HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Peoples Beach To Beacon 10K
Connecticut Finishers

August 3, 2002 - Cape Elizabeth, ME


UPDATED 08/05/02

   35     8/108 M2024   32:27  5:14   32:30  MICHAEL HALL           21 M  3967 WASHINGTON DEPOT CT
   36     2/343 M3539   32:24  5:13   32:31  GEORGE LUKE            36 M  1150 CLINTON CT
   61    10/401 M4044   34:05  5:29   34:07  GEORGE BUCHANAN        44 M  3005 STAMFORD CT
   71    14/180 M2529   34:31  5:34   34:36  BRAD MALAY             26 M  1354 HAMDEN CT
  133    25/108 M2024   36:59  5:58   37:04  TIMOTHY TUTTLE         22 M   517 HAMDEN CT
  155     3/209 M5054   37:33  6:03   37:40  MARK ULIASZ            51 M  2024 OXFORD CT
  176    32/401 M4044   38:00  6:07   38:08  JON KORNACKI           44 M   763 WALLINGFORD CT
  191    20/180 M2529   38:11  6:09   38:32  DAVE DZUREC            25 M  1401 STORRS CT
  209    20/343 M3539   38:57  6:17   39:05  BRIAN FOLEY            35 M  3756 NORWALK CT
  249    45/401 M4044   39:33  6:22   39:46  DANIEL ISAKSON         40 M  2598 AVON CT
  289    49/401 M4044   40:09  6:28   40:28  JEFF UMBREIT           43 M   608 MILFORD CT
  290    31/180 M2529   40:12  6:29   40:28  MARC CHALUFOUR         25 M   172 WILTON CT
  316    33/108 M2024   39:32  6:22   40:52  DOUGLAS STINGO         24 M  1478 NORTH HAVEN CT
  328     8/166 F2024   40:44  6:34   41:04  KATHRYN DZUREC         23 F  1379 STORRS CT
  362    40/343 M3539   40:52  6:35   41:35  WARREN MANNERS         36 M  4229 FARMINGTON CT
  366    37/180 M2529   41:14  6:39   41:40  STEVE SOUCY JR.        25 M  1598 TOLLAND CT
  376    47/325 M3034   40:51  6:35   41:44  TIMOTHY JAUREGUY       32 M  1385 NEW FAIRFIELD CT
  410    46/343 M3539   41:22  6:40   42:08  CHRISTOPHER HOELCK     37 M   315 DANBURY CT
  420    63/401 M4044   41:16  6:39   42:17  JOHN AYERS             41 M  1525 ASHFORD CT
  439    55/343 M3539   42:20  6:49   42:29  RICHARD GIVEANS        37 M  4705 PORTLAND CT
  474    72/401 M4044   42:11  6:48   42:51  STEPHEN MCLAUGHLIN     40 M   423 MARLBOROUGH CT
  545    50/299 M4549   43:24  6:59   43:36  JAMES SATAGAJ          45 M  3810 BRANFORD CT
  632    90/325 M3034   43:59  7:05   44:24  MICHAEL BERTIE         31 M  2392 FAIRFIELD CT
  641    58/299 M4549   44:08  7:07   44:32  MICHAEL MOLLER-MARINO  48 M  2435 MIDDLETOWN CT
  706   104/325 M3034   44:52  7:14   45:04  DANIEL MURPHY          32 M  2386 AVON CT
  768    99/343 M3539   45:29  7:20   45:42  PHIL TITTERTON         37 M  2927 TOLAND CT
  847    90/343 M3539   44:47  7:13   46:14  ANDREW SPADINGER       38 M  4681 SHELTON CT
  937     2/ 48 F5559   46:29  7:29   46:58* CAROL KANE             57 F  3228 WESTON CT
  956    43/325 F3539   45:49  7:23   47:10  REBECCA WRIGHT         39 F   425 MARLBOROUGH CT
  994   114/343 M3539   46:49  7:33   47:34  MIKE DOBOS             35 M  4852 TORRINGTON CT
 1027   120/343 M3539   47:10  7:36   47:48  GARRY BERMAN           38 M  1182 WESTPORT CT
 1051   119/343 M3539   47:09  7:36   48:01  MICHAEL O'HARE         38 M  3909 FAIRFIELD CT
 1164   192/401 M4044   48:21  7:47   48:55  GEORGE CONCANNON       44 M  4044 TORRINGTON CT
 1166    87/138 M1519   48:11  7:46   48:56  CHRISTOPHER ALEXANDER  17 M  1746 GLASTONBURY CT
 1191   148/343 M3539   48:32  7:49   49:06  PAUL BANKS             39 M  3955 WEST SUFFIELD CT
 1218    62/325 F3539   48:18  7:47   49:18  KIM AYERS              37 F  1524 ASHFORD CT
 1274    32/267 F4044   49:03  7:54   49:45  KAREN GERWECK          41 F   300 NORWALK CT
 1395    51/166 F2024   49:45  8:01   50:30  SHANNON ALEXANDER      20 F  2855 GLASTONBURY CT
 1433   135/299 M4549   50:03  8:04   50:44  JIM GERWECK            47 M   301 NORWALK CT
 1562   186/325 M3034   50:26  8:07   51:34  CHRISTOPHER LENZ       34 M  4288 RIDGEFIELD CT
 1599    33/134 M5559   50:37  8:09   51:51  HOWARD HARMETZ         57 M  1016 CHESHIRE CT
 1714     5/ 23 M6569   51:59  8:22   52:37  JOSEPH RICCIO          68 M  4118 BRANFORD CT
 1719   239/401 M4044   50:40  8:10   52:39  MATTHEW COLLITON       43 M  4578 WEST HARTFORD CT
 1753    89/240 F2529   52:27  8:27   52:55  JAMIE FUSSNER          28 F  4262 NEW CANAAN CT
 1934    41/185 F4549   52:30  8:27   54:07  PATRICIA HALL          46 F  3966 WASHINGTON DEPOT CT
 1968    28/ 58 M6064   53:55  8:41   54:23  JOHN GIBBONS           60 M  3742 GREENWICH CT
 1981    50/185 F4549   53:32  8:37   54:28  NANCY BURKE            49 F  4117 BRANFORD CT
 2028   198/325 M3034   51:48  8:21   54:48  RICARDO CHAVIRA        33 M   882 HAMDEN CT
 2134   187/299 M4549   53:48  8:40   55:28  LAWRENCE MANENDE       49 M   509 NORTH HAVEN CT
 2202    66/134 M5559   54:37  8:48   56:06  RALPH SERRILLI         55 M  2181 CNATERBURY CT
 2208   216/325 M3034   53:31  8:37   56:15  PAUL MASI              33 M  1847 MIDDLETOWN CT
 2332   102/166 F2024   55:51  9:00   57:04  PREMA KATARI           24 F  4045 NEW HAVEN CT
 2395    35/ 58 M0114   55:49  8:59   57:25  TIMOTHY HALL           13 M  3968 WASHINGTON DEPOT CT
 2404   124/138 M1519   55:54  9:00   57:31  MATTHEW HALL           17 M  3969 WASHINGTON DEPOT CT
 2414   127/209 M5054   55:06  8:52   57:34  BRIAN VAN LINDA        52 M  1312 AVON CT
 2539   220/299 M4549   56:33  9:06   58:23  RAY PINAULT            46 M  2267 WINDSOR CT
 2544    17/ 39 F0114   57:03  9:11   58:25  MAGGIE MANENDE         14 F  1096 NORTH HAVEN CT
 2549    34/ 58 M6064   55:59  9:01   58:28  RICHARD MILLER         60 M  3719 NEW HARTFORD CT
 2598   133/180 M2529   56:11  9:03   58:50  PATRICK DOBY           28 M  2296 MANCHESTER CT
 2609   100/166 F2024   55:49  8:59   58:55  LIZ EXTON              22 F  2646 SOUTHBURY CT
 2725   248/343 M3539   56:02  9:01   59:52  TERRY BONINI           37 M  4409 AVON CT
 2743    44/119 F5054   58:44  9:28   59:56  JOYCE HEINEMAN         51 F  2544 WATERTOWN CT
 2866   110/166 F2024   57:03  9:11 1:00:51  KATE BURGESS           24 F  1290 VERNON CT
 2882   133/267 F4044   58:28  9:25 1:01:00  VICTORIA CONNORS       41 F  4376 WEST HARTFORD CT
 3091   225/325 F3539   59:56  9:39 1:02:56  JEANETTE CHAVIRA       35 F   881 HAMDEN CT
 3101   171/240 F2529   59:39  9:36 1:03:01  JOYELLE VIGUE          25 F  1416 NEW HAVEN CT
 3107    51/119 F5054 1:00:25  9:44 1:03:08  ELAINE NOURY           51 F  2554 BLOOMFIELD CT
 3123    95/134 M5559 1:00:26  9:44 1:03:13  SALVATORE STINGO       58 M  1477 NORTH HAVEN CT
 3140   169/240 F2529   59:22  9:34 1:03:22  SHANNON POLICE         26 F   324 STAMFORD CT
 3142    92/134 M5559   59:38  9:36 1:03:22  JIM ZELENIAK           55 M  2935 HAWLEYVILLE CT
 3170   296/343 M3539   59:52  9:38 1:03:37  PAUL DARASZ            39 M  2427 HARWINTON CT
 3235   180/209 M5054 1:01:42  9:56 1:04:09  CHRISTOPHER WOOD       50 M  3473 WINSTED CT
 3277   212/291 F3034 1:00:50  9:48 1:04:35  MANON PRATT            34 F  2288 SIMSBURY CT
 3344   307/325 M3034 1:02:19 10:02 1:05:19  JOHN BUCK              34 M   318 LAKEVILLE CT
 3400   134/185 F4549 1:04:42 10:25 1:05:55  CINDY ROMANO           48 F  4763 WATERTOWN CT
 3436   123/185 F4549 1:02:13 10:01 1:06:24  MARY MANENDE           47 F   508 NORTH HAVEN CT
 3449   106/134 M5559 1:02:24 10:03 1:06:35  VINCENT SCARPITTI      55 M   495 NORTH HAVEN CT
 3481    46/ 58 M6064 1:02:38 10:05 1:07:00  RAYMOND DURETTE        63 M   559 UNIONVILLE CT
 3568   203/240 F2529 1:04:50 10:26 1:08:17  KAREN WOJCIK           27 F  4718 BROAD BROOK CT
 3572   168/180 M2529 1:04:50 10:26 1:08:18  SCOTT WOJCIK           29 M  4717 BROAD BROOK CT
 3577   311/325 M3034 1:04:29 10:23 1:08:21  DOUG ROSIEN            31 M   768 ENFIELD CT
 3617   243/291 F3034 1:05:11 10:30 1:09:11  DANIELLE JEAN-GUILLAUM 30 F  3717 STAMFORD CT
 3637     5/  7 M7074 1:08:58 11:06 1:09:41  ROGER BOGNAR           72 M  1938 DARIEN CT
 3665   287/325 F3539 1:07:11 10:49 1:09:58  SYBIL O'HARE           38 F  3913 FAIRFIELD CT
 3702   221/267 F4044 1:06:35 10:43 1:10:34  MELODY DECOEURS        43 F  2135 WESTPORT CT
 3730    95/101 F1519 1:07:11 10:49 1:11:22  KATIE MANENDE          17 F   510 NORTH HAVEN CT
 3827   288/299 M4549 1:09:57 11:16 1:13:55  ERIC BECHER            45 M  2249 MANCHASTER CT
 3844    93/119 F5054 1:10:53 11:25 1:14:39  PAT SOPER              54 F  2934 HAWLEYVILLE CT
 3923   203/209 M5054 1:13:45 11:53 1:17:47  JON PERELSTEIN         53 M  3546 STAMFORD CT
 3941   230/240 F2529 1:14:24 11:59 1:18:32  MARTHA MARCHELLI       29 F  4261 SHELTON CT
 3946   104/119 F5054 1:16:25 12:18 1:18:54  JAMIESON JOHNSON       51 F  2637 MIDDLEBURY CT
 3967   163/166 F2024 1:18:04 12:34 1:20:30  LAURIE KOLODZIEJ       24 F  3243 BRANFORD CT
 4077   115/119 F5054 1:30:00 14:30 1:34:15  BETSY SCARPITTI        53 F  3168 NORTH HAVEN CT

Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK Homepage

 

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"