HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Columbus Day Run
for HFHGB
5 Kilometers
Bridgeport, CT

October 5, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Krzysztof Modzelewski, Stamford, CT - 17:46.3
Ronnie Behringer, Norwalk, CT - 22:40.5

Results courtesy:
Jeff Falberg


View last year's results

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    Age Sex Time      Pace
        1    Krzysztof Modzelewski   36   M  17:46.3   5:43/M
        2    Rich  Vogt              29   M  18:14.6   5:52/M
        3    Michael Kerin           44   M  18:31.4   5:58/M
        4    Ray Vogt                39   M  19:05.6   6:09/M
        5    Kevin Pelton            35   M  19:20.0   6:13/M
        6    Ward Willis             26   M  20:17.5   6:32/M
        7    Marty Schaivone         48   M  20:43.3   6:40/M
        8    Charles Baldour         13   M  21:34.9   6:57/M
        9    Michael Buchina         43   M  21:40.9   6:59/M
       10    Graham Ingels           56   M  22:05.1   7:07/M
       11    Brian Kline             27   M  22:14.9   7:10/M
       12    George W. Thorne, Jr.   40   M  22:18.0   7:11/M
       13    Paul Healy              52   M  22:22.1   7:12/M
       14    Brian Grant             28   M  22:39.8   7:18/M
       15    Ronnie Behringer        44   F  22:40.5   7:18/M
       16    Peter Rzasa             55   M  22:52.6   7:22/M
       17    Bruce Goulart           52   M  24:00.5   7:44/M
       18    Michael Pisani          59   M  24:14.2   7:48/M
       19    Kara Steele             12   F  24:15.0   7:48/M
       20    James O'Hora            38   M  24:45.9   7:58/M
       21    Remo Pagliarella        71   M  24:53.0   8:01/M
       22    Joel Green              44   M  25:02.4   8:04/M
       23    Steve Terebesi, Jr      36   M  25:04.5   8:04/M
       24    Jan Healy               52   F  25:05.5   8:05/M
       25    Josette Ritzinger       42   F  25:15.5   8:08/M
       26    Gerald Patrick          62   M  25:24.4   8:11/M
       27    Joseph Steele           48   M  25:49.3   8:19/M
       28    Paul Gehr               37   M  25:52.3   8:20/M
       29    Tristan Scott           14   M  26:02.7   8:23/M
       30    Tracy Van Buskirk       45   F  26:10.6   8:26/M
       31    John DaPonte            54   M  26:15.4   8:27/M
       32    Nick Schiavo            20   M  26:30.4   8:32/M
       33    Anthony Cramond         12   M  26:38.5   8:34/M
       34    Don Stacom              44   M  26:44.6   8:36/M
       35    Suzanne Guerrucci       36   F  27:33.4   8:52/M
       36    Donna Cramond           53   F  27:48.2   8:57/M
       37    Charles Yagielski       65   M  27:58.1   9:00/M
       38    David Plaskon Jr.       12   M  28:00.9   9:01/M
       39    Jim Rooney              43   M  28:22.9   9:08/M
       40    Daniel Pato             42   M  28:39.2   9:13/M
       41    Eileen Flug             39   F  30:08.0   9:42/M
       42    John Seres              70   M  31:00.9   9:59/M
       43    Eve Holibaugh           22   F  31:42.4  10:12/M
       44    Terese Mak              49   F  31:59.3  10:18/M
       45    Jorge Valle             53   M  35:01.3  11:16/M
       46    Janice Brown            52   F  35:09.6  11:19/M
       47    James Cramond           55   M  37:08.0  11:57/M
       48    Susan Kamin             32   F  40:18.4  12:58/M
       49    Julie Sorenson          34   F  40:19.1  12:59/M
       50    Crystal Zamfino         24   F  42:37.6  13:43/M
       51    Shaun Scott             35   F  42:38.0  13:43/M


Age Division Results


Overall Female Winner

     Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk, CT        44       15        22:40.5  7:18/M

Women 0 to 12

       1    Kara Steele                                12       19        24:15.0  7:48/M

Women 20 to 29

       1    Eve Holibaugh                              22       43        31:42.4 10:12/M
       2    Crystal Zamfino                            24       50        42:37.6 13:43/M

Women 30 to 39

       1    Suzanne Guerrucci                          36       35        27:33.4  8:52/M
       2    Eileen Flug                                39       41        30:08.0  9:42/M
       3    Susan Kamin                                32       48        40:18.4 12:58/M
       4    Julie Sorenson                             34       49        40:19.1 12:59/M
       5    Shaun Scott                                35       51        42:38.0 13:43/M

Women 40 to 49

       1    Ronnie Behringer                           44       15        22:40.5  7:18/M
       2    Josette Ritzinger                          42       25        25:15.5  8:08/M
       3    Tracy Van Buskirk                          45       30        26:10.6  8:26/M
       4    Terese Mak                                 49       44        31:59.3 10:18/M

Women 50 to 59

       1    Jan Healy                                  52       24        25:05.5  8:05/M
       2    Donna Cramond                              53       36        27:48.2  8:57/M
       3    Janice Brown                               52       46        35:09.6 11:19/M

Overall Male Winner

     Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Krzysztof Modzelewski   Stamford, CT       36        1        17:46.3  5:43/M

Men 0 to 12

       1    Anthony Cramond                            12       33        26:38.5  8:34/M
       2    David Plaskon Jr.                          12       38        28:00.9  9:01/M

Men 13 to 19

       1    Charles Baldour                            13        8        21:34.9  6:57/M
       2    Tristan Scott                              14       29        26:02.7  8:23/M

Men 20 to 29

       1    Rich  Vogt                                 29        2        18:14.6  5:52/M
       2    Ward Willis                                26        6        20:17.5  6:32/M
       3    Brian Kline                                27       11        22:14.9  7:10/M
       4    Brian Grant                                28       14        22:39.8  7:18/M
       5    Nick Schiavo                               20       32        26:30.4  8:32/M

Men 30 to 39

       1    Krzysztof Modzelewski                      36        1        17:46.3  5:43/M
       2    Ray Vogt                                   39        4        19:05.6  6:09/M
       3    Kevin Pelton                               35        5        19:20.0  6:13/M
       4    James O'Hora                               38       20        24:45.9  7:58/M
       5    Steve Terebesi, Jr                         36       23        25:04.5  8:04/M

Men 40 to 49

       1    Michael Kerin                              44        3        18:31.4  5:58/M
       2    Marty Schaivone                            48        7        20:43.3  6:40/M
       3    Michael Buchina                            43        9        21:40.9  6:59/M
       4    George W. Thorne, Jr.                      40       12        22:18.0  7:11/M
       5    Joel Green                                 44       22        25:02.4  8:04/M

Men 50 to 59

       1    Graham Ingels                              56       10        22:05.1  7:07/M
       2    Paul Healy                                 52       13        22:22.1  7:12/M
       3    Peter Rzasa                                55       16        22:52.6  7:22/M
       4    Bruce Goulart                              52       17        24:00.5  7:44/M
       5    Michael Pisani                             59       18        24:14.2  7:48/M

Men 60 to 69

       1    Gerald Patrick                             62       26        25:24.4  8:11/M
       2    Charles Yagielski                          65       37        27:58.1  9:00/M

Men 70 and over

       1    Remo Pagliarella                           71       21        24:53.0  8:01/M
       2    John Seres                                 70       42        31:00.9  9:59/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com