HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bradley Airport 5K
Windsor Locks, CT

March 30, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

George Luke, Clinton, CT - 15:19
Amy Lyman, Belchertown, MA -  17:25

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
Divisional breakdown available at www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST        LAST             TOWN              STATE SEX    AGE    TIME    PACE
1     GEORGE       LUKE             CLINTON           CT    M      36     15:19   4:56
2     CHRIS        CHISHOLM         FARMINGTON        CT    M      39     16:09   5:12
3     AMY          LYMAN            BELCHERTOWN       MA    F      27     17:25   5:36
4     TIM          CHAN             SUFFIELD          CT    M      16     17:28   5:38
5     HEATHER      GARDINER         EAST HARTFORD     CT    F      23     17:33   5:39
6     MATTHEW      CASTNER          GROTON            MA    M      20     18:02   5:49
7     MIKE         LEMAY            SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    M      34     18:19   5:54
8     TIM          BROWN            SOMERS            CT    M      49     18:31   5:58
9     MICHAEL      MAIER            ELLINGTON         CT    M      39     18:38   6:00
10    KEVIN        VIGNE            WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      35     18:46   6:02
11    STEVE        BIXNER           SUFFIELD          CT    M      16     18:47   6:03
12    JOHN         BIGOS            WILBRAHAM         MA    M      48     18:50   6:04
13    JOE          KIDDER           WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      44     18:54   6:05
14    FERNANDO     RINCON           GLASTONBURY       CT    M      31     19:02   6:08
15    JOHN         PAGGIOLI         MARLBOROUGH       CT    M      36     19:05   6:09
16    BOB          DICKSON          WATERTOWN         CT    M      33     19:39   6:20
17    JEFFREY      WEATHERHEAD      GRANBY            CT    M      51     19:41   6:20
18    ROBERT       DUBE             TOLLAND           CT    M      37     19:45   6:22
19    BILL         MCGUGAN          MANCHESTER        CT    M      46     19:47   6:22
20    RICK         TILLOTSON        WINSTED           CT    M      45     19:52   6:24
21    MITCHELL     GILBERT          FARMINGTON        CT    M      45     20:25   6:34
22    marty        schaivone        WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      48     20:29   6:36
23    KEN          IVES             FAMINGTON         CT    M      43     20:33   6:37
24    BILL         HAYES            MARLBOROUGH       CT    M      51     20:37   6:38
25    KIMBERLY     RABOIN           SHUTESBURY        MA    F      21     20:42   6:40
26    RAY          PREST            ELLINGTON         CT    M      62     20:47   6:42
27    PAUL         SCHWAB           WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      17     21:00   6:46
28    JERRY        AUGUSTINE        MIDDLETOWN        CT    M      56     21:01   6:46
29    JON          WIETECHA         SPRINGFIELD       MA    M      31     21:04   6:47
30    DEAN         TUCKER           WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      15     21:05   6:48
31    TRAVIS       BRENDEN          EAST HARTFORD     CT    M      29     21:08   6:48
32    SHAUN        HARRINGTON       ELLINGTON         CT    M      41     21:26   6:54
33    DUSTIN       TUCKER           WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      15     21:36   6:57
34    BOB          CAPLIN           VERNON            CT    M      52     21:45   7:00
35    MICHAEL      CIARCIA          WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      27     21:53   7:03
36    CHRISTOPHER  ALEX             KENSINGTON        CT    M      37     21:53   7:03
37    RICK         LEUPOLD          NEWINGTON         CT    M      38     21:54   7:03
38    MARK         BRUZIK           FARMINGTON        CT    M      44     22:02   7:06
39    BRYCE        BRADY            EAST GRANBY       CT    M      46     22:07   7:07
40    KYLE         BRADY            EAST GRANBY       CT    M      16     22:10   7:08
41    CHRISTINE    ULLMANN          EAST GRANBY       CT    F      16     22:19   7:11
42    DAVID        HINES            EAST GRANBY       CT    M      16     22:27   7:14
43    STEVEN       MOSHER           EAST GRANBY       CT    M      16     22:31   7:15
44    DONALD       RICHEY           CROMWELL          CT    M      40     22:33   7:16
45    DAVE         BUGLI            WEST SUFFIELD     CT    M      38     22:34   7:16
46    DREW         GIRTON           MANCHESTER        CT    M      23     22:40   7:18
47    WADE         JUBREY           EAST GRANBY       CT    M      14     22:46   7:20
48    BILL         ULLMANN          EAST GRANBY       CT    M      52     22:50   7:21
49    BLAIZE       DENFIELD         SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    F      14     22:53   7:22
50    MICHAEL      JOHNSON                            CT    M      41     22:57   7:23
51    MIKE         FLYNN            EAST GRANBY       CT    M      14     22:59   7:24
52    JIM          SHEWOKIS         SOMERS            CT    M      38     23:04   7:26
53    ROZ          LUONGO           SUFFIELD          CT    F      38     23:05   7:26
54    SHAWN        BOOTH            WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      15     23:06   7:27
55    SCOTT        LATORRA          WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      16     23:06   7:27
56    ANDREW       RARUS            SUFFIELD          CT    M      40     23:07   7:27
57    RICHARD      WESTERVERLE      WINSTED           CT    M      55     23:11   7:28
58    SHANA        MOTHERWAY        SUFFIELD          CT    F      33     23:20   7:31
59    LOUIS        RABOIN           SHUTESBURY        MA    M      53     23:48   7:40
60    FRED         COHEN            AVON              CT    M      57     23:52   7:41
61    RANDALL      POTTERTON        ANDOVER           CT    M      43     23:57   7:43
62    STEVEN       ORLOWSKI         NEW BRITAIN       CT    M      37     23:59   7:43
63    SCOTT        BUCCHIERI        EAST HARTFORD     CT    M      55     24:00   7:44
64    LEE          BRADLEY          NEWINGTON         CT    M      59     24:02   7:44
65    MARK         HOLTZ            ENFIELD           CT    M      36     24:03   7:45
66    BOB          CUTLER           WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      50     24:05   7:45
67    STAN         BUDARZ           ELLINGTON         CT    M      34     24:07   7:46
68    WILLIAM      CHERVAK  JR.     FARMINGTON        CT    M      53     24:09   7:47
69    MARIA        CLEARY           SUFFIELD          CT    F      36     24:13   7:48
70    WILLIAM      KUPERNIK SR.     WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      37     24:16   7:49
71    JUDITH       BAUM-BARON       WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    F      25     24:18   7:50
72    MEGHANN      BOOTH            WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    F      18     24:21   7:50
73    KERON        SMITH            HARTFORD          CT    F      26     24:25   7:52
74    JOE          DOERING          WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      47     24:26   7:52
75    ALAN         SCHARTZ          AVON              CT    M      69     24:30   7:54
76    TOM          LADNY            PORTLAND          CT    M      50     24:40   7:57
77    ZACHARY      HARPER           PLAINVILLE        CT    M      10     24:49   8:00
78    PAYDEN       TIERNEY          EAST GRANBY       CT    M      13     25:02   8:04
79    BEN          HENDERSON        CHESHIRE          CT    M      10     25:03   8:04
80    ERL          SLAYTON          MIDDLETWON        CT    M      39     25:08   8:06
81    AUSTIN       COHEN            AVON              CT    M      13     25:13   8:07
82    KATHLEEN     DIPRATO          SUFFIELD          CT    F      41     25:21   8:10
83    RICHARD      HENDERSON        CHESHIRE          CT    M      42     25:23   8:10
84    LES          ZATONY           SUFFIELD          CT    M      41     25:24   8:11
85    CHRIS        RIBAUDO          EAST GRANBY       CT    M      14     25:30   8:13
86    DAVID        WILLIAMS         SOMERS            CT    M      41     25:31   8:13
87    PATRICK      CAWLEY           MANCHESTER        CT    M      31     25:34   8:14
88    RICARDO      CRUELLS          GROTON            CT    M      25     25:36   8:15
89    JAMES        MCGILLVRAY       WINDSOR           CT    M      30     25:36   8:15
90    DAVID        DYSON            NEWINGTON         CT    M      33     25:41   8:16
91    CAMERON      MAYO             BLOOMFIELD        CT    M      30     25:45   8:18
92    BRIAN        MC CRAY          BELCHERTOWN       MA    M      34     25:48   8:19
93    TOM          PIZZ                               CT    M      30     25:51   8:20
94    BRAD         SHUENFETT                          CT    M      21     25:53   8:20
95    ANNA         NEWAK            FOWLER            NY    F      24     25:58   8:22
96    DAVID        MATHEWSON        EAST WINDSOR      CT    M      43     25:59   8:22
97    ERIN         SALES            WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    F      17     26:06   8:25
98    BETH         COTE             GRANBY            CT    F      13     26:12   8:26
99    ROGER        WRIGHT           OLD SAYBROOK      CT    M      30     26:15   8:28
100   DOUG         PASKOWSKI        EAST GRANBY       CT    M      36     26:16   8:28
101   DELBE        SPATH            WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      37     26:17   8:28
102   DAVID        TIERNEY          WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      41     26:19   8:29
103   DALE         RIBAUDO          EAST GRANBY       CT    M      44     26:19   8:29
104   MARK         ZITKO            MERIDEN           CT    M      50     26:25   8:30
105   JOHN         HOYNOSKI         WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      39     26:29   8:32
106   TED          FARVER           WINSOR LOCKS      CT    M      15     26:32   8:33
107   JOAN         WOODS            WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    F      43     26:32   8:33
108   STEVEN       BOOTH            WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      43     26:33   8:33
109   ROSE         FAMIGLIETTI      WETHERSFIELD      CT    F      53     26:35   8:34
110   MARYLOU      WHITE            EAST WINDSOR      CT    F      46     26:40   8:36
111   HENRY        HALL             SIMSBURY          CT    M      47     26:42   8:36
112   GLENN        QUINLON          GLASTONBURY       CT    M      33     26:47   8:38
113   WALTER       CONNELLY         WINDSOR           CT    M      48     26:54   8:40
114   BOB          MARUM            SIMSBURY          CT    M      61     27:02   8:42
115   TIM          OLIVER           MANCHESTER        CT    M      35     27:15   8:47
116   LISA         PEPIN            WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    F      36     27:17   8:48
117   MARIA        PELLEY           EAST WINDSOR      CT    F      37     27:29   8:51
118   RICHARD      ZBROZEK          BERLIN            CT    M      55     27:40   8:55
119   MOLLY        RUSSO            WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    F      37     27:51   8:59
120   JANE         JARROW           BLOOMFIELD        CT    F      51     27:53   8:59
121   CHIARA       MEDINA           PLAINVILLE        CT    F      39     28:03   9:02
122   ERIC         SZOTKA           WINDSOR           CT    M      43     28:04   9:03
123   LINCOLN      PEASE            SOMERS            CT    M      55     28:09   9:04
124   MEGHAN       VIGUE            WINDSOR           CT    F      23     28:11   9:05
125   AUDREY       COURTNEY         VERNON            CT    F      42     28:27   9:10
126   IRENE        COFFEY           WINDSOR           CT    F      41     28:28   9:10
127   BRIAN        BAKER            ENFIELD           CT    M      37     28:33   9:12
128   CHRISTINE    ERIKSON          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    F      40     28:34   9:12
129   JOHN         BIELONKO         SUFFIELD          CT    M      41     28:43   9:15
130   RICHARD      LEACH            SUFFIELD          CT    M      32     28:45   9:16
131   RICHARD      CARERVD                                  M      33     28:49   9:17
132   KAYLA        DENNY            PITTSFORD         VT    F      19     28:50   9:18
133   ROBIN        NIEMITZ          ENFIELD           CT    F      40     28:53   9:19
134   ELIZABETH    STEFANIAK        CHICOPEE          MA    F      14     28:56   9:20
135   SUE          RILEY            WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    F      52     28:58   9:20
136   JACQUELINE   CARRERA          WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    F      36     29:01   9:21
137   TANIA        TAYLOR           NEW BRITAIN       CT    F      28     29:14   9:25
138   MICHAEL      COTE             GRANBY            CT    M      9      29:21   9:27
139   GARY         COTE             GRANBY            CT    M      44     29:22   9:28
140   SUSAN        SALZILLO         PLANTSVILLE       CT    F      50     29:25   9:29
141   HANNAH       COOKE            EAST GRANBY       CT    F      11     29:28   9:30
142   WILLIAM      LAINE            WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      43     29:42   9:34
143   STEVE        GORSS            WEST HARTFORD     CT    M      52     29:46   9:35
144   MARK         CUMMINGS         WALLINGFORD       CT    M      41     29:52   9:37
145   AL           PEPIN            WINSOR LOCKS      CT    M      43     30:01   9:40
146   JESSICA      BOOTH            WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    F      19     30:01   9:40
147   JAMES        WILLEMAIN        WEST SPRINGFIELD  MA    M      51     30:03   9:41
148   JENNIFER     MOORE            MANSFIELD CENTER  CT    F      40     30:05   9:41
149   AMY          MARINO           EAST GRANBY       CT    F      14     30:06   9:42
150   CHRISTA      GESUELLE         EAST GRANBY       CT    F      14     30:06   9:42
151   CAROL        CUTLER           WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    F      49     30:19   9:46
152   JUDY         COOKE            EAST GRANBY       CT    F      44     30:20   9:47
153   TED          FARVER           WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      52     30:22   9:47
154   BENNETT      BRONTIL          COVENTRY          CT    M      21     30:28   9:49
155   WILLIAM      LAINE            WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      18     31:05   10:01
156   RICHARD      JACKSON          EAST HARTFORD     CT    M      39     31:07   10:02
157   MARY ANN     WESOLOWSKI       SOMERS            CT    F      41     31:19   10:05
158   JESSICA      ALLAN            SUFFIELD          CT    F      10     31:32   10:10
159   UNKNOWN      RUNNER                                                 31:52   10:16
160   RENEE        REIMER           WOODSTOCK         CT    F      44     31:53   10:16
161   JULIE        FLERON           WESTFIELD         MA    F      35     32:32   10:29
162   ROBIN        EASTMAN          SUFFIELD          CT    F      41     32:38   10:31
163   LAUREN       PIZZ                               CT    F      30     32:48   10:34
164   SARAH        WOODIS           WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    F      13     32:50   10:35
165   NAP          BENAITIS         WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      46     32:52   10:36
166   ALLISON      SZEWCZYK         ENFIELD           CT    F      22     34:07   11:00
167   JAMIE        BIELONKO         SUFFIELD          CT    F      19     34:07   11:00
168   PATRICIA     HOUNBAN          WEST SPRINGFIELD  MA    F      20     34:08   11:00
169   LARRY        MORROW           ENFIELD           CT    M      49     34:16   11:02
170   MELISSA      MORROW           ENFIELD           CT    F      23     34:17   11:03
171   FAGIO        CARRERA          WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      40     34:26   11:06
172   MICHAEL      TWARKINS         EAST HARTFORD     CT    M      52     34:40   11:10
173   NICOLO       CARRERA          WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    M      11     34:47   11:13
174   ALLYSON      MOSHER           EAST GRANBY       CT    F      13     34:59   11:16
175   JUDEE        DIXON            WINDSOR LOCKS     CT    F      44     35:25   11:25
176   COLLEEN      FONTAINE         WINDSOR           CT    F      29     36:39   11:49
177   LISA         RARUS            SUFFIELD          CT    F      39     36:43   11:50
178   KATHY        WAKEFIELD        WINDSOR           CT    F      51     36:43   11:50
179   LISA         ROSSETH          EAST GRANBY       CT    F      13     36:44   11:50
180   LINDA        BLANCHARD        EAST GRANBY       CT    F      13     36:45   11:51
181   RALPH        BLANCHARD        EAST GRANBY       CT    M      45     36:47   11:51
182   JAMES        GOUGER           EAST WINDSOR      CT    M      42     36:52   11:53
183   KELLY        BIELONKO         SUFFIELD          CT    F      11     37:27   12:04
184   CHERYL       NICEWICZ         ELLINGTON         CT    F      38     37:56   12:14
185   SAMANTHA     WOOD             HAMPDEN           MA    F      24     38:32   12:25
186   JILL         SWEENEY          CHICOPEE          MA    F      32     39:07   12:37
187   SUSAN        SHERWOOD         OXFORD            CT    F      11     40:48   13:09
188   LEON         JOHNSON          BERLIN            CT    M      65     44:08   14:14
189   JANE         BERRY            WEST SUFFIELD     CT    F      54     45:29   14:40
190   JOSEPH       HRYNIEWICZ       WEST SUFFIELD     CT    M      67     45:31   14:40
191   KAREN        GODBOUT          COLCHESTER        CT    F      40     45:48   14:46

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com