HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Hartford Arts Council
Run For The Arts 5K
Hartford, CT

June 15, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Gideon Mutisya, Hartford, CT - 15:29
Cynthia Pomeroy, Windsor Locks, CT -  19:01

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACEFIRST      LAST      TOWN             STATE SEX AGE     TIME     PACE
1    GIDEON     MUTISYA   HARTFORD         CT    M   37      15:29    4:59
2    CHRIS      CHISHOLM  FARMINGTON       CT    M   40      15:46    5:04
3    LEONDARDO  MOYA      HARTFORD         CT    M   38      16:03    5:10
4    STEVEN     MOORE     MIDDLETOWN       CT    M   24      16:54    5:27
5    TIM        KING                       CT    M   27      17:08    5:31
6    TIM        CHAN      SUFFIELD         CT    M   16      17:30    5:38
7    CHRIS      BARIS     WEST HAVEN       CT    M   23      17:40    5:41
8    JORGE      CONCHA    HARTFORD         CT    M   35      17:45    5:43
9    DAVID      DZIVRA    PLAINVILLE       CT    M   18      17:48    5:44
10   MIKE       LEMAY     SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M   34      17:51    5:45
11   JUSTIN     WOLFANGER WEST HAVEN       CT    M   23      17:53    5:45
12   MIKE       LOGE      FARMINGTON       CT    M   38      17:56    5:47
13   MICHAEL    MUNROE    MANCHESTER       CT    M   43      18:00    5:48
14   DENNIS     BARONE    WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   47      18:21    5:54
15   NICHOLAS   MURPHY    SOUTH KENT       CT    M   24      18:35    5:59
16   JASON      SPARKOWSKIWEST HARTFORD    CT    M   42      18:39    6:00
17   WILLIAM    DENKER    WINDSOR          CT    M   44      18:57    6:06
18   CYNTHIA    POMEROY   WINDSOR LOCKS    CT    F   40      19:01    6:08
19   STEPHEN    BIXLER    SUFFIELD         CT    M   16      19:07    6:09
20   JORGE M.   RABAT     HARTFORD         CT    M   37      19:08    6:10
21   TODD       BRYDEN    MANCHESTER       CT    M   26      19:17    6:13
22   MARTY      SCHAIVONE BRIDGEPORT       CT    M   48      19:27    6:16
23   DAVID      KIMMEL    HARTFORD         CT    M   23      19:29    6:17
24   MITCH      BIELENDA  SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M   45      19:30    6:17
25   MICHAEL    DIDATO    WATERFORD        CT    M   40      19:43    6:21
26   SIDNEY     LETENDRE  FLORENCE         MA    F   47      19:47    6:22
27   ED         GORECKI   FARMINGTON       CT    M   48      19:51    6:23
28   CLIFF      COLLINS   EAST HAMPTON     CT    M   42      19:57    6:25
29   JOHN       DENKER    MERIDEN          CT    M   42      20:04    6:28
30   JEFFREY    SHEALEY   HARTFORD         CT    M   42      20:06    6:28
31   GREGORY    QUISH     HARTFORD         CT    M   43      20:11    6:30
32   PAUL       DWORKIN   WINDSOR          CT    M   54      20:15    6:31
33   NICHOLAS   MONGILLO  CHESHIRE         CT    M   42      20:18    6:32
34   PETER      BRIGGEMAN MANCHESTER       CT    M   44      20:35    6:38
35   BILL       LOMBARDI  SOUTHINGTON      CT    M   50      20:43    6:40
36   CRAIG      LEWIS     HARTFORD         CT    M   27      20:48    6:42
37   JEAN       SABIAN    WEST SIMSBURY    CT    F   35      20:49    6:42
38   RICH       MADDEN    GLASTONBURY      CT    M   41      20:51    6:43
39   CHERYL     CUNNINGHAMWEST SIMSBURY    CT    F   43      20:52    6:43
40   CHARLIE    YESCOTT   UNIONVILLE       CT    M   61      20:53    6:44
41   BRIAN      NCNABOE   BURLINGTON       CT    M   43      20:57    6:45
42   MITCHELL   GILBERT   FARMINGTON       CT    M   46      21:09    6:49
43   TAUREK     ERIK-SOUSSWEST HARTFORD    CT    M   18      21:18    6:51
44   JAMES      HOWLAND   CHESHIRE         CT    M   31      21:19    6:52
45   MARY ANNE  ROGERS    GRAPEVINE        TX    F   44      21:27    6:55
46   BOB        DACEY     VERNON           CT    M   53      21:33    6:56
47   WES        ROGERS    GRAPEVINE        TX    M   45      21:39    6:59
48   FRED       HUDAK     TORRINGTON       CT    M   57      21:44    7:00
49   JOHN       BLAIR     NEWINGTON        CT    M   31      21:49    7:01
50   EVA        CHIN      GROTON           CT    F   40      21:52    7:02
51   DARRYL     WAGNER    AVON             CT    M   39      21:57    7:04
52   DARRELL    NETTO     MARLBOROUGH      CT    M   50      21:58    7:04
53   JOSEPH     TWILL     GLASTONBURY      CT    M   50      22:05    7:07
54   KEVIN      TRANBERG  ROCKY HILL       CT    M   33      22:13    7:10
55   RICH       NEAL      HARTFORD         CT    M   33      22:22    7:12
56   TEO        CRAMERI   NEWINGTON        CT    M   31      22:23    7:13
57   UNKNOWN    RUNNER                                       22:28    7:14
58   MARIA      TOUGAS    WETHERSFIELD     CT    F   38      22:29    7:15
59   AUSTIN T.  JORDAN    GALES FERRY      CT    M   55      22:32    7:16
60   TOM        BUTTERFIELWINDSOR          CT    M   66      22:46    7:20
61   BILL       O'SHEA    WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   37      22:57    7:23
62   DENNIS     HOOVER    HARTFORD         CT    M   34      22:58    7:24
63   KEN        LAREAU    SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M   46      23:00    7:24
64   UNKNOWN    RUNNER                                       23:02    7:25
65   KATY       GUPTA     SOUTH GLASTONBURYCT    F   28      23:08    7:27
66   LAURA      MCQUEENEY PLAINVILLE       CT    F   21      23:10    7:28
67   RICHARD    CHROMIK   EAST HARTFORD    CT    M   44      23:15    7:29
68   JANE       ARNOLD    BLOOMFIELD       CT    F   61      23:18    7:30
69   SCOTT      BUCCHERI  EAST HARTFORD    CT    M   55      23:24    7:32
70   MATTHEW    PACOCHA   HARTFORD         CT    M   31      23:25    7:32
71   ZOFIA      TUROSI    HARTFORD         CT    F   63      23:27    7:33
72   JILL       AHERN     WEST HARTFORD    CT    F   46      23:29    7:34
73   DIANE      BELL      WEST HARTFORD    CT    F   46      23:47    7:40
74   JENNIFER   ELLINGWOODNORWALK          CT    F   22      23:50    7:40
75   JOHN       LLOYD     AVON             CT    M   50      23:51    7:41
76   DAVID      PAPPALARDOUNIONVILLE       CT    M   37      23:53    7:42
77   DANIELLE   ROHM      EAST HARTFORD    CT    F           23:57    7:43
78   JOAN       MCGUIRE                    CT    F   47      23:58    7:43
79   THOMAS     WICHROWSKIPLAINVILLE       CT    M   48      24:02    7:44
80   SEAN       DECATUR   WINDSOR          CT    M   33      24:07    7:46
81   MISSY      CRUMP     FARMINGTON       CT    F   19      24:09    7:47
82   STAN       BUDARZ    ELLINGTON        CT    M   34      24:11    7:48
83   MICHAEL    SHERRILL  WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   35      24:14    7:48
84   CHARLES    STRASAITISPLAINVILLE       CT    M   46      24:21    7:51
85   KERON L.   SMITH     HARTFORD         CT    F   26      24:26    7:52
86   MICHAEL M. COTE      DURHAM           CT    M   39      24:32    7:54
87   JACK       LEONARD   MANCHESTER       CT    M   53      24:35    7:55
88   MARIO      HASZ      CROMWELL         CT    M   53      24:36    7:56
89   SUSAN      LAREAU    SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    F   45      24:41    7:57
90   LISA       PERKINS   WEST HARTFORD    CT    F   36      24:43    7:58
91   LYNNETTE   WINN      NEW BRITAIN      CT    F   30      24:45    7:59
92   JASON      YIANILLOS                  CT    M           24:47    7:59
93   JOE        REALE     WETHERSFIELD     CT    M   32      24:48    8:00
94   GINA       ROCCA     AVON             CT    F   37      25:00    8:03
95   CARTER     FLYNN     WETHERSFIELD     CT    M   35      25:06    8:05
96   CHRISTOPHERBAUER     MIDDLETOWN       CT    M   43      25:07    8:05
97   ROBIN      MILLS     PLAINVILLE       CT    F   40      25:20    8:09
98   JENNIFER   TUCKER    MANCHESTER       CT    M   27      25:21    8:10
99   JEFFREY    WAGMAN    VERNON           CT    M   26      25:23    8:10
100  JASON      DRWAL     TOLLAND          CT    M   28      25:23    8:10
101  BETHANY    CARDICE   WINDSOR          CT    F   19      25:25    8:11
102  CRAIG      JORDAN    GALES FERRY      CT    M   31      25:26    8:12
103  ANNA       GABBADON  SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    F   34      25:27    8:12
104  PAUL       GOLINO    ROCKY HILL       CT    M   30      25:31    8:13
105  AMY        SFORA     FARMINGTON       CT    F   20      25:32    8:13
106  TOM        PACHLER   FARMINGTON       CT    M   36      25:37    8:15
107  ROBB       LOUCKS    WINDSOR          CT    M   19      25:44    8:17
108  PHIL       ROCKWELL  CANTON           CT    M   58      25:45    8:18
109  MATTHEW    DIAMON    WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   25      25:57    8:22
110  LAUREN     BARBER    WINSTED          CT    F   23      25:58    8:22
111  JOSEPH     GRZYBOWSKIWOLCOTT          CT    M   36      26:04    8:24
112  FLO        DICKIE    NEWINGTON        CT    F   53      26:13    8:27
113  JASON      COLLINS   EAST GRANBY      CT    M   33      26:22    8:30
114  FUSCIELLO  TOMMASI   PLANTSVILLE      CT    M   32      26:27    8:31
115  PAUL       CONNERY   WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   42      26:28    8:32
116  MARY       SCOTT     WEST HARTFORD    CT    F   50      26:35    8:34
117  FOLKERT    KOELMAN   EAST HARTFORD    CT    M   53      26:36    8:34
118  CHARLES    ROSS      WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   57      26:37    8:35
119  JUDITH     LORD      EAST HARTFORD    CT    F   45      26:38    8:35
120  IVETTE     ROSARIO   HARTFORD         CT    F   24      26:40    8:35
121  GARY       GRINDLE   HARTFORD         CT    M   44      26:42    8:36
122  MARYGRACE  DENNLER   COLCHESTER       CT    F   41      26:43    8:36
123  DANIEL     SALAZAR   WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   44      26:52    8:39
124  DONNA      FAZZOZARI WEST HARTFORD    CT    F   30      26:53    8:40
125  JIM        KOTI      BLOOMFIELD       CT    M   28      26:54    8:40
126  CARL       LAHTI     GALES FERRY      CT    M   34      26:54    8:40
127  LAURA      COTE      DURHAM           CT    F   14      26:55    8:40
128  JUAN       MEDINA    SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M   48      26:59    8:42
129  MICHELE    FEME-BAGWEFARMINGTON       CT    F   45      27:00    8:42
130  ERICA      SORENSEN  FARMINTON        CT    F   16      27:01    8:42
131  KATHARINE  WELCH     WEST SIMSBURY    CT    F   14      27:03    8:43
132  CHIARA     MEDING    PLAINVILLE       CT    F   39      27:07    8:44
133  KIESHA     MURRAY    WEST HARTFORD    CT    F   27      27:09    8:45
134  SABRINA    HOWARD    VERNON           CT    F   34      27:11    8:46
135  HANNAH     COOKE     EAST GRANBY      CT    F   11      27:16    8:47
136  PAM        NORTH     NEW BRITAIN      CT    F   29      27:21    8:49
137  HELEN      GARNER    EAST HARTFORD    CT    F   41      27:25    8:50
138  MICHAEL    REITER    MANCHESTER       CT    M   24      27:28    8:51
139  ROBIN      BORES     SOUTHINGTON      CT    F   44      27:30    8:51
140  LAURA      LARSON    SOUTHINGTON      CT    F   42      27:32    8:52
141  CYNTHIA    ROCKWELL  CANTON           CT    F   47      27:34    8:53
142  MALCOLM    TODT                       CT    M   57      27:45    8:57
143  JOHN       SHEMO     SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M   48      27:50    8:58
144  PHILIPPA   MONTOUTE  HARTFORD         CT    F   31      27:51    8:58
145  LOU        TAFUTO    WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   53      27:55    9:00
146  STEPHANIE  HUFFAKER  CROMWELL         CT    F   19      28:09    9:04
147  SUSAN      GILBERT   BURLINGTON       CT    F   33      28:15    9:06
148  MARIBETH   MULDOON   WEST HARTFORD    CT    F   38      28:21    9:08
149  SUE ANN    SCHWEITZERWEST HARTFORD    CT    F   34      28:31    9:11
150  DAVID      MASLIN    WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   53      28:35    9:12
151  BLAIR      GABRIELE  WEST HARTFORD    CT    F   14      28:39    9:14
152  PETER      CROSS     SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M   51      28:45    9:16
153  KATHY      SCHULTZ   SIMSBURY         CT    F   43      28:54    9:19
154  CARYL      FALVEY    SIMSBURY         CT    F   37      28:55    9:19
155  REGINA     HURLEY    VERNON           CT    F   31      29:08    9:23
156  NANCY      SIMM      WEATOGUE         CT    F   40      29:14    9:25
157  MARIE      COCHRAN   HOUSTON          TX    F   32      29:21    9:28
158  VIVIAN     ZOE       HARTFORD         CT    F   50      29:24    9:28
159  JEFFREY    FOGLE     WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   27      29:30    9:30
160  STEVE      GORSS     WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   52      29:35    9:32
161  KEVIN      DEAME     ELLINGTON        CT    M   45      29:37    9:32
162  JEANNETTE  CYR       KENSINGTON       CT    F   67      29:42    9:34
163  ANNE       HEBEBRAND GLASTONBURY      CT    F   43      30:11    9:44
164  PATRICIA   DESIMONE  COVENTRY         CT    F   45      30:23    9:48
165  CHRISTOPHERFRALEIGH  GLASTONBURY      CT    M   39      30:30    9:50
166  LORI       KLINE     EAST GRANBY      CT    F   30      30:37    9:52
167  MELISSA    MISEKOW   HARTFORD         CT    F   28      30:38    9:52
168  LOREEN     BAZZANO KLNEWINGTON        CT    F   45      30:43    9:54
169  JUDY       COOKE     EAST GRANBY      CT    F   45      30:51    9:56
170  KAREN      MORENO    MANCHESTER       CT    F   26      31:09    10:02
171  CHRISTOPHERVAN HORNE MANCHESTER       CT    M   33      31:09    10:02
172  HENRY      NEARING   WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   29      31:11    10:03
173  JULIE      NEARING   WEST HARTFORD    CT    F   28      31:11    10:03
174  MARISEL    MANDRY    HARTFORD         CT    F   41      31:13    10:04
175  ANNE       TRANBERY  FARMINGTON       CT    F   56      31:32    10:10
176  DEBRA      ST. GERMAIHARTFORD         CT    F   46      31:34    10:10
177  KATIE      LAUTENSACKSIMSBURY         CT    F   16      31:35    10:10
178  SHARON     KOONZE    ELLINGTON        CT    F   48      31:37    10:11
179  SUSAN      GRIFFIN   VERNON           CT    F   48      31:40    10:12
180  COLLEN     COOPER    SIMSBURY         CT    F   15      31:41    10:13
181  GLENN      THURLOW   CANTON           CT    M   33      31:53    10:16
182  MICHAEL    WILSON    WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   37      31:57    10:18
183  STACIE     KUMMER    MANCHESTER       CT    F   27      32:13    10:23
184  PATTI      THURLOW   CANTON           CT    F   35      32:14    10:23
185  NEIL       HOWETT    HARTFORD         CT    M   54      32:20    10:25
186  JACQUELINE THOMAS    YOUNGSVILLE      LA    F   36      32:27    10:28
187  STEVEN     PREVO     GRANBY           CT    M           32:44    10:33
188  MELISSA    ABATE     CANTON           CT    F   33      32:46    10:33
189  ARLENE     MADDOX                     CT    F           32:48    10:34
190  JOSEPH     MWINGA    WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   31      32:49    10:34
191  MARISA     MASCOLO   HARTFORD         CT    F           32:50    10:35
192  KEVIN      SCHNEIDER SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M   10      32:53    10:36
193  JOANNE     VICTOR    COLCHESTER       CT    F   37      32:54    10:36
194  KATHY      WAKEFIELD WINDSOR          CT    F   52      33:08    10:41
195  MICHELE    STONER    AVON             CT    F   35      33:09    10:41
196  BARB       HAINES    AVON             CT    F   35      33:10    10:41
197  FRANK      PROVENZANOBRISTOL          CT    M   49      33:21    10:45
198  PATTY      BOZEMAN   SIMSBURY         CT    F   38      33:22    10:45
199  ALEXANDER  MAY       BLOOMFIELD       CT    M   14      33:43    10:52
200  ANTHONY    MOMAH     HARTFORD         CT    M   29      33:47    10:53
201  KEVIN      CHAPMAN   TOLLAND          CT    M   30      33:49    10:54
202  KEN        MASSLON   TORRINGTON       CT    M   42      34:20    11:04
203  DENNIS     WHITMIRE  SIMSBURY         CT    M           34:23    11:05
204  ALICE      CHITTENDENGUILFORD         CT    F   49      34:27    11:06
205  MICHAEL    RAPPAPORT LONGMEADOW       MA    M   57      34:28    11:07
206  MARC       SCHNEIDER SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M   11      34:44    11:11
207  TERRY      SCHNEIDER SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    F   39      34:45    11:12
208  JENNIFER   CHAPMAN   TOLLAND          CT    F   26      34:50    11:14
209  COLLEN     FONTAINE  WINDSOR          CT    F   29      34:51    11:14
210  NANCY      MOODY     AVON             CT    F   34      34:52    11:14
211  JOANNE     MAJEWSKI  WEST HARTFORD    CT    F   52      35:41    11:30
212  ANGELA     COBANE    MANCHESTER       CT    F   28      35:54    11:34
213  MEG (MARGARDURLACH   CHESHIRE         CT    F   50      36:00    11:36
214  CRAIG      PERRA     MANCHESTER       CT    M   31      36:01    11:37
215  SHARON     KEARNEY   MIDDLETOWN       CT    F   41      36:03    11:37
216  LEIGHTON M.THOMAS    HARTFORD         CT    M           36:09    11:39
217  DAVID      AUSTIN    WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   57      36:14    11:40
218  MICHAEL    CAMPBELL  CANTON           CT    M   42      36:40    11:49
219  TRICIA     BUCCHERI  EAST HARTFORD    CT    F   46      36:54    11:54
220  CYNTHIA    RUSSELL-WIBOLTON           CT    F   33      37:16    12:00
221  ELIZABETH  THOMAS    COLUMBIA         CT    F           37:21    12:02
222  DEBI       PALMERI   ROCKY HILL       CT    F   44      37:33    12:06
223  CAMIELLE   SIMPSON   WINDSOR          CT    F           37:36    12:07
224  EMMA       BARRETT   WEST HARTFORD    CT    F   14      37:55    12:13
225  CARMEL     MOTHERWAY HARTFORD         CT    F   45      38:30    12:25
226  PATRICIA   HORGAN    WEST HARTFORD    CT    F   58      38:32    12:25
227  ARCHIE     NORMAN    ENFIELD          CT    M   55      38:50    12:31
228  PEG        BARBUTO   MANCHESTER       CT    F   45      39:21    12:41
229  MARJORIE   MORRISEY  HARTFORD         CT    F   52      39:58    12:53
230  SHARON     ALLEN     EAST HARTFORD    CT    F   45      40:37    13:06
231  BANDARA    GABRIELE  WEST HARTFORD    CT    F   43      40:54    13:11
232  PETER      LEE       GLASTONBURY      CT    M   56      41:48    13:29
233  SHERRY     LEE       GLASTONBURY      CT    F   54      42:08    13:35
234  ELIZABETH  HENDERSON GLASTONBURY      CT    F   63      42:37    13:44
235  AMY        HENDERSON WEST HARTFORD    CT    F   28      42:38    13:45
236  TIM        GALLIGAN  COVENTRY         CT    M   44      44:22    14:18
237  ANGELA     TONER     WETHERSFIELD     CT    F   31      45:49    14:46
238  KRISTEN    PINCHERA  WETHERSFIELD     CT    F   31      45:51    14:47
239  KATHY      COOPER    SIMSBURY         CT    F   49      45:54    14:48
240  JILL       LAUTENSACKSIMSBURY         CT    F   48      45:54    14:48
241  UNKNOWN    RUNNER                                       46:33    15:00
242  UNKNOWN    RUNNER                                       46:34    15:00
243  PEGGY ANN  LANE      PORTLAND         CT    F   50      47:58    15:28
244  JOAN       DELANEY   WEST HARTFORD    CT    F   55      48:06    15:30
245  MAUREEN    O'BRIEN   GLASTONBURY      CT    F           48:08    15:31
246  JERRY      FRIEDMAN  GLASTONBURY      CT    M   53      48:09    15:31
247  ROHANIE    DAY       HARTFORD         CT    F   40      48:34    15:39
248  ROBIN      CROSSLEY  MANCHESTER       CT    F   45      49:00    15:48
249  DENNIS     PEABODY   HARTFORD         CT    M   45      49:38    16:00
250  CRISSY     TRAYNER   NORTH WINDHAM    CT    F   28      49:50    16:04
251  SHARICE    TRAYNER   NORTH WINDHAM    CT    F   8       49:51    16:04
252  CHRISTY    GRECSEK   MIDDLETOWN       CT    F           49:57    16:06
253  AMANDA     SAVIO     HARTFORD         CT    F   28      50:01    16:08
254  VANESSA    GURA      WINSTED          CT    F   32      50:02    16:08
255  MARION     LEONARD   MANCHESTER       CT    F   52      50:03    16:08
256  JON        EASTMAN                    CT    M   39      50:33    16:18
257  MARGE      JAGELER   WINDSOR          CT    F   57      51:45    16:41
258  DEBBIE     TEDFORD   COVENTRY         CT    F   43      51:46    16:41
259  MEG        NOWAKOWSKISOUTHINGTON      CT    F   49      54:48    17:40
260  LENA       NOWAKOWSKIMERIDEN          CT    F   78      54:55    17:42
261  GERALDINE  FARTI     HARTFORD         CT    F   47      58:01    18:42
262  MARIA      GOLDBERGERWEST HARTFORD    CT    F           58:26    18:50
263  SAM        GOLDBERGERWEST HARTFORD    CT    M           58:33    18:53
264  PATRICIA   STERLING  WEST HARTFORD    CT    F   41      1:01:22  19:47
265  SHARON     MCKINNEY  HARTFORD         CT    F   32      1:01:24  19:48
266  RUTA       PARKER    STERLING         CT    F   62      1:02:36  20:11
267  LINDSAY    AROMIN    MOOSUP           CT    F   65      1:02:39  20:12
268  COLIN      BURICE    BLOOMFIELD       CT    M   38      1:02:41  20:12
269  RUTH       KRISTOFF  VERNON           CT    F   53      1:02:42  20:13

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com