HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Barlow Mountain Challenge
5 Miles
Ridgefield, CT

June 2, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Mike Hall, Washington Depot, CT - 32:40
Sheryl Wheeler, Rhinebeck, NY -  38:54

barlow.jpg (68359 bytes)

Results Courtesy:
Jim Gerweck


Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Mike Hall            21 M Washington Depo CT   32:40  6:32 
    2 Jeff Watson          20 M Darien          CT   33:06  6:38 
    3 Rob Murray           32 M Ridgefield      CT   34:42  6:57 
    4 Thomas Buckley       18 M Avon            CT   35:06  7:02 
    5 Dave James           24 M Greenwich       CT   37:13  7:27 
    6 Sheryl Wheeler       39 F Rhinebeck       NY   38:54  7:47 
    7 Leslie Krichko       43 F Ridgefield      CT   39:02  7:49 
    8 Paul Muessig         52 M Wallkill        NY   39:41  7:57 
    9 Tony Muffatti        46 M Bethel          CT   40:04  8:01 
   10 Chas Greystone       47 M Washington Depo CT   40:10  8:02 
   11 Joe Mokszycki        46 M South Salem     NY   40:12  8:03 
   12 Paul Schmidt         45 M Ridgefield      CT   40:17  8:04 
   13 John Krasniewicz     51 M Old Greenwich   CT   40:18  8:04 
   14 Jim Tarzia Jr.       33 M Stamford        CT   40:27  8:06 
   15 Stewart Dutfield     47 M Catskill        NY   41:27  8:18 
   16 Dave Cope            48 M Ridgefield      CT   42:04  8:25 
   17 Bill Gibbs           38 M Southington     CT   42:17  8:28 
   18 Donald De Young      51 M Ridgefield      CT   42:27  8:30 
   19 Rich Zuvich          47 M Danbury         CT   43:45  8:45 
   20 Tom Siegel           40 M Ridgefield      CT   43:55  8:47 
   21 Bill Liebow          38 M Stamford        CT   44:08  8:50 
   22 Doug Metz            44 M Ridgefield      CT   44:09  8:50 
   23 Rich Samoska         32 M New Milford     CT   44:09  8:50 
   24 Marty Ogden          33 M Danbury         CT   44:25  8:53 
   25 Scott Harrison       48 M Darien          CT   44:30  8:54 
   26 Mark Evans           26 M Ridgefield      CT   44:51  8:59 
   27 Maria Vlasak         36 F Stamford        CT   45:05  9:01 
   28 Matthew Burkick      24 M New Haven       CT   46:20  9:16 
   29 Arthur Liberman      61 M Ridgefield      CT   46:33  9:19 
   30 Zac Ziegler          23 M Winston-Salem   NC   46:34  9:19 
   31 Corliss Spencer      41 F New Canaan      CT   46:47  9:22 
   32 Glenn Windisch       40 M Ridgefield      CT   46:50  9:22 
   33 Sherri Schultz       26 F Katonah         NY   46:55  9:23 
   34 Kathy Barber         37 F Ridgefield      CT   47:07  9:26 
   35 Stephany Sabio       12 F Danbury         CT   48:25  9:41 
   36 Carol Kane           56 F Weston          CT   48:28  9:42 
   37 Ron McKinley         49 M Westport        CT   48:28  9:42 
   38 Jan Schole           34 M Ridgefield      CT   48:52  9:47 
   39 Deborah Schmidt      43 F Patterson       NY   50:28 10:06 
   40 David Boles          55 M New Paltz       NY   50:39 10:08 
   41 Christopher Parker   31 M Scarsdale       NY   50:43 10:09 
   42 Ann Luneau           37 F Scarsdale       NY   50:44 10:09 
   43 David Evans          53 M Ridgefield      CT   50:52 10:11 
   44 Biaggio Lubrano      56 M Ridgefield      CT   50:56 10:11 
   45 Maura Woodward       43 F Trumbull        CT   50:58 10:12 
   46 Stephen Taylor       32 M Danbury         CT   51:03 10:13 
   47 Marie Tarzia         36 F Stamford        CT   51:10 10:14 
   48 Scott Benjamin       44 M New Milford     CT   51:30 10:18 
   49 Joe Rava             38 M Norwalk         CT   51:43 10:21 
   50 Cathy Petz           46 F Danbury         CT   51:48 10:22 
   51 John Casper          32 M Stamford        CT   51:54 10:23 
   52 Rebecca Chain        15 F Ridgefield      CT   52:14 10:27 
   53 Cynthia Buckley      42 F Avon            CT   52:20 10:28 
   54 Bruce Koffsky        42 M Weston          CT   52:31 10:31 
   55 Alan Masarek         41 M Weston          CT   52:32 10:31 
   56 Ann Williams         38 F Old Greenwich   CT   52:34 10:31 
   57 Dick Vincent         50 M Palenville      NY   54:32 10:55 
   58 Peter Kelly          43 M Providence      RI   54:33 10:55 
   59 Timothy Adams        54 M Catskill        NY   54:34 10:55 
   60 Tom Dickerson        32 M Rye             NY   54:34 10:55 
   61 Steve McLeod         33 M Greenwich       CT   54:36 10:56 
   62 Liz Levine           42 F New Paltz       NY   55:02 11:01 
   63 Marisa De Young      15 F Ridgefield      CT   55:10 11:02 
   64 Mike Cunningham      56 M Danbury         CT   56:01 11:13 
   65 Andy Samudosky       57 M Shelton         CT   56:42 11:21 
   66 Lene Toubro          34 F Ridgefield      CT   57:51 11:35 
   67 Cristina Taylor      31 F Danbury         CT   58:43 11:45 
   68 Barbara Soldano      39 F Ridgefield      CT   59:08 11:50 
   69 Dave Kieras          37 M Danbury         CT   59:17 11:52 
   70 Neia Frinhani        32 F Danbury         CT   59:17 11:52 
   71 Isabel Folz          44 F Ridgefield      CT   59:23 11:53 
   72 Richard Close        49 M Ridgefield      CT   59:24 11:53 
   73 Joe Madaffari        43 M Norwalk         CT   59:30 11:54 
   74 Cathleen Becker      43 F Ridgefield      CT   59:33 11:55 
   75 Don Poricelli        50 M Danbury         CT 1:01:56 12:24 
   76 Ed McNally           58 M Ridgefield      CT 1:03:49 12:46 
   77 Cody Vincent         11 M Catskill        NY 1:04:00 12:48 
   78 Jean Kerr            43 F Catskill        NY 1:04:00 12:48 
   79 Mary Ellen Loncto    60 F Ridgefield      CT 1:06:17 13:16 
   80 Evan Barnet          34 M Ridgefield      CT 1:06:18 13:16 
   81 Frank Dolen          76 M Ridgefield      CT 1:07:03 13:25 
   82 Steph Sileo          27 F Norwalk         CT 1:11:54 14:23 
   83 Kara Morrow          18 F Norwalk         CT 1:11:56 14:24 
   84 George Huffman       43 M Shelton         CT 1:12:11 14:27 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com