HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

WPLR Shamrock & Roll 5K
New Haven, CT

March 11, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Roland Lavalle, Meriden, CT - 16:01
Erin Heslin, Kensington, CT - 19:21

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
WWW.PLATTSYS.COM

Race Coordinated by JBSPORTS


PLACE   FIRST             LAST              TOWN                STATE    SEX   AGE     TIME       PACE             
1       ROLAND            LAVALLE           MERIDEN             CT       M     22      16:00.9    5:09
2       KEVIN             GRANT             NEW LONDON          CT       M     34      16:31.2    5:19
3       BILL              GALPIN            OAKVILLE            CT       M     19      17:03.8    5:30
4       GREGORY           SWIFT             NEW HAVEN           CT       M     27      17:14.7    5:33
5       ERIC              HODSKA            HUNINGTON           CT       M     33      17:22.9    5:36
6       SCOTT             ROTH              BRANFORD            CT       M     42      17:24.5    5:36
7       JOHN              XELLER            BRANFORD            CT       M     17      17:30.6    5:38
8       MIKE              WIXTED            GUILFORD            CT       M     38      17:33.3    5:39
9       ALAN              MACDOUGALL        BRANFORD            CT       M     35      17:38.9    5:41
10      ROBERT            BARKER            HAMDEN              CT       M     25      17:44.5    5:43
11      CHARLES           HORNAK            HAMDEN              CT       M     33      17:46.7    5:43
12      CHRIS             GRYSZAN           GUILFORD            CT       M     17      17:47.1    5:44
13      JIM               THARP             ANDOVER             CT       M     40      17:48.2    5:44
14      QUENTON           CASSIDY           HAMDEN              CT       M     21      17:48.9    5:44
15      DAVID             PANTIN            NEW HAVEN           CT       M     39      17:57.7    5:47
16      RICHARD           BERSHTEIN         EAST HAVEN          CT       M     42      18:08.7    5:50
17      JAMES             KENEFRICK         GUILFORD            CT       M     38      18:19.8    5:54
18      MICHAEL           MUNROE            MANCHESTER          CT       M     41      18:28.6    5:57
19      JON               KORNACKI          WALLINGFORD         CT       M     42      18:33.9    5:59
20      IAN               FRANKEL           MADISON             CT       M     43      18:35.2    5:59
21      MICHAEL           KERIN             MILFORD             CT       M     42      18:37.4    6:00
22      GLENN             COSTELLO          NORWICH             CT       M     41      18:38.5    6:00
23      VINNY             CURRY             MERIDEN             CT       M     48      18:42.5    6:01
24      PATRICK           COLON             BREWSTER            NY       M     35      18:43.6    6:02
25      RAYMOND           REGAN             NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     33      18:48.5    6:03
26      EDWARD            MOKOSKI           MIDDLETOWN          CT       M     35      18:52.3    6:05
27      ANDREW            JACKSON           WOODBRIDGE          CT       M     35      19:06.6    6:09
28      JEE               SUNNY             BRANFORD            CT       M     17      19:09.5    6:10
29      UNKNOWN           RUNNER                                                       19:11.2    6:11
30      BARTH             KECK              BRANFORD            CT       M     39      19:11.6    6:11
31      JUNE              CHOI              NEW HAVEN           CT       M     33      19:15.7    6:12
32      BEN               ALANDER           HAMDEN              CT       M     17      19:17.6    6:13
33      JOSHUA            ROSEN             WOODBRIDGE          CT       M     16      19:19.3    6:13
34      ERIN              HESLIN            KENSINGTON          CT       F     20      19:20.1    6:14
35      DAVID             WHITMORE          NEW HAVEN           CT       M     29      19:29.2    6:17
36      JACK              SIROTNIK          MILFORD             CT       M     46      19:31.6    6:17
37      THOMAS            SCHIEFFER         PROSPECT            CT       M     24      19:34.5    6:18
38      BILL              ROCCO             ORANGE              CT       M     31      19:37.5    6:19
39      ERIK              HEINIG            NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     17      19:38.9    6:19
40      KEVIN             ADAMCZYK          DEEP RIVER          CT       M     31      19:40.3    6:20
41      CRAIG             CLARK             HAMDEN              CT       M     14      19:41.8    6:20
42      JEFF              WEATHERHEAD       GRANBY              CT       M     50      19:42.4    6:21
43      BOB               NOBLE             BANTAM              CT       M     42      19:43.2    6:21
44      AVIAD             BRISMAN           WEST HARTFORD       CT       M     26      19:44.7    6:21
45      JOHN              MCFARLAND         BRANFORD            CT       M     36      19:49.0    6:23
46      BRIAN             GILMORE           WATERBURY           CT       M     32      19:49.8    6:23
47      RICH              HELLER            WOODBRIDGE          CT       M     16      19:50.1    6:23
48      MATTHEW           MEENEGHAN         MILFORD             CT       M     18      19:53.1    6:24
49      ERIC              KERSHNAR          NEW HAVEN           CT       M     31      19:54.1    6:25
50      ERIC              NOLAN             MILFORD             CT       M     17      19:58.6    6:26
51      VANCE             DEAN              SOUTHINGTON         CT       M     43      19:59.8    6:26
52      AMIE              SCHUMACHER        WOLCOTT             CT       F     12      20:03.8    6:28
53      LOU               DENARO            OXFORD              CT       M     40      20:08.6    6:29
54      MICHAEL           TORTORA           MIDDLETOWN          CT       M     27      20:11.0    6:30
55      SHAWN             SAVAGE            EAST LYME           CT       F     19      20:11.6    6:30
56      EDWARD            FLETCHER          NEW HAVEN           CT       M     41      20:16.1    6:32
57      LARRY             HODGE             MIDDLETOWN          CT       M     40      20:18.5    6:32
58      TRAVIS            FRIEDRICH         SEYMOUR             CT       M     24      20:19.7    6:33
59      PAUL              SATTLER           MERIDEN             CT       M     40      20:19.8    6:33
60      ROBIN LYNN        SHAHEEN           METHUEN             MA       F     27      20:21.9    6:33
61      ALLEN             DVARSKAS          OLD SAYBROOK        CT       M     22      20:23.9    6:34
62      MATTHEW           ZAWALICK          HAMDEN              CT       M     25      20:25.9    6:35
63      TIM               GERVAIS           HAMDEN              CT       M     13      20:26.0    6:35
64      DERON             BENNETT           BETHANY             CT       M     14      20:26.1    6:35
65      JOHN              COURTMACHE        NEW HAVEN           CT       M     58      20:27.2    6:35
66      JAMES             CONNOLLY          MADISON             CT       M     37      20:29.4    6:36
67      ROBERT            DANGELO           WOODBRIGE           CT       M     14      20:29.5    6:36
68      ROBERT            PERUGINI          NAUGATUCK           CT       M     40      20:30.1    6:36
69      MICHAEL           DIDATO            WATERFORD           CT       M     39      20:40.7    6:40
70      TOM               SCOVILLE          TORRINGTON          CT       M     39      20:44.5    6:41
71      DEBORAH           SCHIEFFER         PROSPECT            CT       F     26      20:45.4    6:41
72      KEITH             LAPORTE           LEBANON             CT       M     34      20:46.2    6:41
73      RICHARD           ZORENA            ORANGE              CT       M     38      20:49.6    6:42
74      NICHOLAS          JAMES             MILFORD             CT       M     16      20:50.8    6:43
75      MATTHEW           PREFONTAINE       NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     16      20:51.9    6:43
76      MICHAEL           COMPARE           MILFORD             CT       M     22      20:56.1    6:45
77      JERRY             YEDLIN            BRANFORD            CT       M     43      20:56.6    6:45
78      WILLIAM           SCHAEFFER         GUILFORD            CT       M     54      20:57.3    6:45
79      TIMOTHY           MACHON            WINDSOR             CT       M     35      20:58.4    6:45
80      SAMUEL            ROSEN             WOODBRIDGE          CT       M     14      20:59.2    6:46
81      JIANG             ZHANG             WOODBRIDGE          CT       M     15      20:59.6    6:46
82      WILLIAM           GRANEY            CHESTER             CT       M     41      21:00.5    6:46
83      NEAL              SLOBIN            OLD SAYBROOK        CT       M     45      21:08.9    6:49
84      PETER             HORNAK            BEACON FALLS        CT       M     37      21:09.5    6:49
85      DARRELL           HAWKINS           BRIDGEPORT          CT       M     39      21:10.2    6:49
86      ANDRES            SANCHEZ           HAMDEN              CT       M     39      21:11.1    6:49
87      TONY              SAVINELLI         CLINTON             CT       M     46      21:12.3    6:50
88      DAVID             CARLSO            HAMDEN              CT       M     46      21:20.9    6:52
89      NICHOLAS          MONGILLO          CHESHIRE            CT       M     40      21:30.4    6:56
90      EMMA              DEAN              SOUTHINGTON         CT       F     42      21:34.9    6:57
91      CHRIS             NELSON            MANCHESTER          CT       M     33      21:35.8    6:57
92      DANIEL            LYONS             HAMDEN              CT       M     25      21:37.1    6:58
93      KEVIN             HOLLIS            WATERBURY           CT       M     31      21:38.2    6:58
94      STEPHEN           LUCE              NEW BRITAIN         CT       M     29      21:39.3    6:59
95      JOHN              HAYDEN            CHESHIRE            CT       M     36      21:42.3    7:00
96      JERRY             AUGUSTINE         MIDDLETOWN          CT       M     55      21:44.7    7:00
97      JAMES             FARNHAM           NEW HAVEN           CT       M     30      21:49.0    7:02
98      LINDA             CORDOVA           NORTH HAVEN         CT       F     35      21:52.0    7:03
99      MICHAEL           GOLDMAN           SCARSDALE           NY       M     64      21:53.2    7:03
100     BRIAN             DORSO             ORANGE              CT       M     14      21:57.9    7:04
101     BILL              SAUNDERS          BRANFORD            CT       M     45      22:00.9    7:05
102     JACK              CRONAN            WALLINGFORD         CT       M     54      22:04.3    7:07
103     MARK              COSGROVE          MIDDLETOWN          CT       M     45      22:06.0    7:07
104     JEFF              MALONEY           NEW HAVEN           CT       M     27      22:06.8    7:07
105     KEVIN             TRANBERG          ROCKY HILL          CT       M     32      22:18.6    7:11
106     KEVIN             DOYLE             MILFORD             CT       M     41      22:18.6    7:11
107     JOHN              CHA               NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     19      22:19.9    7:11
108     WILLIAM           LODGE             MANCHESTER          CT       M     45      22:24.3    7:13
109     DANNY             BERRY             HAMDEN              CT       M     29      22:25.0    7:13
110     BOB               KENNEY            BRANFORD            CT       M     42      22:25.9    7:13
111     CHRIS             LOFTIS            BRANFORD            CT       M     15      22:27.6    7:14
112     PATRICIA          RYAN              MIDDLETOWN          CT       F     45      22:28.0    7:14
113     MICHAEL           PRESTI            MANCHESTER          CT       M     41      22:28.5    7:14
114     SCOTT             CAIN              SHELTON             CT       M     33      22:29.6    7:15
115     TOM               NOLAN             MILFORD             CT       M     42      22:31.6    7:15
116     RICH              STEEVES           GUILFORD            CT       M     51      22:32.3    7:16
117     SEAN              SMITH             NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     40      22:32.4    7:16
118     JOSEPH            TYLER             NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     16      22:33.5    7:16
119     THOMAS            FITZSIMMONS       HAMDEN              CT       M     42      22:36.3    7:17
120     JOSEPH            BROPHY            MERIDEN             CT       M     41      22:37.1    7:17
121     MICHAEL           THIBODEAU         FARMINGTON          CT       M     44      22:37.5    7:17
122     WAY               HEDDING           NIANTIC             CT       M     51      22:39.9    7:18
123     JEFFREY           DINGWELL          BETHLEHEM           CT       M     46      22:41.2    7:19
124     NICK              DEMAIO            WEST HAVEN          CT       M     59      22:41.4    7:19
125     ALEX              BECK              NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     18      22:46.0    7:20
126     ADAM              LALLA             SOUTHINGTON         CT       M     27      22:46.3    7:20
127     TAMARA            BEAUTON           WALLINGFORD         CT       F     31      22:47.7    7:20
128     ANDREW            GEWIRTZ           BETHANY             CT       M     11      22:48.9    7:21
129     DAN               SULLIVAN          GUILFORD            CT       M     51      22:49.3    7:21
130     CHARLES           BARTNICKI JR      GROTON              CT       M     49      22:50.1    7:21
131     BRADELY           LOWE              DURHAM              CT       M     48      22:52.5    7:22
132     TIMOTHY           FUSCO             BETHANY             CT       M     38      22:54.4    7:23
133     KENNETH           GHILARDI          WEST HAVEN          CT       M     45      22:54.9    7:23
134     TOM               ZUKOWSKI          ENFIELD             CT       M     34      22:55.5    7:23
135     ELIZABETH         MCGRAW            NEW HAVEN           CT       F     29      22:56.1    7:23
136     CHLOE             O'CONNELL         HAMDEN              CT       F     16      22:56.5    7:23
137     CHRISTOPHER       MORGANTI          DURHAM              CT       M     45      22:56.8    7:23
138     MAUDE             BING              HADLYME             CT       F     31      22:57.7    7:24
139     JOHN              CASHMON           EAST HAMPTON        CT       M     45      22:58.0    7:24
140     KEITH             RUSSELL           OLD SAYBROOK        CT       M     14      22:58.0    7:24
141     PHIL              JALBERT           WALLINGFORD         CT       M     41      22:59.0    7:24
142     KAREN             STEWART           GUILFORD            CT       F     37      23:01.0    7:25
143     JACOB             HOLLANDER         WEST HAVEN          CT       M     22      23:03.6    7:26
144     BOB               CRANE             WILTON              CT       M     29      23:03.7    7:26
145     BRIAN             DREHER            GOSHEN              CT       M     16      23:05.4    7:26
146     CURTIS            LAMAY             WOODBRIDGE          CT       M     35      23:05.8    7:26
147     ROB               GREEN             BRANFORD            CT       M     30      23:09.6    7:28
148     RITZ              RIO               NEW HAVEN           CT       F     27      23:11.1    7:28
149     JAY               JONES             BRANFORD            CT       M     39      23:11.6    7:28
150     PAUL              BALDINI           NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     29      23:12.5    7:29
151     DAVID             LOISELLE          KENSINGTON          CT       M     42      23:15.0    7:30
152     STIG              LAGERSTEDT        NEW HAVEN           CT       M     36      23:15.3    7:30
153     CHUCK             PAPRZYCA          HEBRON              CT       M     46      23:16.6    7:30
154     JOE               ROCHE             HAMDEN              CT       M     46      23:19.1    7:31
155     CLIFF             SAHLIN            GUILFORD            CT       M             23:19.2    7:31
156     WALT              GALE              WINDSOR LOCKS       CT       M     70      23:20.9    7:31
157     DON               DUFRESNE          SHELTON             CT       M     48      23:22.3    7:32
158     CAITLIN           WILLIAMS          HAMDEN              CT       F     15      23:23.4    7:32
159     JIM               MYDOSH            DERBY               CT       M     41      23:24.8    7:32
160     BOB               CANELLI           CHESHIRE            CT       M     45      23:25.3    7:33
161     SCOTT             CHIDSEY           CLINTON             CT       M     34      23:25.4    7:33
162     SUZANNE           COLLIGAN          EAST HAVEN          CT       F     41      23:26.6    7:33
163     LORI              DALEY             BRANFORD            CT       F     37      23:26.9    7:33
164     PETER             RZASA             SEYMOUR             CT       M     53      23:28.9    7:34
165     JASON             SHAW              PALMERSTON NORTH             M     21      23:31.3    7:35
166     SCOTT             DONALDSON         EAST HAVEN          CT       M     24      23:32.4    7:35
167     LOUIS             TREVISAN          MILFORD             CT       M     50      23:32.9    7:35
168     DEMETRIUS         CAP               MILFORD             CT       M     36      23:34.5    7:36
169     DAVE              PARCELLS          MADISON             CT       M     42      23:35.9    7:36
170     STACEY            SULLIVAN          MADISON             CT       F     37      23:37.3    7:37
171     WILLIAM           BIETZ             BRANFORD            CT       M     36      23:38.1    7:37
172     MICHELE           WOLFE             NIANTIC             CT       F     46      23:39.4    7:37
173     MATTHEW           CAPOZZA           NIANTIC             CT       M     40      23:41.1    7:38
174     FRED              BIALKA            MILFORD             CT       M     41      23:42.6    7:38
175     ROBERT            JONES             MILFORD             CT       M     40      23:46.1    7:40
176     DOAN              NGUYEN            NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     34      23:46.5    7:40
177     RAY               GILDEA            TRUMBULL            CT       M     34      23:46.9    7:40
178     BRAIN             LOOSE             NEW HAVEN           CT       M     35      23:49.1    7:40
179     CHRISTOPHER       HYNES             BRANFORD            CT       M     41      23:51.9    7:41
180     DARLENE           GILLOTTI          DANBURY             CT       F     39      23:52.3    7:41
181     GARY              NOLAN             PORTLAND            CT       M     47      23:53.8    7:42
182     RICK              GREEN             CLINTON             CT       M     36      23:56.7    7:43
183     DANIEL            HAVERSTOCK        MILFORD             CT       M     37      23:57.9    7:43
184     ANDREW            BYKOWSKI          WETHERSFIELD        CT       M     35      24:01.2    7:44
185     JONH              GUGLIARDI         WALLINGFORD         CT       M     16      24:04.2    7:45
186     SHAWN             BROOKS            NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     37      24:05.3    7:46
187     SCOTT             THOMPSON                                       M     28      24:06.2    7:46
188     TODD              PALMQUIST         HAMDEN              CT       M     28      24:06.6    7:46
189     GARY              GRIFFIN           HARWINTON           CT       M     45      24:07.5    7:46
190     TOM               SHANAHAN          SOUTHINGTON         CT       M     54      24:08.7    7:47
191     JEFFREY           CLARK             BRATTLEBORO         CT       M     32      24:11.7    7:48
192     TERRY             TALBURTT          NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     42      24:12.0    7:48
193     LORI ANN          VALLILLO          PROSPECT            CT       F     33      24:12.7    7:48
194     JAMES             FERRARO           NEW  HAVEN          CT       M     52      24:12.7    7:48
195     DENNIS            CULLITON          GUILFORD            CT       M     42      24:14.1    7:49
196     DAN               LICATA            WALLINGFORD         CT       M     48      24:14.8    7:49
197     HUGH              PLUNKETT JR       BRANFORD            CT       M     33      24:15.5    7:49
198     BRIAN             MINITER           BRANFORD            CT       M     54      24:15.9    7:49
199     DAN               PARISE            EAST HAVEN          CT       M             24:16.2    7:49
200     TIM               KULAS             WATERBURY           CT       M     26      24:16.2    7:49
201     JOHN              MACKEY            GUILFORD            CT       M     37      24:17.8    7:49
202     ELAINE            PALMQUIST         HAMDEN              CT       F     27      24:18.1    7:50
203     WILLIAM           STARKS            EAST BERLIN         CT       M     49      24:18.1    7:50
204     LORRAINE          SCHUMACHER        WOLCOTT             CT       F     38      24:18.4    7:50
205     ALFRED            TISKO             BRANFORD            CT       M     33      24:19.1    7:50
206     SCOTT             DREHER            GOSHEN              CT       M     14      24:21.4    7:51
207     PAUL              SHANAHAN          CHESHIRE            CT       M     63      24:25.9    7:52
208     RICHARD           DONOVAN           BRANFORD            CT       M     43      24:26.3    7:52
209     DAVE              SCHAPPA           WEST HAVEN          CT       M     24      24:26.9    7:52
210     JARED             MROZINSKI         WALLINGFORD         CT       M     15      24:27.7    7:53
211     BRIAN             GORMLEY           NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     44      24:28.3    7:53
212     CHARLES           VIETCH III        NEW HAVEN           CT       M     21      24:30.0    7:54
213     ROBERT            DESS              MADISON             CT       M     43      24:30.8    7:54
214     PAUL              BARBOUR           EAST HAMPTON        CT       M     45      24:31.5    7:54
215     HUGH              CAFFERTY          GUILFORD            CT       M     58      24:32.2    7:54
216     NANCY             WILLIAMS          GUILFORD            CT       F     33      24:33.1    7:55
217     JARED             WATSON            EASTON              CT       M     25      24:34.5    7:55
218     PETE              WAGNER            GUILFORD            CT       M     41      24:35.8    7:55
219     KAREN             WILLIAMS          NEW HAVEN           CT       F     30      24:39.4    7:57
220     CLIFF             DAVIS             MILFORD             CT       M     28      24:41.4    7:57
221     JAMES             COLE              HAMDEN              CT       M     31      24:43.1    7:58
222     CHUCK             SCHROEDER         MILFORD             CT       M     42      24:44.0    7:58
223     EDWARD            WASSMER           NEW HAVEN           CT       M     37      24:46.0    7:59
224     TOM               ZALONSKI          NORTHFORD           CT       M     30      24:48.2    8:00
225     ROBERT            FINN              WEST ISLIP          NY       M     15      24:49.3    8:00
226     JOSEPH            MCGRATH           WOODBRIDGE          CT       M     47      24:50.4    8:00
227     CRAIG             HELMRICH          GUILFORD            CT       M     54      24:51.7    8:00
228     TERRI             KAMMERER          MERIDEN             CT       F     40      24:52.8    8:01
229     NANCEE            KERKMAN           EAST HAVEN          CT       F     37      24:53.1    8:01
230     KEVIN             SIMMONS           BRANFORD            CT       M     37      24:53.5    8:01
231     THOMAS            LEHTONEN          NEW HAVEN           CT       M     51      24:54.8    8:01
232     MARTIN            MARTORELLI        NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     47      24:54.8    8:01
233     MELANIE           MCCLOSKEY         GUILFORD            CT       F     52      24:59.0    8:03
234     JOHN              GRYSZAN           GUILFORD            CT       M     55      24:59.6    8:03
235     VIRGINIA          FERLAN            WINDSOR             CT       F     37      25:00.9    8:03
236     RON               STEWART           GUILFORD            CT       M     42      25:01.0    8:04
237     ANDREW            ALESSI            BRANFORD            CT       M     14      25:01.4    8:04
238     C.J.              FORCIER           ORANGE              CT       M     36      25:01.8    8:04
239     KATHERINE         JACKSON           WOODBRIDGE          CT       F     36      25:02.1    8:04
240     JENNA             WHITE             BRANFORD            CT       F             25:03.2    8:04
241     PAUL              COPPOLA           GUILFORD            CT       M     55      25:04.6    8:05
242     BOB               O'BRIEN           WOODBRIDGE          CT       M     30      25:06.9    8:05
243     MICHAEL           D'ANGELO          MONROE              CT       M     41      25:07.7    8:06
244     KARL              SALVATI           NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     47      25:08.5    8:06
245     PAMELA            PETRO             SHELTON             CT       F     36      25:10.7    8:07
246     TRACEY            RIORDAN JACOBS    BRANFORD            CT       F     32      25:11.5    8:07
247     ZACHARY           MOROWITZ          BETHANY             CT       M     44      25:12.8    8:07
248     NICOLE            CLARK             HAMDEN              CT       F     16      25:15.6    8:08
249     GERRY             COLLIGAN          EAST HAVEN          CT       M     44      25:16.5    8:09
250     ANDREA            MARKOVICS         MILFORD             CT       F     31      25:16.7    8:09
251     NEIL              O'ROURKE          BRISTOL             CT       M     35      25:17.2    8:09
252     DERRICK           GORDON            NEW HAVEN           CT       M     31      25:17.4    8:09
253     STEVE             TEREBESI JR.      DERBY               CT       M     34      25:17.6    8:09
254     CHARLYN           TANNER            HAMDEN              CT       F     36      25:19.2    8:09
255     JOSEPH            PALUMBO           TOLLAND             CT       M     55      25:19.4    8:09
256     MICHAEL           HARKIN            DERBY               CT       M     28      25:20.0    8:10
257     MARGARET          O'BRIEN           BRANFORD            CT       F     39      25:20.7    8:10
258     CHRISTOPHER       REESE             ROCKY HILL          CT       M     39      25:20.8    8:10
259     JIM               LOFTIS            BRANFORD            CT       M     43      25:21.1    8:10
260     UNKNOWN           RUNNER                                                       25:21.5    8:10
261     DAN               SULLIVAN          WALLINGFORD         CT       M     39      25:21.6    8:10
262     MELISSA           MCPHEE            EAST HAVEN          CT       F     25      25:22.4    8:10
263     BRUCE             GRISAFE SR.       SALEM               CT       M     47      25:23.4    8:11
264     CHRIS             VINCENT           WESTBROOK           CT       M     21      25:25.9    8:11
265     CARRIE            PALANGE           NORTHFORD           CT       F     29      25:27.6    8:12
266     REMO              PAGLIARELLA       STRATFORD           CT       M     69      25:29.0    8:13
267     KENNETH           MCKAY             EAST HAVEN          CT       M     50      25:30.6    8:13
268     ROBERT            ANTONETTI         WALLINGFORD         CT       M     33      25:30.9    8:13
269     ANNIE             MARCHITTO         BRANFORD            CT       F     21      25:31.2    8:13
270     SARA JUDE         DONROE            HAMDEN              CT       F     26      25:31.8    8:13
271     CYNTHIA           SWEEZY            ROCKY HILL          CT       F     44      25:32.1    8:14
272     WILLIAM           GARGONE           BRANFORD            CT       M     28      25:33.2    8:14
273     JEFFREY           ROSNER            NEW HAVEN           CT       M     50      25:33.5    8:14
274     MEREDITH          SPATZ             NEW YORK            NY       F     27      25:33.7    8:14
275     ROBERT            BARNARD           MERIDEN             CT       M     37      25:35.0    8:15
276     GARY              HULTGREN          WALLINGFORD         CT       M     40      25:36.4    8:15
277     GERRY             CREAN             WALLINGFORD         CT       M     38      25:37.1    8:15
278     PAUL              FLINTER           HAMDEN              CT       M     50      25:37.8    8:15
279     ALLAN             EVANS             WEST HAVEN          CT       M     56      25:38.2    8:16
280     BRENDAN           DUDDY             HAMDEN              CT       M     29      25:40.9    8:16
281     BRIAN             WATROUS                               CT       M     24      25:41.1    8:17
282     CARL              DELLA ROCCO       ANSONIA             CT       M     50      25:42.0    8:17
283     THERESA           LEHTONEN          NEW HAVEN           CT       F     17      25:43.0    8:17
284     JONATHAN          CARLETON          BRANFORD            CT       M     20      25:43.1    8:17
285     GUILLIAN          LOESER            FAIRFIELD           CT       F     18      25:44.8    8:18
286     DAVID             LOESER            MILFORD             CT       M     25      25:45.2    8:18
287     GRETCHEN          SCHMIDT           BRANFORD            CT       F     44      25:46.3    8:18
288     BETH              DOYLE             MILFORD             CT       F     41      25:47.1    8:19
289     ERIC              CIOCINO           NEW HAVEN           CT       M     33      25:47.3    8:19
290     ADRIENNE          CAREY             HAMDEN              CT       F     26      25:47.8    8:19
291     RICHARD           GOODELL           PORTLAND            CT       M     58      25:51.3    8:20
292     ERIC              GREEN             MILFORD             CT       M     44      25:51.4    8:20
293     KIM               TYLER             BRANFORD            CT       F     27      25:52.4    8:20
294     SARAH             SAUNDERS          BRANFORD            CT       F     17      25:52.5    8:20
295     AMY               HEWITT            BRANFORD            CT       F     35      25:53.2    8:20
296     BADGER            GORDISKI          ANSONIA             CT       M     30      25:54.9    8:21
297     EDWARD            OCHMAN            BRANFORD            CT       M     51      25:56.1    8:21
298     FRANK             FUNARO            EAST HAVEN          CT       M     38      25:57.6    8:22
299     BRIAN             FUNARO            NEW HAVEN           CT       M     27      25:58.4    8:22
300     TIM               GEELAN            GUILFORD            CT       M     36      26:01.6    8:23
301     KERRY             KNOBELSDORFF      BRANFORD            CT       F     35      26:04.3    8:24
302     PENELOPE          HEICIENIS         WALLINGFORD         CT       F     26      26:06.8    8:25
303     WENDY             ADAMCZYK          DEEP RIVER          CT       F     34      26:07.5    8:25
304     HOLLEN            SPATZ             HAMDEN              CT       F     18      26:08.7    8:25
305     CAROLYN           CASEY             GUILFORD            CT       F     50      26:08.7    8:25
306     MARY              LOVETT            BEDFORD MILLS       NY       F     24      26:08.8    8:25
307     MELISSA           DONLAH            GUILFORD            CT       F     29      26:09.4    8:26
308     TANJA             MEGLIO            GUILFORD            CT       F     28      26:09.7    8:26
309     DAVID             KOHL              MILFORD             CT       M     34      26:10.3    8:26
310     KEITH             FARTHING          FAIRFIELD           CT       M     37      26:10.6    8:26
311     MARK              KELLAHER          GUILFORD            CT       M     35      26:11.8    8:26
312     MARK              GONILLO           WATERTOWN           CT       M     39      26:14.1    8:27
313     ANNIE             VALERIOTI         WATERBURY           CT       F     43      26:14.5    8:27
314     BENNY             RODRIGUEZ         BRIDGEPORT          CT       M     48      26:15.0    8:28
315     KATHLEEN          FIELDMAN          WATERBURY           CT       F     32      26:15.6    8:28
316     ERIN              MALARNEY          SOUTH BOSTON        MA       F     24      26:15.9    8:28
317     BARBARA           HOFFMAN           CLINTON             CT       F     42      26:16.6    8:28
318     DOUGLAS           RHOADS            WEST HAVEN          CT       M     34      26:16.8    8:28
319     BILL              NYSTROM           SHELTON             CT       M     52      26:17.9    8:28
320     MICHAEL           MCMAHON           HAMDEN              CT       M     38      26:18.2    8:29
321     RAYMOND           BYKOWSKI          CHESHIRE            CT       M     64      26:18.6    8:29
322     KELLYN            RICCITELLI        CHESHIRE            CT       F     15      26:19.0    8:29
323     KARL              RADUNE            CROMWELL            CT       M     44      26:25.5    8:31
324     SANDY             CAMPELL           EAST HAVEN          CT       M     33      26:26.5    8:31
325     MICHAEL           VIOLETTE          NORTH BRANFORD      CT       M     30      26:32.9    8:33
326     PETER             LAMOTHE           NEW HAVEN           CT       M     31      26:34.5    8:34
327     LEEANNE           TOMASKO           SHELTON             CT       F     35      26:35.6    8:34
328     STEVEN            STROM             NEW HAVEN           CT       M     50      26:38.3    8:35
329     ONI               CHUKWU            ORANGE              CT       M     36      26:38.9    8:35
330     CHARLES           VALVERDE          ANSONIA             CT       M     29      26:40.1    8:36
331     MIKE              RICHARDS          HAMDEN              CT       M     36      26:41.1    8:36
332     GEORGE            THORNE  JR        NEW HAVEN           CT       M     38      26:41.1    8:36
333     JACKIE            CANELLI           CHESHIRE            CT       F     16      26:41.9    8:36
334     JEAN              KELLEY            BRANFORD            CT       F     41      26:42.3    8:36
335     CAROL             CHIAPPONE         NEW HAVEN           CT       F     40      26:42.7    8:36
336     MARISSA           SEMON             WOODBRIDGE          CT       F     10      26:45.6    8:37
337     GEORGE            TAYLOR            NEW HAVEN           CT       M     31      26:46.4    8:38
338     SARA JANE         COMPTON           HAMDEN              CT       F     16      26:48.0    8:38
339     JOSHUA            PUZYCKI           WALLINGFORD         CT       M     15      26:50.0    8:39
340     KAREN             HOWARD            WALLINGFORD         CT       F     42      26:50.3    8:39
341     HANNAH            MONAHAN           NEW HAVEN           CT       F     27      26:50.7    8:39
342     DAVID             LAKE              NEWINGTON           CT       M     31      26:52.1    8:39
343     NICOLE            CHARLAND          TRUMBULL            CT       F     31      26:52.3    8:39
344     CHRISTOPHER       DOYLE             BRANFORD            CT       M     37      26:53.2    8:40
345     JENNIFER          MUDD              MERIDEN             CT       F     31      26:53.2    8:40
346     CARLETA           MAURICE           WEST HAVEN          CT       F     31      26:53.7    8:40
347     DORA              VIERA             WEST HAVEN          CT       F     27      26:54.3    8:40
348     MIKE              LABELLE           SHELTON             CT       M     29      26:54.5    8:40
349     ROBERT            WHITE             GUILFORD            CT       M     52      26:54.8    8:40
350     COLETTE           LEGAULT           WALLINGFORD         CT       F     32      26:55.4    8:40
351     MARK              AUGUST            NEW HAVEN           CT       M     46      26:55.5    8:40
352     THOMAS            KENEFICK          WOODBRIGE           CT       M     41      26:55.7    8:40
353     MARK              PALM              WEST ISLIP          NY       M     44      26:56.2    8:41
354     GREER             SPATZ             BOSTON              MA       F     25      26:56.4    8:41
355     ANDREW            PALM              WEST ISLIP          NY       M     14      26:56.5    8:41
356     LESLIE            GALATY            BRIDGEPORT          CT       F     31      26:57.4    8:41
357     ASHLEY            CULLITON          GLASTONBURY         CT       F     16      26:57.8    8:41
358     BOB               SHAW              EAST HAVEN          CT       M     31      26:57.9    8:41
359     WILLIAM           SULLIVAN          EASTON              CT       M     35      26:58.5    8:41
360     RICHARD           FINN              WEST ISLIP          NY       M     42      26:58.7    8:41
361     DAVID             URBAN             STRATFORD           CT       M     44      26:59.7    8:42
362     PETER             HAWKINS           NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     47      27:00.2    8:42
363     PETER             OCCHIBOI          GUILFORD            CT       M     36      27:01.0    8:42
364     MICHAEL           MCLAUGHLIN        MERIDEN             CT       M     32      27:01.4    8:42
365     PATRICIA          SQUIRES           NORWALK             CT       F     43      27:02.6    8:43
366     RANDY             WINGATE           NORTH AHVEN         CT       M     46      27:03.0    8:43
367     PAUL              MISENCIK          MILFORD             CT       M     41      27:03.5    8:43
368     PATRICK           MORRIS            NORWALK             CT       M     45      27:04.3    8:43
369     CHARLES           CULLITON          GLASTONBURY         CT       M     44      27:05.0    8:44
370     LISA              SZALAPSKI         PLYMOUTH            CT       F     42      27:05.4    8:44
371     JANE              BERLING           NEW HAVEN           CT       F     25      27:05.9    8:44
372     NICOLE            OSTIGNY           HAMDEN              CT       F     31      27:06.0    8:44
373     ROB               LANG              BRANFORD            CT       M     33      27:10.5    8:45
374     DIANE             PERRONE           HAMDEN              CT       F     42      27:11.5    8:46
375     DEANNA            BURTCHELL         BRANFORD            CT       F     30      27:11.5    8:46
376     RICHARD           SHULTZ SR         HAMDEN              CT       M     43      27:12.4    8:46
377     JANET             DORR              HAMDEN              CT       F     36      27:13.2    8:46
378     UNKNOWN           RUNNER                                                       27:14.0    8:47
379     JAN               MCKEOWN           PROSPECT            CT       F     54      27:15.0    8:47
380     BEKY              HENDERSON         CHESHIRE            CT       F     30      27:15.5    8:47
381     JAY               MIDOLO            NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     42      27:17.0    8:48
382     CHRISTOPHER       KOLSTAD           NORTH BRANFORD      CT       M     49      27:17.2    8:48
383     KAREN             LEE               CHESHIRE            CT       F     45      27:17.8    8:48
384     KEN               COUCH             WILLAMANTICK        CT       M     39      27:18.0    8:48
385     CONNIE            FANELLI           MADIRA              CT       F     46      27:18.1    8:48
386     RICHARD           FANELLI           MADISON             CT       M     46      27:18.4    8:48
387     JAY               CARNEY            MADISON             CT       M     45      27:18.9    8:48
388     TED               PISCIOTTA         SHELTON             CT       M     34      27:19.0    8:48
389     WILLIAM           MURRAY            HAMDEN              CT       M     44      27:19.4    8:48
390     MARK              PATURZO           NORTH BRANFORD      CT       M     41      27:19.6    8:48
391     JOHN              BEAUTON           WALLINGFORD         CT       M     33      27:19.8    8:48
392     DIANA             SANDERS           GUILFORD            CT       F     37      27:20.0    8:49
393     JEREMY            WHITE             WEST HAVEN          CT       M     23      27:21.1    8:49
394     ALLEGRA           COLANDRO          WOODBRIDGE          CT       F     11      27:21.3    8:49
395     DEANNA            SLOBIN            OLD SAYBROOK        CT       F     10      27:21.7    8:49
396     MADELYN           WILLIAMS          HAMDEN              CT       F     13      27:21.9    8:49
397     DENNIS            MOORE             SHELTON             CT       M     53      27:23.9    8:50
398     FRANK             SAUNDERS          ANSONIA             CT       M     27      27:27.0    8:51
399     DANIEL            COLBORN           BRANFORD            CT       M     39      27:27.8    8:51
400     JAMES             TYMA              ANSONIA             CT       M     34      27:29.2    8:51
401     CAROL             FRANSON SERRA     NEWTOWN             CT       F     39      27:30.8    8:52
402     ANDREW            SPINNATO                              CT       M     22      27:31.2    8:52
403     PEGGY             KECK              BRANFORD            CT       F     46      27:32.1    8:52
404     DIANE             CARLSON           HAMDEN              CT       F     37      27:33.6    8:53
405     PAUL              PUZYCKI           WALLINGFORD         CT       M     42      27:35.6    8:53
406     MARC              MEGLO             GUILFORD            CT       M     30      27:36.6    8:54
407     RYAN              SLOBIN            OLD SAYBROOK        CT       M     12      27:37.7    8:54
408     PAT               HESLIN            KENSINGTON          CT       M     44      27:38.9    8:54
409     JOHN              VIELE             NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     40      27:39.5    8:55
410     DAVID             GEWIRTZ           BETHANY             CT       M     38      27:39.5    8:55
411     BOB               CAMIRE            MERIDEN             CT       M     42      27:41.3    8:55
412     LIZ               RYAN              MADISON             CT       F     32      27:43.5    8:56
413     JOHN              ST JEAN           BROOKLYN            CT       M     53      27:45.2    8:57
414     SCOTT             SUVOSKI           OAKVILLE            CT       M     38      27:46.3    8:57
415     FRANK             COLANDRO          WOODBRIDGE          CT       M     51      27:47.4    8:57
416     BETSE             COURTHMANCHE      NEW HAVEN           CT       F     56      27:47.6    8:57
417     MICHAEL           SHAW              NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     35      27:48.7    8:58
418     JANIFFER          WYGLENDOWSKI      NEW HAVEN           CT       F     26      27:49.0    8:58
419     JERRY             MESHELL           ORANGE              CT       M     45      27:49.3    8:58
420     IAN               WYGLENDOWSKI      NEW HAVEN           CT       M     26      27:49.5    8:58
421     KATHY             MICONI            GUILFORD            CT       F     41      27:49.8    8:58
422     PATRICK           STRANIS           TRUMBULL            CT       M     36      27:52.8    8:59
423     PAUL              HERGOTT           WALLINGFORD         CT       M     38      27:54.7    9:00
424     DANE              SPRINGER          NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     40      27:55.3    9:00
425     MICHELLE          SHIA              HAMDEN              CT       F     24      27:57.5    9:00
426     DAVID             CASCIO            BRANFORD            CT       M     34      27:59.4    9:01
427     DAVID             GRUDBERG          NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     40      28:00.9    9:01
428     JUSTIN            HEINEMANN         WATERTOWN           CT       M     17      28:03.9    9:02
429     RAJAN             MALI              WILTON              CT       M     31      28:04.5    9:03
430     GALE              TUCCIO            WALLINGFORD         CT       F     44      28:05.3    9:03
431     VIRGINIA          MURRAY            NIANTIC             CT       F     48      28:05.6    9:03
432     ACHEBE            FURAHI            WEST HAVEN          CT       F     37      28:06.1    9:03
433     JAMES             JOY               WALLINGFORD         CT       M     45      28:07.5    9:04
434     BILL              EMMONS            LYME                CT       M     36      28:08.9    9:04
435     PRISCILLA         FLYNN             KILLINGWORTH        CT       F     42      28:09.4    9:04
436     THOMAS            NEVILLE           NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     34      28:10.6    9:05
437     KEVIN             NEVALL            NEW HAVEN           CT       M     32      28:10.7    9:05
438     JOYCE             HEINEMAN          WATERTOWN           CT       F     49      28:11.2    9:05
439     PAMELA            STEVENSON         CANAAN              CT       F     36      28:12.3    9:05
440     JOSEPH            SHRAGER           NEW HAVEN           CT       M     10      28:14.2    9:06
441     MARY              ROBBENHAAR-FRE    KILLINGWORTH        CT       F     42      28:18.5    9:07
442     ANTHONY           MAURIELLO         BRANFORD            CT       M     36      28:19.1    9:08
443     ANDREW            CAP               WATERBURY           CT       M     34      28:19.1    9:08
444     KATHRYN           HART              BRANFORD            CT       F     27      28:20.9    9:08
445     KIM               PATTON            EAST HAVEN          CT       F     29      28:21.9    9:08
446     JOHN              REGO              HAMDEN              CT       M     39      28:25.0    9:09
447     CARRIE            LAMOTHE           NEW HAVEN           CT       F     30      28:25.5    9:09
448     RACHEL            LEE               NEW HAVEN           CT       F     34      28:26.1    9:10
449     MIKE              BENEDETTO         MADISON             CT       M     37      28:26.1    9:10
450     NANCY             RICCITELLI        CHESHIRE            CT       F     48      28:29.0    9:11
451     SEAN              ROWLEY            ANSONIA             CT       M     35      28:32.7    9:12
452     MARTHA            CRISCUOLO         BRANFORD            CT       F     25      28:37.4    9:13
453     MARY ELLEN        FARRELL           WALLINGFORD         CT       F     29      28:39.2    9:14
454     TIMOTHY           WILLIAMS          GUILFORD            CT       M     37      28:40.2    9:14
455     LOUIS             MAIDA             ANSONIA             CT       M     33      28:40.3    9:14
456     JASON             ACERRA            EAST HAVEN          CT       M     28      28:41.4    9:15
457     COLLEEN           ROBERTS           RIVRSIDE            CT       F     23      28:41.6    9:15
458     BILL              DERECH            WEST HARTFORD       CT       M     31      28:42.2    9:15
459     VINCENT           CANNA JR          GUILFORD            CT       M     35      28:42.8    9:15
460     CORY              LOFTIS            BRANFORD            CT       M     10      28:44.0    9:16
461     JEFF              LURTH             HAMDEN              CT       M     28      28:45.2    9:16
462     MADELINE          RINALDI           OAKVILLE            CT       F     46      28:50.2    9:18
463     KRISTIN           PAUZANO           GUILFORD            CT       F     25      28:51.2    9:18
464     JEFF              TOMCHICK          BEDFORD MILLS       NY       M     25      28:52.5    9:18
465     STUART            GAILEY            GUILFORD            CT       M     37      28:53.6    9:19
466     KATHERINE         DEMETRE           BRANFORD            CT       F     28      28:53.9    9:19
467     WILLIAM           ARMSTRONG         NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     50      28:55.2    9:19
468     TOM               MURRAY            NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     45      28:56.0    9:20
469     JANE              BROWN             WALLINGFORD         CT       F     46      28:56.3    9:20
470     VINCENT           MARBURY           MILFORD             CT       M     36      28:57.5    9:20
471     CHARLES           BAINES            WEST HAVEN          CT       M     60      28:59.5    9:20
472     MIKE              MINGIONE          EAST HAVEN          CT       M     23      29:00.4    9:21
473     PATRICIA          EMMONS            LYME                CT       F     37      29:00.5    9:21
474     STACEY            GLANZ             FAIRFIELD           CT       F     30      29:01.4    9:21
475     VICTOR            PERRY             WALLINGFORD         CT       M     34      29:01.6    9:21
476     EDWARD            MALAVASI          WALLINGFORD         CT       M     44      29:02.1    9:21
477     ROBERT            MANEL             ROCKVILLE CENTER    NY       M     29      29:02.7    9:21
478     AUDREY            MEYER             BRANFORD            CT       F     41      29:03.7    9:22
479     JOHN J            POWERS            MILFORD             CT       M     28      29:04.1    9:22
480     CRAIG             BROMAN            CHESHIRE            CT       M     39      29:04.3    9:22
481     MARYANN           LECLAIR           SOUTHINGTON         CT       F     33      29:04.7    9:22
482     BARBARA           HALL              NEW LONDON          CT       F     30      29:09.1    9:24
483     ROBERT            FRYE              STRATFORD           CT       M     42      29:10.1    9:24
484     DAN               O'HARA            NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     43      29:10.2    9:24
485     VINCENT           MENDILLO          NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     43      29:10.6    9:24
486     BONNIE            RADEMACHER        WALLINGFORD         CT       F     40      29:12.3    9:25
487     BRUCE             CALDRONE          BRANFORD            CT       M     36      29:13.0    9:25
488     JANNINE           FARRELL           NORTH BRANFORD      CT       F     41      29:14.6    9:25
489     LAURA             KARNAUCHOV        NORTH HAVEN         CT       F     37      29:16.0    9:26
490     STEVEN            MCMONAGLE         STRATFORD           CT       M     35      29:16.1    9:26
491     LEIGH             NESDALE           CHESHIRE            CT       F     39      29:17.0    9:26
492     PAUL              SOBOLEWSKI        GUILFORD            CT       M     36      29:17.2    9:26
493     STEVE             SULLIVAN          WATERBURY           CT       M     43      29:19.5    9:27
494     JOSHUA            STYLES            BRANFORD            CT       M     11      29:21.6    9:28
495     ROBERT            COWLES            GUILFORD            CT       M     57      29:23.2    9:28
496     DAVID             POPP              ORANGE              CT       M     51      29:23.7    9:28
497     JOHN              RYAN              MILFORD             CT       M             29:24.7    9:29
498     BRIAN             FLANAGAN          CHESHIRE            CT       M     24      29:26.8    9:29
499     CHRISTINE         SAVASTANO         BRANFORD            CT       F     30      29:27.7    9:30
500     BILL              VASQUEZ           HAMDEN              CT       M     44      29:29.3    9:30
501     SAL               BALDINI           NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     58      29:31.5    9:31
502     KAREN             KLARMAN           BRANFORD            CT       F     40      29:32.6    9:31
503     JAMES             HASS              WALLINGFORD         CT       M     54      29:33.7    9:31
504     RAY               FREED             BRANFORD            CT       M     59      29:34.9    9:32
505     JAMES             GILBERT           STRATFORD           CT       M     51      29:35.6    9:32
506     JACKIE            ALESSI            BRANFORD            CT       F     16      29:36.4    9:32
507     EMILY             REALE             BRANFORD            CT       F     16      29:36.8    9:32
508     LORI              COPPA             SEYMOUR             CT       F     36      29:37.2    9:33
509     BEKY              HENDERSON         CHESHIRE            CT       F     30      29:37.8    9:33
510     CARRIE            HOSKING           MILFORD             CT       F     28      29:37.9    9:33
511     RENEE             RUSSELL           OLD SAYBROOK        CT       F     32      29:38.3    9:33
512     DAVID             LOISELLE III      KENSINGTON          CT       M     15      29:39.1    9:33
513     MIKE              LOFTIS            BRANFORD            CT       M     13      29:39.6    9:33
514     SCOTT             PAULSON           CHESTER             CT       M     38      29:41.3    9:34
515     LEFTY             HOSLEY            CHESTER             CT       M     37      29:41.4    9:34
516     BILL              DEMATTEO                              CT       M     29      29:42.1    9:34
517     ANDY              PALMIERI                              T        M     28      29:42.6    9:34
518     ROSS              CULLITON          GLASTONBURY         CT       M     13      29:43.6    9:35
519     SACHA             CASSELL           HARTWICK            NY       F     29      29:44.8    9:35
520     KEVIN             WAKEHAM           OLD SAYBROOK        CT       M     44      29:47.0    9:36
521     LIZABETH          BOBBI             MERIDEN             CT       F     23      29:48.5    9:36
522     CHARLIE           FRANZ-HARRIGAN    WESTBROOK           CT       F     37      29:48.6    9:36
523     ALICIA            BUTLER            HAMDEN              CT       F     38      29:49.6    9:37
524     ALICIA            LYNDE             WALLINGFORD         CT       F     38      29:50.4    9:37
525     BRIAN             HYDE              EAST HAMPTON        CT       M     38      29:56.6    9:39
526     BILL              WHITE             SOUTHINGTON         CT       M     42      29:57.2    9:39
527     MARIAN            MONTANO           NEW HAVEN           CT       F     46      29:57.4    9:39
528     CHARLIE           SPATZ             NEW HAVEN           CT       M     56      29:57.5    9:39
529     MARY              POLLOCK           CHESHIRE            CT       F     24      29:58.0    9:39
530     DAVID             CASE              BRIARWOOD           NY       M     42      29:58.0    9:39
531     UNKNOWN           RUNNER                                                       29:58.6    9:39
532     DARREN            KILPATRICK        HAMDEN              CT       M     25      29:59.3    9:40
533     TED               FITZGERALD        NEW HAVEN           CT       M     31      30:00.5    9:40
534     DANIELLE          BERHEL            GUILFORD            CT       F     40      30:04.2    9:41
535     JOANNA            MINUK             DEEP RIVER          CT       F     42      30:04.6    9:41
536     VINNY             GREEN             WATERFORD           CT       M     10      30:05.0    9:42
537     ANNE              TRANBERY          FAARMINGTON         CT       F     55      30:11.0    9:44
538     ROBERT            WYDRA             MILFORD             CT       M     28      30:11.1    9:44
539     CARL              SYLVESTER         SHELTON             CT       M     67      30:11.8    9:44
540     NANCY             WALSH             SHELTON             CT       F     36      30:11.9    9:44
541     SUE               MCMANUS           GUILFORD            CT       F     37      30:13.3    9:44
542     KATHY             MURPHY            NEW HAVEN           CT       F     49      30:13.5    9:44
543     PAUL THOMAS       MURRAY            HAMDEN              CT       M     42      30:13.8    9:44
544     ELIZABETH         LAMAY             WOODBRIDGE          CT       F     10      30:14.9    9:45
545     KIMBERLY          BATTIPAGLIA       NEW HAVEN           CT       F     29      30:15.0    9:45
546     FRANK             GERZABCK          BRANFORD            CT       M     41      30:15.9    9:45
547     JOHN              SIMONSON          NEW MILFORD         CT       M     37      30:16.3    9:45
548     SHARON            POWERS            WALLINGFORD         CT       F     49      30:17.3    9:46
549     THOMAS            ALLEN             MIDDLETOWN          CT       M     53      30:19.2    9:46
550     HELEN             SULLIVAN          CROMWELL            CT       F     34      30:20.6    9:47
551     ROBERT            DUNSMORE          NORWALK             CT       M     39      30:20.8    9:47
552     LINDA             BARR              BRANFORD            CT       F     39      30:22.8    9:47
553     TAMMY             HELLMAN           NEWINGTON           CT       F     29      30:23.1    9:48
554     CARA              SEWARD            BRANFORD            CT       F     30      30:26.5    9:49
555     WILLIAM           GUILFORD          CHESHIRE            CT       M     28      30:27.1    9:49
556     KATHARINE         PALMER            GUILFORD            CT       F     46      30:27.8    9:49
557     PRASAMA           SANGKACHAND       OXFORD              CT       F     41      30:28.9    9:49
558     JENNIFER          LANE              WALLINGFORD         CT       F     27      30:29.9    9:50
559     MICHELLE          HURLEY            NORTH BRANFORD      CT       F     28      30:31.6    9:50
560     HEDY              GRYSZAN           GUILFORD            CT       F     53      30:31.6    9:50
561     JIM               MARTELLI          WAPPINGERS FALLS    NY       M     42      30:31.9    9:50
562     LESLIE            ABBATIELLO        HAMDEN              CT       F     38      30:32.7    9:50
563     DANIEL            SARGEANT          BRANFORD            CT       M     47      30:34.0    9:51
564     DANE              HASSAN            WOLCOTT             CT       M     30      30:35.9    9:51
565     DEREK             RIDDICK           WATERBURY           CT       M     29      30:36.0    9:52
566     JACK              GEARY JR          PROSPECT            CT       M     31      30:36.2    9:52
567     WILLIAM           YOUNG             SIMPSONVILLE        SC       M     58      30:36.7    9:52
568     MICHAEL           TROTMAN           PROSPECT            CT       M     31      30:36.7    9:52
569     CHRISTEN          MCDERMOTT         HAMDEN              CT       F     20      30:38.2    9:52
570     GLENN             CUMMINGS          EAST HAMPTON        CT       M     39      30:39.4    9:53
571     JASON             WONG              GUILFORD            CT       M     29      30:44.1    9:54
572     LISA              RILEY             WEST HAVEN          CT       F     43      30:44.3    9:54
573     NOEL              GABRIELLE         ORANGE              CT       M     52      30:47.2    9:55
574     NEAL              WELLINS           CHESHIRE            CT       M     57      30:47.7    9:55
575     ISMENE            PETRAKIS          BRANFORD            CT       F     39      30:48.4    9:56
576     JAMES             DERBABIAN         SEYMOUR             CT       M     39      30:48.6    9:56
577     ROBERT            SOLOMON           NEW HAVEN           CT       M     54      30:48.8    9:56
578     SUE               HAGUE             CHESHIRE            CT       F     35      30:49.3    9:56
579     DOYLE             FAUL              SOUTHBURY           CT       M     10      30:49.9    9:56
580     RICHARD           GILL              NAUGATUCK           CT       M     47      30:50.0    9:56
581     BRIAN             FLYNN             KILLINGWORTH        CT       M     47      30:50.6    9:56
582     MARK              FAIL              SOUTHBURY           CT       M     38      30:53.5    9:57
583     ELYNOR            BEDOCS            HAMDEN              CT       F     52      30:55.7    9:58
584     LYNN              APUZZO            NEW HAVEN           CT       F     31      31:00.3   10:00
585     BILL              O'BRIEN           BRANFORD            CT       M     36      31:02.4   10:00
586     ANTHONY           VAUISO            NEW HAVEN           CT       M     28      31:04.3   10:01
587     WENDY             RECCHIA           MILFORD             CT       F     39      31:05.5   10:01
588     THERESA           MATTHEWS          DERBY               CT       F     31      31:09.0   10:02
589     ROBERT            MCCLUSKEY         CLINTON             CT       M     31      31:11.1   10:03
590     RICHARD           ZBROZEK           BERLIN              CT       M     54      31:13.4   10:04
591     STACY             BRUCKSHAW         BRANFORD            CT       F     36      31:14.4   10:04
592     THOMAS            MULCHAY           MERIDEN             CT       M     54      31:15.1   10:04
593     KENNETH           LEEN              BRANFORD            CT       M     59      31:22.4   10:07
594     MARIA             PINTO             NAUGATUCK           CT       F     27      31:24.4   10:07
595     GEORGE            WHITNEY           ORANGE              CT       M     82      31:28.0   10:09
596     ARIANA            MARRA             MILFORD             CT       F     27      31:29.0   10:09
597     AMY               O'BRIEN           NORWALK             CT       F     30      31:33.2   10:10
598     KATHY             MACWILLIAMS       SOUTHBURY           CT       F     42      31:33.6   10:10
599     LAURA             DEAN-FRAZIER      OLD LYME            CT       F     36      31:34.5   10:10
600     CECILIA           HOURIGAN          BRANFORD            CT       F     41      31:39.3   10:12
601     SONYA             WULFF             WEST HAVEN          CT       F     36      31:45.1   10:14
602     BRAD              HOTCHKISS         BRANFORD            CT       M     41      31:45.4   10:14
603     SUSAN             MARRA             SHELTON             CT       F     57      31:46.9   10:14
604     KATHY             HOWARD            SOUTH WINDSOR       CT       F     40      31:48.6   10:15
605     JOYCE             FLINTER           HAMDEN              CT       F     49      31:53.4   10:17
606     GERI              DECAPUA           HAMDEN              CT       F     42      31:53.4   10:17
607     MAUREEN           O'CONNELL         GREENWICH           CT       F     39      31:54.3   10:17
608     JUDITH            BATTAGLIA         NAUGATUCK           CT       F     39      31:54.5   10:17
609     MICHAEL           NIXON             KILLINGWORTH        CT       M     47      31:59.1   10:19
610     CAROLE            GERRETSEN         MADISON             CT       F     30      32:01.0   10:19
611     LORETTA           TESTA             HAMDEN              CT       F     46      32:02.5   10:20
612     ROBERT            MALISON           GUILFORD            CT       M     41      32:04.4   10:20
613     KEITH             CARGAN            NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     24      32:06.3   10:21
614     LISA              BROOKS            NORTH HAVEN         CT       F     37      32:10.9   10:22
615     EDWARD            KENEFRICK         GUILFORD            CT       M     34      32:19.0   10:25
616     PAUL              VALLILLO          PROSPECT            CT       M     36      32:21.0   10:26
617     JEAN              QUINN             MERIDEN             CT       F     31      32:22.8   10:26
618     GEORGE            ZUBAL             NEW HAVEN           CT       M     50      32:24.8   10:27
619     MEREDITH          RUCK              GUILFORD            CT       F     22      32:36.4   10:30
620     APRIL             ECKERT            MOODUS              CT       F     48      32:37.2   10:31
621     LAURI             COOKSEY           MILFORD             CT       F     37      32:37.3   10:31
622     MARI              RUCK              GUILFORD            CT       F     19      32:38.4   10:31
623     MICHAEL           TOURVILLE         CHARLESTOWN         RI       M     37      32:46.5   10:34
624     ROY               EMANUELSON        NEW HAVEN           CT       M     40      32:48.1   10:34
625     NICK              DAMBROSIA         NORTH HAVEN         CT       M     46      32:48.2   10:34
626     FRED              TUCKER            NEW HAVEN           CT       M     53      33:00.1   10:38
627     PATRICIA          MCGOVERN          NORTH HAVEN         CT       F     29      33:00.4   10:38
628     TONY              CIOCIOLA          NEW HAVEN           CT       M     29      33:01.6   10:39
629     SHERRY            SHRAGER           NEW HAVEN           CT       F     54      33:03.6   10:39
630     DILLON            GEELAN            GUILFORD            CT       M     10      33:05.9   10:40
631     DAVID             HOLBROOK          NEW HAVEN           CT       M     55      33:07.0   10:40
632     HERMAN            BERSHTEIN         HAMDEN              CT       M     75      33:12.7   10:42
633     CAROLYN           BERNIER           SHELTON             CT       F     32      33:17.4   10:44
634     MOLLIE            QUINN             GUILFORD            CT       F     13      33:18.5   10:44
635     RACHEL            SEXTON            HAMDEN              CT       F     34      33:21.2   10:45
636     LARRY             COWLES            WEST HAVEN          CT       M     63      33:24.6   10:46
637     JEFF              JANIK             MILFORD             CT       M     27      33:44.4   10:52
638     ANNA ISABEL       BRINKMANN         ANSONIA             CT       F     27      33:45.1   10:53
639     KEN               JANIK             MILFORD             CT       M     37      33:47.1   10:53
640     BOB               BONVICINI         ORANGE              CT       M     37      33:47.9   10:53
641     MARK              MATLOSZ           WALLINGFORD         CT       M     26      33:51.4   10:55
642     CAROL             TWOHILL           EAST HAVEN          CT       F     43      33:53.1   10:55
643     BARRY             FOWLER            SEYMOUR             CT       M     43      33:53.9   10:55
644     ALEXANDRA         GROSS             GUILFORD            CT       F     26      33:56.3   10:56
645     MELISSA           GEELAN            GUILFORD            CT       F     35      34:00.7   10:58
646     RAY               BLUM              PROSPECT            CT       M     41      34:02.5   10:58
647     SUE               BLUM              PROSPECT            CT       F     42      34:02.8   10:58
648     MARIA             TUMA              EAST HAVEN          CT       F     33      34:03.6   10:59
649     THERESA           CAMIRE            MIDDLETOWN          CT       F     22      34:12.7   11:01
650     LISA              CAMIRE            MIDDLETOWN          CT       F     25      34:12.8   11:01
651     TOM               VIOLA             EAST HAVEN          CT       M     40      34:14.6   11:02
652     DANIELLE          SCHIOPPO          NORTH HAVEN         CT       F     9       34:15.5   11:02
653     MICHELE           SCHIOPPO          NORTH HAVEN         CT       F     41      34:15.8   11:02
654     KRISTEN           GRANT             NEW HAVEN           CT       F     23      34:18.5   11:03
655     MICHELLE          GRANT             NEW HAVEN           CT       F     26      34:18.5   11:03
656     MAUREEN           MININTER          NEW BRITAIN         CT       F     33      34:21.8   11:04
657     RICHARD           HART              BRANFORD            CT       M     28      34:28.5   11:07
658     ROBERT            HERBST            NEW HAVEN           CT       M     50      34:34.1   11:09
659     RONALD            LECLAIR           SOUTHINGTON         CT       M     33      34:34.9   11:09
660     NICHOLAS          GRAUENER          WALLINGFORD         CT       M     12      34:36.3   11:09
661     TIM               RYAN              CLINTON             CT       M     43      34:37.6   11:09
662     EMILY             WALDEN            GUILFORD            CT       F     14      34:39.0   11:10
663     SHAYLA            CODY              STRATFORD           CT       F     28      34:42.8   11:11
664     EDWARD            PETERSON          HAMDEN              CT       M     45      34:43.4   11:11
665     LISA              KAMEN             BRANFORD            CT       F     29      34:43.6   11:11
666     SUSAN             MAHONEY           GUILFORD            CT       F     32      34:55.6   11:15
667     EILEEN            MULQUEEN          HAMDEN              CT       F     34      34:57.5   11:16
668     JOHN              TORRELLO          HAMDEN              CT       M     55      35:04.8   11:18
669     TOVAH             POTRZEBOWSKI      HAMDEN              CT       F     21      35:07.5   11:19
670     MARY              PEARSALL          CHESHIRE            CT       F     23      35:08.8   11:20
671     DAWN              CLARK             HAMDEN              CT       F     21      35:16.9   11:22
672     SAMANTHA          LIBBY             MILFORD             CT       F     29      35:17.4   11:22
673     CHRISTOPHER       CAP               MILFORD             CT       M     31      35:17.4   11:22
674     MICHELE           GEARHEART         FAIRFIELD           CT       F     30      35:27.3   11:26
675     JULIA             FARTHING          FAIRFIELD           CT       F     35      35:27.4   11:26
676     MARILEE           PETERSON          HAMDEN              CT       F     30      35:33.6   11:28
677     CLARE             GUEST             SOUTHINGTON         CT       F     31      35:40.1   11:30
678     TIM               BROWN             WOODBRIDGE          CT       M     38      35:43.5   11:31
679     MELINDA           LOISELLE          KENSINGTON          CT       F     13      35:46.6   11:32
680     MARY              LOISELLE          KENSINGTON          CT       F     41      35:47.9   11:32
681     KATELYN           HOLLENBECK        HIGGANUM            CT       F     11      35:52.3   11:34
682     MIKE              LAPITINO          MILFORD             CT       M             35:53.9   11:34
683     GAIL              HOLLENBECK        HIGGANUM            CT       F     44      35:54.2   11:34
684     ED                HOMICK JR         SHELTON             CT       M     14      35:58.7   11:36
685     THOMAS            MEEHAN            ORANGE              CT       M     38      36:00.0   11:36
686     TARA              GIRSHICK          GUILFORD            CT       F     25      36:01.8   11:37
687     SAMANTHA          LAPITINO          SETAUKET            CT       F     8       36:05.5   11:38
688     ADAM              LAPITINO          SETAUKET            CT       M     38      36:05.6   11:38
689     JONATHAN          CONDIE            KILLINGWORTH        CT       M     48      36:10.4   11:39
690     ANN               SHEYBANI          CROMWELL            CT       F     37      36:25.6   11:44
691     MIKE              D'ANGELO          PROSPECT            CT       M     43      36:25.9   11:44
692     CHERYL LYNN       DUDEK             WALLINGFORD         CT       F     28      36:28.2   11:45
693     JESSICA           FUNARO            EAST HAVEN          CT       F     12      36:48.8   11:52
694     MARY              QUATTRO           WATERTOWN           CT       F     47      36:53.6   11:53
695     REGAN             HUNTLEY           HAMDEN              CT       F     35      37:10.7   11:59
696     KRISTI            SILVERBERG        WALLINGFORD         CT       F     28      37:15.7   12:00
697     TOM               QUATTRO           WATERTOWN           CT       M     49      37:20.4   12:02
698     GUSTY             CLEVELAND         BRANFORD            CT       F     21      37:20.8   12:02
699     LIZ               MALARNEY          BRANFORD            CT       F     20      37:22.5   12:03
700     ROBERT            BALA              NEW HYDE PARK       NY       M     33      37:22.9   12:03
701     MICHELE           CASSEL            MILFORD             CT       F             37:30.4   12:05
702     NICHOLAS          DEMAIO            WEST HAVEN          CT       M     34      37:48.1   12:11
703     FRANK             FUNARO III        EAST HAVEN          CT       M     10      37:48.6   12:11
704     TRACY             SPAAR             NEW HAVEN           CT       F     30      37:53.3   12:13
705     ISABELLA          BIRKETT           WOODBURY            CT       F     29      37:54.7   12:13
706     ROD               LATTA             GUILFORD            CT       M     70      37:55.1   12:13
707     EILEEN            MYDOSH            DERBY               CT       F     39      37:59.7   12:15
708     CORNELIA          LATTA             GUILFORD            CT       F     72      38:12.9   12:19
709     APRIL             SIMMONS           NEW HAVEN           CT       F     26      38:31.7   12:25
710     JULIE             ELLIS             WALLINGFORD         CT       F     24      38:34.4   12:26
711     SHALIMAR          GRAUENER          WALLINGFORD         CT       F     6       39:01.5   12:35
712     LYNN              HASS              WALLINGFORD         CT       F     29      39:13.5   12:39
713     TRICIA            CUSHING           BRANFORD            CT       F     29      39:20.5   12:41
714     CARLA             FAZZUOLI          NORTH HAVEN         CT       F     28      39:32.4   12:45
715     MARISA            TOLOMEO           NORTH HAVEN         CT       F     28      39:32.8   12:45
716     LAURIE            POLIZZO           BRIDGEPORT          CT       F     40      40:11.3   12:57
717     RORY              POLIZZO           BRIDGEPORT          CT       M     44      40:11.4   12:57
718     ROMAINE           GUSSENHOVEN       KILLINGWORTH        CT       F     65      40:15.7   12:59
719     JONATHAN          CHRISTOTT         GUILFORD            CT       M     10      40:27.9   13:02
720     JONATHAN          CHRISTOFF         GUILFORD            CT       M     45      40:28.6   13:03
721     MARLEINE          GRAUENER          WALLINGFORD         CT       F     8       40:37.5   13:06
722     ROBERT            GRAUENER          WALLINGFORD         CT       M     43      40:37.9   13:06
723     LISA              DEFRANCESCO       CHESHIRE            CT       F     24      40:40.6   13:07
724     JOHN              CAFFERTY          CLINTON             CT       M     62      41:39.5   13:26
725     PETER             KROSUNGER         NEW HAVEN           CT       M     48      41:50.6   13:29
726     SUZANNE           KERLEY            HAMDEN              CT       F     14      41:51.6   13:30
727     UNKNOWN           RUNNER                                                       41:51.7   13:30
728     RICK              AGNE              ROCKY HILL          CT       M     55      42:20.9   13:39
729     DEBORAH           SCHWEIZER         WATERBURY           CT       F     45      42:41.1   13:46
730     WILLIAM           COMPTON           HAMDEN              CT       M     43      42:49.1   13:48
731     CHARLES           KEMP              SEYMOUR             CT       M     35      42:51.1   13:49
732     ALLISON           PALANGE           WALLINGFORD         CT       F     24      43:24.8   14:00
733     ROBERT            KLOBUKOWSKI       WALLINGFORD         CT       M     25      43:26.3   14:00
734     ALEX              SOLOMON           NEW HAVEN           CT       F     15      43:33.7   14:02
735     NOEL              LA PENNA          WALLINGFORD         CT       F     25      43:44.9   14:06
736     KAITLIN           BURKEE            GUILFORD            CT       F     13      43:45.6   14:06
737     JAMES             KENETICK          GUILFORD            CT       M     66      43:46.7   14:07
738     ANDERA            BENEDETTO         MADISON             CT       F     35      44:22.9   14:18
739     PETER             SMITH             MILFORD             CT       M     52      44:34.2   14:22
740     CHARLES           WINCHELL          STRATFORD           CT       M     44      45:34.3   14:41
741     MAUREEN           ALBERTSON         BRIDGEPORT          CT       F             45:52.2   14:47
742     MIKE              WIELOCK                               CT       M     32      45:56.8   14:49
743     SHARI             MARSHALL          MERIDEN             CT       F     41      45:58.2   14:49
744     GRACE             KINNEY            BRANFORD            CT       F     11      46:16.4   14:55
745     DONALD            KINNEY            BRANFORD            CT       M     38      46:16.7   14:55
746     CAROL             BRUNEAU           BRANFORD            CT       F     49      46:33.7   15:00
747     HARPY             BRUNEAL           BRANFORD            CT       M     60      46:34.2   15:01
748     SUSAN             FAUSTINI          MILFORD             CT       F     32      46:49.4   15:06
749     DAYANA            MALDONADO         STRATFORD           CT       F     23      46:49.6   15:06
750     LORI              BAVOLACCO         STRATFORD           CT       F     31      46:50.5   15:06
751     LAWRENCE          MIRANDA           NORTHFORD           CT       M     47      46:59.8   15:09
752     KATHLEEN          MIRANDA           NORTHFORD           CT       F     47      47:00.0   15:09
753     LESLEY LEE        HERBST            NEW HAVEN           CT       F     50      47:23.4   15:17
754     DIANE             FUNARO            EAST HAVEN          CT       F     36      47:43.7   15:23
755     LISA              FASANO            WATERBURY           CT       F     41      47:48.5   15:25
756     TRAVIS            GILL              STRATFORD           CT       M     14      49:22.7   15:55
757     KAREN             GILL              STRATFORD           CT       F     39      49:22.9   15:55
758     BRUCE             GRISAFE           SALEM               CT       M     7       50:49.9   16:23
759     JUSTINE           CANDLER           SALEM               CT       F     8       51:20.8   16:33
760     FRANK             GILL              STRATFORD           CT       F     45      51:34.6   16:38
761     KATHLEEN          NEUMANN           STRATFORD           CT       F     49      51:34.7   16:38
762     CECELIA           GRISAFE           SALEM               CT       F     45      51:40.6   16:40
763     DONALD            NOEKER            WETHERSFIELD        CT       M     41      58:12.5   18:46
764     MOREEN            LEEN              BRANFORD            CT       F     57      59:58.5   19:20
765     JAN               FORCIER           BRIDGEPORT          CT       F     30      00:03.9   19:22
766     UNKNOWN           RUNNER                                                       00:04.7   19:22
767     JEFFREY           GAZDIK            FAIRFIELD           CT       M     38      00:06.4   19:23
768     MADELINE          CASE              BRIARWOOD           NY       F     49      13:00.3   23:32
769     SUE               PAGE              NEW HAVEN           CT       F     38      13:19.5   23:39
770     DIANA             QUALEY            NORWALK             CT       F     38      13:56.3   23:50
771     CARL              STILES            NORWALK             CT       M     36      13:56.8   23:50

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"