HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Autumn On The Sound
West Haven, CT - 5K

October 13, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Baris, West Haven, CT - 16:40
Michelle Stratz, Middletown, CT -  19:46

Timing & Results by:
Northeast Sports Timing
www.nesportstime.com
Official Time Piece "Omega"


Place Div/Tot  Name                No.   Ag S Town            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== ===== == = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1   1/8    CHRIS BARIS           101 23 M WEST HAVEN      CT              16:40  3:20 
    2   2/8    JUSTIN WOLFANGER      102 24 M WEST HAVEN      CT              17:25  3:29 
    3   1/17   KURT OGREN              4 33 M GUILFORD        CT              17:38  3:32 
    4   1/26   DAVID PANTIN          114 41 M NEW HAVEN       CT              17:44  3:33 
    5   2/26   CHRIS WUERTH          129 49 M HAMDEN          CT              17:45  3:33 
    6   2/17   JASON CHIMIENTI       111 36 M PROSPECT        CT              17:50  3:34 
    7   3/26   RICHARD BERSHTEIN      12 44 M HAMDEN          CT              17:54  3:35 
    8   3/17   MICHAEL RUOSPO         46 38 M STRATFORD       CT              18:26  3:42 
    9   1/17   JOHN SZANTYR           89 52 M STRATFORD       CT              19:08  3:50 
   10   4/17   BRIAN FIDLER            1 31 M WEST HAVEN      CT              19:10  3:50 
   11   2/17   DAVE JACOBS             5 57 M NIANTIC         CT              19:14  3:51 
   12   3/17   JAY WILSON            104 52 M BARCON FALLS    CT              19:42  3:57 
   13   4/26   GORDON BENNETT          3 42 M SHELTON         CT              19:43  3:57 
   14   1/10   MICHELLE STRATZ       107 25 F MIDDLETOWN      CT              19:46  3:58 
   15   5/26   DAVE CHAMEIDER         88 44 M ANSONIA         CT              19:48  3:58 
   16   3/8    JASON PLOOF            32 29 M HAMDEN          CT              19:56  4:00 
   17   1/6    PATRICK HUBBELL        10 10 M NORTH HAVEN     CT              19:58  4:00 
   18   4/17   PAUL COVZELIS          91 59 M NORWALK         CT              19:59  4:00 
   19   5/17   LARRY INGE             75 54 M NEW HAVEN       CT              20:04  4:01 
   20   6/17   BOB FRANCIS           127 53 M                 T               20:14  4:03 
   21   4/8    DANNY SILVA            97 29 M STAMFORD        CT              20:38  4:08 
   22   5/17   RAY ACUNTO             47 33 M STRATFORD       CT              20:42  4:09 
   23   7/17   JOSEPH SPRAGG          25 57 M WEST HAVEN      CT              20:49  4:10 
   24   6/26   TOM SHAW               95 46 M PLANTSVILLE     CT              20:55  4:11 
   25   1/1    CARREL GRAVER          69 13 M GUILFORD        CT              21:03  4:13 
   26   5/8    PATRICK KRAL          137 22 M GUILFORD        CT SO           21:06  4:14 
   27   6/17   JAMES SLEDGE           76 39 M NEW HAVEN       CT              21:07  4:14 
   28   1/17   ELAINE ROMANO          84 45 F MIDDLEBURY      CT              21:08  4:14 
   29   7/17   TODD OLMSTEAD          99 37 M NEW HAVEN       CT              21:13  4:15 
   30   7/26   DEAN COASSIN           77 42 M ORANGE          CT              21:23  4:17 
   31   2/17   JULIE FRANCIS         126 44 F                                 21:26  4:18 
   32   8/26   GEORGE THORNE         130 49 M                                 21:31  4:19 
   33   2/6    MARC ROMANO            85 12 M MIDDLEBURY      CT              21:37  4:20 
   34   6/8    PAUL IVERSON           31 28 M WEST HAVEN      CT              21:40  4:20 
   35   9/26   DOM ROMANO             83 45 M MIDDLEBURY      CT              21:48  4:22 
   36  10/26   WAYNE CABLE            57 46 M BETHANY         CT              21:59  4:24 
   37  11/26   ROBERT SOUSA           21 41 M ORANGE          CT              22:02  4:25 
   38   8/17   RICHARD CRANS         125 35 M MADISON         CT              22:21  4:29 
   39   9/17   BILL DAVIS             67 30 M WALLINGFORD     CT              22:25  4:29 
   40  12/26   MICHAEL BUCHINA       112 43 M NEW HAVEN       CT              22:30  4:30 
   41  10/17   CHRIS DICKERSON        98 36 M WOODBRIDGE      CT              22:43  4:33 
   42   1/7    MICHELLE CLARK        113 30 F NEW HAVEN       CT              22:44  4:33 
   43  13/26   SCOTT WOODS           138 49 M EAST HAVEN      CT              22:48  4:34 
   44   8/17   BRIAN LOOSE           141 53 M NEW HAVEN       CT              22:59  4:36 
   45   2/10   LIZ O'NEIL            123 27 F WEST HAVEN      CT              23:00  4:36 
   46  11/17   SCOTT SALIUS           29 32 M WINSTED         CT              23:01  4:37 
   47   7/8    GREGORY CASON          26 27 M GROTON          CT              23:08  4:38 
   48  14/26   RICHARD BORER         124 46 M WEST HAVEN      CT              23:10  4:38 
   49   9/17   SAL RAP               140 53 M NEW HAVEN       CT              23:12  4:39 
   50   1/3    ALESHA AMENDOLA        18 18 F BRAMFORD        CT              23:16  4:40 
   51   3/17   KAREN KLARMAN         116 42 F BRANFORD        CT              23:24  4:41 
   52   4/17   TERRY CAREY           121 46 F MILFORD         CT              23:47  4:46 
   53  15/26   DAVID BENNETT          65 45 M HAMDEN          CT              24:03  4:49 
   54   1/2    ELIZABETH HUBBELL       9 09 F NORTH HAVEN     CT              24:04  4:49 
   55   3/6    ANTHONY CRAMOND        17 11 M MOROE           CT              24:09  4:50 
   56   3/10   RACHEL LINLEY         118 27 F MILFORD         CT              24:14  4:51 
   57   1/8    NAMCY SHAW             96 51 F PLANTSVILLE     CT              24:17  4:52 
   58  16/26   JOHN REGO             136 40 M HAMDEN          CT              24:19  4:52 
   59  12/17   ARTIE KARIM            33 39 M HAMDEN          CT              24:21  4:53 
   60  17/26   KIM RAMETTA            13 47 M MILFORD         CT              24:39  4:56 
   61  13/17   MARK CONSORTE          68 32 M WEST HAVEN      CT              24:51  4:59 
   62   5/17   DIANA ROEGGE           78 49 F BRANFORD        CT              24:52  4:59 
   63  10/17   OLIVERIO ORAMAS        61 53 M WALLINGFORD     CT              24:59  5:00 
   64   6/17   ROSEMARY WENTLING      93 49 F CHAMPAIGN       IL              25:01  5:01 
   65  18/26   WILLIAM BELL          120 49 M WEST HAVEN      CT              25:05  5:01 
   66   7/17   NINA STRACHENFLD      128 42 F STST HAVEN      CT              25:08  5:02 
   67   8/17   DENISE AMENDOLA        19 46 F BRANFORD        CT              25:15  5:03 
   68   4/6    JOSEPH SHRAGER         71 11 M NEW HAVEN       CT              25:21  5:05 
   69  19/26   KEVIN RYAN            110 43 M ORANGE          CT              25:24  5:05 
   70  11/17   KEN MC KAY            142 51 M EAST HAVEN      CT              25:27  5:06 
   71   2/3    KIMMY WENTLING         92 15 F CHAMPAIGN       IL              25:32  5:07 
   72   1/3    CHARLLES MERLIS       133 61 M W HTFD          CT              25:32  5:07 
   73   8/8    JEREMY IVERSON         94 22 M HAMDEN          CT              25:32  5:07 
   74   5/6    KEVIN TIERNAN          60 12 M MILFORD         CT              25:46  5:10 
   75   9/17   CAROL ASPRELLI         64 41 F WOODBRIDGE      CT              25:47  5:10 
   76  14/17   PAUL ANGELINI         106 33 M BRANFORD        CT              25:52  5:11 
   77   2/7    TRACY MOONEY          132 38 F WEST HAVEN      CT              25:56  5:12 
   78  12/17   JOE FETCHO              8 56 M FAIRFIELD       CT              26:02  5:13 
   79   2/3    DAN JACOBS             52 66 M NEW YORK        NY              26:14  5:15 
   80  15/17   TONY PETRIE            44 35 M MILFORD         CT              26:21  5:17 
   81   3/7    KATHLEEN GEORGELOS     63 31 F MLFORD          CT              26:29  5:18 
   82  13/17   ROBERT LEVENTHAL      134 51 M LEAWOOD         KS              26:32  5:19 
   83  20/26   ROBERT FISCHER        119 41 M WEST HAVEN      CT              26:36  5:20 
   84   4/7    RICHELLE NELSON       122 33 F GUILFORD        CT              26:39  5:20 
   85   2/8    ILSE BERKELEY          90 59 F TRUMBULL        CT              26:39  5:20 
   86   5/7    ALICE CAPLE            30 33 F ANSONIA         CT              26:43  5:21 
   87   4/10   CHRISTINA MC GURRIN    51 25 F WEST HAVEN      CT              26:45  5:21 
   88   6/6    ASHER BRANDT          105 11 M ORANGE          CT              26:47  5:22 
   89   5/10   SHANNON ARMSTRONG     143 22 F WEST HAVEN      CT CO           26:49  5:22 
   90  21/26   KEVIN BOSSE           100 46 M STRATFORD       CT              26:49  5:22 
   91   3/3    ASHLEY ZENNIS          55 17 F MILFORD         CT              26:49  5:22 
   92   6/7    LAURA PETRIE           43 32 F MILFORD         CT              26:53  5:23 
   93  14/17   JAMES CRAMOND          16 55 M MONROE          CT              26:54  5:23 
   94   3/8    JAN MCKEOWN            87 55 F PROSPECT        CT              26:54  5:23 
   95   6/10   ARIEL BRANDT          103 25 F DERBY           CT              28:07  5:38 
   96   3/3    CARL SYLVESTER         81 69 M SHELTON         CT              28:08  5:38 
   97  15/17   PAT DILLON             14 58 M BRANFORD        CT              28:10  5:38 
   98   7/10   CHRISTINE JAYNES       36 24 F MILFORD         CT              28:14  5:39 
   99   4/8    SHERRY SHRAYER         70 55 F NEW HAVEN       CT              28:22  5:41 
  100  16/17   JOHN MC KEON           86 58 M PROSPECT        CT PO           28:40  5:44 
  101   2/2    RENEE BERBEL           74 12 F GUILFORD        CT SO           28:40  5:44 
  102   7/7    DENISE JONES           79 32 F WOLCOTT         CT CO           29:30  5:54 
  103  10/17   PATRICIA MADIGAN       62 49 F WEST HAVEN      CT PO           29:31  5:55 
  104  11/17   NANCY SUCHMAN          49 45 F NEWHAVEN        CT              30:08  6:02 
  105  12/17   DANIELLE WATERBURY     73 42 F GUILFORD        CT              30:22  6:05 
  106   8/10   KIM MARMONA           144 27 F SHELTON         CT              30:22  6:05 
  107  22/26   JOHN HOUSTON          145 42 M GUILFORD        CT              30:26  6:06 
  108  13/17   MAUREEN CARPENTER     115 45 F PROSPECT        CT              31:06  6:14 
  109  23/26   GINO POPOLIZIO         56 43 M BRANFORD        CT CO           31:42  6:21 
  110   9/10   BETH COWPERETHWAITE   131 24 F MILFORD         CT              31:46  6:22 
  111  14/17   MELANIE CHAMPION       35 44 F MERIDEN         CT              31:47  6:22 
  112  17/17   EDWARD SNYDER          34 56 M WALLINGFORD     CT              31:05  6:13 
  113  16/17   AISLING COLON         135 34 M NEW HAVEN       CT              31:06  6:14 
  114  17/17   JONATHAN HOLLOWAY      59 35 M NEW HAVEN       CT              32:06  6:26 
  115   5/8    GAIL PEABODY           54 59 F BETHANY         CT              32:21  6:29 
  116  24/26   STEVE SCHOELLER        80 48 M DAMASCUS        PA              32:36  6:32 
  117  15/17   CAROLE SYLVESTER       82 40 F DERBY           CT              32:41  6:33 
  118   6/8    MONICA WARD            27 59 F WEST HAVEN      CT              32:21  6:29 
  119   7/8    DONNA CRAMOND          15 53 F MONROE          CT              32:42  6:33 
  120   1/1    HERMAN BERSHTEIN       11 77 M HAMDEN          CT              32:36  6:32 
  121  10/10   AMY NUERNBERG          72 27 F BRANFORD        CT              33:14  6:39 
  122  16/17   KIM CONLIN             66 46 F BRANFORD        CT              32:38  6:32 
  123  17/17   TERESA VIELE          109 41 F NO HAVEN        CT              33:58  6:48 
  124  25/26   JOHN VEILE            108 41 M NO HAVEN        CT              34:45  6:57 
  125  26/26   AIME SEME             399 49 M WALLINGFORD     CT WALK         37:06  7:26 
  126   8/8    ANN ONTON             139 59 F FAIRFIELD       CT              37:20  7:28 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com