Laufer           62 Weston             CT   22:59
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   363 Robert Ledwick       74 Edison             NJ   25:43
FEMALE                  
PLACE NAME                NO.   AGE TOWN            ST Time    PACE
===== =================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Marti Shea            493  38 Marblehead      MA   18:39  6:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    45 Sarah Griffin         8 Weston             CT   22:44
    2    29 Anna Griffin         13 Weston             CT   23:20
    3   175 Lauren Border         9 Weston             CT   25:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   306 Ineke DeSimone       16 Rowayton           CT   22:20
    2   373 Emily Schmitt        16 Monroe             CT   23:31
    3   247 Holly Harring        17 Fairfield          CT   24:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   131 Liz Hall             27 Redding            CT   20:03
    2   476 Heather Crosby       27 Danbury            CT   20:18
    3   457 Lauren Manero        20 Wilton             CT   21:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   255 Jennifer Kindel      36 Westport           CT   19:38
    2   465 DeeDee Scanlin       37 Westport           CT   20:04
    3    86 Darlene Gillotti     39 Danbury            CT   22:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    13 Margaret Dunn        42 West Haven         CT   20:03
    2   367 Susan Gold           46 Westport           CT   20:24
    3   192 Emmy Stocker         42 Weston             CT   20:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   163 Evelyn Davies        55 Stamford           CT   24:51
    2   325 Ilse Berkeley        58 Trumbull           CT   26:12
    3   217 Donna Cramond        51 Monroe             CT   28:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    31 Frances Goulart      63 Ridgefield         CT   26:26
    2    34 Norma Minkowitz      63 Westport           CT   29:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com