HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bishop's Fund
For Children 5K
West Hartford, CT

May 18, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Leonard Moya, Hartford, CT - 18:56
Amie Schumacher, Wolcott, CT -  20:55

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics


          The MDC Reservoir on Farmington Ave., West Hartford, CT
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Leonardo Moya        30 M Hartford        CT         18:56  6:07 
    2 Jorge Concha         30 M Hartford        CT         19:19  6:14 
    3 James Lyons          30 M S. Windsor      CT         19:20  6:15 
    4 Matthew Lundy        14 M Monroe          CT         19:38  6:20 
    5 Sean Christensen     20 M New Haven       CT         20:11  6:31 
    6 Ed Daigneault        30 M Watertown       CT         20:45  6:42 
    7 Adam Zaniewski       14 M W. Hartford     CT         20:54  6:45 
    8 Amie Schumacher      14 F Wolcott         CT     1   20:55  6:45 
    9 Michael Mickiewicz   50 M Tolland         CT         21:12  6:51 
   10 Jeff Knight          20 M New Haven       CT         21:28  6:56 
   11 Kevin Tranberg       30 M Rocky Hill      CT         21:32  6:57 
   12 Charlie Yescott      60 M Unionville      CT         21:44  7:01 
   13 David Condit         54 M Avon            CT     6   21:44  7:01 
   14 Jerry Augustine      56 M Middletown      CT     2   22:00  7:06 
   15 John Kurmaskie       40 M Windsor Locks   CT         22:07  7:08 
   16 Don Hunt             40 M Portland        CT         22:37  7:18 
   17 Donald Richey        40 M Cromwell        CT         22:39  7:19 
   18 Tim Conner           30 M Hindsale        MA         22:46  7:21 
   19 Gary Mitchell        40 M Burlington      CT         23:38  7:38 
   20 Rev. James Wheeler   40 M Woodbury        CT         23:53  7:43 
   21 George Choyce        30 M Newington       CT         24:02  7:46 
   22 Evelyn Noonan        30 F Glastonbury     CT         24:45  7:59 
   23 Cecily Mehlman       30 F Farmington      CT         24:56  8:03 
   24 Barbara Kream        54 F Avon            CT     6   25:02  8:05 
   25 Jonathan D. Lynch    40 M E. Hartford     CT         25:09  8:07 
   26 John Farley          36 M Torrington      CT     9   25:21  8:11 
   27 Janie Siefert        11 F Naugatuck       CT         25:26  8:13 
   28 Vincent Siefert      41 M Naugatuck       CT    27   25:26  8:13 
   29 Tom Sessions         50 M S. Windsor      CT         25:39  8:17 
   30 Lorraine Schumacher  39 F Wolcott         CT     9   26:07  8:26 
   31 Janit Romayko        50 F E. Hartford     CT         26:15  8:28 
   32 Elizabeth Wilson     60 F Waterbury       CT         26:17  8:29 
   33 Steve Curry          40 M                            26:38  8:36 
   34 Wesley Wyrick        55 M Kent            CT    25   26:55  8:41 
   35 Richard Zbrozek      55 M Berlin          CT    10   27:11  8:47 
   36 Jason Delvecchio     20 M Northford       CT         27:18  8:49 
   37 Judith Pierson       54 F West Hartford   CT         27:31  8:53 
   38 Mary T. Scott        50 F W. Hartford     CT         27:42  8:56 
   39 Phyllis Mitchell     40 F Burlington      CT         27:49  8:59 
   40 Kate Potts           20 F Kent            CT         28:25  9:10 
   41 Pat Dumas            30 F Wallingford     CT         29:19  9:28 
   42 Aravind Basavapathr  20 M New Haven       CT         29:35  9:33 
   43 Kevin John Schneide  10 M South Windsor   CT         29:46  9:36 
   44 Jean Victor          30 F Colchester      CT         29:47  9:37 
   45 Bob Marum            61 M Simsbury        CT     6   29:52  9:39 
   46 Nanci Henchcliffe    50 F Madison         CT         30:09  9:44 
   47 Andrew Mey           30 M Hartford        CT         30:11  9:45 
   48 Christopher Carring  30 M West Hartford   CT         30:12  9:45 
   49 Michelle Marquis     30 F Burlington      CT         30:16  9:46 
   50 Barbara Prine        50 F W. Hartford     CT         30:19  9:47 
   51 Lorraine Reeder      40 F Riverside       CT         30:36  9:53 
   52 Peter Quinn          10 M Vernon          CT         31:02 10:01 
   53 Anna Pearson         30 F W. Hartford     CT         31:14 10:05 
   54 Sarah Baker          30 F Danville        KY         31:52 10:17 
   55 James Hodges         60 M Vernon          CT         32:08 10:22 
   56 Sharon Ruggiero      40 F Manchester      CT         32:10 10:23 
   57 Paul B. Parvis       40 M Hartford        CT         32:12 10:24 
   58 Norman Holland       50 M New Britain     CT         32:44 10:34 
   59 George Potts         50 M Kent            CT         33:07 10:41 
   60 Barbara Depray       50 F Storrs          CT         34:00 10:58 
   61 Olga Pannone         50 F Farmington      CT         34:00 10:58 
   62 Allura Thompson      14 F Newtown         CT         34:22 11:05 
   63 Beth Thompson        40 F Newtown         CT         34:22 11:06 
   64 Anne Tranberg        55 F Farmington      CT         34:28 11:08 
   65 Claudia Sklar        40 F W. Hartford     CT         34:29 11:08 
   66 Hayden Dumas         14 F Wallingford     CT         34:30 11:08 
   67 Michelle Hatch       40 F Branford        CT         34:36 11:10 
   68 Gary Garnet          50 M Cheshire        CT         34:36 11:10 
   69 Liz Kirkpatrick      50 F Wethersfield    CT         34:44 11:12 
   70 Gretchen Curry       13 F W. Hartford     CT         35:33 11:28 
   71 Kate Smith           50 F W. Hartford     CT         37:07 11:59 
   72 Andrew Smith         50 M W. Hartford     CT         37:08 11:59 
   73 Michael Brill        14 M Sandy Hook      CT         37:24 12:04 
   74 Greg Gordon          13 M Newtown         CT         37:34 12:07 
   75 Brittany Meier       14 F Newtown         CT         37:34 12:08 
   76 Bonnie Popilowski    40 F Washington      CT         38:27 12:25 
   77 Liz Ericson          13 F Newtown         CT         38:41 12:29 
   78 Linda M. Spiers      50 F W. Hartford     CT         40:17 13:00 
   79 Earl Gordon          40 M Newtown         CT         40:29 13:04 
   80 Diane Kacmarcik      30 F Ellington       CT         41:22 13:21 
   81 TJ Roberson          14 M Glastonbury     CT         41:41 13:27 
   82 Melissa Russell      14 F Sandy Hook      CT         42:10 13:36 
   83 Frank Brill          40 M Sandy Hook      CT         42:12 13:37 
   84 Gail Richey          40 F Cromwell        CT         43:20 13:59 
   85 Leila Richey         20 F Cromwell        CT         43:21 13:59 
   86 Anthony Miller       14 M Bloomfield      CT         43:23 14:00 
   87 James White          14 M Glastonbury     CT         43:23 14:00 
   88 Rev. David Carter    40 M Pomfret         CT         43:28 14:02 
   89 Sheem Shorey         14 M Bridgeport      CT         44:12 14:16 
   90 Treva M. Babb        14 F Bridgeport      CT         44:14 14:17 
   91 Pam Sargent          30 F Manchester      CT         44:56 14:30 
   92 Keith Thompson       40 M Newtown         CT         45:17 14:37 
   93 Jillian Thompson      9 F Newtown         CT         45:18 14:37 
   94 Rev. Roger White     50 M Kent            CT         45:23 14:39 
   95 Caitlin Sullivan     14 F Newtown         CT         45:24 14:39 
   96 Susan Kliczewski     40 F Ansonia         CT         45:26 14:40 
   97 Kait DiVanno         14 F Newtown         CT         45:27 14:40 
   98 Lynn Cupero          14 F Newtown         CT         45:30 14:41 
   99 Rebecca Matteson     50 F W. Hartford     CT         45:50 14:48 
  100 Emily Perow          20 F Hartford        CT         46:53 15:08 
  101 Serena Curry         13 F W. Hartford     CT         46:54 15:08 
  102 Marge Roccoberton    40 F Willimantic     CT     5   47:01 15:10 
  103 David Marquis        40 M Southington     CT         47:25 15:18 
  104 Antanette Myers      14 F Bridgeport      CT         48:03 15:30 
  105 Calvin Evans         60 M Bloomfield      CT         48:04 15:31 
  106 Victoria Vasone      13 F Trumbull        CT         48:05 15:31 
  107 Judith Greene        60 F Trumbull        CT         48:06 15:31 
  108 Maureen Evans        60 F Bloomfield      CT         48:07 15:32 
  109 Virginia Hummel      60 F Glastonbury     CT         48:08 15:32 
  110 Darryl Kenney        50 M Plantsville     CT         48:42 15:43 
  111 Robert Chester       20 M Colchester      CT         50:00 16:08 
  112 Sandra Rodegher      20 F Colchester      CT         50:02 16:09 
  113 Harriett Shorey      40 F Bridgeport      CT         50:25 16:16 
  114 Caressa L. King      14 F Bridgeport      CT         50:28 16:17 
  115 Susan Cragin         30 F Newtown         CT         50:43 16:22 
  116 Nick Makuch          14 M Middlefield     CT         50:49 16:24 
  117 Patti Makuch         40 F Middlefield     CT         51:25 16:36 
  118 Katherine Wilson     50 F Glastonbury     CT         51:43 16:41 
  119 Adam Kenneker        14 M Newtown         CT         52:04 16:48 
  120 Camille Liusey       40 F Avon            CT         52:09 16:50 
  121 Nathalie Thibeault   20 F Hartford        CT         52:10 16:50 
  122 Alex Hoolehan        14 F Sandy Hook      CT         52:17 16:52 
  123 Kyle Marquis         14 M Southington     CT         52:21 16:54 
  124 Deb Kenney           40 F Plantsville     CT         52:22 16:54 
  125 Maggie Hoolehan       9 F Sandy Hook      CT         52:31 16:57 
  126 Leslie Konneker      50 F Newtown         CT         52:32 16:57 
  127 Taryn Kenney         14 F Plantsville     CT         53:00 17:06 
  128 Kurt Huber           30 M Newtown         CT         53:08 17:09 
  129 Kenard Matthews      14 M                            53:30 17:16 
  130 Don Zeibig           40 M W. Hartford     CT         53:55 17:24 
  131 David Ericson        30 M Sandy Hook      CT         53:58 17:25 
  132 Margaret Downs-Gamb  40 F Newtown         CT         54:00 17:26 
  133 Kathy Jaeger         40 F Glastonbury     CT         54:38 17:38 
  134 Linda Walley         40 F Glastonbury     CT         54:39 17:38 
  135 Patrick Walley       14 M Glastonbury     CT         54:43 17:39 
  136 Hank Kessler         70 M Sandy Hook      CT         55:25 17:53 
  137 Earick Nurrell       14 M West Hartford   CT         56:36 18:16 
  138 Kathie Adams-Shephe  40 F Newtown         CT         56:39 18:17 
  139 Myles Adams-Shepher  10 M Newtown         CT         56:40 18:17 
  140 Mathew Benson        14 M Sandy Hook      CT         56:41 18:17 
  141 Shep Adams-Shepherd  50 M Newtown         CT         56:43 18:18 
  142 Laura MacGougan      14 F West Hartford   CT         57:07 18:26 
  143 Kate Hoolehan        14 F Sandy Hook      CT         57:24 18:31 
  144 Chris Hoolehan       40 M Sandy Hook      CT         57:24 18:31 
  145 Howard Burr          40 M Higganum        CT         58:11 18:47 
  146 Mary Kleckner        50 F Wolcott         CT         58:14 18:47 
  147 Amanda Finnegan      14 F Easton          CT         59:14 19:07 
  148 Tori Vasone          14 F Trumbull        CT         59:15 19:07 
  149 Bob Kissel           50 M Plainville      CT         59:24 19:10 
  150 Georgia Jakobowski   60 F New Britain     CT         59:24 19:10 
  151 Patricia Hames       50 F New Britain     CT         59:25 19:10 
  152 Pauline Kezer        60 F Plainville      CT         59:31 19:12 
  153 Beth Hoolehan        40 F Sandy Hook      CT       1:00:35 19:33 
  154 Jackie Hoolehan       9 F Sandy Hook      CT       1:00:35 19:33 
  155 Pamela Fergusan      50 F Middletown      CT       1:01:29 19:50 
  156 Maggie Minnick       50 F Middletown      CT       1:01:30 19:51 
  157 Chris Wilson         30 M Waterbury       CT       1:02:03 20:01 
  158 Francesca Rodegher   40 F Colchester      CT       1:02:04 20:02 
  159 James Lechausse      40 M Manchester      CT       1:02:05 20:02 
  160 Karen Johnson        30 F Bethel          CT       1:03:49 20:36 
  161 David Pople          50 M Bethel          CT       1:03:50 20:36 
  162 Jacob Troiano        14 M South Windsor   CT       1:04:26 20:47 
  163 Victor Troiano       10 M South Windsor   CT       1:04:26 20:47 
  164 Mary Yoner           40 F West Hartford   CT       1:05:13 21:03 
  165 Nicholas Rhynes       6 M Hartford        CT       1:05:14 21:03 
  166 Justin White         10 M Glastonbury     CT       1:05:15 21:03 
  167 Virginia Swisher     40 F Meriden         CT       1:06:08 21:20 
  168 Alan Swisher         14 M Meriden         CT       1:06:10 21:21 
  169 Janice Woodhouse     30 F Windsor Locks   CT       1:26:17 27:50 
  170 Ursula Woodhouse     70 F Windsor Locks   CT       1:26:17 27:50 
  171 Beth Marum           30 F Simsbury        CT       1:26:17 27:50 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com