HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bethany 5K
Bethany, CT

June 29, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Bruce Bassi, Bethany, CT - 16:18
Emmy Stocker, cos Cob, CT -  20:33

beth1.jpg (65220 bytes) beth2.jpg (58432 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Bruce Bassi             Bethany  CT         18 ***** M 13-19        16:18    5:15/M
       2    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      36     1 M 30-39        16:25    5:18/M
       3    Luke Mitchell           Orange  CT          21     1 M 20-29        16:56    5:28/M
       4    John Shanley            Hamden  CT          42     1 M 40-49        17:11    5:33/M
       5    Chris Bacich            New Milford  CT     40     2 M 40-49        17:44    5:43/M
       6    Collin Walsh            Bethany  CT         17     1 M 13-19        18:18    5:54/M
       7    Jim Rice                Torrington  CT      44     3 M 40-49        18:33    5:59/M
       8    Will Halstead           Woodbridge  CT      21     2 M 20-29        18:47    6:04/M
       9    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     55     1 M 50-59        19:30    6:17/M
      10    John Szantyr            Stratford  CT       52     2 M 50-59        19:42    6:21/M
      11    Dave Chameides          Ansonia  CT         43     4 M 40-49        19:45    6:22/M
      12    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       51     3 M 50-59        19:46    6:23/M
      13    Howard Levine           Hamden  CT          37     2 M 30-39        19:48    6:23/M
      14    Dave Redline            Middlebury  CT      36     3 M 30-39        19:55    6:25/M
      15    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT         44 ***** F 40-49        20:33    6:38/M
      16    Van Mc Gregor           Bethany  CT         39     4 M 30-39        20:37    6:39/M
      17    Joe Velardi             Bethany  CT         44     5 M 40-49        20:47    6:42/M
      18    Jeffrey Purcell         Bethany  CT         15     2 M 13-19        21:04    6:48/M
      19    Kevin Daly              Waterbury  CT       41     6 M 40-49        21:25    6:55/M
      20    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      57     4 M 50-59        21:49    7:02/M
      21    James Mc Veety          Woodbridge  CT      53     5 M 50-59        21:53    7:04/M
      22    Chris Walsh             Bethany  CT         14     3 M 13-19        22:20    7:12/M
      23    Joseph III Bassi        Bethany  CT         48     7 M 40-49        22:20    7:12/M
      24    Eric Cowan              Bethany  CT         20     3 M 20-29        22:26    7:14/M
      25    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         63     1 M 60-69        22:35    7:17/M
      26    Cristina Guerrera       Wolcott  CT         27     1 F 20-29        22:49    7:22/M
      27    Mikael Russo            Naugatuck  CT       16     4 M 13-19        22:49    7:22/M
      28    Jane Zoufaly            Bethany  CT         44     1 F 40-49        22:58    7:25/M
      29    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        48     8 M 40-49        23:00    7:25/M
      30    Alex Budzinski          Bethany  CT         51     6 M 50-59        23:07    7:27/M
      31    Stuart Kerschner        Waltham  MA         25     4 M 20-29        23:07    7:27/M
      32    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         54     7 M 50-59        23:29    7:35/M
      33    Paul Rumble             Orange  CT          55     8 M 50-59        23:39    7:38/M
      34    Timothy Lee             Hamden  CT          34     5 M 30-39        23:59    7:44/M
      35    Lindsay Martin          Bethany  CT         24     2 F 20-29        24:47    8:00/M
      36    Peggy Choiniere         Bethany  CT         37     1 F 30-39        24:48    8:00/M
      37    James Cole              Hamden  CT          37     6 M 30-39        24:56    8:03/M
      38    Roger Gosciminski       Milford  CT         25     5 M 20-29        24:57    8:03/M
      39    John Kennelly           Chesire  CT         39     7 M 30-39        24:58    8:03/M
      40    Peter Stebinger         Bethany  CT         47     9 M 40-49        25:07    8:06/M
      41    Greg Campbell           Beacon Falls  CT    35     8 M 30-39        25:29    8:13/M
      42    Mark Gonillo            Watertown  CT       40    10 M 40-49        26:04    8:25/M
      43    Zachary Morowitz        Bethany  CT         45    11 M 40-49        26:04    8:25/M
      44    Jamie Marrone           Bethany  CT         12     1 F  2-12        26:09    8:26/M
      45    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          11     1 M  2-12        26:13    8:27/M
      46    Frank Colandro          Woodbridge  CT      53     9 M 50-59        26:13    8:27/M
      47    Walter Joyce            Bethany  CT         71     1 M 70-99        26:17    8:29/M
      48    Lisa MacNamara          Bethany  CT         34     2 F 30-39        26:25    8:31/M
      49    Zachary Cohen           Bethany  CT         8      2 M  2-12        26:31    8:33/M
      50    Bandit Number   900                                1    0- 0        26:31    8:33/M
      51    Colleen De Bellis       Prospect  CT        35     3 F 30-39        26:41    8:36/M
      52    Margaret Moreau         Guilford  CT        44     2 F 40-49        26:57    8:42/M
      53    Jeniene Ferguson        Bethany  CT         43     3 F 40-49        26:58    8:42/M
      54    John Pellicano          Bethany  CT         41    12 M 40-49        27:09    8:45/M
      55    Tom Bergman             Bethany  CT         51    10 M 50-59        27:43    8:56/M
      56    Shawn Casoria           Bethany  CT         9      3 M  2-12        28:16    9:07/M
      57    Traci Polinsky          Harwinton  CT       33     4 F 30-39        28:25    9:10/M
      58    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          52     1 F 50-59        28:51    9:18/M
      59    Jim Rooney              Bethany  CT         43    13 M 40-49        28:55    9:20/M
      60    Nadine Phillips         West Haven  CT      25     3 F 20-29        28:58    9:21/M
      61    Ellen Casoria           Bethany  CT         39     5 F 30-39        29:04    9:23/M
      62    Cochi Morowitz          Bethany  CT         38     6 F 30-39        29:16    9:26/M
      63    Pembroke Emanuelson     Guilford  CT        11     2 F  2-12        29:26    9:30/M
      64    Eric Emanuelson         Guilford  CT        41    14 M 40-49        29:36    9:33/M
      65    Geri Guerra             Bethany  CT         38     7 F 30-39        30:18    9:46/M
      66    Casey Emanuelson        Guilford  CT        13     5 M 13-19        30:32    9:51/M
      67    Barbara Cohen           Bethany  CT         39     8 F 30-39        30:49    9:56/M
      68    Patty Bassi             Bethany  CT         46     4 F 40-49        32:16   10:25/M
      69    George Whitney          Orange  CT          83     2 M 70-99        32:27   10:28/M
      70    Betsy Thornquist        Bethany  CT         44     5 F 40-49        32:51   10:36/M
      71    Gail Witterschein       Norwalk  CT         36     9 F 30-39        33:12   10:43/M
      72    Katey Gorski            Bethany  CT         13     1 F 13-19        33:29   10:48/M
      73    Gail Peabody            Bethany  CT         50     2 F 50-59        34:09   11:01/M
      74    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         54    11 M 50-59        34:38   11:10/M
      75    Diane Barker            Guilford  CT        60     1 F 60-69        43:29   14:02/M

Age Group Results


Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT        44       15        20:33    6:38/M

Women 12 and Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jamie Marrone           Bethany  CT        12       44        26:09    8:26/M
       2    Pembroke Emanuelson     Guilford  CT       11       63        29:26    9:30/M

Women 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Katey Gorski            Bethany  CT        13       72        33:29   10:48/M

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cristina Guerrera       Wolcott  CT        27       26        22:49    7:22/M
       2    Lindsay Martin          Bethany  CT        24       35        24:47    8:00/M
       3    Nadine Phillips         West Haven  CT     25       60        28:58    9:21/M

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Peggy Choiniere         Bethany  CT        37       36        24:48    8:00/M
       2    Lisa MacNamara          Bethany  CT        34       48        26:25    8:31/M
       3    Colleen De Bellis       Prospect  CT       35       51        26:41    8:36/M

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jane Zoufaly            Bethany  CT        44       28        22:58    7:25/M
       2    Margaret Moreau         Guilford  CT       44       52        26:57    8:42/M
       3    Jeniene Ferguson        Bethany  CT        43       53        26:58    8:42/M

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT         52       58        28:51    9:18/M
       2    Gail Peabody            Bethany  CT        50       73        34:09   11:01/M

Women 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Diane Barker            Guilford  CT       60       75        43:29   14:02/M

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bruce Bassi             Bethany  CT        18        1        16:18    5:15/M

Men 12 & Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT         11       45        26:13    8:27/M
       2    Zachary Cohen           Bethany  CT        8        49        26:31    8:33/M
       3    Shawn Casoria           Bethany  CT        9        56        28:16    9:07/M

Men 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Collin Walsh            Bethany  CT        17        6        18:18    5:54/M
       2    Jeffrey Purcell         Bethany  CT        15       18        21:04    6:48/M
       3    Chris Walsh             Bethany  CT        14       22        22:20    7:12/M

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Luke Mitchell           Orange  CT         21        3        16:56    5:28/M
       2    Will Halstead           Woodbridge  CT     21        8        18:47    6:04/M
       3    Eric Cowan              Bethany  CT        20       24        22:26    7:14/M

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT     36        2        16:25    5:18/M
       2    Howard Levine           Hamden  CT         37       13        19:48    6:23/M
       3    Dave Redline            Middlebury  CT     36       14        19:55    6:25/M

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Shanley            Hamden  CT         42        4        17:11    5:33/M
       2    Chris Bacich            New Milford  CT    40        5        17:44    5:43/M
       3    Jim Rice                Torrington  CT     44        7        18:33    5:59/M

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT    55        9        19:30    6:17/M
       2    John Szantyr            Stratford  CT      52       10        19:42    6:21/M
       3    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT      51       12        19:46    6:23/M

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT        63       25        22:35    7:17/M

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Walter Joyce            Bethany  CT        71       47        26:17    8:29/M
       2    George Whitney          Orange  CT         83       69        32:27   10:28/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com