HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

9th St Joseph's School
3 Miles
Baltic, CT

March 30, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Chad Johnson, CT - 14:48 (*CR)
Melissa Perkins-Banas -  17:36  (*CR)

Timing & Results by:
GLENN COSTELLO-RACE DIRECTOR (886-2828)
email-
rungdc@aol.com


1.	CHAD JOHNSON—14:48 MO * 
2.	TODD BENNETT—15:55 MSM 
3.	BILL BECKWITH—15:59 MO 
4.	CHRIS CROFF—16:18	ME
5.	ROBERT CORSI—16:54 MO 
6.	MIKE MUNROE—17:08 MM
7.	SCOTT FISHER—17:12 MSM 
8.	KEITH PELLERIN—17:17 MSM 
9.	TODD FISHER—17:30 MSM
10.	WAYNE JOLLEY—17:34 MGM
11.	TRIS CARTA—17:35 MM
12.	MELISSA PERKINS-BANAS—17:36	FSM *
13.	EDDIE ECKARD—17:41	MSM
14.	MICHAEL DIDATO—17:47 MM
15.	BRIAN FISHER—18:10	MSM
16.	KRISTEN RUSO—18:33	FO
17.	DAVE JACOBS—18:36	MGM
18.	KEVIN MOL—18:45	MJ
19.	TOM CURRY—18:49	MSM
20.	BOB DAVIDSON—18:56	MM
21.	GLENN COUGHLIN—18:57	MSM
22.	ERIK LIBBY—18:59	MO
23.	LARRY JAMES—19:23	MSM
24.	CLIFF COLLINS—20:08	MM
25.	JAMES SMITH—20:32	MSM
26.	WAY HEDDING—20:45	MGM
27.	MARY NORELLI—20:50	FSM
28.	FRED ZULEGER—20:58	MV
29.	KYLE ROUILLARD—21:09	ME
30.	RON DOMBROWSKI—21:11	MSM
31.	CARL FULLER—21:31 MGM
32.	VIDAL PAZ—21:34	MM
33.	TED PHILLIPS—21:37	MV
34.	LESLIE JOLLEY—21:44	FM
35.	ROARK MAYNARD—22:00	MM
36.	MAILE WALDECKER-NYE—22:05 FM 
37.	DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI—22:06 MGM 
38.	JOEY SUDIK—22:12 ME
39.	JANET PIZZO-22:18 FSM
40.	JIM LABAN-22:21 MM
41.	LYNNE HILL-22:28  FO
42.	JERRY BROWN-22:41 MV
43.	MARK CHARTIER-22:43 FM
44.	JOAN MCGUIRE-22:53 FM
45.	LEVAUN MARINO-23:16  FE
46.	UNKNOWN-23:29
47.	LORI PAZ-23:58  FSM
48.	LARRY ORUM-23:43 MSM
49.	BRUCE GRISAFE-23:53 MM
50.	JARROD BEGIN-24:08 ME
51.	STEPHEN AVERY-24:16 MM
52.	ANDREW ORUM-24:22 ME
53.	ZACHARY ECKARD-24:45 ME
54.	ANGELA TURNER-24:50 ME
55.	JEAN RILEY-24:55  FSM
56.	KYRA COUGHLIN-25:06 FE
57.	NORMA VIVAR-ORUM - 25:43  FSM
58. 	PATRICIA PHILLIPS-26:37 FGM
59.	ROLAND TOURANGEAU-27:32 MV
60.	LIZ ANDSTROM-27:40  FM
61.	CLIFF LIBBY-30:25 MGM
62.	KELLY PUTZ-30:39 FSM
63.	LINDA GLAUDE-31:09 FGM
64.	LAURIE LAMB-31:44 FM
65.	JAYNE EWALT-34:40 FE
66.	CYNTHIA HOLYTE-35:11 FE
67.	MARY FRANCIS-HOLTE-35:11 FE
68.	MACKENZIE COUGHLIN-41:08 FE
69.	BRIDGET HOLTE-41:27 FE
70.	DIANE BARKER-43:29  FV
71.	PEGGI BOYD-44:01  FSM
72.	HARRY HOLTE-44:09 ME
73.	CARL HOLTE-44:10  MM
* COURSE RECORDS 
DIVISIONAL RESULTS
ELEM. 
1. CHRIS CROFF		 1.LEVAUN MARINO
2 .KYLE ROUILLARD	 2. ANGELA TURNER
3. JOEY SUDIK 		 3. KYRA COUGHLIN
JUNIOR
1. KEVIN MOL 
OPEN
1. BILL BECKWITH	 1.KRISTEN RUSO
2. ROBERT CORSI
3. ERIK LIBBY	
SUBMASTER
1. TODD BENNETT		1. MARY NORELLI
2. SCOTT FISHER		2. JANET PIEZZO
3. KEITH PELLERIN	3. LYNNE HILL
MASTER
1. MIKE MUNROE		1. LESLIE JOLLEY
2. TRIS CARTA	 	2. MAILE WALDECKER-NYE
3. MICHAEL DIDATO	3. JOAN McGUIRE
GRAND MASTER
1. WAYNE JOLLEY		1. PAT PHILLIPS
2. DAVE JACOBS		2. LINDA GLAUDE
3. WAY HEDDING
VETERAN
1. TED PHILLIPS		1. DIANE BARKER
2. FRED ZULEGER

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com