HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

John Demille
Firecracker 8K
Bethel, CT

July 4, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Sergio Ribeiro, Danbury, CT - 26:01
Jenn Rosenblatt, Naugatuck, CT -  32:41

Results provided by:
Keith Blackwell


PLACE NAME

AGE

TOWN TIME PACE

1

Sergio Ribeiro

32

Danbury 26:01.32 5:14

2

Michael Nehr

22

West Babylon, NY 26:13.45 5:16

3

Emerson Melisis Silva

28

Danbury 27:14.63 5:28

4

Jason Fast

21

Appleton, WI 27:27.63 5:31

5

Joe Mohn

18

Danbury 27:52.68 5:36

6

Jose Torres Brandad

44

Danbury 28:51.22 5:48

7

John Paladino

37

Austin, TX 28:56.09 5:49

8

David Burke

41

Bethel 29:06.29 5:51

9

Ednaldo Ociveira

33

Danbury 29:41.91 5:58

10

Robert Barker

26

Hamden 30:01.85. 6:02

11

Michael McAleer

37

Danbury 30:09.79 6:04

12

Steve Klots

39

South Kent 30:18.04 6:05

13

Edival Dos Santos

41

Danbury 30:57.19 6:13

14

Pete Gillen

20

New Milford 30:58.97 6:13

15

Wallie Jahn

47

New Milford 31:26.04 6:19

16

Wes Byerly

50

Ridgefield 31:28.65 6:19

17

Bill Evans

46

Bethel 31:50.83 6:24

18

Pedro Cobos

48

Danbury 32:00.88 6:26

19

Dan Germain

40

Newtown 32:31.28 6:32

20

Jenn Rosenblatt

20

Naugatuck 32:40.96 6:34

21

Joe Dolen

47

Brookfield 32:56.17 6:37

22

Oscar Batres

42

Danbury 33:07.99 6:39

23

Ellen McCurtin

35

Danbury 33:11.90 6:40

24

John Dugdale

67

Ridgefield 33:24.64 6:43

25

Brian McIlrath

51

Danbury 33:25.46 6:43

26

Steven Rountos

26

New York, NY 33:29.49 6:44

27

Rick Braisted

43

Bethel 33:38.75 6:46

28

Christopher Hoelck

37

Danbury 34:10.90 6:52

29

Russell Phillips

20

Trumbull 34:14.35 6:53

30

Erick Rizzo

36

Bethel 34:15.31 6:53

31

Chas Greystone

46

Washington Depot 34:16.70 6:53

32

Sara Florkoski

30

Bethel 34:21.98 6:54

33

Heather Crosby

28

Danbury 34:32.82 6:56

34

Ken Hochsprung

18

Bethel 34:36.56 6:57

35

Eric Migiano

18

Danbury 34:40.86 6:58

36

Tony Muffati

46

Bethel 34:58.08 7:02

37

Scott Clayton

28

Danbury 35:02.08 7:02

38

John Carter

36

Bethel 35:13.70 7:05

39

Keith Blackwell

40

West Redding 35:16.61 7:05

40

Mark Chamberlin

36

Bethel 35:19.94 7:06

41

Jay Vincent

41

Bethel 35:25.60 7:07

42

Ted Dietter

38

New Milford 35:28.39 7:08

43

Mark Losacco

33

New Milford 35:30.61 7:09

44

Brendan Boland

36

Newtown 35:33.87 7:09

45

Roger Liberman

42

New York, NY 35:35.62 7:09

46

James McCormack

42

Shelton 35:36.71 7:09

47

Matt Bedoukian

22

West Redding 35:37.38 7:09

48

David Deaver

40

Bethel 35:44.08 7:11

49

Emmy Stocker

44

Cos Cob 35:46.21 7:11

50

Ali El Moustakim

40

Bethel 35:58.89 7:14

51

Tom Renner

43

Bethel 36:00.09 7:14

52

Tom Delaney

60

Bethel 36:06.72 7:15

53

Matt Farrell

49

Brookfield 36:08.50 7:16

54

Winn Brown

47

Danbury 36:19.02 7:18

55

Gerand Sheehan

40

Bethel 36:20.90 7:18

56

Yindong Wang

29

Bethel 36:24.41 7:19

57

Mary-Ellyn Lehner

43

Bethel 36:26.11 7:19

58

Jonathan Sarlin

53

Bronx, NY 36:28.84 7:20

59

Brett Lehner

12

Bethel 36:34.65 7:21

60

Brian Donahue

17

Bethel 36:59.57 7:26

61

Jim Ryan

47

Prospect 37:00.27 7:26

62

Brention Harder

39

West Redding 37:11.14 7:28

63

Greg Ritzinger

45

Newtown 37:11.57 7:28

64

James Rountos

51

Bethel 37:27.22 7:32

65

John Peterson

48

Bethel 37:28.87 7:32

66

Bill Wakeley

39

New Milford 37:33.29 7:33

67

Rob Steinerd

40

Bethel 37:35.69 7:33

68

Rachel Zierzow

28

Austin, TX 37:45.36 7:35

69

Dan Mottola

33

Bethel 37:46.01 7:35

70

Glenn McCabe

36

Brookfield 37:48.54 7:36

71

Robert Davis

51

Naugatuck 38:06.94 7:40

72

Bill Smith

38

New Milford 38:11.50 7:40

73

Mark Richards

35

Newtown 38:13.75 7:41

74

Kathy Barber

37

Ridgefield 38:18.39 7:42

75

Bill Hollopeter

17

Bethel 38:19.25 7:42

76

Bill Hollopeter

48

Bethel 38:19.72 7:42

77

Brian Parker

14

Bethel 38:22.26 7:43

78

Frank Lang

63

Seymour 38:28.46 7:44

79

Graham Ingels

55

Newtown 38:38.38 7:46

80

Thea Macol

29

Danbury 38:45.93 7:47

81

Frank Oakes

38

Brookfield 38:51.62 7:48

82

Fred Riese

48

Woodbury 38:53.03 7:49

83

Jen Reid

22

Bethel 38:55.27 7:49

84

Tom Hislop

32

Brookfield 38:56.98 7:50

85

Eric Rook

34

Danbury 39:00.99 7:50

86

Keith Cheh

34

Newtown 39:02.00 7:51

87

Gary Shaboo

36

Beverly, MA 39:11.50 7:52

88

Joyce Heske

40

Bethel 39:13.62 7:53

89

Jesse Uhrman

53

Danbury 39:24.77 7:55

90

Scott Benjamin

44

New Milford 39:31.90 7:57

91

Mike Oresenigo

29

New York, NY 39:37.89 7:58

92

John Rorick

56

Bethel 39:38.73 7:58

93

Mike Zuback

38

Brookfield 39:43.06 7:59

94

Joe Rorick

57

Bethel 39:47.80 8:00

95

Douglas Doerwald

45

New Milford 39:50.32 8:00

96

Danny Germain

21

Newtown 39:54.91 8:01

97

Carl Foley

56

Danbury 39:56.12 8:01

98

Lynn Zuback

36

Brookfield 40:14.01 8:05

99

Stephen Yost

41

West Redding 40:24.06 8:07

100

Christopher Minor

48

Bethel 40:26.43 8:08

101

Irene Delaporta

37

Danbury 40:29.72 8:08

102

Craig Meadows

38

Monroe 40:31.94 8:09

103

Richard Pasqua

24

New Milford 40:34.29 8:09

104

Ronald Schulman

47

Bethel 40:52.21 8:13

105

Jeff Zanchelli

35

Bethel 40:53.34 8:13

106

Annette Grant

44

New Milford 40:57.86 8:14

107

Jeff Gurock

52

Danbury 41:03.58 8:15

108

David Scolpino

40

Bethel 41:07.31 8:16

109

Ben Eaton

12

Bethel 41:17.36 8:18

110

Sonia Curtis

40

Danbury 41:22.73 8:19

111

Craig Beyer

36

New Milford 41:26.31 8:20

112

Grace Hanover

56

Waterbury 41:45.60 8:23

113

Mike Cunningham

56

Danbury 41:47.04 8:24

114

Matt Corso

46

Danbury 41:48.27 8:24

115

John Sikorski

34

Danbury 41:53.38 8:25

116

Fred Hudak

57

Torrington 41:55.04 8:25

117

John Boccuzzi

33

Newtown 41:59.46 8:26

118

Brett Eannarino

30

Danbury 42:10.92 8:29

119

Lisa Olsen

18

Brookfield 42:14.83 8:29

120

Carrie Symon

35

Ridgefield 42:16.67 8:30

121

Brian Cotter

29

no town listed 42:19.11 8:30

122

Don Komai

54

Alexandria, VA 42:21.68 8:31

123

Robin Shemonsky

39

Bethel 42:25.13 8:31

124

Colleen Dietter

38

New Milford 42:28.38 8:32

125

Scott Frazer

38

no town listed 42:37.88 8:34

126

Chris Oberhammer

41

Bethel 42:41.20 8:35

127

Harold Christensen

57

Bethel 42:43.66 8:35

128

Brian Schmudel

29

Bethel 42:47.12 8:36

129

Walter Lehner

44

Bethel 42:51.57 8:37

130

Enrico Guerrera

45

Watertown 42:56.13 8:38

131

Adam Balukonis

28

Bethel 43:00.18 8:38

132

Deborah Helan

43

Bethel 43:01.75 8:39

133

Rob Morse

37

Brookfield 43:02.54 8:39

134

Dana Lehner

15

Bethel 43:08.23 8:40

135

Craig Morrison

58

Bethel 43:23.95 8:43

136

Daniel Kelly

39

Bethel 43:27.35 8:44

137

Charles Bendrick

50

New Milford 43:28.34 8:44

138

John Sutton

55

no town listed 43:31.97 8:45

139

Todd Payne

40

Bridgewater 43:46.46 8:48

140

Thomas Olsen

50

Brookfield 43:55.83 8:50

141

Pierce Banza

17

Bethel 44:02.55 8:51

142

Tony Mamscalco

25

Bethel 44:02.90 8:51

143

Steve Hull

47

Bethesda, MD 44:17.58 8:54

144

Zachary Horne

40

Stamford 44:30.55 8:57

145

Bill Brogey

39

Danbury 44:35.22 8:58

146

Jeannine Fagan

32

no town listed 44:35.70 8:58

147

Ed McDonough

48

Bethel 44:37.17 8:58

148

Robin Renner

44

Bethel 44:42.55 8:59

149

Dominick Allessandro

35

Danbury 44:48.82 9:00

150

Jean Poodiack

62

Danbury 44:52.92 9:01

151

Cindy Keane

44

Bethel 44:53.45 9:01

152

Dan Vivone

53

Bethel 44:58.51 9:02

153

Rick Whitney

33

Danbury 44:59.43 9:02

154

Walter Neeves

43

West Redding 45:04.95 9:04

155

Harvey Strauss

65

New York, NY 45:12.72 9:05

156

Terry Lyons

41

Danbury 45:14.58 9:06

157

Anna A

29

Danbury 45:15.61 9:06

158

Mark Weil

63

Danbury 45:15.63 9:06

159

Kathy Rajcula

37

Brookfield 45:27.97 9:08

160

Randy Rodgers

45

Bethel 45:33.99 9:09

161

Ed Struski

44

Bethel 45:36.11 9:10

162

Jason Salvino

28

Bethel 45:37.73 9:10

163

Bill Lohan

58

Brookfield 45:39.13 9:10

164

Fred Rubino

50

New Milford 45:42.60 9:11

165

David Lynch

14

Vernon 45:46.18 9:12

166

Ray Chase

37

Fairfield 45:46.61 9:12

167

Craig Foley

31

Danbury 45:46.95 9:12

168

Brian Lynch

46

Vernon 45:47.48 9:12

169

Thomas Saadi

32

Danbury 45:58.11 9:14

170

Terrilee Nadeau

31

Windale, NY 45:58.72 9:14

171

Susie Beris

41

Brookfield 46:01.94 9:15

172

Kristen Cooper

25

Lutherville, MD 46:18.02 9:18

173

Michael Cooper

27

Lutherville, MD 46:18.39 9:18

174

Kevin Cheh

39

Oxford 46:18.80 9:18

175

NA NA NA 46:19.03 9:18

176

Ellen Jugler

39

New Milford 46:24.18 9:20

177

Trish Lynch

44

Bethel 46:39.93 9:23

178

Gary Passineau

50

Bethel 46:44.95 9:24

179

Taylor Parkhurst

13

Bethel 46:54.13 9:26

180

Mary Slater

61

Danbury 46:56.56 9:26

181

Lisa Carter

39

Lugoff, SC 46:59.65 9:27

182

Scott Cooney

39

Danbury 47:02.08 9:27

183

Donovan Walsh

12

Bethel 47:03.05 9:27

184

Suzanne Nassar

47

Brookfield 47:06.20 9:28

185

Heather Thomas

37

Bethel 47:10.50 9:29

186

Marie Roze

41

South Kent 47:11.88 9:29

187

Jeffrey Thode

11

Bethel 47:12.51 9:29

188

Peter Poodiack

39

Bethel 47:13.02 9:29

189

Al Chameides

72

Trumbull 47:18.42 9:30

190

Maureen Oakes

35

Brookfield 47:29.98 9:33

191

Katie Neils

10

New Milford 47:31.77 9:33

192

Jim Reid

49

Bethel 47:32.90 9:33

193

Tina Hislop

30

Brookfield 47:37.72 9:34

194

Scott Hornstein

51

West Redding 47:44.83 9:36

195

Donald Principe

41

Bethel 47:46.39 9:36

196

Dan Cohen

47

Newtown 47:51.40 9:37

197

Carol Torcellini

51

Bethel 47:58.16 9:38

198

Evan Shemonsky

11

Bethel 48:30.80 9:45

199

Greg Sirianni

26

Meriden 48:37.67 9:46

200

Carolyn Manfeda

41

Bethel 48:40.79 9:47

201

Melissa Goodrich

20

Bethel 48:42.34 9:47

202

Mark Einzig

51

Ridgefield 48:47.82 9:48

203

Joyce Heineman

51

Watertown 49:16.95 9:54

204

Kelly Ann Pinckney

38

Newtown 49:22.00 9:55

205

Karen MacKnight

49

Newtown 49:22.14 9:55

206

Rick Eaton

41

Bethel 49:28.45 9:57

207

Chris Sell

53

Bethel 49:39.24 9:59

208

Lorena Tesbir

35

no town listed 49:47.91 10:01

209

Jason Bartletti

36

Bethel 49:56.78 10:02

210

Joan Manfredonia

56

Sandy Hook 49:59.65 10:03

211

Skip Faust

55

Bethel 49:59.66 10:03

212

Don Goodrich

53

Bethel 50:17.52 10:06

213

Katy Skrzypczak

18

Bethel 50:17.54 10:06

214

Julie Thode

37

Bethel 50:27.50 10:08

215

David Gold

52

Watertown 50:34.74 10:10

216

Pete Ackerman

29

Bethel 50:39.37 10:11

217

Valerie Henderson

23

Bethel 50:39.37 10:11

218

Karl Eilers

49

Danbury 50:43.79 10:12

219

Sonja William

25

Danbury 50:53.29 10:14

220

Randy Englund

39

Georgetown 50:53.31 10:14

221

Bob Boronski

43

Monroe 51:30.87 10:21

222

Mark Bilger

42

Trumbull 51:30.88 10:21

223

Mark Lagakis

46

Bethel 51:33.45 10:22

224

Raphael Grunfeld

55

Bronx, NY 51:42.34 10:24

225

Deborah Nicol

39

Danbury 51:44.17 10:24

226

Jennifer Davidson

32

Bethel 52:04.73 10:28

227

Justin McCabe

11

Bethel 52:16.44 10:30

228

Joe McCabe

45

Bethel 52:16.79 10:30

229

Shanon Ho-Kear

40

West Redding 52:25.05 10:32

230

Donna Cramond

52

Monroe 52:31.57 10:33

231

Joe Jackson

47

Bethel 52:36.60 10:34

232

Alyce Ortiz

42

Bethel 53:03.51 10:40

233

Matt Knickerbocker

49

Bethel 53:13.19 10:42

234

Laura Schechter

35

Danbury 53:23.83 10:44

235

Michael Bitterman

57

Bethel 53:26.57 10:44

236

Samantha Tronhalis

10

Bethel 53:46.27 10:48

237

Mary-Jo Roberts

39

no town listed 53:52.15 10:50

238

Kate O’Loughlin

31

Danbury 54:07.11 10:53

239

Ed O’Loughlin

54

Brewster, NY 54:07.81 10:53

240

Janine Oresenigo

49

Bethel 54:09.59 10:53

241

Sharon Sutton

55

no town listed 54:24.64 10:56

242

Gail Cowan

50

Waterbury 54:33.63 10:58

243

Nancy Mietalski

52

no town listed 54:41.11 10:59

244

Vicky Lessard

24

Danbury 55:24.76 11:08

245

Chris Hatzis

30

Danbury 55:24.79 11:08

246

Anthony Cramond

11

Monroe 55:31.08 11:10

247

Jimmy Sweet

12

Bethel 56:42.39 11:24

248

Susan Pocchiari

41

Bethel 57:19.60 11:31

249

Kenneth Amann

38

Cheshire 57:51.86 11:38

250

Mort Bloomberg

65

Chandler, AZ 57:56.97 11:39

251

Kristin McDonough

17

New Canaan 58:03.22 11:40

252

Tony Luccaro

58

Watertown 58:12.54 11:42

253

Bernard Hurowitz

61

Bronx, NY 58:33.13 11:46

254

Barbara Rorick

55

Bethel 58:38.55 11:47

255

Pat Vlamis

38

Bethel 1:01:37.75 12:23

256

Robert Frazer

66

Bethel 1:02:38.06 12:35

257

Mary Faust

51

Bethel 1:03:54.99 12:51

258

Jessica Hartman

30

New Milford 1:05:27.83 13:10

259

Bob Kostka

75

Brookfield 1:05:32.89 13:11

260

Aaron Fand

37

Cheshire 1:06:01.47 13:16

261

Steve Austin

46

NA 1:06:28.72 13:2

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com