HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

106th Boston Marathon
Connecticut Finishers

April 15, 2002 - Boston, MA


BibNumberFullName             AgeGenderCity           FinishTime  ChipTime  RankOveralRankOverGenderRankOverDivision
120      George P. Luke       36 M     Clinton        2:26:43     2:26:37   38        35            31
1181     Anthony Ryba         36 M     Rocky Hill     2:37:15     2:37:05   133       121           101
1241     Chadwick T. Brown    26 M     Uncasville     2:38:06     2:37:55   140       128           106
1203     Bob Shebest          27 M     Storrs         2:39:47     2:39:27   174       161           135
1321     Thomas R. Kramer     37 M     Gaylordsville  2:44:27     2:44:13   267       251           204
1450     Kevin J. Skehan      42 M     Stratford      2:45:37     2:45:28   291       272           50
2602     Brian C. Nelson      21 M     Enfield        2:45:42     2:44:43   293       274           220
1577     Ednaldo Oliveira, Sr.33 M     Danbury        2:47:41     2:47:28   347       327           262
1580     Thomas E. Buckley    42 M     Avon           2:48:24     2:48:04   365       344           66
2670     Heather C. Gardiner  23 F     East Hartford  2:49:39     2:48:57   426       26            19
1329     Stephen B. Klots     39 M     South Kent     2:49:49     2:49:43   440       416           331
3223     Matthew W. Alsdorf   27 M     New Haven      2:50:12     2:48:58   454       429           339
1612     William R. Bradshaw  39 M     Thomaston      2:50:13     2:49:50   455       430           340
1453     Harry Lepp           45 M     Danielson      2:52:30     2:52:23   536       508           110
2393     George Kominos       45 M     Southington    2:52:49     2:52:11   548       520           115
2076     John J. Murphy       38 M     Griswold       2:53:28     2:52:31   572       541           415
1518     Paul Chrenka         37 M     Wilton         2:53:39     2:53:18   585       552           423
1891     Jeffrey M. Molson    40 M     Avon           2:53:40     2:53:16   587       554           124
1009     Laura E. Erikson     37 F     Westport       2:55:09     2:54:40   675       40            25
2741     Mark T. Hines        51 M     Enfield        2:55:11     2:54:32   679       641           12
1395     Todd G. Brown        38 M     Rocky Hill     2:55:21     2:55:12   684       646           490
2102     James P. Wardwell    39 M     Middletown     2:55:25     2:54:44   690       652           494
2804     Frank J. Tiroletto   42 M     Orange         2:55:56     2:55:22   722       683           153
2620     Paul A. Moyse        48 M     Monroe         2:56:14     2:55:33   736       697           156
2216     Keith Guinta         38 M     Fairfield      2:56:38     2:55:57   771       732           549
2323     Aaron L. Baggish     26 M     West Hartford  2:56:56     2:56:16   798       759           568
4685     Richard N. Fargo     43 M     Plainville     2:57:35     2:55:39   849       810           183
4359     Mark L. Dumonski     25 M     West Hartford  2:58:22     2:56:25   914       874           648
3986     Ames Brown           22 M     New Haven      2:58:25     2:56:41   919       879           652
2347     Robert F. Straznitska32 M     Naugatuck      2:58:54     2:58:04   964       922           681
1616     Michael J. Keenan    29 M     Glastonbury    2:58:56     2:58:25   969       927           685
F232     Mary E. Chute        42 F     New Fairfield  3:00:48     3:00:42   1134      50            15
2894     Herbert S. Washer    35 M     Norwalk        3:00:55     2:59:48   1149      1100          803
3319     James S. Zoldy, Jr.  39 M     Watertown      3:01:01     3:00:03   1159      1109          809
5361     Frank W. Blazi, Sr.  42 M     Hamden         3:01:28     2:58:56   1198      1148          274
2573     Kevin J. Gallerani   47 M     Uncasville     3:01:31     3:00:59   1203      1152          276
3464     Nelson F. Azevedo    43 M     Wolcott        3:01:36     3:00:34   1212      1160          277
2793     Wes O. Byerly        49 M     Ridgefield     3:02:19     3:01:30   1261      1206          293
3350     Ed Sandifer          50 M     Newtown        3:02:34     3:01:18   1283      1228          39
3745     Christopher A. Pagliu24 M     Middletown     3:03:06     3:02:01   1322      1259          907
1343     Brian J. Foley       34 M     Norwalk        3:03:18     3:03:08   1342      1279          922
3712     Steven C. Moore      24 M     Amston         3:03:53     3:02:28   1392      1328          956
1949     Gareth D. Bye        39 M     West Hartford  3:04:05     3:03:51   1404      1340          963
3094     Daniel Lavoie        50 M     Watertown      3:04:12     3:03:04   1412      1346          42
1602     Charles Iselin       39 M     Madison        3:04:21     3:04:03   1425      1359          977
2917     Douglas D. Schumann  57 M     Southington    3:04:22     3:03:34   1427      1361          43
2764     Matthew A. Cappiello 37 M     Danbury        3:04:44     3:03:59   1466      1399          1001
1430     Isha Murphy          44 M     Cromwell       3:04:45     3:04:36   1470      1402          350
3424     David J. Gworek      46 M     Southington    3:04:59     3:03:32   1491      1422          354
3981     Lawrence P. Cunningha43 M     Glastonbury    3:05:19     3:04:09   1517      1447          362
3091     Gary A. Hida         40 M     New Milford    3:05:43     3:04:05   1569      1496          371
2501     Tim Donnelly         49 M     Bridgeport     3:06:46     3:06:14   1677      1597          395
2314     Sharon R. Vos        47 F     Riverside      3:06:50     3:06:21   1685      85            19
1939     Paul M. Rosin        48 M     Southington    3:06:52     3:06:17   1691      1608          399
2294     Janice L. Flynn      42 F     Redding        3:07:09     3:06:29   1725      87            20
3693     Russell C. Ashcraft  37 M     Darien         3:07:24     3:06:17   1756      1669          1183
4426     Harold W. Haugeto    26 M     Mystic         3:07:29     3:05:11   1762      1674          1186
1863     Randy Chamberland    41 M     Shelton        3:07:39     3:06:57   1792      1701          430
2103     Stanley W. Mickus    34 M     Mystic         3:07:48     3:06:44   1814      1722          1222
4899     Carl G. Roth         26 M     Niantic        3:08:48     3:06:31   1921      1825          1288
6649     John W. Navan        44 M     Pomfret Center 3:09:10     3:05:11   1961      1861          474
3299     Simon Avella-Leon    46 M     Danbury        3:09:16     3:07:40   1976      1876          478
4012     David C. Redline     36 M     Middlebury     3:09:21     3:06:44   1980      1880          1325
3842     Gabriel J. Jiran     30 M     West Hartford  3:09:21     3:07:49   1981      1881          1326
1820     John C. Trunik       33 M     West Hartford  3:09:22     3:08:57   1983      1883          1327
2073     Jim Dalton           35 M     Shelton        3:09:30     3:08:55   1996      1896          1334
4344     Roland A. Desrochers 33 M     Fairfield      3:09:31     3:07:52   1999      1899          1337
1559     Robert E. Martell    39 M     Guilford       3:09:36     3:09:28   2014      1912          1347
6209     John R. Minervino    38 M     Wallingford    3:09:42     3:05:53   2030      1928          1356
2187     Roy K. Schiff        30 M     New Haven      3:10:04     3:09:16   2072      1968          1381
1576     Matthew R. Newman    33 M     Old Greenwich  3:10:20     3:09:40   2104      2000          1403
4248     Paul J. Doocy        45 M     Southport      3:10:25     3:08:00   2113      2009          516
1596     Chris J. Schulten    30 M     Branford       3:10:28     3:10:12   2120      2014          1412
6584     Drew Viner           46 M     Stratford      3:10:32     3:07:35   2126      2020          518
3746     Peter W. Heenan      22 M     New Haven      3:12:26     3:11:10   2364      2239          1535
4572     Michael A. Ruospo    37 M     Stratford      3:12:29     3:10:25   2370      2244          1539
4826     James R. Mc Carthy   41 M     Brookfield     3:12:38     3:11:15   2382      2255          610
3636     Michael J. Maier     40 M     Ellington      3:13:01     3:11:49   2432      2301          631
2378     Douglas E. Scarth, Ph43 M     Redding        3:13:57     3:13:21   2533      2394          664
2971     David R. Lawrence    39 M     Barkhamsted    3:13:59     3:10:17   2536      2397          1617
3466     Paul S. Lapides      38 M     Niantic        3:14:22     3:12:38   2584      2439          1639
5785     Gordon W. Bennett    42 M     East Haven     3:14:37     3:11:35   2617      2467          693
4174     Roger Kimball        27 M     Waterford      3:14:51     3:13:23   2647      2493          1667
4166     Christopher Hoelck   37 M     Danbury        3:14:59     3:12:39   2662      2507          1678
6616     Carl Mehlhope        44 M     Darien         3:15:01     3:12:28   2672      2517          710
5022     George W. Mrus       42 M     Simsbury       3:15:39     3:13:07   2753      2588          737
5470     Jack K. Sirotnik     47 M     Milford        3:16:17     3:13:51   2842      2668          772
2014     Keith Mitchell       36 M     Darien         3:16:21     3:15:33   2853      2678          1767
3752     Charles Whynacht     52 M     Glastonbury    3:16:30     3:15:24   2870      2690          127
2868     Daniel J. Isakson    40 M     Avon           3:16:31     3:15:54   2871      2691          782
4121     Michael Candito      34 M     New Fairfield  3:16:42     3:14:10   2903      2719          1789
4622     Stephen R. Powell    43 M     New Canaan     3:16:43     3:14:37   2908      2724          793
4828     Patrick H. Flynn     46 M     Monroe         3:16:50     3:15:01   2930      2744          803
2600     Peter Lofink         41 M     Brookfield     3:16:55     3:16:05   2944      2757          811
6837     Joseph L. Dolen      47 M     Brookfield     3:17:25     3:13:49   3009      2814          829
8589     Paul W. Toth         48 M     New London     3:18:11     3:10:44   3113      2905          869
3900     Richard H. Rude      41 M     Redding        3:18:20     3:16:49   3129      2919          876
7419     Brian M. Mc Ilrath   50 M     Danbury        3:18:28     3:13:55   3142      2928          149
4699     Matthew R. Fritz     31 M     Meriden        3:18:41     3:16:34   3168      2951          1903
17630    Samuel N. Paul, II   39 M     West Hartford  3:19:03     3:18:36   3226      3002          1923
5824     David J. Payne       48 M     Madison        3:19:12     3:16:50   3242      3015          925
6364     Howard L. Ball       47 M     Manchester     3:19:27     3:16:04   3282      3049          943
5960     Doug E. Dix          58 M     Bloomfield     3:19:34     3:16:33   3301      3066          161
6057     Jay Wilson           51 M     Beacon Falls   3:19:34     3:18:29   3302      3067          162
5196     John M. Muir         40 M     West Haven     3:19:47     3:16:33   3337      3094          965
4433     David J. Dzurec, III 25 M     Storrs         3:19:56     3:18:19   3363      3116          1963
3387     Jeff Umbreit         42 M     Milford        3:20:02     3:17:57   3382      3130          985
4759     Joseph E. Laskey     37 M     Monroe         3:20:05     3:18:18   3390      3138          1972
4091     Graham R. Corneck    31 M     Norwalk        3:20:41     3:18:13   3468      3203          1993
5817     Steven D. Jacobs     43 M     Guilford       3:21:07     3:18:48   3517      3245          1034
6478     Paul Moriber         46 M     Easton         3:21:10     3:18:35   3526      3253          1038
4815     Robert R. Hardman    30 M     Stratford      3:21:56     3:20:13   3644      3348          2048
6507     Robert J. Kent       42 M     Woodbury       3:21:59     3:18:11   3661      3360          1098
5375     Paul D. Thompson     54 M     Simsbury       3:22:04     3:20:22   3673      3371          204
5450     George S. Nelson     48 M     Cos Cob        3:22:12     3:19:38   3687      3385          1109
4789     Paul H. Banks        39 M     West Suffield  3:22:13     3:20:04   3688      3386          2060
4686     Erica T. Merrill     38 F     Rowayton       3:22:17     3:20:02   3696      306           236
6032     John Krasniewicz     51 M     Old Greenwich  3:22:44     3:19:11   3757      3441          211
4238     Arthur Nager         53 M     Westport       3:22:47     3:20:31   3769      3452          214
6685     Tim J. Strelevitz    40 M     Gales Ferry    3:23:01     3:18:47   3807      3483          1150
6004     Emily S. Pierce      26 F     New Haven      3:23:31     3:19:48   3880      336           262
5246     John F. Schultz      44 M     Darien         3:23:31     3:20:42   3882      3548          1177
7709     Eric D. Olsen        45 M     Ridgefield     3:23:34     3:19:01   3888      3553          1181
8138     Jamie S. Fussner     28 F     New Canaan     3:23:59     3:18:03   3957      351           274
6044     Marc C. Shok         43 M     Hebron         3:24:06     3:20:20   3973      3624          1219
7370     Danielle M. Lenois   27 F     Fairfield      3:24:17     3:19:56   3995      359           281
3965     Chris Hagen          28 M     Vernon         3:24:22     3:23:03   4010      3650          2169
6550     Christopher J. Carrol45 M     Ridgefield     3:24:29     3:20:32   4022      3661          1237
6150     Kevin R. Markowski   44 M     Middletown     3:25:37     3:21:45   4163      3770          1292
5582     Radoslaw Zapert      36 M     Stamford       3:25:47     3:23:25   4181      3783          2211
2327     Thomas M. Conboy     41 M     Westbrook      3:26:20     3:25:13   4254      3838          1327
8690     Thomas J. Giorgetti  49 M     Bristol        3:26:42     3:22:11   4304      3876          1349
9298     Shannon H. Hovey     31 F     West Granby    3:26:46     3:20:56   4320      434           344
6691     Thomas Renner        42 M     Bethel         3:26:49     3:23:08   4329      3894          1360
7836     Richard Schulten     54 M     Guilford       3:27:21     3:23:09   4410      3953          268
6404     Bill Ducharme        49 M     Stafford Spring3:27:28     3:23:53   4423      3963          1388
6514     Steve Fagin          52 M     Ledyard        3:27:31     3:23:19   4429      3968          272
6814     Edward M. Gorecki    48 M     Farmington     3:27:34     3:23:11   4443      3979          1394
6375     Mark J. Novotny      45 M     East Lyme      3:27:34     3:23:55   4447      3981          1396
6233     Dave Ulmer           54 M     Ridgefield     3:27:50     3:23:40   4490      4015          283
17961    Chandra Bozelko      29 F     Orange         3:27:50     3:11:04   4491      478           380
6427     Frederick L. Murolo  45 M     Cheshire       3:27:52     3:24:10   4499      4020          1411
5840     Scott Mason          40 M     Windsor        3:27:54     3:25:05   4510      4028          1416
7868     Philip D. Schena     47 M     Voluntown      3:27:56     3:24:19   4516      4033          1419
6449     Jay W. Fisher        43 M     Manchester     3:27:56     3:25:01   4520      4036          1421
7120     Brian C. Donovan     42 M     Tolland        3:28:07     3:23:47   4550      4058          1428
8190     Carrie M. Peluso     38 F     Darien         3:28:39     3:23:25   4632      513           410
7870     Richard H. Ballinger,48 M     Hamden         3:28:41     3:24:34   4638      4127          1459
6512     Maureen M. Terwillige34 F     Guilford       3:28:47     3:26:35   4655      517           414
3880     Morgan P. Boren      35 M     Bozrah         3:28:47     3:27:02   4656      4141          2348
4928     Gary T. Terwilliger  38 M     Guilford       3:28:47     3:26:35   4658      4143          2349
7473     Kenneth B. Ives      43 M     Farmington     3:29:01     3:24:56   4685      4161          1477
6948     Michael C. Kane      41 M     Old Lyme       3:29:11     3:25:30   4713      4181          1486
8284     Jeffrey Podell       48 M     Avon           3:29:26     3:24:09   4748      4209          1506
7161     Thomas P. Murray     41 M     Glastonbury    3:30:24     3:25:56   4886      4316          1560
8179     Pat A. Ferrigno      49 M     Storrs         3:30:26     3:25:15   4890      4319          1563
16296    Tom Holland          33 M     Greenwich      3:30:53     3:24:19   4952      4372          2421
5540     Eddie T. Eckard      37 M     Canterbury     3:30:57     3:27:51   4962      4377          2422
8715     Wendy L. Calzone     45 F     Redding        3:31:01     3:26:40   4978      594           109
5906     Robert E. Handfield, 41 M     East Lyme      3:31:27     3:28:37   5041      4436          1614
8682     Cheryl L. Cunningham 43 F     West Simsbury  3:31:36     3:26:07   5065      617           117
8860     John F. Sacrey       50 M     Preston        3:31:41     3:26:14   5077      4460          363
5145     Paul T. Smith        36 M     Storrs         3:31:42     3:28:34   5078      4461          2449
9010     Wayne V. Theriault   53 M     Stratford      3:31:46     3:26:26   5087      4470          366
11270    Sue S. Mc Adams      35 F     Oakdale        3:32:00     3:24:40   5119      626           498
7985     Miguel D. Ramirez    45 M     Wethersfield   3:32:07     3:27:14   5130      4501          1646
4476     Winn Brown           46 M     New Fairfield  3:32:21     3:30:40   5167      4527          1662
6606     David F. Keeffe      45 M     New Canaan     3:32:36     3:29:25   5217      4558          1678
7324     John R. Harrison     45 M     Burlington     3:32:38     3:27:39   5223      4563          1681
3566     Jeffrey V. Spencer   27 M     Simsbury       3:32:40     3:31:14   5227      4565          2474
5500     David Fieldsend      38 M     Mystic         3:32:44     3:30:03   5239      4573          2476
5453     Donna M. Anderson    47 F     Brookfield     3:32:47     3:30:14   5246      670           128
5094     Hugo H. Mujica       45 M     Greenwich      3:32:59     3:30:33   5275      4596          1692
6459     Kennet W. Bruce      44 M     Riverside      3:33:26     3:29:51   5339      4636          1708
6138     Scott L. Hayes       46 M     Meriden        3:33:42     3:30:11   5372      4659          1720
3661     William T. Varhue    38 M     Middletown     3:33:51     3:32:32   5399      4680          2508
2368     Geraldo E. Ribeiro   45 M     Ridgefield     3:34:20     3:33:19   5467      4726          1756
17285    David J. Ayre        42 M     Ridgefield     3:34:30     3:19:06   5495      4743          1765
8627     Laura B. Helmig      32 F     Newtown        3:34:59     3:29:05   5572      783           626
7004     Peter W. Benner      51 M     West Hartford  3:35:01     3:29:51   5575      4794          449
9619     Betty Goddard        26 F     Danbury        3:35:17     3:29:00   5618      797           640
2429     Bruce C. Beebe       40 M     Madison        3:35:31     3:34:40   5658      4851          1809
9168     Gail F. Case         45 F     Collinsville   3:35:39     3:28:53   5682      820           151
9807     Kathy S. Gvozdas     32 F     West Hartford  3:35:42     3:29:37   5694      825           662
14093    Scott F. Wojnarowicz 25 M     Manchester     3:35:57     3:25:29   5742      4899          2565
5896     Joseph T. Tomanelli, 41 M     Cheshire       3:36:03     3:32:50   5760      4912          1837
8974     Rebecca R. Steinkraus40 F     Sandyhook      3:36:04     3:30:16   5765      853           161
7428     Stanley Rembisz      45 M     Rocky Hill     3:36:38     3:32:56   5846      4964          1862
6495     Robert M. Walsh      46 M     East Lyme      3:36:57     3:33:22   5897      4993          1873
11983    Mindy Thatcher       35 F     Ridgefield     3:37:15     3:29:56   5951      928           743
7317     Joseph T. Brady      43 M     Fairfield      3:37:18     3:32:11   5960      5029          1889
6011     Charles F. Buzinsky  56 M     Wallingford    3:37:19     3:33:22   5964      5033          516
9609     August J. Vettorino  51 M     Ridgefield     3:37:44     3:31:49   6032      5070          530
10109    Debbie A. Settani    40 F     Naugatuck      3:37:48     3:29:54   6043      968           183
8657     Marshall Grossman    45 M     E Granby       3:37:50     3:33:15   6049      5081          1909
4478     Todd H. Fisher       33 M     Norwich        3:37:52     3:35:57   6053      5083          2612
9679     Beth P. Kuzmeski     26 F     Mystic         3:37:54     3:31:51   6058      976           779
8398     Scott C. Harrison    48 M     Darien         3:38:44     3:33:00   6173      5156          1939
6114     Paul Couzelis        59 M     Norwalk        3:39:26     3:35:32   6288      5224          570
9045     Michelle L. Griffith 24 F     Fairfield      3:40:21     3:33:58   6428      1117          884
8356     Linda E. Cordova     37 F     Hamden         3:40:39     3:35:47   6466      1131          895
5987     Robert D. Kennedy    39 M     Stamford       3:40:42     3:37:47   6478      5340          2679
10482    Debra A. Francis     46 F     Watertown      3:40:55     3:33:10   6509      1151          224
9302     Peg Molina           44 F     New Milford    3:40:56     3:33:38   6511      1152          225
5023     Jay Seney            42 M     Vernon         3:40:58     3:38:10   6514      5363          2025
9745     Dexter W. Goyette    56 M     Danielson      3:41:25     3:34:38   6572      5397          622
8499     Peter E. Thompson    47 M     Norwich        3:41:27     3:35:25   6583      5401          2040
11698    Christine M. Lombardi29 F     New London     3:42:38     3:34:56   6761      1258          998
16090    David G. Piela       34 M     Coventry       3:43:00     3:29:18   6822      5531          2728
11612    Mitz E. Carr         36 F     New Haven      3:43:18     3:35:49   6863      1313          1047
7977     Sara Mulligan        28 F     Woodbridge     3:43:25     3:39:12   6874      1321          1055
14722    Paul H. Collette     45 M     Pawcatauck     3:43:29     3:32:21   6883      5560          2116
6017     Donald S. Allen      43 M     New Fairfield  3:44:00     3:41:14   6966      5599          2133
9761     Dana R. Carbone-Hardy30 F     Watertown      3:44:00     3:37:26   6967      1370          1090
11094    Laura Bunosso        36 F     Stratford      3:44:30     3:37:23   7028      1401          1113
7953     David O. Mc Kinley   45 M     Hartford       3:45:21     3:40:08   7170      5707          2175
10720    Gerald J. Nahley     62 M     Gaylordsville  3:45:24     3:38:06   7176      5710          54
10206    Ed J. O'Connell      62 M     Branford       3:45:25     3:43:15   7180      5711          55
6665     Brad W. Seaward      49 M     Pomfret        3:45:34     3:42:00   7201      5724          2180
7864     Joe Gioia            47 M     Ledyard        3:45:40     3:42:04   7211      5730          2183
11943    Phyllis R. Bartoli   40 F     Brookfield     3:45:45     3:38:12   7226      1494          291
11557    Lori A. Martell      38 F     Guilford       3:46:19     3:38:06   7327      1550          1226
8687     Michele A. Hammond   43 F     Killingworth   3:46:30     3:41:32   7358      1567          307
12002    Grace M. Kelly       42 F     Southport      3:47:03     3:38:26   7445      1614          316
8840     Carla M. Darr        41 F     Wilton         3:47:05     3:41:13   7454      1619          317
7655     Debbie D. Webb       40 F     East Lyme      3:47:09     3:41:18   7469      1629          321
7743     Patrick R. Liddle    51 M     Guilford       3:47:26     3:43:00   7517      5866          734
10784    Jim Syracuse         62 M     Westbrook      3:48:38     3:43:26   7673      5948          71
9512     David P. Polaski     50 M     Bethel         3:48:43     3:42:05   7695      5958          758
6880     Russell P. Hammond   42 M     Killingworth   3:49:30     3:44:32   7806      6016          2304
7906     Bruce G. Wilkins     48 M     Glastonbury    3:49:37     3:45:05   7824      6023          2308
8206     Thomas J. Mac Kinney 49 M     Clinton        3:51:45     3:47:39   8152      6166          2349
11144    Jill D. Barile       39 F     Old Greenwich  3:52:18     3:45:10   8244      2044          1566
8776     Edward A. Papa       49 M     Shelton        3:52:29     3:47:32   8276      6217          2367
11658    Christine N. Stefan  34 F     Fairfield      3:52:37     3:44:44   8293      2067          1583
11566    Mae F. Hawley        48 F     New Hartford   3:52:39     3:44:58   8298      2071          450
12448    Kathryn K. Epstein   43 F     West Simsbury  3:52:52     3:44:32   8336      2095          456
11163    Emmy M. Stocker      43 F     Cos Cob        3:52:55     3:46:29   8350      2104          459
12265    Katherine A. Lundin  43 F     Granby         3:53:05     3:44:11   8369      2116          462
8714     Robert Sabre         51 M     Fairfield      3:53:10     3:46:52   8383      6263          857
9887     Michele J. Covino Dea38 F     Fairfield      3:53:10     3:46:53   8385      2123          1619
9720     Gail E. Jaques Jarvis42 F     Fairfield      3:53:27     3:47:09   8426      2150          471
17282    Bill J. Black        46 M     Bethel         3:53:42     3:38:30   8460      6288          2395
4328     David Mc Hale        41 M     Burlington     3:53:45     3:51:13   8470      6294          2399
16596    Christina C. Batton  30 F     Stamford       3:53:57     3:39:27   8507      2203          1673
8750     Bob Tumiski          47 M     Wallingford    3:53:57     3:48:34   8511      6309          2408
11595    Susan A. Kayeum      44 F     West Hartford  3:54:59     3:47:43   8661      2298          520
12886    Martha J. Savage     48 F     Madison        3:55:03     3:45:58   8672      2305          521
10512    Crystal L. Park      38 F     Mystic         3:55:05     3:47:39   8679      2308          1738
7194     Gary A. Cote         44 M     Granby         3:55:08     3:49:56   8688      6376          2432
11898    Therese C. Dilorenzo 43 F     Wethersfield   3:55:32     3:46:46   8747      2343          534
11462    Teresa M. Snyder     37 F     Hamden         3:56:16     3:46:41   8856      2408          1800
14301    Christopher J. Dimatt40 M     Wilton         3:58:36     3:44:10   9190      6599          2508
10564    Carol A. Kane        56 F     Weston         3:58:53     3:53:16   9228      2619          59
11953    Ann Williams         38 F     Old Greenwich  3:58:53     3:52:30   9229      2620          1923
14313    Brian J. Usher       50 M     Storrs         3:59:00     3:47:54   9247      6619          945
10988    Lisa M. Giglio       34 F     Hebron         3:59:06     3:52:18   9268      2647          1935
10265    Kathryn Blackburn    32 F     Norwalk        3:59:32     3:50:23   9320      2679          1958
15984    Douglas W. Heller    32 M     Ledyard        4:00:06     3:48:06   9390      6673          3068
14288    Craig W. Zettergren  38 M     Wallingford    4:00:17     3:49:54   9421      6684          3073
16338    Robert B. Niedbala   54 M     Norwich        4:00:22     3:47:17   9430      6690          963
8985     Thomas P. Gardella   50 M     Seymour        4:00:36     3:56:23   9463      6699          966
12290    Tish Bischoff        42 F     Stamford       4:01:04     3:53:19   9522      2809          705
17762    Kris A. Dietter      37 F     East Haven     4:01:50     3:46:08   9594      2848          2054
10476    Melanie D. Melocowsky34 F     Glastonbury    4:02:21     3:55:03   9673      2897          2077
12404    Teresa E. Flynn      46 F     Guilford       4:02:23     3:53:42   9682      2902          739
8242     Scott W. Jezek       49 M     East Haddam    4:03:07     3:59:05   9780      6824          2589
13036    Susan Stuart         46 F     Fairfield      4:03:07     3:55:17   9781      2959          764
13083    Pamela B. Duffy      45 F     Stonington     4:03:23     3:54:17   9818      2983          777
12877    Sarah N. Van Leeuwen 44 F     Cos Cob        4:04:11     3:54:46   9909      3030          792
12657    Cheryl A. Kraft-Johns42 F     Niantic        4:04:39     3:56:24   9967      3063          805
10200    Kristin Brozek       28 F     Norwalk        4:05:40     3:59:05   10110     3141          2206
17004    Caroline K. Gaetano  36 F     West Hartford  4:06:14     3:50:31   10179     3178          2230
16359    Herbert H. Scherzer  55 M     Farmington     4:06:19     3:47:41   10186     7005          1032
9325     Darlene A. Gillotti  40 F     Danbury        4:06:42     4:00:10   10223     3201          858
10687    Lavinia M. Vigue     33 F     Windsor Locks  4:07:07     4:00:05   10267     3227          2254
12919    Michele B. Wolfe     47 F     Niantic        4:07:19     3:58:56   10283     3238          876
14622    Jennifer L. Panaro   26 F     Norwalk        4:07:28     3:58:34   10304     3252          2270
14519    Bill Billing         50 M     Mystic         4:08:01     3:58:14   10365     7077          1049
11960    Catherine C. Petz    46 F     Danbury        4:08:37     4:01:38   10428     3326          908
14856    Leslie R. Silliman-Ha40 F     West Hartford  4:09:00     3:53:38   10463     3346          915
13875    Christopher H. Storer50 M     Mystic         4:09:31     4:00:13   10517     7141          1057
15119    William V. Guthrie, J33 M     Darien         4:09:44     3:56:41   10539     7151          3260
16291    Ellen L. Golden      38 F     Cos Cob        4:10:32     3:56:03   10608     3427          2354
13678    James H. Kane        40 M     Plymouth       4:10:44     4:00:43   10631     7196          2717
16620    Michael J. O'Rourke  50 M     Stamford       4:11:17     3:55:40   10685     7217          1066
11304    Kyle Elizabeth Ganche35 F     Plantsville    4:12:35     4:03:48   10821     3549          2425
17283    David A. Knight      38 M     Wilton         4:12:46     3:57:22   10845     7286          3311
18023    Matthew Creedon      23 M     Stamford       4:12:48     3:58:03   10847     7288          3312
16127    John Whalen          36 M     Bethel         4:12:49     3:57:47   10854     7291          3313
13207    Deb Wozniak, D.M.D.  51 F     West Simsbury  4:13:18     4:04:25   10909     3596          138
17332    James G. Flanders    40 M     West Hartford  4:13:23     3:57:48   10916     7319          2760
3544     George K. Dooley     34 M     Tolland        4:14:00     4:12:23   10977     7351          3347
13282    Austin T. Jordan     55 M     Gales Ferry    4:14:28     4:05:11   11016     7372          1093
13773    Laura A. Boucher     37 F     Stonington     4:14:51     4:04:43   11055     3666          2476
17191    Gary J. Trombley     39 M     Franklin       4:15:32     4:00:30   11107     7421          3372
17284    David C. Juneau      38 M     Weston         4:15:33     4:00:09   11110     7422          3373
17313    Patrick C. Nugent    27 M     Seymour        4:18:15     4:03:09   11316     7518          3408
16273    Stephen Brzezinski   48 M     Plantsville    4:18:29     4:04:20   11333     7527          2833
12833    Vicky L. Giordani    46 F     New London     4:19:45     4:09:36   11429     3855          1108
17386    Scott Berlinger      35 M     Norwalk        4:19:55     4:11:32   11443     7585          3436
11217    Donald J. Platko     60 M     Shelton        4:19:59     4:12:40   11453     7588          161
16662    Natan Bauman         56 M     Cheshire       4:20:19     4:05:35   11484     7600          1141
14587    Robert J. Scott, Jr. 47 M     North Haven    4:20:22     4:09:27   11488     7602          2859
15157    Vasso G. Kelly       38 F     Rowayton       4:21:11     4:09:01   11556     3917          2602
12757    Martha S. Corazzini  43 F     North Haven    4:21:29     4:13:38   11581     3931          1132
12875    Maura J. Woodward    43 F     Trumbull       4:22:22     4:13:16   11638     3967          1147
10732    Natalie Gifford      32 F     Stamford       4:23:23     4:15:38   11711     4003          2642
17652    Jennifer R. Wallach  21 F     Middletown     4:23:23     4:08:04   11712     4004          2643
11038    Susan E. Mc Carthy   44 F     Pawcatuck      4:24:28     4:17:33   11786     4041          1175
16661    Howard M. Harmetz    56 M     Cheshire       4:24:49     4:10:05   11815     7760          1169
9904     Julie C. Francis     43 F     Branford       4:24:56     4:18:28   11831     4068          1191
5432     Robert A. Francis    53 M     Branford       4:24:57     4:18:28   11832     7766          1171
13232    Ingrid C. Gamm       55 F     Hamden         4:27:05     4:16:31   11981     4137          200
13099    Alice M. Avery       51 F     Bethel         4:27:31     4:17:28   12026     4161          204
16391    Anthony J. Distefano 41 M     South Windsor  4:28:32     4:13:34   12087     7896          2953
13252    Noreen M. Hendley    61 F     Canton         4:28:37     4:19:28   12094     4197          12
17430    Amy B. Grable        28 F     Mystic         4:32:41     4:16:40   12342     4320          2811
16302    Robert G. Kalb       45 M     New Haven      4:32:50     4:21:41   12350     8031          2993
7015     Dennis White         48 M     Trumbull       4:33:18     4:19:18   12369     8040          2996
5436     Joseph P. Schutz     40 M     Shelton        4:34:02     4:31:03   12414     8064          3004
14876    Denis J. O'Donnell   34 M     Darien         4:34:26     4:29:43   12439     8076          3661
17628    James P. Barrett     34 M     Milford        4:35:13     4:17:38   12485     8103          3676
13831    Brian M. Hope        56 M     Marlborough    4:35:23     4:26:10   12496     8112          1224
16665    Kate E. Votto        22 F     Cheshire       4:37:07     4:21:57   12604     4429          2871
16664    Katherine G. Pope    21 F     Old Saybrook   4:37:12     4:22:02   12614     4434          2873
13846    Randy T. Keener      44 M     Marlborough    4:39:15     4:26:47   12706     8232          3074
14311    Malcolm E. Mc Millen 61 M     Wethersfield   4:40:21     4:29:26   12754     8259          194
17421    Kathleen V. Zane     38 F     Guilfod        4:40:48     4:24:16   12779     4508          2924
17517    Carol J. Gammell     55 F     Tolland        4:41:15     4:26:30   12807     4525          252
17874    Kristen O'Connell    33 F     Bridgeport     4:42:39     4:24:33   12863     4543          2950
17716    Michael C. Sprouse   27 M     New Canaan     4:42:57     4:26:50   12878     8331          3774
9107     Katey S. Kokomoor    39 F     Noank          4:44:14     4:37:23   12942     4578          2968
16363    Paul A. Shapiro      52 M     West Hartford  4:44:49     4:30:59   12973     8384          1260
16663    Theresa A. Levine    44 F     Cheshire       4:44:52     4:30:08   12975     4593          1340
17875    Gail Marion Ayotte   33 F     Fairfield      4:50:31     4:33:07   13241     4713          3056
15931    Jane L. Goetz        38 F     Danbury        4:51:04     4:39:22   13262     4726          3065
15754    Daniel P. Hughes     35 M     Stamford       4:54:10     4:42:30   13378     8603          3896
17613    Erica J. Denninger   29 F     Bethel         4:54:17     4:38:50   13382     4780          3090
17145    Beth G. Shluger      46 F     Glastonbury    4:59:03     4:43:28   13551     4854          1409
17144    Laura C. Bassett     31 F     Glastonbury    4:59:03     4:43:28   13552     4855          3141
17321    Thomas J. Hearn      34 M     Dayville       4:59:32     4:44:11   13569     8706          3944
9373     Christine Morandi    39 F     Fairfield      5:05:05     4:58:33   13739     4942          3200
14307    Al Chameides         71 M     Trumbull       5:05:29     4:53:50   13749     8806          232
14304    Jeannette L. Cyr     67 F     Kensington     5:05:53     4:56:24   13763     4955          21
15022    Andrea L. Birmingham 37 F     Colchester     5:05:54     4:52:34   13764     4956          3208
15470    Mike G. Nicklas      40 M     Westport       5:07:02     5:05:18   13803     8829          3255
14915    Samuel J. Di Pasquale38 M     New Haven      5:08:02     4:56:18   13828     8843          4003
14828    John R. Clock        53 M     Bantam         5:08:28     4:56:57   13846     8853          1347
15734    Richard A. Testone, J27 M     Wolcott        5:08:41     4:54:38   13851     8857          4010
11607    Annie Beierle        44 F     Waterbury      5:14:57     5:07:04   14007     5068          1459
17750    Benjamin W. Wyckoff  37 M     Branford       5:15:29     4:58:31   14018     8948          4052
16328    Laura R. Ment        53 F     New Haven      5:23:18     5:09:06   14166     5134          308
8223     Philip C. Hartten, Jr48 M     Redding        5:26:54     5:21:27   14225     9061          3327
15841    Chip Williams        37 M     New Fairfield  5:28:22     5:14:44   14246     9073          4097

Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK Homepage

 

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"