HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Youth Cross Country 1.5M
Wilton, CT

September 15, 2001

HELD IN CONJUNCTION WITH
WILTON HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
FOR INVITATION RESULTS RESULTS - VISIT CLUB CT WEBSITE - CLICK HERE

 

Timing & Results by:
Gateway Track Club - Runner's Roost



    Boys grades 7 & 8
        1. 10:30 Eric Andruk, New Fairfield
        2. 11:10 Andrew Altman, New Fairfield
        3. 11:14 Shaun Frobey, New Fairfield
        4. 12:58 Nick Cappello, Ridgefield
        5. 12:59 Jeff Ragazznin, Wilton
        6. 13:34 Ryan Meinken, New Fairfield
        7. 13:35 Martin Harold, Ridgefield
       
    Boys grades 5 & 6
        1. 10:30 Ryan Kennedy, Wilton
        2. 10:41 David Berman, Ridgefield
        3. 13:31 David Curran, Danbury
        4. 13:51 Justin Tufariello, Ridgefield

    Boys grades 4 and younger
        1. 13:54 Andrew Klutey, Ridgefield
        2.       Tucker Klutey, Ridgefield
        3.       Joseph Marotta, Norwalk

    Girls grades 7 & 8
        1.  10:32  Brittany Potter, New Faiffield
        2.  10:33  Alyssa Potter, New Fairfield
        3.  10:40  Anna Griffin, Weston
        4.  10:50  Laura Simons, New Fairfield
        5.  11:27  Emily Heaslip, Ridgefield
        6.  11:29  Amy Towne, Stamford
        7.  12:37  Stephanie Kreusser, New Fairfield
        8.  12:43  Alysse Keller, New Fairfield
        9.  12:55  Lauran Casas, New Fairfield
       10.  13:12  Grace Lindner, Wilton
       11.  13:16  Taryn Heyman, Ridgefield
       12.  13:23  Tara Minchik, Ridgefield
       13.  13:26  Lindsey Warrington, New Fairfield
       14.  14:25  Colleen Galbraith, New Fairfield

    Girls Grades 5 & 6
        1.  12:00  Michele Doak, Ridgefield
        2.  12:05  Carly Cappello, Ridgefield
        3.  13:18  Erin Wilson, Ridgefield
        4.  13:37  Katie Bennett, Darien
        5.  14:23  Kim Russell, Darien
        6.  14:39  Liz Adams, Ridgefield
        7.  14:41  Mary Mullally, New Fairfield
        8.  14:56  Mika Ike, Darien
     
    Girls Grades 4 and below
        1.  10:54  Sarah Griffin, Weston
        2.  14:51  Marisa Marotta, Norwalk
        3.          Shannon Zamary, Newtown
        4.          Stephanie Zamary, Newtown

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com