HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Barkhamsted School 5K
Barkhamsted, CT

June 22, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Alesi Beau, West Islip, NY - 18:04
Molly Vreeland, Otis, MA -  19:07

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACEFIRST     LAST         TOWN          STATESEXAGE    TIME     PACE
1    BEAU      ALESI        WEST ISLIP    NY   M  28     18:04    5:49
2    MICHAEL   MUNROE       MANCHESTER    CT   M  43     18:10    5:51
3    DAVID     LAWRENCE     BARKHAMSTED   CT   M  39     18:12    5:52
4    JEFFREY   MOLSON       AVON          CT   M  40     18:24    5:55
5    DAVE      VARSIK       BARKHAMSTED   CT   M  19     18:32    5:58
6    TERRY     PERRRAULT    HARWINTON     CT   M  41     18:38    6:00
7    DANIEL    ISAKSON      AVON          CT   M  40     18:54    6:05
8    GEORGE    MRUS         SIMSBURY      CT   M  42     18:59    6:07
9    NICHOLAS  LANDRY       WINSTED       CT   M  27     19:06    6:09
10   MOLLY     VREELAND     OTIS          MA   F  32     19:07    6:09
11   BEN       REED         BARKHAMSTED   CT   M  15     19:45    6:21
12   JIM       ROLLINS      WINSTED       CT   M  39     19:55    6:25
13   JONATHAN  RICHARD      BARKHAMSTED   CT   M  14     20:12    6:30
14   ARTHUR    SCHMIDT      LITCHFIELD    CT   M  52     20:16    6:31
15   ROBERT    DAVIS        NAUGATUCK     CT   M  51     20:26    6:35
16   PATRICK   CUNNINGHAM   NEW HARTFORD  CT   M  37     20:33    6:37
17   ANDREW    BTEJEWS      CANTON        CT   M  24     20:38    6:39
18   LAURA     PERRAULT     HARWINTON     CT   F  37     20:40    6:39
19   ALISSA    VON SCHMIDT  BARKHAMSTED   CT   F  16     20:41    6:40
20   THOMAS    BRANCHAUD    BRISTOL       CT   M  31     20:54    6:44
21   BRIANNA   SMYTH        WINSTED       CT   F  15     20:59    6:45
22   LINDA     KULINSKI     BARKHAMSTED   CT   F  32     21:02    6:46
23   JENA      GREASER      PLEASANT VALLECT   F  16     21:08    6:49
24   MICHAEL   BEAUCHENE    PLEASANT VALLECT   M  32     21:16    6:51
25   PAUL      DLUBAC       WEST HARTFORD CT   M  44     21:17    6:51
26   TYSON     PLITT        BARKHAMSTED   CT   M  35     21:35    6:57
27   PATRICK   KELLEY       BRISTOL       CT   M  33     21:40    6:59
28   FRED      HUDAK        TORRINGTON    CT   M  57     21:44    7:00
29   MELISSA   RANSON       GRANBY        CT   F  27     21:46    7:00
30   WAYNE     SOLDAN       WINSTED       CT   M  44     21:49    7:02
31   PHIL      WATSON       SIMSBURY      CT   M  70     21:58    7:04
32   JAMES     ZORDAN       TORRINGTON    CT   M  13     22:01    7:06
33   EILEEN    MALLESCH     SIMSBURY      CT   F  46     22:04    7:07
34   TOM       BUTTERFIELD  WINDSOR       CT   M  66     22:12    7:09
35   DOUG      FINK         SIMSBURY      CT   M  29     22:16    7:10
36   DAVID     DYSON        NEWINGTON     CT   M  33     22:34    7:16
37   JULIA     ALLEN        WEST GRANBY   CT   F  43     22:58    7:24
38   CHRISTOPHESEAMAN       NEW HARTFORD  CT   M  14     22:59    7:24
39   AL        PRESSINOTTO  TORRINGTON    CT   M  56     23:05    7:26
40   JEAN      MILLER       PLEASANT VALLECT   F  48     23:16    7:30
41   ROBIN     MIASEK       TORRINGTON    CT   F  37     23:17    7:30
42   HARVEY    STRAUSS      NEW YORK      NY   M  60     23:25    7:32
43   JOHN      REARDON      BARKHAMSTED   CT   M  27     23:28    7:34
44   UNKNOWN   RUNNER                                    23:33    7:35
45   RAY       VAICHUS      WATERTOWN     CT   M  51     23:36    7:36
46   JULIAN    NICHOLS      WINSTED       CT   M  54     23:38    7:37
47   ALEX      LAMOUREAUX   BARKHAMSTED   CT   M  14     23:39    7:37
48   JOAN      MCGUIRE      NEWINGTON     CT   F  43     23:44    7:39
49   CHRIS     CARTELLI     BARKHAMSTED   CT   M  12     23:48    7:40
50   KEVIN     ARCHER       BARKHAMSTED   CT   M  11     23:51    7:41
54   MARK      LAMOUREAUX   BRAKHAMSTED   CT   M  45     23:53    7:42
55   NATHAN    WOODBERRY    SIMSBURY      CT   M  61     23:54    7:42
56   BOB       DICKSON      WATERTOWN     CT   M  33     23:57    7:43
57   MICHAEL   SHORE        GLASTONBURY   CT   M  43     24:01    7:44
58   ALISON    BEAUCHENE    PLEASANT VALLECT   F  28     24:10    7:47
59   TIM       DOYLE        NEW HARTFORD  CT   M  39     24:19    7:50
60   X         PRICE                      CT   M  30     24:27    7:53
61   TOM       CARROLL      AVON          CT   M  22     24:51    8:00
62   JOHN      VISENTIN     TORRINGTON    CT   M  42     24:57    8:02
63   MARIO     HASZ         CROMWELL      CT   M  53     24:58    8:03
64   PAUL      DLUBAC       WEST HARTFORD CT   M  14     25:01    8:03
65   TOM       PACHLER      FARMINGTON    CT   M  36     25:08    8:06
66   JASON     COLLINS      EAST GRANBY   CT   M  33     25:13    8:07
67   JOSEPH    VALANTI      BARKHAMSTED   CT   M  37     25:23    8:11
68   RUSSELL   DOUGAN       PLEASANT VALLECT   M  10     25:27    8:12
69   KAREN     LAFORGE      SUFFIELD      CT   F  41     25:41    8:17
70   JIMMY     BARRETT      BRAKHAMSTED   CT   M  13     25:46    8:18
71   NATE      DOYLE        NEW HARTFORD  CT   M  13     25:46    8:18
72   CINDE     SOLDAN       WINSTED       CT   F  41     26:03    8:23
73   STEPHANIE KELLEY       BRISTOL       CT   F  35     26:12    8:27
74   KAREN     CURTIS       BARKHAMSTED   CT   F  36     26:14    8:27
75   MACKENZIE COOK         RIVERTON      CT   F  14     26:19    8:29
76   ANDRA     WHEELER      BARKHAMSTED   CT   F  27     26:21    8:29
77   RICHARD   ZBROZEK      BERLIN        CT   M  55     26:25    8:31
78   JANELLE   ZUMBRUM      AVON          CT   F  21     26:36    8:34
79   CARL      FINK         WEST SIMSBURY CT   M  61     26:50    8:39
80   BRYAN     SUNDIE       WINSTED       CT   M  28     27:01    8:42
81   ELIZABETH CARTER       AVON          CT   F  35     27:02    8:42
82   EMILY     CHABERS      CANTON        CT   F  24     27:10    8:45
83   BRANDON   SHORE        GLASTONBURY   CT   M  8      27:16    8:47
84   SAM       REED         BARKHAMSTED   CT   M  12     27:20    8:49
85   KASIA     GRZADZIEL    TORRINGTON    CT   F  15     27:25    8:50
86   ANA       ZELLER       BARKHAMSTED   CT   F  14     27:28    8:51
87   ELLEN     BOYD         TORRINGTON    CT   F  50     27:47    8:57
88   CHRIS     DROPICK      BARKHAMSTED   CT   M  33     28:27    9:10
89   ELIZABETH MCCLURE      BARKHAMSTED   CT   F  14     28:40    9:14
90   MOLLY     SEXTON-REED  BARKHAMSTED   CT   F  44     28:50    9:18
91   ANN       COLOMA       WINSTED       CT   F  44     29:35    9:32
92   LAURIE    VON SCHMIDT  BARKHAMSTED   CT   F  41     30:13    9:44
93   KAREN     BOWMAN       TORRINGTON    CT   F  47     30:22    9:47
94   KAY       GREASER      PLEASANT VALLECT   F  53     30:26    9:49
95   TARA      VON SCHMIDT  BARKHAMSTED   CT   F  12     30:50    9:56
96   MARIA     BENNETT      BARKHAMSTED   CT   F  32     31:01    10:00
97   CHRISTINE DOUGAN       PLEASANT VALLECT   F  39     31:05    10:01
98   LORI      POSTEMSKI    BARKHAMSTED   CT   F  42     31:20    10:06
99   KYLE      SMITH        BARKHAMSTED   CT   M  8      31:23    10:07
100  MARK      SMITH        BARKHAMSTED   CT   M  39     31:24    10:07
101  VIVIAN    FELTEN       BARKHAMSTED   CT   F  32     31:41    10:13
102  DON       STACOM       BURLINGTON    CT   M  43     31:49    10:15
103  ANN       MCCLURE      BARKHAMSTED   CT   F  42     32:19    10:25
104  LOREN     VISENTIN     TORRINGTON    CT   F  15     34:08    11:00
105  JACLYN    DOUGAN       PLEASANT VALLECT   F  12     34:10    11:00
106  JESSICA   MOLSON       AVON          CT   F  10     34:20    11:04
107  LISA      BARTIN       TUSCON        AZ   F  11     35:05    11:19
108  LIZ       SOLECKI      WEST HARTFORD CT   F  37     35:51    11:33
109  PAMELA    THOMPSON     GLASTONBURY   CT   F  34     36:05    11:38
110  MEAGHAN   COOK         RIVERTON      CT   F  39     36:55    11:54
111  JUDY      HUGHES       PLEASANT VALLECT   F  40     45:33    14:41
WHEELCHAIR RESULTS
  1  PAUL      NITZ         AVON          CT   M  33      17:35    5:40
  2  CARLOS    QUILES       MERIDEN       CT   M  21      18:12    5:52
  3  MARY-CHRI BECK         FORESTVILLE   CT   F  15      22:01    7:05

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com