HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Alzheimer's 5K
Glastonbury, CT

June 29, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Chisholm, East Berlin, CT - 15:46
Mary Baker, Uncasville, CT -  20:59

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics


               The Second Annual Alzheimer's 5K Road Race
                    Saturday, June 29, 2002 @  9:00 am
               The Hubbard Green, Glastonbury,   Connecticut
     Clear skies, moderate humidity with temperatures in the mid 80's.
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE   
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====  
 CR 1 Chris M. Chisholm    40 M East Berlin     CT     1   15:46  5:05  
    2 Jon Fearnley         35 M New Britain     CT     1   17:22  5:37  
    3 John Barresi         38 M Windsor         CT     2   17:29  5:39  
    4 Chris Schulten       30 M Branford        CT     3   17:36  5:41  
    5 Michael Munroe       43 M Manchester      CT     2   17:53  5:46  
    6 Mike Saimond         47 M South Windsor   CT     3   18:20  5:55  
    7 Chris Pagivco        24 M Middletown      CT     1   18:29  5:58  
    8 Paul Mitchell        14 M Glastonbury     CY     1   18:44  6:03  
    9 Jay Sattler          32 M Glastonbury     CT     4   18:45  6:03  
   10 Edd Gorecki          48 M Farmington      CT     4   18:57  6:07  
   11 Rick O'Toole         31 M South Glastonbu CT     5   19:04  6:10  
   12 Cliff Collins        42 M East Hampton    CT     5   19:05  6:10  
   13 William Sanders      15 M Wethersfield    CT     2   19:12  6:12  
   14 Mike Magetteri       41 M Higganum        CT     6   19:28  6:17  
   15 William Gaghan       37 M Glastonbury     CT     6   19:30  6:18  
   16 Joseph Hallisey      38 M Glastonbury     CT     7   19:31  6:18  
   17 Craig Larsen         39 M Portland        CT     8   19:42  6:22  
   18 Josh Pothier         25 M East Hampton    CT     2   19:44  6:22  
   19 Gary Cote            45 M Granby          CT     7   19:47  6:23  
   20 David Mauterer       50 M Manchester      CT     1   19:54  6:25  
   21 Richard Bellisle     55 M Columbia        CT     2   19:57  6:26  
   22 Peter Drakopoulos    41 M Rocky Hill      CT     8   20:11  6:31  
   23 Bob Caplin           52 M Vernon          CT     3   20:18  6:33  
   24 Paul Guimont         43 M Glastonbury     CT     9   20:21  6:34  
   25 John Shepherd        46 M Essex           CT    10   20:24  6:35  
   26 Charlie Yescott      61 M Unionville      CT     4   20:38  6:40  
   27 Mary Baker           35 F Uncasville      CT     1   20:59  6:46  
   28 Ryan O'Neil          31 M Glastonbury     CT     9   21:01  6:47  
   29 Janine Wilcox        39 F Glastonbury     CT     2   21:13  6:51  
   30 Chris Alexander      16 M Glastonbury     CT     3   21:24  6:55  
   31 Darrell F. Netto     50 M Marlborough     CT     5   21:31  6:57  
   32 John Quintas         36 M Pawcatuck       CT    10   21:38  6:59  
   33 Jaocb Macomber       21 M Glastonbury     CT     3   21:43  7:01  
   34 Sperry Morway        13 M Glastonbury     CT     4   21:50  7:03  
   35 Paul Melocowsky      33 M Glastonbury     CT    11   21:58  7:06  
   36 David Carlow         48 M Glastonbury     CT    11   22:06  7:08  
   37 Donn Friedman        52 M Glastonbury     CT     6   22:18  7:12  
   38 Gerald Bonvert       43 M South Windsor   CT    12   22:26  7:14  
   39 Nicole Beaulier      25 F Glastonburry    CT     1   22:31  7:16  
   40 John Sloan           45 M Manchester      CT    13   22:42  7:20  
   41 Jackie Randich       37 F West Hartford   CT     3   22:57  7:25  
   42 Scott Bucchieri      55 M East Hartford   CT     7   23:03  7:27  
   43 David Nelson         33 M Simsbury        CT    12   23:09  7:28  
   44 Erik Winkler         17 M East Hampton    CT     5   23:28  7:35  
   45 Omar Sungurima       17 M Longmeadow      MA     6   23:31  7:36  
   46 Joan McGuire         47 F Newington       CT     1   23:33  7:36  
   47 Andrea Springer      20 F Coventry        CT     2   23:35  7:37  
   48 Kathy Montesi        35 F                        4   23:37  7:37  
   49 Sharon Sullivan      37 F Glastonbury     CT     5   23:43  7:40  
   50 Meghan Pagivco       24 F Middletown      CT     3   23:48  7:41  
   51 David Hubbard        29 M Glastonbury     CT     4   23:51  7:42  
   52 Jim O'Neil           39 M Glastonbury     CT    13   23:53  7:43  
   53 Bob Sutton           57 M West Hartford   CT     8   23:56  7:44  
   54 Thomas Norman        40 M South Glastonbu CT    14   24:02  7:45  
   55 Thomas Wichrowski    48 M Plainville      CT    15   24:03  7:46  
   56 Michael Lo           16 M                 CT     7   24:07  7:47  
   57 Anna Meyer           17 F                 CT     1   24:16  7:50  
   58 Jennifer Lindberg    24 F Norwalk         CT     4   24:25  7:53  
   59 Jay Gould            26 M West hartford   CT     5   24:32  7:55  
   60 Carolyn Morway       15 F Glastonbury     CT     2   24:39  7:58  
   61 John O'Neil          47 M Glastonbury     CT    16   24:42  7:58  
   62 Bill Oulundsen       40 M South Windsor   CT    17   24:42  7:59  
   63 Russell Saucier      42 M Manchester      CT    18   24:47  8:00  
   64 Megan Moylan         23 F Chestnut Hill   MA     5   25:05  8:06  
   65 Kate Robinson        23 F Glastonbury     CT     6   25:05  8:06  
   66 Bill Conroy          52 M Cheshire        CT     9   25:07  8:07  
   67 Jane Moller          43 F Wethersfield    CT     2   25:13  8:08  
   68 Bob Marum            61 M Simsbury        CT    10   25:16  8:09  
   69 Manfred Kandschur    71 M Bloomfield      CT    11   25:25  8:12  
   70 Georgia Panagupoulo  43 F Berlin          CT     3   25:33  8:15  
   71 Ann Thomas           14 F Glastonbury     CT     3   25:33  8:15  
   72 Ken DeLorenzo        33 M Vernon          CT    14   25:48  8:20  
   73 Cella Meyer          20 F West Hartford   CT     7   25:52  8:21  
   74 Meredeth Miller      26 F Glastonbury     CT     8   25:57  8:23  
   75 Richard Zbrozek      55 M Berlin          CT    12   26:07  8:26  
   76 George Amoah         32 M Elmsford        NY    15   26:08  8:26  
   77 Jen Schulten         30 F Glastonbury     CT     6   26:12  8:27  
   78 Juan Medina          48 M South Windsor   CT    19   26:14  8:28  
   79 Bill Meyer           47 M East Hartford   CT    20   26:20  8:30  
   80 Michael Reiter       24 M Manchester      CT     6   26:21  8:30  
   81 Megan Hubbard        24 F Glastonbury     CT     9   26:24  8:31  
   82 Bob Cook             36 M Wethersfield    CT    16   26:48  8:39  
   83 Malcom S. Todt       57 M Middlebury      CT    13   26:57  8:42  
   84 Ethan J. Markin      10 M Andover         CT     8   27:01  8:43  
   85 Mary Lou White       46 F East Windsor    CT     4   27:06  8:45  
   86 Kit Casey            44 F Waterbury       CT     5   27:10  8:46  
   87 Bob Cimiano          57 M Tolland         CT    14   27:13  8:47  
   88 Gerold Muller        63 M S. Glastonbury  CT    15   27:16  8:48  
   89 Amanda Coffin        40 F Hartford        CT     6   27:21  8:50  
   90 Jill Chapman         33 F Plantsville     CT     7   27:23  8:50  
   91 Rosemary O'Neil      46 F Glastonbury     CT     7   27:25  8:51  
   92 Tim Casey            44 M Waterbury       CT    21   27:35  8:54  
   93 Charles Merlis       61 M                 CT    16   27:37  8:55  
   94 Nicole Vincenzi      29 F West Hartford   CT    10   28:27  9:11  
   95 Jim Vincenzi         32 M West Hartford   CT    17   28:29  9:12  
   96 Pam Kinder           36 F Uncasville      CT     8   28:30  9:12  
   97 Veronica Callaghan   39 F Glastonbury     CT     9   28:31  9:12  
   98 Daniel Callaghan     41 M Glastonbury     CT    22   28:38  9:14  
   99 Christine Anderson   35 F Glastonbury     CT    10   28:38  9:14  
  100 Wendy McCormick      39 F Glastonbury     CT    11   28:49  9:18  
  101 Alan B. Carr         46 M East Windsor    CT    23   28:54  9:20  
  102 Robyn Guimont        48 F Glastonbury     CT     8   28:56  9:20  
  103 Diane Conroy         49 F Cheshire        CT     9   29:18  9:27  
  104 Maria Genca          29 F Coventry        CT    11   29:40  9:35  
  105 Nicole Drakopulos    13 F Glastonbury     CT     4   29:45  9:36  
  106 Marcel Robaczynski   53 M Avon            CT    17   29:54  9:39  
  107 Mike Elden           16 M                 CT     9   30:01  9:41  
  108 Luann S. Plourde     41 F Southington     CT    10   30:14  9:46  
  109 Annie Connelly       22 F Waterbury       CT    12   30:32  9:51  
  110 Walter A. Twachtman  63 M Glastonbury     CT    18   31:00 10:00  
  111 Gina Perezella       38 F Glastonbury     CT    12   31:22 10:08  
  112 Christa O'Leary      31 F South Glastonbu CT    13   31:30 10:10  
  113 Michael Doyle        25 M Vernon          CT     7   31:31 10:10  
  114 Rhonda Frisbee       35 F Glastonbury     CT    14   31:34 10:11  
  115 Julia Prior          17 F Stratham        NH     5   31:40 10:13  
  116 Taylor L. Sprague    25 F Vernon          CT    13   31:58 10:19  
  117 Gerry Prior          45 M Stratham        NH    24   31:58 10:19  
  118 Betsey Handerson     63 F Glastonbury     CT     1   31:59 10:19  
  119 Melissa Sandora      21 F East Hartford   CT    14   32:57 10:38  
  120 Brandon Cianci       15 M East Hartford   CT    10   33:25 10:47  
  121 Eddie Guimont        15 M Glastonbury     CT    11   33:34 10:50  
  122 Sean W. Carr         10 M East Windsor    CT    12   33:42 10:52  
  123 Lisa Fruin           37 F Cheshire        CT    15   33:47 10:54  
  124 Marjorie Haas        57 F Cheshire        CT     2   34:28 11:08  
  125 Brian A. Carr        13 M East Windsor    CT    13   34:32 11:09  
  126 Chris Lo             12 M Stafford Spring CT    14   35:00 11:18  
  127 Caroline Robinson    16 F Tolland         CT     6   35:42 11:31  
  128 Kathy Caneso         46 F Lebanon         CT    11   35:46 11:33  
  129 Sue O'Connor         52 F Manchester      CT     3   36:20 11:44  
  130 Ray Shaw             38 M South Windosr   CT    18   36:30 11:47  
  131 Nancy Pitt           25 F Manchester      CT    15   36:30 11:47  
  132 Tricia Cerne         16 F Glastonbury     CT     7   36:53 11:54  
  133 Kathleen Cerne       44 F Glastonbury     CT    12   37:12 12:00  
  134 Bob Henderson        64 M Glastonbury     CT    19   38:46 12:31  
  135 Deana Shaw           32 F South Windsor   CT    16   39:02 12:36  
  136 Ashley Watson        16 F Tolland         CT     8   39:19 12:41  
  137 Katie Guimont        12 F Glastonbury     CT     9   39:29 12:45  
  138 Simone A. Bourdon    57 F Lisbon          CT     4   42:48 13:49  
  139 Roland G. Bourdon    58 M Lisbon          CT    20   47:23 15:17  
  140 Janet Connelly       52 F Waterbury       CT     5   47:48 15:26  
  141 Marilyn Monaco       61 F Glastonbury     CT     6   47:50 15:26  

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com