HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Arthritis Foundation
Jingle Bell Run & Walk
December 8, 2002 - 5K
Hartford, CT - 5K

OVERALL WINNERS

Leonardo Moya, New Britain, CT - 16:47
Kathy Gvozdas, West Hartford, CT -  20:25

art1.jpg (68440 bytes) art2.jpg (67516 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


Overall Finish List


   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Leonardo Moya           New Britain  CT     39 ***** M 30-39        16:47    5:25/M
       2    Colin Carroll           West Hartford  CT   17     1 M 15-19        17:06    5:31/M
       3    Nick Summers            Green Farms  VA     38     1 M 30-39        17:14    5:34/M
       4    Tim Chan                Suffield  CT        17     2 M 15-19        17:45    5:44/M
       5    David Higgs             Granby  CT          18     3 M 15-19        17:52    5:46/M
       6    Bill Thramann           Avon  CT            41     1 M 40-49        18:00    5:48/M
       7    Andrew Breck            Killingworth  CT    19     4 M 15-19        18:29    5:58/M
       8    Michael Munroe          Newington  CT       43     2 M 40-49        18:32    5:59/M
       9    Steve Morse             Broad Brook  CT     50     1 M 50-59        18:40    6:01/M
      10    Jeffrey Molson          Avon  CT            40     3 M 40-49        18:43    6:02/M
      11    David La Porte          Manchester  CT      37     2 M 30-39        19:18    6:14/M
      12    Tom Dimauro             Haddam  CT          40     4 M 40-49        19:25    6:16/M
      13    William Sanders         Wethersfield  CT    15     5 M 15-19        19:32    6:18/M
      14    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            50     2 M 50-59        20:09    6:30/M
      15    Kathy Gvozdas           West Hartford  CT   32 ***** F 30-39        20:25    6:35/M
      16    Dan Champagne           Higganum  CT        38     3 M 30-39        20:40    6:40/M
      17    Bill O'Shea             West Hartford  CT   37     4 M 30-39        20:43    6:41/M
      18    Hannah Ives             Farmington  CT       9     1 F  1-14        20:48    6:43/M
      19    Bill Sanders            Wethersfield  CT    48     5 M 40-49        21:00    6:46/M
      20    Alissa Von Schmidt      Barkhamstead  CT    16     1 F 15-19        21:14    6:51/M
      21    Michael Cote            Durham  CT          40     6 M 40-49        21:15    6:51/M
      22    Catherine Turley        West Hartford  CT   17     2 F 15-19        21:25    6:55/M
      23    James Flander           West Hartford  CT   40     7 M 40-49        21:30    6:56/M
      24    Michael Baxer           West Hartford  CT   38     5 M 30-39        21:44    7:01/M
      25    Joe Sinicrope           East Granby  CT     60     1 M 60-69        21:45    7:01/M
      26    John Maorcaldi          Cheshire  CT        50     3 M 50-59        22:09    7:09/M
      27    Nate Lavieri-Scull      W Simsbury  CT      14     1 M  1-14        22:09    7:09/M
      28    Meredith Barrett        Middletown  CT      22     1 F 20-29        22:11    7:09/M
      29    Dick Ashley             Myrtle Beach  SC    61     2 M 60-69        22:15    7:11/M
      30    John Hayden             Chesire  CT         38     6 M 30-39        22:18    7:12/M
      31    Bob Gemske              West Hartford  CT   47     8 M 40-49        22:40    7:19/M
      32    Bradley Dorau           Manchester  CT      20     1 M 20-29        22:43    7:20/M
      33    Mary Powers             Tolland  CT         41     1 F 40-49        22:54    7:23/M
      34    Kenneth Hallden         Hartford  CT        37     7 M 30-39        23:00    7:25/M
      35    Cindy Scannell          Middlebury  CT      45     2 F 40-49        23:03    7:26/M
      36    William Turley          West Hartford  CT   45     9 M 40-49        23:06    7:27/M
      37    Male Cutler                                 50     4 M 50-59        23:08    7:28/M
      38    John Keleher            West Hartford  CT   29     2 M 20-29        23:13    7:29/M
      39    Allan Cutler            Windsor Locks  CT   27     3 M 20-29        23:18    7:31/M
      40    Ryan Roudreir                               14     2 M  1-14        23:21    7:32/M
      41    Ryan Fagan                                  16     6 M 15-19        23:22    7:32/M
      42    Sherry Zimmerman        West Hartford  CT   35     1 F 30-39        23:32    7:35/M
      43    Robin Beauregard        Hebron  CT          36     2 F 30-39        23:37    7:37/M
      44    Gram Stevens            Hartford  CT        26     4 M 20-29        23:37    7:37/M
      45    Karin Faberburg         Middletown  CT      50     1 F 50-59        23:39    7:38/M
      46    Tim O'Shea              Windsor  CT         12     3 M  1-14        23:40    7:38/M
      47    Richard Baber           Willimantic  CT     52     5 M 50-59        23:43    7:39/M
      48    Alan Schwartz           Avon  CT            70     1 M 70-99        23:57    7:44/M
      49    Keron Smith             Hartford  CT        27     2 F 20-29        23:58    7:44/M
      50    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT       48     3 F 40-49        24:00    7:45/M
      51    Steven Gibbs            Farmington  CT      45    10 M 40-49        24:18    7:50/M
      52    Jonathan Hurlock        Unionville  CT      13     4 M  1-14        24:22    7:52/M
      53    Jodi Ramanan            South Glastonbury   30     3 F 30-39        24:32    7:55/M
      54    Jeff Sullivan           West Hartford  CT   13     5 M  1-14        24:34    7:55/M
      55    Kevin Prestage          West Hartford  CT   30     8 M 30-39        24:36    7:56/M
      56    Michael Presti          Manchester  CT      43    11 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
      57    Bob Davidson            Collinsville  CT    73     2 M 70-99        24:41    7:58/M
      58    Bernice Laeonard        West Hartford  CT   44     4 F 40-49        24:44    7:59/M
      59    Richard Seethaler       West Hartford  CT   33     9 M 30-39        24:45    7:59/M
      60    B Doar                  W. Hartford  CT     0      1 M  0- 0        24:46    7:59/M
      61    David Silver            Avon  CT            16     7 M 15-19        24:49    8:00/M
      62    Jackie McLaughlin       West Hartford  CT   35     4 F 30-39        24:54    8:02/M
      63    Robert Bossrom          Avon  CT            61     3 M 60-69        25:02    8:05/M
      64    Jennie Quinn            West Hartford  CT   18     3 F 15-19        25:09    8:07/M
      65    Emily Egan              Middletown  CT      19     4 F 15-19        25:16    8:09/M
      66    Teri Michaud            West Hartford  CT   46     5 F 40-49        25:18    8:10/M
      67    Sharon Dennison         West Hartford  CT   48     6 F 40-49        25:23    8:11/M
      68    Joe Scheideler          Canton  CT          52     6 M 50-59        25:26    8:12/M
      69    Claire Lutgendorf       Middletown  CT      21     3 F 20-29        25:27    8:13/M
      70    Steve London            Tolland  CT         21     5 M 20-29        25:31    8:14/M
      71    Benjamin Cote           Durham  CT          17     8 M 15-19        25:40    8:17/M
      72    Scott Soty              Windsor  CT         31    10 M 30-39        25:44    8:18/M
      73    John Quinn              West Hartford  CT   51     7 M 50-59        25:51    8:20/M
      74    Louis Madonna           Canton  CT          50     8 M 50-59        25:52    8:21/M
      75    Folkert Koelman         East Hartford  CT    0     2 M  0- 0        25:59    8:23/M
      76    Tom Hickey              South Windsor  CT   44    12 M 40-49        26:02    8:24/M
      77    Beth Martin             Willimantic  CT     34     5 F 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
      78    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT        62     4 M 60-69        26:13    8:27/M
      79    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          55     9 M 50-59        26:15    8:28/M
      80    Channen Smith           West Hartford  CT   34    11 M 30-39        26:26    8:32/M
      81    Stacey Divis            Rocky Hill  CT      23     4 F 20-29        26:28    8:32/M
      82    Rose Famiglietti        Wethersfield  CT    54     2 F 50-59        26:34    8:34/M
      83    King Yeung Chan         Middletown  CT      19     9 M 15-19        26:50    8:39/M
      84    Roger Potter            West Simsbury  CT    0     3 M  0- 0        26:52    8:40/M
      85    Kathleen Langan         West Hartford  CT   48     7 F 40-49        26:55    8:41/M
      86    Rollie Bourdon          Lisbon  CT          58    10 M 50-59        27:01    8:43/M
      87    Susan Agne              Rocky Hill  CT      51     3 F 50-59        27:06    8:45/M
      88    Maureen Curis           West Hartford  CT   30     6 F 30-39        27:10    8:46/M
      89    Ethan Cote              Durham  CT           0     4 M  0- 0        27:11    8:46/M
      90    Gabriel Cole            West Hartford  CT   11     6 M  1-14        27:11    8:46/M
      91    Claudine Blondell       West Hartford  CT   14     2 F  1-14        27:15    8:47/M
      92    Renee Savoie            West Hartford  CT   32     7 F 30-39        27:20    8:49/M
      93    Mary Scott              West Hartford  CT   50     4 F 50-59        27:24    8:50/M
      94    Colleen Cunningham      Unionville  CT      37     8 F 30-39        27:25    8:51/M
      95    Marie Simard            Burlington  CT      45     8 F 40-49        27:25    8:51/M
      96    Karin Lemkau            Yellow Springs  OH  20     5 F 20-29        27:37    8:55/M
      97    John Bielonko           East Windsor Hill   42    13 M 40-49        27:42    8:56/M
      98    David Sodaro            Canton  CT          46    14 M 40-49        27:44    8:57/M
      99    Amy Daniels             Canton  CT          45     9 F 40-49        28:01    9:02/M
     100    Will Grady              West Hartford  CT   11     7 M  1-14        28:07    9:04/M
     101    Lauren Bell             West Hartford  CT   12     3 F  1-14        28:10    9:05/M
     102    Catherine Skarzynski    West Hartford  CT   30     9 F 30-39        28:19    9:08/M
     103    Andrew Skarzynski       West Hartford  CT   33    12 M 30-39        28:19    9:08/M
     104    Jeffrey Makala          Middletown  CT       0     5 M  0- 0        28:23    9:09/M
     105    Joan Hurlock            Unionville  CT      40    10 F 40-49        28:30    9:12/M
     106    Laurie Venora           West Hartford  CT   39    10 F 30-39        28:34    9:13/M
     107    Mark Krell              Farmington  CT      46    15 M 40-49        28:34    9:13/M
     108    Laurie Von Schmidt      Barkhamstead  CT    41    11 F 40-49        28:35    9:13/M
     109    Kelly Massucci          West Hartford  CT   26     6 F 20-29        28:39    9:15/M
     110    Olu Terebo              Storrs  CT          37    13 M 30-39        28:43    9:16/M
     111    Katie Benett- Smyth     Coventry  CT        27     7 F 20-29        28:46    9:17/M
     112    Bandit Number   901                                1 M  0- 0        28:48    9:17/M
     113    MacAuley Vonora         West Hartford  CT   10     4 F  1-14        28:52    9:19/M
     114    Michelle Lem            West Hartford  CT   34    11 F 30-39        28:56    9:20/M
     115    Deena Kimiatek          Norwich  CT         21     8 F 20-29        29:00    9:21/M
     116    Sondra Stollak          Farmington  CT      46    12 F 40-49        29:13    9:25/M
     117    Robin Kaplan- Cho       West Hartford  CT   36    12 F 30-39        29:24    9:29/M
     118    Shelley Nickles         Arlington  VA       0      1 F  0- 0        29:24    9:29/M
     119    Robert Gibbs            Farmington  CT      12     8 M  1-14        29:28    9:30/M
     120    Carol Cutler            Windsor Locks  CT    0     2 F  0- 0        29:38    9:34/M
     121    Jo Anne Gattuso         Windsor Locks  CT   32    13 F 30-39        29:40    9:34/M
     122    Jonathan Krell          Farmington  CT      11     9 M  1-14        29:45    9:36/M
     123    Tommy Martin            Willimantic  CT     9     10 M  1-14        29:51    9:38/M
     124    Tim Miller              Londonderry  NH     21     6 M 20-29        29:52    9:38/M
     125    Jonathan Parker         Farmington  CT      12    11 M  1-14        29:53    9:38/M
     126    Sarah Parker            Farmington  CT      10     5 F  1-14        29:59    9:40/M
     127    Carmine Masi            Palmer  MA          25     7 M 20-29        30:02    9:41/M
     128    Michael Wilson          West Hartford  CT   48    16 M 40-49        30:03    9:42/M
     129    Laura Wilson            West Hartford  CT   43    13 F 40-49        30:08    9:43/M
     130    Harry Price             West Hartford  CT   9     12 M  1-14        30:09    9:44/M
     131    Bob Hartman             Windsor  CT         59    11 M 50-59        30:11    9:44/M
     132    Carolyn Fabbri          West Hartford  CT   39    14 F 30-39        30:12    9:45/M
     133    Caitlin Fabbri          West Hartford  CT   9      6 F  1-14        30:20    9:47/M
     134    Aidan Coll              Hartford  CT        9     13 M  1-14        30:20    9:47/M
     135    Bonnie Slim             West Hartford  CT   40    14 F 40-49        30:28    9:50/M
     136    Carol Buer              Bristol  CT         22     9 F 20-29        30:37    9:53/M
     137    Nina Schondelmeier      West Hartford  CT    0     3 F  0- 0        30:44    9:55/M
     138    Susan Glenney           Manchester  CT      37    15 F 30-39        30:50    9:57/M
     139    Erica Defrancesco       Glastonbury  CT     26    10 F 20-29        31:00   10:00/M
     140    Debra O'Leary           Wethersfield  CT    28    11 F 20-29        31:00   10:00/M
     141    Sara Evans              Wethersfield  CT    28    12 F 20-29        31:00   10:00/M
     142    Coretehen Curry                              0     4 F  0- 0        31:00   10:00/M
     143    Elizabeth Gaddis        West Hartford  CT   13     7 F  1-14        31:03   10:01/M
     144    Taryn Miller            West Hartford  CT   21    13 F 20-29        31:22   10:07/M
     145    Elena Anderson          West Hartford  CT   46    15 F 40-49        31:31   10:10/M
     146    Chuck Stohler           West Hartford  CT   46    17 M 40-49        31:31   10:10/M
     147    Connor Roncaioli        West Hartford  CT   12    14 M  1-14        31:33   10:11/M
     148    Craig Roncaioli         West Hartford  CT   47    18 M 40-49        31:35   10:11/M
     149    Tara Gagne              West Hartford  CT   22    14 F 20-29        31:36   10:12/M
     150    Lorraine Fraga          West Hartford  CT   22    15 F 20-29        31:37   10:12/M
     151    Jennifer Haverty        West Hartford  CT    0     5 F  0- 0        32:08   10:22/M
     152    David Rootes            Manchester  CT      46    19 M 40-49        32:21   10:26/M
     153    Betty Ann Grady         West Hartford  CT   43    16 F 40-49        32:29   10:29/M
     154    Beth Kitchen            West Hartford  CT   41    17 F 40-49        32:29   10:29/M
     155    Johnathon Fairbanks     West Hartford  CT   43    20 M 40-49        32:29   10:29/M
     156    Deana Shaw              South Windsor  CT   32    16 F 30-39        32:37   10:31/M
     157    Raymond Shaw            South Windsor  CT   38    14 M 30-39        32:37   10:31/M
     158    Hannah Stohler          West Hartford  CT   11     8 F  1-14        32:39   10:32/M
     159    Tess Miller             West Hartford  CT   11     9 F  1-14        32:39   10:32/M
     160    Jessica Cooper          Unionville  CT      0      6 F  0- 0        33:06   10:41/M
     161    Evan Cooper             Unionville  CT      9     15 M  1-14        33:07   10:41/M
     162    Deb Chessari            W. Hartford  CT     50     5 F 50-59        33:07   10:41/M
     163    Jadelyn Silvia          Manchester  CT      12    10 F  1-14        33:21   10:45/M
     164    Rene Smith              West Hartford  CT   33    17 F 30-39        34:36   11:10/M
     165    Kimberly Greenwell      Middletown  CT      30    18 F 30-39        34:57   11:16/M
     166    Ariam Silvia            Manchester  CT      10    11 F  1-14        35:36   11:29/M
     167    E.t. Price              West Hartford  CT   42    21 M 40-49        35:46   11:32/M
     168    Kenny Price             West Hartford  CT   11    16 M  1-14        35:47   11:33/M
     169    Kathy Miller            West Hartford  CT   48    18 F 40-49        37:26   12:05/M
     170    Sherry Stohler          West Hartford  CT   45    19 F 40-49        37:26   12:05/M
     171    Karen Bachman           West Hartford  CT   53     6 F 50-59        37:36   12:08/M
     172    Colleen Karanian        West Hartford  CT    0     7 F  0- 0        38:52   12:32/M
     173    Jenny Gubbiotti         Watertown  CT       23    16 F 20-29        41:36   13:25/M
     174    Heather Braddock        Harwinton  CT       0      8 F  0- 0        41:39   13:26/M
     175    Irene Burke             Storrs  CT          65     1 F 60-69        42:42   13:46/M
     176    Pat Peterson            West Hartford  CT   42    20 F 40-49        43:47   14:07/M
     177    Meg Peterson            West Hartford  CT   9     12 F  1-14        43:47   14:07/M
     178    Leslie Frey             Manchester  CT       0     9 F  0- 0        43:53   14:09/M
     179    Lilly Wong              Manchester  CT      45    21 F 40-49        43:53   14:09/M
     180    J Michael Leahy         Bloomfield  CT      61     5 M 60-69        44:50   14:28/M
     181    Rosemarie Deschenes     Vernon  CT          45    22 F 40-49        45:42   14:45/M
     182    Simone Bourdon          Lisbon  CT          58     7 F 50-59        45:56   14:49/M
     183    Kumar Ramanan           South Glastonbury   35    15 M 30-39        45:57   14:49/M
     184    Nancy Tschummi          East Windsor  CT    44    23 F 40-49        48:08   15:32/M
     185    Sarah Merriam           Hartford  CT         0    10 F  0- 0        48:51   15:45/M
     186    Marie Kaczor            New Britain  CT     32    19 F 30-39        48:53   15:46/M
     187    Monica Kaczor           Berlin  CT          22    17 F 20-29        48:54   15:46/M
     188    Catherine Ryan          Colchester  CT      44    24 F 40-49        49:00   15:48/M
     189    Joyce Moorcroft         Hebron  CT          32    20 F 30-39        49:01   15:49/M
     190    Chelsie Carswell        Shampton  MA        18     5 F 15-19        49:38   16:01/M
     191    Allison Witz            Manlius  NY         18     6 F 15-19        49:38   16:01/M
     192    Sarah Ann Swol          Berlin  CT          18     7 F 15-19        49:39   16:01/M
     193    Brandon Cole            Farmington  CT      10    17 M  1-14        51:07   16:29/M
     194    Pat Hampton             Farmington  CT      10    18 M  1-14        51:11   16:31/M
     195    Andrea Pittinger        New Britain  CT     11    13 F  1-14        51:46   16:42/M
     196    Annina Foran            New Britain  CT     11    14 F  1-14        51:47   16:42/M
     197    Susan Shear             Hampton  CT          0    11 F  0- 0        52:50   17:03/M
     198    Mitch Beaurebarn        Hampton  CT         43    22 M 40-49        52:51   17:03/M
     199    Jim Ryan                Simsbury  CT        45    23 M 40-49        52:58   17:05/M
     200    Chris Ryan              Simsbury  CT        13    19 M  1-14        52:59   17:05/M
     201    Emily Hermann           Plainville  CT      25    18 F 20-29        53:06   17:08/M
     202    Kyle McCarthy           Unionville  CT      10    20 M  1-14        53:10   17:09/M
     203    Alexandra Tirrell       Farmington  CT      10    15 F  1-14        53:11   17:09/M
     204    Anna Dichner            Farmington  CT      10    16 F  1-14        53:12   17:10/M
     205    Kyle McCarthy           Unionville  CT      10    21 M  1-14        53:13   17:10/M
     206    Holly Tripp             Canaan  CT          47    25 F 40-49        53:36   17:17/M
     207    Joanne Lakin            Lakeville  CT       52     8 F 50-59        53:37   17:18/M
     208    Tina Gomez              Canaan  CT          39    21 F 30-39        53:38   17:18/M
     209    Sandy Hankey            Sheffield  MA       50     9 F 50-59        53:39   17:18/M
     210    Doreen Pittinger        New Britain  CT     49    26 F 40-49        53:50   17:22/M
     211    Laura Foran             New Britain  CT     40    27 F 40-49        53:50   17:22/M
     212    Joseph Foran            New Britain  CT     9     22 M  1-14        53:50   17:22/M
     213    Anne Silver             Avon  CT            14    17 F  1-14        53:50   17:22/M
     214    Matt Silver             Avon  CT            11    23 M  1-14        53:50   17:22/M
     215    Susan Silver            Avon  CT            46    28 F 40-49        53:50   17:22/M
     216    Donald Noeker           Wethersfield  CT    43    24 M 40-49        53:50   17:22/M
     217    Jessica Frankowski      Unionville  CT      10    18 F  1-14        55:22   17:52/M
     218    Megumi Nakai            Unionville  CT      10    19 F  1-14        55:23   17:52/M
     219    Loren Sambor            Farmington  CT      10    20 F  1-14        55:24   17:52/M
    

Age Division Results


Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathy Gvozdas West Hartford CT

32

15

20:25

6:35/M

 

Women 14 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hannah Ives Farmington CT

9

18

20:48

6:43/M

2

Claudine Blondell West Hartford CT

14

91

27:15

8:47/M

3

Lauren Bell West Hartford CT

12

101

28:10

9:05/M

 

Women 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alissa Von Schmidt Barkhamstead CT

16

20

21:14

6:51/M

2

Catherine Turley West Hartford CT

17

22

21:25

6:55/M

3

Jennie Quinn West Hartford CT

18

64

25:09

8:07/M

 

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meredith Barrett Middletown CT

22

28

22:11

7:09/M

2

Keron Smith Hartford CT

27

49

23:58

7:44/M

3

Claire Lutgendorf Middletown CT

21

69

25:27

8:13/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sherry Zimmerman West Hartford CT

35

42

23:32

7:35/M

2

Robin Beauregard Hebron CT

36

43

23:37

7:37/M

3

Jodi Ramanan South Glastonbury CT

30

53

24:32

7:55/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Powers Tolland CT

41

33

22:54

7:23/M

2

Cindy Scannell Middlebury CT

45

35

23:03

7:26/M

3

Joan Munroe Newington CT

48

50

24:00

7:45/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karin Faberburg Middletown CT

50

45

23:39

7:38/M

2

Rose Famiglietti Wethersfield CT

54

82

26:34

8:34/M

3

Susan Agne Rocky Hill CT

51

87

27:06

8:45/M

 

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Irene Burke Storrs CT

65

175

42:42

13:46/M

 
 

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leonardo Moya New Britain CT

39

1

16:47

5:25/M

 

Men Unknown Age

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

B Doar W. Hartford CT

0

60

24:46

7:59/M

2

Folkert Koelman East Hartford CT

0

75

25:59

8:23/M

3

Roger Potter West Simsbury CT

0

84

26:52

8:40/M

 

Men 14 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nate Lavieri-Scull W Simsbury CT

14

27

22:09

7:09/M

2

Ryan Roudreir  

14

40

23:21

7:32/M

3

Tim O'Shea Windsor CT

12

46

23:40

7:38/M

 

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colin Carroll West Hartford CT

17

2

17:06

5:31/M

2

Tim Chan Suffield CT

17

4

17:45

5:44/M

3

David Higgs Granby CT

18

5

17:52

5:46/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bradley Dorau Manchester CT

20

32

22:43

7:20/M

2

John Keleher West Hartford CT

29

38

23:13

7:29/M

3

Allan Cutler Windsor Locks CT

27

39

23:18

7:31/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick Summers Green Farms VA

38

3

17:14

5:34/M

2

David La Porte Manchester CT

37

11

19:18

6:14/M

3

Dan Champagne Higganum CT

38

16

20:40

6:40/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Thramann Avon CT

41

6

18:00

5:48/M

2

Michael Munroe Newington CT

43

8

18:32

5:59/M

3

Jeffrey Molson Avon CT

40

10

18:43

6:02/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Morse Broad Brook CT

50

9

18:40

6:01/M

2

Paul Rabenold Avon CT

50

14

20:09

6:30/M

3

John Maorcaldi Cheshire CT

50

26

22:09

7:09/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Sinicrope East Granby CT

60

25

21:45

7:01/M

2

Dick Ashley Myrtle Beach SC

61

29

22:15

7:11/M

3

Robert Bossrom Avon CT

61

63

25:02

8:05/M

 

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alan Schwartz Avon CT

70

48

23:57

7:44/M

2

Bob Davidson Collinsville CT

73

57

24:41

7:58/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com