HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bristol Rotary 2 Mile
Bristol, CT

May 25, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Pete Senick, Terryville, CT - 12:17
Traci Stefanik, West Haven, CT -  13:55

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics


              The 1st Annual Bristol Rotary Club's 2 Mile Run
                  Saturday,    May   25 , 2002 @ 11:00 AM
              Page Park on Route 229 in Bristol, Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE   
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====  
    1 Pete Senick          19 M Terryville      CT     1   12:17  6:09  
    2 Bill Ronalter        35 M Bristol         CT     1   12:18  6:09  
    3 David Ricciuti       33 M Bristol         CT     2   12:29  6:15  
    4 Jorge Concha         35 M Hartford        CT     3   13:03  6:32  
    5 Jon Vath             28 M Plantsville     CT     1   13:34  6:47  
    6 Dean Vance           44 M Southington     CT     1   13:43  6:52  
    7 Traci Stefanik       33 F West Haven      CT     1   13:55  6:58  
    8 Eric Swift           25 M Bristol         CT     1   14:04  7:02  
    9 Mark McGrane         41 M Brstol          CT     2   14:04  7:02  
   10 Adam Zaniewski       16 M West Hartford   CT     2   14:05  7:03  
   11 Jack Cronan          55 M Wallingford     CT     1   14:12  7:06  
   12 Travis Brenden       30 M East Hartford   CT     4   14:37  7:19  
   13 Chres McCarthy       34 M Bristol         CT     5   14:38  7:19  
   14 Dave Chameides       43 M Ansonia         CT     3   14:58  7:29  
   15 Christina Hernandez  23 F Meriden         CT     2   14:59  7:30  
   16 Linda Weidmier       34 F Bristol         CT     2   15:00  7:30  
   17 Stephen Luce         30 M New Britain     CT     6   15:09  7:35  
   18 Chrystal Lodovico    19 F Bristol         CT     1   15:14  7:37  
   19 Paul Kelley          46 M Bristol         CT     4   15:18  7:39  
   20 Jeff Bean            47 M Naugatuck       CT     5   15:26  7:43  
   21 Jerry LeVasseur      64 M Madison         CT     2   15:38  7:49  
   22 Zachary Harper       10 M Plainville      CT     3   15:49  7:55  
   23 Thomas Nye           36 M Burlington      CT     7   15:53  7:57  
   24 Jason DuFour         29 M Bristol         CT     2   16:07  8:04  
   25 Michelle Desmarais   33 F Bristol         CT     3   16:30  8:15  
   26 Mark Fishbein        29 M Bristol         CT     3   16:40  8:20  
   27 Steve Burns          34 F Southington     CT     4   16:44  8:22  
   28 Kit Noble            37 M Norwalk         CT     8   16:45  8:23  
   29 THomas Winiarski     33 M Bristol         CT     9   17:05  8:33  
   30 Richard Winiarski    37 M Stamford        CT    10   17:06  8:33  
   31 Harvey Strauss       60 M New York        NY     3   17:33  8:47  
   32 George Raptis        49 M Bristol         CT     6   17:36  8:48  
   33 Peter O'Leary        45 M Bristol         CT     7   17:36  8:48  
   34 David Nelson         33 M Simsbury        CT    11   17:40  8:50  
   35 Mark Grady           36 M Bristol         CT    12   17:43  8:52  
   36 Kelly Smith          33 F Bristol         CT     5   17:44  8:52  
   37 Lance Dyer           36 M Bristol         CT    13   18:02  9:01  
   38 Marianne Sklarsky    35 F Burlington      CT     6   18:23  9:12  
   39 Kristen Saucier      34 F Bristol         CT     7   18:25  9:13  
   40 Keron Smith          26 F Hartford        CT     3   18:28  9:14  
   41 Marlo Pesino         22 F Bristol         CT     4   18:30  9:15  
   42 John Dering          55 M Terryville      CT     4   18:46  9:23  
   43 Alecia Monico        18 F Bristol         CT     2   19:24  9:42  
   44 Lynne Forbotnick     35 F Plainville      CT     8   19:24  9:42  
   45 Mary Jo Reil         31 F Cromwell        CT     9   19:41  9:51  
   46 James Palumbo        36 M Hartford        CT    14   19:41  9:51  
   47 Amy Rataniello       27 F Bristol         CT     5   19:59 10:00  
   48 Cynthia Donovan      38 F Bristol         CT    10   20:08 10:04  
   49 Chiara  A. Medina    39 F Plainville      CT    11   20:40 10:20  
   50 Nancy Freese         38 F Bristol         CT    12   21:01 10:31  
   51 James Driscol        67 M Bristol         CT     5   22:26 11:13  
   52 Brian Strathman      53 M Bristol         CT     6   22:55 11:28  
   53 Kristen Dellavecchi  28 F Bristol         CT     6   22:56 11:28  
   54 Mary Goodwin         33 F New Britain     CT    13   22:57 11:29  
   55 Marybeth McAllister  35 F Bristol         CT    14   27:19 13:40  
   56 David McAllister     35 M Bristol         CT    15   27:19 13:40  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com