HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Westerly High School 5K
Westerly, RI

March 25, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
John Soderstrom - 16:54
Joy Younkin - 18:53

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


Place   Name                          Age/Sex      Time       Division
1       JOHN SODERSTROM               17M          16:54      Men's Junior, <20
2       JONATHON MILLER               18M          17:12      Men's Junior, <20
3       LARRY ORLANDO                 39M          17:14      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
4       MICHAEL FUSARO                35M          17:37      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
5       TOM ROMDAL                    33M          17:47      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
6       DANIEL SIECZKIEWICZ           15M          18:00      Men's Junior, <20
7       JIM CHERENZIA                 39M          18:51      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
8       JOY YOUNKIN                   29F          18:53      Women's Open, 20-29
9       BOB CROCKER                   46M          18:58      Men's Master, 40-49
10      DAVE JACOBS                   55M          19:03      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
11      AIDAN POWER                   40M          19:08      Men's Master, 40-49
12      JOHN FICARRA                  49M          19:09      Men's Master, 40-49
13      PAUL BAILEY                   33M          19:16      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
14      TED PHILLIPS                  59M          20:21      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
15      MICHAEL HITCHCOCK             19M          20:23      Men's Junior, <20
16      ELISE VONHOUSEN               27F          20:34      Women's Open, 20-29
17      BRANDY THE RUNNING PUP        F            20:35      Women's No Age
18      MICHAEL CRUISE                53M          20:55      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
19      LAWRENCE WILLIAMS             53M          21:05      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
20      EMILY ANDERSON                16F          21:07      Women's Junior, <20
21      KATHLEEN SMITH                17F          21:07      Women's Junior, <20
22      WAY HEDDING                   51M          21:28      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
23      BRIAN SHANNON                 42M          21:34      Men's Master, 40-49
24      SCOTT MCLENNAN                35M          21:38      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
25      RICH CHRISTINA                36M          21:42      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
26      JERRY ALBRIKES                31M          21:44      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
27      JACK KELLEY                   41M          21:49      Men's Master, 40-49
28      CHARLES GIANNOTTI             59M          22:31      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
29      SUSAN MCCARTHY                43F          22:33      Women's Master, 40-49
30      TIM CLEARY                    54M          22:43      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
31      CURT BONVILLE                 47M          22:45      Men's Master, 40-49
32      CHRISTOPHER LINDSAY           18M          22:48      Men's Junior, <20
33      ROARK MAYNARD                 45M          22:52      Men's Master, 40-49
34      MICHAEL DALY                  37M          22:55      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
35      DARRELL FOX                   38M          23:06      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
36      KEN DEARY                     48M          23:11      Men's Master, 40-49
37      LISA URSO                     37F          23:23      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
38      CARMELA LUZZI                 16F          23:27      Women's Junior, <20
39      JOE LIGHT                     53M          23:32      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
40      KAITLYN STEFANSKI             14F          23:33      Women's Junior, <20
41      BRUCE OLEAN                   56M          23:48      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
42      JOSH SPRINGER                 14M          23:49      Men's Junior, <20
43      DAN SPRINGER                  14M          23:49      Men's Junior, <20
44      MONICA BURBELO                14F          23:51      Women's Junior, <20
45      MARK ANDERSON                 45M          23:58      Men's Master, 40-49
46      CHRIS PIZZA                   18M          24:00      Men's Junior, <20
47      PETE STEFANSKI                44M          24:03      Men's Master, 40-49
48      DIAHANN MCCOOEY               14F          24:14      Women's Junior, <20
49      SUSAN ERIKSEN                 33F          24:27      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
50      JIM MARTELL                   47M          24:28      Men's Master, 40-49
51      STEPHEN SCOTT                 38M          25:04      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
52      SUSAN MCVEIGH                 41F          25:08      Women's Master, 40-49
53      KERRI CILLINO                 27F          25:15      Women's Open, 20-29
54      ALEX CROTEAU                  14M          25:38      Men's Junior, <20
55      PATTI PONS                    32F          26:07      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
56      EILEEN SOLECKI                37F          26:11      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
57      COLBURN GRAVES                67M          26:16      Men's Senior, 60-69
58      KARL ANDERSON                 57M          26:21      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
59      JOHN MCCABE                   45M          26:22      Men's Master, 40-49
60      SUSAN GORDON                  44F          26:22      Women's Master, 40-49
61      JAQUELIN SHARRON              38F          26:23      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
62      TOM LECHLEITNER               34M          26:24      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
63      TONY CAPIZZANO                42M          26:34      Men's Master, 40-49
64      PATRICIA PHILLIPS             52F          26:47      Women's Grand Master, 50-59
65      JASON CROTEAU                 10M          27:00      Men's Junior, <20
66      CHARLES MCHUGH                40M          27:01      Men's Master, 40-49
67      SHARON BURBELO                44F          27:30      Women's Master, 40-49
68      MICHAEL BURBELO               12M          27:31      Men's Junior, <20
69      BOB MITCHELL                  45M          27:45      Men's Master, 40-49
70      SALLY MITCHELL                43F          27:48      Women's Master, 40-49
71      JEN CROTEAU                   17F          27:49      Women's Junior, <20
72      JILL CHIPPERFIELD             15F          27:50      Women's Junior, <20
73      KAREN FRADE                   48F          27:51      Women's Master, 40-49
74      PAULA MACLEOD                 41F          27:53      Women's Master, 40-49
75      CAROL OBRIEN                  46F          27:58      Women's Master, 40-49
76      ROBERTO MURONI                34M          28:01      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
77      JASON LAMB                    30M          28:08      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
78      ROBERT ROSE                   37M          28:27      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
79      CINDY ROY                     33F          28:41      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
80      KRISTEN MURRAY                26F          28:50      Women's Open, 20-29
81      THOMAS ALMEDIA                26M          28:51      Men's Open, 20-29
82      VINCENT CAPIZZANO             46M          28:59      Men's Master, 40-49
83      JAMES LASTOWSKI               49M          29:56      Men's Master, 40-49
84      CHRISTINA LAMB                25F          30:14      Women's Open, 20-29
85      HILLARY TURANO                27F          30:48      Women's Open, 20-29
86      BETHANY CONFESSORE            26F          31:05      Women's Open, 20-29
87      ROBERT WHIPPLE SR             63M          31:29      Men's Senior, 60-69
88      NANCY EVANS                   45F          31:37      Women's Master, 40-49
89      JOYCE MURRAY                  39F          33:25      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
90      KATHY BURSELL                 27F          33:26      Women's Open, 20-29
91      LAURIE LAMB                   47F          34:48      Women's Master, 40-49
92      AMY IACOI                     17F          34:50      Women's Junior, <20
93      LISA SCOTT                    39F          35:44      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
94      STEPHANI MURONI               13F          36:23      Women's Junior, <20
95      CAROL ROPER                   51F          37:12      Women's Grand Master, 50-59
96      ASHLEY CHOTAIN                17F          37:39      Women's Junior, <20
97      DEANE BEVERLY                 59M          42:19      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
98      SUSAN GENTILE                 43F          42:20      Women's Master, 40-49
99      PAM FISH                      41F          42:22      Women's Master, 40-49
100     KATHLEEN SANTOS               51F          42:52      Women's Grand Master, 50-59
101     KATHYN SMITH                  45F          42:54      Women's Master, 40-49
102     DIANE CAPIZZANO               42F          46:50      Women's Master, 40-49
103     JENNIFER CUGINI               29F          46:52      Women's Open, 20-29
104     LYNN MOODY                    42F          47:28      Women's Master, 40-49
105     JACKIE SERRA                  57F          47:56      Women's Grand Master, 50-59
106     PATTY DESANTIS                M            47:58      Men's No Age
107     DEBBIE TOSCANO                49F          49:59      Women's Master, 40-49
108     STEVE CHRISTINE               53M          50:09      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
109     NANCY CHRISTINA               53M          50:34      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
110     ANN CRUSO                     44F          54:07      Women's Master, 40-49
111     ROSLYN FUSARO                 47F          55:18      Women's Master, 40-49
112     JOAN SWAIN                    63F          55:19      Women's Senior, 60-69
113     BONNIE WELLS                  45F          55:20      Women's Master, 40-49
        DIVISION RESULTS
10      DAVE JACOBS                   55M          19:03      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
14      TED PHILLIPS                  59M          20:21      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
18      MICHAEL CRUISE                53M          20:55      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
19      LAWRENCE WILLIAMS             53M          21:05      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
22      WAY HEDDING                   51M          21:28      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
28      CHARLES GIANNOTTI             59M          22:31      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
30      TIM CLEARY                    54M          22:43      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
39      JOE LIGHT                     53M          23:32      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
41      BRUCE OLEAN                   56M          23:48      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
58      KARL ANDERSON                 57M          26:21      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
97      DEANE BEVERLY                 59M          42:19      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
108     STEVE CHRISTINE               53M          50:09      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
109     NANCY CHRISTINA               53M          50:34      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
1       JOHN SODERSTROM               17M          16:54      Men's Junior, <20
2       JONATHON MILLER               18M          17:12      Men's Junior, <20
6       DANIEL SIECZKIEWICZ           15M          18:00      Men's Junior, <20
15      MICHAEL HITCHCOCK             19M          20:23      Men's Junior, <20
32      CHRISTOPHER LINDSAY           18M          22:48      Men's Junior, <20
42      JOSH SPRINGER                 14M          23:49      Men's Junior, <20
43      DAN SPRINGER                  14M          23:49      Men's Junior, <20
46      CHRIS PIZZA                   18M          24:00      Men's Junior, <20
54      ALEX CROTEAU                  14M          25:38      Men's Junior, <20
65      JASON CROTEAU                 10M          27:00      Men's Junior, <20
68      MICHAEL BURBELO               12M          27:31      Men's Junior, <20
9       BOB CROCKER                   46M          18:58      Men's Master, 40-49
11      AIDAN POWER                   40M          19:08      Men's Master, 40-49
12      JOHN FICARRA                  49M          19:09      Men's Master, 40-49
23      BRIAN SHANNON                 42M          21:34      Men's Master, 40-49
27      JACK KELLEY                   41M          21:49      Men's Master, 40-49
31      CURT BONVILLE                 47M          22:45      Men's Master, 40-49
33      ROARK MAYNARD                 45M          22:52      Men's Master, 40-49
36      KEN DEARY                     48M          23:11      Men's Master, 40-49
45      MARK ANDERSON                 45M          23:58      Men's Master, 40-49
47      PETE STEFANSKI                44M          24:03      Men's Master, 40-49
50      JIM MARTELL                   47M          24:28      Men's Master, 40-49
59      JOHN MCCABE                   45M          26:22      Men's Master, 40-49
63      TONY CAPIZZANO                42M          26:34      Men's Master, 40-49
66      CHARLES MCHUGH                40M          27:01      Men's Master, 40-49
69      BOB MITCHELL                  45M          27:45      Men's Master, 40-49
82      VINCENT CAPIZZANO             46M          28:59      Men's Master, 40-49
83      JAMES LASTOWSKI               49M          29:56      Men's Master, 40-49
106     PATTY DESANTIS                M            47:58      Men's No Age
81      THOMAS ALMEDIA                26M          28:51      Men's Open, 20-29
57      COLBURN GRAVES                67M          26:16      Men's Senior, 60-69
87      ROBERT WHIPPLE SR             63M          31:29      Men's Senior, 60-69
3       LARRY ORLANDO                 39M          17:14      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
4       MICHAEL FUSARO                35M          17:37      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
5       TOM ROMDAL                    33M          17:47      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
7       JIM CHERENZIA                 39M          18:51      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
13      PAUL BAILEY                   33M          19:16      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
24      SCOTT MCLENNAN                35M          21:38      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
25      RICH CHRISTINA                36M          21:42      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
26      JERRY ALBRIKES                31M          21:44      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
34      MICHAEL DALY                  37M          22:55      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
35      DARRELL FOX                   38M          23:06      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
51      STEPHEN SCOTT                 38M          25:04      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
62      TOM LECHLEITNER               34M          26:24      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
76      ROBERTO MURONI                34M          28:01      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
77      JASON LAMB                    30M          28:08      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
78      ROBERT ROSE                   37M          28:27      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
64      PATRICIA PHILLIPS             52F          26:47      Women's Grand Master, 50-59
95      CAROL ROPER                   51F          37:12      Women's Grand Master, 50-59
100     KATHLEEN SANTOS               51F          42:52      Women's Grand Master, 50-59
105     JACKIE SERRA                  57F          47:56      Women's Grand Master, 50-59
20      EMILY ANDERSON                16F          21:07      Women's Junior, <20
21      KATHLEEN SMITH                17F          21:07      Women's Junior, <20
38      CARMELA LUZZI                 16F          23:27      Women's Junior, <20
40      KAITLYN STEFANSKI             14F          23:33      Women's Junior, <20
44      MONICA BURBELO                14F          23:51      Women's Junior, <20
48      DIAHANN MCCOOEY               14F          24:14      Women's Junior, <20
71      JEN CROTEAU                   17F          27:49      Women's Junior, <20
72      JILL CHIPPERFIELD             15F          27:50      Women's Junior, <20
92      AMY IACOI                     17F          34:50      Women's Junior, <20
94      STEPHANI MURONI               13F          36:23      Women's Junior, <20
96      ASHLEY CHOTAIN                17F          37:39      Women's Junior, <20
29      SUSAN MCCARTHY                43F          22:33      Women's Master, 40-49
52      SUSAN MCVEIGH                 41F          25:08      Women's Master, 40-49
60      SUSAN GORDON                  44F          26:22      Women's Master, 40-49
67      SHARON BURBELO                44F          27:30      Women's Master, 40-49
70      SALLY MITCHELL                43F          27:48      Women's Master, 40-49
73      KAREN FRADE                   48F          27:51      Women's Master, 40-49
74      PAULA MACLEOD                 41F          27:53      Women's Master, 40-49
75      CAROL OBRIEN                  46F          27:58      Women's Master, 40-49
88      NANCY EVANS                   45F          31:37      Women's Master, 40-49
91      LAURIE LAMB                   47F          34:48      Women's Master, 40-49
98      SUSAN GENTILE                 43F          42:20      Women's Master, 40-49
99      PAM FISH                      41F          42:22      Women's Master, 40-49
101     KATHYN SMITH                  45F          42:54      Women's Master, 40-49
102     DIANE CAPIZZANO               42F          46:50      Women's Master, 40-49
104     LYNN MOODY                    42F          47:28      Women's Master, 40-49
107     DEBBIE TOSCANO                49F          49:59      Women's Master, 40-49
110     ANN CRUSO                     44F          54:07      Women's Master, 40-49
111     ROSLYN FUSARO                 47F          55:18      Women's Master, 40-49
113     BONNIE WELLS                  45F          55:20      Women's Master, 40-49
17      BRANDY THE RUNNING PUP        F            20:35      Women's No Age
8       JOY YOUNKIN                   29F          18:53      Women's Open, 20-29
16      ELISE VONHOUSEN               27F          20:34      Women's Open, 20-29
53      KERRI CILLINO                 27F          25:15      Women's Open, 20-29
80      KRISTEN MURRAY                26F          28:50      Women's Open, 20-29
84      CHRISTINA LAMB                25F          30:14      Women's Open, 20-29
85      HILLARY TURANO                27F          30:48      Women's Open, 20-29
86      BETHANY CONFESSORE            26F          31:05      Women's Open, 20-29
90      KATHY BURSELL                 27F          33:26      Women's Open, 20-29
103     JENNIFER CUGINI               29F          46:52      Women's Open, 20-29
112     JOAN SWAIN                    63F          55:19      Women's Senior, 60-69
37      LISA URSO                     37F          23:23      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
49      SUSAN ERIKSEN                 33F          24:27      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
55      PATTI PONS                    32F          26:07      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
56      EILEEN SOLECKI                37F          26:11      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
61      JAQUELIN SHARRON              38F          26:23      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
79      CINDY ROY                     33F          28:41      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
89      JOYCE MURRAY                  39F          33:25      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
93      LISA SCOTT                    39F          35:44      Women's Sub Master, 30-39

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"